You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Per - Py Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Per - Py Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Percival, Kenneth A. Tipton County PVT WWII
Percy, Loran E. Grant County PFC WWII
Peregrine, Cecil A. Jasper County PFC WWII
Perkins, Irvin R. Jr. Shelby County SGT WWII
Perkins, Robert E. Wayne County Korea
Perl, William Allen County PFC WWII
Pernar, Everett E. Dearborn County T SG WWII
Perry, Aaron W. Knox County TEC5 WWII
Perry, Albert M. Johnson County PVT WWII
Perry, Arthur A. Noble County PVT WWII
Perry, Chester A. Jackson County Army
Perry, Frederick E. Shelby County Fireman First Class WWII
Perry, Hobart E. Whitley County SSG WWII
Perry, Marcus E. Shelby County PFC WWII
Perry, William O. Lake County PVT WWII
Pershing, Cliffton P. Greene County CPL WWII
Personette, Donald M. Wayne County 2LT WWII
Pesaresi, Joseph J. Cass County PFC WWII
Peters, Carl W. Washington County PVT WWII
Peters, Frank D. Steuben County 2LT WWII
Peters, George L. Vigo County PFC WWII
Peters, Hugh A. Miami County Coxswain WWII
Peters, Richard E. Marshall County Vietnam
Peters, Robert L. Ripley County TSG WWII
Peterson, Allan R. Allen County 2 LT WWII
Peterson, Clifton E. Clinton County WWI
Peterson, Danald C. Laporte County SSG WWII
Peterson, Robert W. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Petoskey, Henry S. Howard County SGT WWII
Petrey, William N. Pulaski County PVT WWII
Petschauer, Robert I. Porter County PFC WWII
Pettifer, Charles E. Elkhart County TEC5 WWII
Pettifer, Frank N. Johnson County AV C WWII
Petty, Ralph O. Vermillion County SGT WWII
Peyton, Gilbert Jr. Marion County SSG WWII
Peyton, James G. Dekalb County SSG WWII
Peyton, Ralph A. Clark County PVT WWII
Peyton, Robert F. Cass County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Pfaffenberg, Forrest W. Jackson County CPL WWII
Pfaffenberger, Lynn A. Jackson County Army WWII
Pfeffer, Raymond A. Dubois County TEC5 WWII
Pfender, Jonathan R.Vanderburgh CountyPVTArmyIraq
Pfenninger, Elmer H. Henry County 2LT WWII
Phelps, Charles Parke County WWII
Philabaum, Robert W. Elkhart County Fireman First Class WWII
Phillips, Boyce D. Adams County Vietnam
Phillips, Charles E. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Phillips, Claude E. Marion County 2LT WWII
Phillips, Denzil A. Hancock County PVT WWII
Phillips, Floyd C. Marion County PVT WWII
Phillips, George W. St Joseph County Coxswain Navy WWII
Phillips, Jack S. Lake County PVT WWII
Phillips, James G. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Phillips, Murray R. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Phillips, Newell H. Clinton County 1LT WWII
Phillips, Norman W. Marion County PVT WWII
Phillips, Otis H. Lake County PVT WWII
Phillips, Paul G. Jackson County Air Force
Phillips, Robert G. Lake County 2LT WWII
Phillips, Steve P. Pennsylvania Army WWII/Korea
Phillips, William C. Lake County TSG WWII
Phillips, William P. Marion County PFC WWII
Phipps, Karl E. Floyd County PFC WWII
Phoenix, Starley B. Allen County PFC WWII
Piasecki, Stanley F. Lake County PVT WWII
Piatt, William A. Lake County PVT WWII
Pickard, Harold E. Whitley County WWII
Pickens, Myron D. Marion County PVT WWII
Picker, Lester L. Decatur County CPL WWII
Pickett, Russell Montgomery County WWI
Pienta, John P. Lake County 2LT WWII
Pierce, Clifford B. Elkhart County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Pierce, Dwight H. Delaware County PFC WWII
Pierce, Elliott Sullivan County WWII
Pierce, Glen Sullivan County WWII
Pierce, Harold C. Vanderburgh County 1LT WWII
Pierce, Harry C. Tippecanoe County WWI
Pierce, James C. Jr. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Pierce, James D. Marion County 2LT WWII
Pierce, Kenneth G. Vermillion County TEC4 WWII
Pierce, Max E. Lake County PVT WWII
Pierce, Warren H. Delaware County SGT WWII
Pierson, O. E. Hendricks County WWI
Pierson, Samuel A. Huntington County 2LT WWII
Pike, Russell M. Johnson County PFC WWII
Pike, William L. Rush County 2LT WWII
Piker, Vern E. Vigo County SGT WWII
Pikula, Frank W. Lake County SSG WWII
Pillion, Raymond J. Lake County PVT WWII
Pilman, Larry J. Sr. Jackson County Navy
Pilnock, Daniel Lake County PVT WWII
Pincher, Gilbert G. Tippecanoe County FL O WWII
Pinchot, Joseph Vigo County SSG WWII
Pinkham, Edwood E. Allen County PFC WWII
Pinkston, Robert L. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Pinkston, Walter C. Marion County PVT WWII
Pinnick, Clarence E. Marion County PFC WWII
Pinnick, Clyde Washington County 1Lt WWII
Pinter, Lester R. Elkhart County TEC5 WWII
Piper, Edward F. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Piper, Prescott C. Marshall County WWII
Piper, Roman H. Dubois County SGT WWII
Pipes, Don Boone County WWII
Pippenger, Rolland J. Elkhart County Aviation Radioman Third Class WWII
Pirtle, Robert C. Tippecanoe CountySSG WWII
Pishkur, Matthew J. Lake County SGT WWII
Pitcher, Boyd E. Marion County PFC WWII
Pitt, Carl J. Rush County SGT WWII
Pittit, George E. Johnson County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Pittit, Wade F. Cass County PVT WWII
Pittit, Warren G. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Pittman, Harry E. Crawford County PFC WWII
Pittman, William A. Marion County CPL WWII
Pitts, James E. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Pitts, Robert Jr. Henry County PFC WWII
Pixley, Harry E. Clark County SGT WWII
Place, Otho B. Marshall County WWI
Place, Robert K. Marion County SSG WWII
Plake, William E. Tipton County PFC WWII
Plant, Maurice L. Kosciusko County Radioman First Class WWII
Platt, John L. Jr. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Platter, Frank M. Marion County 1LT WWII
Platter, Lee J. Whitley County PVT WWII
Pleasant, Raymond N. Marion County PVT WWII
Ploughe, Thomas R. Clinton County Korea
Plum, Bernard E. Wabash County PFC WWII
Plumb, Robert L. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Plummer, Earl K. Gibson County PFC WWII
Plummer, Earl Sullivan County WWII
Plummer, Hal G. Marion County 2LT WWII
Plunket, Richard E. Clark County PFC WWII
Poe, Dale E. Shelby County PFC WWII
Poffenberger, Joseph L. Adams County WWII
Poindexter, Oliver J. Vanderburgh County 1SG WWII
Polen, Omer E. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Poletto, Eugene A. Vermillion County AV C WWII
Poling, Charles J. Grant County PVT WWII
Polke, William Fulton County WWI
Polley, Herman J. Marshall County PFC WWII
Polley, Leonard A. Monroe County 1LT WWII
Pollitt, James D. Vigo County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Pollock, David Adams County Korea
Pollock, Dwight E. Fulton County PFC WWII
Pomroy, Howard D. Porter County Platoon Sergeant WWII
Ponder, Charles E. Fountain County SSG WWII
Pontius, Kenneth W. Marshall County WWII
Pool, Elmer L. Shelby County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Poole, Carl F. Greene County PVT WWII
Poole, Thomas H. Delaware County 2LT WWII
Poole, W. Lowell Wabash County PVT WWII
Pooler, Robert B. Blackford CountySGT WWII
Poolitan, Peter C. Monroe County PVT WWII
Poore, Fred L. Hancock County SGT WWII
Poore, Kelso N. Jackson County SSG WWII
Poore, Max Delaware County 1LT WWII
Poore, Troy H. Lake County CPL WWII
Poore, Troy H. Marshall County WWII
Popa, Nick R. Lake County SGT WWII
Pope, John K. Marion County PFC WWII
Pope, Walter D. Shelby County PFC WWII
Poppel, Marvin J. Allen County SGT WWII
Poppen, Norbert M. Lake County PFC WWII
Populorum, William C. Laporte County SSG WWII
Porter, Daniel Fulton County WWI
Porter, Donald L. Howard County PFC WWII
Porter, Frank Sullivan County SGT WWII
Porter, George W. Wabash County 2LT WWII
Porter, Rex Marion County CPL WWII
Porter, Willard C. Henry County SGT WWII
Porter, William A. Shelby County 2LT WWII
Portney, Robert E. Rush County SSG WWII
Posey, Lloyd F. Marion County SSG WWII
Potter, Ralph J. Jr. Franklin County 2LT WWII
Potter, Ralph Jr. Fulton County WWII
Potter, Robert O. Union County TEC5 WWII
Pottschmidt, Ervin A. Jackson County Army
Potzler, Walter L. Clark County SGT WWII
Poulston, Neal E. Lake County PVT WWII
Powell, Homer A. Brown County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Powell, Ivor V. Lake County SSG WWII
Powell, Marvin L. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Powell, Waldo A. Marshall County Korea
Powell, Willard M.Vanderburgh CountyCPLArmyIraq
Powers, Bernard M. Vigo County SSG WWII
Powers, Harrison Marion County PFC WWII
Powers, James B. Delaware County PFC WWII
Powers, James Montgomery County WWI
Powers, Mark E. Knox County SGT WWII
Poynter, James E. Johnson County PVT WWII
Pranger, Glenn A. Marshall County Vietnam
Prather, Charles B. Miami County 2LT WWII
Prather, Earl Clark County PVT WWII
Prather, James W. Knox County Lieutenant Junior Grade WWII
Prather, Melvin G. Tippecanoe County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Prather, Paul R. Morgan County SGT WWII
Pratt, Arthur O. Marion County SSG WWII
Pratt, Joseph F. Marion County PFC WWII
Pratt, Lewis L. Laporte County PFC WWII
Pratt, Walter W. Grant County SGT WWII
Preda, Earl Marion County SGT WWII
Prell, Clarence Harrison County WWI
Prescott, Paul E. Morgan County SSG WWII
Pressel, David F. Marion County TSG WWII
Pressnall, William B. Hamilton County Ensign Navy WWII
Preston, Samuel W. Marion County SSG WWII
Prewitt, John C. Sr. Jackson County Navy WWII
Price, Albert F. Clinton County Electricians Mate Second Class WWII
Price, Almeda R. Virginia Navy
Price, Charles Washington County PFC WWII
Price, Daniel P. Clinton County WWI
Price, Dyson Posey County TEC5 WWII
Price, Ervin C. Allen County PVT WWII
Price, Grover C. Parke County WWI
Price, Harvey C. Hancock County PFC WWII
Price, Max D.Marshall County 1LT WWII
Price, Raymond C. Elkhart County PVT
Price, Robert L. Clark County PFC WWII
Price, Willard H. Monroe County S SG WWII
Price, William H. Lagrange County TEC3 WWII
Price, Woodrow Sullivan County WWII
Prickett, Kenneth L. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Priest, Harold V. Rush County CPL WWII
Priest, Hubert A. Jay County PVT WWII
Priller, Leo L. Marion County PVT WWII
Prince, Amos Fulton County WWI
Prince, Gerald L. Jackson County Army Vietnam
Prince, Stanley E. Allen County S SG WWII
Prince, Walter W. Monroe County PVT WWII
Prince, William Fulton County WWI
Prindle, Franklin T. Hamilton County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Prior, James M. Lawrence County 2LT WWII
Priser, Robert M. Elkhart County PVT
Pritchard, James L. Marion County PVT WWII
Pritchard, Ralph E. Johnson County PVT WWII
Privett, Fred R. Delaware County PFC WWII
Proctor, Joseph E.Marion CountySGTArmyIraq
Proctor, Theodore L. Delaware County CPL WWII
Proffitt, Charles M. Porter County Chief Gunners Mate WWII
Props, Phillip J. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Prosch, Louis G. Marion County PFC WWII
Prosser, Laurel E. Lake County CPL WWII
Provence, John T. Jr. Vermillion County PVT WWII
Pruitt, Ervin Jackson County Army Korea
Pryor, Francis H. Marion County PFC WWII
Puccini, James E. Union County PVT WWII
Puck, Glen Parke County WWII
Pugh, Glen V. Fountain County SSG WWII
Pugh, Jesse Lake County PVT WWII
Pugh, Michael L. Hendricks County Vietnam
Pulley, Maurice W. Huntington County SGT WWII
Pulley, Woodrow W. Clinton County PVT WWII
Purcell, James E. Knox County MAJ WWII
Purdue, John E. Daviess County PVT WWII
Purdy, Evelyn M. Newton County 2LT WWII
Purvis, John M. Decatur County Gunners Mate Third Class WWII
Purvis, Robert C. Howard County 1LT WWII
Putman, Cody Tippecanoe County CPL Army Iraq
Putnam, John G. Jackson County PVT WWII
Putt, Gerald White County PFC WWII
Pyle, Anthony E. Jackson County Army
Pyle, Vance Montgomery County SSG WWII
Pyles, Walter J. Dearborn County PFC WWII