Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Fl - Fy Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Fl - Fy Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Flack, Perry C. Hamilton County Seaman First Class WWII
Flack, Robert A. Marion County 2LT WWII
Flaherty, Carl H. Lake County PFC WWII
Flaherty, Francis R. Delaware County 1LT WWII
Flaherty, Kenneth W. Lake County PFC WWII
Flake, John M. Marion County PVT WWII
Flanigan, Harold Laporte County PVT WWII
Flannery, Flossie D. Delaware County PFC WWII
Flatley, Robert L. Wayne County SGT WWII
Flatt, Thomas B. Lake County PFC WWII
Flatters, Don L. Delaware County PFC WWII
Fleener, Ezra J. Morgan County PFC WWII
Fleener, James P. Monroe County TEC5 WWII
Fleenor, Harold Marion County PFC WWII
Fleenor, Ivan Washington County SGT WWII
Fleet, William A. Marshall County WWI
Fleetwood, Donald Jackson County PFC WWII
Fleetwood, Carroll M.Jackson CountyArmy Korea
Fleetwood, Harvey K.Jackson CountyArmy
Fleetwood, Verlas W. Jackson County PFC WWII
Fleming, Lionel D. Dekalb County CPL WWII
Fleming, Patrick A.Jackson CountyArmy
Fleming, Raymond T. Marion County AV C WWII
Fleming, Ross S. Posey County 1LT WWII
Fletcher, Morris N. Starke County CPL WWII
Fletcher, Paul M. Marion County 2LT WWII
Fletcher, Thomas H. Grant County 2LT WWII
Fletcher, Walter H. Lake County PFC WWII
Flickinger, Jesse E. Clinton County PFC WWII
Fliesher, John Lake County PVT WWII
Flinn, Jacob Jackson County PVT Civil War
Flint, Charles F. Sr. Marion County PVT WWII
Flint, William K. Putnam County PVT WWII
Flora, Ralph Montgomery County WWI
Flores, Antonio Lake County PVT WWII
Flores, Thomas E. Lake County PFC WWII
Flory, Max E. Greene County Seaman Second Class WWII
Flottman, Frederick Jackson County PVT Civil War
Flowers, Bernard M. Lake County PVT WWII
Floyd, Joseph Brown County TEC5 WWII
Floyd, Raymond E. Marion County PVT WWII
Flynn, Joseph D. Vanderburgh County TEC4 WWII
Flynn, Robert Sullivan County WWII
Flynn, Spencer E. Lawrence County SSG WWII
Fogarty, John R. Laporte County SGT WWII
Fogarty, William F. Cass County PVT WWI
Fogle, Larry D. Dearborn County PFC Army Vietnam
Fogleman, Richard R. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class WWII
Foist, Robert H.Jackson CountyArmy/Navy
Foist, William A. Carroll County SSG WWII
Folck, Benjamin T. Clinton County Vietnam
Foldenauer, Lyman Laporte County TEC5 WWII
Folk, Paul L. Allen County County PFC WWII
Followell, James L. Lake County SGT WWII
Followell, James L. Sullivan County WWII
Foltz, Gerald W. Jay County PVT WWII
Foltz, Leroy F. Vigo County 1LT WWII
Foltz, Paul J. Marion County 2LT WWII
Foltz, Verel G. Marion County PFC WWII
Fontaine, Charles K. Hamilton County CPL WWII
Fooks, Henry L. Delaware County PFC WWII
Foor, Alfred D. Huntington County PFC WWII
Forbes, Earl T. Lake County PVT WWII
Force, William Clinton County WWII
Force, William D. Tippecanoe County SSG WWII
Ford, Alonzo A. Lake County PFC WWII
Ford, Arthur D. Henry County PVT WWII
Ford, Charles H. Grant County TEC4 WWII
Ford, Claude M. Fayette County PVT WWII
Ford, Dwight Putnam County WWI
Ford, James E. Clinton County Civil War
Ford, John W. Marion County CAPT WWII
Ford, Joseph A.Starke CountySGTArmyIraq
Ford, Morris R. Marion County PVT WWII
Ford, Robert Marion County PVT WWII
Ford, William C. Boone County SSG WWII
Ford, William Clinton County WWII
Fordyce, Lionel E. Wabash County CPL WWII
Foreman, Buddy W. Howard County PFC WWII
Foreman, Elmer L. Carroll County Fireman Second Class WWII
Foreman, Emmett F. Porter County PFC WWII
Foreman, Marion T. Tippecanoe County SGT WWII
Foreman, Ray K. Marion County PFC WWII
Forgey, Charles R.Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Forgey, FloydJackson CountyNavy WWII
Forgey, John R. Cass County AV C WWII
Forker, Paul E. Noble County FL O WWII
Forkner, Harold D. Marion County PVT WWII
Forney, Ralph E. Lake County SSG WWII
Forrest, Spencer Huntington County TEC5 WWII
Forsythe, John R. Vigo County CPL WWII
Forsythe, Wilbert J. Howard County PFC WWII
Fort, Leonard R. Marion County PVT WWII
Fortner, John P. Gibson County 2LT WWII
Fortune, Dale E. Marion County PVT WWII
Fosbrink, Rodney M.Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Fosnough, Gene D. Wabash County CPL WWII
Fosskuhl, Richard G. Floyd County PFC WWII
Foster, David W. Marion County 1LT WWII
Foster, Forest E. Delaware County Gunners Mate Third Class WWII
Foster, Guy O. Marshall County WWI
Foster, Isaac Jackson County PVT Civil War
Foster, Jack C. Tipton County PFC WWII
Foster, Laban L. Lake County CPL WWII
Foster, Robert G. Crawford County 2LT WWII
Foster, Robert G. Montgomery County WWII
Foudray, James Fulton County Civil War
Fountain, Robert H. Carroll County SSG WWII
Foust, Robert J. Grant County PVT WWII
Fouts, Lloyd E. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Fouts, Lloyd Owen County WWII
Fouts, Oliver E. Montgomery County 2LT WWII
Fouts, Oliver J. Montgomery County WWII
Fowler, Glen W. Monroe County SSG WWII
Fowler, Jesse C. Dubois County PVT WWII
Fowler, Joseph S. Howard County PFC WWII
Fox, Charles W. Marion County PVT WWII
Fox, Chester Adams County WWI
Fox, Edwin M. Dearborn County WWI
Fox, Harold J. Shelby County Coxswain WWII
Fox, Jacob H. Blackford County SSG WWII
Fox, Richard A. Vigo County SSG WWII
Fox, Richard E. Allen County2LT WWII
Fox, Richard R. Shelby County SGT WWII
Fox, Robert K. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Fox, Vance H. Hendricks County WWI
Fox, W. Mason Marshall County WWII
Foxx, Charles W. Putnam County WWII
Foy, Ernest L. Howard County PVT WWII
Fragar, Milo Clinton County Civil War
Fraker, Harry L. Knox County SSG WWII
Frakes, Charles C. Howard County PVT WWII
Frakes, Roscoe L. Vigo County PVT WWII
Fraley, Anderson E.Jackson CountyArmy
Fraley, Lawrence H. Lake County SSG WWII
France, Charles E. Gibson County Pharmacists Mate Second Class WWII
Francis, Damon W. Montgomery County SSG WWII
Francis, Damon W. Montgomery County WWII
Francis, Dewey C. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Francis, James A. Benton County PFC WWII
Francis, William D. Miami County SGT WWII
Francoeur, Cleve J.Jackson CountyMajor Air/Nat. Guard
Frank, Robert R. Dearborn County 2LT WWII
Franklin, B.H. Jr. Elkhart County CPL WWII
Franklin, James F.Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Franklin, Jean M. Hendricks County WWII
Franklin, Omer E. Marshall County SGT WWII
Franklin, Omer F. Marshall County WWII
Franklin, Opal Lawrence County Fire Controlman Third Class WWII
Franks, Orville L. Jay County PFC WWII
Frantz, Matthew C. Tippecanoe CountySPCArmyIraq
Franz, Edwin D. Adams County Korea
Franzina, Robert C. Hamilton County Seaman First Class WWII
Fraser, Robert J. Marion County 1LT WWII
Frazier, Clarence E. Putnam County PFC WWII
Frazier, Clark E. Clinton County Storekeeper Second Class WWII
Freas, Samuel A. Clinton County WWI
Frederick, C.V. Jr. Marion County PFC WWII
Frederick, Chester L. Marion County PVT WWII
Frederick, Clifford W. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Frederick, H.F Marion County 1LT WWII
Frederick, Harold H Gibson County 1LT WWII
Frederick, Robert H. Jay County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Fredricks, Leon Knox County SSG WWII
Free, William M. Lake County PVT WWII
Freed, Floyd L. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Freed, Floyd L. Marshall County WWII
Freed, James C. Washington County PFC WWII
Freed, Roy B. Marshall County PVT WWII
Freel, Chester Fulton County WWII
Freel, Chester E. Pulaski County 2LT WWII
Freeland, William T. Newton County TSG WWII
Freels, Tilman I. Hamilton County Radioman Second Class WWII
Freeman, Bernard G. Pulaski County 2LT WWII
Freeman, Dale R. Lawrence County CPL WWII
Freeman, Forrest E. Monroe County SGT WWII
Freeman, George C. Pulaski County PFC WWII
Freeman, John N. Montgomery County 1LT WWII
Freeman, John N. Montgomery County WWII
Freeman, Paul L. Orange County PVT WWII
Freeman, Robert L. Noble County PFC WWII
Freeman, Rush B. Knox County PFC WWII
Freeman, Thomas C. Washington County PFC WWII
Freeman, William E. Blackford County PFC WWII
Freese, GlenJackson CountyNavy
Freet, Fred E. Grant County PVT WWII
French, Jack Sullivan County WWII
French, John C.Boone County PVT WWII
French, Max I. Sullivan County 1SG WWII
French, Max Sullivan County WWII
French, Virgil Allen CountySSG WWII
Freynan, Louis E. Lake County CAPT WWII
Friar, Howard W. Huntington County TEC3 WWII
Fribley, David K.Kosciusko CountyLance CPLMarineIraq
Frichttnicht, Joseph Jackson County PVT Civil War
Fricke, Benjamin C. Marion County 2LT WWII
Friedt, Eugene L. Adams County WWII
Friedt, Eugene L. Noble County Ensign WWII
Friend, William F. Jr. Marshall County WWII
Frigo, Nathan J.Howard CountySPCArmyIraq
Fritsche, William R.Morgan CountyStaff SGTArmyAfghanistan
Frischkorn, James E. Lake County CPL WWII
Frist, Luke P.Tippecanoe CountySPCArmyIraq
Frisz, Valentine G. Jr. Knox County SSG WWII
Fritts, Robert L. Rush County Fireman First Class WWII
Fritz, Frank Jr. Lake County PFC WWII
Froelich, Glen F. Howard County PFC WWII
Frost, Roland Vigo County 1LT WWII
Frost, William G. Hancock County PFC WWII
Frozik, John S. Laporte County PVT WWII
Frush, Kenneth Cass County PVT Navy WWI
Fry, Alfred A. Whitley County WWII
Fry, Fredrick G. Vigo County PFC WWII
Fry, Lawrence H. Decatur County SGT WWII
Fry, Walter L. Cass County PVTWWI
Fry, William Jackson County PVT Civil War
Frye, Carroll F. Marion County PFC WWII
Fuchs, Clemmard S. Perry County PFC WWII
Fuchs, Raymond J. Huntington County PFC WWII
Fudge, Henry Clinton County Civil War
Fuel, John N. Bartholomew County SGT WWII
Fueling, Harold Adams CountySSG WWII
Fuelling, Harold F. Adams County WWII
Fugate, HarlleJackson CountyArmy Korea
Fugate, Robert B. Clay County 1LT WWII
Fuhrmark, Arthur E. Lake County PFC WWII
Fulbright, William Jackson County PVT Civil War
Fulcher, Charles B. Pike County PVT WWII
Fulford, Carl G. Greene County SGT WWII
Fulkerson, George H. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Fulkerson, William P. Floyd County PVT WWII
Fullbright, Benjamin C. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Fullbright, William Jackson County PVT Civil War
Fuller, Clyde R. Allen CountyPFC WWII
Fuller, Milton Clinton County Civil War
Fuller, Paul Jr. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Fuller, Robert S.Steuben County Motor Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Fuller, William Wayne County SGT WWII
Fullgraf, Wilmer A. Lake County SGT WWII
Fullhart, Gilbert O. Delaware County PFC WWII
Fulnecky, John R. Clinton County WWII
Fulton, Delbert Montgomery County WWII
Fulton, William K. Wayne CountyTEC4WWII
Fultz, Hartwell F. Lawrence County PVT WWII
Fultz, Orville J. Vermillion County PVT WWII
Fultz, Raymond F. Marion County PVT WWII
Funk, Albert C. Marshall County WWI
Funk, Garland V. Delaware County PFC WWII
Funk, Roy E. Harrison County PVT WWII
Furkin, Randy D.Jackson CountyNavy
Furnish, Loren H. Jefferson County PVT WWII
Furr, Arnet L. Fountain County 1LT WWII
Furrier, Steve Lake County PFC WWII