Search billions of records on

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Ga - Goi Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Ga - Goi Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Gable, Forest Randolph County SGT WWII
Gabrielson, Ralph W. Lake County AV C WWII
Gaesser, Raymond Spencer County TSG WWII
Gage, Robert J. Tippecanoe County 1LT WWII
Gage, Robert N. Noble County 1LT WWII
Gagy, Oliver Allen County SSG WWII
Gaiser, Claude L. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Galan, Gilbert O. Lake County PVT WWII
Galbreath, Paul E. Morgan County PVT WWII
Gallagher, Frank Sullivan County Vietnam
Gallaher, George W. Clinton County Civil War
Gallamore, John E. Marion County PFC WWII
Gallaspy, Robert J. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Galligan, Wilbur T. Cass County WWI
Galliman, Isaiah T. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Galliman, William Jackson County PVT Civil War
Gallimore, John Jackson County PVT Civil War
Gallogly, Theodore Adams County PFC WWII
Galloway, Robert L. Marion County 1LT WWII
Galloway, Robert M. Jr. Wayne County 2LT WWII
Galloway, Thomas A. White County PFC WWII
Galovic, Steven J. Hamilton County Fire Controlman First Class WWII
Gambill, Paul W. Greene County PVT WWII
Gamble, Carter A. Jr.Jackson CountySPCArmyIraq
Gambrel, John R. Hancock County PFC WWII
Gambrel, Max E.Jackson CountyArmyWWII
Gammans, Richard G. Howard County PFC WWII
Gandler, Meredith E. Marion County PFC WWII
Ganger, Donald P. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Gann, Donald J. Vanderburgh County AV C WWII
Gant, Morris E. Vanderburgh County FL O WWII
Gantz, Albert J. Marion County CPL WWII
Garay, Arthur J. Lake County SSG WWII
Garber, Jacob Whitley County Civil War
Garber, Marvin W. Wabash County 1LT WWII
Garcia, Emil E.Lake County CPL WWII
Garcis, Samuel A. Wells County PVT WWII
Gard, Maurice W. Huntington County Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Gardiner, Wilber M. Martin County Chief Gunners Mate WWII
Gardner, Cleo H. Marion County SSG WWII
Gardner, James E. Noble County PFC WWII
Gardner, Orrin W. Laporte County PFC WWII
Gardner, Richard J. Laporte County PFC WWII
Gardner, Robert E.Greene County PVT WWII
Gardner, Robert E. Lawrence County SGT WWII
Gardner, William A. Dearborn County TEC5 WWII
Gardnew, Alfred W. Vanderburgh County Seaman First Class WWII
Garman, Harold I. Allen County CPL WWII
Garman, Weldon R. Allen County PFC WWII
Garmong, Charles M. Newton County 2LT WWII
Garner, Maurice M. Hendricks County Korea
Garner, William F. Delaware County SSG WWII
Garnett, James W. Clark County Quartermaster WWII
Garr, Robert F. Lake County SGT WWII
Garrard, Donald M. Delaware County PFC WWII
Garrett, Henry M. Allen County PFC WWII
Garrett, James J. Delaware CountyPVT WWII
Garrett, Revis Vanderburgh County Motor Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Garringer, James H. Jay County PVT WWII
Garrison, Charles M. Grant County SSG WWII
Garrison, James Whitley County Civil War
Garrison, L. Whitley County Civil War
Garrison, Milton C. Lake County 1LT WWII
Garrison, Robert L. Hamilton County Torpedomans Mate Second Class WWII
Garrison, William A Clay County TEC5 WWII
Garrison, Willis R. Allen County PFC WWII
Garrity, Paul R. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Garten, Donald F. Marion County PVT WWII
Garver, William B. Newton County PFC WWII
Gaskell, Harold R. Laporte County PFC WWII
Gaskill, John W. Clinton County Civil War
Gaskins, Charles E. Monroe County CPL WWII
Gates, Joseph T. Hamilton County Ensign WWII
Gault, Charles E.Jackson County ArmyWWII
Gault, George R. Fulton County SSG WWII
Gaultney, Pleasant D. Cass County WWI
Gaunt, Frank Jay County 1LT WWII
Gaus, William D. Marion County MAJ WWII
Gay, Jackson Jackson County PVT Civil War
Gay, Emery W. Lake County PVT WWII
Gayer, Cecil A. Henry County SGT WWII
Gayley, Madison Clinton County Civil War
Gayley, William B. Clinton County Civil War
Gearhart, Devon Fulton County PVT WWII
Gebert, Jack E. Whitley County PFC WWII
Gee, Robert E. Carroll County PFC WWII
Geiger, Orville N. Montgomery County PFC WWII
Geimer, Jerome H. Adams County WWII
Geley, John A. Tippecanoe County WWI
Gellman, Morton A. Marion County 2LT WWII
Gelta, John Jr. Lake County CPL WWII
Gennett, John P. Lawrence County Chief Electricians Mate WWII
Gentry, Noble Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
George, John Fulton County Civil War
George, John P. Knox County TSG WWII
George, Joseph J. Lake County 2LT WWII
George, Paul Lawrence County TEC4 WWII
Georing, Francis Jackson County Recruit Civil War
Gephart, Charles R. Henry County PVT WWII
Gephart, Marion L. Montgomery County WWII
Geppinger, Earl Miami County Ensign WWII
Geralds, Lynn Marion County PVT WWII
Gerard, Joseph W. Vanderburgh County1LT WWII
Gerber, Glenn D. Wells County TEC5 WWII
Gerber, Herman W. Adams County WWII
Gerbert, Jack E. Whitley County WWII
Gerkin, Wilbert R. Lake County CAPT WWII
Gerking, Carl E. Marion County PFC WWII
Gerrard, Henry C. Marshall County WWII
Gerstein, Max Marion County SSG WWII
Gerth, Theodore O. Marion County SGT WWII
Gerth, Thomas J.Jackson CountyNavy
Getner, Jerome Adams County 2LT WWII
Gettinger, George D. Jr. Sullivan County WWII
Gettler, Homer A. Lake County CPL WWII
Geyser, Robert W. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Gibbs, George Jackson County PVT Civil War
Gibson, Carl E. Cass County WWI
Gibson, Charles C. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Gibson, Ferroll M. Miami County Boatswains Mate Second Class WWII
Gibson, George L. Allen County PVT WWII
Gibson, Gerald E. Decatur County PFC WWII
Gibson, Harold H. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Gibson, Jack W. Lake County PFC WWII
Gibson, James B. Harrison County 1SG WWII
Gibson, John N. Lake County CPL WWII
Gibson, John R. Cass County 2LT WWII
Gibson, Joseph W. Hendricks County Vietnam
Gibson, Lawrence Fulton County Vietnam
Gibson, Millard E. Putnam County WWI
Gibson, Orville F. Delaware County CPL WWII
Gibson, Patrick M. Allen County SSG WWII
Gibson, Paul H. Wayne County PFC WWII
Gibson, Rollin Delaware County SSG WWII
Gibson, Roy C. Union County PFC WWII
Gibson, Victor N. Martin County 1LT WWII
Gibson, Willard G. Henry County PFC WWII
Gierlak, John H. Laporte County PFC WWII
Giese, Grant W. Lake County SGT WWII
Giffin, James N. Hamilton County Signalman Third Class WWII
Gift, John Huntington County Civil War
Gilbert, Billie E. Vigo County SSG WWII
Gilbert, George A. Gibson County MAJ WWII
Gilbert, Gorman A. Adams County WWII
Gilbert, Joseph E. Fulton County Lieutenent Junior Grade WWII
Gilbreath, Robert L. Greene County PFC WWII
Gilbrech, Russell E. Hendricks County Vietnam
Giles, Adam A. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Giles, Harold Orange County Gunners Mate Second Class WWII
Giles, James D. Starke County PFC WWII
Gill, James R. Knox County Storekeeper Third Class WWII
Gill, Paul E. Huntington County Watertender Second Class WWII
Gill, Paul J. Hamilton County PVT WWII
Gillan, Lester E. Boone County 1LT WWII
Gillaspie, James E. Jackson County Recruit Civil War
Gillespie, Merritt K. Grant County SGT WWII
Gillham, Ivan B. Sullivan County WWII
Gilliam, Charles W. Marion County SGT WWII
Gilliland, Charles E. Crawford County PVT WWII
Gilliland, Ralph J. Crawford County Pharmacists Mate First Class WWII
Gilliland, William F. Fulton County SGT WWII
Gillingham, Edward L. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Gillman, Ivan B. Sullivan County SGT WWII
Gillock, Sanford E. Montgomery County PVT WWII
Gills, Eugene D. Jr. Tippecanoe County SSG WWII
Gilmore, Carl D. Greene County CPL WWII
Gilmore, Charles E. Montgomery County WWII
Gilmore, Charles E. Tippecanoe County SSG WWII
Gilmore, Leslie O. Porter County SSG WWII
Gilmour, John H. Lake County SGT WWII
Gingrich, Albert H. Dekalb County SSG WWII
Gingrich, Paul F. Noble County TSG WWII
Ginn, Charles Clinton County WWII
Ginther, Charles E. Floyd County 2LT WWII
Gipson, Willard M. Sullivan County Korea
Girdley, Claude Harrison County WWI
Girdner, Charles H. Greene County PVT WWII
Girnan, Edward J. Lake County SSG WWII
Givens, Thomas D. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Glanders, Donald E. Laporte County 2LT WWII
Glase, Charles R. Elkhart County Boatswains Mate Second Class WWII
Glass, William A. Hamilton County Motor Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Glasscock, Terry L. Boone County Vietnam
Glassman, Kenneth E. Laporte County TSG WWII
Glaze, Donald M. Delaware County SSG WWII
Glazier, Joel Whitley County Civil War
Gleason, Milton O. Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Gleichman, William D. Marion County SSG WWII
Glendening, Hubert V. Adams County WWII
Glenn, Arthur Allen County Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Glimpse, Charles G. Lawrence County SSG WWII
Glogas, Bernard H. Grant County 2LT WWII
Glunt, Harold A. Wayne County SGT WWII
Glunt, Robert E. Wayne County PVT WWII
Glynn, Charles F. Henry County PFC WWII
Goans, Emory G. Warren County PFC WWII
Goar, Keith E. Wayne County SSG WWII
Goble, Charles E. Miami County TEC5 WWII
Goble, Chester Whitley County WWI
Goble, James F. Porter County PFC WWII
Goble, Wilbur E. Shelby County TSG WWII
Goblin, Eugene E. Daviess County PFC WWII
Goddard, Lloyd E. Newton County PVT WWII
Godecker, Hubert T. Floyd County Coxswain WWII
Godfrey, Roy E. Noble County PFC WWII
Godker, William Jackson County PVT Civil War
Godlove, Virgil D. White County SGT WWII
Godsey, Norman E. Wayne County SSG WWII
Goebel, A. Morton Whitley County WWII
Goen, David M.Jackson County Army
Goen, Guy A. Marion County PFC WWII
Goen, Reuben Jackson County PVT Civil War
Goen, Stanley V.Jackson County ArmyWWII/Korea
Goering, Marvin E. Lake County 1LT WWII
Goerke, Charles L. Marion County 1LT WWII
Goetz, Edward D. Vigo County CPL WWII
Goetz, Joseph J. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Goff, Dossie H. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Goff, Ivan P. Sullivan County WWII
Goff, Joseph Jackson County PVT Civil War
Goffinet, William II. Perry County PFC WWII
Goings, Dale A. Lake County 1LT WWII
Goins, Raymond L. Marion County SGT WWII
Goins, William E. Crawford County PFC WWII
Goins, William E. Lake County PVT WWII