You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Lev - Ly Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Lev - Ly Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Levine, Edward B. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Lewark, Lawrence L. Hendricks County WWII
Lewark, Lawrence L. Vigo County CPL WWII
Lewis, Albert M. Jackson County PFC WWII
Lewis, Charles C. Knox County CPL WWII
Lewis, Curtis E. Tippecanoe County Fireman First Class WWII
Lewis, D. L. Carroll County PFC WWII
Lewis, Dean B. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Lewis, Ellwood W. Howard County Lieutenant WWII
Lewis, Elmer Starke County PFC WWII
Lewis, Emery L. Tipton County PFC WWII
Lewis, Frank W. Jackson County AV C WWII
Lewis, Herbert M. Clark County PVT WWII
Lewis, James S. Johnson County PVT WWII
Lewis, JoeJackson CountyArmyWWII
Lewis, John E. Pulaski County PFC WWII
Lewis, John L. Sullivan County WWII
Lewis, Marcel Wayne County PVT WWII
Lewis, Robert L. Marion County 2LT WWII
Lewis, Walter E. Jr. Marion County PVT WWII
Lewis, Walter L.Jackson CountyArmyWWII
Lewis, Wilfred Lake County CPL WWII
Lewis, William D. Wayne County CPL WWII
Lewis, William Delaware County SGT WWII
Lewis, William F. Boone County 1LT WWII
Libby, Lorin S. Wells County SGT WWII
Libengood, James Grant County Quartermaster Third Class WWII
Lichtenberger, Lawrence Adams County WWII
Lick, Lester M. Allen County PFC WWII
Lidgard, Willard V. Cass County 1LT WWII
Lieberenz, Dale A. Allen County Aviation Radioman Third Class WWII
Liebert, Stephen L.Jackson CountyArmy
Life, John R. Delaware County Electicians Mate Third Class WWII
Lightfoot, Frank A. Boone County MAJ WWII
Lightfoot, Frank Boone County WWII
Lightner, Floyd E. Rush County PFC WWII
Lilly, Robert E. Jr. Union County SSGWWII
Lind, Louis G. Johnson County 2LT WWII
Lindborg, Carl S. Jr. Laporte County PVT WWII
Lindebaum, Norman Marion County PVT WWII
Lindell, Howard T. Allen County PVT WWII
Linder, William V. Marion County PVT WWII
Lindgren, Robert C. Blackford County PFC WWII
Lindley, James A. Orange CountyPFC WWII
Lindsay, Chester D. Shelby County TEC4 WWII
Lindsay, Gurnie W. Vermillion County TEC4 WWII
Lindsey, Arthur R. Allen County Lieutenant Junior Grade WWII
Lindsey, John W. Lake County 2LT WWII
Lindsey, Louis R. Lake County TSG WWII
Line, Harold R. Huntington County TSG WWII
Linegar, Bryan Jr.Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Lineman, Robert E. Jr. Marion County SGT WWII
Lines, Clyde Clay County TEC5 WWII
Lines, Robert E. Marion County CPL WWII
Lingle, Robert E. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Link, Fred F. Allen County TEC5 WWII
Linn, Gilbert E.Jackson CountyArmy
Linn, Paul R. Hamilton County Gunners Mate Third Class WWII
Linne, Norman J. Marion County 2LT WWII
Linne, Walter J. Marion County SGT WWII
Lintleman, Richard C. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Linton, Harold D. Clinton County MSG WWII
Linton, Irvin F. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Linville, Bert S. Putnam County WWII
Linville, Harry J. Whitley County 2LT WWII
Linzer, William T. Lake County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Lipe, Arthur B. Marion County PVT WWII
Lipinski, Edward Lake County PVT WWII
Lipp, James R. Perry County PFC WWII
Lisch, Fred Vigo CountyCAPT WWII
Liskey, Ralph R. Lake County PVT WWII
Liss, Benjamin R. Lake County 2LT WWII
Litsey, Earl A. Parke County WWI
Littel, Charles I. Monroe County CAPT WWII
Little, Glen E. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Little, John W. Marion County 1LT WWII
Little, LutherJackson CountyPVTArmyWWII
Little, Richard H. Jr. Warren County PFC WWII
Livingston, Alfred E. Greene County Fireman Third Class WWII
Lloyd, Maurice Washington County SSG WWII
Locke, Ralph E. Grant County PFC WWII
Lockhart, Gerald C. Harrison County 2LT WWII
Lockhart, Joseph L. Lake County SGT WWII
Lockmaier, Henry L. La Porte County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Lockwood, Ernest Owen County WWI
Lockwood, Paul E. Wayne County PVT WWII
Loesch, Hubert W. Bartholomew County CPL WWII
Loewenthal, John Tippecanoe County TEC4WWII
Loftiss, Morrison Marion County 1LT WWII
Lofton, Harold B. Crawford County SSG WWII
Loftus, Loren D. Dearborn County PVT WWII
Logan, Charles R. Laporte County TEC4 WWII
Logan, Donald J. Cass County SGT WWII
Logan, James A. Lake County 1LT WWII
Logan, Robert L. Marion County PVT WWII
Logel, Leonard R. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Logman, Richard Laporte County PFC WWII
Logsdon, Bernard L. Vigo County CPL WWII
Logston, Herbert H. Hamilton County Aviation Radioman Second Class WWII
Logston, William Jr. Greene County PVT WWII
Lohrey, Charles C. Franklin County PVT WWII
London, Charles W. Hamilton County Fireman First Class WWII
Loney, Dewey W. Lake County Radioman Third Class WWII
Loney, John H. Perry County PFC WWII
Long, August J. Porter County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Long, Charles D. Marion County MSG WWII
Long, Clarence H. Morgan County TSG WWII
Long, Edward M. Marion County SGT WWII
Long, Emery L. Porter County PFC WWII
Long, Eugene H. Owen County Ships Cook Second Class Navy WWII
Long, Henry E. Floyd County PFC WWII
Long, Hiram A. Hendricks County SSG WWII
Long, James E. Lawrence County Radioman Second Class WWII
Long, James F. Brown County PVT WWII
Long, Maurice E. Morgan County FL O WWII
Long, Morris M. Noble County SSG WWII
Long, Noble C. Hendricks County SGT WWII
Long, Paul H. Parke County WWI
Long, Richard E. Fulton County CAPT WWII
Long, Richard Fulton County WWII
Long, Robert L. Marshall County Vietnam
Long, Robert M. Marion County 2LT WWII
Long, Thomas B. Wayne County 1LT WWII
Long, Walter H. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Long, William L. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Longfellow, Robert B. Vigo County AV C WWII
Longfellow, Robert Clinton County WWII
Lonsberry, Hershel L.Jackson CountyArmy
Loomis, William J. Dekalb County TEC5 WWII
Lopeko, George Lake County PFC WWII
Loper, Glen E. Jackson County PFC WWII
Lorenz, Henry Lake County PVT WWII
Lorenz, William M. Lagrange County 2LT WWII
Lorey, Edmond M. Dubois County Radarman Third Class WWII
Lorick, John J. Blackford County PVT WWII
Lot, Albert F. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Lothamer, Paul A. Allen County PFC WWII
Lottes, Clarence E. Perry County PFC WWII
Lottich, Carl W. Harrison County PFC WWII
Loudin, Gary R.Jackson County
Louden, William H. Harrison County WWI
Louer, Charles R. Henry County SSG WWII
Lough, Howard D. Montgomery County PVT WWII
Lovan, Raymond N. Vanderburgh County 1LT WWII
Love, John T. Jr. Jasper County 2LT WWII
Love, Robert L. Dekalb County SGT WWII
Love, Walter W. Blackford County PFC WWII
Love, William D. Grant County PVT WWII
Love, William E. Dearborn County TSG WWII
Lovelace, Russell E. Marion County PVT WWII
Lowe, Calvin Marion County PFC WWII
Lowe, Dale E. Miami County 2LT WWII
Lowe, Delbert L. Miami County PVT WWII
Lowe, Eugene Parke County WWII
Lowe, John K. Whitley County 1LT WWII
Lownes, Clyde L. Fulton County SSG WWII
Loyd, Denver Hamilton County Watertender Second Class Navy WWII
Lubke, Charles A. Laporte County PFC WWII
Luboya, Michael M. Lake County PVT WWII
Lucak, Peter Jr. Parke County WWI
Lucas, Charles E. Kosciusko County 2LT WWII
Lucas, Gail B. Boone County WWI
Lucas, Glancy V. Johnson County PFC WWII
Lucas, James I. Carroll County SGT WWII
Lucas, Joel W.Jackson CountyAir ForceKorea
Lucas, Richard E. Fayette County PFC WWII
Luce, Harry L. Lake County PFC WWII
Luce, Harry R. Vigo County SGT WWII
Luchene, Lee L. Lake County PFC WWII
Luck, William J. Jr. Lake County SSG WWII
Luckett, James H. Vermillion County PFC WWII
Ludwig, Lester C. Pulaski County T G WWII
Luebberman, Bernard Posey County COL WWII
Luedeman, Frederick Hamilton County Fireman First Class WWII
Lueken, Eric R.Dubois CountyCPLMarineIraq
Lukenbill, Richard S. Owen County CAPT WWII
Luking, Donald P. Marion County SSG WWII
Luna, Fred Lake County PFC WWII
Lundberg, Walter L. Delaware County SGT WWII
Lundquist, Leonard E. Lake County PFC WWII
Lundstrom, John V. Vigo County SSG WWII
Lundy, Chester G. Jr. Sullivan County Korea
Lunsford, Albert W. Parke County WWII
Lutes, Eugene T. Blackford County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Lutes, Marion D. Wayne County PVT WWII
Lutterbach, James P. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Luttrill, Claude A. Gibson County Coxswain Navy WWII
Luttrull, William G. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Lutz, Richard Marion County PFC WWII
Lykins, Philip R. Delaware County PVT WWII
Lynch, John C. Fayette County PVT WWII
Lynch, John D. Jr. Clark County 2LT WWII
Lynch, Mark F. Henry County PVT WWII
Lynch, Richard E. Montgomery County Vietnam
Lynch, Robert J. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Lynch, Robert W. Tippecanoe County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Lynn, Ermal R. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Lynn, George R. Grant County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Lyons, Donald J. Cass County WWI
Lyons, William E.Marion County2LTAir ForceWWII
Lytle, Owen E. Tipton County Seaman First Class Navy WWII