You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Ka - Kie Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Ka - Kie Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Kabala, Frank T. Lake County SSG WWII
Kafoure, Raymond Marion County PFC WWII
Kahler, George Fulton County WWII
Kahler, George J. Fulton County TEC5 WWII
Kail, William E. De Kalb County PFC WWII
Kain, Glen E. Marshall County AV C WWII
Kaiser, Carl H. Owen County WWI
Kaiser, Harold H. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Kaiser, Louis F. Jr. Floyd County PVT WWII
Kaiser, Samuel E. Hamilton County 1LT WWII
Kalember, Michael Lake County PVT WWII
Kaleta, Daniel S. Lake County PFC WWII
Kambiss, Peter Lake County SGT WWII
Kampovsky, Herman Marion County PFC WWII
Kane, Edward F. Jr. Elkhart County TEC5 WWII
Kane, Robert E.Marion CountyArmyAirForce WWII
Kane, William P. Montgomery County WWI
Kanouse, Lowell J. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Kantz, A.E. Elkhart County CAPT WWII
Kantz, Richard O. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Karch, Christopher N.Marion CountySGTArmyAfghanistan
Karlen, Walter Jr. Lake County PFC WWII
Karn, Samuel H. Wabash County PFC WWII
Karpal, Daniel Marshall County WWII
Kartz, Adolph Lake County TEC5 WWII
Kasarda, Michael K. Lake County SSG WWII
Kasch, Wallace E. Lake County SSG WWII
Kaser, Alton M. Clinton County WWI
Kaser, Melvin F. Clinton County PFC WWII
Kashmer, Paul J. La Porte County Ensign WWII
Kashner, Alonzo R. Hamilton County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Kaska, Wayne D. Lake County PVT WWII
Kassinger, Melburn Sullivan County TEC5 WWII
Kastelik, Chester J. La Porte County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Kaucher, John E. Randolph County PVT WWII
Kaufman, Alfred R. Jr.Jackson CountySGTArmyAirForceWWII
Kaufman, Harry Tippecanoe County WWI
Kaufman, Herbert C. Posey County PFC WWII
Kaufman, John L. Kosciusko County CPL WWII
Kavanaugh, Charles E. Fayette County SGT WWII
Kay, Edward S. Fountain County Aviation Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Keck, John F. Gibson County PVT WWII
Keefe, Walter K. Lake County TSG WWII
Keefover, Charles C. Owen County WWI
Keeler, Leslie G.Delaware County 2LT WWII
Keene, Frank E. Clinton County WWI
Keene, William J. Ripley County SGT WWII
Keeney, Robert E. Hendricks County WWII
Keeney, Robert E.Hendricks County PVT WWII
Keeney, William J. Marion County 2LT WWII
Keesling, Chancellor A.Marion CountySPCArmyIraq
Keesling, Fred E. Marion County PVT WWII
Keever, Oakley C. Clinton County WWI
Keilman, John J. Lake County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Keilman, Robert A. Lake County PVT WWII
Keister, William R. Randolph County PVT WWII
Keith, Chad L.Ripley CountySGTArmyIraq
Keith, John F. Monroe County 1LT WWII
Keith, Robert A. Marion County PVT WWII
Keith, Vaughn C.Jackson CountyArmyWWII
Keithley, Hans W. Dekalb County PVT WWII
Kelch, Howard Ripley County PFC WWII
Kelleher, Melvin B. Clinton County WWI
Kellemen, John Jr. Lake County PVT WWII
Kellemen, Nick Lake County Radioman Third Class WWII
Kellenberger, E.L. Cass County PVT WWII
Keller, Arthur V. Knox County SGT WWII
Keller, Charles H. Allen County PFC WWII
Keller, Cleo B. Allen County PFC WWII
Keller, Donald W. Jackson County Radioman Third Class WWII
Keller, Dorwin M. Jay County 2LT WWII
Keller, Edward L. Allen County PVT WWII
Keller, Eldon B. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Keller, Frederick P. Bartholomew County TSG WWII
Keller, George F. Allen County 1LT WWII
Keller, James E. Marion County PFC WWII
Keller, Lyle V. Wayne County PVT WWII
Keller, Robert F. Harrison County 1LT WWII
Kellerman, S.H. Franklin County PFC WWII
Kelley, Gerald Kosciusko County PVT WWII
Kelley, Joseph B. Greene County PVT WWII
Kelley, Leroy Hancock County Watertender First Class Navy WWII
Kelley, Ralph W. Dekalb County PFC WWII
Kelley, Raymond R. Boone County PFC WWII
Kelliher, John P. Allen County Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class WWII
Kellum, Daniel H.Jackson CountyNavyKorea
Kellum, Roy T. Crawford County SGT WWII
Kelly, Bruce Montgomery County WWI
Kelly, Leo C. Tippecanoe County WWI
Kelly, Louis J. Floyd County SGT WWII
Kelly, Martin F. Perry County Seaman First Class WWII
Kelly, Wilford C. Howard County TEC5 WWII
Kelsch, David F. Fayette County CPL WWII
Kemble, Albert E. Lake County PFC WWII
Kemmerling, Jacob H. Posey County SSG WWII
Kemp, Dr. A. P. Sullivan County WWII
Kemp, Franklin I. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Kemp, Hobart Lake County 1LT WWII
Kemp, Homer E. Spencer County SSG WWII
Kemp, Paul O. Vigo County Fireman First Class WWII
Kemp, Robert N. Montgomery County WWI
Kemp, Roland E. Marion County PVT WWII
Kemp, William B. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Kendall, Charles C. Howard County TSG WWII
Kendall, Harrison E. Vigo County Ensign WWII
Kendall, Hobert Putnam County PFC WWII
Kendall, Robert M. Monroe County 2LT WWII
Kendrick, Elmer Allen County PVT WWII
Kendrick, Lyman Decatur County PFC WWII
Kennedy, Harry R. Allen County SSG WWII
Kennedy, James Henry County PVT WWII
Kennedy, James V. Wayne County MSG WWII
Kennedy, Leo H. Warren County PFC WWII
Kennedy, Melvin E. Clinton County PFC WWII
Kennedy, Thomas S. Jr. Lake County PVT WWII
Kennedy, Victor P.Jackson CountyArmyAirForceWWII
Kennel, Claude M. Laporte County PFC WWII
Kenney, Lloyd E. Sullivan County Vietnam
Kensler, Elmer N. Allen County Torpedomans Mate Third Class WWII
Kent, Harry C. Monroe County PFC WWII
Kenworthy, Glenn W. Howard County CPL WWII
Kepler, Earl E. Grant County PVT WWII
Keppen, Edward L. Laporte County PVT WWII
Kerber, Joseph F. Jr. Cass County 2LT WWII
Kerch, Earl W. Laporte County SGT WWII
Kercher, Dale C. Shelby County 1LTWWII
Kercher, Edward A. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Kercher, Maurice J. White County 1LT WWII
Kercher, Victor L. Tippecanoe County CAPT WWII
Kerkhof, Joseph P.Jackson CountyNavy
Kern, Luther C. Lawrence County Ensign WWII
Kern, Roland C. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Kerney, Clyde H. Delaware County PVT WWII
Kerns, Clyde Dubois County TSG WWII
Kerns, Marshall Whitley CountyWWI
Kerr, Benjamin H. Hamilton County 1LT WWII
Kerr, Jerald L. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Kerr, John F. Jr. Marion County 1LT WWII
Kerr, Joseph E. Monroe CountyPFC WWII
Kerr, Robert E. Monroe County TEC5 WWII
Kersey, Milton Vigo County Platoon SGT WWII
Kertis, Andrew Jr. Lake County PVT WWII
Kesler, Eugene M. White County PFC WWII
Kesler, John W. White County CPL WWII
Kessler, Arthur D.Marion County PFC WWII
Kessler, Jacob M. Marion County TSG WWII
Kessler, James R. Wabash County PFC WWII
Kessler, Oscar M. Posey County TEC4 WWII
Kessler, William J. Montgomery County WWI
Kester, Harold Clay County 2LT WWII
Kesteron, William G. Allen County Motor Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Kestler, Paul L. Marion County PVT WWII
Ketter, Billy R. Hendricks County WWII
Ketter, Jack A. Hendricks County PFC WWII
Ketter, William R. Hendricks County PVT WWII
Kettler, Kenneth V. Shelby County PVT WWII
Kettler, Wilfred L. Marion County CPL WWII
Kettler, William H. Lake County PVT WWII
Key, Oscar M. Gibson County SSG WWII
Keyler, Donald P. Hamilton CountyMachinists Mate Third Class WWII
Keyser, Oliver J. Marshall County PFC WWII
Kidd, James "Ernie"Lawrence CountyArmy
Kidd, James R. Montgomery County SGT WWII
Kidd, James W. Hamilton County Ships Cook Third Class WWII
Kidwell, James H. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Kidwell, Laurence E. Hamilton County Torpedomans Mate Third Class WWII
Kidwell, Logan W. Daviess County Watertender Second Class Navy WWII
Kidwell, Robert N. Morgan County PVT WWII
Kiefer, George P. Dubois County PFC WWII
Kiel, Edward Marion County PFC WWII
Kieper, Edward Laporte County 1LT WWII
Kiernan, James P. Marion County 1LT WWII
Kiesel, Frank P. Gibson County TEC4 WWII
Kiester, Donald F. Allen County Aviation Machinists Mate Third Class WWII