Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Indiana Servicemen/X & Y Surnames

Indiana Servicemen/X & Y Surnames

This list is not complete by any means. If you find a mistake or have an ancestor not listed, please email me and I will correct the entry or add your family right away. If you would like to add a photo, information about his/her service or documents, email me and I will build a page for them.

Name County Rank Branch War
Yaeger, George A. Jay County PFC WWII
Yagelski, Victor A. Laporte County SSG WWII
Yakubec, Michael F. Lake County PFC WWII
Yamski, Stanley J. Jr. Lake County PVT WWII
Yaney, Thomas L. Lawrence County PVT WWII
Yant, Donald H. Allen County 2LT WWII
Yarling, George Hamilton County Seaman Second Class WWII
Yates, Merl E. Starke County SGT WWII
Yates, Norman N. Spencer County PFC WWII
Yates, Robert B. Marion County PFC WWII
Yedinak, James Lake County PFC WWII
Yeiser, George D. Vanderburgh County PFC WWII
Yelenak, Michael Jr. Lake County PVT WWII
Yelton, Robert F. Laporte County 2LT WWII
Yentes, Herbert E. Jay County PVT WWII
Yerkes, Clarence S. Cass County PVT WWI
Yeryar, Donald Hendricks County Vietnam
Yochem, Elvin J. Harrison County 1LT WWII
Yockey, Harris B. Clay County PVT WWII
Yoder, Charles F. Lagrange County CPL WWII
Yoder, Howard O. Randolph County PVT WWII
Yoder, Orlon J. Elkhart County PFC WWII
Yoke, Henry Fulton County Civil War
Yontz, H. C. Whitley County CAPT Civil War
Yontz, Rezin M. Whitley County Civil War
Yoquelet, Roy K. Huntington County PFC WWII
York, Clyde B. Scott County Motor Machinists Mate First Class WWII
York, David Jackson County PVT Civil War
York, Glenn D. Posey County PFC WWII
York, John R. Sullivan County SGT WWII
York, Oscar C. Fayette County PVT WWII
York, William C. Marion County PVT WWII
Yost, Milton A. Porter County PFC WWII
Younce, Warren J. Henry County SSG WWII
Young, Charles A. Monroe County 1LT WWII
Young, Ermyle E. Vigo County TSG WWII
Young, Frank E. Lake County SSG WWII
Young, Gerald H. Whitley County PVT WWII
Young, Harold W. Allen County Fireman Third Class WWII
Young, Harry E. Hamilton County Gunners Mate Third Class WWII
Young, Homer B. Jr. Delaware County 2LT WWII
Young, Howard O. Wabash County PFC WWII
Young, James H. Fayette County PVT WWII
Young, James J. Floyd County PVT WWII
Young, James L. Randolph County PFC WWII
Young, James M. Jefferson County CPL WWII
Young, John C. Cass County SGT WWII
Young, John L. Clay County SP4 Vietnam
Young, Lawrence L. Owen County SSG WWII
Young, Lester H. Hendricks County PFC WWII
Young, Melvin Putnam County CPL WWII
Young, Robert A. Clinton County WWII
Young, Robert K. Delaware County 2LT WWII
Young, Robert V. Knox County SGT WWII
Youngman, Robert P. Montgomery County WWI
Younts, Russell G. Delaware County PFC WWII
Yucus, Charles J. Porter County CPL WWII
Yunker, Harold A. Elkhart County PFC WWII