You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Bre - By Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Bre - By Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Brechbill, Lawrence M. Noble County 2LT WWII
Breckenridge, George Morgan County PVT WWII
Bredensteiner, Howard Marion County 2LT WWII
Breeden, Charles E. Hamilton County Electricians Mate Third Class WWII
Breiner, Stephen E.Adams County Vietnam
Bremer, Clarence C. Lake County PFC WWII
Brenizer, C. Jr. Allen County PFC WWII
Brenneman, Walter K. Elkhart County 1LT WWII
Brennen, James J.Jackson CountyArmy Vietnam
Brettell, John H. Vigo County AV C WWII
Bretz, Richard J. Dubois County Aviation Pilot First Class WWII
Bretz, Ross B. Dubois Count LT C WWII
Brewer, Donald L. Huntington County 1LT WWII
Brewer, Ernest F. Jr.Jackson County Air Force X-ray Technician
Brewer, Gerald L. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Brewer, Melvin C. Floyd County 2LT WWII
Brewer, Philip Huntington County 2LT WWII
Brewer, RoyJackson County Navy WWII
Brewington, Donald C. Delaware County Lieutenant WWII
Brewster, Noble Jr. Marion CountyAV C WWII
Brezasek, Michael Marion County SGT WWII
Brickley, Jacob J. Monroe County PFC WWII
Bridges, Doyle P. Howard County PVT WWII
Bridges, George R. Hamilton County SGT WWII
Bridges, Lawrence H.Jackson County Army
Bridgewater, C.E. Martin County PVT WWII
Bridgewater, Frank A. Clark County PFC WWII
Bridgewater, Jack E. Monroe County PFC WWII
Briggs, James H. Lake County 2LT WWII
Briggs, Mark H. Howard County SGT WWII
Bright, N. J. Scott County TSG WWII
Bright, Ralph J. Huntington County PFC WWII
Bright, William A. Jr. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Bright, William O. Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Brightwell, Eugene Jr. Jennings County PVT WWII
Briles, Thomas M. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Brindle, John L. Boone County WWI
Bringle, Ray D. Elkhart County TSG WWII
Brink, George E. Allen County PFC WWII
Brink, Robert W. Laporte County SSG WWII
Brinker, Jack L. Allen County Carpenters Mate Third Class WWII
Brinker, Paul U. Marion County PFC WWII
Brinkley, N.L. Jr. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Brinkley, Wesley B. Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Brinkman, Paul A. Dekalb County PFC WWII
Brinley, Vincent Vigo County TSG WWII
Briscoe, Kenneth W. Harrison County SSG WWII
Brittain, Waldo C. Pike County Seaman First Class WWII
Brittenham, Robert L. Rush County Seaman Second Class WWII
Britton, John E. Marion County 2LT WWII
Britz, Robert C. Marion County 2LT WWII
Britzke, Charles A. Laporte County PVT WWII
Broach, Lawrence E. Hendricks County SGT WWII
Broade, Robert A. Tippecanoe County 1LT WWII
Broady, Kenneth N. Clark County Sgt. WWII
Brocher, Amos V. Jay County PVT WWII
Brock, Charles C.Jackson County Army CorporalKorea
Brock, Dennis D.Jackson CountyArmy
Brock, Harold D.Jackson County Aircraft Mechanic WWII
Brock, Norman E. Marion County SSG WWII
Brock, Roger D.Jackson County Army
Brock, Rufus M. Jackson County Navy WWII
Brock, WalterJackson County Navy
Broderhausen, John W. Sullivan County PVT WWII
Broker, Howard F. Marion County PFC WWII
Bronx, Claude E. Owen County SGT WWII
Brook, Robert D. Marion County 2LT WWII
Brookhart, George W. Knox County Seaman First Class WWII
Brookman, Fred W.Delaware County PFC WWII
Brooks, Colonel A. Tippecanoe County SSG WWII
Brooks, Forrest O. Fountain County PFC WWII
Brooks, George C. Wayne County PVT WWII
Brooks, Harry L. Allen County PFC WWII
Brooks, Hazle A. “Art” “Brooksie” Jackson County Marines WWII
Brooks, Maurice Jackson CountyArmyWWII
Brooks, Orion H. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Brooks, Paul M. Marion County SSG WWII
Brooks, Richard E. Miami County PVT WWII
Brooks, Robert L. Crawford County PFC WWII
Brooks, Stephen Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Brooks, Vernon J. "Bud"Jackson CountyArmy
Brooks, William E. Randolph County PFC WWII
Broom, Wilbur A. Lake County PVT WWII
Brooner, Allen O. Spencer CountySeaman First Class WWII
Brost, Joseph M. Benton County SGT WWII
Brothers, Grover B. Wabash County PFC WWII
Brower, Herman E. Cass County PFC WWII
Brower, S.V. Jr. Marion County PFC WWII
Brown, Arthur D. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class WWII
Brown, Charles T. Henry County TSG WWII
Brown, Charles W. Marion County PVT WWII
Brown, Chester L. Hamilton County Chief Boatswains Mate WWII
Brown, Clarence E. Boone County WWI
Brown, Claves R. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Brown, Clifford E. Hamilton County Aviation Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Brown, Clifford R. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Brown, Clossie D. Clinton County PFC WWII
Brown, Daniel R. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class WWII
Brown, Earl Jr. Delaware County AV C WWII
Brown, Edwin N. Marion County FL O WWII
Brown, Evan S. Lake County PFC WWII
Brown, Fred L. Allen County Fireman Second Class WWII
Brown, Fred L. Jackson CountyArmy
Brown, Gene R. Allen County Boatswains Mate First Class WWII
Brown, George A. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Brown, George W. Marion County 2LT WWII
Brown, Grover L. Vanderburgh County CPL WWII
Brown, Harold W. Marion County PVT WWII
Brown, Harry B. Marion County PFC WWII
Brown, Herdis Boone County WWI
Brown, Herschel G. Jr. Vigo County PFC WWII
Brown, Howard L. Dekalb County TEC5 WWII
Brown, Jack W. Vigo County PFC WWII
Brown, James A. Laporte County SSG WWII
Brown, James E. Gibson County Lance CPLMarineIraq
Brown, James E. Clinton County PFC WWII
Brown, James R. Marion County PVT WWII
Brown, Jerold W. Boone County WWII
Brown, Jerold W. Boone County TSG WWII
Brown, Jesse H. Pulaski County PVT WWII
Brown, John J. Lake County PVT WWII
Brown, John R. Washington County PFCWWII
Brown, Kelsey Lake County TEC5 WWII
Brown, Lawrence Perry County PFC WWII
Brown, Leon M. Gibson County Chief Pharmacists Mate WWII
Brown, Leslie D. "Don" Jackson County Army
Brown, Lucious R. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Brown, Marion W. Wayne County PFC WWII
Brown, Matthew M. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Brown, Melvin M. Jackson County PFC WWII
Brown, Milford D. Grant County PVT WWII
Brown, Niles M. Rush County PFC WWII
Brown, Norman G. Marion County 2LT WWII
Brown, Oren C. Jackson County PFC WWII
Brown, Oren E. La Porte County Soundman Third Class WWII
Brown, Paul M. Tippecanoe County SGT WWII
Brown, Paul T. Lawrence County Fireman First Class WWII
Brown, Paul V. Clay County PVT WWII
Brown, Raymond H. Grant County PFC WWII
Brown, Raymond Jefferson County CPL WWII
Brown, Robert J. Lake County Aviation Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Brown, Robert M. Marion County PVT WWII
Brown, Robert W. Delaware County Pfc. WWII
Brown, Robert W. Marion County SGT WWII
Brown, Robert Jackson CountyArmy
Brown, Roy W. Vigo County Chief Radio Technician WWII
Brown, Sherman E. Lake County SGT WWII
Brown, Wendell W. Blackford County PVT WWII
Brown, Wilford H. Lake County CAPT WWII
Brown, William D. Knox County Carpenters Mate WWII
Brown, William E. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Brown, William E. Hamilton County Fireman Second Class WWII
Brown, William M. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Browne, Herman M. Hendricks County 1LT WWII
Browning, Columbus L. Vanderburgh County TEC3 WWII
Broyer, Norman E. Morgan County SSG WWII
Bruce, James M. Vigo County PVT WWII
Bruce, Luther Jr. Fayette County PVT WWII
Bruce, Marion E. Dearborn County PVT WWII
Bruce, William F. Hamilton County 1LT WWII
Bruck, Louis W. Jr. Marion County 1LT WWII
Bruick, Richard P. Allen County PFC WWII
Bruick, Robert A. Allen County PVT WWII
Bruncz, Joseph Elkhart County PFC WWII
Bruner, Albert R. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Bruner, Martin L. Randolph County SSG WWII
Bruner, William E. Clark County SSG WWII
Brunk, Frank J. Porter County SSG WWII
Brunner, Albert Adams County WWII
Brunner, Albert J. Benton County TEC5 WWII
Brunner, Cecil C. Ripley County 1LT WWII
Brunner, William N. Montgomery County SGT WWII
Brunning, Robert G. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class WWII
Brunski, John E. Lake County SSG WWII
Brunson, Clyde P. Jay County 1LT WWII
Brunson, Harold W. Daviess County SGT WWII
Brunsow, Robert T. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Brusher, Paul Wayne County PFC WWII
Bryan, John H. Marion County PVT WWII
Bryan, Julian S. Monroe County CAPT WWII
Bryant, E. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Bryant, Francis E. Franklin County PVT WWII
Bryant, Gerald A. Allen County PVT WWII
Bryant, Harold Marshall County PFC WWII
Bryant, Henry M. Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Bryant, Lester L. Hendricks County PVT WWII
Bryant, Merle E. Vigo County SGT WWII
Bryant, Oral E. Howard County TEC5 WWII
Bryson, Virgil V. Marion County PVT WWII
Buchanan, Albert S. Marion County PFC WWII
Buchanan, John P. Putnam County M SG WWII
Buchanan, Robert C. Marion County SGT WWII
Buchanan, William Cass County SSG WWII
Bucheit, Orville N. Putnam County FL O WWII
Buck, Millard N. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Buck, Paul H. Sullivan, County TEC5 WWII
Buck, Robert H. Marion County AV C WWII
Buckberg, Henry Howard County PFC WWII
Buckel, Gene R. Allen County SGT WWII
Buckles, Russell E. Whitley County PVT WWII
Buckley Roy R.Porter County SPCArmyAfghan/Iraq
Bucrek, Bernard Wayne County PFC WWII
Budd, George T. Howard County PFC WWII
Buell, Edwin D. III Laporte County PVT WWII
Buell, John N. Shelby County PVT WWII
Buell, Paul W. Clay County CPL WWII
Buffington, James O. Miami County 2LT WWII
Buffington, Merle C. Greene CountyPVT WWII
Bugg, Simon A. Vanderburgh County Fireman Third Class WWII
Buis, Charles W. Putnam County CPL WWII
Buis, Wilmer D. Marion County SSG WWII
Bukalski, Bruno B. Lake County SGT WWII
Bullock, Archie N. Johnson County PVT WWII
Bullock, Earl W. Greene County PFC WWII
Bumbalough, Elbert E. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Bundy, Lorin A. Orange County PFC WWII
Bunger, Robert C. Cass County SSG WWII
Bunyar, John Lake County CPL WWII
Burch, Otis Fayette County PFC WWII
Burch, Thomas C. Delaware County PFC WWII
Burchell, Gilbert "Bud" Jackson CountyArmy
Burger, Curtis E. Vanderburgh County Aviation Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Burger, John F. Laporte County PFC WWII
Burgess, Bruce E. Marion County 1LT WWII
Burgess, Franklin Hamilton County Coxswain WWII
Burgess, James Jr. Elkhart County TEC5 WWII
Burgess, Milo D. Marion County LT C WWII
Burgess, Robert M. Vermillion County PFC WWII
Burgess, Walter D. Wayne County SSG WWII
Burgett, Harry Johnson County PFC WWII
Burk, Edward L. Randolph County PFC WWII
Burk, Harold L. Marion County SSG WWII
Burkart, Harry A. Jr.Marion County PFC WWII
Burke, Bernard H. Dearborn County WWI
Burke, Daniel C. Vigo County PVT WWII
Burke, Gary L. Jackson CountyNavy
Burke, Gerald H. Henry County TEC5 WWII
Burke, John D. Jr. Marion County SSG WWII
Burke, Robert A. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Burke, Robert D. Noble County PVT WWII
Burke, Sidney Lake County SGT WWII
Burke, William B. Lake County CPL WWII
Burke, William E. Lake County SGT WWII
Burkett, Norbert N. Marshall County PFC WWII
Burkett, Robert E. Montgomery County Coxswain WWII
Burkhardt, Kenneth A. Tippecanoe County TEC5 WWII
Burkhart, Donald L. Pike County SGT WWII
Burkholder, Lloyd O. Elkhart County TSG WWII
Burklow, Eugene H. Vanderburgh County Chief Radioman WWII
Burleson, Marion Jackson CountyNavy WWII
Burnett, Herman A. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Burns, Albert E. Delaware County PVT WWII
Burns, Charles A. Henry County SGT WWII
Burns, Earl W. Laporte County 1LT WWII
Burns, Earnest V. Fulton County WWI
Burns, Eugene T. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Burns, Robert P. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class WWII
Burns, William H. Clinton County TSG WWII
Burr, Thomas J. Clark County PVT WWII
Burres, Richard E. Allen County SGT WWII
Burris, Charles E. Daviess County PVT WWII
Burris, Malcolm E. Daviess County SSG WWII
Burris, Walter C. Greene County PVT WWII
Burtner, George E. Howard County PFC WWII
Burtner, Leo A. Boone County WWII
Burton, Bailey B. Boone County Lieutenant WWII
Burton, Charles L. Marion County PFC WWII
Burton, Darius F. Jr. Jay County PFC WWII
Burton, Garnett T. Marion County PFC WWII
Burton, John F. Perry County PVT WWII
Burton, John W. Newton County Fireman Second Class WWII
Burton, Lorene L. Morgan County Fireman First Class WWII
Burton, Robert E. Vigo County SGT WWII
Burton, Roy L.Jackson County Army Korean War
Bush, Bernard “Bernie”Jackson County SergeantArmyKorea
Bush, Danny W. Allen County PVT WWII
Bush, George Scott County PFC WWII
Bush, Harold D. Tippecanoe County SGT WWII
Bush, Harold E.Jackson County
Bush, James Warren County CPL WWII
Bush, Joseph K. Monroe CountyPVT WWII
Bush, Lyle Marion County TEC5 WWII
Bush, Maurice R. Daviess County CPL WWII
Bush, Max E. Vigo County PVT WWII
Bush, Robert E. Howard County PFC WWII
Bushemi, John A. Lake County TEC3 WWII
Bushong, George B. Marion County PVT WWII
Buss, Robert P. Elkhart County CPL WWII
Bussabarger, Carl E. Harrison County SSG WWII
Busse, Sylvester Lake County CPL WWII
Bussear, Max H. Randolph County SGT WWII
Butcher, Fred E. Jr. Howard County PFC WWII
Butcher, John E. Howard County PFC WWII
Butler, Charles J. Cass County PVT WWI
Butler, Gerald E. Lake County TSG WWII
Butler, Gilbert H. Porter County 2LT WWII
Butler, Harry E. Clay County PFC WWII
Butler, Ivan E. Gibson County 2LT WWII
Butler, Wayne D. Whitley County PFC WWII
Butler, William D. Hamilton County Seaman First Class WWII
Butler, Woodrow W. Sr. Clark County PFC WWII
Button, Harry S. Cass County PVT WWII
Butts, Gene R. 3 Bronze Service StarsJackson CountyArmy Air Corps WWII
Butts, Leonard J. Vigo County PVT WWII
Butts, William T. Jr. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Butz, JamesPorter CountySPCArmy Afghanistan
Buzan, Walter E. Daviess County Seaman First ClassWWII
Byall, Maurice W. Whitley County PFC WWII
Bybee, Max L. Lake County SSG WWII
Bybee, Ray C. Lake County SGT WWII
Byers, Donald C. Marion County SGT WWII
Byers, Paul R. Greene County PFC WWII
Byers, Will A. Jefferson County PVT WWII
Byrd, Raymond M. Henry County PFC WWII
Byrd, Thomas O. Wayne County SSG WWII
Byrkett, William E. Marion County SSG WWII
Byrn, Duane J. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Byrne, Paul R. Gibson County 2LT WWII
Byron, James W. Randolph, County PVT WWII