Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Rel - Roa Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Rel - Roa Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Relic, Nikolas Lake County PFC WWII
Relleke, Frederick A. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Remy, Charles E. Marion County 2LT WWII
Rendina, Joseph M. Lake County PFC WWII
Renfrow, Raymond L. Lake County PFC WWII
Renner, Warner E. Carroll County SSG WWII
Renno, Donald G. Jr. Allen County PFC WWII
Reno, Howard Bartholomew County CAPT WWII
Reno, Robert V. Randolph County CPL WWII
Rensberger, Loyal H. Elkhart County Turret Captain First Class WWII
Renz, Rexford G. Dekalb County AV C WWII
Reser, Robert M. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Resler, Stanley G. Knox County CPL WWII
Reusser, Omar Adams County WWI
Revis, Elbert M. Hamilton County CPL WWII
Reynolds, Addison Perry County PVT WWII
Reynolds, Adrian J.Johnson County Navy WWII
Reynolds, Cecil F. Marion County LT C WWII
Reynolds, Clinton O. Jackson County PFC WWII
Reynolds, Clinton O.Washington County PFC WWII
Reynolds, Clyde R. Grant County 2LT WWII
Reynolds, Donald Greene County PVT WWII
Reynolds, ErnestJennings CountyNavy
Reynolds, Ernest Jr. Sullivan County WWII
Reynolds, George F. Clay County PVT WWII
Reynolds, GlennJackson CountyArmy Korea
Reynolds, Harold E.Jackson County Air Force
Reynolds, John Parke County Korea
Reynolds, Kenneth E. Clinton County SGT WWII
Reynolds, Leland Fulton County WWII
Reynolds, Leland Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Reynolds, Paul Marion County PFC WWII
Reynolds, R. L. Jr. Boone County Vietnam
Reynolds, Roger D.Jackson County Army Reserves
Reynolds, Raymond Perry County PFC WWII
Reynolds, Wilford Jackson County PFC WWII
Rheinhardt, Earl H. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Rhodes, Arthur W. Allen County PVT WWII
Rhodes, Cecil I. Orange County 2LT WWII
Rhodes, Charles F. Marion County PVT WWII
Rhodes, Donal D. Grant County Boatswains Mate Second Class WWII
Rhodes, Ellsworth C. Warren County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Rhodes, Gene B. Shelby County PVT WWII
Rhodes, James F. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Rhodes, James F. Perry County SSG WWII
Rhodes, Joseph V. Newton County PFC WWII
Rhodes, Otho Fulton County WWI
Rhue, Harvey J. Hancock County 2LT WWII
Ribar, Edwin A. Lake County CPL WWII
Rice, Alvin O. Montgomery County WWI
Rice, Homer L. Howard County PVT WWII
Rice, Howard P. Delaware County PFC WWII
Rice, Ira Jr.Jackson CountyAir Force
Rice, Kenneth L. Spencer County PFC WWII
Rice, Robert W. Monroe County PVT WWII
Rich, Ansel L. Sullivan County PVT WWII
Rich, Earl R. Greene County 2LT WWII
Rich, John W.Marion County PFC WWII
Richard, Daniel A. Hendricks County WWII
Richards, Daniel A. Hendricks County TEC3 WWII
Richards, Don R. Lake County Seaman First Class WWII
Richards, Eldon R. Whitley County SSG WWII
Richards, George D. Wabash County2LT WWII
Richards, Ollie I. Gibson County PVT WWII
Richards, Robert H. Marion County CAPT WWII
Richards, Robert Whitley County SSG WWII
Richards, William H. Lake County 1LT WWII
Richardson, Andrew Fulton County WWI
Richardson, Arthur J. Marion County PFC WWII
Richardson, Charles A. Wayne County PVT WWII
Richardson, Charles E. Clark County SGT WWII
Richardson, Clarence Harrison County WWI
Richardson, David L. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Richardson, Dean A. Huntington County SGT WWII
Richardson, Dennis G. Shelby County PFC WWII
Richardson, Eugene E. Marion County SGT WWII
Richardson, Paul D. Hendricks County WWI
Richardson, Raymond R. Howard County SSG WWII
Richardson, Robert D. Marion County SGT WWII
Richardson, Robert E. Johnson County PFC WWII
Richardson, William Jackson County PFC WWII
Richeson, Melvin R. Bartholomew County SGT WWII
Richey, Ervin G. Scott County SGT WWII
Richmond, Forrest E. Jefferson County SSG WWII
Richmond, Joseph D. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Richter, Edward T. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Ricketts, Ervin Jr. Fayette County PFC WWII
Ricketts, Forrest D. Decatur County SSG WWII
Ricks, Earl F. Marion County TSG WWII
Riddle, Arthur R.Steuben County Quartermaster First Class WWII
Riddle, Kenneth Grant County PVT WWII
Ridenour, Herman F. Marion County 1LT WWII
Rider, Kenneth N. Jr. Johnson County 2LT WWII
Ridge, William H. Monroe County Aviation Radioman Second Class WWII
Ridge, Wymond B. Monroe County SSG WWII
Ridgway, B. Collie Tippecanoe County WWI
Ridgway, Jack L. Clinton County Signalman Third Class WWII
Ridgway, Sherman K. Tippecanoe County WWI
Ridgway, William E. Henry County PFC WWII
Riede, Donald J. Henry County TSG WWII
Riedel, Arno C. Allen County SGT WWII
Riedford, Marcellus A. Posey County PFC WWII
Riehl, George M. Newton County PVT WWII
Rigdon, Robert G. Wayne County Korea
Rigel, Raymond L. Jackson County PFC WWII
Riggins, Shirley L. Rush County PVT WWII
Riggle, Robet F. Knox CountyPVT WWII
Righthouse, Robert L. Jefferson County CPL WWII
Rigney, Anthel M. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Rigo, Bennie E. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Riley, Charles E. Delaware County Motor Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Riley, Everett J. Lake County PFC WWII
Riley, Jame D. Grant County 1LT WWII
Riley, John W.Jackson County Navy WWII
Riley, John W. Jr. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Riley, Lloyd E. Gibson County CPL WWII
Riley, Ralph E. White County TEC5 WWII
Riley, Thomas L. Newton County PFC WWII
Rindt, Daniel Jasper County PFC WWII
Rinehart, Earl A. Hendricks County WWII
Rinehart, Earl A. Tippecanoe County SGT WWII
Rinker, Carl B. Delaware County PVT WWII
Rinker, Ted J. Marion County PFC WWII
Rios, Duane R.Lake CountySGTMarineIraq
Risley, George Jr. Knox County 2LT WWII
Risner, Orville Starke County PVT WWII
Ritchey, H. S. Fulton County WWI
Ritchie, Ferral E. Delaware County PFC WWII
Ritrel, George A. Vanderburgh County CPL WWII
Ritter, Edward W. Laporte County SSG WWII
Ritter, Harry H. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Ritter, Raymond W. Allen County PVT WWII
Ritterskamp, Robert B. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Rivalsky, Steve Lake County Fireman First Class WWII
River, James T. Marshall County WWI
Rivers, Morris E. Putnam County AV C WWII
Roach, Dale O. Delaware County PVT WWII
Roach, Dewey Knox County Carpenters Mate Third ClassWWII
Roach, George L. Henry County PFC WWII
Roach, Joseph H. Marion County SSG WWII
Roach, William H. Orange County PVT WWII
Roales, Frank L. Vigo County Signalman Third Class WWII
Roardon, Carl L. Marion County PFC WWII
Roark, Hubert T. Knox CountyPFC WWII