You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Gol - Gw Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Gol - Gw Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Golay, Lawrence I. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class WWII
Golay, Ronald F. Marion County SGT WWII
Golden, Dale W. Marion County SSG WWII
Golden, Russell C. Tippecanoe County TEC5 WWII
Golden, Walter Sr.Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Golden, William H. Jackson County CORP Civil War
Goldman, Lester L. Crawford County PVT WWII
Goldsberry, Eldon L. Clinton County TEC5 WWII
Goldsby, Wilbert E. Lawrence County TEC5 WWII
Goldstein, Abraham Marion County 2LT WWII
Golub, Jacob Fulton County WWI
Gonderman, Harry J. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Gonser, Willis W. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Gonterman, Gladson Johnson County CPL WWII
Gonzalez, Zachariah J.Hamilton CountySPCArmyIraq
Gooch, Virgil J. Marion County PFC WWII
Good, Edward F. Pulaski County PFC WWII
Good, George E. Lake County 1LT WWII
Goodin, Herman R. Huntington County LT C WWII
Goodin, Lowell J. Lawrence County Seaman Second Class WWII
Gooding, Edward Lake County PFC WWII
Goodman, Ashton L.M.Marion CountySenior Airman Air ForceAfghanistan
Goodman, Donald R. Putnam County SGT WWII
Goodman, Elbert Spencer County 2LT WWII
Goodman, James E.Delaware County SGT WWII
Goodman, Lawrence E. Clay County PVT WWII
Goodman, Robert E. Knox County Seaman First Class WWII
Goodman, Simon Marion County PVT WWII
Goodman, William C. Clark County PVT WWII
Goodnight, Ora A. Boone County Korea
Goodrich, Paul Porter County 1LT WWII
Goodwin, Paul A. Clark County PFC WWII
Goodwin, William C. Lake County PVT WWII
Gorbett, Doyle "Kenneth"Jackson County Army WWII
Gorbett, HaroldJackson CountyMarines WWII
Gordon, George W. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Gordon, John R. Greene County PVT WWII
Gordon, Oscar E. Putnam County WWII
Gordon, Robert E. Greene County PVT WWII
Gore, John B. Shelby County SGT WWII
Gorham, Harold J. Allen County CPL WWII
Gorman, Douglas H. Henry County PVT WWII
Goss, Floyd E. Wayne County PVT WWII
Gossert, George H. Hamilton County SGT WWII
Gossman, John P. Jackson County Recruit Civil War
Gott, Donald H. Montgomery County SGT WWII
Gottschling, Michael Lake County SGT WWII
Gotwals, Kenneth L.Jackson CountyE-2Army
Gouch, William G. Lake County 1LT WWII
Goudie, Ray C. Marion County CPL WWII
Gough, Max Putnam County WWII
Gould, Christopher Fulton County Civil War
Gould, Ewing Miami County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Gourley, Clyde E. La Porte County Seaman First Class WWII
Gozek, Ignatius A. Lake County PFC WWII
Graber, Harry S. Elkhart County CAPT WWII
Grable, Virgil E. Noble County SSG WWII
Grabos, John A. Lake County PFC WWII
Grabski, A.N. Lake County PFC WWII
Grace, J. P. Whitley County Civil War
Grace, William G. Jr. Clinton County 2LT WWII
Grady, William H. Jr. Henry County PFC WWII
Grady, William Jackson County PVT Civil War
Graf, Eugene J. Jr. Cass County SGT WWII
Graff, Charles M. Marion County PFC WWII
Graff, Edward C. Jr. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Grafmiller, Richard L. Jay County CPL WWII
Graft, Robert G. Allen County PVT WWII
Graham, Clarence A. "Peach"Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Graham, Daniel J. Grant County PFC WWII
Graham, Fredrick L. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Graham, Harold Carroll County TEC5 WWII
Graham, James F. Dekalb County PFC WWII
Graham, John A.Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Graham, Leonard A. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Graham, Mathew Jackson County PVT Civil War
Graham, Richard Parke County WWII
Graham, Ross G. Clinton County WWI
Grahs, Harry A. Cass County WWI
Gramling, Oliver H. Dekalb County TEC5 WWII
Granack, Joseph A. Lake County Motor Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Granacki, George N. Laporte County PVT WWII
Granacki, Henry A. Laporte County SSG WWII
Granan, Urban J. Spencer County PFC WWII
Granor, Charles Jr. Henry County PVT WWII
Grant, James H. Marion County SSG WWII
Graper, Ernest F. Jennings County PVT WWII
Grapevine, Virgil C.Jennings CountyArmy WWII/Korea
Grass, Daniel Jackson County PVT Civil War
Gratz, Daniel H. Dekalb County PFC WWII
Gratzer, Charles B. Perry County Seaman First Class WWII
Grau, Thomas E. Wabash County PFC WWII
Graul, Donald P. Delaware County PFC WWII
Graves, Clarence B. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Graves, Ralph E. Jr. Porter County PFC WWII
Graves, Thurman D. Jr. Marion County TSG WWII
Graves, William C. Clay County PFC WWII
Gray, Alvin V. Warren County TSG WWII
Gray, Bobbie O.Jackson CountyNavyWWII
Gray, Clifford Fulton County WWII
Gray, Elmo W. Clark County FL O WWII
Gray, George L. Vigo County PVT WWII
Gray, Herbert C. Fulton County SGT WWII
Gray, James A. Lake County PFC WWII
Gray, Jefferson F. Clinton County WWI
Gray, Lowell K. Daviess County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Gray, Philip Jackson County Recruit Civil War
Gray, Steven W.Jackson CountyArmy
Grayam, James A. Sullivan County WWII
Grayson, James M. Marion County Seaman First Class WWII
Greeley, John M. Whitley County 2LT WWII
Green, Clifford W.Floyd CountyAir Force
Green, Delmar F. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Green, George F. Hendricks County WWII
Green, George Wayne County SGT WWII
Green, James F. Delaware County SSG WWII
Green, Oscar E. Marion County TSG WWII
Green, Richard B. Tippecanoe County SGT WWII
Green, Richard L. Marion County 2LT WWII
Green, Russell M. Lake County PFC WWII
Green, William A. Jr. Lake County 2LT WWII
Greene, Allen R. Dekalb County CPL WWII
Greene, Clyde C. Marion County PFC WWII
Greene, Donald R. Knox County 2LT WWII
Greene, George E. Marion County PFC WWII
Greene, Merwyn H. Dekalb County PFC WWII
Greene, Raymond E. Parke County WWII
Greenfield, Darwin Steuben County SGT WWII
Greening, Harold G. Lake County PVT WWII
Greentree, William Gibson County PVT WWII
Greenwall, Claude O. Clay County PFC WWII
Greenwalt, Richard P. Lagrange County 2LT WWII
Greenwood, Charles W. Hamilton County Pharmacists Mate Third Class WWII
Greenwood, Gerald Ripley County PVT WWII
Greenwood, Lee R. Warren County PVT WWII
Greer, James Jackson County PVT Civil War
Greer, Oscar T. Scott County PFC WWII
Greer, Raymond D. Marion County PFC WWII
Greer, Stephen Jackson County PVT Civil War
Gregg, Arch T. Jr. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Gregg, Joseph R. Boone County WWI
Gregg, Kirtley J. Montgomery County LT C WWII
Greggerson, Richard J. Union County 2LT WWII
Gregory, James R. Marion County PVT WWII
Gregory, John E. Dearborn County Seaman Second Class WWII
Gregory, Mary J.Jackson CountyArmy
Gregory, Robert E. Boone County Korea
Greider, Harold L. Kosciusko County PVT WWII
Greig, Alfred F. Jr. Marion County 2LT WWII
Greive, Norvin C. Dearborn County 2LT WWII
Grelle, Forrest B. Cass County PFC WWII
Grenick, Steve J. Lake County TSG WWII
Grenle, Aaron Jackson County Musician Civil War
Grepe, Walter H. Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Greubel, Paul E. Gibson County SSG WWII
Greven, John E. Lake County TEC4 WWII
Grevenstuk, George C. Jasper County PVT WWII
Griffin, Clyde L. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Griffin, Dale R.Vigo CountySGTArmyAfghanistan
Griffin, JimBartholomew CountyAir Force Vietnam
Griffin, John A. Decatur County FL O WWII
Griffin, Maurice F. Clark County SSG WWII
Griffin, Oscar M. Vigo County PVT WWII
Griffin, Owen L. Henry County PFC WWII
Griffin, Peter Jackson County PVT Civil War
Griffin, Rufus R. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Griffin, Walter L. Wayne County Korea
Griffith, Carl B. Marion County TSG WWII
Griffith, David J. Jackson County CORP Civil War
Griffith, Donald O. Hendricks County SSG WWII
Griffith, Floyd A. Wayne County PVT WWII
Griffith, Warren W. Hancock County 2LT WWII
Griffith, William A. Wells County SSG WWII
Griffiths, William Benton County SSG WWII
Griffy, William M. Hamilton County CPL WWII
Griggs, Floyd L. Tipton County PVT WWII
Griggs, Floyd W. Marshall County WWII
Grills, Donald E. Lake County PFC WWII
Grimes, Arthur J. Elkhart County LT C WWII
Grimes, Clark P. Marion County SGT WWII
Grimes, David E. Putnam County Seaman Second Class WWII
Grimes, David H. Wayne County PVT WWII
Grimes, James P. Washington County SSG WWII
Grimm, Doyle D. Wells County SSG WWII
Grimm, Ervin E. Vanderburgh County CPL WWII
Grimm, Frederick L. De Kalb County PVT WWII
Grimm, Loren E. Parke County PFC WWII
Grimm, William J. Steuben County PVT WWII
Grindean, Emil Marion County SGT WWII
Grinmeissen, Carl A. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Grissom, George I. Lake County TSG WWII
Gritton, Joseph E. Lake County PVT WWII
Groat, Charles Fulton County Civil War
Groben, Vernon L. Sr. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Groce, Robert E. Marion County PFC WWII
Groch, Clem L. Laporte County PVT WWII
Groch, John T. La Porte County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Grochowski, Benny V. Lake County PVT WWII
Grogan, Marvin W. Lawrence County SSG WWII
Grogg, Robert H. Wells County PFC WWII
Groh, Robert W. Wells County PVT WWII
Grommes, Duane A. Dearborn County TEC5 WWII
Grose, Darryl A. Floyd County Radioman First Class WWII
Gross, Austin A. Clay County CPL WWII
Gross, Jesse W. Jennings County PFC WWII
Gross, Kenneth L. Marshall County PVT WWII
Gross, Malcolm Parke County PFC WWII
Gross, Walter R. Fountain County Seaman Second Class WWII
Grossman, Dwight O.Marshall County TEC5 WWII
Groth, Jack R. Lake County PFC WWII
Grothouse, Kenneth J. Lake County SSG WWII
Grout, Leo R. Allen County 2LT WWII
Grove, Charles N. Randolph County SGT WWII
Grover, Charles E. Marshall County WWI
Grow, Charles R. Jasper County PVT WWII
Grubb, Clarence A. Monroe County PFC WWII
Grubb, Prentice Jr. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Grubbs, Orrin A. Henry County PFC WWII
Grubbs, Thomas H. Lake County PVT WWII
Gruesbeck, Omer Whitley County Civil War
Gruesbeck, Walter Whitley County Civil War
Grunawalt, Gerald E. Marshall County SGT WWII
Grund, Jacob P. La Porte County Fireman Second Class WWII
Gudeburr, Paul A. Miami County PVT WWII
Guesbeck, Peter V. Whitley County Civil War
Guest, William S Lake County PFC WWII
Guffey, William C. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Guilliams, Evelin H. Vermillion County SGT WWII
Guinn, Loren Owen County WWII
Guist, William G. Lake County PVT WWII
Gulbransen, Elwood J. Jasper County CPL WWII
Gulledge, Joseph F. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Gum, Harrison N. Clinton County Civil War
Gumm, Wesley W. Jackson County SGT WWII
Gundersgaard, Lester O. Lake County PFC WWII
Gunnn, Edward E. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Gunnell, Wayne L. Howard County 2LT WWII
Gunter, Raymond Fulton County PFC WWII
Gunter, Raymond O. Lake County PVT WWII
Gurley, John Huntington County Civil War
Guth, Henry P. Laporte County PVT WWII
Guthrie, Earl W.Jackson CountyArmy Vietnam
Gutsell, Robert C. Jasper County PVT WWII
Gutterman, Harold M. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Gwynn, Kenneth L. Henry County Chief Torpedomans Mate WWII