Lafayette Leader  Obituary Index Project
  1970 to 1990

Ga ~ Gra Surnames

SURNAME GIVEN NAME & Maiden AGE Vet Date of Death Date in Paper PG# COL# CEMETERY OR LOCATION
Gabbard Norman  21   02 12 1984 02 23 1984 8-5 interment in Evansville, Ind.
Gabbard Ollie T. Turner 80   01 11 1971 01 14 1971 14-4 Irvine, KY.
Gable Mildred E. Timmer 73   03 24 1985 03 28 1985 8-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gabler Ella R. 83   01 19 1975 01 23 1975 10-3 Higland, Wis.
Gaeth Doris J. 61   03 09 1987 03 19 1987 12-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gagen Gertrude U. "Miss." 70   10 13 1979 10 18 1979 10-2 St. Mary Cem.
Gagen Mary Grace "Miss" 69   09 23 1977 09 29 1977 10-2 St. Mary Cem
Gagnon David Jerome 49 vet 09 21 1989 09 28 1989 21b-2 IOOF Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Gagnon John O. 74   12 08 1982 12 16 1982 10-1 St. Joseph Cem., Kentland
Gagnon June Reder 73   01 09 1988 01 14 1988 7-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar. 
Gagnon Rose 84   09 01 1973 09 06 1973 12-1 Goodland, Ind.
Gahagan James H. 80   10 22 1985 11 04 1985 10-3 services in Dallas, Texas
Gahagan Josephine (Taylor) 87    01 03 1970 01 08 1970 10-4 Springvale Cem.
Gaines Albert J. 65 vet 03 18 1990 03 22 1990 15b-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gaines Jimmie D. 61 vet 02 11 1990 02 15 1990 11b-4  not listed
Gaines L. M. "Rev." 80   03 14 1986 03 20 1986 5-5 interment in Petersburg
Gaines Steven D. 38   04 06 1990 04 12 1990 11b-4  Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gaither Jerry L. 37   08 19 1971 08 26 1971 12-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Galbraith Melisa Ann 3   04 20 1976 04 22 1976 18-6/7 Johnson Cem.
Galbraith Wilson 64   06 19 1977 06 23 1977 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Galema Effie Heerdt 79   12 23 1975 01 01 1976 14-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Galema Joseph M. "Sr." 56 vet 09 08 1986 09 11 1986 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Galey Grace R. 77   10 04 1987 10 08 1987 12-1 not listed
Galey Pearl I. 77   08 30 1973 09 06 1973 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Gallagher James E.   78   12 06 1972 12 14 1972 14-1 St. Mary Cem
Gallien Ovilia C. 78   12 01 1981 12 03 1981 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gallien Shelby W. 75   07 31 1987 08 06 1987 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gallinger Anna Mae Sanbloom 60   11 24 1972 11 30 1972 14-3 Odd Fellows Cem., Brookston
Galloway Leslie A. 67   05 06 1976 05 13 1976 16-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Galloway Richard M. 68   05 08 1979 05 10 1979 7-7 Dayton Cem.
Galloway William D. 33 vet 10 30 1980 11 06 1980 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gallun George O. 91 vet 05 07 1984 05 10 1984 8-5 Not listed
Galvin Beulah E. 79   03 28 1987 04 02 1987 10-5 Fair Haven Cem., Mulberry, Ind.
Galvin Paul D. 76   04 24 1983 04 28 1983 8-7 Fair Haven Cem., Mulberry
Gamble Ancle E. 71   11 19 1985 11 25 1985 8-4 West Point Cem.
Gamble Elmer P. "Sr." 86   11 14 1978 11 16 1978 12-4 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Gamble James S. 84   03 07 1974 03 14 1974 12-3 not listed
Gamble Mary Edith 90   09 19 1972 09 21 1972 12-4 not listed
Gamble Mrs. MacCauley 61   12 14 1973 12 20 1973 16-7 South Carolina
Gamso Harriet B. Young 60   12 10 1984 12 20 1984 14-5 interment in Sarasota, FL.
Gamso Helen Ruby Morrow 92   11 28 1986 12 04 1986 12-3 not listed
Gandolf Dorothy Allen Johnson 78   03 18 1982 03 25 1982 8-3 Not listed
Gannon Edward A. 90 vet 07 16 1983 07 21 1983 10-6 Grand View Cem.
Gano Charles T. 83   03 12 1975 03 20 1975 18-4 Clark Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Gano Dora Marie 85   01 15 1990 01 18 1990 12b-4  Clark Cem.
Ganoe Charles W. "Jr." 43   07 09 1976 07 15 1976 14-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Gant Frances A. "Jimmie" (female) 82   03 23 1976 03 25 1976 12-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Gantz John D. 70 vet 04 03 1988 04 07 1988 10-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Gapen Clarence E. 85   08 15 1972 08 17 1972 16-4 St. Boniface
Garba Lucille   59   07 31 1976 08 05 1976 14-1 St. Mary Cem.
Gard Chester E. 81   09 07 1989 09 14 1989 14b-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Gard Ella Louise Lawton 52   05 04 1971 05 06 1971 12-3 Beech Grove Cem., Bedford, IN.
Gard Ethel Buskirk 79   11 10 1976 11 18 1976 12-3 Dayton Cem.
Gard J. Lawrence 86   02 12 1987 02 19 1987 10-4 service in Orlando, FL.
Gard Loretta P. 75   09 25 1980 10 02 1980 10-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Gard Mary Jennie 88   08 31 1990 09 06 1990 12b-4 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Gard Robert Dale 55 vet 01 04 1980 01 10 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gard Victor A. 71   06 21 1982 06 24 1982 8-7 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gardiner Blanche Lods 86   11 12 1982 11 18 1982 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gardiner Everett H. 82 vet 10 06 1980 10 09 1980 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gardiner Leland Dale 65 vet 08 12 1987 08 20 1987 10-1 Spring Creek Cem.
Gardner Kate 92   06 03 1988 06 09 1988 12-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gardner Leonard D. 62   09 07 1978 09 14 1978 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gardner Richard F. "Jr." 67 vet 07 01 1983 07 07 1983 8-4 Services in Minnesota
Garman Glenn J. 79   05 01 1984 05 10 1984 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Garmany Dora M. Hargis 83   09 01 1975 09 04 1975 16-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Garner Elizabeth H. Harrold 81   05 24 1986 05 29 1986 10-2 interment Mount Lebanon, PA.
Garner Sue Ellen 35   05 12 1982 05 20 1982 8-4 Services in Wilmington, Delaware
Garrett Bessie Spear 91   04 09 1987 04 16 1987 10-4 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Garrett Betty Jane 59   06 01 1984 06 07 1984 8-4 interment in Brunswick, MD.
Garrett Ellis B. 66 vet 05 31 1988 06 02 1988 12-1 Green Lawn Cem., Frankfort, Ind.
Garrett Esther Evoline 66   01 03 1978 01 05 1978 10-5 died in Stockwell
Garrett Glen R. "Sgt." 28 vet 01 05 1990 01 11 1990 12b-2 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Garrett James Richard 32   01 19 1973 01 25 1973 14-2 not listed
Garrett Loraine 81   01 12 1987 01 22 1987 10-5 service in Greencastle
Garrett Ruth B. Burnett 52   11 17 1979 11 22 1979 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Garrigues Bessie E. Meyers 85   10 28 1982 11 04 1982 8-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Garrigues Frances E. Helvie 67   07 09 1989 07 13 1989 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Garrigues George T. "Sr." 87   03 06 1974 03 14 1974 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Garringer Catherine C. Wing 79   10 27 1986 11 06 1986 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Garriott Juanita Jane 68   04 09 1990 04 12 1990 10b-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Garriott Mary L. "Betty" 49   12 26 1972 12 28 1972 12-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Garrison Chester "Sr." 78   09 17 1981 09 24 1981 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Garrison Crystal Lynn -0-   11 22 1980 11 27 1980 8-4 not listed
Garrison Donald R. 34   12 14 1973 12 20 1973 16-8 Rest Haven Cem.
Garrison Edna Ann 81   02 06 1971 02 11 1971 12-4 Indianapolis, Ind.
Garrison Mardella L. Patterson 72   04 19 1975 04 22 1975 18-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Garrison Nellie Blanche Ransom 82   09 18 1976 09 23 1976 12-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Garrison Robert Lee 62 vet 04 05 1989 04 13 1989 13-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Garrison Ryan Lupe 7wk 07 23 1988 07 28 1988 14-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Garrison Viva Overman 51   08 30 1971 09 02 1971 14-2 Concord Cem.
Garrison William Douglas 19 vet 08 05 1977 08 11 1977 16-5/6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Garrison William P. 52 vet 01 31 1983 02 03 1983 8-7 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Garrity Gary R. 53 vet 10 15 1990 10 18 1990 12b-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Garrott Glen B. 67   07 26 1988 07 28 1988 14-3 IOOF Cem. Brookston, Ind.
Garrott I. Floyd 84   08 03 1972 08 10 1972 16-1 Battle Ground Cem.
Garry Kathleen Doughty 51   07 01 1986 07 10 1986 10-1 died in Pocatello, Idaho
Garvey Sarah J. 90   12 23 1990 12 27 1990 9b-2 service in Brooklyn
Garvin Frank A. 86   11 29 1981 12 03 1981 10-1 IOOF Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Gashco Mary Lou 49   10 29 1988 11 03 1988 14-3 Fair Haven Cem.
Gaskin Lee R. 61 vet 10 05 1986 10 09 1986 12-5 IOOF Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Gastineau Johnnie Roscoe 76   10 15 1986 10 23 1986 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gaston Dorothy P. Bradford 55   09 15 1983 08 22 1983 8-5 Not listed
Gates Alice Primmer 73   03 05 1977 03 10 1977 12-2 EUB Cem. At Colburn
Gates Fred A. 59   04 13 1974 04 18 1974 14-7/8 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gates Lloyd C. 73   05 22 1989 05 25 1989 14-4 Greenlawn Maus., Frankfort, Ind.
Gates Velma Mae Shaw 81   01 25 1990 02 01 1990 11b-4  Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Gates Warren L. 64   07 24 1971 07 29 1971 14-2 Battle Ground Cem.
Gatrell Charles L. 67 vet 10 15 1987 10 22 1987 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gatrell William L. 70   11 24 1971 12 02 1971 14-2 Boswell Cem.
Gauger Lela Marie Hornbeck 66   05 09 1980 05 15 1980 12-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Gault John E.   83   09 07 1987 09 17 1987 10-5 not listed
Gault Ora M. Mather 84   08 08 1990 08 16 1990 13b-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Gaunt Martha N. Martin 85   12 03 1988 12 08 1988 12-3 service in Fort Wayne
Gauze Edward Z. 68 vet 03 05 1981 03 12 1981 10-3 Not listed
Gauze Margaret E. Smith 82   12 20 1988 12 22 1988 12-2 service in West Lafayette
Gavan Birdella P. 95   04 27 1983 05 05 1983 8-1 St. Mary Cem.  
Gavan Martha Kelley 77   01 09 1976 01 15 1976 14-2 St. Mary Cem.
Gavan  Gerald F. Sr. 73   03 09 1971 03 11 1971 12-5 St. Mary
Gavin Ernest W. "Sr." 59 vet 09 06 1986 09 11 1986 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Gavin Freda R. 75   01 21 1987 01 29 1987 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Gavril Ann   81   03 15 1989 03 23 1989 12-4 Holy Cross Cem., ILL.
Gay Alberta Clark 63   03 02 1972 03 09 1972 14-5 not listed
Gay Earl Junior 68   11 12 1990 11 15 1990 11b-1 West Point Cem.
Gay Jonathan -0-   05 09 1986 05 15 1986 8-4 not listed
Gay Rosa L. Land 93   11 13 1986 11 20 1986 10-5 West Point Cem.
Gay S. Gordon 71   06 23 1973 06 28 1973 14-1 West Point Cem.
Gay William C. 91 vet 01 18 1986 01 27 1986 8-1 Sherry Cem., West Point, Ind.
Gayler  Gary Lee  Jr. -0-   12 29 1972 01 04 1973 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Gaylor Alberta Paup 74   03 28 1984 04 05 1984 8-4 Fair Haven Cem., Mulberry, Ind.
Gaylor Lester J. 78   09 19 1982 09 23 1982 8-3 Fair Haven Cem., Mulberry, Ind.
Gaylord Ethel O. Dyer 84   09 12 1975 09 18 1975 16-2 Klondike, Ind.
Gaylord Fay C. 94   12 14 1983 12 22 1983 13-4 Not listed
Gear Ruth E. Habben 89   08 01 1988 08 04 1988 13-4 Montmorenci Cem.
Gebhart Franklin F. 56 vet 04 25 1981 04 30 1981 10-3 Not listed
Gebhart Harvey M. 55   09 29 1980 10 02 1980 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gebhart Mary Lou Nixon 52   07 24 1987 07 30 1987 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Geddes Harry Ray 88   05 08 1984 05 10 1984 8-7 died in Watertown, Mass.
Gee Harold Benjamin 74   12 24 1983 12 29 1983 8-1 interment in Tyler, Texas
Gee J. Donald 70   05 __ 1982 05 13 1982 8-2 Maus. Tipp. Mem. Gardens
Gee Mable L. 80   02 20 1990 03 01 1990 15b-2  Pines Cem., Tyler, Texas
Geen James William "Rev." 44   05 29 1978 06 08 1978 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Gehring Rose M. 91   05 12 1977 05 19 1977 12-2 St. Boniface
Geib Daisy 71   12 28 1971 12 30 1971 12-5 Remington, Ind.
Geib Irving G. 77   04 30 1985 05 09 1985 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Geib Jessie H. 80   02 03 1988 02 11 1988 11-4/5 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar. 
Geiger Amelia Benson 87   03 11 1985 03 21 1985 8-3 service in Flint 
Geiger Bessie F. Mitman 91   05 16 1985 05 23 1985 10-1 Plainview Cem., Colfax, Ind.
Geiger Florence A. __   04 28 1972 05 04 1972 14-3 Holy Cross Cem., Indpls., Ind.
Geiger Harry S. (President) 82   01 19 1973 01 25 1973 14-3/4 Colfax Cem.
Geiger John W. 71   01 20 1970 01 22 1970 12-5 Gebron
Geiger Maion J. 42   12 05 1981 12 10 1981 8-7/8 Not listed
Geiger Marion James 42   12 05 1981 12 10 1981 8-2 Oak Hill Cem., Lebanon, Ind.
Geisler F. Harold 64   09 18 1973 09 20 1973 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Geisler Nona C. 70   10 28 1982 11 04 1982 8-1 Maus.at Tipp. Mem. Gar.
Gellenbeck Harry A. 82   01 07 1986 01 13 1986 6-5 Spring Vale Cem.
Gellenbeck Harry D. 56   04 15 1984 05 10 1984 8-8 died in Oklahoma City, Okla.
Gellenbeck Oscar Lesley 78   __ __ 1984 06 07 1984 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gengrich Mamie Belle Summers 99   04 21 1982 04 29 1982 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gentry Clarence W. 61 vet 07 06 1975 07 10 1975 18-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gentry Helen Smith 75   07 14 1981 07 16 1981 10-4 Dayton Cem.
Gentry Jayne Myers 69   08 31 1987 09 10 1987 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gentry Joseph M. 74 vet 12 13 1984 12 20 1984 14-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gentry Laura Mae 86   12 16 1989 12 21 1989 13b-1 Oak Hill Cem.
Gentry Willard G. 81   08 15 1990 08 23 1990 11b-2 Dayton Cem.
George Lottie Pearl 91   11 23 1974 11 28 1974 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
George Roscoe H. "Prof" 79   12 21 1975 12 25 1975 16-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
George Rose O. Smith 92   03 12 1989 03 16 1989 13-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Georgek Mary Jean Godak 44   04 27 1979 05 03 1979 10-1 St. Boniface
Georgeoff Constantina I. 97   01 15 1987 01 22 1987 10-6 New St. Marcus Cem. In St. Louis
Gephart Bertha A. Roudebush 93   03 09 1982 03 18 1982 10-1 Mount Gilboa Cem, Remington, IN
Gephart Dean 52   01 24 1990 02 08 1990 16b-4  St. Boniface Cem.
Gephart Earl H. 71   04 03 1975 04 10 1975 20-3 Springvale Cem.
Gephart Eugene 62   05 22 1976 05 27 1976 14-2 Mound Cem., Warren Co., Ind.
Gephart Hazel Holmes 77   11 14 1974 11 14 1974 16-6 Springvale Cem.
Gephart Helen A. 59   03 26 1977 03 31 1977 10-2 Mound Cem.
Gephart Robert L. 60 vet 04 27 1989 05 04 1989 15-1 not listed
Gerbens Jetse M. 65   01 01 1982 01 07 1982 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gerbens Sara Robinson 80   05 31 1970 06 04 1970 14-2 Delphi, Ind.
Gerber Harold C. 62   09 15 1977 09 22 1977 12-3 Edna Mills
Gerchak Mathew Lee 24 vet 06 02 1990 06 28 1990 10b-4 service in Arlington; died in TX
Gerhard Sandra Haddock 29   05 12 1976 05 20 1976 16-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gerhardt Otto K. 79 vet 01 06 1986 01 13 1986 6-1 Wildcat Cem.
Gerhart Charles 68   01 06 1974 01 10 1974 10-1 Battle Ground Cem.
Gerkin Leornard 80   05 09 1980 05 22 1980 12-3 Sherman Oaks, in California
Gerlach Cyril J. 59   03 16 1980 03 20 1980 12-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gerlach Louise E. 94   10 14 1985 10 21 1985 2-1 St. Patrick's Cem., Oxford, Ind.
Germain Christine Carolyn 89   07 29 1990 08 02 1990 12b-4 Hendersonville, N. C.
German Anna Belle 92   07 10 1982 07 15 1982 8-1 Pretty Prairie Cem.
German David Alan 47 vet 09 19 1990 09 27 1990 12b-4 service in West Lafayette, Ind.
German Elizabeth S. Fritsch 81   10 29 1975 10 30 1975 16-5 not listed
German Everett L. 76   01 04 1976 01 08 1976 14-2 Rest Haven Cem.
German Floyd H. 62   11 09 1975 11 13 1975 16-1 Montmorenci, Ind.
German Helen L. Lynch 82   07 27 1982 07 29 1982 10-5 Rest Haven Cem.
German Kenneth Wayne 51   11 06 1987 11 12 1987 7-1 Mintonye Cem.
German Marion Grant 45   04 18 1973 04 26 1973 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
German Ralph M. 76   07 29 1978 08 03 1978 12-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Gerrity Wayne   45   01 03 1975 01 09 1975 16-3 Rainsville Cem.
Gershuny Anna Koppelevich 89   01 05 1972 01 06 1972 12-4 Jewish Cem.
Gerst John Kenneth birth   02 16 1971 02 18 1971 12-6 not listed
Gery Mabel G. 90   10 13 1973 10 18 1973 12-2 Mem. Park Cem., Indpls., Ind.
Gery Opal G.  80   02 28 1989 03 09 1989 14-4 Plainview Cem., Colfax, Ind.
Gery Richard E. "Dr." 76 vet 03 11 1989 03 16 1989 14-2/3 not listed
Gettig Guy A. 85   06 27 1978 06 29 1978 16-3 Merrillville
Gettings Marian Reitemeier 73   12 06 1972 12 07 1972 14-4 St. Boniface
Gettys Edith S. 75   05 21 1990 05 24 1990 11b-2 not listed
Ghegan Robert C. 67   12 24 1989 12 28 1989 10b-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Ghere Charles C. 66   01 28 1975 01 30 1975 16-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Ghere Lawrence A. 77   04 23 1982 04 29 1982 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Ghere Margaret Marie Cadwallader 67   09 12 1978 09 14 1978 10-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Ghere Mildred I. Carter 74   08 01 1990 08 09 1990 8b-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gianakis John Harry 2   01 27 1984 02 02 1984 8-1 Masonic Cem., Crawfordsville, Ind.
Gianoplos Fotis 22   08 30 1985 09 09 1985 2-5 not listed
Gibbs Infant -0-   10 26 1978 11 02 1978 14-1 not listed
Gibbs Michael W. "Jr." 10   10 02 1988 10 06 1988 13-2 Morning Heights Cem.
Gibbs Orville G. 91   01 02 1975 01 09 1975 16-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gibson Charles R. 79 vet 12 25 1986 01 01 1987 8-3 Battle Ground Cem.
Gibson Delores J. 59   12 20 1987 12 24 1987 12-1 Salem Cem.
Gibson Donna L. Lovell 54   01 19 1988 01 28 1988 10-4 St. Mary Cem.
Gibson Frank E. 77   04 03 1975 04 10 1975 20-4 Rockfield Cem., Veedersburg, Ind.
Gibson Georgia Peffley 88   05 16 1974 05 23 1974 14-1 Masonic Cem., Delpi, Ind.
Gibson Jeanne C. Ritenour 46   06 29 1980 07 03 1980 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gibson Jullienne B. 87   01 31 1987 02 05 1987 10-5 Salem Cem.
Gibson Kathleen T. Tyner 84   02 03 1985 02 07 1985 8-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gibson Lawrence H. 96 vet 10 10 1979 10 18 1979 10-4 Salem Cem., near Stockwell
Gibson Lillian Robertson 85   09 26 1983 09 29 1983 8-4 Not listed
Gibson Mrs. Frank E. 66   10 15 1973 10 18 1973 12-2 Rockfield Cem.
Gibson Stuart Bradley 7   08 21 1970 08 27 1970 14-7/8 Bunnell Cem.
Gibson Walter S. 83 vet 06 17 1981 06 25 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gick Anna Louise Lamb 61   05 22 1987 05 28 1987 10-1 Dayton Cem.
Gick Conrad 75   02 20 1983 02 24 1983 10-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Gick Frank J. 82   07 13 1985 07 18 1985 8-2 St. Patrick's Cem., Oxford, Ind.
Gick Jeffery Dwayne 18   09 10 1979 09 13 1979 12-7/8 St. Patricks Cem., Oxford, Ind.
Gick Justin Heath -0-   07 30 1987 08 06 1987 12-4 not listed
Giese Alfred O. 73   07 08 1985 07 11 1985 7-1 Grand View Cem.
Gigax Jean Gibson 70 vet 10 12 1970 10 15 1970 14-1 Cremation
Giger Michael Eugene 30   03 04 1972 03 09 1972 14-3 Lebanon, Ind.
Gilbert Adrian A. 67   03 19 1979 03 22 1979 10-4 not listed
Gilbert Adrian A.  68   03 19 1979 03 29 1979 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gilbert Barbara J. 49   03 19 1974 03 28 1974 16-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Gilbert Catherine M. Cavanaugh 66   03 04 1987 03 12 1987 10-4 not listed
Gilbert Cecil V. 60 vet 01 04 1984 01 12 1984 8-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Gilbert Charlotte   46   06 27 1978 06 29 1978 16-4 Jacksonville, FL.
Gilbert Earl H. 66   05 12 1986 05 15 1986 6-1 not listed
Gilbert Earl H. 66 vet 05 12 1986 05 22 1986 8-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Gilbert Earl T. 75   04 01 1974 04 04 1974 14-4 Springvale Cem.
Gilbert Harold Arthur 69   12 07 1976 12 09 1976 12-3 Fowler Cem.
Gilbert Henry W. __   01 22 1971 01 28 1971 12-3 Hope Cem., Logansport
Gilbert Myra P. LaPlante 74   07 09 1972 07 13 1972 12-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Gilbert Robert L. 59 vet 08 05 1981 08 13 1981 10-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Gilbert Roberta F. Donnelly 69   02 17 1988 02 25 1988 10-2/3 East Maplewood Cem. Anderson
Gilbert Wilhelmina E. Jacobson 90   01 05 1979 01 11 1979 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gilbert William H. "Mickey" __   09 16 1978 09 21 1978 10-1 service in Kentucky
Gilbert William R. 90   07 09 1978 07 13 1978 10-1 Morris Chapel Cem., Iroquois, ILL.
Gildersleeve Elizabeth Gordon 85   04 18 1978 04 27 1978 12-3 Grand View Cem.
Gildersleeve James Byron 53   03 11 1978 03 16 1978 12-3 interment at Tucson, AZ.
Gildersleeve Mary Mehegan 95   08 19 1988 09 01 1988 13-3 not listed
Giles Daniel Patrick 22   07 29 1983 08 04 1983 10-4 interment in Indianapolis, Ind.
Giles E. Dale 75   12 23 1974 01 02 1975 16-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Giles Marie C. 74   01 23 1976 01 29 1976 16-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Giles T. Virgil 74   12 25 1986 01 01 1987 8-6 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Giles Zoe Cornelia "Miss." 77   03 10 1985 03 14 1985 8-4 Pretty Prairie Cem.
Gilkey Darrel H. 34   05 25 1988 06 02 1988 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gilkey Robert H. 75   05 05 1972 05 11 1972 14-1 Greenlawn Cem., Darlington, Ind.
Gill Phyllis A. 35   05 06 1984 05 10 1984 8-8 Not listed
Gillam Willard A. "Dr." 85 vet 02 02 1990 02 08 1990 14b-4  Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gillam Zella G. Yelton 68   02 22 1972 02 24 1972 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gillaspy Joseph Franklin 70   08 17 1983 08 25 1983 8-4 Maus at Tipp. Mem, Gardens
Gillespie Mary Rawles __   10 28 1984 11 01 1984 10-1 Grand View Cem.
Gilliam John P. 64 vet 09 16 1984 09 27 1984 8-2 services in North Salem
Gilliam Ronald C. 32 vet 04 03 1978 04 06 1978 12-4 Farmers Institute Cem.
Gilliam Will T. 65   08 13 1988 08 18 1988 12-3 service in Terre Haute
Gilliard Zohniffer 20   08 02 1985 08 12 1985 2-5 not listed
Gilliland G. Irene 77   12 06 1985 12 16 1985 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gilliland Kelsie F. 91   01 07 1977 01 13 1977 10-1 Kokomo, Ind.
Gilliland William Lester 71 vet 05 06 1971 05 13 1971 14-3 Harrington, Wash.
Gillis Alfred M. 70   01 28 1973 02 01 1973 16-4 Mace Knights of Phthias Cem.
Gillis Mary Pauline 73   06 14 1983 06 16 1983 8-7 Mace Cem.
Gillis Mary Slattery 70   07 19 1981 07 23 1981 10-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Gillis  Floyd E.  Jr. 55   04 02 1975 04 10 1975 20-3 Jackson, Miss.
Gillock Audrey M. 60   10 01 1970 10 08 1970 14-2 not listed
Gillum Katherine Collins 84   06 09 1970 06 11 1970 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gilman Gladys A. 73   08 25 1982 09 02 1982 10-4 West Lebanon Cem.
Gilman  William Forrest  Sr. 64   06 05 1975 06 12 1975 18-4 Pyrmont Cem.
Gilmer Pauline F. 86   07 25 1988 07 28 1988 14-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Gilmore Alice I. 66   06 01 1974 06 06 1974 8-3 Rossville
Gilmore Archie E. 74   05 09 1978 05 11 1978 12-4 IOOF Cem. Brookston, Ind.
Gilmore Bobbie 20   11 04 1982 11 18 1982 10-2 Not listed
Gilpin Zebie 78 vet 09 02 1988 09 08 1988 13-4 Gilpin Cem., in KY.
Giltner Daniel L. 53   10 20 1990 10 25 1990 12b-2 service in Stratford, OKLA.
Giltner Robert J. 78   12 01 1988 12 08 1988 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gingrich Anna Estella Bonnet Leaman 77   07 02 1982 07 08 1982 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Gingrich Floyd A. 85 vet 06 05 1979 06 07 1979 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gingrich Nydia M. Shipley 92   08 18 1987 08 27 1987 8-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Giorgini Elena 40   10 05 1977 10 13 1977 12-1 not listed
Gipe Russell H. 76 vet 07 08 1987 07 16 1987 10-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Gipson Bessie Mae Ogden 95   07 09 1986 07 17 1986 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gipson George W. 53   07 20 1970 07 23 1970 12-5/6 Rest Haven Cem.
Gipson Goldie C. Hull 85   07 22 1973 07 26 1973 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Gipson Grant M. 83 vet 12 05 1981 12 10 1981 8-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Gipson Letha B. Lintner 56   12 14 1984 12 20 1984 14-4 Maus. At Tippecanoe M. Gardens
Gipson Marjorie Mae "Miss" 41   04 12 1976 04 15 1976 14-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gipson Martha O. Scott 68   12 08 1977 12 15 1977 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Gipson Mary Jane Kirkland 49   03 04 1981 03 12 1981 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gipson Prince Albert 56 vet 05 30 1973 06 07 1973 12-5/6 Monroe, LA.
Gipson Samuel Tandy -0-   07 16 1980 07 24 1980 10-7 not listed
Gipson Shirley Lydia Unger 79   04 26 1989 05 04 1989 14-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gipson Vernie R. 66   10 22 1973 10 25 1973 12-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gipson William Lawrence 77   06 04 1978 06 08 1978 10-7 Rest Haven Cem.
Girth George W.  78   09 27 1985 10 07 1985 12-1 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Gish Charles Bradley 19   08 01 1971 08 05 1971 14-3 Camden Cem.
Gish Roy R. 87   02 28 1989 03 09 1989 12-2 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Gisser Frank N. 66   02 05 1979 02 08 1979 10-3 Greers Ferry Lake, Ark.
Gist Robert Bailey 68 vet 09 10 1989 09 14 1989 16b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gist William E. 38 vet 08 16 1989 08 24 1989 12b-3 West Lebanon Cem.
Gladden Tessie O. Timmons 92   01 29 1985 02 07 1985 8-4 Dayton Cem.
Glancy Lawrence  73   08 28 1983 09 08 1983 8-3 interment in Mesa, Ariz.
Glascock Fannie E. Jones 73   03 21 1988 03 24 1988 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Glaser William T. 77   06 02 1986 06 12 1986 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Glass Homer 77 vet 01 21 1988 01 28 1988 11-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Glass Hubert 61   02 12 1977 02 17 1977 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Glass Rosa Mae VanCamp 79   06 23 1986 06 26 1986 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Glasscock Lee J. 80   04 30 1981 05 07 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Glatzel Gertrude M. 72   12 22 1985 12 30 1985 6-5 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Glauner Jeffrey Allen 2m   08 11 1975 08 14 1975 18-2 Concord Cem.
Glavin Catherine M. Woodlock 77   06 27 1989 07 06 1989 13-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Glaze Ethlyn Bayless 92   01 28 1976 02 05 1976 14-3 Dayton Cem.
Glaze Geneva 83   03 07 1979 03 15 1979 14-6 Dayton Cem.
Glaze George 88   01 23 1971 01 28 1971 12-1 Dayton Cem.
Glenn Margaret Keifer 92   02 21 1979 03 01 1979 12-4 Dayton Cem.
Glenn Mona Hetrick 73   11 26 1990 11 29 1990 12b-3/4 Rest Haven Cem.
Glenn William L. 76   09 30 1987 10 08 1987 12-3 service in Rising Sun
Glick Dale E. 65 vet 09 05 1988 09 08 1988 13-1 Fair Haven Cem.
Glick Viola C. Boyce 53   02 02 1977 02 03 1977 12-4 Fair Haven Cem. Mulberry, Ind.
Glotzbach Herman A. 69 vet 06 18 1986 06 26 1986 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Glover Fleety 83   04 30 1982 05 06 1982 10-1 Pond Grove Cem.
Gluck Maggie L. 52   06 18 1974 06 27 1974 8-2 Santa Barbara, CA.
Glynn Meghan Kathleen 17d 04 26 1984 05 03 1984 10-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Goans Dorothy L. 79   08 30 1980 09 04 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goans E. Ruth "Miss" 83   12 12 1972 12 14 1972 14-5 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Goans Leonard 61   01 24 1973 01 25 1973 14-4 not listed
Goans Mandel S. Malady 26   06 01 1983 06 09 1983 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goaz Florence E. 87   12 04 1983 12 08 1983 10-5 Not listed
Gobat Frederyck R. 64   01 11 1970 01 15 1970 16-1/2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gobble Carl F. 92   04 04 1978 04 06 1978 12-4 Grand View Cem.
Gobble Cecelia M. Greenleaf 85   12 31 1970 01 07 1971 12-2 Grandview Cem.
Gobel Irene Marsh 75   07 11 1980 07 17 1980 10-2 Greenbush Cem.
Gobel Louis S. 62 vet 03 26 1985 04 04 1985 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gobel Patricia E. 60   07 21 1986 07 31 1986 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goben Vernon V. 83   02 14 1988 02 18 1988 11-2 service in Brownstown, Ind.
Gobreski Eugene R. 53   01 17 1979 01 25 1979 12-1 St. Mary Cem.
Godbey Helen C. Smith 47   01 03 1976 01 08 1976 14-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Godbey Rose Belle Warren 83   11 03 1989 11 09 1989 12b-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Godbey Terry D. 42 vet 10 16 1988 10 20 1988 14-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Godby Mark W. 20   06 26 1980 07 03 1980 8-2 St. Boniface
Goddard Charles Douglas 33   07 05 1975 07 10 1975 18-3 not listed
Goddard Cull T. 83   02 13 1973 02 15 1973 12-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Goddard G. Gordan 59   11 04 1977 11 10 1977 12-6 St. Mary Cem
Goddard Lola J. 80   04 17 1970 04 23 1970 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Goddard Mae E. Brown 78   02 03 1982 02 11 1982 8-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Godfrey M. Pearle "Miss" 86   07 06 1972 07 13 1972 12-2 Emlenton, PA.
Goff Merritt Milford 67   05 27 1986 06 05 1986 8-1 Mennonite Cem., Edna Mills
Goff Roselyn I. 65   12 03 1970 12 10 1970 14-4 Hebron Cem.
Goforth Louise Rayburn 82   03 01 1971 03 04 1971 14-4 Lynnville, Ind.
Gofourth Marguerite L. 71   02 13 1985 02 21 1985 8-5 in Hoopeston, ILL.
Goin Bessie Leona 69   11 06 1987 11 12 1987 10-4 not listed
Goin Theodore F. 69   12 31 1982 01 06 1983 5-2 interment in Louisville, KY.
Goins Darlene 47   08 14 1984 08 23 1984 8-1 interment in Indianapolis
Goken Max V. 63   10 24 1973 11 01 1973 12-6/7 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Goldberg Helen 91   10 30 1980 11 05 1980 10-1 Farmers Institute Cem.
Golden Albert W. 68   10 04 1980 10 09 1980 10-1 Dayton Cem.
Golden Clarence Dale 45   02 07 1977 02 10 1977 12-3 Grand View Cem.
Golden Florence E. McClure 62   06 29 1989 07 06 1989 13-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Golden George F. 56 vet 07 16 1980 07 24 1980 10-2 Dayton Cem.
Golden Helen M. Pettett 78   02 14 1985 02 21 1985 8-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Golden Lewis E. 73   03 13 1970 03 19 1970 12-3 Burton Cem.
Golden M. Blanche Rector 90   02 01 1978 02 09 1978 12-1 Montmorenci Cem.
Golden Mary B. 35   02 26 1984 03 01 1984 8-4 Not listed
Golden Pearl F. Miller 77   09 08 1983 09 15 1983 8-4 Grand View Cem.
Golden Roy E. 62   03 13 1981 03 19 1981 10-5 Burton Cem.
Golden Vernon C. 73   08 17 1976 08 19 1976 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Golding Hinda Wolf 69   04 05 1989 04 13 1989 13-4 not listed
Goldsberry Hazel Irene Lane 81   08 02 1986 08 07 1986 10-6 Spring Vale Cem.
Goldsberry Myrtle H. Kessen 88   02 01 1980 02 07 1980 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Goldsmith Jesse L. 64   05 13 1973 05 17 1973 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Goldsmith Josephine 70   04 11 1976 04 15 1976 14-3 Noblesville, Ind.
Goldsmith Mary E. 68   07 11 1985 07 18 1985 8-2 St. Mary Cem.
Goldsmith Paul H. 75   11 03 1986 11 13 1986 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goldstine Frank J. 85   02 24 1970 02 26 1970 14-3 Jewish Cem.
Goldstine Ida Quchman 94   08 12 1981 08 20 1981 8-2 Jewish Cem.
Goller Anthony -0-   05 30 1975 06 05 1975 18-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gomez oziel A. 75   05 17 1984 05 24 1984 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gonyou Stephen F. 35   10 27 1988 11 03 1988 12-3 St. Joseph Cem.
Gooch Nellie 92   08 02 1988 08 04 1988 14-1 Davis Cem.
Good Betty Zurber __   02 26 1983 03 03 1983 8-4 interment at Ricksville, Ohio
Good Frances E. Stevens 66   12 25 1989 12 28 1989 13b-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Goode B. Douglas 20   11 21 1982 11 25 1982 5-8 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goode Lawrence P. 71   12 30 1976 01 06 1977 12-3 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Goode Martha D. 93   04 26 1985 05 02 1985 8-2 New Richmond Cem.
Goode Thomas H. 86   10 05 1974 10 10 1974 16-3 New Richmond Cem.
Gooden James R. "Maj." 52 vet 02 13 1988 02 18 1988 11-2 service in Aberdeen
Goodhart Dwight C. 82   05 05 1989 05 11 1989 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Goodhart Mildred B. 78   12 31 1985 01 09 1986 7-1 died in Clearwater, FL.
Goodin Floyd B. 67   01 22 1990 01 25 1990 10b-2  Service in Naples, FL.
Goodman Adele L. Lemke 60   10 30 1986 11 06 1986 8-5 Jewish Cem.
Goodman Alvin E. 73   04 29 1984 05 03 1984 10-5 interment in Washington, Ind.
Goodman Charles 57   06 27 1970 07 02 1970 12-1 Isley Cem.
Goodman Doris C. Lewis 69   10 08 1988 10 13 1988 12-3/4 not listed
Goodman Hazel L. Hilt 84   09 19 1978 09 21 1978 10-4 Isley Cem.
Goodman Isodore 56 vet 07 31 1974 08 01 1974 14-2 Sons of Abraham
Goodman James Francis 86   09 09 1972 09 14 1972 12-3 St. Mary Cem
Goodman Leonard A. 74   12 07 1986 12 11 1986 10-1 service in Delphi
Goodman Lola B. 47   11 20 1981 11 26 1981 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goodman Mary Gertrude Ledman 96   09 01 1987 09 10 1987 10-3 St. Mary Cem.
Goodman Maude M. Taylor 83   06 29 1979 07 05 1979 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Goodman Myrtl Nash 77   08 25 1971 08 26 1971 12-4 not listed
Goodman Ollie F. Wells 85   08 26 1978 08 31 1978 9-5 Farmers Institute Cem.
Goodman Raymond D. 69   04 07 1970 04 09 1970 16-4 Isley Cem.
Goodman Raymond F. 51   11 22 1975 11 27 1975 14-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Goodman Sarah E. Phebus 82   12 01 1978 12 07 1978 10-7 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goodnight Marie L. Brand 67   11 13 1990 11 15 1990 11b-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Goodnight Maurice 79   10 03 1989 10 12 1989 12b-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goodpaster Mary M. Sands 69   06 19 1973 06 21 1973 14-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Goodrich E. Orville 55   01 13 1976 01 22 1976 14-3 North Manchester, Ind.
Goodrick Ernest V. 70   11 17 1989 11 23 1989 14b-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goodrick Thomas L. 57 vet 08 14 1987 08 20 1987 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goodwin Charles Christopher 66   09 11 1975 09 18 1975 16-4 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Goodwin Mary E. 77   12 15 1988 12 22 1988 12-1 Johnson Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Goodwin Mary Margaret 38   03 08 1973 03 15 1973 14-4 Attica, Ind.
Goonen Carl M. 67   01 07 1975 01 09 1975 16-4 St. Mary Cem.
Goonen Joseph H. "Jr." 80   04 14 1981 04 16 1981 10-5 St. Mary Cem.
Gordon Claucie M. Gipson 85   05 16 1973 05 17 1973 14-6/7/8 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gordon Dale Edgar 77   03 20 1985 03 28 1985 8-3 Concord Cem.
Gordon Edward L. 89   02 28 1985 03 07 1985 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gordon Hassel C. 85   09 23 1973 09 27 1973 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gordon Joseph H. "Jr." 46   07 05 1979 07 12 1979 10-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Gordon Judith Rakovan 43   05 27 1980 05 29 1980 8-5 buried in Ohio
Gordon Mertie Belle 77   08 14 1989 08 17 1989 10b-2/3 Concord Cem.
Gordon Scott Thomas 29   12 30 1989 01 04 1990 8b-2 service in Chicago
Gorham Louis A. 78         12 31 1970 12-2 Huntington
Goris C. Everette 58   05 04 1986 05 08 1986 10-4 Dayton Cem.
Goris Clarence W. 78   04 10 1978 04 13 1978 12-4 Dayton Cem.
Goris Cornelius J. 80   01 17 1977 01 20 1977 10-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Goris Doris Huizenga 90   06 16 1975 06 19 1975 8-7 Springvale Cem.
Goris Elsie Bruinsma 72   09 12 1970 09 17 1970 12-3 Springvale Cem.
Goris Frances C. Crabb 74   11 28 1986 12 04 1986 12-5 not listed
Goris Gerben A. 73   10 12 1984 10 18 1984 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Goris Mark Andrew 31   07 16 1987 07 23 1987 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Goris Martha Dykhuizen 85   09 17 1988 09 22 1988 16-1 not listed
Goris Raymond H. 68   01 29 1970 02 05 1970 12-4 St. Boniface
Goris Rena Berkenpas 88   10 19 1978 10 26 1978 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Goris Susie Dexter 63   12 29 1972 01 04 1973 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Goris William 69   08 15 1970 08 20 1970 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gorman Patrick 5   07 14 1977 07 21 1977 12-4 Dallas, Texas
Gorsuch Benjamin Franklin 91   05 08 1983 05 19 1983 8-2 services in PA.
Gortermiller Elizabeth 89   02 09 1971 02 11 1971 12-6 Florence Cem.
Gose Glen Veron 75   11 14 1972 11 16 1972 14-3 Harveysburg Cem., Kingman
Goslee Helen   71   07 08 1985 07 11 1985 7-1 Yeoman Cem.
Goslee Kathryn R. Boone 69   02 08 1982 02 11 1981 8-3 Maus. At Tipp. Mem. Gar.
Gosma Grace 86   05 26 1974 05 30 1974 12-1 not listed
Gosma Virgil M. 81   04 07 1984 04 12 1984 8-2 Grand View Cem.
Goss Albert F. 76   02 12 1972 02 17 1972 14-2 Springvale Cem.
Goss Anna M. Shoemaker 86   10 18 1982 10 21 1982 10-3 Meadow Lake Cem., Wolcott
Goss C. Landen 36   07 27 1989 08 03 1989 12b-1 not listed
Goss Hazel Marie 91   06 01 1990 06 07 1990 13b-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Gossett James A. 49   02 09 1975 02 13 1975 20-5 South Cem., Danville
Gossman Claude E. 90   07 09 1971 07 15 1971 12-1 Grandview Cem.
Gothard Isabel G. 71   12 31 1983 01 05 1984 8-6 Spring Vale Cem.
Gott Annette J. Leaman 47   04 03 1972 04 06 1972 12-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Gottschall Newton Tennis "Rev." 85   01 26 1979 02 01 1979 12-4 Rossville Cem.
Gougar Charles Lutz 96   11 20 1978 11 23 1978 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gould Fred M. 81 vet 05 06 1975 05 08 1975 20-5 Springvale Cem.
Gould Kathryn A. Dexter (Goldsberry) 68   09 23 1982 09 30 1982 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gould Lester M. 74 vet 06 08 1985 06 13 1985 6-4 Sand Ridge Cem.
Gould Nelda G. Summers 73   11 14 1985 11 25 1985 8-5 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Gould Thelma I. Blunk 66   08 05 1973 08 09 1973 16-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gould Thomas L. 71   09 29 1987 10 08 1987 12-5 not listed
Gourley Clarence E. 65   10 13 1976 10 14 1976 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gouty Earl L. 64   01 17 1971 01 21 1971 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gove Nervilla M. McGlothlin 85   09 23 1982 09 30 1982 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Goyette Madonna Rose Muller 57   09 25 1988 09 29 1988 13-3 Sacred Heart Cem.
Grabau Richard F. 54   09 15 1980 09 18 1980 10-1 not listed
Grace L. Edward 77   12 18 1988 12 22 1988 13-1/2 Rest Haven Cem.
Grace Ralph O. 64 vet 07 03 1986 07 10 1986 10-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Grace Richard Cummings 17   08 27 1978 08 31 1978 1-4/5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Grady Christian G. 3mo   03 29 1983 04 07 1983 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Grady Earl 76   03 14 1978 03 16 1978 12-4 St. Mary Cem
Grady Paul J. 85   01 31 1986 02 20 1986 5-2 interment in N. C.
Graefnitz Christine Dena 31   05 27 1978 06 01 1978 10-4/5 LaGrange, Ind.
Graefnitz Doris Mae Melson 69   10 03 1989 10 12 1989 12b-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Graefnitz Terry Lee 30   05 27 1978 06 01 1978 10-4 LaGrange, Ind.
Graf Judith Spencer 79   11 17 1987 11 26 1987 8-3 not listed
Graff George "Jr." 80   01 16 1985 01 24 1985 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Graff John 92   07 05 1970 07 09 1970 12-1/2 Rest Haven Cem.
Graff  George   Sr. 101   04 06 1975 04 10 1975 20-2 Grandview Cem.
Grafton Charles Glen 65   12 21 1970 12 24 1970 12-5 Terre Haute, Ind.
Graham Edward A. 74   03 12 1982 03 18 1982 10-5 Services in Bradenton, FL.
Graham Eva M. Thompson 88   09 24 1978 09 28 1978 12-3 St. Boniface
Graham Evert G. 59 vet 12 07 1989 12 14 1989 14b-4 LaPlata Cem., LaPlata, MO.
Graham Gladys E. Troup 55   09 10 1982 09 16 1982 8-1 Goodland Cem.
Graham Gladys Shipman 86   09 04 1981 09 10 1981 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Graham John T. 76   05 11 1981 05 14 1981 10-2 Sugar Creek Chapel, Milford, ILL.
Graham Kent E. 26   05 05 1989 05 11 1989 12-2 Justus Cem., Oxford, Ind.
Graham Lucille M. 69   10 09 1977 10 13 1977 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Graham Raymond F. 67   12 21 1985 12 30 1985 6-3 Sacred Heart Cem., Rmington, Ind.
Graham Robert C. "Sr." 61   01 22 1987 01 29 1987 6-2 Roselawn M. P. Cem., Terre Haute
Graham Robert W. 64   11 06 1989 11 09 1989 13b-3/4 service in Rochester
Graham Roderick C. 91   07 04 1981 07 09 1981 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Graham Sara Kathlee Tetrow 49   08 18 1974 08 22 1974 14-4 St. Boniface
Graham Steven E. 24   07 01 1983 07 14 1983 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Graham Virginia D. Cook 66   12 15 1985 12 23 1985 4-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Graham Wilbur F. "Prof." 77   05 04 1971 05 06 1971 12-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Graham William W. 64   12 07 1982 12 16 1982 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gramman Clara A. 78   08 06 1980 08 14 1980 10-2 Fowler, Ind.
Gramman Robert W. 55   11 08 1978 11 16 1978 12-2 Sacred Heart Cem., Fowler
Grammer Ethel Nickless 76   02 07 1986 02 20 1986 5-4 Dayton Cem.
Grammer Maxine A. Mansfield 57   12 06 1981 12 10 1981 8-8 Farmers Institute Cem.
Grammer Sue Carolyn 27   08 29 1977 09 01 1977 1-8 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gramstad Larence  58   12 11 1973 12 13 1973 12-4 not listed
Grandstaff Dora Agnes Baker 79   02 18 1972 02 24 1972 14-1 IOOF Cem. Brookston, Ind.
Grandstaff Marie F. 91   08 27 1987 09 03 1987 8-5 service in Elkhart, Ind.
Granger Anna E. Watkins 64   12 05 1980 12 11 1980 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Grannan William W. 63   03 29 1987 04 09 1987 10-3 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Grannon Charles D. 76   11 20 1970 11 26 1970 14-4 Grandview Cem.
Grannon Mary D. 92   10 17 1987 10 22 1987 10-6 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Grannon Verna Ruth (Benedict) 74   02 11 1970 02 19 1970 12-3 Grandview Cem.
Grant Clara O. 96   02 12 1971 02 18 1971 12-3 Evansville, Ind.
Grant Lula B. 85   05 16 1974 05 23 1974 14-1 Howe Cem..
Grant Philip Ernest 61 vet 08 27 1985 09 02 1985 2-4 Remington Cem.
Grant Ralph 61 vet 08 08 1984 08 16 1984 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Grantham Louise Banta 72   04 27 1988 05 05 1988 12-5 New Richmond Cem.
Grassmyer Anna E. Kochert 83   02 08 1987 02 12 1987 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gravella Violette 63   03 09 1971 03 11 1971 12-6 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gravelle Emory J. 82   02 13 1988 02 18 1988 9-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Graves Alma G. 82   05 22 1983 05 26 1983 8-6 service in Loogootee
Graves April -0-   04 14 1978 04 20 1978 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Graves Burlen 68 vet 10 12 1988 10 20 1988 14-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Graves Earl J. 65 vet 10 28 1987 11 05 1987 10-5 service in Dunedin
Graves Estella Crandell 88   06 18 1979 06 28 1979 10-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Graves Gertrude 86   02 28 1987 03 05 1987 8-4 Oakwood Cem., Warsaw, Ind.
Graves Hazel K. VanMeter 77   01 23 1973 01 25 1973 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Graves Herbert Lee 82 vet 09 09 1972 09 14 1972 12-4/5 Rest Haven Cem.
Graves Joseph J.   67   08 26 1989 08 31 1989 11b-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Graves Mary E. Wilder Hall 74   03 27 1984 03 29 1984 8-5 Battle Ground Cem.
Graves Raymond 66   05 15 1972 05 18 1972 14-3 Battle Ground Cem.
Graves Rose I. Wagener 53   03 21 1974 03 28 1974 16-1 not listed
Graves Sim 84   02 08 1973 02 15 1973 12-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Graves Ural Lee 60   10 15 1978 10 19 1978 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Graves  Esmore J. Sr. 80   11 04 1971 11 11 1971 12-3 not listed
Gray Alpha V. 90 vet 04 16 1986 04 24 1986 4-4 not listed
Gray Andrew T. 78   01 30 1977 02 03 1977 12-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Gray Avery H. 48   03 08 1983 03 17 1983 8-3 Monroe Cem.
Gray Belle Marie 79   03 11 1980 03 20 1980 12-3 not listed
Gray Carol E. Shanks 86   02 15 1988 02 25 1988 10-3 not listed
Gray Clurie L. 70   10 10 1984 10 18 1984 8-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Gray Donald E. 63   09 16 1985 09 26 1985 2-4 services in Conyers, died in GA.
Gray Dorothy K. Coleman 83   02 15 1990 02 22 1990 14b-2  Spring Vale Cem.
Gray Frank E. 56 vet 07 12 1984 07 19 1984 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gray Greta M. 54   10 17 1971 10 21 1971 12-3 St. Mary Cem
Gray Innis Jane Lowe 82   08 23 1977 08 25 1977 12-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Gray James D. 72   01 23 1975 01 30 1975 16-2 Darlington, Ind.
Gray James Leo 56   01 24 1972 01 27 1972 14-1 Springvale Cem.
Gray LeRoy T. 62 vet 07 10 1988 07 14 1988 12-4 Armstrong Cem.
Gray Lloyd   70   03 18 1975 03 20 1975 18-1 not listed
Gray Michael J. 36   09 07 1983 09 15 1983 8-5 service, Broad Ripple, Indpls., Ind.
Gray Norma Hershman 55   09 01 1980 09 11 1980 10-1 at Rensselaer
Gray Pearl J. Page 86   06 15 1990 06 21 1990 11b-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Gray Rachael M. 93   08 10 1988 08 18 1988 12-2 Service in Columbus, Ind.
Gray Raymond E. 76   02 09 1986 02 20 1986 5-3 service in New Castle
Gray Robert Lee 48   01 21 1984 01 26 1984 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Gray Ronald Lee 48 vet 04 04 1986 04 10 1986 6-1 Independence Cem.
Gray  Frederick F. 22   12 18 1988 12 22 1988 14-2 Memory Gardens in Rensselaer
Grayson David 86   11 28 1988 12 08 1988 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens

 

 


TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |  Membership    |   Meetings   |   Request Research   |   Links   |  Newsletter



2007 Tippecanoe County Area Genealogical Society
All Rights Reserved