Lafayette Leader  Obituary Index Project
  1970 to 1990

 

Sims ~ Soup  Surnames

SURNAME GIVEN NAME & Maiden AGE Vet Date of Death Date in Paper PG# COL# CEMETERY OR LOCATION
Sims Douglas Wayne 16   09 19 1971 09 23 1971 12-4/5 Pond Grove Cem.
Sims Floyd E. 70   08 25 1970 08 27 1970 14-4 West Lebanon Cem.
Sims Floyd Wayne 51   10 15 1978 10 19 1978 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sims Frank E. 68   10 31 1988 11 03 1988 12-2 not listed
Sims Helen M. Woodward 70   08 27 1989 08 31 1989 11b-2  Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sims Marguerite 60   11 15 1981 11 19 1981 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sims Wiley M. 84   12 06 1970 12 10 1970 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Sims William Porter 65 vet 11 02 1987 11 12 1987 10-6 West Lebanon Cem.
Simson/Simison Alys M. 89   09 04 1986 09 11 1986 8-6 interment in Skokie, ILL.
Sinclair George 71 vet 09 03 1987 09 10 1987 10-4 service in Iowa
Sinclair Margaret E. 82   03 27 1989 03 30 1989 12-3 Fordyce Cem., Iowa
Sines George S. 72   01 19 1984 01 26 1984 10-1 Maus at Tipp. Mem, Gardens
Sines John 62   04 11 1978 04 20 1978 12-4/5 Services in Palmetto, FL.
Singer Bessie "Miss" 57   06 06 1971 06 10 1971 14-2 Jewish Cem.
Singley Clifford Paul 84   03 03 1988 03 10 1988 11-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Sink Millard P. 75   10 22 1980 10 30 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sink Royce L. 80 vet 12 14 1989 12 21 1989 16b-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sink Sally A. Lawson 43   04 25 1988 04 28 1988 13-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sinks Ruth H. "Miss." 92   03 24 1990 03 29 1990 11b-4  not listed
Sipe Naomi C. 60   06 25 1985 07 04 1985 6-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Siple Cecil M. 68   04 19 1984 04 26 1984 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Siple Christopher Ross -0-   01 31 1981 02 05 1981 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Siple Francis R. 58 vet 11 19 1980 11 27 1980 8-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Siple Infant Son -0-   03 15 1977 03 17 1977 12-4 not listed
Siple Mary Margaret Elliott 64   05 30 1990 06 07 1990 13b-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Sipple Elmer F. 88   11 26 1973 11 29 1973 12-1 Concord Cem.
Sipple Freda J. 85   04 25 1984 05 03 1984 10-4 Concord Cem.
Sipple Harold E. 65 vet 05 23 1988 05 26 1988 13-1 Union Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Sipple Lena M. Nalley 83   04 21 1972 04 27 1972 19-3 Brethren Cem., Colburn
Sipple William E. 83   02 13 1973 02 15 1973 12-4 Concord Cem.
Siskind Robert Peer 67   01 10 1970 01 15 1970 16-3/4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Sisson Doris E. (male) 77 vet 09 20 1986 09 25 1986 6-2 Pretty Prairie Cem.
Sisson Gail M. Sense 69   03 20 1982 03 25 1982 8-2 North Union Cem, Buck Creek, Ind
Sisson Mary   87   01 15 1977 01 20 1977 10-2 Americus
Sisson Oliver E. 59   10 03 1984 10 11 1984 8-3 Pretty Prairie Cem.
Sister M. Thoetima O.S.F. __   07 07 1974 07 11 1974 12-4 Mt. Alverno, Mishawaka
Sites Ernest D. 71   07 29 1973 08 02 1973 14-4 Grandview Cem.
Sites Estel H. 76   02 06 1976 02 12 1976 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sites Katie A. Davis 81   12 20 1981 12 24 1981 16-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Skadberg Harold 71   10 21 1983 10 27 1983 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Skeel Rachel M. Truelock 92   01 18 1985 01 24 1985 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Skeel Samuel Robert 61   12 22 1988 12 29 1988 14-1 not listed
Skeel Samuel Robert 61   12 22 1988 01 05 1989 14-4 not listed
Skeeters Vera Mildred Hudelson 83   07 17 1989 07 20 1989 14-1/2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Skehan Thomas C. 6   06 03 1990 06 07 1990 12b-3 St. Mary Cem.
Skelton Charles R. 72   11 25 1985 12 02 1985 9-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Skelton Geraldine Sturm 68   01 20 1987 01 29 1987 10-6 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Skelton Russell R. 92 vet 05 31 1989 06 08 1989 14-3 Maple Hill Cem., Princeton
Skelton Viola H. 93   03 24 1990 04 05 1990 11b-3 not listed
Skidmore Jake E. 9   09 07 1987 09 17 1987 10-4 Fair Haven Cem.
Skifstad Clinton E. 87   07 06 1983 07 14 1983 8-3 interment Scottsville, Mich.
Skifstad Selma M. Eriksen 85   08 28 1983 09 01 1983 10-7 Brookside Cem. Scottville, Mich.
Skillings Mildred Davis 90   12 03 1979 12 06 1979 10-1 Portland, Me.
Skinkle Kecil S. 89 vet 06 19 1985 06 27 1985 6-6 Pond Grove Cem., Otterbein, Ind.
Skinner Bessie B. 85   05 15 1977 05 19 1977 12-3 Johnson Cem.
Skinner Byron D. 52 vet 03 16 1977 03 24 1977 14-5/6 Concord Cem.
Skinner Claire 88   04 10 1982 04 15 1982 10-1 Johnson Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Skinner Clyde O. 84   05 19 1977 05 26 1977 10-1 Johnson Cem.
Skinner E. Gladden 74   07 19 1986 07 24 1986 10-6 Concord Cem.
Skinner Edith 82   08 31 1974 09 05 1974 14-3 Concord Cem.
Skinner Elsie M. 85   11 25 1983 12 01 1983 10-5 Johnson Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Skinner Ethel Shigley 89   02 18 1980 02 21 1980 10-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Skinner Helen A. 69   02 22 1972 02 24 1972 14-4 St. Mary Cem
Skinner John 63   11 05 1984 11 15 1984 8-2 interment in Stockwell
Skinner John H. "Jr." 83   07 19 1989 07 27 1989 14-2/3 not listed
Skinner John O. 73   05 04 1986 05 08 1986 10-2 Concord Cem.
Skinner Joseph W. 85   08 03 1975 08 07 1975 18-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Skinner Lillie Leona McCord 87   11 01 1971 11 04 1971 12-1 Farmers Institute Cem.
Skinner Marianne C. 69   05 21 1988 05 26 1988 12-2 Grand View Cem.
Skinner Rachel C. 90   11 08 1990 11 15 1990 12b-4 Concord Cem.
Skinner Samantha Nicole -0-   04 27 1988 05 05 1988 12-4 Concord Cem.
Skinner William Herbert 44   12 15 1990 12 20 1990 12b-4 not listed
Skiver John R. 78   10 21 1984 10 25 1984 8-4 Bunnell Cem., Frankfort, Ind.
Slack Margaret A. 94   02 06 1984 02 09 1984 8-6 Spring Vale Cem.
Slade Alice L. 76   11 26 1977 12 01 1977 12-2 Hamilton, Ohio
Slagle Floyd W. 60   12 08 1975 12 11 1975 16-5 Springvale Cem.
Slagle Irene Gerlack 90   04 12 1990 04 19 1990 10b-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Slagle John E. 50 vet 06 02 1987 06 11 1987 10-2 Pond Grove Cem.
Slanec Thomas J. 63   08 12 1978 08 17 1978 14-3 McDowell Cem., Dwight, ILL.
Slater Mary Carroll 78   12 16 1984 12 20 1984 14-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Slathour Myrtle E. Gore __   11 10 1970 11 12 1970 14-4 Springvale Cem.
Slattery Nettie Nichols 79   04 03 1990 04 05 1990 13b-1 Goodland Cem.
Slaughter Robert R. 67   08 09 1980 08 14 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Slaughter Robert W. 60   10 30 1973 11 01 1973 12-3 Sand Ridge Cem.
Slaughterbeck Lillian Alice Crider 55   03 26 1974 03 28 1974 16-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Slaughterbeck Marjorie B. Shoaf 72   03 06 1990 03 15 1990 13b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Slaughterbeck Noble N. "Sr." 70   09 08 1986 09 18 1986 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Slaughterbeck Orval O. 80   08 31 1982 09 09 1982 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Slaughterbeck Paul W. 51   10 08 1979 10 11 1979 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Slavens Densil H. 68 vet 02 25 1989 03 02 1989 18-4 Montmorenci Cem.
Slayback Irma C. "Miss" 81   11 29 1974 12 05 1974 10-6/7 Dayton Cem.
Slayback Martha Ellyn "Miss." 85   02 19 1981 02 26 1981 10-1 Dayton Cem.
Slayback Nell Lee "Miss." 75   05 30 1975 06 05 1975 18-5 Dayton Cem.
Slaybaugh John E. 46   09 21 1976 09 23 1976 12-4 Frankfort, Ind.
Slayton Carl G. 59   02 18 1970 02 19 1970 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Slayton Charles H. 67   09 20 1980 09 25 1980 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Slayton Cora Warren 81   06 04 1975 06 05 1975 18-6 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Slayton Louise M. 62   10 18 1980 10 23 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sledd Roscoe E. 63   02 02 1988 02 11 1988 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Slegel Elizabeth 82   07 31 1989 08 10 1989 11b-4 not listed
Slickty John R. 83 vet 01 09 1980 01 17 1980 10-2 Ind. State Soldiers Home Cem.
Slifer Clarence E. 78   03 31 1983 04 07 1983 8-4 Highland Cem., Williamsport
Sliger Carolyn Olive Zentmyre 90   10 09 1988 10 13 1988 12-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Sliger Floyd G. 56 vet 06 20 1987 06 25 1987 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sliger Herman G. 86   01 28 1979 02 01 1979 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Sliger Hubert A. 78   01 19 1987 01 29 1987 10-6 West Point Cem.
Sliger Jack D. 45   02 16 1977 02 17 1977 12-4 West Point Cem.
Sliger John D. 41   02 01 1975 02 06 1975 20-5 West Oxford Cem.
Sliger Karen Elaine Roush 31   04 20 1976 04 22 1976 18-6/7 Johnson Cem.
Sliger Mary Emaline 93   01 18 1980 01 24 1980 12-2 Plainview Cem., Colfax, Ind.
Sliger Mary M. Clawson 80   03 13 1988 03 17 1988 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sliger Pamela J. Kiser 29   03 08 1986 03 13 1986 6-3 not listed
Sliger Tamsy Jenkins 76   01 31 1984 02 09 1984 8-3 West Point Cem.
Slinker Dianna Lea Stetler 29   02 27 1981 03 05 1981 10-4 Riverside Cem.
Slinker Ethel 93   02 25 1976 03 04 1976 14-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Slinker William T. 92   01 25 1973 02 01 1973 16-4 Springvale Cem.
Slipher Beatrice Burke 87   01 23 1985 01 31 1985 8-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Slipher Marion Robert 54   08 27 1973 08 30 1973 14-3 Springvale Cem.
Sloan Amelia K. 25   01 24 1987 01 29 1987 10-1/2 Sacred Heart Cem., Remington
Sloan Susan A. 16   11 18 1979 11 22 1979 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Slocum Elsie M. Williamson 86   08 26 1974 08 29 1974 16-3 Springvale Cem.
Slopsema Barbara Smith 83   02 08 1976 02 12 1976 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Slopsema Clara L. Osterling 69   01 08 1974 01 17 1974 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Slopsema Enno 88   10 01 1975 10 09 1975 4-1 not listed
Slopsema Fred 69   10 11 1974 10 17 1974 16-5/6 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Slopsema Infant Daughter -0-   06 03 1975 06 05 1975 18-6 not listed
Slopsema Jacob 89   01 21 1987 01 29 1987 10-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Small Jack T. 54   02 11 1970 02 12 1970 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Small James Finley 87   07 27 1989 08 03 1989 11b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Small Marian Milton 77   11 04 1980 11 06 1980 10-4 not listed
Small Virginia H.  "Miss" 61   10 28 1970 11 05 1970 14-3 Springvale Cem.
Smalley Edith Rosebaum Sewell 80   11 23 1984 11 29 1984 8-6 Grand View Cem.
Smalley James H. 68   02 18 1983 02 24 1983 10-3 Grand View Cem.
Smalley John C. 68 vet 06 11 1987 06 18 1987 10-1/2 not listed
Smalley Leola M. Burkhardt 83   01 03 1974 01 10 1974 10-4 Springvale Cem.
Smalley William A. 84   03 30 1972 04 06 1972 12-1 Springvale Cem.
Smart Charles Frederick 60   03 18 1974 03 14 1974 12-2 Baker Cem.
Smelcer Joseph H. 56 vet 12 27 1989 01 04 1990 9b-1 Concord Cem.
Smidler Elsie "Miss." 81   11 23 1982 12 02 1982 8-7 River Grove, ILL.
Smiley Edith Haimbaugh 85   08 12 1983 08 18 1983 8-2 Sugar Creek Cem. Stockland, ILL.
Smiley Helen D. Getzelman 80   07 18 1985 07 22 1985 6-4 Bluff City Cem., Elgin, ILL.
Smit Wanda L. Miedema 40   01 12 1981 01 15 1981 8-2 Hudsonville, Mich.
Smith Adah Hill Crawley 85   12 24 1976 12 30 1976 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Agnes Balsma 88   10 24 1979 11 01 1979 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Albert Lawrence 88   02 17 1988 02 25 1988 11-1 Battle Ground Cem.
Smith Alberta W. __   07 28 1986 08 07 1986 10-2 interment in Kansas City, MO.
Smith Alfred Harold 49   10 20 1973 10 25 1973 12-3 Quincey, Ind.
Smith Alta Florence Bowen 70   01 22 1974 01 31 1974 14-1 Clarks  ?
Smith Archie A. 75   02 15 1974 02 21 1974 12-2 Pretty Prairie Cem.
Smith Arlene A. Sondgerath 60   05 20 1988 05 26 1988 13-2/3 St. Mary Cem.
Smith Arnold M. 68   11 09 1978 11 16 1978 12-3 St. Boniface
Smith Arthur A. 55   02 15 1975 02 20 1975 18-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Arthur E. 72   08 11 1975 08 14 1975 18-1 Boswell, Ind.
Smith Arthur R. 75 vet 06 21 1990 06 28 1990 11b-3 Chalmers Community Cem.
Smith Arthur Vol 85   02 21 1972 02 24 1972 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Augusta Conklin 66   01 20 1977 01 27 1977 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Aviline E. 82   12 16 1988 12 22 1988 13-2 not listed
Smith B. Wilson 87   06 24 1974 06 27 1974 8-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Smith Barbara Jean Bolinger 38   07 25 1990 08 09 1990 5b-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Beatrice O. 89   01 15 1990 01 18 1990 10b-2 West Point Cem.
Smith Ben T. 89   12 06 1978 12 14 1978 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Bertha H. Bratz 77   11 23 1977 12 01 1977 12-4 St. Boniface
Smith Bessie Jane Reed 74   10 20 1974 10 24 1974 16-4 Janesville, ILL.
Smith Bessie M. Cooksey 78   07 19 1984 07 26 1984 10-5 Maus. At Tippecanoe M. Gardens
Smith Bessie Toman 73   08 14 1979 08 23 1979 10-1 Watseka, ILL.
Smith Beulah M. Harvey 67   08 29 1975 09 04 1975 6-2 Pretty Prairie Cem.
Smith Blanch M. Rodgers 85   10 13 1970 10 15 1970 14-4 not listed
Smith Blanche Wanita 68   02 02 1977 02 17 1977 12-4 died in Florida
Smith Borger 77   10 20 1975 10 23 1975 18-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Carl J. 68   03 14 1972 03 16 1972 14-5 St. Boniface
Smith Carol L. 82   10 12 1985 10 21 1985 2-3 Masonic Cem., Delphi, Ind.
Smith Carrie N. 80   03 22 1988 03 31 1988 11-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Catherine L. Connolly 90   02 11 1987 02 19 1987 10-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Smith Cecil Everette 66   06 18 1974 06 20 1974 14-2 Dayton Cem.
Smith Celia Ann Galloway 21   09 07 1985 09 16 1985 2-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Charles C. 86   04 23 1971 04 29 1971 16-5 Mount Zion Cem., Monroe City
Smith Charles L. 73   10 25 1976 10 28 1976 14-3 Crown Point Cem., Kokomo
Smith Charles R. 45   11 12 1990 11 15 1990 11b-4 Yorktown Cem.
Smith Charlie 83   04 20 1990 04 26 1990 9b-4 Independence  Cem, Medaryville
Smith Charlotte K. 91   02 13 1973 02 15 1973 12-4 St. Mary Cem
Smith Clara A. Kirkhoff 87   06 16 1984 06 21 1984 8-1 Dayton Cem.
Smith Clarence Joe 73   02 23 1980 02 28 1980 10-1 Dayton Cem.
Smith Clarence P. 84   03 28 1982 04 01 1982 8-1 New Albany, Ind.
Smith Clark A. 87   03 08 1982 03 11 1982 10-4 burial in Florida
Smith Claude M. 59   01 17 1970 01 22 1970 12-2/3 Dayton Cem.
Smith Claude V. 79   07 13 1984 07 19 1984 8-2 Farmers Institute Cem.
Smith Clem 86   05 16 1976 05 20 1976 16-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Clinton H. 71   09 22 1984 09 27 1984 8-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Cornelia (Miller) 80   12 29 1969 01 01 1970 12-4 Springvale Cem.
Smith Dale E. 60 vet 01 13 1984 01 19 1984 8-1 West Point Cem.
Smith Dan M. 73 vet 08 30 1984 09 06 1984 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Danny T. 35 vet 05 22 1983 05 26 1983 8-7/8 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith David A. 24   04 20 1982 04 29 1982 10-3 Not listed
Smith David K. 38   07 13 1988 07 21 1988 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith David M. 51 vet 01 14 1976 01 22 1976 14-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith David Wayne 11   __ __ 1985 05 16 1985 10-1 services in Osceola on May 13th
Smith David William 21 vet 05 02 1971 09 03 1971 1-6/7 Killed in Service Vietnam
Smith Donald Lee 51   04 13 1986 04 17 1986 4-3 interment in Indianapolis, Ind.
Smith Dora Christopher 81   04 16 1982 04 22 1982 8-4 Montmorenci Cem.
Smith Dora M. Fidler 78   06 11 1970 06 18 1970 14-2/3 Springvale Cem.
Smith Doris L. 83   12 22 1987 12 31 1987 8-4 North Union Cem.
Smith Dorothy H. 75   04 09 1989 04 13 1989 13-3 service in Georgetown, ILL.
Smith Dorothy M. 64   10 01 1982 10 07 1982 10-6 St. Boniface Cem.
Smith Dorothy Marie Anderson 57   08 05 1980 08 07 1980 12-4 Oak Hill Cem., Crawfordsville, Ind.
Smith E. Charlene Muston 55   12 18 1981 12 24 1981 16-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith E. Charles 53   06 06 1987 06 11 1987 7-1 Armstrong Cem.
Smith E. Raymond 66   02 19 1970 02 26 1970 14-1 Battle Ground Cem.
Smith Earl Mason 74 vet 06 29 1989 07 06 1989 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Earlma Rohler 49   11 08 1971 11 11 1971 12-2 Dayton Cem.
Smith Edna Lucretia Rogers 89   12 30 1978 01 04 1979 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Edward F. 84   12 27 1971 12 30 1971 12-3 St. Mary Cem
Smith Ellen R. "Nell" 94   07 28 1984 08 02 1984 10-8 St. Boniface Cem.
Smith Elsie M. Park 82   12 05 1984 12 13 1984 8-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Smith Emily Stitchter 40   10 21 1976 10 28 1976 14-2 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Smith Essie L. 81   06 12 1975 06 19 1975 18-1 Memory Garden, Rockville, Ind.
Smith Estella Bone 93   08 03 1976 08 05 1976 14-5 Cairo Cem.
Smith Esther M. Wettschurak 78   03 13 1989 03 16 1989 15-4 Montmorenci Cem.
Smith Estle B. 66   08 22 1979 08 30 1979 12-1 Middlesboro, KY.
Smith Eugene Maurice 68 vet 09 01 1984 09 06 1984 8-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Eva Jackson 96   10 27 1981 10 29 1981 8-3 Memorial Park Cem., Anderson, IN
Smith Everett Frank 75   09 15 1972 09 21 1972 12-5 Monroe Cem.
Smith F. Carl 69 vet 06 05 1988 06 09 1988 12-1 Dayton Cem.
Smith Fairy Wanita Miller 69   07 28 1984 08 02 1984 10-1 New Richmond Cem.
Smith Florence E. Peterson 84   02 10 1972 02 17 1972 14-2 Springvale Cem.
Smith Florence M. Harvey 70   02 23 1974 02 28 1974 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Frances M. Downs 80   09 07 1990 09 13 1990 13b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Gary G. 20   10 26 1979 11 01 1979 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Geneva Bartindale 78   05 21 1986 05 29 1986 10-5 Oxford West Cem.
Smith George A. 86 vet 06 23 1984 06 28 1984 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith George W. 70 vet 12 30 1985 01 09 1986 6-4 service in Miami, FL.
Smith Gladys C. "Miss." 75   03 09 1985 03 14 1985 8-3 St. Mary Cem.
Smith Goldie M. Brown 76   08 15 1988 08 18 1988 12-1 Dayton Cem.
Smith Harlan M. 50   12 06 1971 12 09 1971 14-2 Palatine ? Where
Smith Harold E. 75 vet 12 07 1983 12 15 1983 8-3 Maus at Tipp. Mem, Gardens
Smith Harry D. "Sr." 89   05 21 1988 05 26 1988 12-2 not listed
Smith Harry E. 83   07 07 1980 07 10 1980 8-3 Logansport
Smith Harry Owen 67   11 07 1971 11 11 1971 12-2 not listed
Smith Harvey E. 77   03 05 1971 03 11 1971 12-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Hattie M. 59   04 16 1986 04 24 1986 4-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Hazel  "Miss" 80   05 27 1970 06 04 1970 14-3 Greenbush Cem.
Smith Helen M. Schmalenberger 70   10 07 1985 10 14 1985 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Helen Sparks 69   03 07 1972 03 09 1972 14-6 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Herman L. 70   12 06 1979 12 13 1979 10-2 Wyandotte Cem.
Smith Herman R. 74   05 13 1987 05 21 1987 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Howard E. 75   01 06 1983 01 13 1983 8-2 Weston Cem., Rensselaer
Smith Howard Lee 51   06 29 1978 07 20 1978 10-4 interment, LaCrosse, Wisc.
Smith Hurlin R. 102   03 21 1972 03 23 1972 12-2 Groveville, Maine
Smith Isabell Isaacs 65   10 28 1981 11 05 1981 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith J. Clifford 81   01 31 1990 02 08 1990 16b-1/2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith J. Mack 95   07 08 1973 07 12 1973 12-1 Grandview Cem.
Smith Jacob E. 78   05 15 1983 05 19 1983 8-5 Grand View Cem.
Smith Jacob M. "Rev." 76   05 14 1975 05 15 1975 18-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Jacqueline S. Button 52   01 13 1987 01 22 1987 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith James Frederick 62   09 17 1979 09 20 1979 10-2 West Point Cem.
Smith Jennie M. Dexter 87   10 28 1982 11 04 1982 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Jeremiah J. 4    01 22 1985 01 31 1985 8-1 Not listed
Smith Jessie C. Harmony 81   01 24 1990 02 01 1990 10b-4  not listed
Smith Jim W. 83   09 01 1988 09 08 1988 13-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith John E. "Sr." 85   06 14 1990 06 21 1990 11b-4  Marco Cem.
Smith John H. "Sr." 63 vet 05 24 1989 06 01 1989 12-2 Dayton Cem.
Smith John J. 47   06 11 1988 06 16 1988 14-3 not listed
Smith Joseph M. "Jr." 81 vet 01 30 1974 02 07 1974 12-4 not listed
Smith Josephine 60   02 13 1971 02 18 1971 12-4 Springvale Cem.
Smith Junior I. 59 vet 08 15 1986 08 21 1986 6-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Kathryn A. Roth 86   12 17 1986 12 25 1986 3-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Smith Kenneth Charles 67   05 25 1981 05 28 1981 8-3 Johnson Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Smith Kenneth Franklin 67   11 01 1979 11 08 1979 10-4 St. Boniface
Smith Kenneth M. 67   05 15 1979 05 17 1979 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith L. Hughstan 85   08 24 1981 09 27 1981 10-3 Monroe Cem.
Smith LaRhue (Ransdell) 59   02 27 1970 03 05 1970 12-1 North Union
Smith Larry V. 61   08 08 1983 08 11 1983 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Leonard Eugene 58 vet 02 05 1979 02 08 1979 10-6 interment, Churubusco
Smith Leonard G. 66   10 22 1975 10 23 1975 18-4 St. Boniface
Smith Lewis A. 80   08 23 1987 08 27 1987 8-4 not listed
Smith Lloyd W. 69   01 04 1985 01 10 1985 8-5 Davis Cem., Green Hill
Smith Loel 73 vet 04 04 1990 04 12 1990 12b-2  Ind. State. Veterans Home Cem.
Smith Loren John 80   06 09 1986 06 12 1986 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Louise Kirkpatrick 83   03 20 1982 03 25 1982 8-2 Wheeler Grove Cem.
Smith Lowell C. "Dr." 75 vet 01 22 1981 01 29 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Mabel Ruch 68   10 27 1988 11 03 1988 13-1 not listed
Smith Mahlon G. 60 vet 07 07 1989 07 13 1989 13-1 not listed
Smith Margaret Mantle 72   02 09 1976 02 12 1976 12-4 Montmorenci Cem.
Smith Marguerite V. 45   08 19 1971 08 26 1971 12-3 Fair Haven Cem., Mulberry, Ind.
Smith Marie M. Wallace 88   07 06 1988 07 07 1988 12-4 Oak Hill Cem.
Smith Marion "Miss." 80   11 24 1980 11 27 1980 8-7 not listed
Smith Marion Frank -0-   01 12 1086 01 20 1986 6-3 not listed
Smith Martha J. Alford 82   11 02 1985 11 11 1985 10-2 Wyandotte Cem.
Smith Martha Stevens 71   06 09 1989 06 15 1989 12-2 Dayton Cem.
Smith Mary Helen "Miss." 59   03 08 1981 03 12 1981 10-1 Buck Cem. At Thornhope
Smith Mary Jane McLaughlin 69   06 13 1990 06 21 1990 10b-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Mary Louise Lucas 74   05 25 1982 06 03 1982 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Mary M.  90   08 12 1976 08 19 1976 14-4 St. Boniface
Smith Mary Melvina 81   05 29 1977 06 02 1977 10-4 Floral Hill Cem., Hoopeston, ILL.
Smith Maurice B. 69   05 27 1975 05 29 1975 16-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Maxine S. Evilsizer 79   12 23 1988 12 29 1988 14-1/2 Crown Point Cem.
Smith Melvin E. 61   03 30 1977 03 31 1977 10-5 Oak Hill Cem., Crawfordsville, Ind.
Smith Michael J. 21   07 07 1978 07 13 1978 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Minnie Goris 85   07 14 1980 07 17 1980 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Smith Nancy Marie 61   04 14 1990 04 19 1990 11b-2 service in Orlando, FL.
Smith Nannie A. Fultz 80   09 03 1988 09 15 1988 13-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Ned M.  52   01 23 1976 01 29 1976 16-1 not listed
Smith Nellie Vanderkleed 90   07 13 1971 07 15 1971 12-6 Farmers Institute Cem.
Smith Newton J. 54   02 24 1973 03 01 1973 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Nora Ethel Owens 91   08 05 1977 08 11 1977 16-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Norma Jean 52   06 03 1979 06 07 1979 10-1 Riverside Cem., Attica
Smith Norma Jean 51   06 03 1984 06 07 1984 8-3 interment in Calif.
Smith Norma M. Doyle 80   05 11 1972 05 18 1972 14-2 West Point Cem.
Smith Opal Thompson 76   06 07 1986 06 12 1986 8-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Smith Ora Eugene 40 vet 09 08 1979 09 13 1979 8-4 not listed
Smith Otis E. "Sr." 93 vet 11 23 1984 11 29 1984 8-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Smith Pansy Detamore Caldwell 84   08 19 1985 08 26 1985 2-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Smith Paul C. 86   07 29 1985 08 05 1985 2-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Smith Paul W. 57   10 14 1976 10 21 1976 12-3 St. Boniface
Smith Phillips Brooks "Rev." __   09 02 1989 09 07 1989 18b-4 died in Leesburg, FL.
Smith R. Don 71   08 20 1972 08 24 1972 14-1 North Union Cem.
Smith Ralph T. 78   01 19 1984 01 26 1984 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Ralph V. "Sr." 82   07 19 1977 07 21 1977 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Rev. L. Henry 38   04 08 1973 04 12 1973 14-3 not listed
Smith Richard E. 45   02 10 1980 02 14 1980 10-4 Holland, Michigan
Smith Robert C. 67   12 07 1977 12 15 1977 12-2 Rainsville Cem.
Smith Robert C. 77   07 02 1990 07 12 1990 10b-3 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Smith Robert Eugene 34   12 11 1989 12 14 1989 13b-1 St. Mary Cem. 
Smith Robert L. 24   02 08 1988 02 18 1988 9-5 St. Mary Cem.
Smith Robert M. 53 vet 03 20 1973 03 22 1973 12-3 Dayton Cem.
Smith Ronald L. 25   04 16 1971 04 22 1971 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Ross Alfred 72   03 10 1975 03 13 1975 16-1 Montmorenci Cem.
Smith Roxie L. Reece 70   03 15 1989 03 23 1989 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Roy Dale 29   12 13 1978 12 21 1978 18-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Smith Roy L. 78   03 06 1980 03 13 1980 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Roy O. 75   06 04 1975 06 12 1975 18-2 in Albion
Smith Ruby C. Shalley 56   07 12 1989 07 20 1989 12-2 Fair Haven Cem., Mulberry, Ind.
Smith Russell F. 59 vet 03 07 1984 03 15 1984 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Russell James 74 vet 01 10 1986 01 20 1986 6-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Ruth   73   11 01 1980 11 06 1980 10-4 not listed
Smith Sharon K. Hobaugh 29   01 26 1977 01 27 1977 12-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Smith Sister Rose Bernadette 37   04 30 1973 05 03 1973 14-3 Terre Haute, Ind.
Smith Stephanie Nicole 2   04 28 1987 05 07 1987 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith Sylvia M. 93   02 19 1989 02 23 1989 14-1 Mount Hope Cem.
Smith Tammy Lynn 2/1m         12 10 1970 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith Temple Clifford 94   01 03 1982 01 07 1982 8-3 Chalmers Cem.
Smith Velma M. Brown 84   06 18 1987 06 25 1987 10-5 Pond Grove Cem.
Smith Velma M. Thelma 75   08 22 1973 08 23 1973 14-5 Chicago, ILL.
Smith Vista Maud Elsea 65   12 18 1971 12 23 1971 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Smith Wendel B. 64 vet 12 06 1982 12 09 1982 10-4 Not listed
Smith Wesley Wayne 22 vet 02 15 1983 02 24 1983 10-4 Fair Haven Cem., Mulberry
Smith William C. 71   06 09 1982 06 17 1982 8-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Smith William Hamilton 82   05 18 1983 05 26 1983 8-4 Grand View Cem.
Smith William J. 71   01 02 1985 01 03 1985 8-7/8 Not listed
Smith Zella M. 99   06 05 1989 06 08 1989 12-2 Oxford West Cem.
Smith  George G.  Sr. 57   04 25 1970 04 30 1970 16-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith  Roosevelt 56   01 27 1977 02 03 1977 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Smith  William R. Jr. 23   01 09 1975 01 16 1975 12-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith   James C. "Sr." 65   03 27 1977 03 31 1977 10-5 not listed
Smith    David W. 21 vet 05 02 1970 05 07 1970 1-1 not listed
Smith    Thelma R. 45   11 02 1971 11 04 1971 12-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Smith / Stith Weltha Wade __   09 16 1971 09 23 1971 12-2 Springvale Cem.
Smithers Nancy Mae 94   04 22 1980 04 24 1980 10-5/6 Fair Haven Cem. Mulberry, Ind.
Smitz Ann "Miss." 76   12 29 1978 01 04 1979 10-2 St. Boniface
Smock Adeline A. "Miss." 69   10 09 1977 10 13 1977 12-3 St. Boniface
Smock Matilda E. 86   05 20 1977 05 26 1977 10-2 St. Boniface
Smoker Walter Raymond 70   10 15 1988 10 20 1988 14-4 Burlington Cem. Died in Kokomo
Snapp Arthur 67   01 02 1978 01 05 1978 10-4 Farmers Institute Cem.
Snapp Charles E. 62 vet 12 27 1986 01 01 1987 8-2 Dayton Cem.
Snapp John Lloyd 65   10 18 1973 10 25 1973 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Snapp Lillian J. Porter 66   09 15 1981 09 24 1981 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Snapp Roberta L. 61   08 06 1990 08 09 1990 5b-1 Dayton Cem.
Snavely Lawrence Herbert 77 vet 08 03 1990 08 09 1990 9b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Snavely Robert L. 61   05 24 1986 05 29 1986 10-6 Bloomington, ILL.
Snedeker Joyce Elaine 43   12 24 1989 12 28 1989 10b-4 Osborne Cem.
Snedeker Walter Dale 68   08 08 1984 08 16 1984 8-3 Weston Cem.
Snell Edna E.   80   02 06 1988 02 11 1988 9-3 Farmers Institute Cem.
Snell Ida Richter 92   06 16 1975 06 26 1975 18-1 Grandview Cem.
Snelling Charles E. 91   05 04 1978 05 11 1978 12-3 Wheeler Grove Cem.
Snelling Effie Dell McCarty 82   05 01 1970 05 07 1970 14-1 Wheeler Grove Cem.
Snider Bess Killiam 88   05 01 1973 05 03 1973 14-2 Jonesville, Mich.
Snider Charles W. 75   10 29 1986 11 06 1986 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Snider Clarence Russell 83   11 21 1988 11 24 1988 13-2/3 Concord Cem.
Snider Glen C. 61 vet 12 23 1990 12 27 1990 8b-2 West Point Cem.
Snider Leona K. 89   12 21 1985 12 30 1985 6-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Snider Walter G. 85   05 25 1976 05 27 1976 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Snider William Alford 69   04 04 1989 04 13 1989 12-3 Riverside Cem.
Sniffin H. Wallace 51 vet 08 16 1977 08 18 1977 14-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Snodgrass Hildreth Howard 67   10 24 1977 10 27 1977 14-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Snodgrass James R. 61   04 13 1980 04 17 1980 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Snodgrass Patricia Nolen 45   03 12 1980 03 20 1980 12-1 Riverside Cem, died in CA.
Snodgrass Robert L. "Prof." 61   03 26 1970 04 02 1970 12-1 Cremation
Snouwaert Frances M. 83   04 04 1982 04 08 1982 10-4 St. Mary Cem.
Snouwaert Robert W. 74   05 29 1988 06 02 1988 13-3/4 Grand View Cem.
Snow Laura Helen Hartfield 98   06 26 1974 07 04 1974 11-3 Lawrence, Kansas
Snow Wayne E. 81 vet 04 25 1989 05 04 1989 14-3 service in Toledo, Ohio
Snyder Anthony J. 24   06 30 1990 07 05 1990 10b-2 Isley Cem.
Snyder Bertha B. Rishel 92   04 13 1973 04 19 1973 14-2 Springvale Cem.
Snyder Bessie E. Peneton 93   12 03 1989 12 07 1989 15b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Snyder Bessie L. 85   12 18 1971 12 23 1971 12-3 Wheeler Cem.
Snyder Beulah O. 86   12 01 1990 12 06 1990 11b-3 not listed
Snyder Carl   80   07 19 1980 07 24 1980 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Snyder Cletus 68   01 24 1979 02 01 1979 12-1 Bedford Cem.
Snyder Dallas R. 71   07 27 1974 08 01 1974 14-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Snyder Denver K. 58   02 15 1983 02 24 1983 10-4 Lutheran Cem., Reynolds
Snyder Earl 68   12 20 1978 12 28 1978 10-2 interment Boise, Idaho
Snyder Elizabeth    91   12 01 1990 12 06 1990 12b-1 not listed
Snyder Estella E. Moore 93   09 02 1984 08 06 1984 8-1 Lanum Cem. near Unionville
Snyder Esther L. Yuill 67   03 11 1975 03 13 1975 16-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Snyder Frank H. 80   03 10 1984 03 15 1984 8-5/6 Odd Fellows Cem., Hazelton
Snyder Gilbert H. 78   12 21 1988 12 29 1988 13-2 Rossville Cem.
Snyder Herbert G. 45   03 09 1980 03 13 1980 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Snyder James C. 44   06 01 1974 06 06 1974 8-3 not listed
Snyder Jane Ann 24   03 21 1970 03 26 1970 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Snyder John W. 74   12 01 1979 12 06 1979 10-1 Rossville Cem.
Snyder Kenneth R. 77 vet 01 13 1973 01 18 1973 14-4/5 Springvale Cem.
Snyder Lavaun M. 64   08 18 1971 08 26 1971 12-1 Rossville Cem.
Snyder Leona M. McFetridge 82   12 21 1984 12 27 1984 8-4 Odd Fellows Cem., Hazelton
Snyder Leslie M. 77   03 11 1982 03 18 1982 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Snyder Lois I. 60   10 16 1986 10 23 1986 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Snyder Mack 74   03 11 1989 03 16 1989 15-3 Rockfield Cem.
Snyder Mildred E. 64   10 19 1977 10 27 1977 14-1 Bedford Cem.
Snyder Robert E. 68   01 31 1987 02 05 1987 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Snyder Ruth Emma 95   02 14 1989 02 16 1989 14-4 Center Ridge Cem., Sullivan, Ind.
Snyder Theodore H. 84   06 12 1989 06 15 1989 14-1/2 St. Boniface Cem.
Snyder  George A. "Sr" 79   04 13 1970 04 16 1970 12-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Soards Garlin D. 66 vet 02 27 1982 03 04 1982 8-3 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Soentgerath Helen 91   05 10 1989 05 18 1989 14-2/3/4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Soey Arthur H. 86   04 08 1987 04 16 1987 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Soey Ruby E. McCaw 72   12 15 1974 12 19 1974 10-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Sohne Frances D. 50   06 16 1978 06 22 1978 10-2 Knox, Ind.
Sokolowski Elizabeth Howell 67   10 30 1980 11 06 1980 10-1 not listed
Solbach Augusta 69   06 28 1971 07 01 1971 14-3 St. Boniface
Solberg Gertrude 86   07 14 1981 07 23 1981 10-2 died in Florida, cem. Not listed
Soldan Anna L. Hercules 85   08 21 1975 08 28 1975 18-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Sollars Laverne Richardson 71   08 19 1978 08 31 1978 12-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Sollars Sandra K. Gipson 32   01 23 1978 01 26 1978 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sollars William R. 72   09 16 1974 09 19 1974 14-5 Springvale Cem.
Soller Mary C. VanderVenter 71   03 10 1973 03 15 1973 14-3 Ind. State Soldiers Home Cem.
Soller Mildred L. "Miss." 80   09 07 1983 09 15 1983 8-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Somerville Vivienne Louise 17   12 04 1974 12 12 1974 16-6/7/8 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Somkuti Stephen 78   12 14 1973 12 20 1973 16-3 not listed
Sommer Virgil H. 82   10 17 1988 10 20 1988 14-2 not listed
Sommers Bessie Wright 99   10 03 1990 10 11 1990 12b-3 St. James Lutheran Cem., Reynolds
Sommers Patricia Wilson 79   06 26 1986 07 03 1986 8-1 Forest Hill Cem., Shelbyville
Sondgerath Clifford J. "Jr." 4mo   01 27 1981 01 29 1981 10-1 Dunnington, Ind. St. Mary Cem.
Sondgerath John P. 57   04 19 1979 04 26 1979 12-2 St. Boniface
Sondgerath Peter J. 3m   07 19 1984 07 26 1984 10-4 St. Mary Cem.
Soneson Viola Puettjer 89   11 19 1990 11 29 1990 11b-1 service in Cumberland
Soposky Lavender Ursala -0-   08 20 1983 09 01 1983 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Sorensen Josephine C. Shaw 88   04 05 1987 04 09 1987 10-5 Sand Ridge Cem.
Sorenson Helen Storandt 77   01 09 1986 01 20 1986 6-2 Interment Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Sorenson Jennie Burley 82   10 23 1972 10 26 1972 14-2 Fowler, Ind.
Sorenson Rose 82   10 08 1976 10 14 1976 12-3 St. Boniface
Sosa Olemo 57   03 04 1971 03 11 1971 12-1 St. Mary
Sosbe Oren A. 68 vet 09 06 1990 09 13 1990 12b-3 Farmers Institute Cem.
Sosbe Warren A.  69 vet 01 14 1990 01 18 1990 12b-1/2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sosensky Catherine E. Hilderman 53   03 01 1975 03 06 1975 16-2 not listed
Souders Charles E. 84   10 08 1990 11 01 1990 13b-3 not listed
Souders George    75 vet 07 26 1976 07 29 1976 14-4/5 Battle Ground Cem.
Souders Ruth A. "Miss." 78   11 20 1982 11 25 1982 5-6 Battle Ground Cem.
Souligne Edmer L. 85   12 02 1983 12 08 1983 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Souligne Irene E. 70   01 19 1973 01 25 1973 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Souligne Steven P. 32   04 02 1981 04 09 1981 1002 Goodland Cem.
Soupios Mabel Audrey Purcell 63 vet 11 15 1982 11 18 1982 10-7/8 Arlington National Cem.

 


TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |  Membership    |   Meetings   |   Request Research   |   Links   |  Newsletter



2007 Tippecanoe County Area Genealogical Society
All Rights Reserved