You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/Wa - Wau Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/Wa - Wau Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Wachel, Louis J. Lake County PFC WWII
Waddell, Robert Lake County Stewards Mate First Navy Class WWII
Wade, Joseph T. Vigo County SGT WWII
Wade, Newton Fulton County Civil War
Wade, Richard E. Cass County PFC WWII
Wade, Russell D. Marion County CAPT WWII
Wade, William E. Marion County PVT WWII
Wade, William I. Daviess County SSG WWII
Wagener, Jewel S. Marion County PFC WWII
Waggoner, Carl W. Vigo County Machinists Mate Second Class WWII
Waggoner, Claude E. Allen County PFC WWII
Wagner, Andrew N. Dubois County PFC WWII
Wagner, Glenn D. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Wagner, Harold F. Howard County PVT WWII
Wagner, Joseph A. Clark County PVT WWII
Wagner, Joseph A. Lake County PVT WWII
Wagner, Kenneth I. Lake County SSG WWII
Wagner, Marvin L. Floyd County PFC WWII
Wagoner, Ernest W. Miami County SSG WWII
Wagoner, George E. Marshall County Fire Controlman Third Class WWII
Wagoner, Martin F. Knox County Seaman First Class Navy WWII
Wahl, George C. Jr. Marion County CAPT WWII
Wahl, William Lake County 2LT WWII
Wainscott, Thomas M. Clinton County Civil War
Wakefield, Robert E. Wabash County Ensign WWII
Wakeland, Earl R. Parke County WWI
Wakeman, Frank B. Marion County COL WWII
Walden, Robert G. Clark County PFC WWII
Walden, William Lake County PFC WWII
Waldkoetter, Walter J. Jackson County TEC4 WWII
Waldon, Robert L. Monroe County PVT WWII
Waldrop, Harold R. Vermillion County Watertender First Class WWII
Wales, Richard T. Johnson County MSG WWII
Walker, Amos E. Whitley County WWI
Walker, Clifford H. Delaware County Electricians Mate Third Class WWII
Walker, Curtis M. Clinton County PVT WWII
Walker, Donald A. Scott County PFC WWII
Walker, Edward L. Henry County 1LT WWII
Walker, Edwin T. Marion County SSG WWII
Walker, Gene F. Wayne County 2LT WWII
Walker, Gerald R. Howard County SGT WWII
Walker, Hugh G. Marion County FL O WWII
Walker, James N. Posey County PFC WWII
Walker, John A. Marion County 2LT WWII
Walker, John Howard County PVT WWII
Walker, Kenneth Hamilton County Lieutenant WWII
Walker, Martin Clinton County Civil War
Walker, Matthew Jackson CountyPVT Civil War
Walker, Murrel H.Jackson CountyNavy
Walker, Raymond Johnson County SGT WWII
Walker, Robert M. Lake County PVT WWII
Walker, Rollin A. Daviess County TEC5 WWII
Walker, W.T. Whitley County Civil War
Wall, George W. Vanderburgh CountyPVTWWII
Wall, John A. Lake County PVTWWII
Wallace, Charles R. Grant County PVT WWII
Wallace, Edward R. Jefferson County TSG WWII
Wallace, Ernest L. Daviess County CPL WWII
Wallace, Frank Lake County SGT WWII
Wallace, William B. Boone County WWI
Wallace, William B. Clinton County WWI
Wallace, William Clinton County Civil War
Waller, Ralph G. Greene County PVT WWII
Walling, James L. Jr. Delaware County PVT WWII
Wallis, Horage W. Jr. Marshall County PVT WWII
Walls, Francis M. Crawford County PFC WWII
Walls, Waynes J. Marion County 2LT WWII
Walpole, Edward J. Lake County 1LT WWII
Walsh, Leo E. Henry County PFC WWII
Walsh, Richard L. Steuben County SSG WWII
Walsko, George Lake County TSG WWII
Walter, Eugene Pike County PVT WWII
Walter, George H. Clinton County Sp/Amer War
Walter, George M. Tippecanoe County 2LT WWII
Walter, Paul A. Jay County SGT WWII
Walter, William E. Monroe County PFC WWII
Walters, Charles F.Hendricks County PVT WWII
Walters, Charles G. Cass County WWI
Walters, Ernest E. Vigo County SGT WWII
Walters, Frank L. Sullivan County PFC WWII
Walters, Gerald E. Wayne County SGT WWII
Walters, Grant N. Wabash County SSG WWII
Walton, H. PaulWashington CountyArmyKorea
Walters, Marion B. Floyd County PFC WWII
Walters, Paul T. Sullivan County TEC4 WWII
Walters, Richard J. Grant County PFC WWII
Walthman, Robert E. Lake County 2LT WWII
Walton, Donald Orange County PFC WWII
Walton, John H. Crawford County T SG WWII
Walton, Kenneth H. Hamilton County PVT WWII
Walts, John Fulton CountyCivil War
Waltz, John C. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Waltz, RobertJennings CountyArmy
Wamback, James A. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Wampner, Fredrick Whitley County Civil War
Wang, Elmer Jr. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Waninger, Irvin L. Dubois County PVT WWII
Wanko, Nicholas J. Jr. Marion County SGT WWII
Wansack, Harold R. Vanderburgh County PVT WWII
Wantuck, Leo G. Laporte County S SG WWII
Warbritton, Ernest R. Montgomery County WWI
Ward, Benny J. Sullivan County PVT WWII
Ward, Billy Hendricks County WWII
Ward, Fred M. Sullivan County PFC WWII
Ward, Fred Sullivan County WWII
Ward, Joseph D. Lake County SGTWWII
Ward, Joseph L. Hendricks County WWII
Ward, Joseph L. Marion County PVT WWII
Ward, Paul R. Lake County PVT WWII
Ward, Raymond Marion County TEC5 WWII
Ward, Raymond C.Jackson CountyArmyAirForceWWII
Ward, Richard L. Carroll County PVT WWII
Ward, Robert B. Miami County 2LT WWII
Ward, Samuel M. Tippecanoe County CAPT WWII
Wardean, Charles F. Porter County TEC5 WWII
Warden, John M. Hamilton County Lieutenant Junior Grade WWII
Warden, W. H. Whitley County Civil War
Warder, Joseph H. Jr. Knox County CPL WWII
Ware, George W. Clinton County Civil War
Wareham, Jack K. Miami County SGT WWII
Warinner, Harry R. Daviess County PVT WWII
Warkentien, Ralph R. Huntington County Chief Machinists MateWWII
Warkinger, Sylvester Fulton CountyCivil War
Warmick, Samuel Clinton County Civil War
Warnbier, Elmer C. Lake County PFC WWII
Warner, Charles E. Lake County PFC WWII
Warner, Charles W. Marshall County 2LT WWII
Warner, Charles W. Marshall County WWII
Warner, Chester M. Floyd County PFC WWII
Warner, Donald K. Allen County PFC WWII
Warner, Norbert K. Allen County PVT WWII
Warner, William J. Floyd County PVT WWII
Warnes, Paul D. Marshall County WWII
Warnick, Charles Whitley CountyWWI
Warnke, Harry Lake County Ensign WWII
Warnock, Donald D. Wabash County Aviation Radioman Second Class WWII
Warren, James H. Delaware County PFC WWII
Warren, Paul E. Kosciusko County PFC WWII
Warren, Robert N. Marshall County CPL WWII
Warren, Samuel Jasper County PFC WWII
Warrick, Ephriam Fulton County Civil War
Warriner, Harry R. Hendricks County WWII
Warthman, Loren Adams County PVT WWII
Warthman, Loren A. Adams County WWII
Warych, Frank S. Lake County PVT WWII
Wascom, Jacob Jackson County Recruit Civil War
Washburn, A. Whitley County Civil War
Washburn, Aubrey B. Whitley County WWI
Washburn, J. Whitley County Civil War
Wasson, John R. Wayne County Korea
Wasson, Robert L. Marion County SGT WWII
Waterford, Zannie M. Clinton County WWI
Waters, Edward J. Cass County PVT WWII
Waters, James A.Putnam CountyPFCArmyAfghanistan
Waters, James S. Whitley County Civil War
Waters, Kenneth Blackford County EnsignWWII
Waters, Samuel Whitley County Civil War
Waters, Williard P. Decatur County PFC WWII
Wathen, Lowell Vanderburgh County 1LT WWII
Watkins, Charles F. Morgan County PFC WWII
Watkins, Lewis A. Hendricks County Boatswains Mate First ClassNavyWWII
Watkins, Robert A. Tippecanoe County PVT WWII
Watkins, Ross L. Tippecanoe County WWI
Watkins, Theodore Tippecanoe County WWI
Watnick, Leonard P. Laporte County PVT WWII
Watson, Chester W.Delaware County FL O WWII
Watson, Clarence Grant County PFC WWII
Watson, Forest L. Grant County PVT WWII
Watson, James W. Marion County 2LT WWII
Watson, O. Jackson County PVT Civil War
Watts, Isaac T. Clinton County Civil War
Waugh, Ralph D. Whitley County WWI