Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Ma - Maz Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Ma - Maz Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
MacCollum, Maxwell S. Marion County MAJ WWII
Macey, Loyal A. Marion County M SG WWII
Macey, Stephen M. Lake County 1 LT WWII
MacGregor, William P. Vanderburgh County 1SG WWII
Machand, Edward G. Clark County 2LT WWII
Macielak, Walter A. Lake County PVT WWII
Mack, Robert F. Marion County PVT WWII
Mackey, Bennett Johnson County 2LT WWII
Mackey, Harry E. Hamilton County Aviation Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Mackey, Walter E. Lake County 1 LT WWII
Mackey, Willard A. Jackson County CPL WWII
Mackmer, Franklin N. Wabash County PFC WWII
Macko, Bruno M. Parke County WWII
Macleod, David W. Lake County Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class WWII
Macy, Charles E. Fountain County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Macy, Loyal A. Hendricks County WWII
Madary, Clarence V.Fulton County WWI
Madden, Donald E. Gibson County T SG WWII
Madden, Ervin E. Jennings County PVT WWII
Madden, John Gibson County S SG WWII
Madden, Orville Jr. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Madden, Robert D. Marshall County Korea
Madden, Thomas R. Vermillion County PFC WWII
Maddox, Alfred Jr. Posey County SGT WWII
Maddox, Glen J. Delaware County 2LT WWII
Maddux, Beecher S. Clinton County WWI
Mader, William P. Floyd County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Magart, Harold E. Carroll County SGT WWII
Magee, Edward F. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Maggart, Charles L. Grant County 1 LT WWII
Magginnis, Clarence Dekalb County PFC WWII
Magill, Mervin E. Sullivan County TEC4 WWII
Magner, William R. Switzerland CountyPVT WWII
Maguire, John E. Jr. Marion County 2 LT WWII
Magus, Robert L. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Mahan, Lillian D. Tippecanoe County WWI
Maher, Louis J. Jr. Marshall County Vietnam
Mahler, Merle E. Laporte County 2LT WWII
Mahoney, Lowell A.Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Mahoney, Robert A.Clark County PVT WWII
Maiden, Lorenzo T.Hamilton County SGT WWII
Maines, Graden J.Hamilton County PFC WWII
Majors, EmanuelVanderburgh County TEC5 WWII
Makey, Herman O.Allen County SSG WWII
Makinen, Jack E.Lake County PVT WWII
Makowski, Joseph A. Lake County T SG WWII
Malachowski, Francis Lake County SGT WWII
Maley, Francis S. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Mall, Hyrum B. Sullivan County PVT WWII
Mall, William L. Perry County PVT WWII
Malloy, George U. Vigo County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Malloy, John J. Jr. Lake County TEC4 WWII
Malls, William H.Orange County PVT WWII
Malone, Hugh J. Delaware County S SG WWII
Malone, James E. Jr. Lake County PVT WWII
Malone, John K. Ohio County S SG WWII
Malott, Carl D. Delaware County PVT WWII
Malott, Roy K. Lawrence County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Malson, Harry L. Hamilton County Storekeeper Third Class WWII
Malzahn, Walter F. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Manahan, Claude A. Elkhart County TEC5 WWII
Mandula, Joseph M. Lake County SGT WWII
Mangin, Victor J. Washington County PVT WWII
Manion, Everett D. Montgomery County Korea
Mankin, Howard J. Vanderburgh County Gunners Mate Third Class WWII
Manley, Harold F. Lake County SGT WWII
Manlove, Donald W. Tipton County PFC WWII
Manlove, Wayne N. Wayne County CAPT WWII
Mann, Charles H. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Mann, Delbert R.Delaware County S SG WWII
Mann, Ferrell A. Greene County S SG WWII
Mann, Forest M. Adams County WWII
Mann, Forrest F. Adams County PFC WWII
Mann, Raymond H. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Mann, Robert M. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Manning, Glen G. Henry County PFC WWII
Manning, Jack Marshall County WWII
Manookian, Elijah K.Scott CountySeaman First Class NavyWWII
Mansard, Ernest Vigo County CPL WWII
Mansell, Raymond E. Pulaski County PFC WWII
Mansfield, John R. Marion County S SG WWII
Mansfield, Vernon E. Howard County SGT WWII
Manuel, Dennis L.Franklin CountyNavyWWII
Maples, James I.Jackson County Army Korea
Marburger, Kenneth L. Miami County PFC WWII
Marchand, Roscoe L. Elkhart County T SG WWII
Marek, Frank C. Hendricks County 2LT WWII
Marek, Harry J. Hendricks County WWII
Marino, Frank N. Elkhart County SGT WWII
Marker, William S. Allen County PFC WWII
Markey, Lawrence E. Lake County 1 LT WWII
Markland, Eugene Washington County SGT WWII
Marko, Frances C. Hamilton County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Markovich, Michael Lake County S SG WWII
Markovich, Steve Jr. Lake County PFC WWII
Marks, Dean E. Allen County Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class WWII
Marks, Lowell M. Pulaski County S SG WWII
Marksberry, William E.Bartholomew CountyArmy
Marley, Adolph Fulton County WWI
Marley, Kenneth Martin County TEC4 WWII
Marlow, Wayne S. Decatur County CPL WWII
Marney, John C. Lake County PFC WWII
Marocotte, Raymond F. Lake County PFC WWII
Marovich, Michael Lake County PVT WWII
Marrek, Herman A. Wayne County TEC4 WWII
Marrs, Millard L. Grant County SGT WWII
Marsh, Earl Spencer County SGT WWII
Marsh, Harry H. Cass County WWI
Marsh, Wayne T. Fountain County SGT WWII
Marshall, Clarence H. Laporte County TEC4 WWII
Marshall, Donald M. Owen County PVT WWII
Marshall, Floyd Howard County COL WWII
Marshall, Harry R. Vigo County PVT WWII
Marshall, James A. Wayne County Korea
Marshall, James M. Vanderburgh County 1LT WWII
Marshall, Raymond Cass County WWI
Marshall, William Fulton County Korea
Martin, Alfred V. Marion County SGT WWII
Martin, Charles A. Sullivan County WWI
Martin, Charles J. Huntington County PFC WWII
Martin, Charles W. Montgomery County WWI
Martin, Charles W. Parke County WWII
Martin, Delbert L. Shelby County Ensign Navy WWII
Martin, Donnie J. Clinton County Vietnam
Martin, Elmer L. Tippecanoe County WWI
Martin, Emmett E. Morgan County 1LT WWII
Martin, George C. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Martin, George H. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Martin, George R. Floyd County SSG WWII
Martin, Gilbert Washington County PFC WWII
Martin, Harold E. Cass County PVT WWII
Martin, Harold E. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Martin, Harold Montgomery County WWI
Martin, Herschel E. Laporte County PFC WWII
Martin, James A.Bartholomew CountyAir Force
Martin, John P. Vigo County PVT WWII
Martin, Joseph C. Tippecanoe County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Martin, Kenneth B. Marion County PVT WWII
Martin, Kenneth B. Putnam County WWII
Martin, Lawrence O. Hamilton County SGT WWII
Martin, Lewis K. Wayne County PVT WWII
Martin, Lloyd E. Fountain County Motor Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Martin, Philip A. Posey County SSGWWII
Martin, Robert B. Howard County PVT WWII
Martin, Steve J. Marshall County SGT WWII
Martin, Steven W.Jackson CountyNational Guard
Martin, Villard D. Fountain County PVT WWII
Martin, William C. Warren County TSG WWII
Martin, William M. Tippecanoe County WWI
Martin, William R. Parke County WWI
Martindale, A. John Knox County PFC WWII
Martinez, Raymond A. Lake County PFC WWII
Martlein, Robert F. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Marts, Ronald A. Tippecanoe County MAJ WWII
Marts, Wilbur Vigo County PFC WWII
Marvel, James J. Marion County 2 LT WWII
Marx, Levitt C. Marion County PFC WWII
Marxson, Theodore B. Tippecanoe County 1LT WWII
Mascari, Paul M. Vigo County PVT WWII
Maschino, Floyd V.Jennings CountyNavyWWII
Mascio, Raymond Lawrence County SGT WWII
Mason, Edwin P. Kosciusko County S SG WWII
Mason, Everett L. Gibson County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Mason, Fred A. Randolph County S SG WWII
Mason, James Montgomery County WWI
Mason, Paul C. Jr. Marion County CPL WWII
Mason, William L. Allen County Ensign WWII
Massey, Howard I. Sullivan County WWII
Massey, Howard I. Steuben County SSG WWII
Massmann, William D. Allen County SSG WWII
Masters, Ernest L. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Masters, Robert O. Clark County CPL WWII
Masters, William Henry County TEC5 WWII
Masura, Anthony J. Lake County 2 LT WWII
Matchett, Wayne M. Adams County WWII
Mather, Gordon E. Tippecanoe County SGT WWII
Mathes, Harold A. Marion County PVT WWII
Mathew, Bernard B. Newton County S SG WWII
Mathews, Levon L. Clinton County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Mathias, Herbert J. Dubois County PVT WWII
Mathis, Peyton S. Jr. Marion County MAJ WWII
Matievich, Vincent W. Lake County PFC WWII
Matlock, Charles E. Allen County PFC WWII
Matson, Ernest S. Monroe County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Matson, Rex E. Tippecanoe County SSG WWII
Matt, Gordon L. Perry County S SG WWII
Matthew, Jesse R. Posey County PFC WWII
Matthews, Stanley E. Hamilton County Radioman First Class WWII
Matz, Wilfred L. Ripley County PVT WWII
Mauch, William T. Clinton County 1LT WWII
Mauck, Bentley Harrison County WWI
Maulding, Ernest C. Vanderburgh County Signalman Third Class WWII
Maupin, Larry G.Scott CountyMarine Corp.Vietnam
Maurey, Sherman L. Parke County WWII
Maxey, Lester Pike County PFC WWII
Maxson, Delbert J. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Maxum, Darwin I. Gibson County Electricians Mate Third Class WWII
Maxwell, Alexander Lake County Fireman First Class WWII
Maxwell, Floyd Vigo County PVT WWII
Maxwell, James E. Tippecanoe County WWI
Maxwell, Norman Montgomery County WWI
Maxwell, Samuel R. Montgomery County PFC WWII
May, Blaine L. Marion County SGT WWII
May, Cornelius F. Marion County 2 LT WWII
May, John J. Grant County 2LT WWII
May, Kenneth R. Wayne County S SG WWII
May, Paul E. Jay County SGT WWII
May, Sydney Delaware County PFC WWII
Mayer, Oscar D. Gibson County PFC WWII
Mayer, Paul N. Porter County PFC WWII
Mayernick, George J. Lake CountyS SG WWII
Mayes, Benjamin W. Delaware County PVT WWII
Mayfield, Eugene M. Clark County Ships Cook First Class Navy WWII
Mayfield, William C. Monroe County PFC WWII
Maynard, Jay E. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Mayrose, Richard C. Vigo County SGT WWII
Mays, Herman B. Vigo County SSG WWII
Mazelin, Lester Adams County TSG WWII
Mazelin, Lester J. Adams County WWII
Mazlack, William F.Lake County CAPT WWII
Mazura, Thomas J. Vermillion County Signalman Third Class Navy WWII
Mazure, Louis A. Lake County CAPT WWII