Lafayette Leader  Obituary Index Project
  1970 to 1990

Gre ~ Gw Surnames

SURNAME GIVEN NAME & Maiden AGE Vet Date of Death Date in Paper PG# COL# CEMETERY OR LOCATION
Greathouse Donald G. 68   06 19 1990 06 28 1990 11b-2 service in Ocala, FL.
Green Alfred C. 62   03 17 1980 03 20 1980 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Green Arthur 72   10 23 1981 10 29 1981 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Green Blanche McCurry 61   09 22 1988 09 29 1988 13-1 Auburndale Cem. Died in FL.
Green Brenda J. Daugherty 30   07 25 1984 08 02 1984 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Green Claude Anderson 66   06 26 1979 06 28 1979 10-3 not listed
Green Earl 77   08 01 1979 08 09 1979 12-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Green Elsie Browning 70   11 28 1986 12 04 1986 12-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Green Ernest 62   10 19 1971 10 21 1971 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Green Evan Nelson 78   03 03 1988 03 10 1988 11-1 Grand View Cem.
Green Josephine Goble 90   05 26 1981 06 04 1981 8-2 Battle Ground Cem.
Green Mabel I. Brinson 77   11 25 1983 12 01 1983 10-5 Spring Vale Cem.
Green Nancy 17         11 19 1970 12-3 Rockville
Green Opal A. Patterson 78   03 26 1986 04 03 1986 5-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Green Ramona Thornton __   05 09 1984 05 17 1984 8-2 Not listed
Green Robert L. 60   09 14 1988 09 22 1988 17-1 Riverside Cem.
Green Thomas E. 42   07 31 1971 08 05 1971 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Green Virginia L. Bohart 55   10 10 1981 10 15 1981 8-2 Battle Ground Cem.
Green  Mark Raymond 35   12 15 1985 12 23 1985 4-5 service in Burlington, VT.
Green  Milton K. 78   10 30 1987 11 05 1987 10-4 not listed
Greenburg Bertha Morgan 88   01 26 1981 01 29 1981 10-3 Armstrong Cem.
Greenburg Elsie M. Starkey 66   01 09 1978 01 12 1978 10-2 Fowler, Ind.
Greenburg Floyd L. 75 vet 09 20 1986 09 25 1986 10-4 St. Mary Cem.
Greenburg Linden V. 79   10 08 1986 10 16 1986 6-1 interment in Fowler
Greenburg Margaret Ann Crowe 72   05 01 1986 05 08 1986 10-4 St. Mary Cem.
Greenburg William L. 42   10 11 1987 10 15 1987 10-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Greene Aubrey R. 85   05 29 1984 06 07 1984 8-1 service in Chicago
Greene Bernard 63   05 31 1975 06 05 1975 18-4 at Hope
Greene Cloyd R.  54   02 10 1990 02 22 1990 13b-2  service in Belin, N. M.
Greene Forest H. 84   03 06 1990 03 08 1990 11b-4  not listed
Greene Harriet E. Klaverenga 69   12 28 1983 01 05 1984 8-3 Grand View Cem.
Greene Lenora M. Quick 76   11 17 1982 11 25 1982 5-8 interment in Chicago
Greene Matthew Douglas 17   04 27 1985 05 02 1985 8-4/5 Rest Haven Cem.
Greene Nathaniel C. 75   09 24 1983 09 29 1983 8-3 Not listed
Greene Ralph B. 56 vet 06 07 1981 06 11 1981 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Greenlee Albert R. 69   03 08 1990 03 15 1990 10b-4 not listed
Greenlee David Warner 79   11 13 1985 11 18 1985 13-6 in Carmi
Greenman Eugenia Doran 71   04 01 1989 04 06 1989 14-4 St. Mary's Catholic Cem,Rockford
Greenup Dee 82   09 06 1989 09 14 1989 14b-3 service in Tompkinsville, KY.
Greenup Ronald E. 46   03 28 1982 04 01 1982 8-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Greenwood Dustin K. 53da   06 12 1977 06 16 1977 14-1 West Cem., Oxford, Ind.
Gregory Alan R. 52   01 25 1982 01 28 1982 10-4 Maus. At Tipp. Mem. Gar.
Gregory Amelia 90   08 01 1988 08 11 1988 12-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Gregory Anna F. 80   12 01 1980 12 11 1980 10-4 St. Boniface
Gregory Clair K. 52 vet 07 13 1973 07 19 1973 16-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gregory Donna J. Swank 56   05 08 1986 05 15 1986 8-6 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Gregory Edward F. 55   12 22 1978 12 28 1978 10-3 Sand Ridge Cem.
Gregory Eleanor Townsend __   01 21 1990 01 25 1990 10b-2  Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gregory Frances I. Stephens 77   10 18 1984 10 25 1984 8-4 Maus. At Tippecanoe M. Gardens
Gregory Halfrie J. 71   09 05 1979 09 13 1979 12-3 Odin, ILL
Gregory Howard W. __   10 04 1983 10 13 1983 8-2 Not listed
Gregory Irene D. 38   06 29 1983 07 07 1983 8-4 Not listed
Gregory James H. 63   02 02 1983 02 10 1983 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gregory Jennie Tramell 87   02 11 1974 02 14 1974 14-3 Fowler, Ind.
Gregory Jerry H. 39   10 01 1980 10 09 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gregory John C. 32   08 22 1979 08 30 1979 12-1 Clarks Hill Christian Church
Gregory Leona Budge 80   12 03 1987 12 17 1987 6-2 service in Odin, ILL.
Gregory Lillian 66   07 29 1987 08 06 1987 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gregory May K. 81   12 19 1972 12 21 1972 12-2 Grandview Cem.
Gregory Michael Shane 17   07 25 1989 07 27 1989 12-4 Sand Ridge Cem.
Gregory Paul N. 47   05 28 1975 06 05 1975 18-3 St. Mary Cem.
Gregory Robert E. 55   08 15 1987 08 20 1987 10-5 Fair Haven Cem.
Gregory Roy B. 76 vet 08 01 1984 08 09 1984 10-1 Maus. At Tippecanoe M. Gardens
Gregory Sam M. 63   04 27 1974 05 09 1974 16-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Greiser William Frederick 87   12 08 1979 12 13 1979 10-2 Dayton, Ohio
Greives Heather Lynn -0-   11 14 1980 11 20 1980 10-4 Davis Cem. Green Hill, Ind.
Greives Mark Thomas 26   02 15 1983 02 17 1983 8-8 Not listed
Greives Mark Thomas 26   02 15 1983 02 24 1983 10-4 Sacred Heart Cem.
Greives Omer C. 72   01 19 1980 01 24 1980 12-3 St. Mary Cem
Greives Stephanie Nicole -0-   12 19 1981 12 24 1981 16-3 Davis Cem., at Green Hill
Gremczyk Jennie "Miss" 42   12 09 1972 12 14 1972 14-2 Clark Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Grenard Alan M. 35   07 25 1984 08 02 1984 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Grenat Allen E. 62   12 05 1979 12 06 1979 10-5 K of P. Cem., Hymera, Ind.
Grenat Evelyn J. (Brown) 83   01 12 1970 01 15 1970 16-4/5 Rest Haven Cem.
Grenat Frank E. 76 vet 09 26 1988 09 29 1988 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Grenat Harold Marvin 48   02 06 1971 02 11 1971 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Grenat Imogene M. Collins 59   08 24 1989 08 31 1989 10b-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Grenat Ivan C. 65 vet 08 28 1978 08 31 1978 12-4/5 St. Boniface
Grenat Joseph D. 89   06 08 1973 06 14 1973 14-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Grenat Mary E. Moore 55   07 03 1972 07 06 1972 12-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Grenat Robert F. 62 vet 05 05 1987 05 14 1987 10-1 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Grenat William M. 36 vet 06 08 1983 06 16 1983 8-8 St. Boniface Cem.
Gretencord Mary F. 87   03 30 1983 04 07 1983 8-3 St. Mary Cem.  
Greves Ida M. Krause 84   03 31 1976 04 08 1976 16-4 Marshfield, Wis.
Grey Medina E. 77   07 22 1989 07 27 1989 12-3/4 Highland Cem., Williamsport, Ind.
Grider Lucille G. Livengood 80   03 04 1989 03 09 1989 13-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Grider Owen 92 vet 01 13 1988 01 21 1988 8-1 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar. 
Griener Parlee Rice 65   08 10 1983 08 18 1983 8-4 Salem Cem.
Grier Daniel J. "Dr." __ vet 04 19 1987 04 23 1987 10-1 not listed
Griese Judith Ann 44   02 13 1988 02 18 1988 11-3 not listed
Griest Helen M. Yost 90   07 06 1985 07 11 1985 10-4 Masonic Cem., Delphi, Ind.
Griffin Art Delbert 60   12 31 1971 01 06 1972 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Griffin Dorothy M. Scott 62   07 18 1975 07 24 1975 16-1 Oakwood Cem., Oakwood, ILL.
Griffin Florence Marks 76   04 21 1990 04 26 1990 11b-4  not listed
Griffin Gordon M. 71   01 09 1982 01 14 1982 8-2 Frankfort, Ind.
Griffin John R.  75 vet 05 21 1985 05 30 1985 6-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Griffin Lola M. 68   10 21 1983 10 27 1983 8-1 Farmers Institute Cem.
Griffin Mary E. Dishon 87   09 14 1976 09 16 1976 12-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Griffin Todd 18   07 01 1984 07 12 1984 8-5 service in Grand Rapids, Mich.
Griffis Merle 60   06 04 1970 06 11 1970 14-2 Johnson Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Griffith Arthur Cliffton 82   10 13 1970 10 15 1970 14-4 Grandview Cem.
Griffith Arthur F. 62   09 29 1985 10 07 1985 10-4 not listed
Griffith Bill 47   02 29 1976 03 11 1976 14-1 died in Miami, FL.
Griffith Carl 84   02 15 1983 02 24 1983 10-4 Highland Cem., Williamsport, Ind.
Griffith Don E. 87   06 09 1981 06 18 1981 10-2 at Jacksonville, Fl.
Griffith Dwight J. 58 vet 06 01 1974 06 06 1974 8-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Griffith Elmond 78   08 11 1990 08 16 1990 12b-3 service in Monticello
Griffith Elva D. 94   04 04 1979 04 12 1979 12-1 Delphi, Ind.
Griffith Harley J. "Sr." 86   09 27 1988 10 06 1988 12-2 Mount Gilboa Cem.
Griffith Henry L. 58   04 04 1989 04 13 1989 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Griffith Nora M. Riegel 83   08 02 1971 08 05 1971 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Griffith Patricia Joanne 45   06 20 1981 06 25 1981 10-1 Lebanon
Griffith Ray R. 79   07 13 1977 07 21 1977 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Griffith Virginia Ann 73   03 13 1989 03 16 1989 15-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Grimes Christina Mae 4 mo   08 14 1980 08 21 1980 10-1 Greenlawn
Grimes Clara M. 92   09 04 1983 09 08 1983 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Grimes Dorothy M. 60   08 08 1977 08 11 1977 16-4 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Grimes Florence R. "Miss."  90   12 15 1983 12 22 1983 13-1 Union Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Grimes Iva P. 103 02 17 1985 02 28 1985 8-2 Fowler, Ind.
Grimes Marjorie F. 49   02 17 1986 02 27 1986 5-5 North Union Cem., Logansport, Ind
Grimes Mary T. 75   04 10 1980 04 17 1980 10-3 K. of P. Cem., Mace, Ind.
Grimes Pauline C. Coffee 75   07 28 1985 08 05 1985 2-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Grimes Ruth Ann 84   12 08 1990 12 13 1990 12b-4 service in Mesa, Ariz.
Grinberg Samuel A. "Dr." 77   02 08 1975 02 13 1975 20-2 Pittsburgh
Grindle Albert L. 54   02 24 1973 03 01 1973 14-3 West Point Cem.
Grindle Olive Carr Vibbert 76   10 08 1985 10 14 1985 10-4 West Point Cem.
Grinstead John J. "Sr." 57 vet 06 10 1981 06 18 1981 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Grinstead Margaret H. Holbrook 87   03 24 1989 03 30 1989 13-1 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Griswold Eric S. 18   07 17 1982 07 22 1982 10-5/6/7 Sand Ridge Cem.
Grogan Anna Louise Kessener 78   10 11 1983 10 20 1983 8-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Grogan Marjorie Ann 64   10 22 1986 10 30 1986 10-4 not listed
Grogan Mary A. "Miss." 72   11 25 1978 11 30 1978 12-2 St. Mary Cem.
Groh Henry W. 81   07 31 1990 08 02 1990 12b-3 not listed
Grolo Donald W. 73 vet 11 14 1989 11 23 1989 14b-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Grolo Helen 64   11 10 1976 11 18 1976 12-1 St. Boniface
Grond Anna Vanderlinde 86   01 14 1981 01 22 1981 10-2 Greenbush Cem.
Grond Marion 56   09 19 1982 09 23 1982 8-3 interment, Bellflower, CA.
Groover Carl 83   12 23 1970 12 31 1970 12-1 Jamestown
Grosh Susan Marie Ankenbruck 56   04 07 1985 04 11 1985 8-6 service in Worthington, Ohio
Gross Clarence C. 76   04 06 1977 04 14 1977 12-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Gross Harold Ray 66   07 27 1985 08 05 1985 2-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Gross Marie M. Waples 80   06 23 1989 06 29 1989 13-2 Battle Ground Cem.
Gross Melissa Jullienne 14mo 03 26 1988 03 31 1988 11-5 not listed
Gross Mildred Elizabeth Culp 68   08 08 1988 08 11 1988 13-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Gross Paul M. 71   04 23 1983 04 28 1983 8-5 Washington PK. E. Cem., Indpls.
Gross Wayne L. 72   10 12 1970 10 15 1970 14-2 Masonic Cem., Waynetown, Ind.
Grove Edward B. 80   06 17 1990 06 21 1990 12b-4 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Grove Edward M. 63   11 24 1989 11 30 1989 12b-1 not listed
Grove Esther M. 68   06 13 1971 06 17 1971 14-1 Oxford, Ind.
Grove Gertrude M. 76   01 30 1983 02 03 1983 8-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Grove Louanna R. 72   05 13 1980 05 22 1980 12-2 died in Florida
Grove Zolah Eloise Hampton 81   11 01 1975 11 06 1975 16-3 Battle Ground Cem.
Grove  John T. 72   09 13 1976 09 16 1976 12-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Grover Chance C. 76   11 19 1985 11 25 1985 8-5 Monroe Cem.
Groves Lillie May 80   09 14 1976 09 16 1976 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Grow Maggie 92   08 30 1972 09 07 1972 12-2 Rensselaer, Ind.
Grubb Nettie Stump 91   01 26 1979 02 01 1979 12-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Grubbs Genevra A. Erb 89   04 21 1979 04 26 1979 12-2 Interment near Seymour
Grubbs George 38   02 01 1977 03 10 1977 12-4 at Warsaw, Ind.
Gruenke Julianna 85   01 31 1974 02 07 1974 12-3 not listed
Gruff Bern B. 96   08 28 1971 09 02 1971 14-1 Grandview Cem.
Grunden Irvin F. 79   07 11 1974 07 18 1974 12-3 Springvale Cem.
Grunden Jean A. Parkinson 52   06 29 1990 07 05 1990 10b-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Gruner Terry 25   05 08 1983 05 12 1983 8-2 Not listed
Grunwald Martha M. Paris 82   11 22 1973 11 29 1973 12-1 Highland Cem., South Bend, Ind.
Gruver John O. 67   02 01 1979 02 08 1979 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gruver Phyllis E. Ross 60   11 09 1989 11 16 1989 12b-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Guajardo Antonio G. 57   11 29 1990 12 06 1990 13b-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guard Cleo I. Gross 90   09 19 1990 09 27 1990 11b-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guard Elwyn H. 70   05 01 1979 05 03 1979 10-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guard Raymond "Jack" 59   05 29 1976 06 03 1976 14-3 interment Whittier, Calif.
Gudman Charles V. 62   09 27 1982 09 30 1982 10-5 Hillsdale, ILL.
Guenther Henry A.  II 40 vet 10 10 1979 10 18 1979 10-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Guilford Flossie R. Kressley 69   06 13 1981 06 18 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guilford Greer A. 76   09 26 1976 09 30 1976 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guiney Earl E. 71   08 24 1990 08 30 1990 11b-2 West Point Cem.
Guiney Fred E. 41   08 15 1970 08 20 1970 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Guiney Karl B. II 47   04 19 1980 05 15 1980 12-4 died in Illinois
Guinn Eva M. Gipson 78   04 21 1980 04 24 1980 10-4 Isley Cem.
Guinn John A. 59   06 20 1984 06 28 1984 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Guinn Kenneth P. 73   03 24 1978 03 30 1978 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guinn Max P. 69 vet 02 15 1980 02 21 1980 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guinn Robert L. 60   08 07 1976 08 12 1976 16-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guinn Ruby Margaret Dieter 69   03 13 1982 03 18 1982 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guinn Ruth Aldridge 79   03 04 1978 03 09 1978 10-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Guinn Shirley L. 38   12 04 1981 12 10 1981 8-4 Not listed
Guinnup James E. 65 vet 11 24 1986 12 04 1986 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Guise Edwin Merl 90 vet 11 16 1985 11 25 1985 8-3 service in Kent
Guiterman Dorothy Stiefel 91   06 25 1988 06 30 1988 12-3 services in Washington, D.C.
Gullion Maxine Hooton 70   12 30 1985 01 09 1986 6-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gullion Pearl May Chappius 92   01 21 1977 01 27 1977 12-1 Oak Hill Cem., Lebanon, Ind.
Gullion Robert C. __ vet 08 21 1989 08 24 1989 11b-4 Fort Sam Houston Nat'l Cem., TX.
Gunion Chester D. 75   03 14 1982 03 18 1982 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gunion John Bruce Montalvo 6da 05 10 1987 05 21 1987 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Gunkle Florence C. Calder 77   01 24 1978 01 26 1978 12-5 Isley Cem.
Gunn Christine Opal 67   06 25 1984 06 28 1984 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gunn Martin A. 73   10 02 1988 10 06 1988 13-4 not listed
Gunn William Clifford 69 vet 01 19 1989 01 26 1989 13-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gunsett Lula Ann 91   08 23 1975 08 28 1975 18-4 Washington Park, Indianapolis, Ind
Gunter Kenneth E. 63 vet 09 09 1986 09 25 1986 10-3 Evergreen Cem., Louisville, KY.
Gunter Verna K. 85   08 28 1974 09 05 1974 14-4 Louiseville, KY.
Gunther Berniece P. 77   06 20 1980 06 26 1980 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Guntle LeRoy E. 72   01 09 1980 01 17 1980 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Guntle Louise E. Meiser 71   12 25 1978 12 28 1978 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Guntle Lulu M. 87   03 02 1972 03 09 1972 14-1 Rossville, Ind.
Guntrip Rosa Jane 104 12 03 1986 12 11 1986 10-4 IOOF Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Gurnick Mary   72   07 31 1970 08 06 1970 14-2 St. Boniface
Gurnick Mary L. 67   09 29 1970 10 01 1970 12-4 St. Boniface
Guse Alfred W. 91 vet 05 20 1990 05 24 1990 11b-4  Grand View Cem.
Guse Emil A. 79 vet 06 15 1972 06 22 1972 14-1 Ind. State Soldiers Home Cem.
Gush Mary E. Woods 92   02 24 1976 02 26 1976 12-4 Pennsylvania
Gushwa Betty Jo 19   08 08 1990 08 16 1990 11b-1 Dayton Cem.
Gushwa Georgia M. 92   03 16 1974 03 21 1974 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Gushwa John 95   10 17 1971 10 21 1971 12-4 Isley Cem.
Gushwa Sylvia L. 88   08 31 1990 09 06 1990 13b-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gushwa Thomas E. 85   05 18 1975 05 22 1975 18-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Gustafson Harold A. 66 vet 06 23 1982 07 01 1982 8-4 West Point Cem.
Gustafson Karen J. Morgan 45   09 13 1986 09 18 1986 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gustafson Kenneth Earl 69   12 10 1987 12 17 1987 8-2 West Point Cem.
Gustafson Naydeane C. Wilken 69   05 19 1990 05 24 1990 11b-1 West Point Cem.
Gustafson Oscar 87   07 01 1977 07 07 1977 12-2 West Point Cem.
Gustavel Agnes V. Vanatta 88   06 25 1985 07 04 1985 8-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Gustavel Carl R. 91   12 29 1983 01 05 1984 8-7 Maus at Tipp. Mem, Gardens
Gustus Ralph 58   02 03 1983 02 10 1983 8-2 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Guthmiller Meredith M. Leslie 58   03 10 1975 03 13 1975 16-1 Johnson Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Guthmiller Theodore J. 70   12 05 1981 12 10 1981 8-5 Johnson Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Guthrie Clara Girard 92   06 13 1982 06 17 1982 8-6 Secedar Cem., Carroll Co.
Guthrie Elizabeth Kirby 91   04 14 1971 04 22 1971 14-1 Indianapolis, Ind.
Guthrie Harold O. Amos 72 vet 04 29 1982 05 06 1982 10-3 Odd Fellows Cem., Brookston, IN.
Guthrie Mary Belle Giles 64   05 23 1975 05 29 1975 16-2 IOOF Cem. Brookston, Ind.
Gutwein Delores Jane 36   10 11 1970 10 15 1970 14-3 Roseland
Gutzwiller Martin J. 60 vet 06 10 1982 06 17 1982 8-2 St. Louis Cem., Batesville
Guy Gordon W. 70 vet 06 28 1988 06 30 1988 14-1/2 Spring Vale Cem.
Guzman Ruben O. 49   06 14 1986 06 19 1986 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Gwin Chester C. 91   04 04 1986 04 10 1986 6-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gwin Florence E. Utz 92   09 24 1983 09 29 1983 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gwin Louellen Rowland 63   04 29 1983 05 05 1983 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Gwin Robert 69 vet 02 06 1988 02 11 1988 9-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Gwin Wilbur A. 68   07 25 1988 07 28 1988 14-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens

 

 

 


TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |  Membership    |   Meetings   |   Request Research   |   Links   |  Newsletter



2007 Tippecanoe County Area Genealogical Society
All Rights Reserved