Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Wabash Plain Dealer

Obituary Names

2006


AGNESS, Carol A
AKERS PEGG, Claribel
ALLEN, Derwood
ARTMAN, Maxine
AWKER, Freda Adeline
AWLER, Freda
AYALA, Goyo L
BAER, Emma Louise
BAER, Thelma L
BAKER, Frances M
BAKER, Michael Willis "Shaker"
BALSBAUGH, Janet Elizabeth
BAMMERLIN, Paul Lyle
BARKER ESKEW, Elsa
BARNETT, Mildred Leah
BARNHOUSE, Tanya N
BASHORE, Freida G (CURLESS)
BEAM, Enid L
BEAVER, Jimmie Lloyd
BEAVER, Thomas T
BECHTOLD, Juanita Ellen
BELL, Norma J
BELL, Robert W
BELL, Tiffany Lynn
BENDSEN BEAHM EBERSOLE, M Marie
BENNETT, Claude Eugene
BENSON, Martin L
BENT, Anna B
BETLEYOUN, Deborah
BETTEN, Janice A
BEVER, Richard J
BIGGS, Kenneth L
BINFORD, Faire
BIRD, John Jeffery
BISHOP, Ethel L
BITZEL, Alvin
BLACK, John DeWayne
BLACK, Maggie Grace
BLACK, Phyllis Renea
BLACK, Randy
BLAIR, Lora I
BLAIR, Thelma
BLANTON, Garvin
BLEVINS, Ben F "Benji"
BLUMENFELD, Christina Marie
BOLDEN, Glen
BOLEN, Mildred Faye (DAVIS)
BOWLAND, Wauneda
BOWLING, Clyde
BOWMAN, Thomas I
BRADFORD, Daisy
BRADLEY, John Richard
BRADY SWIHART, Dannet Leigh
BRADY, Fredrick Elbert
BRAINARD, Ton
BRANDENBURG, Howard D
BRANE, Lela
BRAUNELLER, Lynn Leroy
BREWER, Flavius
BRIGHT, Helen N
BRIGHTHILL, Marlin S
BROOKS, Nathaniel (III)
BROWN, Brandy Sue
BRUBAKER FIEDLER, Lois F
BURCHETT, William L
BURKE, Helen S
BURKHART, Gertrude M
BURNHAM, Donald Everald
BURNSWORTH, Barbara Jean
BURNSWORTH, Marcella P
BUTLER, Jerry J
CAIN SHARP, Vivian V
CAIN, James Robert
CAMPBELL, Patricia Ann "Patty"
CAPES, Jerry Lee
CAREY, William J
CARLIN, Myrna Rae
CARPENTER, Richard Earl
CARR, Lester
CARR, Lester Henry "Sonny", Jr
CARROLL, Dorothy Helene
CARROLL, Freddie Gene
CASE, Carlos Ray
CASTLE, Minnie Josephine
CAUDILL, Thomas H
CLARK, John L
CLARK, John Thomas
CLARK, Rebeccas Sue
CLEVELAND, Irene Julia
CLINE, Velma Jane
CLOSE, Weston Lynn
COATES TACKOOR, Shirley M
COBURN, Betty "Bee"
COCHRAN, Harriett Lorene
COLE, Norma L
COLLINS, Joyce C
COLLINS, Ruth
COMBS, Logan Sr
CONE, Stephanie Ann
CONLEY, Linda Lou
CONLEY, Lorraine
CONRAD, Ervin L
CONRAD, William DeWayne
COOK, John L
COOLMAN, Janet
COON, Leola M
COOPER, Camryn Scott
COURTRIGHT, James "Jac"
COX, Ben Nelson
COX, Churchill H "Chuck"
COX, Melba Viola
CRIPE, Paul V "Bud"
CROW, Louise
CROW, Velma Faye
CULLAR, Joyce M
CZERWIN, Bertha L
DAHL, Brenda Sue
D'ARMOND, Janet Louise
DAVENPORT, Harriet June
DAVIS, Samuel Mauck
DAVIS, William W
DeLANCEY, Raymond J
DELAPLANE, James J (Joe)
DeTURK, Guy Lawrence
DEUTSCH, Lalan Louise
DeVORE, Shirley
DIALS, Ernest Ray
DICKINSON, Thomas "Tommy"
DIETZER, Jacob Ross
DILLMAN, Verl W
DILLON, James Sr
DINGLEBY, Rita Ann
DOUGHERTY, Helen Ursula
DOUGLASS, Robert E
DRAPER, Norma Jean
DRISCOLL, Eugene T "Gene"
DRUDGE, Virginia L
DUFFEY, Dick
DUNCAN, Ruth G
DUNSIZER, Earl F
DYER, Edward H
EADS, Estella D
ECKERLEY, Lyman E
EDWARDS, Jack Allen
EHMAN, Paul David
ELLIOTT, Faye
ELTZROTH, Barbara Ann
ELYZROTH, Tracey Lynne
ENGELMAN, C Audrey
EPPLEY, Garth Alan
ERB-RODRIGUEZ, Linda Lou
ERVIN, Gladys I
ESTEP, Russell E "Red"
ETCHISON, Frances M
EVANS LITTLE, Patricia
EVISTON, Robert Kay Jr
FAIRCHILD, William H
FATKIN, Judith
FEARNOW BISHOP, Mary Elizabeth
FEARNOW, Ivol Eugene
FERRIE, Robert C Jr
FERRIER, John E "Ed", Jr
FIELDS, George A
FINCH, Rex M
FINLEY, Joan
FISHER, Garland B
FISHER, Gletha Mae
FISHER, Viola L
FITZGERALD, William Nathan
FLAUDING, Grace Ann
FLOOR, Wanda
FLYNN, Donald Wayne
FORCE, Wallace B
FORD MORGAN, Pauline
FORD, E Lucille
FORD, Harold Wayne
FORD, Lucille
FORD, Morris Lee "Curly"
FORNEY, Wayne Darrell "Pete"
FOUST, Pauline Amelia
FOUTS, David Harold
FOWLER, Margarete
FOWLER, Margarete
FRANK, Carl
FRANK, Nina Belle
FRASER, Jean Palmer
FRATUS, Barry Gene
FRIELEN, Jean
FRIERMOOD, Martha
FULKS, Joe G
FULTON, Nellie Pauline
FULTON, Ruth Lillian
GACKENHEIMER, Bonita Marie
GAERTE, Kathryn L "Katy"
GAINES, Claude K "Kim"
GAINES, Juanita
GAITHER, Bonnie (VETOR)
GALBRAITH, Kathleen A, Dr
GALLAWAY, Jeremy Scott
GARBER, Jerry L
GARRETT, JoAnn
GARRETT, Joshua Allen
GARRETT, Nancy R
GARRIS, Jerry Lee
GARST, Clarence "Chunk"
GEBHART, Ellen S
GEISER, Robert D
GIDLEY, Mark Andrew "Andy"
GILLAM, Donald E
GIVLER, Doris Loy
GOERINGER, Ann M
GOOD, Joyce Ann
GRAF, John
GRAY, Esther M
GRAY, Jack Leroy
GRIBBIN SCHULER, Helen 
GRIFFIN, Jaden Michael
GROGG, Bernardine
GROSS, David F
GROSSNICKLE, Harry L, Dr
HACKLER BAYLES, Helen G (WHITEHEAD)
HACKWORTH, Garry L
HALDERMAN, Florence M
HALE, Helen Louise
HALES, Brenda K (ANDERSON)
HALL, Elizabeth
HALL, Kenneth I
HALLADAY, Ruth Mary
HALLETT, Ruth E
HANWKINS, Sarahlyn Rose
HARE, Victoria C
HARLESS, Helen I
HARMAN, George E
HARMAN, Teddy Wayne
HARMON, Lewis Andrew Victor Jr
HARNISH, Irene
HARRIS, James
HARROLD, Phillip Dennis
HARVEY, John W
HASTINGS, Robert
HATTON, Alvin
HAUPERT, James William
HAWKINS, Everett Darrell "Sadie"
HAYDEN, Louis Anthony
HAYES, Mary M
HAYNES, Caroline Joyce
HAYNES, Eva Pearl
HENTHORN, Thelma Jo
HETTMANSPERGER, Buddy R
HIGGLEY, Joseph Franklin
HILEMAN, Evelyn Bernice
HILL, Clarence M
HILL, Tyrone "Dan"
HIMELICK, Verlin D
HIPPENSTEEL, Joseph R
HIRE, Ruth M
HITE, Agnes F
HITESHEW, Helen L
HOCH, Delbert Dean
HOCKETT, Doris T
HOFFMAN, Deloris B
HOFFMAN, Earl R
HOLE, Evelyn R
HOLLE, Charles F
HOOVER, Ella Lucille
HOOVER, H Robert
HOPKINS ALTMAN, Julia M
HOPKINS, James William
HORNER, Wilbur D
HOWARD, Marietta R
HOWARD, Russell L
HOWARD, Wildus Leona
HOWELL, Wilma Arlyne
IEMMA, Janet Marie
JACQUAY, Warren Glenn
JANNINGS, Stephen E
JEFFERIES, Mariam M
JENKINS, Ethel Mae
JENKINS, Merritt
JOHNSON, Arleava M
JOHNSON, Dennis B
JOHNSON, Doris Mae
JOHNSON, Larry "Curtis"
JONES, Betty Jane
JONES, Cleo
JONES, Donald N
JORDAN, Larry L
KAISER, Robert S
KAMBS, Dennis Lee
KANNINGS, Stephen E
KARNS, Anna Dean
KEIM, Ellen Martine (NYBY)
KELLER, Hazel W
KENDALL, Vestal
KERCHER, C Lemonie
KESLER, Mary E
KESLER, Mary E
KIBAT, Silvia
KING, Richard L
KING, Thomas E
KINZIE, Edward A
KIRKOVER, Howard A
KITCHEN, Luella (RAWLES PERRY)
KIZER, Richard Marvin Lt Col.
KLINE, John D
KLINE, Robert J
KOONS, Marie
KRATZ, Eleanore Margaret
KRAUSBECK ELLIOTT, Faye Marie
KREIDER, Timmy Lee
KUFFEL, Phillip Donald
LACEY, Scott
LACEY, Scott A
LAMBERT, Patsy
LANDIS, Mildred E
LANNING SIMPSON, Carolyn F
LASHURE, Gene Robert "Bob"
LaSHURE, Gilda Helena
LAWSON, Freda (GARRETT)
LEARNED, Bonne Arline
LECKRONE, Marjorie E
LEHMAN, Donald Leroy
LEHMAN, Phyllis
LELAND, Elizabeth "Betty"
LEONHARDT, Joe A, Sr
LESTER, Gordon Eugene
LEWIS, Denise Ann
LICKEY, Barbara Ellen
LINDZY, Michael Dane, Sr
LIVELY, Maurice Keith
LOEHNIS, Romaine "Chuck"
LOFTIS, Melvin L
LONG, Alice F
MANNIES, Harold R "Red"
MAPLE, Max Owen
MAPLE, Thomas Jr
MARCUM, Edna M
MARKS, Jack Richard
MARTIN, Cheryl S
MARTIN, Patricia A
MARTIN, Richard Bruce Jr
MATCHETT, Kathleen
MAUGANS, Willis W
MAYO, Agnes I
McALISTER, Harold
McCARTY, Eligah B
McCAULEY, Jon Roger
McCORD, Leslie L
McCOY, Herbert A
McDONALD, Wayne L
McFADDIN, Timothy Isaac
McMILLAN, Warren I
McNARNEY GRAY, Alice Eloise
McPHERSON, Adam M
McQUEARY, Jerry George
MEADE, Christine
MEDLER, Mary (BOWMAN)
MENDENHALL, Phillip Kay
METZ, Donald R
METZGER, Maurice E
MICHAEL, Walter W
MICHALSKI, Frances I
MIDDLETON, Harriet E
MILLER, Bill Howard
MILLER, Lee Ray
MILLER, Leroy F
MILLER, Lois
MILLER, Richard Lawrence "Dick"
MILLINER, Dorothy Ann
MILLINER, Dorothy Louise (MORRIS)
MILLS MOON, Twylla Jean 
MILLS, James Arthur Jr
MIRACLE, Roger L
MITHALER, Frances M "Fran"
MITTING, Mary Evaline
MOHR, Geroge Sydney
MONCE, Andrew Lee “Andy” 
MONCE, William Anthony
MONROE, Ludie
MONTEL, Evelyn
MONTELONGO, Sergio F
MONTGOMERY, George Jr
MOON (SEBASTIAN), Lillie Pearl
MORFORD, Harold B
MORFORD, Ilene I
MORRIS, Dale H
MORRIS, James O
MULLETT, Mary Lou
MURPHY, James E, Sr
MURRAY, Charles (Bill)
MUSSELMAN, Matthew Ellis
MYERS, Dennis G (Michelle)
MYERS, H Geraldine
MYERS, M Pauline
MYERS, Mary Helen
MYLIN, Mark D
MYLIN, Virgil Lee
NEES, Betty Louise
NEFF, Ted Allen
NELSON, M June
NELSON, Vicki
NEVAEH NICHOLSON, Elizabeth
NEWBY, Shirley Jean
NICCUM, Willodean "Billie"
NICHOLS, Jacqueline May (CALDWELL)
NICODEMUS, Robert E
NORDMAN, Merritt H
NORWOOD, Lewis E "Lou"
OLINGER, Bernice Mildred (PRICKETT)
OLINGER, Rose Mary
ORR FULTON, Janice Lee
ORR, Fred L (Rev)
ORR, Lucy M
OSBORNE, Thomas Lee
OSWALT, larry T
OWENS, Charles
PACK, Herman
PALMER, Mary Lou
PARKE, Patricia Noel
PATTEE, Robert J
PATTISON, John Edward
PEARSON, Robert E
PENCE, Dale N
PENIX, Sharon Kaye
PERKINS, Alice Maud
PETTY, Florence
PHELPS, Lori M
PINGLETON, Mary Louise
PINKERTON, Chester P
POLK, James F
POLLARD BAKER, Janet
PONTIUS, Omar
POOR, James A
PORTER, Billie Faye
POWELL, Earl Lee "Sonny"
PRATER, Esther
PRATT, Ann J
PRATT, Betty Ruth
PRESTON, Sylvia Lee
PRICE SCHENKEL, Mable L
PRIES, Irene
PROFFITT, David
PROPER, Charles Patrick "Chuck"
PUDIS, Zenta
QUEEN, Cleo Elizabeth
QUEEN, Victor William
QUICK, Sean G
RAGOSKE, Ruby E
RANDOLPH, Mary F
RAPP, Carol Lee
REED, Delbert H
REEL, Harry L
REIST, Linn L Jr
RENZ, Hayden R
RENZ, Mary G
REYMOND, Bettye Jo
RHANY, Robert
RICE, Sandra Lee
RICHARDS, Doris M
RIDENOUR, Carol Jane
RIGGS, Ronald L
RINGEL, Florence Ione
ROBERTS, David Lee
ROBERTS, Richard Eugene
ROBERTS, Stefaniya "Stella" KOSIS
ROGERS, Gerald Dwight "Jerry"
ROGERS, Reta Kay
ROGERS, William W "Bill"
ROSE, Ballard James
ROSER, Verne David
ROTH, James Maurice
ROY, Marilyn Sue
ROYER, Mildred May
RUPLEY, Marilee A
RUSHER, Dale
SCHALL, Jerald Lee
SCHALL, Mary
SCHEERER, Jane Anne
SCHENKEL, Mabel Price
SCHMALZRIED, Peggy L
SCHOHY, Danny Joe
SCHOHY, Melvin L "Roy"
SCHROCK, Duane F
SCHULTZ, Kelly
SCOTT, Maxine L
SCOTTEN, Richard Jeffrey "Scotty"
SHAFFER, Mary Elizabeth
SHAMBAUGH, Patricia Ann
SHANE, Ellen
SHELL, John Jr
SHOCKEY, Gladys
SHODA, Sharon Kay
SHOEMAKER, Curtis G "Tony"
SHOEMAKER, Dick E
SHOEMAKER, Larry Lee
SHROCK, Ervin "Mick"
SHROYER, Mary Kay
SHULL, Arthur G
SIBERTS, Edna Elizabeth
SICKS, Edith
SIDERS, Wanda Shawnee
SIEGFRED, James Harold "Stein"
SIMPSON, Brenton C
SINGLETON, Terry L
SITES, Celesta A
SITES, Irene L
SKINNER, Alice Arlou
SLATER, Ethel F
SLATER, Kevin
SLEE, Thomas F
SMALLWOOD, Rayburn Lee
SMITH EWER FREEMAN, Marian Elizabeth
SMITH, Beulah Cecilia
SMITH, Deward Everett "Dood"
SMITH, James W
SMITH, Mary Ellen
SMITH, Shirley A
SMITHERS, Ellis M
SNOKE, Robert "Bob" Maurice
SOMERLOT, Lowell L
SOMMERS, Idella
SOUTHWICK, Lois Jean
SPARKS, Rudell
STACY, Marlin
STAGGS, James Edmund (Rev)
STAIRS, Paul William "Bill"
STECH, Victor Eldon
STEELE, Helen Marie
STEELE, Krystal Ann
STELLAR Rosemary L
STELLAR, Dianne Lynn
STEPHAN, Jessie L
STEPHAN, Robert L
STEPHENS, Claude P
STEWART, Roy Everett
STONE, Pauline
STOUT, Raymond A "Jake"
STOVER, Nahomi Sharlene
SULLIVAN, Martha Vinetta
SUMMERS, Emery Francis
SUTTON, Richard D
SWAIN, Iris Joyce
SWEET, Floyd "Bud"
SWINEHART, Kay Ellen
SWITZER, Clyde Ray
TAYLOR, John Marion
TERRELL, Clifford
TERRELL, Geraldine Catherine (KEIM)
THAMAVONGA, Pien
THOMPSON, John Samuel
THOMPSON, Ruth A
THOMPSON, Terry A
THORN, Martha LuEtta
THURLOW, Dennis Erwin
TJARKS, Harold P
TOMLINSON, Leah Ruth
TOMLINSON, Peggy
TRUSTY, Bessie
TULLIS, Eleonora Ruth
TURNER, Charles M
TYNER, Gerald James "Gerry"
ULREY, Esther
UNDERHILL, Barbara A (MERRICK)
VINSON, Beulah M
VOGEL GACKENHEIMER, Joyce Ann
WAGNER, Irene
WALDEN, Billy Ray
WALKER, Zachary Edward
WALLER, Ramona Jane
WALTER, Abbadean
WARD, Elsie C
WARD, Estille
WATKINS (CERNE), Anne T
WATKINS, Willis G "Doc"
WATSON, David Moody
WATSON, Esta Eilene
WAYMIRE, Hugh Raymond
WEESNER, Carol Kay
WEGLEY, Nancy
WEIMANN, Robert G
WEKING, Arden E "Fuzzy"
WENDEL, Carl N
WERKING, Eldon L
WHITCRAFT, Robert L
WHITE, Bette June
WHITE, Robert Dee "Bobby D"
WILCOX, Marion I
WILLCOX, John E
WILLIAMS, Verle Mack
WILSON, Lavada "Peggy"
WILSON, Rosalyn "Rosie"
WILSON, Wilma Lou
WIN HOWENSTINE, Douglas
WINEBRENNER, George W
WINGER, Helen
WINSTEAD, Grethel
WINTERS, Robert Lee
WOLF, Jeannette "Jan"
WOODWARD, Howard E
WOODWARD, Reba Geraldine
WORKING, Richard C "Dick"
WRIGHT, Garry L
WRIGHT, Mary Louise
WRIGHT, Otto
YATES, William "Bill" A
YENETS, Michael Joe "Mike"
YENNA, Mary Kathryn
YOCUM, Marjorie Elle
YODER, Kathleen M
YOUNCE, Doyle Dean
ZAHM, Janine D
ZIMMERMAN, Janice Kay
ZIMMERMAN, Sherman J
ZIMMERMAN, Wanda

Return to Wabash County

Mike Sweeney / Cottonwood, Arizona / sweeney2@wolfenet.com


©2008 Mike Sweeney