You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Sa - Sc Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Sa - Sc Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Sattler, James L. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Sabo, George C. Wabash County TEC5 WWII
Sabo, Michael Lake County PFC WWII
Saborin, Bernard A. Allen CountyPVT WWII
Sachleben, Frank K. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Saddler, Edwin Perry County PVT WWII
Saetes, Frank N. Lake County PFC WWII
Saint, James B. Allen CountyPFC WWII
Sakala, George Vermillion County SSG WWII
Saladin, Erwin C. Franklin County PFC WWII
Salbeck, John Marion County TEC5 WWII
Saldin, Roy M. Tippecanoe CountySSG WWII
Sallee, Ralph E. Bartholomew County Army Korea
Salsberry, Donald W. Hamilton County PVT WWII
Salter, Jack M. Hamilton County Staff Sergeant WWII
Salvo, Joseph Howard County Watertender First Class WWII
Salzarulo, Raymond P. Wayne County MAJ WWII
Sample, James B. Marion County 2LT WWII
Sampsell, Harry N. Elkhart County CPL WWII
Sampson, Clyde E. Jennings County PVT WWII
Samuel, Gerhard Marion County PFC WWII
Sanburn, Theodore R. Owen County PFC WWII
Sanchez, David G.Allen CountyLance CPLMarineIraq
Sanderfur, James M. Delaware County TEC5 WWII
Sanders, Damon E. Laporte County SGT WWII
Sanders, Elmer J. Boone County PFC WWII
Sanders, Everett J. Knox County PVT WWII
Sanders, Gregory P.Lake CountySPCArmyIraq
Sanders, Harold E. Boone County PVT WWII
Sanders, Harold E. Montgomery County WWI
Sanders, Harold W. Vigo County SGT WWII
Sanders, Harrison E. Marion County PVT WWII
Sanders, Herbert J. Marion County PVT WWII
Sanders, John H. Putnam County WWI
Sanders, John S. Lake County PFC WWII
Sanders, Layman M. Vigo County Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Sanders, Maurice A. Boone County PFC WWII
Sanders, Raymond Shelby County 2LT WWII
Sanders, Richard Dearborn County PVT WWII
Sanders, Robert L. Knox County PVT WWII
Sanders, Roy Clay County Chief Machinists Mate WWII
Sanders, William R. Delaware County PFC WWII
Sanderson, Robert W. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Sanderson, Vern V. Howard County PVT WWII
Sanford, Frederick K. Tipton County 2LT WWII
Sans, Michael Steuben County PFC WWII
Sansburn, Robert T. Owen County WWII
Sapp, Lee F. Perry County SSG WWII
Sappenfield, Arlis J. Harrison County PVT WWII
Sargent, Edward D. Sullivan County 1LT WWII
Saric, Joseph M. Lake County Fireman Second Class WWII
Sarles, Vern F. Crawford County PFC WWII
Sarver, Orville J. Clark County TEC5 WWII
Sasseen, Charles H. Vigo County PVT WWII
Sattison, John O. Dekalb County PVT WWII
Sauer, Clarence C. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Sauls, Bert C. Jr. Knox County SSG WWII
Sausaman, Richard E. Miami County TEC5 WWII
Sauter, John F. Marion County PFC WWII
Savage, Claude J. Howard County PVT WWII
Savery, John F. Lake County CPL WWII
Sawada, George K. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Sawyer, Merrill L. Clay County SSG WWII
Saxer, Ellsworth K. Dekalb County SGT WWII
Sayles, Forrest M. Jr. Laporte County CPL WWII
Scales, Allan B. Marion County 2LT WWII
Scanlon, Jerome E. Laporte County 1LT WWII
Scarbrough, Raymond L. Vigo County PFC WWII
Scarbrough, Robert L Vigo County PFC WWII
Scearce, Robert L. Elkhart County WOJG WWII
Scecina, George J. Lake County PVT WWII
Scecina, Thomas J. Marion County CAPT WWII
Schaab, Don C. Dekalb County 2LT WWII
Schafer, Henry T. Harrison County WWI
Schaffer, Cletus L. Huntington County PFC WWII
Schaffer, George D. Knox County CAPT WWII
Schaich, Wilfred Tippecanoe County SSG WWII
Schall, Anthony L. Allen CountySGT WWII
Schamerloh, Carl Adams County WWII
Schapker, Earl J. Vanderburgh County SGT WWII
Scharf, Henry F. Dearborn County WWI
Scharrer, Calvin E. Marion County PVT WWII
Schauss, William H. Vanderburgh County CPL WWII
Scheerer, Paul R. Huntington County PVT WWII
Scheetz, Howard A. Marshall County PFC WWII
Scheetz, Howard A. Marshall County WWII
Scheetz, Robert Elkhart County PVT WWII
Scheffee, James O. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Scheidt, Francis E. Bartholomew County Fireman First Class WWII
Schell, Joseph E. Vigo County PFC WWII
Schenk, Harold E. Hamilton County Ensign WWII
Schenk, Robert E. Hamilton County Fireman Third Class WWII
Schenk, Walter E. Posey County SSG WWII
Scherer, Richard E. Allen County PVT WWII
Scheumann, F.W. Allen County SGT WWII
Scheumann, Frederick Adams County WWII
Schienbein, Fred J. Marion County PVT WWII
Schilling, Dale E. Lake County SGT WWII
Schimmel, Lawrence Vigo County PVT WWII
Schindel, Horst Jennings County Army
Schindler, Jack Fulton County Korea
Schindler, Ted K. Adams County CAPT WWII
Schini, Walter E. Benton County SGT WWII
Schirak, Joseph P. Adams County WWII
Schiralli, Angelo Lake County PFC WWII
Schitter, Ambrose I. Dubois County Aviation Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Schitter, Joseph B. Dubois County 1LT WWII
Schlaak, Frederick E. Lake County PVT WWII
Schlagenhauf, John H. Adams County WWII
Schlemmer, Arval E. St Joseph County Motor Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Schlensker, Oswald G. Vanderburgh County SSG WWII
Schlobohm, Louis D. Lake County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Schlomer, Max A. Knox County MSG WWII
Schloot, James D. Greene County PFC WWII
Schltz, Richard V. Marshall County WWII
Schmeltz, Jerry E. Marshall County Vietnam
Schmidt, Alfred D. Dubois County PVT WWII
Schmidt, Edward J. Jasper County 2LT WWII
Schmidt, Stanley C. Floyd County SGT WWII
Schnabel, Arthur Dearborn County PFC WWII
Schnaible, John H. Tippecanoe County 1LT WWII
Schnaus, Oscar H. Dubois County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Schneck, Lawrence W. Scott County Storekeeper Third Class WWII
Schneck, Raymond E. Elkhart County CPL WWII
Schneider, Edward J. Dekalb County CPL WWII
Schneider, Jerome R. Elkhart County SGT WWII
Schneider, Wayne H. Jackson County Army
Schnell, Albert Wayne County PVT WWII
Schnell, Shayna A.Perry CountySeamanNavy
Schnuck, Albert R. Knox County SGT WWII
Schnutte, Richard A. Marion County SGT WWII
Schoch, Roy M. Lake County CPL WWII
Schoenherr, Richard Laporte County AV C WWII
Schoff, Elmer W. Laporte County PVT WWII
Schofield, Leslie B. Lake County PFC WWII
Schoid, Herman G. Gibson County PVT WWII
Scholl, Leland F. Marion County AV C WWII
Scholle, Paul W. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Schommer, Harold E. Hamilton County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Schott, Robert L. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Schrader, James L. Allen County PFC WWII
Schrader, William G. Cass County WWI
Schramm, Richard E. Jr. Laporte County PVT WWII
Schrepfer, George H. Lake County PVT WWII
Schribner, Harold A. Floyd County Radioman Second Class WWII
Schrock, James K. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Schroeder, John C. Lake County SGT WWII
Schroeder, Paul R. Posey County PFC WWII
Schroeder, Walter C. Allen CountyTSG WWII
Schrom, Clifford R. Allen County2LT WWII
Schroy, Merl A. Wayne County Korea
Schroy, William L. Wayne County PVT WWII
Schubert, Robert Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Schueler, Larry B. Floyd County Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Schueler, Victor Adams CountyPFC WWII
Schuler, Larry J. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Schulte, Aloysius Ripley County SSG WWII
Schulte, Henry T. Jackson County Army Korea
Schultheis, James O. Knox County Ensign WWII
Schulz, Raymond C. Clark County PVT WWII
Schulz, Ronald H. Hamilton County Electricians Mate Third Class WWII
Schulze, William A. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Schumagher, Russell L. Laporte County TEC5 WWII
Schuman, Paul J. Dearborn County PVT WWII
Schwalbach, James E. Jackson County PFCWWII
Schwark, John W. Laporte County SSG WWII
Schwartz, Jefferson J. Adams County WWI
Schwartz, Philip F. Allen CountyPFC WWII
Schweiger, Owen Carroll County PVT WWII
Schwein, Charles F. Jackson County Army WWII
Schweitzer, Thomas I. Montgomery County PVT WWII
Schweitzer, Thomas L. Montgomery County WWI
Schweitzer, William P. Lake County Radarman Third Class WWII
Schwindler, Damon C. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Scoggins, Richard L. Howard County SGT WWII
Scott, Alonzo F. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Scott, Alvin R. Morgan County 2LT WWII
Scott, Andrew J. Jefferson County CPL WWII
Scott, Charles H. Cass County PFC WWII
Scott, David R. Marion County SSG WWII
Scott, Floyd A. Greene County PFC WWII
Scott, Halstead F. Dearborn County WWI
Scott, Harry E. Vermillion County Fireman Second Class WWII
Scott, Homer K. Marion County CPL WWII
Scott, Jason E. Jackson County Navy WWII
Scott, John W. Carroll County CAPT WWII
Scott, Kenneth Clark County Hospital Apprentice Second Class WWII
Scott, Leland C. Cass County TEC4 WWII
Scott, Marlon L. Boone County Korea
Scott, Melvin E. Greene County PFC WWII
Scott, Orville B. Marion County PFC WWII
Scott, Otto E. Cass County WWI
Scott, Percy L. Jr. Laporte County SSG WWII
Scott, Phillip A. Marion County SSG WWII
Scott, Robert D. Grant County 2LT WWII
Scott, Robert G. Fayette County 2LT WWII
Scott, Vern E. Greene County PVT WWII
Scott, Wayne Fulton County WWII
Scott, Wayne L. Fulton County PFC WWII
Scott, William R. Jr. Marion County 1LT WWII
Scretzsle, James R. Wabash County FL O WWII
Scribner, Carl W. Putnam County WWI
Scribner, James S. Marion County PVT WWII
Scroghines, Raymond E. Jennings County PFC WWII
Scudder, Floyd O. Marion County 2LT WWII
Scudder, Ira B. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Scudder, Philip A. Jennings County Air Force
Scully, Michael F. Marion County 1LT WWII