Lafayette Leader  Obituary Index Project
  1970 to 1990

 

Stou ~ Sz  Surnames

SURNAME GIVEN NAME & Maiden AGE Vet Date of Death Date in Paper PG# COL# CEMETERY OR LOCATION
Stouffer Catherine M. Murnan 63   07 20 1981 07 23 1981 10-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Stouffer George W. 79   08 19 1988 08 25 1988 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stouffer Russell C. 80   12 21 1970 12 24 1970 12-2 Wabash
Stoughton Regina Marie Makovicka 41   06 23 1972 06 29 1972 14-1 Vermont
Stout Charles G. 68   02 16 1986 02 27 1986 5-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stout Courtney Jean 6wk   02 27 1990 03 08 1990 10b-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stout Floyd E. 61   08 10 1985 08 19 1985 6-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stout Neicha Lyn 14m   08 04 1974 08 08 1974 16-4 Oxford West Cem.
Stout Shirley Gordon 75   07 10 1988 07 14 1988 13-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Stout Walter L. 65   12 02 1976 12 09 1976 12-5 Tipp. Mem. Gardens-Maus.
Stovall Charles A. 79   10 06 1977 10 13 1977 12-1 Boswell Cem.
Stovall Charles Junior 50   01 15 1977 01 20 1977 10-7 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stovall Imogene L. 81   04 05 1978 04 06 1978 12-5 not listed
Stovall James I. 64   04 16 1985 04 25 1985 6-2 Green Lawn Cem. 
Stovall Mary M. 85   03 28 1982 04 01 1982 8-8 Green Lawn Cem. Maus, Frankfort
Stovall Mary M. Carter 75   02 24 1976 02 26 1976 12-4 Boswell Cem.
Stovall Thomas L. "Rev.Dr." 94   01 20 1989 01 26 1989 14-4 Green Lawn Cem.
Stovall William D. 73 vet 03 29 1990 04 05 1990 10b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stover Alice A. 89   08 23 1990 08 30 1990 11b-4 West Point Cem.
Stover Ethel M. Yeager 83   11 27 1988 12 01 1988 12-3 Masonic Cem.
Stover Harry Edward 65   05 28 1978 06 01 1978 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Stover Ida C. Johnson 100   02 26 1978 03 02 1978 12-2 West Point Cem.
Stover Joseph Emmett 66   05 19 1989 05 25 1989 12-2 Weston Cem., Rensselaer, Ind.
Stover Mabel M. 87   02 11 1986 02 20 1986 5-5 died in S. C. Cem. Not listed
Stover Mae A. Gilbert 59   08 10 1976 08 12 1976 16-5 Weston Cem., Rensselaer, Ind.
Stover Marvin H. 80   07 20 1981 07 23 1981 10-5 Masonic Cem., at Waynetown, Ind.
Stover Max E. 69   05 16 1988 05 26 1988 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Stover Robert Vernon 41   04 13 1986 04 24 1986 4-5 interment in Boulder, CO.
Stover S. Ernest 86   09 10 1982 09 16 1982 8-3 West Point Cem.
Stowers Arthur R. 88   03 18 1979 03 22 1979 10-1 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Stowers Sylvia M. Emery 76   08 24 1978 08 31 1978 12-2 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Stoyer Margaret K. "Miss." 56   02 01 1981 02 05 1981 10-3 Reading, PA.
Strack Maryella Steckel 44   02 02 1974 02 07 1974 12-3 Fort Worth, TX.
Strader Alma J. Pemberton 73   09 16 1982 09 23 1982 8-5 Dayton Cem.
Strader Eugene T. 67   05 24 1976 05 27 1976 14-1 Dayton Cem.
Stradling Elsie Blanche 91   12 20 1981 12 24 1981 16-2 Yeoman Cem.
Stradling Robert E. "Sr." 69   03 14 1978 03 16 1978 12-4 not listed
Strain Ralph 89 vet 01 25 1988 02 04 1988 11-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Strain Sherrell J. 75   12 17 1981 12 24 1981 16-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Straley Ethel E. 95   12 16 1984 12 20 1984 14-5 died in Punta Gorda, FL.
Strandberg Ellen Lucille Foster 78   07 12 1983 07 14 1983 8-6 Not listed
Strandberg Ellen Lucille Foster 78   07 12 1983 07 21 1983 10-2 Battle Ground Cem.
Strange Georgianna L. May 56   04 07 1988 04 14 1988 13-5 not listed
Strange Irma Mertz 78   07 15 1985 07 22 1985 6-5 service in Lafayette, Ind.
Strange Jane S. Padgett 75   06 22 1973 06 28 1973 14-2 St. Mary Cem
Strange John Roy 85   09 13 1972 09 21 1972 12-2 Greencastle, Ind.
Strantz Bertha "Miss" 90   02 07 1973 02 08 1973 12-3 Springvale Cem.
Strantz Jennie B. 100 10 11 1985 10 21 1985 2-5 service in Monticello, Ind.
Strasbaurger Lawrence J. 77   12 28 1979 01 03 1980 8-2 St. Boniface
Strasburger Anita Rose 55   02 25 1984 03 01 1984 8-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Strasburger Leo M.  79   02 13 1979 02 15 1979 10-3 St. Boniface
Strathman Charlotte Frost 65   05 04 1978 05 11 1978 8-7 interment in New York
Stratton Pauline K. Erbshauser 96   03 02 1977 03 10 1977 12-4 Denver, Colo.
Stratton Shirley E. 41   11 19 1986 11 27 1986 8-6 service in Bedford, Ind.
Straub Henry C. 95   09 27 1972 10 05 1972 14-1 Springvale Cem.
Straub Henry C. 95   09 27 1972 10 05 1972 14-1 Springvale Cem.
Straub Nellie E. Adams 101   09 24 1977 09 29 1977 10-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Straub Raymond H. 76   12 08 1990 12 13 1990 12b-4 service in Monticello, Ind.
Straw George 72   01 23 1975 01 30 1975 16-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Strawbridge Bertha 84   10 17 1973 10 25 1973 12-2 Findley, Ohio
Strawsma Arthur P. 81   03 18 1986 03 27 1986 5-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Strawsma Helen A. Johnson 90   01 09 1976 01 15 1976 14-1 West Point Cem.
Strawsma Jennie Lou 12   07 21 1971 07 29 1971 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Strawsma Katherine L. Goris 84   06 06 1988 06 09 1988 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Strawsma Richard W. 72   12 10 1986 12 18 1986 16-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Strawsma Ruby M. Towers 85   10 03 1978 10 05 1978 10-7 Rest Haven Cem.
Strawsma Velma L. McIntosh 68   03 30 1985 04 04 1985 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Strayer Joseph W. "Dr." 82 vet 09 07 1983 09 15 1983 8-3 Not listed
Strebe Esther Banes 66   10 12 1990 10 18 1990 13b-4 not listed
Street Edith 88   02 03 1975 02 06 1975 20-1 Hebron Cem.
Street Frances C. 97   11 27 1979 12 06 1979 10-4 Louisville, KY.
Strehler Thomas Andrew 20   12 02 1978 12 07 1978 10-7/8 from Valparaiso
Strentz Jay Murrell 69   05 02 1971 05 06 1971 12-1 Riverside Cem.
Stringer Fred O. 42   12 06 1972 12 14 1972 14-1 Armstrong Cem., Warren Co., Ind.
Strittmatter Evelyn Reimers 64   10 23 1970 10 29 1970 14-1 Mason City, Iowa
Strobel Walter J. 78 vet 09 30 1980 11 13 1980 10-4 Pine Bluff, Ark.
Strong Chester Fern 93   11 14 1987 11 19 1987 10-4 Rainsville Cem.
Strong Douglas Scott -0-   05 11 1979 05 17 1979 10-1 not listed
Strong George M. 79   05 19 1988 05 26 1988 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Strong Irene A. Laker 78   09 09 1990 09 13 1990 14b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Strong Joseph H. 72   03 26 1984 04 05 1984 8-2 Not listed
Strong Ray G. 87 vet 01 15 1980 01 17 1980 10-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Strong Sarah C. 79   08 26 1987 09 03 1987 5-1 service in Brazil, Ind.
Strong Therian K. 74   11 09 1976 11 11 1976 12-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Strong Tilford M. 83   01 29 1980 02 07 1980 10-1 Dayton Cem.
Strong William 66   06 23 1983 06 30 1983 8-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Stroop Arlington M. 83   02 06 1978 02 09 1978 12-4 Montmorenci Cem.
Stroop Gladys Gephart 87   10 01 1985 11 04 1985 10-1 Montmorenci Cem.
Strother Eva Faucett 88   10 16 1987 10 22 1987 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Strother Marvin E. 79   12 25 1973 12 27 1973 12-8 Rest Haven Cem.
Stroud Ray V. 56   03 31 1983 04 07 1983 8-2 Not listed
Strouse Grace Duursma Mitchell 84   06 25 1979 06 28 1979 10-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Strubel Jess Thomas 89   12 24 1969 01 01 1970 12-3 Grandview Cem.
Strubel John F. 71   06 23 1975 06 26 1975 18-2 St. Boniface
Strubel Loretta 75   01 27 1979 02 01 1979 12-4 St. Boniface
Strubel Lucille D. Widener 77   02 10 1985 02 14 1985 10-4 Grand View Cem.
Strubel Mary "Miss." 82   07 14 1975 07 17 1975 18-3 St. Boniface
Strubel Ruth E. 90   05 25 1986 05 29 1986 10-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Struble Frances Beth 22   08 27 1970 09 03 1970 12-1 Crown Point
Strunk Nettie C. 87   10 13 1983 10 20 1983 8-2 interment in Somerset, KY.
Struthers Carrie Lynn 3m   05 12 1971 05 20 1971 12-2 not listed
Strycker Harold E. 65 vet 07 10 1985 07 18 1985 8-3 not listed
Stuart Annie Louise Cole 84   03 09 1973 03 15 1973 14-3 not listed
Stuart Mary Frances Johnson 75   05 29 1981 06 11 1981 8-3 Battle Ground Cem.
Stuber Mary E. Campbell 76   01 31 1990 02 08 1990 14b-4  Mount Etna Cem.
Stucker Maxine 67   05 24 1972 06 01 1972 12-5 Memory Gardens, Rensselaer
Stuckey Russell C. 84   08 20 1989 08 31 1989 11b-4 service in Toledo, Ohio
Studebaker Gayle L. 21   08 26 1985 09 02 1985 2-4 service at Indianapolis, Ind.
Stuenkel Janet Bahls 67   08 22 1990 09 20 1990 12b-1 not listed
Stueve Anna C. 85   12 04 1975 12 11 1975 16-3 St. Boniface
Stull Kenneth V. 70 vet 04 18 1990 04 26 1990 10b-3 service in Gambier, Ohio
Stull Louise C. Richeson 53   12 19 1976 12 23 1976 2-4 Grove Cem., Gambier, Ohio
Stull Margaret V. Morrison 70   08 12 1983 08 18 1983 6-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stults Omer L. 72 vet 02 09 1990 02 15 1990 12b-3 not listed
Stump Dorothy V. Leonard 67   05 05 1986 05 15 1986 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stump Mary Kathryne Page 75   05 08 1982 05 13 1982 8-1 Maus. Tipp. Mem. Gardens
Stump Noble E. 63   07 24 1978 07 27 1978 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stump Richard J. 46 vet 11 18 1972 11 23 1972 12-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Stump Robert H. 66 vet 07 28 1988 08 04 1988 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Stump Roland F. 64   07 18 1985 07 22 1985 6-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sturgeon Lawrence A. 77   04 18 1989 04 20 1989 12-3 Camden Cem.
Sturgeon  Bennie LaVerne  Jr. 26   07 02 1973 07 05 1973 12-2 Pine Village Cem.
Sturgill G. Grant 74   01 29 1983 02 03 1983 8-1 Service at Pennington Gap, KY.
Sturgis Irvin S. 72   09 03 1976 09 09 1976 12-4 Tipp. Mem. Gardens-Maus.
Sturm Katharine Dunlavy 84   01 31 1990 02 08 1990 17b-2  Forest Hills Cem.
Stutesman Clara Mowery 79   10 21 1984 10 25 1984 8-4 Riverside Cem., Brook
Stutesman Marvin H. 61   12 01 1976 12 09 1976 12-3 Riverside Cem, Brook
Stutzman Lillie Ann Knight 71   07 19 1987 07 23 1987 10-5 service in Minnesota
Subler Agnes M. Hines 79   10 14 1989 10 19 1989 11b-1 Greenlawn Cem., Wingate, Ind.
Subler Robert A. 59   03 27 1978 03 30 1978 12-6 Frenchtown, Ohio
Suddarth Glenna E. Ennis 88   04 12 1983 04 21 1983 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Sudol Barbara J. Johnson 54   10 30 1983 11 03 1983 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Sufak John D. 30   11 13 1990 12 20 1990 13b-2 not listed
Suiter Joella Marie 5   11 25 1983 12 01 1983 10-1/2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sullins Anna B. Hyland 95   01 27 1977 02 03 1977 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Sullivan Catherine M. 85   02 22 1979 03 01 1979 12-1 St. Mary Cem.
Sullivan Francis D. 73 vet 01 19 1985 01 24 1985 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sullivan George P. 57   10 09 1983 10 13 1983 8-4 services in Hialeah, FL.
Sullivan Grace E. Barrett 74   10 24 1976 10 28 1976 14-6 Wyandotte Cem.
Sullivan James Owen 65 vet 05 19 1979 05 24 1979 10-3 Monroe Cem.
Sullivan Jennie Frances 98   01 04 1976 01 08 1976 14-3 St. Mary Cem.
Sullivan John W. 71   04 13 1973 04 19 1973 14-3 not listed
Sullivan Kathryn D. 99   07 03 1988 07 07 1988 12-2 St. Mary Cem.
Sullivan Margaret M. 85   10 13 1987 10 22 1987 7-5 St. Mary Cem.
Sullivan Mary A.  78   02 02 1970 02 05 1970 12-5 St. Mary
Sullivan Minnie B. 81   04 18 1985 04 25 1985 8-1 Boswell Cem.
Sullivan Otis L. 76   07 12 1982 07 15 1982 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sullivan Richard A. 84   12 21 1988 12 29 1988 13-1 Dayton Cem.
Sullivan Robert Dale 16   06 10 1980 06 19 1980 10-4 Monroe Cem.
Sullivan Thelma E. Yates 62   02 15 1973 02 22 1973 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Sullivan Violet R. Thompson 64   08 04 1990 08 09 1990 9b-2 Maple Lawn Cem., Thorntown, Ind.
Sullivan W. Paul 74   04 21 1970 04 23 1970 14-2 St. Mary
Sullivan William N. 38   04 08 1972 04 13 1972 14-4 Farmers Institute Cem.
Sullivan Wilma G. 76   08 12 1985 08 19 1985 6-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Summerfield David C. 68   06 22 1973 06 28 1973 14-4 Union Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Summerfield Gladys O. Dudleston 81   02 25 1990 03 01 1990 13b-1 Union Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Summers Gladys Marie Escue 69   01 13 1983 01 20 1983 8-4 IOOF Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Summers Kathryn B. 91   02 11 1983 02 17 1983 8-4 Grand View Cem.
Summers Leona A. Burkle 75   07 13 1974 07 18 1974 12-2 Dunedin, Florida
Summers Lillian Trout 81   12 31 1981 01 07 1982 8-1 Grand View Cem.  
Summers Mable K. 91   11 03 1988 11 10 1988 12-4 Montmorenci Cem.
Summers Martin Sheridan 63   05 13 1974 05 23 1974 14-2 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Summers Mary E. Whyte 99   11 23 1984 11 29 1984 8-7 Spring Vale Cem.
Summers Oliver W. 75   12 26 1986 01 01 1987 8-6 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Summers Randal Kenton 20   05 02 1982 05 06 1982 10-2 Montmorenci Cem.
Summers Russell   68 vet 12 01 1989 12 07 1989 15b-1 Washington Park Maus, Indpls, Ind
Summers William E. 73 vet 12 01 1983 12 08 1983 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Summers William M. 76   06 30 1979 07 05 1979 10-2 Union Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Sunden Ceclia V. Mulkerin 69   08 04 1985 08 12 1985 2-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Sunden Harold J. 63   08 10 1976 08 12 1976 16-7 St. Boniface
Sundin Harvey W. 58   05 22 1971 05 27 1971 10-2 Isabella, Mich.
Sundling Oscar R. 78 vet 05 04 1975 05 08 1975 20-4 Ind. State Soldiers Home Cem.
Sunkes Flora M. Dunlap 86   04 21 1980 04 24 1980 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Surber Estel R. 71   09 07 1978 09 14 1978 10-1 Hopewell Cem., Tazewell, Tenn.
Surface Anna K. Reinbottt 85   04 13 1977 04 21 1977 12-3 Grand View Cem.
Suter Lawrence E. 76   09 12 1983 09 15 1983 8-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sutherland Annette D. (Perrick) 61   03 22 1970 03 26 1970 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Sutherland Elfrieda 71   10 28 1970 11 05 1970 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Sutherlin Gerald V. "Sr." 59 vet 06 18 1990 06 21 1990 13b-2 Sunset Me., Gar. Maus. ? Kokomo
Sutherlin Lucille Williams 86   10 16 1980 10 23 1980 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Sutherlin Ronald Lee 36   08 25 1979 08 30 1979 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sutton A. Wade 46   10 05 1975 10 09 1975 16-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Sutton Brandy 4hr   04 01 1975 04 03 1975 16-1 not listed
Sutton Charles R. 75   11 12 1986 11 20 1986 10-2 Monroe Cem.
Sutton Dustine Renee 2m   02 10 1975 02 13 1975 20-3 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Sutton Elizabeth Rowe 87   08 27 1978 08 31 1978 12-3 Montmorenci Cem.
Sutton Etta 78   03 09 1986 03 13 1986 6-3 Monroe Cem.
Sutton Herbert E. 73   11 16 1988 11 24 1988 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sutton Hugh 78   04 15 1971 04 22 1971 14-4 Hillsboro, Ind.
Sutton Irene M. 62   07 25 1974 08 01 1974 14-1 Russiaville
Sutton Jack C. 47   08 25 1983 09 01 1983 10-4 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Sutton John C. V. 81   03 31 1971 04 01 1971 14-4 Montmorenci Cem.
Sutton Lloyd H. 74   04 09 1978 04 13 1978 12-2 died at Ind. Vet. Home, Cremation
Sutton M. Gladys Gay 77   11 20 1979 11 22 1979 7-8 West Point Cem.
Sutton Margurite H. 54   04 27 1971 04 29 1971 16-2 West Point Cem.
Sutton Marion F. 79   03 17 1976 03 25 1976 12-6 Oakland Cem., Elmdale
Sutton Mary L. Foster 56   11 18 1970 11 26 1970 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Sutton Russell D. 59 vet 01 28 1986 02 03 1986 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sutton Wesley S. "Jr." 58 vet 05 20 1984 05 31 1984 8-1 Not listed
Sutton Wilmer E. 77   01 19 1989 01 26 1989 14-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Sverdrup Katherine Elizabeth Kessen 31   11 29 1988 12 08 1988 12-2 Oslo Cem.
Swadley Margaret Elizabeth Hardaway 89   09 14 1970 09 17 1970 12-4/5 Salem Cem. Near Odell
Swaim Robert W. 65 vet 03 02 1990 03 08 1990 11b-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Swan Vera M. 86   10 07 1990 10 25 1990 13b-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Swaney Glen E. 89   10 17 1986 10 23 1986 12-3 West Point Cem.
Swaney James C. 81   11 23 1981 11 26 1981 10-1 West Point Cem.
Swaney Joseph G. 68   11 09 1971 11 11 1971 12-3 Indianapolis, Ind.
Swaney Josephine M. Ricks 82   11 16 1979 11 22 1979 10-1 West Point Cem.
Swaney Lula L. Willis 78   09 12 1976 09 16 1976 12-2 West Point Cem.
Swank Brenda Thompson 39   04 14 1990 04 19 1990 11b-2 services in Ellenton, FL.
Swank Esther M. 78   06 07 1970 06 11 1970 14-4 West Point Cem.
Swank Ethel Mae 81   08 16 1977 08 18 1977 14-3 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Swank Greta L. 38   12 25 1970 12 31 1970 12-2 Lafayette, Ind.
Swank Harry E. 80   01 11 1970 01 15 1970 16-3 St. Boniface
Swank Lewis Alfred 68   01 20 1979 01 25 1979 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Swank Marilee Rogers 45   08 27 1972 08 31 1972 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Swank Marion Eugene 53 vet 09 26 1977 09 29 1977 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Swank Marjorie M. 70 vet 12 20 1973 12 27 1973 12-4 Georgetown, ILL.
Swank Mary Spence 68   02 11 1982 02 18 1982 8-3 Maus. At Tipp. Mem. Gar.
Swank Mildred I. "Miss." 81   07 12 1981 07 16 1981 10-2 Swank Cem., Pettit, Ind.
Swank Thelma L. 83   03 11 1989 03 16 1989 15-2 service in South Bend, Ind.
Swank W. Rufus 77   01 23 1975 01 30 1975 2-3 Cremation
Swanson Anna 91   05 28 1979 05 31 1979 10-3 Fowler, Ind.
Swanson Della Hughes 89   06 16 1981 06 18 1981 8-5/6 Cremated
Swanson Edwin L. 58   10 18 1976 10 21 1976 12-2 Grand View Cem.
Swanson Estin L. 55   04 15 1981 04 23 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Swanson Grace M. 82   12 25 1987 12 31 1987 8-5 not listed
Swanson Gustav "Gus" S. 82   06 12 1973 06 14 1973 14-3 Grandview Cem.
Swanson Hobart 82   02 25 1979 03 01 1979 12-4 Yorktown Cem.
Swanson Martha E. B. "Miss." 82   05 04 1980 05 08 1980 10-2 Yorktown Cem.
Swanson Maude R.  91   02 28 1986 02 13 1986 5-3 Yorktown Cem.
Swanson Oscar J. 78   07 15 1986 07 24 1986 10-3 interment in Cape Coral, FL.
Swanson Paul A. 78   06 11 1978 06 15 1978 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Swanson Phyllis V. Appleman 58   03 13 1981 03 19 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Swanson Robert F. 71 vet 06 13 1990 06 21 1990 10b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Swanson Stephen F. 81   12 11 1977 12 15 1977 12-1 West Point Cem.
Swanson Veva A. Gustafson 80   04 03 1976 04 08 1976 16-1 West Point Cem.
Swanson Wreatha M. Pearson 68   01 19 1978 01 26 1978 12-2 West Point Cem.
Swarm Oleta M. Ellis 57   09 14 1984 09 20 1984 8-5 Mount Vernon, ILL.
Swartz Carl F. 76   07 23 1970 07 30 1970 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Swartz Christopher Douglas 9mo   08 10 1981 08 20 1981 8-3 at Anderson, Ind.
Swartz Clara A. 79       1986 02 10 1986 6-1 intombment in Fort Lauderdale, FL
Swartz Elizabeth Pfiefer 87   07 15 1986 07 24 1986 10-3 Montmorenci Cem.
Swartz Josephine S. 73   03 15 1978 03 23 1978 10-1 Sand Ridge Cem.
Swartz Robert D. 82 vet 12 05 1975 12 11 1975 16-4 Montmorenci, Ind.
Swartz Robert R. 38   07 12 1982 07 22 1982 10-3 services in Rockford, ILL.
Swartz Wendell H. 83   10 15 1985 10 21 1985 2-4 service in Fort Lauderdale, FL.
Swatts Evangelina 73   11 28 1976 12 02 1976 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Swatts Fannie O. Manis 66   06 06 1979 06 14 1979 12-1 IOOF Cem. Delphi, Ind.
Swatts S. Ralph 71   03 04 1971 03 11 1971 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Swatts William H. 60 vet 02 03 1983 02 10 1983 8-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Swaynie John B. 57   11 05 1976 11 11 1976 12-3 West Point Cem.
Swaynie John J. 29   05 17 1979 05 24 1979 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Swaynie Lawrence R. 63   01 12 1974 01 17 1974 12-2 Grandview Cem.
Swaynie Lizzie 90   09 21 1977 09 29 1977 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Swayze Bernadette 18   06 26 1971 07 01 1971 14-4/5 St. Mary Cem
Swayze Beulah D. 71   11 28 1975 12 04 1975 16-4 Sullivan, Ind.
Swayze Royal 80   08 21 1976 08 26 1976 12-1 Sullivan, Ind.
Swedlund Marjorie R. 65   03 16 1979 03 22 1979 10-2 not listed
Swedlund S. Merrill 63 vet 05 29 1972 06 01 1972 12-4 Cremation
Sweeney Harter E. 71   12 26 1971 12 30 1971 12-1 Springvale Cem.
Sweepe Amelia "Miss." 95   11 13 1980 11 20 1980 10-3 St. Boniface
Sweet Fern C. Henderson 85   08 19 1988 08 25 1988 13-1 Grand View Cem.
Sweet Grace Peterson 74   01 09 1976 01 15 1976 14-1 Odd Fellows Cem.____
Sweet Mary E. 88   06 12 1981 06 18 1981 8-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Sweet Walter L. 68   12 22 1978 12 28 1978 10-2 Odd Fellows Cem., Darlington, IN.
Swensen Clifford H. "Sr." 86 vet 09 28 1985 10 07 1985 10-2 service in Pittsburgh
Swenson Sigurd B. 86   06 03 1988 06 09 1988 13-3 service in Texas
Swezey John Ward 72 vet 04 04 1985 04 11 1985 8-2 not listed
Swezey Marian Peirce 78   11 05 1972 11 09 1972 12-5 Springvale Cem.
Swezey  Burr S.  "Sr" 83   01 25 1975 01 30 1975 16-5 - 8 Springvale Cem.
Swihart Olive V. Stuart 97   08 15 1989 08 24 1989 13b-1 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Swindle Carl E. "Sr." 21   09 25 1987 10 01 1987 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Swindle Ira D. 68   01 30 1974 02 07 1974 12-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Swinford Anthony Dean 3 mo   10 10 1979 10 18 1979 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Swinford Bruce P. 65   04 27 1980 05 01 1980 12-2 St. Mary Cem
Swinford Josephine Day 55   09 14 1971 09 16 1971 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Swinford Josephine R. 66   08 17 1989 08 24 1989 11b-1 St. Mary Cem.
Swinhart Stephanie Anne 17   02 16 1986 03 06 1986 5-2 died in Johnson City, Tenn.
Swisher Albert A. 79   04 12 1973 04 19 1973 14-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Swisher Helen Henry 64   03 31 1978 04 06 1978 12-3 Hall Cem., Terre Haute, Ind.
Swisher Leona I. 84   05 25 1989 06 01 1989 13-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Switzer Alice Florence Cooper __   07 05 1976 07 08 1976 14-3 Waynetown, Ind.
Switzer Charles Z. 82   08 10 1977 08 18 1977 14-1 Waynetown Masonic Cem.
Switzer Clara O. Hobson 82   03 24 1982 04 01 1982 8-4 Waynetown Masonic Cem.
Switzer Dallas M. 78   10 07 1982 10 14 1982 10-1 Waynetown, Ind.
Switzer Gertrude 64   11 24 1973 11 29 1973 12-2 not listed
Switzer John R. 76 vet 02 27 1985 03 07 1985 8-3 Pond Grove Cem.
Switzer Mabel VanPelt 77   09 08 1979 09 13 1979 8-3 Montmorenci Cem.
Switzer Margaret Catherine 86   09 16 1987 10 22 1987 10-3 not listed
Switzer Morrie E. 50 vet 12 09 1990 12 13 1990 12b-4 Farmers Institute Cem.
Switzer Naomi Rowe 94   06 05 1988 06 09 1988 13-1 Concord Cem.
Switzer Nicholas E. 74   07 31 1989 08 03 1989 10b-3/4 St. Boniface Cem.
Switzer Pearl Gipson 92   02 04 1975 02 06 1975 20-3 Odd Fellows Cem., Brookston
Switzer Vallie M. Royer 74   12 14 1985 12 23 1985 4-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Swope Martha Oliver 90   10 06 1980 10 09 1980 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Swygman Sister Rosella 87   07 11 1987 07 23 1987 10-6 at Saint Mary of the Woods Cem.
Sydes Enoch 66   10 07 1982 10 21 1982 10-4 service in Danville, ILL.
Sylva Lester L. 71 vet 07 06 1987 07 09 1987 10-4 Roseland Cem., in Francesville
Sylva Lydia F. Jones 87   03 22 1974 03 28 1974 16-1 Grandview Cem.
Sylvester Lawrence F. 75   03 13 1975 03 20 1975 18-3 Springvale Cem.
Symons Alyne Ballentine Rund 82   03 20 1990 03 29 1990 10b-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Symons Loren J. 69   12 28 1971 12 30 1971 12-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Synesael Benjamin Joseph 4mo   12 13 1987 12 17 1987 8-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Synesael Caroline 83   04 14 1980 04 17 1980 10-4 Attica, Ind.
Synesael John F. 77 vet 06 10 1990 06 14 1990 11b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Synesael Margret H. DeHahn 56   09 07 1974 09 12 1974 16-7 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Synesael Marie Koepkey Booher 93   12 17 1980 12 25 1980 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Synessael Peter J. 83   02 26 1972 03 02 1972 16-2 Attica, Ind.
Szigetvari Michael 60   08 14 1980 08 21 1980 10-1 not listed
Szmergalski Ester E. Julian 60   11 15 1974 11 21 1974 16-1 not listed
Szmergalski Stanley E. 61   08 10 1975 08 21 1975 18-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens

 


TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |  Membership    |   Meetings   |   Request Research   |   Links   |  Newsletter



2007 Tippecanoe County Area Genealogical Society
All Rights Reserved