Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Enumeration of Children & Voters
School District No 1, 1850

Congressional Township 27N Range 6E

Enumeration taken by Ira Burr, township clerk on March 4, 1850.
Note: This area would be in Noble Township, in and around the city of Wabash.
From Family Branches, Wabash County Genealogical Society, Vol 4-1, July 1998.

Name of VoterChildren 5-21Name of VoterChildren 5-21
Samuel Brown 0 J. U. Pettit 0
Aaron Bennet 5 B. E. Davis 3
A. F. Burr 5 Levi Dollison 0
G. Boye 1 Nathan Davis 6
E. M. Briggs 2 Wm. Donaldson 3
L. Bodin 6 Aaron Dunfee 6
E. D. Busick 2 Egbert 1
Ira Burr 0 John Elliot 1
Samuel Booker 3 R. A. Durbin 2
Isaac Byers 0 Mrs. Everly 1
R. Busick 7 John Foyles 0
Levin Busick 1 Mrs. Fowler 3
Calvin Baker 2 M. W. Farr 4
J. A. Brewer 1 Jerry Flinn 2
T. Beck 4 J. M. Furrow 2
G. Burwood 3 Chas Bryant 0
S. A. Busick 3 James Ford 2
Bitesell 1 Go W. Faunce 6
Jo Beckner 3 G. W. Garst 2
Geo. Christ 1 C. E. Gordon 1
Mrs. Caldwell 1 A. Grace 3
Mrs. Collins 3 Jacob Gibbon 3
John Cline 1 Geo. Garner 1
D. B. Collins 1 Matthew Holmes 1
Wm. Crowe 2 Mrs. Halderman 3
J. L. Cox 1 H. Holdcraft 1
J. D. Conner 1 Adam Haas 1
R. Cissna 3 Jason Holloway 1
D. M. Cox 1 Lemar Huffman 0
E. H. Cox 6 J. B. Hampson 3
Hiram Clary 4 Michael Hyman 0
James Davis 2 H. W. Henderson 1
Elizabeth Dickerson 2 R. Hartness 1
John Davis 3 Geo. Hepner 3
H. Hanna 4 0. Hill
Christian Hess 3 Amos Palmer 4
Jacob Ilon 4 Ross 2
Charles Iams 1 T. Roberts 0
John Iams 3 John Rock 0
Otev James 2 Jacob Ridenour 3
William James 5 S. J. Richards 3
H. M. Stephenson 0 Wm. Richprds 0
J. Johnson 2 A. W. Smith 2
D. Jackson 1 Moses Scott 1
Lewis Jeffrey 2 Nathan Simon 1
D. Kun 6 H. M. Stephenson 1
P. King 3 James Stancliff 4
Christian Lessig 5 A. D. Sweet 2
A. T. Lowman 3 J. C. Sivey 1
A. T. Lewark 3 Rev. Smith 1
F. B. Loveland 4 Wm. Steele 3
John Leward 7 David Squires 5
J. B. Lumaree 4 Wm. Steele 2
Wm. Lewark 1 Henry Slape 4
Maguire 2 John Swart 3
J. McKibben 0 A. A. Snediker 3
W. McLees 1 Benj. Sayre 3
N. D. Myers 3 Hiram Sweet 3
J. McHenry 0 Mrs. Sprague 2
Wm. B. McKahan 1 Washington Sailors 5
D. McKahan 1 William Tinsman 1
McClellan 0 Z. H. Tyner 2
Miles Morgan 3 Handy Tull 4
D. Mikesell 3 Wm. Shockey 4
J. B. Matlock 3 John Clark 3
L. McKibben 2 James Cloud 6
G. G. Miller 1 M. Vandyne 0
George Miller 1 John Vandergrift 1
N. McConn 3 M. B. Vandergrift 1
B. Mariner 1 M. Whiteside 5
S. Newberger 1 James Wilson 3
C. Olin 1 Dan Wood 2
H. B. Olin 2 Nathaniel Wade 3
Lydia Orr 3 Isaac Wheeler 2
A. Pawling 0 William Walker 2
E. P. Peters 1 G. M. Wheeler 0
Jacob Pease 0 Wm. Whiteside 1
Benj. Pawling 4 Wm. Warner 5
Geo. Palmer 2 R. H. Williams 3
J. A. Patterson 1

Return to Wabash Co, Indiana Genealogy

Mike Sweeney / Cottonwood, Arizona / sweeney2@wolfenet.com