Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Sti - Sz Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Sti - Sz Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Stickan, Chris H. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Stickler, Harold H. Kosciusko County 2LT WWII
Stiers, James E. Henry County PVT WWII
Stierwalt, Morris A. Morgan County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Stigall, John W. Lawrence County PVT WWII
Stiles, Harold E. Noble County PVT WWII
Still, Walter G. Cass County CAPT WWII
Stillson, Irvin Jr. Lake County SSG WWII
Stilwell, Robert L. Perry County SGT WWII
Stine, Dale O. Elkhart County 2LT WWII
Stine, Dale O. Marshall County WWII
Stine, George L. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Stiner, Elwood J. Howard County SSG WWII
Stinetorf, Eugene A. Wayne County PFC WWII
Stingley, Richard Clinton County WWII
Stitt, Clarence J. Allen County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Stitt, George Steuben County PFC WWII
Stitt, William A. Cass County TEC5 WWII
Stiver, James W. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Stockman, George H. Marion County SSG WWII
Stockton, Dale E. Noble County TEC5 WWII
Stockton, Loran H. Morgan County 1LT WWII
Stockton, William W. Johnson County 2LT WWII
Stockwell, Robert E. Marion County 1LT WWII
Stoeckley, Edward C. Noble County 2LT WWII
Stoffregen, Victor Clark County SGT WWII
Stofik, Paul Lake County PFC WWII
Stoikowitz, Francis R. Lake County 1LT WWII
Stoll, Raymond E. Scott County CPL WWII
Stoller, James W. Elkhart County Yeoman Third Class WWII
Stom, Franklin J. Lake County 1LT WWII
Stoms, Max K. Clinton County WWI
Stone, Charles Vanderburgh County CPL WWII
Stone, Jeryl H. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Stone, Jessie G. Martin County PFC WWII
Stone, Orville E. Marion County 1LT WWII
Stone, Richard S. Marion County PVT WWII
Stonebraker, Gordon Fountain County PFC WWII
Stonecipher, N. G. Harrison County WWI
Stoner, Earl A. Scott County PVT WWII
Stoops, Chalres E. Randolph County PFC WWII
Stoppenhagen, N.T. Adams County TEC4 WWII
Stoppenhagen, Norwin T. Adams County WWII
Storer, George O. Jr. Marion County SSG WWII
Storey, James J. Clark County Storekeeper Third Class WWII
Storms, Woodrow E. Delaware County PFC WWII
Storry, Harold H. Shelby County CPL WWII
Story, Leonard K. Jasper County PVT WWII
Stott, Dewey F. Gibson County SSG WWII
Stotts, John F. Lawrence County PFC WWII
Stough, Clyde A. Greene County SGT WWII
Stout, Elbert E. Washington County PFC WWII
Stout, Gene J. Bartholomew County Army Air Corp WWII
Stout, James R. Marion County CAPT WWII
Stout, John F. Marion County SSG WWII
Stout, Joseph S.Marion County Army WWII
Stout, Morris J.Jackson CountyNavyWWII
Stout, Ora F. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Stover, Roland Wayne County TEC5 WWII
Stowell, Aubrey L. Jr. Marion County 2LT WWII
Strack, Frederick I. Porter County PFC WWII
Stradley, Ervin D.Jackson CountyNavy WWII
Stradtner, Carl U. Dubois County Coxswain WWII
Strahm, Harry W. Wells County PVT WWII
Strait, Byron E. Steuben County PFC WWII
Strait, Harold J. Marion County PVT WWII
Strait, Ora E. Jay County PFC WWII
Strait, Robert E. Marion County SGT WWII
Straite, Bruce E. Sullivan County Vietnam
Strakis, George E. Lake County SSG WWI
Strange, Charles O. Daviess County Fireman Second Class WWII
Strange, Donald L. Daviess County PFC WWII
Strange, Melvin G. Sullivan County 1LT WWII
Stratton, Charles E. Fayette County PFC WWII
Stratton, John R. Ripley County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Strauss, Allison W. Posey County CAPT WWII
Strauss, William B. Howard County PFC WWII
Straw, Donald N. Steuben County PFC WWII
Strawn, Clayton O. Martin County PVT WWII
Strawn, George W. Clinton County WWII
Strawn, John Clinton County WWII
Strawn, John Jr. Vermillion County 2LT WWII
Strawser, Carl Elkhart County PVT WWII
Strawser, Vernon A. Elkhart County 1LT WWII
Street, Richard E. Marshall County WWII
Streich, Allen C. St Joseph County Radioman Second Class WWII
Stretch, Roy C. Tippecanoe County WWI
Stricker, Roy A. Clark County Navy WWII
Strickler, Dudley G. Henry County MAJ WWII
Strickler, William H. Pulaski County SGT WWII
Stringer, James V. Bartholomew County Motor Machinists Mate WWII
Stringer, Maurice E. Daviess County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Stringfield, Edward L. Jackson CountyArmy
Strong, Joseph A.Boone CountySPCArmyIraq
Strong, Walter S. Marion County 1LT WWII
Strothman, Glen S. Wayne County 2LT WWII
Strouch, Harry W. Marion County PVT WWII
Stroud, Charles E. Crawford County PVT WWII
Stroud, Hershel Crawford County PFC WWII
Stroud, Marvin R. Knox County PVT WWII
Stroup, Joseph H. Bartholomew County PVT WWII
Struble, Edwin C. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Stryken, Henry A. Vigo County PVT WWII
Stuart, John H. Jr. Marion County SSG WWII
Stubbs, James V. Henry County PFC WWII
Stuck, Frank J. Vigo County PVT WWII
Stuck, Ransom L. Sullivan County Vietnam
Stuckey, Joseph B. Bartholomew County CPL WWII
Studebaker, William E. Marion County SSG WWII
Stult, Richard D. Marshall County Korea
Stultz, Gregory S.Clay CountyCPLMarineAfghanistan
Stump, Charles W. Harrison County PVT WWII
Stump, Forrest E. Lake County PVT WWII
Stump, Raymond E. Montgomery County PVT WWII
Stump, Robert E. Lake County SSG WWII
Stump, Warren L. Parke County WWII
Stump, Warren L. Vigo County SSG WWII
Stunkard, Roy Clinton County WWI
Stuper, Michael Vermillion County PFC WWII
Sturgeon, George H. Marion County PVT WWII
Sturgeon, Hubert E. Sullivan County PFC WWII
Sturgeon, Roger L. Jackson County Navy
Sturges, Francis F. Miami County PVT WWII
Sturges, Richard F. Miami County 1LT WWII
Sturm, Harvey Johnson County Staff Sergeant WWII
Stute, Harvey Allen County PVT WWII
Stutesman, Clayton A. Newton County PFC WWII
Stutsman, Robert E. Jennings County 1LT WWII
Styonavich, Max Lake County PVT WWII
Suesse, Ralph A. Porter County CAPT WWII
Sufus, William H. Wells County PVT WWII
Suiter, Hollis H. Decatur County Signalman Third Class WWII
Sulicz, Edward A. Lake County PFC WWII
Sullivan, Claude Marion County PVT WWII
Sullivan, Glenn L. Knox County CPL WWII
Sullivan, James R. Johnson County PVT WWII
Sullivan, Joe Jackson County Navy Vietnam
Sullivan, John J. Marion County 2LT WWII
Sullivan, John L. Allen County PVT WWII
Sullivan, Kenneth E. Lake County SSG WWII
Suman, Earl R. Adams County WWII
Suman, Earl R. Decatur County PFC WWII
Summerfield, Irving L. Marion County SSG WWII
Summers, John A. Daviess County SSG WWII
Summers, John R. Marion County PVT WWII
Summers, Porter B. Knox County PFC WWII
Summers, William J. Clark County SSG WWII
Sumner, William J. Gibson County Ensign WWII
Sumwalt, Francis E. Henry County PFC WWII
Surber, Christopher O. Wayne County PFC WWII
Surber, Virgil B. Boone County WWI
Surber, Wayne Lake County PFC WWII
Surenkamp, Erwin Jackson County Army WWII
Susko, Andrew Jr. Lake County PVT WWII
Susong, William H. Boone County Korea
Sussick, Lawrence C. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Sutherlin, Robert T. Monroe County FL O WWII
Sutherly, Russell L. Hendricks County WWI
Sutter, Robert D. Marion County PFC WWII
Sutton, Garland A. Rush County Seaman Second Class Navy WWII
Sutton, John G. Jackson County Motor Machinists Mate First Class WWII
Sutton, Robert L. Martin County PVT WWII
Sutton, Robert L. Scott County Navy WWII
Swadener, Russell N. Marion County TEC4 WWII
Swadener, William F. Marion County AV C WWII
Swaim, William J. Carroll County PVT WWII
Swain, James E.Howard CountyLance CPLMarineIraq
Swan, Jay W. Lake County 2LT WWII
Swan, Robert D. Tippecanoe County TSG WWII
Swank, Clarence W. Lake County PVT WWII
Swank, Forrest R. Montgomery County CPL WWII
swank, Robert W. Jay County PVT WWII
Swann, Joseph B. Daviess County 2LT WWII
Swanson, Leonard E. La Porte County Ensign Navy WWII
Swarm, Kenneth Elkhart County PVT WWII
Swartz, Charles E. Elkhart County LT C WWII
Swartzell, Delbert L. Laporte County TEC4 WWII
Sweany, Albert E. Jackson County PFC WWII
Sweazy, Stewart B. Elkhart County PVT WWII
Sweeney, Harold E. Lake County PVT WWII
Sweeney, Herbert W. Marion County TEC5 WWII
Sweeney, John F. Sullivan County PVT WWII
Swift, Clifford W. Johnson County PVT WWII
Swift, John B. Laporte County 2LT WWII
Swim, Robert M. Laporte County SSG WWII
Swinehart, Billy J. Whitley CountyWWII
Swinehart, William J. Whitley County PFC WWII
Swing, Glen E. Laporte County 2LT WWII
Swisher, Lloyd H. Benton County SSG WWII
Swope, Clarence F. Cass County PVT WWII
Sykes, Byron T. Morgan County PVT WWII
Sylvester, Ralph Jr. Monroe County SGT WWII
Symons, Lowell Howard County M SG WWII
Syra, Ellis H. Marion County SSG WWII
Szajek, Edward J. Lake County PFC WWII
Szawara, Joseph L. Laporte County PVT WWII
Szewczyk, Emil M. Cass County PVTWWII
Szostek, Steve Lake County PFC WWII
Szymanski, Ted Lake County PFC WWII