You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Mee - Mis Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Mee - Mis Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Meehan, Arthur W. Marion County COL WWII
Meehan, Francis C. Vigo County Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Meeks, Charles E. Lake County PFC WWII
Meeks, Marion A. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Meese, Horace W. Vigo County PFC WWII
Megnin, Gerald N. Lawrence County PVT WWII
Meister, Virgil M. Ripley County PFC WWII
Mellencamp, ArminBartholomew County Army WWII
Mellendorf, Charles D. Grant County S SG WWII
Mellor, Harold E. Shelby County PFC WWII
Melton, Emmett N. Jr. Clark County SSG WWII
Melton, Ralph P.Johnson CountyUS NavyWWII
Melton, Roy Vanderburgh County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Melton, William D. Parke County WWII
Melvin, Fred L. Montgomery County WWI
Mendelblat, Milton Allen County PFC WWII
Mendenhall, Duncan S. Benton County PVT WWII
Mendenhall, Phillip E. Hamilton County 2LT
Mendenhall, Robert E. Hendricks County Korea
Mendenhall, Robert L. Marion County PFC WWII
Menestrina, Herbert Lake County TEC4 WWII
Menke, Jonathan D.Jefferson CountySPCArmyIraq
Menke, William C. Dubois County Lieutenant Junior Grade WWII
Menzie, Harlow Whitley County WWI
Merchant, Charles F. Henry County PFC WWII
Merkley, Arthur F. Huntington County SGT WWII
Merkling, John L. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Merley, Adolph R. Fulton County WWI
Merrill, Harry E. Sullivan County WWII
Merrill, Homer T. Laporte County TSG WWII
Merritt, Lloyd Marion County 2 LT WWII
Merritt, Rex Wabash County PFC WWII
Mershon, William K. Monroe County PVT WWII
Mershonne, Jack H. Delaware County PFC WWII
Mertz, LeVerne M. Allen County SSG WWII
Messel, Maurice E. Knox County SGT WWII
Messick, Harry B. Boone County WWII
Messick, Harry B. Jr. Marion County 1 LT WWII
Metz, Stanley E.Jackson County Air Force Vietnam
Metzger, Edward J. Adams County TEC4 WWII
Metzger, Frank A. Jr. Marion County 1 LT WWII
Metzger, Joseph F. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Meyer, Chester E. Floyd County PVT WWII
Meyer, Daniel F. Fayette County PFC WWII
Meyer, Don J. Wayne County Korea
Meyer, Donald F. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Meyer, Edgar J. Spencer County TEC5 WWII
Meyer, Edward G. Dubois County CPL WWII
Meyer, Ervin F. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Meyer, Frank E. Harrison County WWI
Meyer, Fred Hamilton County CPL WWII
Meyer, Joseph Jasper County PFC WWII
Meyer, Kenneth Marion County PVT WWII
Meyer, Levi Adams County WWI
Meyer, Mark A. Whitley County FL O WWII
Meyer, Robert E. Clark County PFC WWII
Meyer, Rolland Fulton County WWII
Meyer, Rolland R. Fulton County PVT WWII
Meyer, Willard J. Dubois County SSG WWII
Meyer, William R. Allen County 2LT WWII
Meyers, John B. La Porte County Ships Cook Second Class Navy WWII
Meyers, Richard W. Whitley County WWII
Michael, Harry J. Kosciusko County2LT WWII
Michael, Homer Jr. Clay County CPL WWII
Michael, Richard G. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Michaels, John J. Marshall County Vietnam
Michaelson, Eugene C. Lake County S SG WWII
Michlowitz, David Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Midkiff, Kimble E. Shelby County CAPT WWII
Midkiff, Parvin Lake County TEC5 WWII
Miesen, Arthur Allen County Fireman Second Class WWII
Mieth, William C. Delaware CountyMachinists Mate First Class WWII
Mihalsky, Joseph Lake County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Mihalso, Clarence M. Lake County T SG WWII
Mikaloc, Frank J. Lake County PFC WWII
Mikesell, Dean W. Fulton County WWI
Mikos, Walter J. Lake County PVT WWII
Milby, Walter D. Porter County PFC WWII
Mileff, John P. Allen County PVT WWII
Miles, Harry L.Bartholomew County Army
Miles, Thomas M. Dearborn County WWI
Miles, Thurman Johnson County PVT WWII
Miley, Herman W. Delaware County PFC WWII
Miley, Jack W. Pike County S SG WWII
Milholland, Leo A. Marion County PVT WWII
Miller, Arthur L. Marion County PFC WWII
Miller, Artie R. Clay County Gunners Mate Second Class WWII
Miller, Billie D. Cass County CPL WWII
Miller, Brian K.Madison CountyStaff SGTArmyIraq
Miller, Bruce N.Scott County Army WWII
Miller, Carl N. Randolph County PFC WWII
Miller, Charles D. Delaware County PVT WWII
Miller, Charles D. Wayne County Korea
Miller, Charles H. Elkhart County CPL WWII
Miller, Charles J. Lake County CPL WWII
Miller, Charles J. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Miller, Charles M. Cass County TEC5 WWII
Miller, Clarence C. Kosciusko County PVT WWII
Miller, Clarence F. Allen County FL O WWII
Miller, Cleo D. Vigo County PVT WWII
Miller, Daniel G. Montgomery County WWI
Miller, David Jr. Noble County SSG WWII
Miller, Duncan R. Marion County 1 LT WWII
Miller, Earl L. Dearborn County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Miller, Earl V. Tippecanoe County SSG WWII
Miller, Edison W. Marshall County Korea
Miller, Edward Scott County PFC WWII
Miller, Ernest W. Kosciusko County Chief Pharmacists Mate WWII
Miller, Eugene V. Marion County S SG WWII
Miller, Farrel S. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Miller, Floyd D. Washington County SSG WWII
Miller, Floyd E. Tipton County PFC WWII
Miller, Fred N. Marion County 1 LT WWII
Miller, Frederick L. Jr.Wayne CountySGTArmyIraq
Miller, George M. Clark County 2LT WWII
Miller, Gilbert L. Dubois County PFC WWII
Miller, Gordon F. Lake County PVT WWII
Miller, Gordon F. Marshall County WWII
Miller, Harold E. Tippecanoe County AV C WWII
Miller, Harold R. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Miller, Harry D. Shelby County CAPT WWII
Miller, H. CliffordWashington County Seaman First Class NavyWWII
Miller, Herman L. Monroe County TEC5 WWII
Miller, Howard H. Lake County AV C WWII
Miller, Jack B. Tippecanoe County 1LT WWII
Miller, James A. Lake County 2 LT WWII
Miller, James E.Jackson CountyPVT Army WWII
Miller, James L. Randolph County PFC WWII
Miller, James R. Jr. Adams County Gulf War
Miller, James W. Wabash County PFC WWII
Miller, John J. Marshall County Korea
Miller, John L. Grant County PFC WWII
Miller, John N. Montgomery County TEC5 WWII
Miller, John S. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Miller, Jonathan L. Harrison County WWI
Miller, Joseph A. Marion County SGT WWII
Miller, Joseph R. Marion County PVT WWII
Miller, Julius J. Dearborn County WWI
Miller, Kenneth B. Lake County PVT WWII
Miller, Kenneth J. Allen County PVT WWII
Miller, Leslie E. Ripley County PFC WWII
Miller, Lester Lawrence County PVT WWII
Miller, Lewis R. Pike County PFC WWII
Miller, Lonnie M. Lagrange County CPL WWII
Miller, Lyndal A. Hamilton County CoxswainNavy WWII
Miller, Martin W. Marion County S SG WWII
Miller, Michael G. Dearborn County WWI
Miller, Morrison R. Allen County 2LT WWII
Miller, Oren J. Allen County PFC WWII
Miller, Oss R. Clinton County WWI
Miller, Paul L. Marion County CPL WWII
Miller, Ralph H. Laporte County PVT WWII
Miller, Ralph T.Adams County WWI
Miller, Richard E. Allen County CAPT WWII
Miller, Richard F. Marion County 2 LT WWII
Miller, Richard L. Steuben County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Miller, Robert B. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Miller, Robert B. Marshall County CAPT WWII
Miller, Robert E. Clinton County PFC WWII
Miller, Robert E. Huntington County PVT WWII
Miller, Robert E. Marion County SGT WWII
Miller, Robert F. Vanderburgh County Fireman Second Class WWII
Miller, Robert H. Wayne County 2 LT WWII
Miller, Robert I. Johnson County SGT WWII
Miller, Robert L. Marion County PFC WWII
Miller, Robert M. Adams County SGT WWII
Miller, Robert P. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Miller, Robert T. Tippecanoe County Torpedomans Mate Second Class Navy WWII
Miller, Ruel H. Knox County 1LT WWII
Miller, Russell A. Wayne County CPL WWII
Miller, Samuel T. Wabash County PVT WWII
Miller, Sidney G.Jackson County Army WWII
Miller, Theodore W. Montgomery County PVT WWII
Miller, Thomas I. Posey County PFC WWII
Miller, Vernon H. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Miller, VictorBartholomew County
Miller, Wayne L. Carroll CountyPVT WWII
Miller, Willard E. Putnam County WWII
Miller, William H. Marion County PVT WWII
Miller, William L. Vigo County TEC5 WWII
Miller, William W. Elkhart County S SG WWII
Millhouse, Gilbert L. Allen County Electricians Mate Second Class WWII
Milliard, Daniel F. Montgomery County PVT WWII
Milligan, Vincent I. Miami County 2 LT WWII
Millikan, Gene N. Henry County 2LT WWII
Milliren, Donald W. Jr. Lake County PFC WWII
Mills, Charles L. Allen County PVT WWII
Mills, Clifford M. Perry County PFC WWII
Mills, Edward L. Marion County 2LT WWII
Mills, Elbert F. Boone County WWI
Mills, Harry F. Posey County Chief Torpedomans Mate Navy WWII
Mills, James O. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Mills, John W. Grant County PVT WWII
Mills, Max L. Howard County Radio Technician First Class WWII
Mills, Norman Marion County SSG WWII
Mills, Roscoe F. Wells County PVT WWII
Mills, Warren U. Dekalb County PFC WWII
Mills, William A. Fulton County Vietnam
Mills, William J. Miami County 2LT WWII
Milroy, Jerry K.Johnson County Air Force Vietnam
Milton, Frank G. Marion CountyPVT WWII
Minch, Ernest O. Jay County SGT WWII
Minchman, Russell E. Rush County SSG WWII
Mincy, Elmer G.Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Minear, Robert C. Wabash County S SG WWII
Miner, Joseph A. Scott County PFC WWII
Minich, John G. Lake County SGT WWII
Minier, Bryce W. Allen County Lieutenant WWII
Minix, Orville R. Hamilton County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Minnich, Alonzo H. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Minnick, David F. Marion County PFC WWII
Minnick, George E. Delaware County PVT WWII
Minnick, Melvin O. Allen County PVT WWII
Minor, Charles E. Marion County SGT WWII
Minton, Connie E. Porter County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Minton, Todd C. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Mires, Carl E. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Mishler, George H. Elkhart County Ensign Navy WWII
Misner, Hubert G. Tippecanoe County SGT WWII
Misner, William L. Fountain County SGT WWII