Who Could Perform Marriages

in Tippecanoe County Indiana

1825-1925 

 

E  to  F

Title First Name Surname Church Name  / Township or Town Dates Served
Rev. John Peter Eagle Swedish Lutheran 1885-1889
Justice  Martin W. Earhart 1859-1862
Justice  Quincey A. Earl 1904
Rev. William G. Eckles 1841
Rev. John Eckstrand Yorktown Swedish Methodist no date
Rev. John R. Eddy St. Paul's Methodist Episcopal 1860-1861
Rev. A. C. N. Edgnen 1881
Rev. Samuel Edson 1864
Rev. John Edwards Methodist Episcopal 1844-1860
Judge W. Edwards 1902
Rev. George Egelhoff 1892
Rev. Joseph Egly 1893
Rev. Samuel Ehresman Evangelical Mennonite - Perry township no date
Rev. William L. Eiler United Brethren - Colburn 1930-1931
Rev. Bernard H. Einink Holland Christian Reformed 1895-1902
Rev. E. D. Einsel 1876-1878
Rev. Lewis Einsel 1872-1880
Rev. Richard Eisenger United Brethren - Colburn 1949-1951
Rev. John H.  Ekstrand 1875
Rev. J. H. Elder United Brethren - Colburn 1937-1939
Rev. J. W. Eldridge First Universalist - Dayton 1873-1875
Rev. William Elgin 1871
Rev. Levi F. Elliott Seventh Day Adventist 1898-1899
Rev. S. W. Elliott 1875-1876
Justice  James P. Ellis Wayne township 1831-1832
Constable John F. Ellis Fairfield township 1834
Justice  John F. Ellis 1850-1852
Justice  W. R. Ellis 1869-1876
Rabbi Marquis Ellison/Ellinson Sons of Abraham  1909-1910
Rev. Earle M. Ellsworth 1923
Constable George Elston Tippecanoe township 1836
Rev. H. Elwell 1880
Rev. Marcellus Elzy Second Baptist 1909-1910
Rev. A. S. Embree Methodist Episcopal 1900
Rabbi Zacharias Emmich Ahavus Achim  1856-1857
Justice  L. F. Emrich 1875-1878
Rev. George W. Enfield First Christian 1899-1901
Rev. John Peter Engle Swedish Lutheran
Rev. H. O. Enwall West Lafayette Methodist Episcopal 1918-1920
Rev. Rudisill Ephraim 1868
Rev. Thaddeus B. Epting Holy Trinity English Lutheran 1918-1922
Rev. P. Erickson Swedish Evangelical  Lutheran 1870
Justice  Abraham Evans Jackson township 1840-1844
Rev. J. Evans 1863-1900
Justice  Frank B. Everett 1859-1862
Rev. Tom F. Everhart 1896-1900
Rev. William C. Evers Clarks Hill Methodist 1917
Rev. Albert Ewing 1907
Rev. H. Fairchild 1860-1869
Rev. Thomas B. Fairchild St. John's Episcopal Church 1847-1851
Rev. Loyal Fairman, D.D. Baptist Church 1832-1851
Rev. T. S. Falkinburge 1848
Rabbi Isaiah Fall Ahavus Achim  1868-1874
Rev. J. S. Fall First Universalist 1874
Rev. Guido Fallo Catholic Priest 1893
Rev. Gregory Fangman St. Boniface Catholic 1871-1872
Rev. Loyal Fannan 1832-1837
Rev. Gregory Farman 1872
Rev. Eli Price Farmer Methodist Episcopal 1825-1835
Rev. John Farmer United Brethren Church 1865-1866
Rev. Joseph Farmer 1857-1860
Rev.  Loyal Farmer 1836
Rev. William Farmer Liberty Chapel United Brethren no date
Rev. Mathew Fasse 1896
Rev. Paul Faude St. John's Episcopal 1909-1910
Rev. Gregory Faugman St. Boniface Catholic 1871
Rev. D. Leo Faurote Catholic Priest 1914-1916
Rev. R. N. Fee 1845
Justice  Lee T. Feerer 1886
Rabbi Arthur Feldman Temple Israel 1924-1926
Rev.  R. N. Fell 1848
Rev. L. Fendeuthal 1880
Rev. B. F. Ferguson 1874-1908
Rev. James Ferguson Bethel African Methodist Episcopal 1886
Rev. James Frank Ferguson Liberty Chapel United Brethren 1887-1890
Rev. Ulysses S. Ferguson Free Methodist 1904-1906
Rev. J. H. Ferris Grand Prairie Baptist 1910-1911
Rev. W. H. Fertich Romney Methodist Episcopal 1914
Judge Charles H. Fesh Circuit Court 1864
Rabbi Maurice M. Feuerlicht Ahavus Achim  1901-1904
Judge Thomas W. Field Lafayette City Court 1907-1910
Rev. John M. Fields Second Baptist 1874-1951
Rev. C. S. Fife Colburn United Brethren 1923
Rev. Charles  Filer Romney Presbyterian no date
Rev. Charles M. Fillmore First Christian 1889-1890
Rev. G. W. Finitezer 1886
Rev. George H. Finkler 1908
Rev. Samuel Finley Reformed Presbyterian 1842
Rev. James P. Finney 1867
Rev. Agnellius Fischer St. Boniface Catholic 1878-1882
Rev. R. W. Fish  Dayton Methodist Episcopal 1920-1921
Rev. Francis Fisher Catholic Priest 1846-1875
Rev. Francis Fisher United Brethren Church 1875-1876
Rev. Ira Fisher 1905
Rev. Reuben Fisher Dayton Methodist Episcopal 1920-1921
Rev. W. H. Fisher 1892
Rev. William Flaherty St. Ann's Catholic 1909
Rev. George Fleisch 1888
Rev. C. A. Fleming Free Methodist 1918-1920
Rev. E. H. Fletcher Hartford Street Baptist 1889
Rev. William J. Forbes Buck Creek Methodist Episcopal 1836
Rev. M. J. Ford 1905-1908
Rev. Charles P. Foreman Dayton Presbyterian 1908-1912
Constable John S. Forgey Tippecanoe township 1836
Rev. B. F. Foster Dayton Universalist no date
B.F. John W. Foster 1867
Justice  A. W. Fox Union township 1878
Justice  Irwin Fox Union township 1878
Rev. Haughton K. Fox, Ph. D. Dayton Presbyterian 1915-1923
Rev. Joseph Foxworthy Buck Creek Methodist Episcopal 1862
Rev. H. C. Fraley West Point Methodist Episcopal 1870-1871
Justice  W .M. Fraley 1836
Rev. William M. Fraley Methodist Circuit Rider 1841-1870
Rev. John Claude Francois/Francis St. Mary & Martha Catholic 1837
Rev. George H. Frankle/Frinkle 1911
Rev. Joseph Franklin Christian Church 1859-1862
Rev. Thomas C. Franklin 1881
Rev. Amzi W. Freeman 1852
Justice  Chester C. French 1899
Rev. David L. French First Baptist 1842-1843
Rev. H. A. Fress 1858
Rev. L. F. Freudenthal Ahavus Achim  1879-1883
Rev. F. B. Fribley Buck Creek Methodist Episcopal 1917
Rev. H. Frieling First Reformed Church 1924-1925
Rev. George E. Frinkle 1911
Justice  Ren Fritman 1885
Rev. Fry Oxford Church - Perry township no date
Rev. Guido Fsallo 1894
Rev. David Fudge Battle Ground Methodist Episcopal 1846
Rev. Fuller Wildcat Christian 1859
Rev. James Furguson Ferry Street Methodist Episcopal 1889
Rev. J. H. A. Fuss German Methodist Episcopal 1857-1859
Rev. J. H. Fusz German Methodist Episcopal 1857-1859

 

| A-B | C-D | E-F | G-H | I-J | K-L | M-N | O-P | Q-R | S-T | U-V | W-Z |

Sources or Main page

Last date revised 7/17/2013


TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |   Membership   |   Meetings   | Request Research   |  

2013 Tippecanoe County Area Genealogical Society
All rights reserved