Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Government Military Memorial Markers

in Noble Township Cemeteries

Wabash County, Indiana



The following is a list of government issued memorial markers in the cemeteries of Noble Township, Wabash county, Indiana as of September 24, 2007. The original list was made by the members of the Wabash Middle School History Club sponsored by Ronald L. Woodward. Those who originally participated were David Bickford, Adam Bishop, Andre Bishop, Greg Martin and Brandy Woodward.

More veterans are buried in each cemetery but have their own private stones. Should you desire to honor a relative with a military stone you can obtain information and the form necessary for filing from the Wabash County Veterans Service Officer in the Wabash County Courthouse.



FALLS CEMETERY

ROBERT EDWIN ADDIS   PFC US ARMY KOREA 6-23-1930-6-18-1984

DARWIN ALEXANDER   S1 US NAVY WORLD WAR II 1923-1985

JOHN ALEXANDER   US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-5-1917-8-13-2003

WILLIAM ALEXANDER   INDIANA PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-18-1918-4-22-1973

THOMAS AIME ALBER   INDIANA CPL CO C 10 FLD SIG BN WORLD WAR I 8-30-1894-8-12-1957

DONALD L. ANDERSON   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II  11-25-1926-6-12-2001

BERT ANTHONY   CO D 160 IND INF

WAYMAN E. APPLEGATE   INDIANA SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 1-16-1951-10-31-1972

JOHN BALDWIN   PVT 160 IND INF 9-2-1874-11-5-1945

CHARLES ALBERT BALL   AMM1 USN WORLD WAR I AND II 1898-1984

DOMER E. BALLARD SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 8-15-1912-9-14-1976

VIRGIL D. BANKS TSGT USAF WORLD WAR II  1921-1979

CHARLES WILLIAM BARROWS   CPL US ARMY KOREA 1931-1988

JAMES H. BAYLESS   COL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 11-27-1911-9-23-2000

WILLIAM H. BAYLISS   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II PURPLE HEART 8-23-1925-1-24-1994

CECIL L. BELL   INDIANA PVT  43 REGT CAC 6-16-1937

HARRY L. BENNETT   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1894-1975

EDWARD BENTLEY COX  USN WORLD WAR 1-4-1924-12-1-1991

ROBERT F. BERGHORN   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 8-3-1912-1-26-1992

MITCHELL T. BERRY   PFC US ARMY 1929-1984

ANDREW G. BIGGERSTAFF   INDIANA 2D LT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 2-5-1896-3-9-1963

GEORGE W. BIGGERSTAFF   LTCOL US ARMY WORLD WAR I AND II 6-1-1899-12-2-1987

JAMES OTTO BLACK   INDIANA PVT 812 PIONEER INFANTRY WORLD WAR I 8-29-1888-4-29-1953

JOHN BLAIR   CO D 180 IND INF

LEE BLAIR   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1912-1982

JAMES N. BOHLEN   CPL US ARMY KOREA 1929-1975

SHERMAN C. BOLINGER   INDIANA PVT MED DEPT 11-11-1939

HAROLD L. BOSTIC   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II POW 2-27-1916-12-7-1991

CLARENCE BRADLEY   INDIANA PVT 160 IND INF SP AM WAR 2-17-1874-1-19-1949

ALONZO BRIGGS   3 IND LIGHT ART

DANIEL LOUIS BRIM   INDIANA CPL 32 INF 7TH INF DIV KOREA 5-20-1931-10-4-1951

WILLIAM V. BRINDLE   INDIANA AA USN VIETNAM 9-18-1948-7-29-1967

CHARLES H. BROWN   INDIANA PVT CO B IND INF SP AM WAR 12-20-1877-4-28-1960

DONALD F. BROWN   S2 USN WORLD WAR II 11-14-1919-4-30-1975

FRANKLIN O. BROWN   INDIANA PVT 2 FLD ARTY 10-18-1889-4-21-1944

JOHN C. BROWN   F1 USN WORLD WAR II 7-7-1923-9-7-1995

BARTON BRUMFIELD   CO G 111TH IND INF

JOSEPH C. BRUNN   INDIANA PVT 147 SPRUCE SQD 4-2-1891-12-27-1945

FRANK V. BUCHHOLZ   INDIANA CPL AIR SERVICE 12-14-1934

FRANCIS M. BURR   SGT CO F 2 IND CAV 10-1838-7-3-1862

TOMMY BUTCHER   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-27-1913-3-23-1996

RICHARD L. CAMPBELL   INDINA PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-5-1927-2-15-1973

WADE W. CAMPBELL   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 7-15-1914-8-13-1994

GEORGE CANTNER   24 BTY IND LIGHT ART

EDWARD M. CANTRELL   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-23-1919-8-6-2003

BERNARD F. CARNEY   INDIANA SGT 355 BASE HQ AND AB SQ AAF WORLD WAR II 7-24-1906-7-10-1969

DOW S. CARVER   INDIANA PVT 362 INF 91 DIV 4-16-1942

DANIEL C. CAVEN   US ARMY 1927-1994

ROBERT D. CHURCHILL   CPL USMC 1939-1982

MICHAEL A. CLARKSON   TSGT USAF 1956-1983

ROBERT L. CLARKSON JR.   KY QM1 USN 5-15-1924-8-20-1962

HOMER M. CLEVENGER   LT USN WORLD WAR II AND KOREA 12-3-1921-9-18-1991

FRED CLUIPPER   INDIANA SGT HQ AND BASE SVC SQ AFF WORLD WAR II 2-22-1914-1-4-1957

EVERETT L. COBURN   SC USN WORLD WAR II 2-7-1926-4-30-1984

JOHN COBURN JR.   INDIANA TEC5 CO C 61 ENG BN WORLD WAR II 7-6-1926-12-1-1954

ROBERT M. COBURN   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1912-1979

WILLARD COLLINS   KY PFC CO C 5 INF 71 INF DIV WORLD WAR II 8-11-1915-5-21-1972

BILLY G. COOKSEY   INDIANA PFC 951 AAA BN CAC AW WORLD WAR II 7-16-1922-3-27-1961

DANIEL C. COWEN   US ARMY 1927-1994

MICHAEL T. COWEN   1ST LT US ARMY 11-27-1928-4-23-2004

ROBERT V. COX   INDIANA PFC CO A 746 TANK BN WORLD WAR II 8-29-1918-10-6-1957

MELVIN LEE CRAMER   PVT USMC KOREA 12-17-1933-8-10-2002

LEROY I. CRANDALL   INDIANA TSGT 101 INF 26 INF DIV WORLD WAR II BSM 11-8-1921-6-3-1963

OLSENE ALBERT CURTIS   LT USN WORLD WAR II 4-13-1919-12-15-1991

HUGH DALE   F2 USN WORLD WAR I 1888-1978

SAMUEL A. DAVIS   CO H 153 IND INF

GERALD L. DAWES   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-23-1921-1-11-1989

RUTH ALLEN DAWES  SP1 USN WORLD WAR II 9-12-1922-10-10-1994

BERNARD A. DEKAU   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 8-13-1917-3-26-1992

JOHN WOODROW DROOK   TSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 5-29-1917-9-6-1993

GEORGE L. DUNFEE   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 6-12-1905-9-7-1980

ISAAC DUNFEE   CO C 63 IND INF

JOHN R. DUNPHY   MAM3 USN WORLD WAR II 1925-1984

CLYDE W. EASTERDAY   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 7-20-1919-3-29-1986

JOHN J. ECKMAN   INDIANA TEC5 CO A 2 ENG CBT BN WORLD WAR II 8-3-1917-2-2-1969

DUNCAN EDWARDS   CO D 160 IND INF SP AM WAR

TED EILTS  PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II AND KOREA 2-27-1928-12-7-2001

DANNY E. ELLIOTT   ETR3 USN VIETNAM 4-10-1947-10-24-2005

MICHAEL DEAN EMRICK   SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 7-27-1955-7-19-1987

FRED T. ENDRESS   TEC5 US ARMY VIETNAM 12-3-1911-5-6-1974

DONALD D. ENGLAND   INDIANA PVT US ARMY VIETNAM 9-2-1951-5-29-1970

WALTER W. EVANS   US ARMY 9-19-1916-8-2-1992

JOHN WILLIAM FARRIS   CPL US ARMY KOREA 1933-1993

LEON V. FAULKNER   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 10-7-1892-12-26-1934

MARVIN AMOS FEARNOW   INDIANA OAM3 USN WORLD WAR II 9-17-1918-7-30-1973

BERT M. FERGUSON    CO B IND INF SP AM WAR

CHARLES H. FERGUSON   PVT CO B IND INF SP AM WAR 5-3-1877-4-16-1957

WALTER A. FERGUSON   SGT USAF 12-27-1924-9-11-1973

GEORGE FIELDS, JR.   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1920-1978

JOHN F. FILBERT   CO C 151 IND INF

GEORGE A. FISHBACK   CSF USN WORLD WAR II  1920-1978

HOWARD W. FLECK   INDIANA PFC BTRY B 242 FA BN WORLD WAR II 4-15-1913-10-15-1969

CLARENCE C. FLINN   INDIANA PVT 1 CO 1 DEVELOPMENT BM WORLD WAR I 10-1-1891-10-31-1953

WALTER W. FLORA   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1918-1982

ARTHUR M. FOLLIS   INDIANA PVT CO D 160 IND INF 11-14-1879-10-24-1966

HAROLD LEE FORBES  CPL USMC WORLD WAR II 7-2-1925-10-8-2002

MORRIS LEE FORD   CPL US ARMY KOREA 5-2-1930-2-27-2006

RALPH IRVIN FOSNOUGH   INDIANA EM2 USNR WORLD WAR II 3-3-1919-12-13-1971

DELMAR L. FRANK   INDIANA PFC USMC 8-1-1939-6-30-1958

JOHN E. FRAUSTEIN   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1921-1983

GEORGE E. FRENCH   US ARMY VIETNAM 11-4-1949-9-25-2001

LEMOINE FRENCH   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II PURPLE HEART 7-8-1914-8-23-1969

MERLE T. FRITCHEY   INDIANA PVT US ARMY WORLD WQR I 12-21-1891-9-16-1973

GEORGE GARNER   CO L 126 INDIANA VOL CIVIL WAR 1820-1902

ROBERT N. GARNER   INDIANA PVT CO C 411 ENG BN WORLD WR II 6-13-1898-10-28-1954

ROBERT J. GATCHEL, JR.   HN USN 3-4-1949-9-8-2003

ROBERT S. GEARHART   INDIANA MUS 35 CO COAST ARTY SP AM WAR 4-16-1878-5-14-1966

ROBERT NEWELL GIBSON   INDIANA SGT 214 FLD SIG BN 14 DIV 5-3-1937

CHARLES F. GLAZIER   CM3 USN WORLD WAR II 1913-1981

KENNETH E. GRAY   DCR USN WORLD WAR II 1-19-1910-2-22-1984 PEARL HARBOR 12-7-1941

ELZIE L. GREEN   CPL INDIANA 5-30-1892-1-15-1975

NORMAN H. GREINER   INDIANA MM1 USN WORLD WAR II 3-5-1921-2-18-1972

WILFRED J. GRIBBEN   INDIANA SGT 107 TAC RECON SQ AAF  WORLD WAR II 2-2-1905-2-23-1963

HENRY A. GRIES   INDIANA HOSP. STEW. 2 US VOL ENGRS SP AM WAR 5-30-1873-6-19-1950

ERNEST P. GRIMM   INDIANA PVT BTRY C 134 FLD ARTY WORLD WAR I 8-22-1891-1-23-1962

JOHN B. GRISWOLD   CO E 152 IND INF

JAMES W. GUTHRIE   SK3 USN WORLD WAR II 1920-1978

EDWARD J. GUTTRICH   INDIANA SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 8-22-1903-5-1-1971

GRANVILLE J. HAINES   INDIANA SGT CO B 12 INF WORLD WAR I 10-12-1898-9-15-1964

HOWARD H. HAINES   INDIANA PVT MG CO 18 INF WORLD WAR I 12-12-1893-7-5-1971

PAUL A. HAINES   SGT US ARMY 11-1-1930-1-25-2001

NORMAN THOMAS HALE   NEBRASKA CAPT MED CORPS WORLD WAR I 5-5-1865-3-25-1927

WILLIAM H. HAMPTON   US ARMY 2-14-1921-9-13-1978

HARVEY W. HANCOCK   INDIANA PVT CO A 50 INF WORLD WAR I 3-13-1900-1-20-1958

RONALD W. HANCOCK   SSG US ARMY KOREA VIETNAM 12-29-1931-6-23-1984

AUGUST R. HANSEN   INDIANA PVT HHS 6 BTC AAFTTC WORLD WAR II 7-13-1901-6-27-1969

GERALD DEAN HARDING   S2 USN WORLD WAR II 3-21-1919-8-20-2004

RODNEY L. HARDING   US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1924-1983

JOSEPH O. HARMAN   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1917-1978

HARRY HARNISH   KENTUCKY PFC CO A 26 MG 8N WORLD WAR I 9-4-1895-5-6-1972

PAUL HARNISH   S1 USN WORLD WAR II 10-18-1909-5-1-1984

KEVIN ANDREW HARRELL   PV1 US ARMY 7-12-1958-5-31-2005

JAY C. HARRIS   INDIANA PFC 8 RGT USMC 2 DIV WORLD WAR II 9-27-1923-11-20-1943

JON P. HARRIS   SP5 US ARMY VIETNAM 9-26-1938-4-1-1998

JOSEPH HARTER   INDIANA SGT CO A 89TH RGT IND INF 1839-1862

EARNEST HARVEY   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1900-1975

ROBERT L. HARVEY   1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 8-7-1915-2-28-2004

THEODORE FREDRICK HAUSE   INDIANA SGT 13 INF WORLD WAR II 10-17-1919-12-13-1950   BSM-PH

ROBERT B. HAZELETT   KY CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR I 6-27-1896-1-24-1961

EARL HETTMANSPERGER   INDIANA ACMM USNR WORLD WAR II 5-30-1906-6-2-1957

KENNETH E. HETTMANSPERGER   SSGT USAF KOREA 9-26-1932-1-7-2003

GUY H. HIBBARD   INDIANA SGT 23 INF 2 DIV 8-25-1936

AUBREY HICKMAN   INDIANA PFC MED DET 349 INF WORLD WAR II 5-26-1916-12-16-1953 BSM

CHESTER R. HOBBS   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 7-13-1917-3-16-1990

RONALD DEAN HOFFMAN   PVT US ARMY VIETNAM 6-2-1953-3-6-1996

CHESTER HOLLEY, JR.   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1926-1975

EDWIN ARTHUR HOLMAN   OHIO 2ND LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-11-1916-12-15-1972

RICHARD T. HOLMES   INDIANA CPL CO E 47 INF WORLD WAR I 6-11-1892-11-6-1967

WILLIAM JACK HOMES   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 10-16-1894-3-19-1991

LAWRENCE J. HOWARD   US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1915-1981

RAY C. HOWARD   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1889-1977

MAXWELL D. HUTTCHINS   DCW2 USN WORLD WAR II AND KOREA 4-7-1918-9-20-1994

ORMAL B. HUTCHINS   INDIANA PVT CO B 21 ENGR WORLD WAR I AND II 11-24-1898-7-10-1962

JOHN RUSSELL IHOLTZ   INDIANA PVT 1 CL 6 ENGRS 3 DIV 7-22-1918

CHARLES JEFFERSON   CORP CO B INDIANA CLD TROOPS SP AM WAR

DAVID O. JEFFERSON   TEC5 USAAF WORLD WAR II 7-3-1922-12-20-2000

THOMAS E. JEFFERSON    INDIANA PVT CO B IND INF SP AM WAR 8-18-1880-8-14-1958

THOMAS F. JEFFERSON   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1920-1982

CHESTER K. JOHNSON   INDIANA PVT CML WARFARE SVC WORLD WAR I 11-17-1893-10-3-1967

SHELLY MAE JOHNSON   PV2 US ARMY 12-21-1958-9-4-1996

GEORGE W. JOLLY   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-22-1915-5-1-2004

KENNETH L. JORDAN   INDIANA PVT 809 PIONEER INF 7-7-1957

ALPHONSO JORDEN   INDIANA PVT 25 INF 4-25-1932

PORTER G. JONES   PVT 160 IND INF  4-6-1880-12-22-1931

HOWARD M. KARN   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II  9-20-1916-1-24-1993

LAWRENCE H. KARN   HM3 USN VIETNAM 1943-1976

ROLAND KARN   INDIANA PFC HQ CO 771 TANK BN WORLD WAR II 4-13-1919-8-14-1966

WILLIAM KILANDER   INDIANA PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR I 9-2-1896-3-30-1970

HARRY KING   INDIANA CPL TRP D 8 CAV WORLD WAR I 8-7-1888-11-11-1960

HARRY S. KING   CCM USN WORLD WAR II 1908-1984

MAX EUGENE KNEE   INDIANA CAPT 3501 BASE UNIT AAF WORLD WAR II 4-19-1925-2-19-1958

NORMAN H. KNEE    SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 7-2-1938-9-29-1993

ROBERT L. KNOTTS   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1921-1975

LEWIS H. KRETZMEIR   INDIANA MSGT 726 AIR MAT SQ AAF WORLD WAR II 7-18-1912-9-21-1959

MELVIN E. KUHLOW   INDIANA SSGT 38 INF 2 INF DIV WORLD WAR II 4-6-1913-7-12-1944

RETTIG C. L'AMOREAUX   INDIANA PVT 1 CL 161 DEPOT BRIG 4-7-1943

CARMENY T. LANE   INDIANA PVT 1 CL 18 INF 1 DIV 6-2-1931

CHARLES H. LANE   INDIANA CORP 159 DEPOT BRIG 6-22-1935

NINEVEH LAYTON   CO 3 12 IND CAV

WILLIAM E. LAYTON   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 3-5-1919-11-29-1992

OMER LEE, JR.   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1916-1977

HARRY J. LEHMAN   F1 USN WORLD WAR I 1900-1985

JOE EDWARD LEHMAN   ATAN USN 11-2-1948-4-14-2005

HAROLD W. LEWIS   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 6-14-1920-10-13-1999 MEMBER OF MASONS

WENTWOTH LEWIS   INDIANA PVT 1 CL US ARMY 12-6-1895-8-2-1945

JOHN W. LIEBO JR.   SGT US ARMY VIETNAM 1-31-1946-12-25-2004

PHILLIP LINTNER, JR.   SHSN USN WORLD WAR II  1927-1986

ORVILLE J. LIVENGOOD   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II PURPLE HEART 6-29-1914-1-22-1993

DOUGLAS L. LONG   SGT US ARMY VIETNAM 7-18-1942-4-24-1991

LAYMON E. LONG   US ARMY WORLD WAR I 6-29-1896-5-6-1978

JAMES R. LOWER   S1 USN WORLD WAR II 11-5-1926-8-16-1984

CHARLES E. LUTZ   INDIANA CPL CO B 2 ARMY MP BY WORLD WAR I 7-30-1899-9-8-1968

LUTHER C. MCGATH   INDIANA SGT 71 ENG WORLD WR I 11-19-1896-6-1-1927

JOSEPH MCGOWAN   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 4-12-1912-3-7-1977

HAROLD L. MCLAUGHLIN   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1918-1976

GEORGE NEWTON MCVICKER II   HM2 USN VIETNAM AND LEBANON 2-6-1948-10-23-1983

ALBERT MADER   PVT CO D 160 IND INF SP AM WAR 2-3-1876-9-2-1953

CHARLIE MAGGARD   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 3-15-1921-4-21-1993

THOMAS MAHAN   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-15-1923-8-25-1994

HERMAN B. MALONE   PVT US ARMY 1903-1985

EARL E. MEADE   S1 USN WORLD WAR II  1917-1981

CLOW MEADOWS   INDIANA PFC QM CORPS WORLD WAR I 2-8-1884-5-6-1966

RAYMOND MEEKS   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1916-1992

RICHARD W. MELDON    MAJOR US AAC WORLD WAR II 10-4-1919-12-22-1993

EVERETT C. MEYER   INDIANA TC3 1572 ENG HV SHOP CO WORLD WAR II 9-27-1918-33-22-1961

ARTHUR G. MILLER   PFC US ARMY KOREA 4-20-1937-

CHARLES W. MILLER   INDIANA PVT 24 TRENCH MORTAR BTRY WORLD WAR I 2-29-1892-3-21-1963

CLARENCE MILLER   PFC USMC WORLD WAR II 8-14-1926-4-22-1984

HERBERT C. MILLER   F1 USN WORLD WAR II 10-24-1915-9-25-1992

LAWRENCE A. MILLER   INDIANA TEC5 HQ BASE SECTION 2 WORLD WAR II 4-19-1902-4-30-1966

SAMUEL T. MILLER   INDIANA PVT 24 MARINES 4 MA DIV WORLD WAR  II 8-29-1926-3-2-1945

HENRY H. MILLICAN   CO A 153 IND INF

MERRITT LARUE MILLSPAUGH   INDIANA PVT SATC TAYLOR UNIVERSITY 7-23-1932

ALVA L. MIRACLE   A2C USAF KOREA 1931-1983

EDWARD R. MIRANTE   1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1913-1994

JOHN J. MOSSMAN   TEC4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-19-1922-12-28-1991

THOMAS RAYMOND MULLENIX   INDIANA SEAMAN 2 CL USN 2-1-1930

EARL E. MUSIC   A3C USAF 8-11-1933-10-31-2004

JOHN H. MUSIC   S1 USN WORLD WAR II 1918-1988

CHARLES EUGENE MYERS   SGT USAAF WORLD WAR II 10-3-1927-9-24-2003

RONALD NAPIER   PFC USAF WORLD WAR II 12-6-1920-5-8-2001

ERNEST A. NICCUM   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1916-1986

WILLIAM E. NORTON   INDIANA PVT 1 CL 58 RGT CAC 11-3-1939

HARMON J. OGALSBEE   INDIANA PVT 159 DEPOT BRIG 5-29-1942

ARTHUR LEE OHMART   INDIANA TEC5 HQ BTRY 359 FA BN WORLD WAR II 3-13-1918-4-24-1967

DUANE V. OWEN   NEW YORK SSGT 541 PRCHT INF WORLD WAR II 11-9-1923-7-20-1953

WALDO J. PARRETT   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1896-1986

JOHN LUNDY PETERS   INDIANA PFC CO G 359 INF 90 DIV WORLD WAR I 3-6-1890-6-4-1964

DAVID H. PETTIT   PFC US ARMY 7-22-1926-10-4-1974

ELIZABETH A. PETTIT   A2C USAF 3-19-1939-9-2-1996

JOSEPH M. PHILLIPS, SR.   INDIANA PVT USA RMY WORLD WAR II 3-1-1926-2-21-1974

RICHARD B. PHILLIPS   INDIANA CPL 112 AAF BASE UNIT WORLD WAR II 3-21-1921-12-12-1948

RUSKIN B. PHILLIPS   INDIANA SGT FLD ARTY WORLD WAR I 2-17-1892-11-12-1964

WILLIAM PLY   CO H 160 IND INF SP AM WAR

DAVID POFFENBARGER   CO K 34 IND INF

JOHN PORE   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1914-1976

BRADLEY PORTER   CPL CO I 46 IND INF

GORDON L. POTTER   US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1899-1976

NELSON C. POTTERF   INDIANA BAKER LC USN WORLD WAR I 8-24-1894-3-21-1947

E.O. POWNALL   1SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 11-12-1919-5-11-2001

HOMER E. PURDY   TEC4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 6-3-1927-3-17-1987

ROBERT LEE PURDY   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 9-1-1927-4-30-1990

CHARLES E. REED   SK1 USN WORLD WAR II 11-1-1912-9-5-1991

CLEVE L. REED   INDIANA CPL 247 ENGR CBT BN WORLD WAR II 9-24-1914-3-6-1969

RALPH REID   PVT 160 IND INF SP AM WAR 3-3-1874-11-2-1950

WILLIAM B. REYNOLDS  PVT CO A 124 IND INF 8-4-1842-6-6-1931

HARRY RISH   INDIANA WAGONER 124 FLD ARTY 33 DIV 7-15-1940

JAMES EUGENE ROGERS   INDIANA PVT INF WORLD WAR I 4-25-1893-6-6-1971

JAMES ROSER   INDIANA PFC 551 AAA AW BN CAC WORLD WAR II 4-18-1914-8-23-1958

FORREST B. ROSS   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1928-1984

HUGH DWAYNE ROSS   LCPL USMC 4-3-1936-4-1-1987

RICHARD A. ROTHERMEL   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1920-1981

JAMES R. ROWE   RM1 USN WORLD WAR II 4-14-1920-6-16-2003

CHARLES WILLIAM RUMPF   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 10-21-1919-8-20-2004

WALTER H. RUSSELL   CPL CO B IND INF SP AM WAR 8-21-1864-11-30-1952

JOHN LEWIS SAGER   INDIANA AO3 USN 1-31-1931-3-24-1963

DONALD B. SAILORS   S1 USN WORLD WAR II 1926-1989

KENNETH L. SAILORS   INDIANA SSGT 320 INF 35 INF DIV WORLD WAR II 8-30-1909-4-15-1971

CECIL E. SANDERS   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-24-1923-8-30-1993

BRUCE D. SAYRE   ILL CPL 24 CAV WORLD WAR I 7-3-1891-11-19-1

CHARLES L. SCHEER   INDIANA S2 USN WORLD WAR II 12-16-1926-5-1-1967

WILBUR S/ SCHLEMMER   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1894-1984

GILBERT SCHNAR   CO D 160 IND INF

RICHARD M. SCHNEIDER  S1 USN WORLD WAR II 1922-1981

GEORGE H. SCHOLES   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1927-1980

WALTER S. SCHUCKARD   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1909-1978

ROBERT J. SCHULER   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1910-1988

DAVID LEE SCHULTZ   USAF KOREA 1-18-1930-3-9-2000

WALTER E. SCHULTZ   INDIANA PVT 61 ARTY CAC WORLD WAR I 4-5-1897-9-18-1947

DAVID ALLEN SELLERS  A1C USAF VIETNAM 9-19-1945-3-20-1992

HARDOLD D. SENDELBACH JR.   SN USN 7-29-1943-9-10-1974

EARL L. SHARP   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1920-1987

HAROLD EUGENE SHARR   INDIANA MSGT 4 TAC ETR WG AF WORLD WAR II AND KOREA AND VIETNAM 1-12-1924-10-2-1971

GLENN D. SHIDLER   SN USN 6-10-1938-4-5-1995

FLOYD R. SIMPSON   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1924-1981

GEORGE H. SIMPSON   INDIANA TECH SGT 391 AAF BOMB SQ WORLD WAR II 2-12-1918-11-30-1944

LINDBERGH SIMPSON   PVT US ARMY KOREA 9-6-1932-1-13-1978

HUBERT E. SKAGGS   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-21-1921-6-4-1999

HARRY A. SLAYMAN   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1898-1982

BERNARD P. SLOAN   INDIANA SSGT 312 BOMB GP AAF WORLD WAR II 12-23-1911-1-16-1969

ALBERT C. SMITH   INDIANA PVT 1CL ARMY SERVICE CORPS 9-30-1931

WENDELL L. SMITH   CPL USMC 1956-1985

WILMOT E. SMITH   INDIANA PVT 16 ORD GUARD CO 3-7-1897-4-11-1965

THEODORE R. SNAVELY   TEC4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1911-1984

WILLIAM J. SOMMERS   CPL 160 IND INF 8-17-1873-8-26-1944

AID F. SPAULDING   MUS CO I 99 IND INF

WILLIAM E. STAPLETON   PVT US ARMY KOREA 2-21-1930-8-27-2001

DANIEL C. STEPHENS   SN USN 9-1958-1-1988

TOM E. STEPHENSON   INDIANA PVT 132 ENGS 11-6-1891-9-17-1945

CLAUDE I. STEVENS   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 4-13-1919-2-8-1989

ARTHUR E. STEWART   INDIANA SGT FA REPL TROOPS WORLD WAR I 11-6-1891-12-29-1962

VACHEL STEWART   INDIANA PVT 1C COAST ARTY  11-5-1940

HOWARD STEWART   CPL CO B 180 IND INF

RALPH L. STOREY   INDIANA SQ CO H 36 INF 12 DIV WORLD WAR I 11-26-1893-12-20-1954

LAWRENCE J. SULLIVAN   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1897-1976

ALFRED W. SUNDHEIMER   INDIANA PFC AAF WORLD WAR II 1-29-1906-11-9-1971

HERMAN F. SUNDHEIMER   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1908-1977

ROBERT L. SUNDHEIMER   CPL US ARMY KOREA 2-13-1930-11-29-1992

WILBUR JOHN SUNDHEIMER   CPL US AAC WORLD WAR II 4-4-1923-9-22-1922

ROBERT F. THOMPSON   MOMM3 USN WORLD WAR II 1925-1991

LEE E. TURNER   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 11-28-1925-7-15-1992

HENRY ARNOLD TYNER   USN INDIANA AVN MCH MATE 3 CL 8-13-1916-8-3-1944   

ALFRED L. UTTER   PVT USMC WORLD WAR II 2-22-1912-4-24-1995

ALBERT C. VANDYKE   INDIANA PVT 24 CO 159 DEP BRIG WORLD WAR I 2-9-1895-4-24-1953

ROBERT D. VINZANT   S2 USN LST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II AND KOREA 9-23-1927-2-27-1991

KENNETH A. WALKER    SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II EUROPE CO E 109 INF REGT 28TH DIV 10-18-1914-11-14-2002

LAWRENCE M. WALTERS   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1913-1982

PARIS ELMER WAMPLER   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 3-7-1896-6-20-1975

RALPH W. WARD   INDIANA PVT 124 FLD ARTY WORLD WAR I 4-6-1892-5-18-1959

ROBERT L. WARD   YN3 USN WORLD WAR II 1927-1982

LEO CLATE WASHBURN   CMM USN WORLD WAR II  1910-1969

JAMES R. WATSON   USN WORLD WAR II 1-8-1927-12-29-2004

RUSSELL T. WATSON   INDIANA PFC BATRY E 124 FLD ARTY WORLD WAR I 3-27-1895-2-6-1958

CARL A. WEBB   MO PVT 313 ENG 88 DIV WORLD WAR I 1-21-1896-2-6-1958

DALE A. WEISS   SP5 US ARMY VIETNAM 1942-1989

MAX D. WEISS   SP5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 10-4-1918-6-3-1992

ROSCOE E. WIGNER   INDIANA PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR I 3-6-1892-6-21-1971

ANTHONY R. WILCOX   AMN USAF 5-3-1959-6-29-2001

GILBERT WILLIAMS   CPL 160 IND INF SP AM WAR 9-20-1873-1-8-1952

JAMES EDWARD WILLIAMS   PVT US ARMY VIETNAM 6-2-1941-1-12-1989

VERLE MACK WILLIAMS   MM3 USN WORLD WAR II 6-1-1925-10-10-2006

JAMES W. WINDSOR   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 12-12-1924-4-26-1999

CHARLES F. WINFIELD   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1903-1980

BERNON W. WOODWARD   USN WORLD WAR II 7-16-1921-5-21-2001

JOHN W. WOODWARD   INDIANA PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 4-23-1897- 2-2-1974

DICKIE DEAN WORKING   SP4 US ARMY KOREA 11-7-1933-4-13-2004

WILLIAM F. WYATT   CO A 2 ILL INF SP AM WAR

AUGUST W.E. YOUNG   INDIANA PVT 18 INF 1 DIV WORLD WAR I 1-1-1895- 8-13-1952

WILLIS D. YOPST   INDIANA CPL BTRY B 72 ARTY CAC WORLD WAR I 11-16-1896-3-6-1919

ELMER YOST   INDIANA PVT 159 DEPOT BRIG 5-30-1929

 

FRIENDS CEMETERY

JAMES HOWARD ADAMS   INDIANA PVT CO C 93 ENG WORLD WAR I 5-17-1897-5-5-1970

ROBERT LEWIS ADAMS JR.   PFC USMC WORLD WAR II 7-26-1927-5-11-1976

CHARLES F. ANDERSON   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-24-1919-12-10-2000

EVERETT M. BARLOW   TSGT USAF WORLD WAR II AND KOREA AND VIET-NAM 5-27-1926-3-1-1985

HAROLD EUGENE BLACK   INDIANA PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 8-4-1913-12-11-1973

ARTHUR C. BOLINGER   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1896-1978

DAVID BROOKS   CORP CO E 26 INDIANA INFANTRY

JAMES E. BROOKS   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1916-1983

PRESTON E. BROWN   1 TENN INFANTRY SP AM WAR

CHARLES WILLIAM BROWN   USN WORLD WAR II  1921-1977

EARL CANTRELL   TSGT USAF 1923-1983

ROBERT P. CHRISTLE   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1925-1978

MICHAEL A. DRAKE   INDIANA PVT 58 INF 4 DIV JAN 29-1936

MICHAEL A. DRAKE   PFC USMC WORLD WAR II 2-27-1922-8-5-1976

STANLEY DRUMHELLER   PFC US ARMY 1891-1975

GROVER C. DUTTON   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II  3-24-1920-10-8-1975

LARRY ARNOLD DYER   PFC US ARMY 8-28-1942-9-28-1990

MARSHALL R. DYER   INDIANA PFC BTRY C 25 FLD ARTY WORLD WAR I 9-16-1894-2-5-1966

ROBERT FORD DYER   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II  12-6-1918-7-19-1990

ROLAND HOWARD EASTERDAY   PV1 US ARMY VIETNAM 4-20-1944-4-12- 2003

JOHN BILL ELZROTH   INDIANA PVT 101 INF 26 INF DIV WORLD WAR II  10-20-1925-3-15-1945

ROBERT D. FAIRCHILD   SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 7-27-1951-12-25-2003

CHARLES E. FLINN   CPL US ARMY KOREA 1-7-1933-3-4-1992

HARRY L. FRANCE   INDIANA PFC CO H 151 INF WORLD WAR II 9-19-1911-4-10-1973

PAUL JAMES FRANCE SR.   S1 USN WORLD WAR II 2-19-1928-4-2-1999

ERNIE FRENCH   INDIANA PFC CO DEVELOPMENT BN WORLD WAR I 6-27-1896-4-8-1966

WILLIAM G. GARDNER   INDIANA PFC 8 MG BN 3 DIV WORLD WAR I 10-5-1895-6-14-1948

WAYNE A. GIDLEY   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1918-1990

WILLIE LEE GILLEY   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1922-1986

HARLOW GLAZIER   SERGT CO C 114 NEW YORK INFANTRY

CARL EUGENE GORDON   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II  11-23-1925-5-13-1990

LESTER W. GORDON   PFC ARMY AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II 1919-1975

ASA F. GRAHAM   INDIANA PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 12-20-1887-9-11-1971

JAMES L. GREATHOUSE   INDIANA RCT HHC 519 MIL POLICE BN KOREA 9-13-1930-12-12-1965

HERBERT HALL   KENTUCKY PVT 224 QM SALV REPAIR CO WORLD WAR II 8-3-1910-2-12-1965

RAYMOND EDWARD HALL   S1 USN WORLD WAR II  1918-1983

LAWRENCE C. HARNISH   EM1 USN WORLD WAR II  1912-1982

CLAUDE HAWLEY   INDIANA PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 9-3-1890-4-28-1960

EUGENE C. HUMPHREY   LTCOL PILOT USAF ACTIVE DUTY 1950-1979

LAWRENCE D.T. JONES   INDIANA SGT ORDNANCE 10-15-1942

HENRY M. LEMONS   NEW YORK PVT 3 DIV MIL POLICE WORLD WAR I 2-19-1891-4-6-1966

HAROLD MCGINNIS   1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1910-1987

LEONARD B. MCNEAR   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1927-1990

RICHARD L. MCNEELEY   INDIANA A2C USAF KOREA 2-19-1934-1-12-1962

JAMES D. MACKINNON   TSGT US ARMY AIR CORPS WORLD WAR II  1919-1987

THOMAS F. MASON   QMC USN WORLD WAR II AND KOREA 2-24-1918-10-10-1994

EVERETT HENRY MILLER   SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 7-5-1936-12-3-1993

JACK PEARSON MILLER   SM3 USN 4-19-1909-4-12-1976

ELISHA MILLS   SGT MAJOR 75TH INDIANA INFANTRY

THOMAS M. MORRIS   SERGT CO B 158 INDIANA INFANTRY

RICHARD E. MULLENIX   SGT US ARMY KOREA 1931-1978

MARLAND F. NICCUM   PFC US ARMY 10-9-1921-8-21-1983

MELVIN L. NICHOLS   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1922-1986

ROBERT E. PARSON   SSGT US ARMY KOREA 1928-1984

JOHN PEARSON   CO F 138TH INDIANA INFANTRY

WILLIAM E. PEARSOM   CAPT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1902-1983

PARVINE E. PEELE   INDIANA HORSESHOER 26 MG BATTN 9 DIV 2-23-1928

EDWARD L. PELL   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 3-24-1916-6-22-1984

ROSS PELL   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1912-1981

CHARLES E. PERRY   COX USN WORLD WAR II 1-5-1921-3-10-1998

OSCAR PERRY JR.    PFC US ARMY KOREA 9-24-1931-10-31-1994

HARRISON PETTIT   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1918-1984

ROBERT J. PITTS   A1C USAF KOREA 10-6-1936-4-21-1994

WILLIAM PLOUGH   INDIANA PVT 139 FLD ARTY 38 DIV 8-7-1937

TERRY A. PLUM   PVT US ARMY KOREA 12-13-1933-10-12-2000

JACK PORTER    SGT USAF WORLD WAR II 1921-2005

FRANK PRICKETT   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 2-25-1897-7-19-1990

FRANK PROFFITT   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1925-1982

JAMES B. RICHARDS   14 INDIANA LIGHT ARTY

CHARLES E. RIDENOUR   US ARMY WORLD WAR II 10-29-1923-8-21-2002

THERLE D. RIDGEWAY   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1896-1980

ORA L. RIFE   INDIANA CORP 25 FLD ARTY 7-7-1941

HOWARD E. RISH   SKD1 USN 5-3-1919-8-15-1974

THEODORE J. ROBERTSON   A2C USAF 8-16-1937-5-16-1991

WILLARD B. SAMPSON   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1894-1976

GEORGE WM SANDBERG JR.   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-10-1922-4-19-1978

JAMES DEWEY SAULMAN   INDIANA SGT USMC VIETNAM 10-21-1950-4-23-1973

JAMES E. SCHAAF   INDIANA AME2 US ARMY VIETNAM 4-29-1941-1-16-1971

ROLAND A. SCOTT   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-5-1923-4-8-1995

PAUL DALE SHOEMAKER   INDIANA CM3 USN VIETNAM 9-10-1947-9-9-1972

CLARENCE LEVI SIMPSON COX USN WORLD WAR I 1897-1976

JAMES A. SIMPSON   INDIANA SGT BTRY A 19 FLD ARTY WORLD WAR I 8-11-1897-2-8-1957

ANTHONY W. SLAY   CPL CO B 34 INDIANA INFANTRY

JIMMY RAY SLUSS   SFC US ARMY 5-4-1944-4-20-2002

WILLIAM H. STEINER   PA RDM2 USNR WORLD WAR II 11-18-1919-1-23-1965

ERNEST E. TAIT   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1922-1990

LOREN JESSE TALBERT   INDIANA PVT 6 RGT USMC 2 DIV WORLD WAR I 3-24-1889-3-2-1968

FRED TOWER   INDIANA PVT CO D 160 REGT IND INF SP AM WAR 6-10-1875-9-1-1962

EWING A. TRUSS   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1896-1976

DALSTON VANDIVER   INDIANA SSGT AAF WORLD WAR II 6-17-1915-1-12-1972

JOSEPH A. WALL   MI CAPT MED CORPS WORLD WAR I 7-23-1886-6-6-1968

ELLIS B. WARD   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II  11-21-1927-7-24-1989

DAVID B. WARNER   SGT USAF VIETNAM 5-1-1946-8-21-2003

WALTER E. WARREN    CPL USMC VIETNAM 4-18-1947-12-29-1993

CLARENCE WATSON    PVT US ARMY   9-28-1904-1-14-1975

BOBBY WEBB   CPL US ARMY KOREA 8-2-1931-8-1-1994

CLARENCE M. WEESNER   INDIANA PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 5-15-1892-6-23-1969

RUSSEL C. WEESNER   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I  1894-1974

HALBERT S. WHEELER   IND MSGT AAF 3-24-1898-5-19-1972

EARL E. WHITE   PFC ARMY WORLD WAR II  1903-1981

PAUL J. WIBEL   INDIANA PFC BTRY A 16 CO ARTY WORLD WAR I 4-25-1897-1-7-1968

WORLEY WICKER   CPL US ARMY KOREA 7-22-1927-12-6-1985

KERMIT E. WILEY   CPL US ARMY KOREA 5-27-1933-9-17-1994

WILLIAM T. WILLIAMS   CO E 47 INDIANA INF

JIMMY TAYLOR WRIGHT   CM3 C1 45 BAT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 12-15-1920-1-8-1981

AARON YOUNG   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II  11-6-1928-3-20-1993

GEORGE L. YOUNG   INDIANA PVT 5 TNG BTRY CA SCH DET WORLD WAR II 7-30-1904-11-5-1962

 

MATLOCK CEMETERY

TAYLOR BAILEY   CO G 53 IND INF

GEORGE F. BOSCH   LTCOL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 9-22-1905-10-31-1988

WALDO B. BRANDT   SSGT US AIR CORPS WORLD WAR II 10-13-1916-1-9-1988

HOWARD M. DOWNEY   INDIANA SSGT 326 GLI INF BSM WORLD WAR II 9-5-1915-12-20-1972

CHARLES D.W. EASTERDAY   CPL US ARMY KOREA 2-2-1928-10-17-1987

JOHN W. GAMBLE   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 7-11-1915-8-6-1985

THOMAS J. GARRETT   CO F 31 IND INF

JEAN G. GRAVES   INDIANA AMM1 USNR WORLD WAR II  11-27-1912-8-12-1953

JAMES A. GROVER   CPL CO D 141 OHIO INF

JAMES EDWIN GUENIN   INDIANA SGT 151 INF WORLD WAR II 11-19-1914-12-15-1950

CHARLES W. HAUPT   INDIANA EM2 USN WORLD WAR II 4-23-1918-8-6-1970

FLOYD W. HOOVER   KANSAS PVT 1 CL SIG CORPS 11-12-1931

JOHN WILSON HUTCHENS   SK2 USN WORLD WAR II 1910-1981

FORREST W. KEMKER   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 9-28-1920-8-26-1992

THOMAS C. KERR   SGT CO C 130 IND INF

RICHARD LEROY KING   PVT US ARMY 8-7-1942-9-7-2000

JOHN R. LYNN   INDIANA PFC GEN HOSPITAL 28 WORLD WAR I 9-30-1891-12-26-1963

LELAND L. MCDANIEL   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 10-9-1911-5-3-1995

CLARENCE E. MILLER   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 11-28-1907-3-6-1976

WALTER M. OVERMAN   MI CPL ARMY A.F. WORLD WAR II 12-4-1909-11-5-1971

GEORGE ELLIOT RIDGWAY   INDIANA PVT USMC WORLD WAR I 1-28-1888-10-7-1968

HARRISON E. ROBERTSINDIANA PVT 35 SPRUCE SQD 3-2-1938

JESS SPEELMAN   INDIANA PFC BTRY F 139 FLD ARTY WORLD WAR I 3-21-1896-9-2-1965

EVELYN B. SHERWOOD   DTCS USN WORLD WAR II 3-31-1918-4-10-2001

KENNETH R. WIDMEYER   1ST LT USAF WORLD WAR II 12-19-1919-11-29-1992

JAMES WILLIAMS   CO B 63 IND INF

BURT E. WRIGHT   MINN PVT 116 ENGRS 41 DIV 10-20-1942

    

 

MEMORIAL LAWNS CEMETERY

LARRY R. AMANN   INDIANA CPL USMC VIETNAM 11-7-1946-11-30-1972

EZRA BALL   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1923-1981

ROBERT W. BAXTER   CPL US ARMY KOREA 10-20-1931-6-2-2000

BILLY BEAM   AO2 USN WORLD WAR II 10-17-1922-9-30-1997

RALPH C. BEAN   TEC4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-18-1930-6-24-2004 

LOYD JUDSON BECHTOL TEC 4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-25-1920-11-17-1987

HERBERT BLANTON   SN USN KOREA 5-5-1932-1-19-1998

JOHN RICHARD BRADLEY   EM3 USN WORLD WAR II 5-29-1925-6-23-2006

JAMES BRATCH   PFC USMC KOREA 1936-1986

KENNETH E. BRIDEGROOM   S1 USN WORLD WAR II 1920-1980

CHARLES F. BROOKS   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1914-1990

JAMES BROOKS   INDIANA PVT 149 AERO SQ WORLD WAR I 10-10-1891-8-16-1970

WILLIAM L. BURCHETT   A2C USAF 6-9-1939-11-16-2006

ALBERT W. BURNETT   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 11-5-1922-2-20-1976

RICHARD A. BURTON  A1C USAF VIETNAM 8-18-1952-3-30-1999

RICHARD E. CARPENTER   SSGT USAF 11-30-1930-4-23-2006

JAMES W. CARSON   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1924-1981

JAMES E. CASH   PFC USAAF WORLD WAR II 10-14-1927-2-14-1999

MARION CASTLE JR.   S1 USN WORLD WAR II USS BILOXI 11-14-1925-11-8-2004

ARTHUR ERNEST COLLINS   WAGR US ARMY WORLD WAR I 9-27-1896-7-26-1977

FLOYD COLLINS   SP4 US ARMY 2-22-1935-6-6-2005

ROGER DALE CONLIFF   INDIANA SP4 CO C 459 SIGNAL BN VIETNAM 8-23-1948-12-6-1970

SAMUEL H. CONNELL   MM3 USN KOREA 8-18-1934-9-28-1995

JOSEPH WILLARD COOPER   ARM1 USN WORLD WAR II 1-8-1924-10-23-2005

MARY ELIZABETH COOPER   SK3 USN WORLD WAR II NAVY WAVE 8-9-1923-10-18-2005

RODERICK L. COSGROVE   1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-3-1926-5-21-1995

RAYMOND GENE CRAIG   PVT US ARMY KOREA 1-9-1937-2-19-1995

ROBERT E. DAVENPORT   MOMM1 USN WORLD WAR II 3-23-1922-6-7-2001

EDWARD LEROY DAYTON, SR.   CPL US ARMY KOREA 6-1-1927-5-31-1995

EUGENE J. DEWEY   SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 12-9-1947-2-23-2001

EVELYN SUSAN DILLON   TEC4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 5-10-1925-7-24-1998

CHARLES J. EASTERDAY   PFC US ARMY 12-18-1930-6-24-2000

HAROLD L. ELTZROTH   PVT US ARMY 7-23-1939-6-26-2003

FLOYD L. ERDAHL   OHIO TSGT ARMY A.F. WORLD WAR II 11-11-1914-5-8-1963

THOMAS H. FEDEWA   TEC4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 6-17-1926-9-25-2002

DAVID RAY FINNEGAN   SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 6-11-1946-6-7-1993

ARTHUR H. FISHBACK   1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 12-10-1915-3-30-2000

RICHARD PAUL FISHER   INDIANA RM3 USNR WORLD WAR II 5-21-1925-1-26-1969

WAYNE D. FORNEY   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 7-29-1921-4-15-2006

FRANK DAVID FRAZIER   S1 USN WORLD WAR II 5-11-1911-7-26-1987

ARNOLD A. FREDERICK   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 4-12-1922-10-23-1994

ROBERT R. FRIERMOOD   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1920-1981

JACK E. GATCHEL   CPL US ARMY KOREA 9-24-1931-3-23-1995

JAMES MONROE GREEN JR.   PVT US ARMY WORLD WARII 1-27-1921-10-15-1994

FRED L. GRIFFITH JR.   SGT USAF VIETNAM 2-8-1950-8-6-1996

DALE W. GUTHRIE   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 4-27-1922-7-24-1995

JAMES E. HANN   PFC USAF 9-25-1928-6-26-2000

GORDON K. HARMAN   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1921-1985

LEWIS A. HARMON JR.   TEC4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 6-7-1922-8-15-2006

DAVID W. HARTMAN   SGT US ARMY VIETNAM 1944-1978

CLYDE LUTHER HAYSLETT, SR.   US ARMY 1933-1983

DAVID W. HENTHORN   SSGT USMC WORLD WAR II 2-11-1923-4-9-1998

MORTON W. HIATT   USN 3-25-1931-11-20-2001

JAMES D. HIPSKIND   INDIANA MR3 USN 9-9-1944-2-28-1968

JOHN E. HOBBS   INDIANA SSGT 192 TANK BN WORLD WAR II 9-12-1919-12-21-1971

DOYLE D. HOOVER   CPL US ARMY KOREA 7-29-1931-10-24-2006

JARIED E. HUBLAR   TSGT USAF VIETNAM 5-24-1938-12-19-1994

KENNETH IDLE   EM3 USN WORLD WAR II 1916-1076

HARRY DEAHL IRWIN   D.C. COX USN WORLD WAR II 3-10-1910-7-29-1972

JESSE G. JAMES   INDIANA PVT 21 CO 156 DEPOT BRIG WORLD WAR I 3-14-1892-10-27-1960

GEORGE RAE JEWETT    INDIANA  LCDR 9MC0 USNR WORLD WAR I AND II 12-1-1898-1-8-1963

PAUL JOHNSON   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 10-1-1924-10-3-1983

WILLIAM D. JOHNSON   PVT US ARMY VIETNAM 7-10-1949-12-31-1979

OTIS E. KEFFABER   AOM1 USN WORLD WAR II 8-22-1920-1-11-2004

ISAAC WILLIAM KENDALL   SSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-12-1920-1-3-2002 BRONZE STAR MEDAL

CHARLES F. KNOTT   CPL USMC KOREA 7-17-1931-4-8-1975

WILLIAM C. KNOTT   KY CPL CO F 111 INF WORLD WAR I 10-18-1897-1-29-1967

CARBON LANKFORD, JR.   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1927-1984

GENE R. LASHURE   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 4-26-1926-8-25-2006

DELMAR LECKRONE   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1917-1985

LEE R. LENKER   USN 11-10-1921-8-27-2007

JESSE E. LEWIS   GEORGIA PVT HQ CO STATION COM WORLD WAR II 10-6-1921-2-8-1971

ALVIN ANDERSON LONG   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 9-21-1924-1-16-1999

RICHARD J. LONG   PFC US ARMY 12-14-1935-3-4-1988

RONALD L. LUNDMARK   LTJG USN KOREA 11-17-1934-2-2-1988

ROBERT J. LUNN   US ARMY VIETNAM 5-3-1949-7-21-2002

STEVEN WAYNE LYNCH   SGT USAF VIETNAM 11-12-1950-4-12-1988

RONALD D. MCALLISTER   SH2 USN KOREA 5-17-1932-4-10-1988

WILLIAM B. MCCOY   USMC WORLD WAR II AND KOREA 5-26-1929-4-13-1986

RICHARD M. MCELVEEN JR.   SP5 US ARMY 8-17-1953-2-19-1997

GERALDINE V. MACHMER   S1 USN WORLD WAR II WAVES 12-6-20-10-3-2005

CHESTER MEEK   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 9-21-1922-7-11-2000

HILLARD MEEK   RMC USN KOREA VIETNAM 12-22-1929-10-10-2005

CRAIG PAUL MILLER   INDIANA SP5 US ARMY VIETNAM 12-26-1949-11-24-1973

STANLEY M. MISER   CPL US ARMY KOREA 2-5-1928-8-13-1996

ANTOINETTE J. MITCHELL 1ST LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II PURPLE HEART 10-30-1916-9-12-1985

WILLIAM A. MITCHELL   MAJOR US ARMY WORLD WAR II PURPLE HEART 1-18-1918-11-19-1995

IRA MOORE   PFC US ARMY 8-4-1920-12-27-1999

DAVID J. MULLIN   1ST LT USAAF  WORLD WAR II 7-10-1922-5-8-1997

ARVIN MUSIC   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-18-1921-8-21-1992

FLOYD K. MYERS   MOMM3 USN WORLD WAR II 2-12-1913-1-15-1983

DONNIE R. NELSON   SGT US ARMY VIETNAM 1952-1985

JOSHUA T. NELSON   US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1918-1981

JOHN NETRO, JR.   PFC US ARMY KOREA 9-8-1936-4-14-1993

DAVID G. NEUPERT   CPL USMC 9-3-1938-10-12-2005

LEONARD W. NOVAK   EM3 USN WORLD WAR II 5-12-1923-11-21-1998

EDWARD A. O'CONNOR   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1920-1977

HUBERT F. OSWALT   CAPT US ARMY WORLD WAR II AND KOREA 1912-1977

GENE P. OVERMAN   CPL US ARMY KOREA 7-3-1931-11-25-2003

I.L. PALMER   PVT2CL US ARMY 3-31-1929-12-3-2003

TERRY LYNN PARKE   BTFA USN 7-19-1967-7-2-1987

BILLY SCOTT PATTON   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 3-30-1926-4-10-1996

ALBERT STANLEY PIETY   RM2 USN WORLD WAR II 4-9-1921-5-31-1996

MARTIN LEO PIETY   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1887-1971

JAMES A. POLK   SC3 USN WORLD WAR II 1926-1976

MAURICE L. POOLE   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 11-17-1910-5-1-1989

RALPH POWELL   MSGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 4-30-1925-10-12-2004

PAUL D. POWERS   SP4 US ARMY VIETNAM 2-9-1948-1-10-2002

LARRY LEE RICHEY   DM3 USN  7-14-943-1-3-1999

GLEN RIDGWAY   INDIANA CPL CTRY C 139 FLD ARTY WORLD WAR I 8-21-1894-5-24-1966

MORGAN ROSE   US ARMY WORLD WAR II 7-10-1922-5-11-1997

HAROLD E. ROSER   CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-7-1921-1-27-2005

GEORGE O. ROSS   INDIANA SGT ARMED ENG BN WORLD WAR II 2-16-1908-5-11-1971

HAROLD L. SCHROLL   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-10-1920-12-11-2001

KENNETH A. SELLERS   PVT US ARMY KOREA 4-25-1933-8-18-1993

KENNETH L. SELLERS   LCPL USMC VIETNAM 12-16-1948-5-4-2005

RUSSELL L. SELLERS   US ARMY 7-2-1927-10-15-1995

PAUL T. SHOULTS   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1907-1986

JAMES E. SLAGLE   QMS3 USN KOREA 9-11-1935-12-17-2004

LOWELL W. SMITH   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1925-1986

JOSEPH W. SUMPTER   SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 12-2-1915-12-1-1998

EUGENE D. SUTTON   INDIANA PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 9-5-1922-8-8-1973

WILLIAM HENRY TAYLOR 1SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II KOREA AND VIETNAM 6-27-1924-12-25-1998

ROBERT A. THOMPSON   MM3 USN WORLD WAR II 8-24-1924-5-26-1990

GEORGE D. TRESKA   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 7-21-1928-12-9-1998

JAMES ALLEN TRESKA   PFC US ARMY KOREA PURPLE HEART 8-6-1933-9-26-1997

DAVID M. TURNER   LCPL USMC 12-5-1954-5-16-2005

HAROLD VERNON TYNER   SP3 US ARMY KOREA 10-20-1934-9-27-1995

JAMES WARD VANDEGRIFT   LTCOL US ARMY WORLD WAR II 2-24-1918-10-28-1981

JACKIE LEE VOTRA   FN USN VIETNAM 5-26-1945-7-28-1999

RONALD J. VOTRA   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II  1919-1980

RAY WALK JR.   S1 USN 5-10-1951-12-9-2003

CLIFFORD L. WALKER   PVT USAF 8-19-1930-7-10-1991

RONDLE WATKINS   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR II 1-2-1921-6-1-1985

WILLIAM D. WATSON 7-7-1936-5-11-2004

HUGH R. WAYMIRE   SN USN 6-25-1936-4-22-2006

EUGENE H. WENSLEY   CPL US ARMY KOREA 1931-1983

ARTHUR W. WESTBERG   TEC5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II 12-10-1917-6-25-1987

LOREN L. WILLIAMS   INDIANA LT USNR WORLD WAR II 10-15-1918-5-6-1967

PAUL D. YENTES   S1 USN WORLD WAR II 5-27-1926-10-18-1993

RALPH ARDEN YENTES   CPL US ARMY 1923-1987

EUGENE W. YOUNG   CPL US AAC WORLD WAR II 2-25-1908-4-6-1986

THEODORE R. YOUNG   INDIANA PVT 8 SERVICE COMMAND WORLD WAR II 9-9-1901-2-12-1965

 


MURPHY-LUTHERAN CEMETERY

JESSIE C.P. BONE   INDIANA CPL FA BN/CAV DIV INF WORLD WAR II  AND KOREA  12-12-1924-2-3-1951

ROBERT NEWTON BONE   PVT US ARMY WORLD WAR I AND II 1900-1982

HENRY M. ELTZROTH   PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR I 1888-1976

REUBEN FORST   PVT CO F 138 REGT IND INF CIVIL WAR 9-7-1846-8-4-1936

GILBERT H. SHAMBAUGH   INDIANA PFC 224 BASE UNIT AAF WORLD WAR II 9-25-1909-10-4-1963

NED L. SHAMBAUGH   INDIANA PVT BTRY D 70 ARTY CAC WORLD WAR I 2-16-1893-8-24-1968

HERBERT P. SMITH   INDIANA FIREMAN USN 7-18-1889-11-11-1918

 

RICHVALLEY CEMETERY

LOUIS BOLIN   CO B 32 IND. INF

JAMES A. MCCULLOUGH   CO F 45TH OHIO INF

ABE MARKS   CO F 138 IND INF

 

WALLACE CEMETERY

RALPH E. SPEICHER   INDIANA PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II 3-14-1910-10-15-1970

HUGH THOMPSON   INDIANA PVT MED CORPS 10-16-1918

JNO WAYMIRE   CO L 11TH IND CAV


Return to Wabash County