Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/N Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/N Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Nabman, George K. Lake County CPL WWII
Nading, Paul M. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Naegle, James F. Dearborn County PVT WWII
Naffner, William C. Jr. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Naglosky, Andrew Lake County PFC WWII
Nairn, William D. Clay County PVT WWII
Nalepa, Joseph Lake County TEC5 WWII
Nallgarth, Lloyd F. Ripley County PFC WWII
Namias, Herman Marion County PVT WWII
Nance, Ogle D. Boone County WWI
Napier, Robert G. Scott County SGT WWII
Narkland, Harold E. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Narten, Calhoun P. Delaware County 1LT WWII
Nash, Kenneth M. Marshall County WWII
Nash, Max B. Kosciusko County PVT WWII
Nash, Paul A. Sullivan County Fire Controlman WWII
Nash, William V. Marshall County SGT WWII
Naue, Earl C. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Naumcheff, Chris Allen County PFC WWII
Nawrock, Edwin S. Laporte County PVT WWII
Neal, Barney G. Hamilton County Aviation Radioman Third Class WWII
Neal, Carlos R. Henry County PVT WWII
Neal, Charles K. Hamilton County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Neal, Donald W. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Neal, Emmit L. Henry County PFC WWII
Neal, Glen W. Fulton County PVT WWII
Neal, John M. Marion County SSG WWII
Neal, William F. Benton County 2LT WWII
Nearon, Norman D. Delaware County AV C WWII
Neary, Roy B. Dearborn County 2LT WWII
Neaveill, Grover F. Posey County PVT WWII
Nebelung, Richard W. Laporte County PVT WWII
Neck, William L. Perry County SGT WWII
Need, Curtis Owen County WWI
Needler, Robert M. Blackford County 2LT WWII
Neeley, Dennis P. Hendricks County Vietnam
Neeley, Marvin Hendricks County Vietnam
Neeley, Maurice E. Grant County Ensign WWII
Nees, Charles W. Clay County 2LT WWII
Neese, Oliver R. Boone County WWII
Neese, Oliver R. Marion County CPL WWII
Nefford, Clarion E. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Neidhardt, Max E. Allen County PVT WWII
Neidlinger, Francis Boone County WWI
Neighbors, Herbert C. Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Neighbours, David H. Knox County PFC WWII
Neighbours, James B. Wabash County Lieutenant WWII
Neil, Frederick J. Elkhart County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Neil, George Randolph County PVT WWII
Neil, Michael G. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Neiswinger, Forest L. Clay County SGT WWII
Neiswinger, Forest L. Owen County WWII
Nelfen, Joseph J. Lake County PFC WWII
Nelson, Albert N. Boone County WWI
Nelson, Arthur L.Jackson County
Nelson, Carl M. Orange County SGT WWII
Nelson, Clarence J. Jr. Lake County SSG WWII
Nelson, George L. Montgomery County WWI
Nelson, John C. Lake County PFC WWII
Nelson, Joseph P. Fountain County PFC WWII
Nelson, Kenneth M. Starke County PFC WWII
Nelson, Oscar L. Montgomery County TEC4 WWII
Nelson, Richard P. Allen County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Nelson, Russell G. Lake County SGT WWII
Nelson, William H. Sullivan County WWI
Neranda, Robert T. Scott County SGT WWII
Nesbitt, John G. Decatur County 2LT WWII
Nessang, William J. Ripley County SGT WWII
Nester, John E. Franklin County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Nester, Ralph A. Marion County CPL WWII
Neterer, Joseph C. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Nettrouer, Dale O. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Neukam, Daniel A. Allen County PFC WWII
Neukam, Roy A. Franklin County PVT WWII
Neuman, Leo J. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Neville, Lawrence H. Clark County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Nevins, Floyd E. Parke County WWI
Newberry, Lester S. Gibson County PFC WWII
Newbolt, Claude H. Floyd County PFC WWII
Newby, John Fulton County WWI
Newby, Merl F. Jr. Kosciusko County 2LT WWII
Newcomb, Raymond D. Elkhart County TEC5 WWII
Newcomb, William E. Wayne County PFC WWII
Newell, James G. Cass County WWI
Newell, Myron Carroll County 2LT WWII
Newhouse, Dana P. Marion County PFC WWII
Newkirk, Clyde A. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Newkirk, Fred H. Marion County PFC WWII
Newland, Robert J. Washington County SSG WWII
Newlin, Russell E. Marion County 2LT WWII
Newman, Cecil A. Wayne County Korea
Newman, Charles L. Vigo County PFC WWII
Newman, Freeman M. Vigo County PVT WWII
Newsom, Woodson Tippecanoe County 1LT WWII
Newton, Fred J. Jay County PVT WWII
Newton, Paul E. Tippecanoe County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Newton, Raymond E. Howard County SSG WWII
Newton, Robert A. Cass County CPL WWII
Newton, Wayne E. Vigo County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Newton, William J. Wayne County Korea
Newton, William O. Perry County CPL WWII
Neyer, Richard C. Lake County PFC WWII
Niazga, Joseph Lake County SSG WWII
Nibbert, Francis J. Marion County PVT WWII
Nice, Ivan D. Tippecanoe County WWI
Nice, Stanley N. Washington County TSG WWII
Nicely, Bert A. Boone County WWI
Nicholas, Harry L. Clay County CPL WWII
Nicholas, William Henry County PFC WWII
Nicholl, Victor M. Cass County TSG WWII
Nicholoff, William Lake County PVT WWII
Nichols, Elbert E. Lake County PFC WWII
Nichols, Evan A. Benton County SGT WWII
Nichols, John B. Montgomery County WWI
Nichols, Ralph W. Jay County PFC WWII
Nichols, Vernon B. Carroll County PFC WWII
Nicholson, Byron H. Wayne County PVT WWII
Nicholson, Chester R. Hendricks County WWII
Nicholson, Everett M. Fayette County SGT WWII
Nicholson, George E. Marion County PFC WWII
Nicholson, Hugh W. Washington County LT Commander WWII
Nicholson, Robert L. Floyd County PFC WWII
Nickel, Eugene W. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Nickelson, Raymond Ripley County Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Nickerson, Daniel H. Jr. Putnam County WWII
Nickerson, Holbert D. Putnam County PFC WWII
Nickerson, Joseph F. Putnam County SGT WWII
Nickles, Donald Jackson County PFC WWII
Nicodemus, John A. Fulton County WWI
Niedenthal, Robert A. Franklin County 2LT WWII
Niehaus, Charles F.Jackson CountyArmyKorea
Nieman, Carl F. Tipton County PFC WWII
Niendorf, Clarence G. Laporte County PFC WWII
Nightenhelser, Edward H. Hamilton County Aviation Radio Technician First Class WWII
Nilson, Jack E. Sullivan County PFC WWII
Nimetz, Leonard E. Lake County PVT WWII
Nis, Frank A. Lake County CPL WWII
Nixon, Chauncey M. Jay County TEC5 WWII
Nixon, Willard H. Vigo County SGT WWII
Noble, Charles F. Hamilton County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Noble, William F. Lake County PFC WWII
Noblitt, Charles G. Bartholomew County 1LT WWII
Noblitt, Loren W. Dr.Jackson CountyArmyWWII
Nock, Ernest E. Lake County 1LT WWII
Nock, Robert E. Lake County 2LT WWII
Nocks, Emory L. Dearborn County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Noel, Harold F. Hancock County PVT WWII
Noelle, Arthur F. Posey County MSG WWII
Nolan, Albert D. Fayette County PFC WWII
Nolan, Arvile A.Jackson CountySGTArmyWWII
Noland, Neal W. Bartholomew County SSG WWII
Nolley, Joseph E. Daviess County PVT WWII
Nolte, Frederick E. Posey County 2LT WWII
Nolton, Thomas V. Putnam County PVT WWII
Nolzbacher, Alton J. Ripley County SGT WWII
Nonte, William B. Dubois County Motor Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Noon, Harry B. Marion County 2LT WWII
Norcutt, Raymond A. Marion County CPL WWII
Nordmeyer, Zachary R.Marion CountyCPLArmyIraq
Nordyke, Carl A. Jasper County PFC WWII
Norman, Ervin H.Jackson CountyArmy
Norman, Garland L. Marion County CPL WWII
Norman, Harold A. Allen County PVT WWII
Norman, Harold F. Montgomery County SSG WWII
Norman, Ray E. Grant County SSG WWII
Norman, Robert W. Morgan County 2LT WWII
Norman, Thomas B. Hendricks County PVTWWII
Norman, William A. Lawrence County 1LT WWII
Norman, William B. Johnson County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Norman, Woodrow W. Parke County WWII
Normand, John Jr. Lake County SSG WWII
Norris, Ernest A. Jay County 2LT WWII
Norris, Francis E. White County PFC WWII
Norris, Jack F. Lake County TSG WWII
Norris, James A. Jefferson County CPL WWII
Norris, Robert W. Clinton County TSG WWII
Norris, Thomas F. Kosciusko County Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Norris, William Sullivan County WWI
North, Virgil J. Hancock County SSG WWII
Northcutt, Charles Montgomery County Korea
Northcutt, Stanley Dearborn County WWI
Northern, Charles W. Steuben County PFC WWII
Northern, Virgil G. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Norwich, Irving I. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Norwood, Floyd Benton County PVT WWII
Nose, Allen J. Grant County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Novak, Edward Laporte County PFC WWII
Novak, John Elkhart County CPL WWII
Novak, Raymond J. Lake County Aviation Ornnanceman First Class WWII
Nowacki, H. Alvin Lake County Electricians Mate Third Class WWII
Nowlin, Roy Sullivan County WWI
Nowling, James E. Jackson County PVT WWII
Nowrer, Howard C. Wabash County PVT WWII
Nuckolls, Oliver W. Posey County TEC4 WWII
Nuensterman, Andrew G. Vanderburgh County CPL WWII
Nullen, Grover R. Wayne County SGT WWII
Nulligan, George M. Lake County PVT WWII
Numaw, Rex M. Marion County SGT WWII
Nunemaker, Clair A.Bartholomew CountyArmyKorea
Nunn, Joseph Fulton County Vietnam
Nydegger, Carl C. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Nyer, Anthony L. Randolph County PVT WWII