You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Rob - Ry Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Rob - Ry Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Robb, Royal E. Posey County PFC WWII
Robbins, Alfred W. Martin County PFC WWII
Robbins, Arnold E. Jennings CountyNavy
Robbins, Charles A. Scott County SGT WWII
Robbins, Charles E. Union County PFC WWII
Robbins, Charles H.Jennings CountyArmy WWII
Robbins, Charles L. Elkhart County MAJ WWII
Robbins, Jacob Fulton County WWI
Robbins, Leslie H. Lawrence County PVT WWII
Robbins, Lewis E.Scott CountyArmy WWII
Robbins, Oscar Jr. Decatur County TSG WWII
Robbins, Robert E. Allen County SGT WWII
Robbins, Robert Fulton County WWII
Robbins, William B. Clinton County Korea
Robbins, William E. Parke County WWI
Roberts, Charles W. Hamilton County SSG WWII
Roberts, Cornelius F. Vigo County TEC4 WWII
Roberts, Daniel L. Lawrence County CPL WWII
Roberts, Donald C. Vermillion County PVT WWII
Roberts, Donald W. Putnam County WWII
Roberts, Edgar E.Scott CountyArmyWWII
Roberts, Francis D. Delaware County PVT WWII
Roberts, Francis L. Hamilton County PVT WWII
Roberts, Gaylord W. Newton County PVT WWII
Roberts, James D. Switzerland County PFC WWII
Roberts, Lawrence L. Clinton County WWI
Roberts, Lester L. Marion County PVT WWII
Roberts, Lloyd N. Delaware County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Roberts, Myron W. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Roberts, R. Bradford Floyd County 1LT WWII
Roberts, Raymond R. Marion County PFC WWII
Roberts, Russell B. Hamilton County Electricians Mate Second Class WWII
Roberts, Russell L. Marion County SGT WWII
Roberts, Wardell J Marion County SGT WWII
Roberts, William H.Jackson CountyArmy WWII
Robertson, Arthur N. Vigo County CPL WWII
Robertson, Francis E. Lawrence County SGT WWII
Robertson, Frank W. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Robertson, Fred R. Lake County PVT WWII
Robertson, James C. Dubois County PVT WWII
Robertson, James S. Washington County TSG WWII
Robertson, John C. Perry County PVT WWII
Robertson, Marietta A.JacksonCountyWACS/Army WWII
Robertson, Paul E. Monroe County PVT WWII
Robertson, Richard J. Miami County 2LT WWII
Robertson, S. Harold Owen County WWII
Robertson, Wesley F. Dearborn County CPL WWII
Robinette, Robert S. Dekalb County 2LT WWII
Robinson, Acie P. Sullivan County WWII
Robinson, Angus G. Kosciusko County 2LT WWII
Robinson, Carl J. Marion County TSG WWII
Robinson, Charles K. Posey County CPL WWII
Robinson, Delbert M. Allen County TSG WWII
Robinson, Harold W. Spencer County PVT WWII
Robinson, Herbert A. Putnam County PVT WWII
Robinson, Jack C. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Robinson, John F. Marion County PFC WWII
Robinson, John R. Vigo County TSG WWII
Robinson, John T. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Robinson, John W. Marion County MAJ WWII
Robinson, Jonathan A. Pike County PVT WWII
Robinson, Kenneth A. Delaware County PFC WWII
Robinson, Kenneth R. Marion County PFC WWII
Robinson, Lyle W. Johnson County SGT WWII
Robinson, Michael A. Delaware County PVT WWII
Robinson, Oliver L. Randolph County PFC WWII
Robinson, Raymond K. Jasper County TEC5 WWII
Robinson, Rex F. Wayne County Korea
Robinson, Robert Clay County SGT WWII
Robinson, Robert J. Lake County PFC WWII
Robinson, William F. Hamilton County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Robison, Jack C. Wabash County SSG WWII
Robling, Everett E. Marion County SGT WWII
Robling, James E. Hamilton County CPL WWII
Robling, John E. Pike County PVT WWII
Robold, Claude E. Delaware County SSG WWII
Roby, George T. Vigo County TSG WWII
Rock, Millard T. Pike County PFC WWII
Rodenbeck, Edgar H. Allen County PFC WWII
Rodenbush, Gene Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Roderick, Joseph E. Laporte County SSG WWII
Roderick, Richard L. Blackford County CPL WWII
Rodgers, Earl M. Knox County PFC WWII
Rodgers, Harper Fulton County WWI
Rodgers, John O. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Rodgers, John T. Floyd County PFC WWII
Rodgers, Thomas L. Vanderburgh County CAPT WWII
Rodgers, William C. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Rodgers, Woodrow Boone County WWII
Rodgers, Woodrow P. Boone County PFC WWII
Rodocker, Ralph E. Clinton County WWI
Rodovich, George Lake County TEC5 WWII
Rodrian, Roland G. Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Roe, Emory L. Hendricks County Korea
Roe, Timothy Fulton County Vietnam
Roe, William M. Lake County PFC WWII
Roebuck, Otis Marion County CPL WWII
Roebuck, Robert G. Huntington County Seaman First Class WWII
Roebusk, Otis Sullivan County WWII
Roemke, Willard C. Allen County 1LT WWII
Roeschlein, Hershel W. Clay County Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class WWII
Rogers, Charles H. White County TEC5 WWII
Rogers, Earl E. Fayette County PVTWWII
Rogers, Forrest E. Marion County 1LT WWII
Rogers, Jesse E. Tipton County PFC WWII
Rogers, Joseph C. Marion County SGT WWII
Rogers, Julian H. Monroe County PFC WWII
Rogers, Keith L.Jennings CountyArmy WWII
Rogers, Michael S.Jackson County Navy
Rogers, Robert N. Posey County SSG WWII
Rogers, Verlin E. Whitley County WWI
Rogers, William B. Hamilton County Seaman First Class WWII
Rogers, William I. Marion County PVT WWII
Rogers, William W.Jennings CountyArmyWWII
Rogge, Arthur R. Clark County PFC WWII
Roglitz, Frank T. Vigo County 1LT WWII
Rohleder, Raymond L. Dubois County PFC WWII
Rohrabaugh, Don R. Carroll County 2LT WWII
Rohrabaugh, James B. Tippecanoe County AV C WWII
Rojas, JonathanLake CountyStaff SGTArmyIraq
Roland, James A. Huntington County PFC WWII
Roller, Frederick H. Lake County PVT WWII
Rollins, Daniel L.Jackson CountyArmyVietnam
Rollins, Larry W. Sr.Jackson CountyArmy
Romano, Roy A. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Rombold, Stewart W. Cass County PFC WWII
Roney, Edward L. Marion County PVT WWII
Ronk, Oliver M. Jr. Marion County SSG WWII
Ronk, Raymond C. Howard County SGT WWII
Rooney, Thomas O. Daviess County 2LT WWII
Root, Edwin A. Marion County COL WWII
Root, John F. Lawrence County PVT WWII
Roper, Donald W. Vigo County SSG WWII
Rose, Edwin W. Grant County PVT WWII
Rose, Gary L. Clay County PFCVietnam
Rose, Herschel A.Jackson County Army
Rose, Olin W. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Rose, Robert Fulton County WWII
Rose, Thomas C. Knox County PVT WWII
Rose, Wilbur C. Cass County Motor Machinists Mate First ClassWWII
Rose, William E. Fayette County PFC WWII
Rosenbarcer, James E. Harrison County PFC WWII
Rosenberg, HerbertScott CountyNavyWWII
Rosenberger, Louis J. Clark County PFC WWII
Rosenberger, Oscar L. Marion County SGT WWII
Rosenbush, Robert D. Howard County CPL WWII
Ross, Albert T. Jr. Pulaski County 2LT WWII
Ross, Bernard J. Marion County PFC WWII
Ross, Cecil L. Jennings County TEC5 WWII
Ross, Charles B. Clay County LT Vietnam
Ross, Edwin S. Sullivan County SSG WWII
Ross, Elbert H. Cass County PFC WWII
Ross, Glen E. Jackson County Fireman Second Class WWII
Ross, Herschel E. Hamilton County Fireman First Class WWII
Ross, James M. Lake County TSG WWII
Ross, James N. Vigo County TEC5 WWII
Ross, Larry R.Jackson CountyNavy
Ross, Maurice E. Wayne County PVT WWII
Ross, Robert C. Hamilton County CPL WWII
Ross, Robert L. Parke County Korea
Ross, Roy V. Vermillion County PFC WWII
Ross, William K. Dearborn County WWI
Rosser, John N. Tippecanoe County WWI
Roth, Bernard E. Dekalb County SSG WWII
Roth, Clarence Clinton County WWII
Roth, Clarence Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Roth, James L. Boone County WWII
Roth, Richard J. Pulaski County 1LT WWII
Roth, Robert L. Scott County CPL WWII
Rothert, Richard T. Sr.Jennings County Army
Rothkopf, Travis W. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Rothrock, Arthur S. Daviess County MAJ WWII
Roubadeaux, Robert T. Lawrence County PVT WWII
Rouch, Wilbur Fulton County WWII
Roudebush, Forrest R. Franklin County SSG WWII
Roudebush, James B. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Roudebush, Robert L. Huntington County 1LT WWII
Rouse, Charles R. Jr. Shelby County PFC WWII
Rouse, Melvin W. Marion County SSG WWII
Roush, Clarence J. Tipton County PFC WWII
Roush, Jack K. Huntington County PFC WWII
Roush, Jacob R. Jr. Vigo County PFC WWII
Routh, Thomas W. Marion County PFC WWII
Rowe, Frederick Fulton County WWI
Rowe, Gilbert E. Tippecanoe County WWI
Rowe, Horace L. Wayne County PVT WWII
Rowe, James R. Wayne County SSG WWII
Rowe, RUssell W. Carroll County 1LT WWII
Rowland, Elmer D. Marion County PFC WWII
Rowland, Herman A. Marion County SSG WWII
Rowland, Samuel L. Marion County SSG WWII
Royer, Joseph F. Tippecanoe County WWI
Royer, Orville M. Grant County PFC WWII
Royse, Everett G. Lake County TEC4 WWII
Royse, Frank W. Scott County Radioman Third Class WWII
Rubbert, Robert F. Marion County SGT WWII
Rubino, Joseph R. Jr. Lake County CPL WWII
Ruble, Charles G. Randolph County TSG WWII
Ruble, Howard R. Decatur County PFC WWII
Ruck, Thomas W. Porter County PFC WWII
Ruckel, Roy G. Montgomery County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Rucker, Richard W. Allen County SSG WWII
Rucker, Thomas Hamilton County Seaman First Class WWII
Ruddell, Cyril D. Henry County CAPT WWII
Rudden, Leslie O. Harrison County PVT WWII
Ruddick, Donald L.Jackson CountyArmy Korea
Ruddick, Harold R. Jackson CountyArmyWWII
Ruddick, Paul Jackson County Air Force
Rudicel, Harold D. Wabash County SGT WWII
Ruehl, Orson H. Lake County PVT WWII
Ruffin, Jeff P. Lake County PFC WWII
Rukavina, Nick G. Lake County SSG WWII
Rumas, George Martin County PVT WWII
Rumsey, Richard F. Marshall County WWII
Runion, Donald L. Boone County CPL WWII
Runkle, John R. Wayne County PVT WWII
Runlet, Everett B. Scott County TEC4 WWII
Runnels, Floyd W. Vigo County PVT WWII
Runnels, John V. Hendricks County WWII
Runnels, Perry Jr. Henry County PFC WWII
Runnion, Joseph C. Lagrange County TEC4 WWII
Runyan, Benjamin F. Vermillion County PVT WWII
Runyan, Kenneth W. Vermillion County SSG WWII
Runyan, Paul H. Howard County PFC WWII
Runyon, Daniel C. Jay County PFC WWII
Rupert, Archie K. Fountain CountyMAJ WWII
Ruple, Richard J. Kosciusko County PFC WWII
Ruppert, Clifton L. Allen County PVT WWII
Rupprecht, Edward A. Spencer County SGT WWII
Rupprecht, Renus J. Vanderburgh County M SG WWII
Rusche, Harvey H. Dearborn County WWI
Rush, James E.Jackson CountyArmy
Rushton, Lowell G. Hendricks County Storekeeper Third Class WWII
Russ, Robert C. Monroe County Fireman Second Class WWII
Russ, William E. Tippecanoe County 1LT WWII
Russell, Charles Sullivan County WWI
Russell, Conrad E. Knox County M SG WWII
Russell, David N. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Russell, Donald H. Tippecanoe County 1LT WWII
Russell, James M. Huntington County 2LT WWII
Russell, Marvin L. Marion County PVT WWII
Russell, Nolan S. Monroe County PFC WWII
Russell, Paul E. Hancock County SGT WWII
Russell, Viviane Washington CountySSG WWII
Russell, William A. Laporte County PVT WWII
Russell, William K. Marion County CPL WWII
Rust, Herbert E. Dearborn County PVT WWII
Rust, Kenneth Spencer County PFC WWII
Rutan, Loren C. Morgan County PFC WWII
Ruth, Marcus A. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Rutherford, Clyde Floyd County PFC WWII
Rutherford, Forrest D. Shelby County PFC WWII
Rutherford, Richard D. Henry County SSG WWII
Rutherford, Richard W. Delaware CountyPFC WWII
Rutledge, Thomas L. Posey County TSG WWII
Ryan, Charles C. Hamilton County Seaman First Class WWII
Ryan, Franklin R. Marion County 1LT WWII
Ryan, Joseph J. Huntington County PVT WWII
Ryan, Patrick J. Tippecanoe County SGT WWII
Ryan, Robert J. Howard County CPL WWII
Ryan, Robert W. Marion County SGT WWII
Ryan, William A. Spencer County PFC WWII
Ryan, William E. Wayne County PFC WWII
Ryan, William F. Allen County PFC WWII
Rybolt, Robert R. Marion County PFC WWII
Ryland, Fredus Fulton County WWI
Rynerson, Donald M. Hendricks County WWII
Rynerson, Donald M. Lawrence County M SG WWII