You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Fa - Fi Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Fa - Fi Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Fabian, Anthony H. Lake County PFC WWII
Fackelman, Robert J. Elkhart County 1LT WWII
Fads, Orville V. Lake County PVT WWII
Faflin, Alfred A. Jr. Kosciusko County 2LT WWII
Fagg, Charles R. Sullivan County Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Fahler, Robert E. Pulaski County PVT WWII
Fahnestock, Richard J. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Fairchild, Dennis Fulton County Vietnam
Fairchild, Donald E. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Falconbury, Earl F. Hendricks County Vietnam
Falconbury, Forest F. Marshall County WWI
Fall, SimonFulton County Civil War
Falls, Herbert L. Jr. Rush County PFC WWII
Falter, Clemens M. Jasper County 1LT WWII
Fancil, Emil D. Delaware County SGT WWII
Fann, Irwin Lake County 2LT WWII
Fannin, John V. Lake County PFC WWII
Fanning, Odell N. Clark County PFC WWII
Farabaugh, Jerome W. Lake County PFC WWII
Farinella, Joseph F. Delaware County PVT WWII
Faris, Bernard W. Kosciusko County 1LT WWII
Farkas, John A. Jr. Lake County TEC4 WWII
Farley, Charles H. Marion County PVT WWII
Farley, George W. Marion County SGT WWII
Farling, Harden D. Jay County SGT WWII
Farling, Jack C. Clinton County SSG WWII
Farling, Jack C. Clinton County WWII
Farling, John V. Shelby County CPL WWII
Farlow, Ward W. Decatur County Seaman First Class WWII
Farmer, Frederick H. Marion County SSG WWII
Farmer, George R. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Farmer, Herbert D. Posey County PFC WWII
Farmer, Ivan P. Fountain County PFC WWII
Farmer, Marion L. Marion County SGT WWII
Farmer, Raymond Lawrence County SGT WWII
Farmer, Russell E. White County PFC WWII
Farmer, Wiley B. Whitley County WWI
Farnesworth, Robert Montgomery County WWII
Farrell, Jack A. Marion County PVT WWII
Farren, Mark S. Montgomery County WWII
Farrier, Robert Clinton County Civil War
Farrington, John P. Porter County 2SG WWII
Farris, Ordon R. Pulaski County CPL WWII
Farthing, Jesse R. Huntington County PFC WWII
Fasnacht, Roscoe E. Wayne County PFC WWII
Faulk, Frank Jackson County PVT Civil War
Faulkenburg, Steven W.Dubois CountyCommand SGT MAJArmyIraq
Faulkner, Floyd L. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Faulkner, James D.Clark CountySGTArmyIraq
Faulkner, Shelby Allen County County CPL WWII
Fausnauch, Merritt L. Decatur County 1LT WWII
Faust, Clarence M. Montgomery County WWI
Faust, Frank A. Hamilton County Seaman First Class WWII
Faust, Robert F. Clinton County PFC WWII
Faux, Maynard A. Noble County SGT WWII
Favorite, James P. Randolph County PVT WWII
Fawley, Lewis R. Kosciusko County PFC WWII
Fay, Frank Lake County PVT WWII
Fay, Robert C. Laporte County 1LT WWII
Fear, Delbert R. Starke County PVT WWII
Feather, Carrol W. Montgomery County 1LT WWII
Fedorchak, George Jr. Lake County SGT WWII
Fee, BuffordJackson County Marines Korea
Fee, John F.Jackson CountyNavyWWII
Feichter, Herschel Allen CountySGT WWII
Felix, Charles R. Benton County CPL WWII
Fellenzer, James B. Parke County WWI
Felty, Harry C. Clay County PFC WWII
Feltz, Ernest F. Allen CountySGT WWII
Fenn, Robert A. Marion County PVT WWII
Fennig, Robert L. Vermillion County PFC WWII
Fenning, Robert L. Adams County WWII
Fenton, John Clinton County Civil War
Fenton, Paul R. Vigo County PVT WWII
Fenton, Thomas Clinton County Civil War
Fenwick, Eustace E. Jr. Delaware County PVT WWII
Feranc, Casimir N. Laporte County SGT WWII
Ferguson, Albert R. Tipton County PVT WWII
Ferguson, Charles F. Lawrence County 1LT WWII
Ferguson, Charles H. Monroe County PVT WWII
Ferguson, Clifton L. Jennings County 1LT WWII
Ferguson, Ernest T. Grant County PVT WWII
Ferguson, Ernest T. Jefferson County PVT WWII
Ferguson, Farrell O. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Ferguson, James L. Clinton County Civil War
Ferguson, John S. Tippecanoe County SSG WWII
Ferguson, Joseph H. Monroe County Seaman First Class WWII
Ferguson, Otis M.Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Ferguson, Robert E. Allen CountyPFC WWII
Ferguson, Robert W. Lake County PFC WWII
Ferguson, Thomas W. Dekalb County CPL WWII
Ferio, Joseph Lake County 2LT WWII
Ferner, Robert E. Laporte County 1LT WWII
Ferrell, John Fulton County Civil War
Ferrenburg, Robert E. Bartholomew County SSG WWII
Ferris, Homer E. Gibson County TSG WWII
Ferry, James J. Clay County 2LT WWII
Ferst, Elmer E. Wayne County PFC WWII
Fessler, Richard A. Wayne County SGT WWII
Feuerbach, Russell G. Vanderburgh County TEC5 WWII
Ficker, Bernard P. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Fickles, Earl R. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Fiddler, Raymond T. Huntington County PFC WWII
Fidler, Jerry Sullivan County WWI
Fieber, Clifton E. Posey County Electricians Mate Third Class WWII
Fiedler, Bernard E. Randolph County 1LT WWII
Fiedler, Joseph G. Whitley County WWII
Field, Robert J. Vigo County SGT WWII
Field, Thomas W. Jefferson County CPL WWII
Fielder, Chancey W. Monroe County SSG WWII
Fields, Clarence G. Daviess County Motor Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Fields, Donald E. Lake County PFC WWII
Fields, Donald L. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Fields, Eugene Adams County County CAPT WWII
Fields, Robert D.Jackson CountyArmy
Fifer, Richard E. Kosciusko County PFC WWII
Figg, Bruce D. Vigo County 2LT WWII
Figg, Cledis L. Sullivan County PFC WWII
Figg, Everett E. Vigo County Boatswains Mate Second Class WWII
Figgm Gledus L. Sullivan County WWII
Filipowicz, Thadeus T. Lake County PFC WWII
Fill, Glen H.Jackson CountyElectricians Mate Second Class Navy WWII
Finan, Robert E. Lake County 2LT WWII
Finch, David B. Wayne County TEC5 WWII
Finch, Robert B. Benton County CAPT WWII
Finch, Robert L. Lake County PFC WWII
Finchum, Chester L. Hendricks County PVT WWII
Finchum, Merlin E. Morgan County Seaman Second Class WWII
Findley, Curtis E. Jackson County PFC WWII
Fines, Leo Lawrence County TSG WWII
Finley, Richard G. Marion County PFC WWII
Finnegan, Joseph A. Cass County PVT WWI
Finney, Cecil L. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Finney, John Jackson County PVT Civil War
Finney, Patrick L. Marshall County WWII
Finney, Patrick Marshall County CPL WWII
Finske, Robert W. La Porte County Radioman Third Class WWII
Firmani, John P. Cass County PFC WWII
Firsich, Francis L. Ripley County PFC WWII
Fischer, John G. Lake County CPL WWII
Fischer, Wilber G. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Fiscus, Collins Monroe County PFC WWII
Fiscus, Gerald Hendricks County WWII
Fiscus, James L. Marion County PVT WWII
Fiscus, Michael T.Decatur CountyCAPTArmyAfghanistan
Fish, Eathel I. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Fish, Opher Martin County PFC WWII
Fish, Thomas B. Knox County PVT WWII
Fish, Tony J.Jackson CountyAir Force
Fishbock, Leland Marion County 2LT WWII
Fishburn, D. Devere Marshall County WWII
Fishburn, Donald D.Marshall CountySSG WWII
Fisher, Charles O. Marion County CAPT WWII
Fisher, Clarence Washington County PFC WWII
Fisher, David C. Tippecanoe County WWI
Fisher, David R. Boone County Vietnam
Fisher, Donald D. Tippecanoe County WWI
Fisher, George W. Lake County PVT WWII
Fisher, Henry R. Floyd County PVT WWII
Fisher, Irvin J. Jr. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Fisher, James E. Posey County PVT WWII
Fisher, James V. Sr.Jackson CountyArmy
Fisher, Josephus Clinton County Civil War
Fisher, Lloyd E. Washington County PFC WWII
Fisher, Patrick A. Lake County SSG WWII
Fisher, Philip Allen County County PVT WWII
Fisher, Robert K. White County 2LT WWII
Fisher, Robert V. Marshall County SGT WWII
Fisher, Ross Hamilton County PVT WWII
Fisher, William Jr. Marshall County PFC WWII
Fisher, William Jr. Marshall County WWII
Fisk, Calvin R. Jr. Marshall County WWII
Fisk, Mahlon J. M. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Fislar, Joseph E. Marion County PVT WWII
Fitch, Tinsley J. Rush County Gunnery Sergeant WWII
Fitzgerald, James N. Daviess County PFC WWII
Fitzpatrick, John F. Wabash County TEC5 WWII
Fitzpatrick, Max M. Marion County 1LT WWII
Fivecoat, Paul L. Howard County TEC4 WWII
Fix, John W. Marion County PVT WWII