Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Ca - Cok Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Ca - Cok Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Cadey, Herman E. Washington County PFC WWII
Cadorette, Richard Allen County SGT WWII
Cain, James P. Marion County PVT WWII
Cain, Joseph Clinton County Civil War
Cain, Paul R. Carroll County Seaman Second Class WWII
Cain, Robert L. Montgomery County TEC5 WWII
Cain, Stanton W. "Toodle" Jackson County
Caldwell, Arthur R. Boone County WWI
Caldwell, Charles L. Noble County PVT WWII
Caldwell, Howard F. Switzerland County PFC WWII
Caldwell, James W. Hamilton County SGT WWII
Caldwell, Thomas M. Vanderburgh County 2 LT WWII
Caldwell, William W. Cass County Watertender Third Class WWII
Calhoun, Jack Marion County PVT WWII
Calhoun, Marvin R. Jr.Elkhart CountySGTArmyAfghanistan
Calhoun, Ned O. Jasper County CPL WWII
Calhoun, Samuel Jackson County PVT Civil War
Califf, Jewell Fulton CountyCivil War
Call, Edward C. Owen County WWI
Calloway, Leander Clinton CountyCivil War
Calvert, Preston Marion County TEC5 WWII
Camblin, Wayne L. Marion County PFC WWII
Cambridge, James Clinton CountyCivil War
Cameron, Homer W.Clinton County WWI
Cameron, James D. Jackson County Air Force WWII
Cameron, Richard Jackson County PVT Civil War
Cameron, Robert H. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Cameron, Samuel W. Delaware County Gunners Mate Third Class WWII
Camp, Daniel Jackson County SGT Civil War
Campbell, Charles V. Benton County PVT WWII
Campbell, Charles W. Grant County PFC WWII
Campbell, Cletis H. Boone County SGT WWII
Campbell, David C. Monroe County 1 LT WWII
Campbell, Ernest E. Boone County PVT WWII
Campbell, Ernest E. Montgomery CountyWWII
Campbell, Ernest Putnam County PFC WWII
Campbell, Freddie Fulton County Korea
Campbell, Gail C. Floyd County 2LT WWII
Campbell, Harold K. Marion County CPL WWII
Campbell, James A. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Campbell, Joseph E. Vigo County EnsignWWII
Campbell, Kenneth K. Delaware County PVT WWII
Campbell, Melvia A. Lagrange County CPL WWII
Campbell, Robert G. Wayne County Korea
Campbell, William G. Howard County PFC WWII
Campbell, William G. Howard County PFC WWII
Canada, Howard E. Randolph County Chief Fire Controlman WWII
Canine, Carol E. Montgomery County WWII
Canine, Carol E. Tippecanoe County TEC3 WWII
Cannon, Daniel Fulton County Civil War
Cannon, Greenup Fulton County Civil War
Cannon, Revis L.Vanderburgh CountyCPL WWII
Cannon, William Fulton County Civil War
Cantellay, Elmo C. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Canterbury, Ralph P. Marshall County WWII
Caplinger, Charles W. Hendricks County WWI
Cappel, William O. Delaware County PFC
Capshaw, James D. Marion County PVT WWII
Carder, Glen Lake County T SG WWII
Carder, John W. Jay County PFC WWII
Carder, Robert J. Allen County PVT WWII
Career, Dean F. Marshall County Korea
Carew, Adrian C. Shelby County 2 LT WWII
Carew, Leo H. Cass County CPL WWII
Carey, William F. Hamilton County 1 LT WWII
Carlin, Charles E. Clark County PVT WWII
Carlin, D.J. Wabash County PFC WWII
Carlisle, Benjamin N. Greene County SGT WWII
Carlo, Arthur C. Elkhart County CPL WWII
Carlson, Howard F. Porter County 1 LT WWII
Carmack, William E. Henry County PFC WWII
Carman, James J. Jennings County PFC WWII
Carmichael, Arthur J. Marion CountyPVT WWII
Carmichael, Dale M. Delaware County SGT
Carmichael, James G. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Carmichael, James G. Putnam County WWII
Carmichael, L.H. Marion County SGT WWII
Carmichael, Thomas M. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Carmody, Philip J. Marion County CPL WWII
Carnes, Roy W. Marion County PVT WWII
Carney, Eugene W. Allen CountySSG WWII
Carney, Richard R. Clinton County PFC WWII
Caroll, Larry Jackson County Army Nat Guard
Carothers, Paul R. Jefferson County PVT WWII
Carpenter, Joseph E. Allen County CPL WWII
Carpenter, Oliver Fulton County Civil War
Carpenter, Robert Jackson County Chief Petty Officer
Carpenter, Robert U. Sr. Jackson County Navy
Carpenter, William W. Lake County 1 LT WWII
Carr, Albert Lake County PVT WWII
Carr, Allan H. Hamilton County Torpedomans Mate Third Class WWII
Carr, Amos P. Clinton County Civil War
Carr, Earl A. Vanderburgh County 1 LT WWII
Carr, Frederick C. Hamilton County Coxswain WWII
Carr, Henry Jackson County PVT Civil War
Carr, Robert W. Rush County 2 LT WWII
Carr, Roscoe A. Clay County PVT WWII
Carr, William H. Rush County 2 LT WWII
Carrell, Gordon E. Harrison County S SG WWII
Carrico, Carl Sullivan County PFC WWII
Carrico, Karl K. Wayne County Watertender Second Class WWII
Carrier, Vaughn N. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Carrigan, Billy Montgomery County WWII
Carrington, Roy K. Putnam County PFC WWII
Carroll, Edward M. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Carroll, Elmer L. Allen CountyPVT WWII
Carroll, Larry W. Jackson County Army Nat Guard
Carroll, Richard E. Spencer County PFC WWII
Carroll, Roley F. Daviess County CPL WWII
Carroll, William E. Allen County PFC WWII
Cart, Raymond L. Jennings County Aviation Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Cartens, Jack C. Lake County PFC WWII
Carter, Alfred Fulton County Civil War
Carter, Henry A. Jr. Gibson County S SG WWII
Carter, Isaiah Fulton County Civil War
Carter, James Fulton County Civil War
Carter, Jesse W. Marion County 1 LT WWII
Carter, John E. Marion County CAPT WWII
Carter, John Fulton County Civil War
Carter, John M. Clinton County Civil War
Carter, Jonathan J. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Carter, Joseph Clinton County Civil War
Carter, M.C. Marion County PFC WWII
Carter, Marion R. Marion County 1 LT WWII
Carter, Paul T. Henry County Fireman Second Class WWII
Carter, Roy T. Scott County SGT WWII
Carter, Wesley T. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Carter, William A. Howard County PFC WWII
Carthwaite, Charles E. Wayne County PFC WWII
Carty, Perley C. Parke County WWI
Carvey, Edward J. Jr. Decatur County 2LT WWII
Carvin, William Marion County 2 LT WWII
Cary, Phillip W. Elkhart County SGT WWII
Case, Carl C. Vanderburgh County Radioman Third Class WWII
Case, George W. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Casey, Byron E. Porter County Gunners Mate Second Class WWII
Cash, Clarence H. Fayette County PVT WWII
Cash, Robert D. Lake County PFC WWII
Caspar, Stanley L. Washington County SGT WWII
Cassaday, William R. Lake County PVT WWII
Cassady, Robert M. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Casselman, Doyle E. Noble County PFC WWII
Casserly, Michael J. Marion County PFC WWII
Cassetty, Ernest C. Marion County S SGWWII
Cassman, Ethan A. Clinton County Civil War
Cathcart, Raymond P. Laporte County T SG WWII
Caton, Edward L. Sullivan County SGT WWII
Catron, Cleo D. Clinton County S SG WWII
Catt, James A. Pike County PVT WWII
Catton, Homer D. Lake County PFC WWII
Caudill, Roy Kosciusko County S SG WWII
Caumey, Warren W. Vigo County S SG WWII
Caupp, Eugene Randolph County PFC WWII
Cavender, Garnett L. Bartholomew County Seaman Second Class WWII
Caw, Frank O. Allen County CAPT WWII
Caylor, James C. Marion County PVT WWII
Cayton, Robert J. Elkhart County Seaman First Class WWII
Caywood, David R. Allen County PFC WWII
Cecil, James F. Jackson County Air Force Korea
Cedars, Ernest I. Montgomery County WWI
Cedars, Russell O. Howard County FL O WWII
Celenica, Daniel T. Lake County PVT WWII
Certain, Martin H. Vigo County TEC5 WWII
Cesnik, Louis P. Marion County CPL WWII
Cessner, Carl B. Spencer County PFC WWII
Cettinger, George D. Sullivan County PFC WWII
Chadwick, Job Jackson County PVT Civil War
Chadwick, Vernon E. Montgomery County PVT WWII
Challis, Lewis B. Miami County 1 LT WWII
Chamberlain, Charles Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Chamberlain, Willard Fulton County PFC WWII
Chamberlin, Floyd R. Blackford County Signalman Third Class WWII
Chambers, Charles E. Miami County Seaman First Class WWII
Chambers, Jacob L. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Chambers, H. Monty Jackson County Army WWII
Chambers, Robert W. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Champ, Mac H. Cass County PVT WWII
Champ, Raymond A. Marion County PFC WWII
Champion, James Jackson County PVT Civil War
Champion, Lloyd H. Perry County PVT WWII
Champlin, Gerald H. Huntington County SGT WWII
Chandler, Jack E. Clark County PVT WWII
Chandler, James R. Jefferson County S SG WWII
Chandler, Joseph E. Henry County 2LT WWII
Chandler, Max E. White County 2 LT WWII
Chandler, Russell Daviess County PFC WWII
Chandler, Theodore A. Monroe County PVT WWII
Chaney, Charles R. Parke County Korea
Chaney, Glenn F. Washington County PFC WWII
Chaney, Milo R. Chaney Clinton WWI
Chapman, Cleatus Marion County PFC WWII
Chapman, John D. Lake County PFC WWII
Chapman, Kenneth A.Lagrange County PVT WWII
Chapman, Lorne Delaware County T SG WWII
Chapman, William A. Clinton County Civil War
Chapman, William S. Whitley County PFC WWII
Chappel, Melvin W. Grant County PVT WWII
Chappell, Ira E. Marion County PFC WWII
Chappelow, Logan T. Johnson County PFC WWII
Charles, Avery T. Washington County SGT WWII
Charles, Lawrence N. Vanderburgh County S SG WWII
Chastain, Edwin W.Jackson County PVT WWII
Chastain, Glenn J. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Chastain, James W. Dearborn County Coxswain WWII
Chastain, Oliver "Pick"Jackson County SSGT Army WWII
Chasteen, Wilbur C. Scott County 2 LT WWII
Chasten, Louis B. Jennings County 2LT WWII
Chavers, Sterling Jackson County PVT Civil War
Check, George J. Lake County SGT WWII
Cheek, BillyJackson County Army
Cheek, Charles W. Vigo County SGT WWII
Cheek, Manuel E. Jackson County Army
Cheek, William Jackson CountyArmy
Cheever, Robert L. Ohio County TEC4 WWII
Chenoweth, Henry Clinton County Civil War
Chenwoth, William R. Clinton County Civil War
Cherock, Edward R. Lake County CPL WWII
Cherry, Walter A. Posey County TEC5 WWII
Cherry, William Fulton County Civil War
Chessman, Roy R. Tippecanoe County 1 LT WWII
Chesterson, Richard C. Huntington County CPL WWII
Chew, Lawrence W. Daviess County 2LT WWII
Chiapetta, RaymondJackson County
Chick, Samuel Blackford County COXSWAIN
Chilcote, Orville G. Hamilton County Motor Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Childers, Gerald K. Laporte County PVT WWII
Childress, Kyle W.Vigo CountySGTArmyIraq
Childs, Donald E. Starke County 2 LT WWII
Chinworth, Robert F. Kosciusko County M SG WWII
Chittick, James V. Clinton County 1 LT WWII
Chittick, Robert V. Clark County WWII
Chitwood, Raymond E. Monroe County PVT WWII
Choat, Robert E. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class WWII
Choate, Erasmus M. Clinton County Civil War
Chrisman, Edward Allen County SGT WWII
Chrispyn, Charles P. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Christen, James B. Adams County 1LT WWII
Christen, Jesse F. Adams County WWI
Christena, Robert S. Hamilton County PVT WWII
Christensen, Arvid E. Marion County PVT WWII
Christensen, Elmer P. Marion County S SG WWII
Christiansen, H.L. Floyd County T SG WWII
Christie, Gregory Jackson County National Guard
Christman, Harold F. Owen County Seaman First Class WWII
Christman, John R. Marion County SGT WWII
Christman, Levi Clinton County Civil War
Christoph, Charles W. Marion County SGT WWII
Christopher, George N. Delaware County Baker Third Class WWII
Christopher, Roscoe E.Jackson County ArmyWWII
Christy, Andrew Jackson County PVT Civil War
Christy, John L. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Christy, William F. Greene County PFC WWII
Church, Harry S. Vigo County PFC WWII
Cinker, Theodore S. Marion County PFC WWII
Ciscell, Robert E. Randolph County S SG WWII
Claffey, Lawrence A. Marion County S SG WWII
Clare, Edmund J. Elkhart County S SG WWII
Clark, Alfred E. Marion County Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Clark, Alonzo L. Wayne County PFC WWII
Clark, Arthur P. Gibson County SGT WWII
Clark, Charles R. Jr. Delaware County CPL WWII
Clark, Charles W. Allen County PVT WWII
Clark, Clarence Adams County WWI
Clark, Donald G. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Clark, E. RayJackson County Corporal Army WWII
Clark, Fay H. Shelby County 2 LT WWII
Clark, Foy M. Fountain County S SG WWII
Clark, Frank J. Jackson County Army WWII
Clark, George N. Hamilton County 2LT
Clark, Howard L. Tippecanoe County CPL WWII
Clark, Howard Lake County COL WWII
Clark, Hurlan R. Henry County SGT WWII
Clark, James H. Marshall County WWI
Clark, James R. Randolph County 2 LT WWII
Clark, Jonas Fulton County Civil War
Clark, Junior Jackson County Army
Clark, Marvin E. Jennings County SGT WWII
Clark, Max C. Scott County Seaman First Class WWII
Clark, Merle J. Bartholomew County Seaman First Class WWII
Clark, Paul T. Hancock County PFC WWII
Clark, Robert E. Morgan County TEC5 WWII
Clark, Robert F. Sullivan County WWII
Clark, Russell E. Monroe County T SG WWII
Clark, William E. Wabash County PFC WWII
Clark, William H. Lake County 2 LT WWII
Clarke, Harvey J. Dearborn County WWI
Clashman, Charles R. Clark County SGT WWII
Class, Andy T. Lake County TEC4 WWII
Claudon, Joseph H. Porter County PFC WWII
Claunch, Carl G. Jr. Marion County PFC WWII
Clauss, James N. Daviess County SGT WWII
Clawson, William K. Montgomery County Vietnam
Clay, Saffell E. Morgan County PVT WWII
Claybaugh, Harry W. Delaware County Lieutenant Junior Grade WWII
Claycamp, Hugo C. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Clayton, Charles L. Greene County PVT WWII
Clayton, George T. Vanderburgh County CPL WWII
Clayton, James Fulton County Civil War
Cleary, Richard E. Tippecanoe County S SG WWII
Cleek, Fay L. Henry County SGT WWII
Clegg, George L. Clark County CPL WWII
Clegg, Leslie E. Clark County S SG WWII
Clegg, Robert G. Shelby County 2 LT WWII
Clemens, Brian M.Howard CountySPCArmyAfgan/Iraq
Clemans, Grant J. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Clemens, William Spencer County S SG WWII
Clements, Chad D.Huntington CountySPCArmyAfghanistan
Clements, Kenneth B. Orange County Motor Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Clemmer, Leon E. Johnson County S SG WWII
Clendenning, Carl L.Clinton County WWII
Clendenning, Charles J. Clinton County WWI
Clerkin, John W. Jr.Jackson County Air Force WWII
Cleveland, John R. Monroe County PFC WWII
Clevenger, Lee W. Wayne County Korea
Clevenger, Walter M. Howard County T SG WWII
Click, Frederick G. Huntington County S SG WWII
Clifton, Alfred Jackson County PVT Civil War
Clifton, John M. Boone County TEC5 WWII
Clifton, Kenneth E. Wayne County 1 LT WWII
Cline, Frank Monroe County PFC WWII
Cline, Gilbert C. Hamilton County Yeoman Third Class WWII
Cline, Marvin L. Daviess County PVT WWII
Cline, O.O. Montgomery County PFC WWII
Cline, Okel O. Montgomery County WWII
Cline, William E. Lake County PVT WWII
Clinger, John R. Boone County WWII
Clinger, Royal I. Tippecanoe County WWI
Clinger, Stanley M. Boone County Vietnam
Clingler, John R. Boone County 2LT WWII
Clingman, Wendell K. Miami County TEC5 WWII
Clinkenbeard, C.R. Knox County SGT WWII
Clise, Daniel Fulton County Civil War
Clise, Elijah Fulton County Civil War
Clodfelder, John B. Marion County CPL WWII
Cloe, John L. Clinton County Civil War
Cloninger, John W. Clinton County Civil War
Clore, Cecil M. Johnson County 1 LT WWII
Clore, Lonnie Parke County WWI
Close, James T. Marion County PFC WWII
Cloud, Gregory A. Jackson County IN National Guard
Clough, Ernest E. Vermillion County 2 LT WWII
Clough, Jack C. Montgomery County SGT WWII
Clouser, J.A. Randolph County SGT WWII
Clover, Charles E. Morgan County PFC WWII
Clune, James J. Lake County Radioman Third Class WWII
Clyburn, Luther J. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Clymer, Claud E. Fulton County WWI
Clyne, William E. Lake County PVT WWII
Coale, John D. Gibson County PFC WWII
Coates, Calvin B. Hamilton County Aviation Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Cobb, Harlan C. Vanderburgh County 1 LT WWII
Cobb, James E. Lawrence County CPL WWII
Cobb, John W. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Cobb, R.D. Sullivan County S SG WWII
Cobb, Rollie D. Sullivan County WWII
Cobb, Roy J. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Cobert, Westly B. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Coble, Paul B.Clinton County WWI
Coburn, Clarence E. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Coburn, Thomas W. Posey County Seaman Second Class WWII
Cochran, Dale W. Lake County PFC WWII
Cochran, Samuel H. Tippecanoe County WWI
Cochran, Victor M. Clinton County WWII
Cochran, Victor M. Tipton County PVT WWII
Cockerham, Clifford F. Pike County Soundman Third Class WWII
Cockerham, Donald E. Jackson County Army Korea
Cockerham, Reuben B. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Cockerham, William Jackson County PVT Civil War
Cockrell, Douglas Hamilton County Stewards Mate First Class WWII
Cockrum, Kenneth E. Jackson County Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Cody, Kenneth A. Boone County SGT WWII
Coe, Delbert L. Steuben County PFC WWII
Coe, Donald W. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Coe, Eulah C. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Coe, James R. Steuben County PVT WWII
Coerges, Leo J. Vanderburgh County S SG WWII
Coffelt, Ernest M. "Ernie"Jackson CountyArmy
Coffelt, Roy Adams County WWI
Coffey, Donald S. Benton County PFC WWII
Coffey, Ernest A. Washington County PVT WWII
Coffey, Herman W. Marion County S SG WWII
Coffey, Robert W. Hendricks County Vietnam
Coffinet, Anthony A. Perry County CPL WWII
Coffman, Marshal H. Allen County County Gunners Mate Third Class WWII
Coffman, Omer J. Boone County WWI
Cohee, David R. Clinton County Civil War
Cohee, Walter T.Clinton County WWI
Cohen, Warren A. Morgan County PFC WWII
Cohn, Herbert L. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Coin, Harry Jr. Lake County PVT WWII
Coin, John H.Clinton County WWI
Coker, Elmo L. "Sonny"Jackson County Army