Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

LAKETON HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES 1893-1962

Recorded by Mrs. Ople Butler, edited by Doris Binnie and Ruth Brubaker. Transcribed for the Wabash County Genealogical Society Newsletter Volume 2 pages 103-104, 110-112, 119-122, 127-128 by Ron Woodward.

Please send corrections or additions to drwoodward@cinergymetro.net

Note: Maiden names listed first, followed by married names.


Class of 1893
Ann Funderburg Robinson
Rose Funderburg Lauar
Martin Grisso
William R. Scott

Class of 1894
William Bickle
Edwin Downey
Georgia Duncan King
Mary Fulton Wood
Mary Grow Ream
Rie Helter Berry
Verna Lautzenhiser Smith
Etnie Mylin Moyer
George F. Odgen
Rachel Ward Schuler
Albert Ward

Class of 1899
Grace Summerland Fowler

Class of 1900
Orrill Day DeLauter
Ira Downey
Lula Downey
Ann Gerlack Shoemaker
Oma Rager Sarber
Bernice Wertenberger Binnie

Class of 190l
Ethel Dickey Stout
Irvin E. Grisso
Ann Rager
Jesse Rager
Jesse Ramp
Laura Smoke Nichols      

Class of 1902
Roscoe Kircher
Winnie Palmer Campbell
Trula Wertenberger Ohmart
Ross Whitaker

Class of 1903
Stella Funderburg Bodkin
Winfield Kircher
Jessica Rager Ohmart

Class of 1904
Charles Leffel
Cassie Miller Ireland
Beulah Odgen Chalfant

Class of 1905
Laura Buckhart Rager Manges
Arthur DeLauter
Lawrence Funderburg
Asa Ireland
Ray Messe
Rosa Miller
Franc Miller Moyer Swigart

Class of 1906
Linc Baer
Lavarne Dunn Kircher
Glenn Ferree
Lavon Garber
Allen Ohmart
Roy Wertenberger

Class of 1907
Lulu Frederick Grossnickle
Gilbert Grandstaff
Chauncey Gushard
Ethel Hughe
Ollie Miller
James Nelson
Travis Whitsel

Class of 1908
Walter Boyer
Glenn Marshall
Dorsey Millery
Walter Ohmart
Estel Penrod
Edna Schanlaub Miller
Bernice Sewell Ireland
Ople White Butler

Class of 1909
Josephine Oaks Rager
Edith Rager Wertenberger

Class of 1910
Estie Cook
Thomas Earl
Garnet Nesbitt Lamb
Elva Rager Shoemaker

Class of 1911
Bessie Harter
Cleo Henry Ulsh
Ann Overman Conde
Ruth Tillman

Class of 1912
Homer Earl
Rollin Frantz
Delorus Herendeen
Harry Leffel
Mary Miller Pulley
Lela Odgen Alger
Warner Odgen
Tressa Ohm Kinder
Ruth Rager  Speicher
Ralph Weber
Lee White Rager

Class of 1913
Hubert Ebbinghouse
Edgar Frantz
Wallace Frederick
Helen Fundergurg Franks
Galen Ohmart
Irene Ohm
Ethel Ulrey Pratt Menard
Grace Whitsel Moorehead

Class of 1914
Bertha Anderson  Clark
John Carroll
Hazel Dickey Dierdorf
Ed Flack
Dale Hall
Orlie Showalter
Marjorie Wilson DeLancey

Class of 1915
Harry Baker
Ethel Clark Shanafelt
Frankie Clark Frederick
Beatrice Ebbinghouse Frantz
Iva Gugle Gripe
Georgia Miller Replogle
Mary Moyer Speicher
Hazel Odgen Thompson
Paul Rooney
Wanda Sewell Whitmyre

Class of 1916
Fern Alger
Carroll Earl
Ruth Grossnickle Switzer
Russell Kreamer
Wayne McCombs
Carrie Moyer Schull
Bertha Rager Leader
Thelma Riffle Swank
Paul Schanlaub

Class of 1917
Charles Boyer
Marie Frederick Strom
Truth Funderburg Ekland
Roy Hoagland
Anna Leffel Mylin
Glenn Mylin
Edward Odgen
Everett Reaheard
Hilda Redman Frederick
Menno Ulrey
Pauline Walker Odgen Eilts
Gayle Wertenberger Odgen

Class of 1918
Ralph Boyer
Harry Bussard
James Carroll
Esther Chalfant
Claude Dixon
Mary Hathaway Kreamer
Ethel Hoagland Perry
Augustus Odgen
Bessie Ramey Alger Henry
Jean Reahard
Mary Jane Sewell Reahard
Ruby Sicks Churchill
Sterling Staver
Doris Tait White
Ned Weber
Freida Wertenberger Odgen

Class of 1919
Eunice Cripe Ribley
Pearl Frantz Norwood
Clyde O’Hara
Ruth Ohmart Carlin
Dewey Penrod
Walter Penrod

Class of 1920
Gurney Baker
Duard Conrad
John Earl
Harold Ebbinghouse
Emmet Eiler
Mark Odgen
Katherine Ohmart Stocker
Mayme Schwenk Smith
Fred Signs
Alice Strangle Conard

Class of 1921
George Berry
Clarence Bowen
John Frederick
Ruby Groninger Synott
Ernest Gugle
Edward Leaf
Robert Miller
Carmen Sewell Reahard
Leo Stack
Fleda Tyner Vandever
Robert Wertenberger
Loyal Williams

Class of 1922
Doroth Baker Ebbinghouse
Frank Finfrock
Ora Frantz DeYarman
Charles Moyer
Grace Moyer Zimpleman
Given Overcash
Clarence Penrod
Iva Rooney Bacon
Arnold Schipper
Ruth Speicher Keister
Vern Smith
Howard Ulsh
Frederick Walters
Ray Weaver
Warren White

Class of 1923
Jacy Baker
Dorothy Berry Winn
Raymond Brunson
Pearl Collett Tayloer
Katherine Earl Bohnstead
Arthur Hendricks
Arthelia Keefaber Wertenberger
Josepine Shipley Fruit
Grace Sicks Wetzel Mathers
Raymond Tyner
Dolores Wertenberger Kavanaugh Burke
Pearl Zoborosky Helvey

Class of 1924
Rollo Baer
Tillie Eiler
Cletus Gochenauer
Opal Groninger Schipper
Paul Grossnickle
Roy Hall
Ruth Ireland Flohr
Celia Moyer Quinn Pierson
Mable Sickafus Rieken
Frank Signs

Class of 1925
Paul Baker
Lester Binnie
Russell Bohnstead
Mable Ebbinghouse Helvey
Dorothy Egner
Gordon Grisson
]Lois Grogg Brady
Crayton Oldfather
Gulford Ring
Marion Rooney
Maudie Sickafus Hunter
Eugene Smith
Maxine Wertenberger Hlas
Erthol Whitmyre Martin

Class of 1926
Dale Amiss
Arden Bussard
Walter Drudge
Mary Eiler Oldfather
Galen Groninger
Doris Ireland Binnie
Lavon Leffel Jacobs Walsh
James Miller
John Moyer
Grace Nordman
Rupert Olinger
Raymond Pence
Don Price
Lornie Purdy Whitehurst
Elsie Smith Robinson
Elizabeth Steele Gochenour Siberts
Martha Tyner Ahrendt
Wilma Wendel Heeter
James Wertenberger
Earl Whitehurst

Class of 1927
Beatrice Bowen Drudge
Maurice Bright
Leonard Custer
Grace Frantz McNabney
Miriam Harbaugh Boyer
Beulah Leininger Swihart
Rupert Luckenbill
Moine Miller
Forrest Moore
Cleo Odgen Moore
Carl Price
Lucile Rager Pyle
Eva Speicher Snyder
Kendall Swygart Stewart
Madilene Weber Brower

Class of 1928
Wilda Brooks Price
Harold Brunson
Vores Burch
Jim Butler
Gerald Faudree
Arloene Heagy Haynes
Beulah Flora Cough
Lucile Kline Annis
Alta Provines Ridenour
Elizabeth Rooney Vogel
Paul Speicher
Garnet Staver Mansfield
Robert Steele
Mary Tyner Poulson

Class of 1929
Harry Albright
Floyd Allman
Mary Blickenstaff Karn
Chester Figert
Phyllis Gaerte Pearson
Marie Hileman Dock
Florence Hoover Sims
Beatrice Kirby Gerrick
Cecil Metzger
Mable Milam Burch
Grace Montel Albright
Mary Oldfather Scott
Fannie Peters Schwitters
Joe Rager
Wilbur Ramey
Denzel Ring Freiden
Edward Schrum
Howard Scott
Evelyn Trickle
Lester Ulsh
Bernice Walther Hornaday
Dale Williams
Novella Yarian

Class of 1930
Harold Bechtelheimer
Bertha Bishop Catt
Esta Feel
Ruby Goehler Naugle
Geraldine Ireland Hill
Stanley Jordan
Mildred Kenener Figert
Keith Longenecker
Rollad Lukens
Robert Mercer
Dena Nordman Berning
Esther Roney
Mabel Walther Morford
John Weber
Kenneth Zobrosky

Class of 1931
Alberta Bohstead Smith
Harvey Burch
Helen Butler Bechtelheimer Helton
Raymond Butterbaugh
Alexis Carroll Longo
Leonard Clinker
Garnet Dixon
Ina Estep Gushard
Mae Faudree Schaffer
Clover Gushard Fleck
Viola Hines Fisher
George Keel
Irene Marshall Hively
Lamoine Odum
Ruth Oldfather Love
Eleanore Roney Sullivan
Marjorie Wertenberger Vories

Class of 1932
Neola Bash McGowen
Treva Bechtelheimer Butterbaugh
Philip Brown
Joe Butler
James Butterbaugh
Velma Coning Brovont
Paul Faudree
Richard Flack
Janis Gaerte Bichens
Opal Gearhart
Ray Gearhart
Forest Hill
Lester Hoover
Katherine Ireland Tyler
Robert Kline
John Milam
Gene Miller
Lauren  Neher
Ellouise Perry Sands
Jessie Peters Anderson
Jannis Reed
Allen Smith
Eugene Speicher
Elizabeth Whitehurst Fleck

Class of 1933
Vera Ellouise Bussard Faudree
Paul Butterbaugh
Dorothy Carroll Bixenwan
Joe Carroll
Nellie Greenwood Benham
Robert Dickerhoff
Betty Dilling Miller
Jack Flack
Hariold Guinnup
Mary F. Hill Sicks
Paul Hoover
Hilda Leedy Eubank
Ruth Leedy Krichdaum
Ardis Longenecker Foster
Marion Martin
Max Miller
Phllis Miller Grossnickle
Lenore Odgen Carroll Krom
Eileen Rager Voght
James Roney
Bernice Rosencrans Moser Hively
J. Truman Speicher
Gertrude Towey Coleman
Ruth Irene Wendel Voorhees Speicher
Harry Whitehurst
Genva Zobrosky Miller

Class of 1934
Leo Alger
Rexford Binnie
Byron Burch
Estel Burch
Edna Mae Butterbaugh Shewman
Frank Robert Conard
Roxie Frantz Hendrickson Brunar Dawald
Lena Hoover Thomas
Freda Jontz Shirey
Walter Jontz
Helen Kline Watson
Mable June Lauer Watson
Moine Leckrone
Ruth Lee Stoffer
Bob Ohmart
Edward Swygart
Gerald Whitmyre

Class of 1935
Phyllis Baer Miller
Moyne Bash
Dona Chronister Mower
Jessie Clark Hanson
Grayston Dixon
Mary Alice Flenar Grandstaff
Bill Gushard
Annean Harvey McClurg
Marveen Helter Lukens
Susan Jane Ireland Cox Becraft
Doris Martin Sickafus
Virginia Meese
Doris Moyer Newhart
Eleanore Rager
Mildred Slack Salmon
Lois Steele Franklin
Ivan Stine
Jesse Trickle
James Wertenberger
Ester Mae Young Rife
Lester H. Young

Class of 1936
Pauline Baker Bash
Robert Bumgardner
Edith Bussard Faudree
Lela Butler Ramage
Eileen Butterbaugh Blocher
Lionel Calvert
Mary Edna Dilts Deaton
Lewis Dixon
Moyne Flack
Herbert Gaerte
Mary E. Goehler Ohmart
Marjorie Groninger Dixon
Ernest Heckman
Howard Hoover
Ruby Hoover Muir
Mable Leckrone Rooney
Marcella Rager Whitehurst
Fairy Ramey Pearson
Robert Rosencrans
Carl Oldfather
Dwight Overholser
Vernon Sickafus
Mary Lou Sittler Caldwell
Goldwyn Thompson Martin Barnett
Jack Wertenberger

Class of 1937
Russell Allman
Mae Bashore Pence
J.B. Brubaker
Leon Butterbaugh
Harlan Flack
Ralph Gable
Carl Gahl
Alice Grandstaff Ross
Hilda Helser Heiver
Ida Dell Ireland
Majorie Moyer Cripe
Bertha Mae Odgen Butterbaugh
William Sharp
Dorcus Showalter Porter
Eugene Wood

Class of 1938
Mary E. Brandenburg Ross
Lee Brubaker
Keith Clinker
Thelma Creager Zobrosky
Helen Eckright Dickey
Minnie Eilts Baker Freeman
Ella Louise GoehlerIreland
Ray Hoover
Frank Ireland
Donna B. Lauer Mills
Helen Miller Hudson
Mack Ohmart
Donald Rosencrans
Mary Roney meggison
Ruth Shewman Davis
Mildred Sharp Ohmart
Dwight Shoemaker
Lloyd Sickafus
Russell Slack
John Lester Smith
Robert Swygart
Martha Towey Rhodes
Gerald Weitzel
Dorothy Woods Nordman

Class of 1939
Gladys Alger Dilling
Max Baker
Eileen Brubaker Bolinger
Cleo Butterbaugh Oldfather Waggoner
William Coldren
Robert Creager
David Dilling
Clyde Dixon
George Fleck
George Flenar
Violet Floor Weeks Cliff
Phyllis Flack Trickle
Betty Frederick Bartyzel
Ellen Greenwood Goruley
Earl Harvey
Pearl Hollenback Munday
Donald Hoover
Richard Kline
Dean Krom
Artella Lynch Bechtlheimer
Billy Odgen
Mary Shultz Penn
Elizabeth Sittler Hill
Ruth Spath Shoemaker
Harry Swygart
Eileen Ulrey Swyart

Class of 1940
Alvin Amann
Annabelle Bahney Eli
Betty Bunch Amann
John Clark
Kenneth Dickey
August Eilts
Bonny Jane Flack Metzger
Mary Jane Frederick Wertenberger
Harold Gearhart
Donald Greer
Helen Ireland Wallin
Myron Miller
Bonny Moyer Gearhart
Florence Pegan
Marjorie Shoemaker Thompson
Betty Lou Showalter Hodson
Mary Siegfred Shipman
Lodema Speicher Kirby
Ruby Jane Thompson Flenar
Louise Ulrey Shively
Evelyn Wallher Roth
Rex Weitzel

Class of 1941
Bonnie Lee Alger Grandstaff Smith
Shirley Baker Vergon
Jim Barnett
Billy Bunch
John Butler
Bob Butterbaugh
Edna L. Coldren Tracey
Betty Creager Wolpert Slusher
Anna Lois Dickey Gump
Ted Flack
Harold Floor
John E. Gaerte
Junior Grandstaff
Robert Ihnen
Gene Kline
Laura Louise Lotz Hollway
Frances Lukens Kiern
Rex Lynch
Neil Mylin
Cleon Overmyer
Richard Pottenger]
Willadean Rager Mylin  Ewing
Jean Ramey
William Showalter Jr.
Dorothy Smith
Cole Thompson
Dorothy M. Thompson
Evelyn Ulrey Norris
Max Wood
Donna Mae Yentes Judy
Neva Mae Young Sherman

Class of 1942
Max Baker
John Behrends
Ethel Mae Conard Butterbaugh
Verling Copeland
Max Dickerhoff
Edwin Eilts
Paul Gahl
George Gay
Lois Mae Gearhart Teeter
Galen Greer
William Holle
Homer Hoover
Jean Ireland
Marion Ireland Jr.
Geneva Lauer Lantz
Charles Lynch
Donas Kamp Army
Helen Metzger Miller
Russell Moubray
Marilyn Moyer McAin
Lawrence Odgen
Naomi Oldfather Floor
Eunice Provinces Brower
Lee Ann Ribley Hoover
Zeno Schults
Charles Shaffer Jr.
Virginia Shoemaker Thompson
Jo Ann Sittler Hill
Naomi Spath Scott
Bobbie Gus Thompson
J. Grayston Ulrey
Alice Wheatley Gaunt
Robert Weitzel

Class of 1943
Odgen Alger
Donald Brubaker
Carol Coldren Paul
Ronald Dixon
George Finch
Lorine Gable Guthrie
Geneva Gearhart Thompson?
Russell Hoover
Harold Lynch
Lewis Marshall
Myrl Mylin
Joyce Stout Davidson

Class of 1944
Wayne Brubaker
Betty Belle Bucher Wright
Joe Conard
Ralph Creager
Bonnie Cripe Schilling
Francis Dickey Hinkel
Dorothy Fleck Brown
Joan Fruit Franklin
Helen Mower Kamp
Dick Harlan
Grace Hoover Metzger
Betty Mower Kamp
Bob Rager
Cletus Rager
Todd Rager
Evelyn Rieken Weaver
Elizabeth Robins Wilcox
Leon Schipper
Esther Shewman Ireland
Betty Shoemaker Wray
Claire Sittler Hessel
Cleo Spath Guthrie
Fred Thompson
Marietta Thompson Holle
Byron Weitzel

Class of 1945
Margaret Bowman Stewart
Don L. Butterbaugh
Joan Coldren Jewlin Lavengood Hutchson
Ladel Cable
Marjorie J. Dixon Grube
Paul E. Ebbinghouse
Donald B. Eilts
Richard E. French
Bill Floor
Shirley Gaerte Svann
Dorothy M. Greer Waggoner
Duane Moyer
Doris Pottenger Saner
Viril Ray Piper
Margaret N. Stayer Spanle
Geneva Smith Miller
Leon Ulrey

Class of 1946
Eileen Ebbinghouse Cable
Ted Eilts
Norma Jean Fruit Rager
Verna Hoover Shively
Leon Dobly
Edna Ruth Eakright Pence
Patricia Frederick Ringerburg
Evelyn Holle Ford
Max Kline
Mary Ellen Shipper Shock
Dick Shock
Margaret Stewart Steele
Robert Steele
Bob Shoemaker
Olive Wood Teeter

Class of 1947
Betty Bechtold McCune
Melvin Bechtold
Betty Lou Coldren Olinger
Rose Marie Dickey Miller
Martha Eilts Rinehart
Howard Fleck
Doris Grossnickle Ulrey
Jim Hantelman
Charles Hapner
Roberta Heagy Snoke
John Hunter
Rosemary Korba Seibold
Eugene McCullough
Peggy Odgen Conrad Van Yoe
Paul Piper
Mary Ruth Robins Fowler
Fred Seibold
Iona Shaffer Poston
Lucile Sittler Forbes
Carolyn Slack Enyeart
Ronald Weitzel

Class of 1948
Marilyn Brubaker Thompson
Jack Butler
Bill Clevenger
Don Creager
Virginia Dickerhoff Heisler
Bob Dixon
Ralph Floor
Margaret Fowler Martin
Jerry Heoren
Don Hoover
Lugene Hunter
Ted Ihnen
Peggy Lauer Rennaker
Forrest Moubray
John Reiken
Linda Ulrey Rogers
Bob Weiman
Ardith Weitzel Burr
Sam White

Class of 1949
Bernice Blocher Garber
Charles Ebbinghouse
Harold Fawley
Betty Ann Fleck Lotz Larson
Lowell Hantleman
Joan Heagy Day
Helen Lynch Newhouse
Rosemary Meyer Lynch
Patsy Michael Cook
Rex Eugene Price
Miriams Robins Rusher
Bonita Sue Rogers Hoover
Edith Shewman Carr
Charles Signs
Max Slack
Arta Walker Phillip
Joyce Weitzel Ebbinghouse

Class of 1950
James Baker
Rosemary Brubaker Bolinger
Marianna Butterbaugh Fruitt
Vate Joy Caudille Holle
Paul Creager
Jane Custer Rusher
Henry Eilts
Denver Fingerle
Edward French
Jeanne Fulton Flenar
Wanda Garber Trout
Charles Haecker
Beverly Hunter Woodward
Carolyn Montel Eberly
Peggy McCullough
Dick Nelson
Susie Odgen
Sam Robins
Joan Ringenberg Fawley
Madene Simpson
Marilee Weitzel Weiman Rupley
Joe Odgen
Lon Price

Class of 1951
Bob Amiss
Mack Amiss
Peggy Boardman Montel
Barbara Coldren Stewart
Freddie Floor
Charles Frey
LaVern Garber Montel
Darlene Haecker Odgen
Donald Hantelman
Jim Hapner
Ruth Harms Ribely
Mabel Hoffman Janke
Miriam Holle Stump
Thelma Jagger Butler
Gertraud Krompasky
Paul Kelly
Uwe Lorensen
Siegfried Nuedener
Joe Price
Fred Reiken
Jim Ribley
Marcia Shaffer Wolfrum
Georgia Shoemaker Niccum
Lois Yoder Hantleman

Class of 1952
Rex Baker
Tom Burch
Richard Clingenpeel
Jacob Cormany
Rose Anna Ebbinghouse Landis
Dorene Eltroth Deneve
Johnie Floor
Myrl Frantz
Carol Sue Fruitt Richards
Doris Haynes Kling
Pat Hilman Weitzel
Martha Ann Hoover Abraham
Terry Miller
Phyllis Montel Price
Devon Odgen
Ruth Reiken Sharp
Dorothy Shewman Albertson
James Weitzel

Class of 1953
Carol Jean Alexander Koeing
Jerry Butler
Agatha Coning Metzger
Elda Ann Day Hudson
Myron Dobly
Eugene Floor
Judy French  Murphy
Violet Louise Good Fitzgerald
Charles Hoffman
Sue Ihnen Hively
Nancy Jane Keim Lengel
Donald M. Kelly
Ruth Ann Moyer Haynes
Miriam Louise  Neher Ferguson
Wayne Nordman
Miriam Seymour
Roger Lee Shenefield
Geneva Simpson Hively
Albert Sims
Betty jane Siits Ruff
Don Snyder
Lopis June Ulsh Warner
Merl Walker
Kenneth Workman

Class of 1954
Beverly Baker Spencer
Nancy Bright Odgen
Philip Brown
Nellie Brubaker Van Sickle
Neva Brubaker Lyons
Sharon Creager Vance Clark
Jaonne Custer Sims
Gary Faudree
Charles French
Max Gray
Hans Harms
Marchetta Haynes Rowe
Connie Hileman Brandenburg
Dale Holle
Phyllis Hopkins Mahlau
Bonnie Hunter Karns
Jim Lyons
Shirley Michael Clark
Bob Montel
Carol Moore Walker
Carolyn Schuler Eppley
Carol Moyer
Dave Shock
Tom White

Class of 1955
Leroy Bishop
Charles Boyer
Phyllis Chaffee Bishop
JoAnn Clingenpeel Schall
Arline Cormany Eads
Darla Day Eads
Eugene Eltzroth
Paul Entsminger
Joyce French Haskins Kashina
Jack Fulton
Joan Harms Renbarger
Dewayne Heagy
Jim Hutton
Ronald Miller
Frank Nordman
Billy Ohmart
David Price
Joan Rieken Meredith
Betty Schmalzried Heagy
Marjorie Sims Gorrell
Betty Marie Ulrey Behnken
Jane Workman Murphy
Janet Workman Miller

Class of 1956
Patty Amiss Weller
Larry Brubaker
Ronald Dickerhoff
Ruth Ebbinghouse Cullers Weesner
Marleah Frantz Flora
Nancy French Bell
Ted Hudson
Bill Kline
Martha Kline Kruntzman
Donald Long
Shirley Lyons Miller Miley
Janice McCullough Hantleman
Patricia Metzger Dempsey
Peter Meyer
Charlotte Ohmart Hullinger
Evelyn Pearson McDonald
JoAnn Seigfred Rassmussen
Welby Simpson
Joyce Smith Lahr
Steve Vrooman
John White
Everett Wrightsman

Class of 1957
Steve Bradford
Jane Ann burch Tusco
Judith Butler Wright
George Mac Coon
Nelson Drudge
Marcella Floor Drudge
Jack Gray
Sandra Hopkins McNary
Donnabelle Hudson Rider
Margie Kelly Bell
Maurice Lippy
Larry Long
Nancy Lynch Kerlin
Roger Montel
Larry Weitzel
Max Weller

Class of 1958
Floyd Bradfore
Glenna Brubaker Grabil
Steven Butterbaugh
Philip Clingenpeel
Larry Davis
Donald Drudge
Barbara Entsminger
Sharon Fairchild Johnson
Merle Fryer
Sherry Harmeson Price
Harold Kirby
Orpha Louks Boardman
Harold Harmon
Judith McCullough Booth
Don Mylin
Max  Neher
Janyth Ohmart Fouist
Tom Pence
Darlene Schipper Salyer
Ned Schuler
Flody Sims
Marilyn Sqygart Miller
Penelope White Harris Hutchson
Howard White
James Wing

Class of 1959
Hubert Allen
Becky Ayers Watrous
Kenneth Beachler
Janet Brubaker Sizemore
Delores Bucher Walters
Judianna Clark Shock
Sharon Dicerhoff Stoten
Helen Ebbinghouse Collett
Mildred Entsminger McEboy
Ruth Evans Brown
Jacqueline Flack McGee
Wende Fryer Bender
Edward Hampton
Michael Hileman
Walter Hoover
Ralph James
Charles Kelly
Carolyn Kline Helton
Elizabeth Moyer
Delores Neher Votra
Stephen Purdy
Connie Smith Milam
Wilber Wolf

Class of 1960
Morris Blocher
Patsy Bucher Owens
Carol Burch Scott
Eleanor Chaffee Jackson
Phyllis Day Shear
Homer Easterday
Chester Flora
Becky Frantz French
Lonnie French
Anna Frieden Hakes
Sheridan Gaerte Pence
Larry Gahl
Leonard Good
Frances Harmeson shepherd
Ronald Hopkins
Ronnie Ihnen
Lowell Lindzy
Lottie Lippy Bammerlin
Galen Long
Nancy Luckenbill Kreamer
Richard Pence
Roger Price
Beverly Reed Mudford
James Reiken
Howard Ruckman
Thurman Smith
David Snyder
Robert Ulery
Marilyn Vrooman Moore
Connie Weitzel Vordan
Timothy White
Sharon Zobrosky Gartley

Class of 1961
Gerald Bishop
Connie Brower White
Larry Burch
Jon Butler
Jeff Butterbaugh
Lynn Jo Carroll Knee
Linda Cooksey Kirkpatrick
Scott Fairchild
Steve Flack
Marilyn Gagnon John’s
Mickey Hudson
Willadean Kelly Porter
Judith Kmieciak Lamboley
Carol Lambert Hatfield
Arlene Leckrone
Lois Long Kimmel
Margaret Long
Tom Miller
Margaret Montel Cox
Judith Partridge Townely
Russell Pntius
Bill Redd
Margaret Sawyer
Eugene Schmalzried
Jack Schuler
James Schuler
Geye Sims Robinson
Georgia Simpson Ervin
Geneve Smith Reynolds
Ronnie Swygart

Class of 1962
Terry Ayers
Kathleen Blocher Cable
Tom Brown
Lois Clark James
Charlotte Curtiss Beltzes
Shirley Evans Hill Marshall
Dale Flora
Harvey Frantz
Madonna Gahl Kistler
Janet Gray Airgood Tubell
Lois harmon Scott
Forrest Howard
Philip Kiser
Evelyn Montel Thatcher
Helen Music Fitzgerald
Fanya Price Jones
Gary Rautenkranz
Susie Reiken Brown
David Shea
James Shively
Barbara Smith Schuster
Julie Ulery Foland
Jane Vrooman Butterbaugh
Larry Walsh
John Wolf
Barbara Workman Krichbaum


Return to Wabash County