Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Sea - Sk Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Sea - Sk Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Seacat, Quinton S. Harrison County PFC WWII
Seal, Aaron L.Elkhart CountyCPLMarineIraq
Seaney, Marion J. Lagrange County 2LT WWII
Searcy, Clarence Jr. Vigo County PFC WWII
Sears, Louie H. Marion County PVT WWII
Sears, William D. Delaware County Seaman Second Class NavyWWII
Seberger, Robert J. Lake County PFC WWII
Sebree, Charles W. Lawrence County PVT WWII
Secrist, Ross W. Marion County TSG WWII
Sedam, Elmer M. Marion County PFC WWII
Sedam, Wendell Fulton County WWII
Sedan, Dale B. Miami County PVT WWII
Sedan, Delbert E. Marion County PFC WWII
Sedlacek, Albert F. Lake County PVT WWII
Sedler, James R. Dearborn County CPL WWII
Seest, David N. Clinton County PVT WWII
Seibal, Anthony Lake County PVT WWII
Seibert, William R. Marion County SSG WWII
Seidel, Leonard W. Marion County SGT WWII
Seifert, Richard J. Dekalb County TSG WWII
Seig, Anthony P.Ripley CountyPFCArmy Iraq
Seitz, Edgar L. Spencer County SSG WWII
Seitz, Harold C. Allen County PFC WWII
Seitz, James A. Marion County PFC WWII
Seitzinger, Dick D. Lake County 2LT WWII
Seitzinger, Jack H. Lake County PVT WWII
Self, Clarence A. Marion County PVT WWII
Selke, Lawrence L. Marion County PFC WWII
Selking, Gordon Adams County WWII
Selking, Gordon C. Allen County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Sellers, Edward Dearborn County PVT WWII
Sellers, Ray S. Martin County PFC WWII
Selner, Carl M. Marshall County WWI
Seltenright, John R. Allen County PFC WWII
Seltersight, John R. Marshall County WWII
Selzer, Francis C. Spencer County 2LT WWII
Sem, Frank Vermillion County PVT WWII
Senn, William J. Marshall County SSG WWII
Sensabaugh, Hester F. Warren County TEC4 WWII
Sering, Joseph Marion County PVT WWII
Settles, William B. Parke County WWI
Sevenson, Ovar Allen County PVT WWII
Seward, Clarence J. Marshall County WWI
Sexson, Joseph D. Hamilton County PVT WWII
Sexton, Vincent W. Greene County Watertender Second Class WWII
Sexton, Vincent W. Sullivan County WWII
Seybold, Gerald C. Sullivan County Vietnam
Shabowski, Ted P. Lake County SSG WWII
Shackelford, Emmett L. Bartholomew County PFC WWII
Shadday, Walter F. Jefferson County PFC WWII
Shade, Oren F. Jackson County Master Sgt Army WWII
Shadoan, Clarence W. Benton County PVT WWII
Shady, C.J. Allen County PVT WWII
Shady, Max E.Adams County Aviation Ordnanceman Third Class WWII
Shafer, James Jr. Jackson County Navy WWII
Shafer, William M. Hancock County 2LT WWII
Shaffer, Charles N. Marion County PFC WWII
Shaffer, Charles R. Grant County SGT WWII
Shaffer, Harold R. Clinton County 2LT WWII
Shaffer, Marion L. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Shaffer, Melvin L. Marion County PFC WWII
Shake, Robert W. Daviess County PVT WWII
Shamp, Harry L. Sr. Fountain County PFC WWII
Shane, Larry T. Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Shank, Chester L. Tippecanoe County PFC WWII
Shank, John H. Pulaski County PVT WWII
Shank, Neale M.Allen County1LTArmyIraq
Shanklin, Edgar G. Hamilton County Aviation Machinists Mate Third Class WWII
Shanklin, John W. Jr. Montgomery County Korea
Shanpay, James E. Marion County CPL WWII
Sharp, Edwin W. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Sharp, Floyd Montgomery County WWI
Sharp, Floyd B. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Sharp, Richard L. Marion County PFC WWII
Shartzer, Alfred J. Lake County TEC5 WWII
Shaun, David F. Marion County CPL WWII
Shaun, Donald R. Elkhart County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Shaun, Lewis D. Elkhart County TEC5 WWII
Shauver, Melvin Jr. Jay County PFC WWII
Shaver, Robert L. Cass County PVT WWII
Shaw, Basil E. Delaware County PVT WWII
Shaw, Charles C. Allen County PVT WWII
Shaw, Frederick R. Jr. Allen County PFC WWII
Shaw, Harold W. Marion County SSG WWII
Shaw, Robert M. Grant County Carpenters Mate Second Class WWII
Shaw, William A. Benton County TEC5 WWII
Shawkins, George Lake County 2LT WWII
Shea, Edwin J. Clark County PFC WWII
Sheaks, John F. Marshall County WWI
Shears, William M. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Shebel, Edward Laporte County CPL WWII
Sheedy, William I. Monroe County 1LT WWII
Sheets, Edgar V. Whitley County PVT WWII
Sheets, Edgar Whitley County WWII
Sheets, Lloyd Whitley County CPL WWII
Sheets, Maurice A. Boone County WWII
Sheets, Melvin A. Allen County FL O WWII
Sheets, Paul P. Wells County PVT WWII
Sheets, Raymond E. Adams County SSG WWII
Sheets, Raymond E. Adams County WWII
Sheets, William E. Adams County PVT WWII
Sheets, William R. Fountain County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Sheffer, George R. Elkhart County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Sheffer, William Clinton County WWII
Shelburn, Earl R. Vigo County PFC WWII
Shellbarger, Duane L. Hamilton County PFC WWII
Shelley, Charles L. Huntington County SSG WWII
Shelton, Clarence I. Sr. Jackson County Air Force
Shelmon, Donald M. Jasper County CPL WWII
Shelton, Elmer M. Hamilton County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Shelton, Herman L. Daviess County PFC WWII
Shelton, Leroy Fulton County WWI
Shepard, Raymond R. Clark County PVT WWII
Shepard, Robert F. Delaware County PFC WWII
Sheperd, Andrew C. Hamilton County Assistant Cook WWII
Shepherd, Buddy G. Knox County PVT WWII
Shepherd, Paul T. Porter County PFC WWII
Shepherd, Paul W. Montgomery CountyWWI
Shepherd, Richard O. Marion County PVT WWII
Shepherd, W. W. Sullivan County WWI
Shepherd, William F. Jay County TSG WWII
Sheridan, Frederick G. Lake County SSG WWII
Sheridan, Walter W. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Sherk, George F. Marshall County PFC WWII
Sherland, Glen D. Marshall County WWI
Sherman, Edwin J. Lake County 1LT WWII
Sherman, Junior L. Cass County PVT WWII
Sherman, Oral T. Marion County SSG WWII
Sherman, Ralph L. Marion County 1 SG WWII
Sherman, Richard G. Allen County PFC WWII
Sheron, Arthur L. Grant County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Sherrill, Charles Vanderburgh County 2LT WWII
Sherrill, Russell A. Jackson County Gunner Army WWII
Sherrill, Ralph Jennings County Army Korea
Sherrod, James H. Vanderburgh County CPL WWII
Sherwood, David H. Marion County PFC WWII
Sherwood, William H. Vigo County PVT WWII
Shestack, Thomas S. Vigo County SSG WWII
Shideler, Jacob A. Marion County SGT WWII
Shiedler, Jack F. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Shield, Ewing Floyd County 2LT WWII
Shields, Lewis W. Harrison County SSG WWII
Shields, William F. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Shifflet, Lyle P. Randolph County PFC WWII
Shigley, Russel C. Tippecanoe County WWI
Shilling, John R. Marshall County CPL WWII
Shipman, Willilam A. Hamilton County Ensign WWII
Shireman, Earl W. Harrison County PVT WWII
Shireman, Edwin W. Decatur County PVT WWII
Shireman, Raymond L. Allen County Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Shirley, Arthur N. Marion County Coast Guard
Shirley, Charles E. Marion County PVT WWII
Shirley, William J. Miami County PFC WWII
Shively, William A. Lake County 2LT WWII
Shoaf, John E. Vigo County PFC WWII
Shockley, Delmar L. Ripley County PFC WWII
Shockley, Robert M. Hamilton County Carpenters Mate First Class WWII
Shoecraft, Justin B.Elkhart CountySPCArmyAfghanistan
Shoemaker, Lloyd Parke County WWI
Sholten, Robert E. Vigo County TEC4 WWII
Shonk, Leland N. Marion County SSG WWII
Shoobridge, Robert R. Marion County 1LT WWII
Shook, Donald E. Marion County AV C WWII
Shook, James A. Grant County SGT WWII
Shook, Verell C. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Shoopman, Charles L. Decatur County PVT WWII
Shores, Edwin E. Delaware County SGT WWII
Short, Donald L. Vermillion County SGT WWII
Short, Harlan Jennings County PFC WWII
Shortridge, Max Carroll County PFC WWII
Shotts, Lynn A. Marion County CPL WWII
Shoup, James Tippecanoe County WWI
Shouse, Carlos J. Sr. Jennings County SGT Army Korea
Showalter, Max W. Grant County PFC WWII
Shrake, Fred T. Lake County PVT WWII
Shrake, William M. Morgan County SSGWWII
Shreve, Charles W. Laporte County PVT WWII
Shreve, Walter E. Delaware County 2LT WWII
Shreves, Earl M. Delaware County PFC WWII
Shrewsbury, Oliver W. Crawford County 1LT WWII
Shriner, James R. Huntington County PFC WWII
Shriver, Jack G. Decatur County 1LT WWII
Shriver, Paul S. Decatur County SGT WWII
Shriver, Warren F. Johnson County Fireman First Class WWII
Shrock, Monroe Elkhart County TEC4 WWII
Shroder, Walter Adams County WWII
Shroyer, Donald D. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Shubert, Robert S. Marshall County WWII
Shuck, James F. Putnam County TEC4 WWII
Shudick, Paul G. Lake County AV C WWII
Shue, John W. Jr. Boone County SSG WWII
Shuler, Charles R. Fountain County SGT WWII
Shull, James A. Jennings County S1 Navy WWII
Shultz, Richard G. Howard County TEC5 WWII
Shuman, Floyd H. Dearborn County PVT WWII
Shupe, Kenneth V. Jasper County PVT WWII
Shupert, Robert E. Marshall County PVT WWII
Shutt, Robert W. Marion County 2LT WWII
Sibert, Joseph Marshall County WWII
Sibich, Ned J. Lake County PFC WWII
Sichak, Steve Jr. Lake County CPL WWII
Sickler, Clarence J. White County SSG WWII
Sidwell, Elmer C. Henry County PFC WWII
Siebe, Oscar F. Dubois County PFC WWII
Siebert, Fabian J. Lake County 1LT WWII
Sieferman, August C. Vigo County 1LT WWII
Sieg, Robert L. Marion County TSG WWII
Siegel, Rudolf L. Allen County 1LT WWII
Siegfried, Paul E. Clinton County WWI
Sierzega, Andrew Lake County PFC WWII
Siewert, Emil J. Lake County 1LT WWII
Sikora, Stanley T. Lake County PFC WWII
Silcock, Richard Knox County Seaman Third Class Navy WWII
Siler, George W. Lake County PFC WWII
Sills, Jesse G. Wells County 2LT WWII
Sills, John E. Blackford County SGT WWII
Silverman, Edward D. Lake County 2LT WWII
Silvis, Raymond Grant County SSG WWII
Simkins, Lester C. Lake County PFC WWII
Simmons, David N.Howard CountyPFCArmyIraq
Simmons, Henry L. Randolph County TEC5 WWII
Simnernan, Robert L.Putnam County PFC WWII
Simon, Charles H. Allen County PVT WWII
Simon, Herbert Whitley County WWII
Simons, Robert A. Grant County PVT WWII
Simpson, Garred R. Spencer County CPL WWII
Simpson, George H. Wabash County TSG WWII
Simpson, Hobart D. Marion County 1LT WWII
Simpson, James E. Marion County PVT WWII
Simpson, John A. Marion County PFC WWII
Simpson, John M. Daviess County CAPT WWII
Simpson, Kenneth E. Marion County PFC WWII
Simpson, Melvin R. Dearborn County PFC WWII
Sims, Charles L. Hamilton County PVT WWII
Sims, David G. Marion County CAPT WWII
Sims, Grady A. Delaware County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Sims, Jack L. Warren County PVT WWII
Sims, James S. Wayne County SSG WWII
Sims, Norton E. Lake County Ensign WWII
Sims, Robert W. Boone County Korea
Sims, Walter K. Martin County 2LT WWII
Sinal, John F. Lake County PFC WWII
Sinclair, Albert W. Marion County PFC WWII
Singer, Charles L. Dearborn County WWI
Singer, Dallas D. Clark County PFC WWII
Singleton, Ora Harrison County WWI
Singleton, William R. Daviess County SGT WWII
Sink, Basil R. Carroll County SSG WWII
Sink, Robert D. Huntington County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Sinnett, Mack J. Knox County PVT WWII
Sinnigen, Henry Allen County PFC WWII
Sins, Ira Daviess County PFC WWII
Sipdel, Corvin A. Steuben County TEC4 WWII
Sipos, Emil J. Lake County AV C WWII
Sirko, Steven F.Porter CountyPFCArmyIraq
Sisk, Frederick C. Kosciusko County PFC WWII
Sisk, Jesse E. Sullivan County WWII
Sissel, Ambrose Marshall County PVT WWII
Sitterding, Wilbur Jackson County Navy Korea
Sittler, James W. Kosciusko County PFC WWII
Sittloh, Ivan E. Wayne County TEC5 WWII
Skaggs, Glenn H. Hendricks County WWII
Skaggs, Ralph L. Henry County Storekeeper Second Class WWII
Skeens, Robert J. Randolph County PVT WWII
Skelton, Donald R. Vanderburgh County CAPT WWII
Skelton, G. KeithJackson County Army
Skelton, Harold C. Posey County SSG WWII
Skelton, Thomas L. Gibson County 2LT WWII
Skertic, Joseph R. Lake County SGT WWII
Skiles, James B. Adams County TSG WWII
Skinner, Madeira E. Jackson County Army Korea
Skomp, Anthony L. Daviess County PFC WWII
Skurka, Joseph E. Lake County PFC WWII
Skwiat, Edward J. Laporte County PVT WWII
Skwiat, Frank A. Laporte County TSG WWII