The Apostolic Christian Church old cemetery
located west of the church
Wells County, Indiana


Contributed by: Wendy Hendricks, blackink@adamswells.com

Row Number One on the North Side, From South to North.    
     
Joel B. Baumgartner b. August 4, 1891 d. January 6, 1892
John Meyer, Jr. b. December 28, 1878 d. March 11, 1879
Louis Gilliom b. September 22, 1876 d. March 28, 1879
Mary Souer b. February 1879 d. September 1879
Ulrich Neuenschwander Jr. b. 1852 d. 1881
Benedict Baumgartner b. 1806 d. 1879
Infant Kehrn    
Emma Fiechter Kerhrn    
Asa Baller Frauhiger    
Jacob Gerber    
Manas Kipfer b. March 27, 1860 d. December 18, 1880
Matalena Aeschliman b. September 1851 d. January 1881
     
Row Number two on the North Side of Drive, South to North.    
     
Lydia R. Baumgartner b. November 29, 1884 d. November 5, 1887
John Klopfenstein b. January 19, 1880 d. July 11, 1880
Aldina Neuenschwander b. 1879 d. 1881
John Schwartz, Jr. b. December 21, 1880 d. August 27, 1881
Joel Schwartz, Jr. b. February 8, 1882 d. August 27, 1882
Maggie Frauhiger   d. 1884
Samuel H. Neuenschwander b. December 28, 1883 d. September 1, 1884
Rachael Aschliman b. March 14, 1918 d. March 23, 1918
Cordile Moser b. February 14, 1886 d. May 14, 1886
Cora Frauhiger   d. 1888
Ida Strahm b. August 17, 1887 d. August 2, 1888
Henry Joel Maller b. October 9, 1887 d. August 22, 1888
Cornelius Kipfer b. March 7, 1889 d. March 7, 1889
Anna Gehring   d. April 30, 1880
Amos Souer b. 1865 d. 1881
John Souer b. 1833 d. 1886
Susan Moser b. July 2, 1812 d. December 2, 1888
     
Third Row North Side of Drive, From South to North.    
     
Mary Ish b. January 11, 1845 d. June 18, 1910
Joseph N. Baumgartner b. December 2, 1859 d. September 4, 1881
Ulrich Frauhiger b. July 5, 1852 d. June 23, 1882
Magdalena Kipfer b. November 13, 1834 d. May 11, 1884
Katy Baumgartner b. May 27, 1863 d. September 21, 1884
Cordila Schwartz b. March 19, 1880 d. January 6, 1886
Mary Leyse b. 1802 d. 1886
John Leyse b. June 16, 1874 d. May 15, 1886
Elizabeth Herman b. March 26, 1817 d. May 21, 1886
Eli Moser (age 3)   d. August 18, 1884
Sarah Gerber b. August 23, 1884 d. March 16, 1887
Ulrich Schwartz b. November 10, 1810 d. September 30, 1887
Margaret Baumgartner Strahm    
Katie M. Gerber b. November 8, 1844 d. October 8, 1887
Abraham Kohler b. May 6, 1823 d. February 4, 1888
Adam Hartman b. January 15, 1840 d. March 3, 1888
Elizabeth Tonner b. April 30, 1826 d. May 25, 1888
Jacob Andrew Tonner b. February 27, 1827 d. April 12, 1912
     
Fourth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Alice Florence Kaehr b. August 9, 1915 d. May 18, 1917
Sarah Aeschliman b. January 18, 1889 d. March 17, 1889
John O. Minger b. November 6, 1889 d. November 28, 1890
Sarah Neuenschwander b. March 25, 1880 d. April 20, 1892
Harry Hugo Klopfenstein b. January 13, 1891 d. February 27, 1891
Aldine Strahm b. March 9, 1890 d. March 24, 1891
Benjamin Dubach b. October 21, 1883 d. February 14, 1892
Daniel Maller b. February 11, 1894 d. May 12, 1894
Lewis Meyer b. May 25, 1894 d. December 27, 1894
Pearly M. Meyer b. October 30, 1894 d. August 15, 1895
Palmer Kipfer b. April 13, 1903 d. April 14, 1903
Martha Schaefer b. February 2, 1894 d. February 14, 1896
Orel Gilliom b. January 19, 1893 d. August 29, 1897
Mary Irene Gilliom b. January 1902 d. January 1902
     
Fifth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Samuel Feisley b. 1829 d. 1910
Fredrick Ruff b. 1826 d. 1891
Elizabeth Meyer b. April 5, 1842 d. January 31, 1911
Anna Elizabeth Moser b. June 25, 1831 d. December 21, 1890
John Heyerly b. December 17, 1843 d. February 25, 1891
John Steffen   d. May 1891
Daniel F. Hartman b. August 11, 1871 d. October 11, 1891
Christian Baller   d. January 24, 1892
Maria Kipfer b. October 1841 d. November 11, 1896
Maria Rauch b. June 19, 1859 d. March 26, 1895
Christina Baller   d. August 20, 1895
Abraham Gilliom b. September 18, 1867 d. April 19, 1896
Magdalena Strahm b. 1813 d. 1896
Anna Bechtel b. June 19, 1816 d. June 11, 1889
Albert Gunther b. April 18, 1852 d. March 28, 1897
Peter Strahm b. March 21, 1821 d. January 25, 1899
     
     
Sixth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Katy E. Baumgartner b. April 14, 1899 d. July 5, 1905
Emma Reinhard b. September 9, 1888 d. September 3, 1896
William H. Kehrn b. Spetember 19, 1896 d. November 6, 1896
Silvia Moser (1 Yr, 3 Months)   d. March 2, 1897
Henry Moser (3 Yrs, 6 Months)   d. March 5, 1897
Ida Maller b. December 7, 1888 d. March 9, 1897
Sarah Moser b. September 24, 1894 d. April 18, 1897
Bertha Steffen b. May 23, 1897 d. May 23, 1897
Minnie Reinhard b. October 8, 1890 d. June 2, 1898
Simon Aeschliman b. February 14, 1891 d. December 4, 1898
Lewis Maller b. October 6, 1897 d. December 8, 1898
Lewis Steffen b. July 15, 1898 d. March 26, 1899
Mary Ann Frauhiger b. July 22, 1899 d. February 8, 1900
Otto N. Baumgartner b. March 5, 1900 d. March 6, 1900
Anna Reinhard b. February 12, 1900 d. April 28, 1900
Ida Kipfer b. February 12, 1894 d. May 9, 1899
Elias Steffen b. August 9, 1899 d. March 3, 1901
Lavina Moser b. September 10, 1902 d. August 5, 1903
Julia Minger b. February 16, 1896 d. November 2, 1902
Aaron Steffen b. May 3, 1901 d. December 21, 1902
Sarah Steffen b. May 3, 1901 d. November 13, 1903
Ida L. Steffen b. July 16, 1911 d. August 11, 1911
     
Seventh Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Fannie Reinhard b. June 18, 1829 d. March 27, 1905
Daniel Reinhard b. April 8, 1833 d. March 6, 1898
Anna Gerber b. July 1812 d. July 1899
Henry Meyer b. May 6, 1834 d. March 4, 1899
Priscilla Kaehr b. June 8, 1885 d. June 27, 1899
Elizabeth Klopfenstein b. November 28, 1836 d. September 5, 1899
Daniel Moser (14 yrs, 6 months)   d. January 1, 1900
Jacob Klopfenstein b. December 3, 1836 d. January 10, 1900
Anna Reinhard b. March 16, 1879 d. February 14, 1900
Veroneka Meyer b. 1819 d. 1900
Anna Barbara Schwartz b. February 14, 1832 d. March 11, 1900
Gerorge O. Reinhard b. October 8, 1878 d. October 10, 1900
Rosa Moser b. 1880 d. January 3, 1901
Anna Barger b. March 15, 1825 d. January 20, 1901
John Gerber, Jr. b. May 23, 1878 d. February 18, 1901
Emma Kehrn b. February 2, 1880 d. February 21, 1902
Emma Schwartz b. January 4, 1884 d. March 25, 1905
     
     
Eighth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Barbara Baumgartner b. March 26, 1830 d. February 20, 1910
Nicholas Baumgartner b. October 15, 1831 d. March 2, 1901
John Meyer, Sr. b. May 18, 1818 d. March 2, 1901
Ulrich Strahm b. November 8, 1810 d. April 4, 1901
Magdalena Steffen b. May 4, 1825 d. May 6, 1901
Katarena Strahm b. August 30, 1821 d. November 9, 1901
Peter B. Baumgartner b. December 10, 1842 d. May 6, 1902
Thraiza Minger b. August 14, 1862 d. October 25, 1902
Huldah Gerber b. April 25, 1871 d. November 26, 1902
Deborah Gilliom b. November 2, 1869 d. December 27, 1902
Elizabeth Gerber b. January 15, 1872 d. August 19, 1903
Elizabeth Gilliom b. October 11, 1872 d. November 13, 1903
Isaac Gilliom b. April 4, 1831 d. December 6, 1903
Jacob P. Moser b. July 27, 1827 d. January 5, 1904
Melanie Gilliom b. May 3, 1836 d. February 14, 1904
Ulrich Neuenschwander b. March 22, 1822 d. January 6, 1905
Barbara Ruff b. 1833 d. 1905
Mary Gerber b. July 28, 1836 d. September 18, 1905
Ulrich Gerber b. July 4, 1835 d. March 4, 1906
     
Ninth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Alice Gerber b. May 31, 1917 d. June 25, 1918
Esther S. Dubach b. August 21, 1900 d. April 22, 1903
Minora Minger b. February 28, 1894 d. July 29, 1903
Reuben Gerber b. July 1, 1903 d. October 11, 1903
Lorentz Reinhard b. October 7, 1897 d. March 24, 1904
Lewis Kaehr b. December 18, 1903 d. August 23, 1904
Oscar Frauhiger b. December 2, 1905 d. January 4, 1906
Samuel Baumgartner b. July 21, 1906 d. July 21, 1906
Daniel Adam Reinhard b. January 24, 1906 d. July 22, 1906
Ellen Frauhiger b. November 2, 1906 d. November 27, 1906
Christina A. Gerber b. April 8, 1907 d. April 9, 1908
Melvin Baumgartner b. July 30, 1908 d. August 5, 1908
Sylvan Baumgartner b. July 30, 1908 d. August 5, 1908
Sadie M. Steffen b. September 23, 1907 d. November 22, 1908
Elesken Reinhard b. July 24, 1903 d. September 2, 1909
Homer Strahm b. January 7, 1911 d. February 2, 1911
Raymond E. Liechty b. May 25, 1911 d. March 24, 1912
Matilda Ida Groh b. March 1912 d. September 1912
Alice M. Drayer b. May 11, 1911 d. September 27, 1912
Irene E. Drayer b. 1913 d. March 17, 1913
Allan Paul Schwartz b. January 10, 1913 d. May 22, 1913
     
     
Tenth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Andrew H. Kehrn b. December 9, 1898 d. March 29, 1906
Xena Meyer b. November 20, 1901 d. February 23, 1907
Irvin Kaehr b. March 10, 1907 d. May 10, 1910
Herbert Meyer b. March 16, 1895 d. October 1, 1910
Amelia Isabell Klopfenstein b. February 28, 1892 d. October 17, 1910
Raymond W. Kaehr b. March 14, 1913 d. August 14, 1913
Walter Isch b. June 2, 1914 d. June 2, 1914
Wilbert E. Isch b. September 3, 1914 d. September 6, 1914
Ellen Aldine Moser b. May 14, 1914 d. January 26, 1915
Homer Walter Frauhiger b. June 20, 1913 d. July 9, 1915
Edward Aeschliman b. August 18, 1915 d. August 18, 1915
Martha May Gerber b. September 4, 1915 d. September 11, 1915
Rosella Heyerly b. November 2, 1910 d. October 17, 1915
Robert Fiechter b. November 10, 1915 d. November 10, 1915
Alice May Moser b. May 11, 1912 d. November 25, 1915
Lorene Fiechter b. September 13, 1916 d. September 13, 1916
Paul Raymond Pfister b. December 25, 1917 d. January 11, 1918
Marjorie L. Fiechter b. February 21, 1918 d. March 5, 1918
Leona Lorene Rauch   d. March 7, 1918
Lucile May Schaifer   d. December 1, 1918
Floyd V. Hirschy b. November 9, 1918 d. January 31, 1919
     
Eleventh Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Anna L. Souer b. August 8, 1872 d. April 25, 1906
Fred Steffen b. February 18, 1854 d. October 23, 1906
Johann Dubach II b. February 25, 1847 d. October 23, 1906
Ludwig Shuherk b. January 13, 1874 d. December 31, 1906
Martha Frauhiger b. March 31, 1885 d. April 11, 1907
Elizabeth Neuenschwander b. February 14, 1828 d. June 15, 1907
Ulrich Kipfer b. July 29, 1829 d. July 26, 1907
Anna Barbara Steffen b. December 11, 1825 d. August 12, 1907
Rachel Geisel b. 1848 d. 1907
Obed Meyer b. April 15, 1865 d. November 5, 1908
Elizabeth F. Isch b. March 21, 1877 d. March 5, 1909
Jacob Isch b. October 28, 1848 d. March 8, 1909
Jacob Baumgartner b. April 8, 1838 d. December 5, 1909
Peter Meyer b. May 22, 1831 d. November 11, 1909
Daniel A. Dubach b. March 11, 1886 d. September 21, 1910
Anna Baumgartner b. December 18, 1822 d. January 19, 1911
Lydia F. Gerber b. August 6, 1889 d. March 26, 1911
Karl Shuherk b. July 27, 1838 d. November 1, 1911
Durs Leyse b. August 21, 1838 d. July 19, 1913
Elizabeth Leyse b. August 2, 1844 d. December 19, 1913
     
Twelvth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Raymond Reimschisel b. February 22, 1917 d. April 7, 1919
Robert Bertsch b. December 29, 1918 d. September 17, 1919
Ruby Kaehr b. September 4, 1918 d. January 27, 1920
Dorothy Rosina Bertsch b. March 5, 1920 d. March 22, 1920
Otto Aeschliman b. March 17, 1920 d. March 20, 1920
Robert W. Blocker b. September 23, 1920 d. September 23, 1920
Dale Frederick Hirschy b. September 4, 1920 d. October 24, 1920
Lorene Alice Maller b. August 15, 1920 d. February 7, 1921
Robert Lee Schaefer b. March 20, 1921 d. June 11, 1921
Albert Krummen b. July 21, 1921 d. July 21, 1921
Connie Fiechter b. August 18, 1922 d. August 18, 1922
Walter Aeschliman b. August 26, 1921 d. August 31, 1921
Harold Willis Moser   d. September 5, 1921
Roy H. Frauhiger b. May 10, 1920 d. January 27, 1922
Homer E. Maller b. September 11, 1921 d. February 21, 1922
Edwin Gerber b. March 17, 1922 d. March 20, 1922
Robert Lavern Gerber b. January 4, 1923 d. February 3, 1923
Thelma Irene Frauhiger b. March 13, 1923 d. March 22, 1923
Arthur Lee Steffen b. August 23, 1923 d. September 3, 1923
Justine Fiechter b. September 7, 1923 d. September 9, 1923
Alice Marie Maller b. January 16, 1924 d. February 29, 1924
Homer Harry Heyerly   d. April 1, 1924
James R. Moser b. September 6, 1924 d. September 6, 1924
Eileen Deloris Frauhiger   d. October 26, 1924
Ellen Fiechter b. March 24, 1925 d. March 25, 1925
     
Thirteenth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Alvin Isch b. October 7, 1915 d. September 27, 1922
Irvin Louis Baumgartner b. June 20, 1922 d. December 10, 1923
Dorthy R. Gerber b. September 21, 1923 d. February 28, 1925
Mahilda Irene Kipfer b. September 19, 1926 d. April 7, 1927
Robert D. Reinhard b. September 27, 1927 d. December 4, 1928
Raymond L. Moser b. January 17, 1928 d. January 14, 1929
Lowell Moser b. February 19, 1929 d. February 19, 1929
Edwin Christner b. July 4, 1934 d. July 4, 1934
Lorene Alice Heyerly b. July 25, 1929 d. August 19, 1929
Roger Wm. Fiechter b. November 7, 1929 d. December 10, 1929
Helen Louise Rauch b. March 26, 1931 d. April 25, 1931
Robert Lee Gerber    
Bonnie Lue Grover b. July 19, 1932 d. July 19, 1932
Mary Ann Baumgartner b. March 23, 1934 d. March 23, 1934
Wm. Joe Steffen b. March 12, 1934 d. March 12, 1934
Marvin Wayne Moser   d. July 16, 1934
Jo Ann Feichter b. April 14, 1935 d. April 19, 1935
Wm. Bercot b. December 15, 1935 d. December 15, 1935
Dorris Ann Neuenschwander   d. January 2, 1935
Sharon Rose Grog b. March 20, 1936 d. March 20, 1936
     
Fourteenth Row North Side of Drive From South to North    
     
Robert Joseph Aeschliman b. April 27, 1923 d. July 23, 1929
Maxine Lou Dubach b. April 5, 1931 d. March 31, 1932
Raymond Dale Feichter b. September 20, 1935 d. December 20, 1935
Freeman F. Frauhiger b. March 9, 1931 d. January 19, 1938
Donald Wayne Geyer b. September 3, 1935 d. October 2, 1935
Dian Kay Neuenschwander   d. January 5, 1942
Fred Christner b. April 4, 1936 d. April 4, 1936
     
First Row South Side of Drive on the East Side of Cemetery From North to South    
     
Peter Steffen, Sr. b. August 11, 1830 d. July 13, 1913
Anna Kohler b. March 2, 1826 d. January 27, 1914
David Moser b. May 10, 1897 d. September 23, 1914
Ida May Reinhard b. May 24, 1894 d. February 23, 1915
Mabel Rauch b. July 31, 1888 d. April 6, 1915
John Spehiger b. January 11, 1829 d. October 20, 1915
Sylvanus E. Schwartz b. August 4, 1899 d. November 11, 1915
Emma Kipfer b. January 4, 1874 d. December 24, 1915
Maria Schwartz b. November 5, 1845 d. January 18, 1916
Peter Gerber b. October 3, 1836 d. March 26, 1916
Dina Kipfer Bertsch b. April 15, 1865 d. May 20, 1943
     
Second Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
Mathias Kaehr b. December 7, 1848 d. May 20, 1916
Philip Frauhiger b. May 5, 1856 d. July 29, 1916
William N. Baumgartner b. October 23, 1892 d. September 1, 1916
Lydia Meyer b. May 8, 1839 d. September 22, 1916
Sarah Baller b. August 26, 1860 d. September 26, 1916
Albert Rauch b. March 28, 1887 d. October 14, 1916
Manas Kipfer b. July 2, 1899 d. December 16, 1916
Freida Schaefer b. June 6, 1889 d. December 28, 1917
Maria R. Schwartz b. May 7, 1865 d. June 20, 1918
Reuben Moser b. December 15, 1892 d. November 20, 1918
Martha Schaefer b. September 29, 1897 d. December 2, 1918
Frederick Reinhart b. November 14, 1848 d. February 20, 1919
Pvt. Jeff J. Schwartz b. February 27, 1893 d. February 22, 1919
     
Third Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
Rosa E. Reineck b. May 5, 1898 d. March 10, 1919
Ida Liechty b. April 19, 1896 d. June 12, 1919
Samuel Otto Baumgartner b. April 4, 1905 d. August 30, 1919
Lena Schuherk b. April 5, 1835 d. December 16, 1919
Anna Gerber b. April 24, 1842 d. December 3, 1919
Ernest A. Isch b. May 1, 1871 d. January 5, 1920
Charles C. Frauhiger b. November 14, 1891 d. January 31, 1920
Andrew Bertsch b. November 30, 1862 d. February 28, 1920
John Gerber b. August 12, 1832 d. March 14, 1920
John Heyerly b. August 22, 1880 d. May 5, 1920
Maryan Liechty b. May 5, 1854 d. June 15, 1920
Fredrich Sahli b. September 2, 1884 d. December 20, 1920
Benjamin N. Baumgartner b. May 6, 1861 d. July 3, 1921
Louis W. Kipfer b. October 8, 1901 d. August 7, 1921
Jacob Groh b. December 12, 1852 d. August 26, 1921
John G. Lude b. May 2, 1853 d. September 15, 1921
Amelia M. Lude b. August 17, 1860 d. November 1, 1947
     
Fourth Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
Pvt. Levi Meyer b. December 19, 1893 d. October 9, 1918
Elizabeth Baumgartner b. July 12, 1889 d. June 26, 1922
George Souer b. March 12, 1874 d. September 16, 1922
Elias Moser b. May 4, 1857 d. November 24, 1922
Anna Baumgartner b. September 4, 1841 d. December 23, 1922
Lena Louisa Reinhard b. January 28, 1905 d. January 9, 1922
Nettie Gerber b. January 2, 1882 d. March 9, 1923
Aldine Reinhard b. March 13, 1899 d. March 13, 1923
Ida Strahm b. March 18, 1899 d. March 13, 1923
Harold Gerber b. January 26, 1904 d. March 17, 1923
Elizabeth Baumgartner b. September 27, 1868 d. March 21, 1923
Leah Maller b. April 4, 1860 d. May 12, 1923
Elizabeth Feisley b. June 5, 1845 d. May 23, 1923
John R. Isch b. January 10, 1901 d. July 19, 1923
Rachel Kipfer b. January 6, 1858 d. October 28, 1923
Fanna Frances Frauhiger b. February 23, 1901 d. February 2, 1924
Elizabeth Moser b. January 18, 1856 d. February 3, 1924
Mathys Liechty b. August 10, 1853 d. April 11, 1924
     
Fifth Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
Obed H. Schwartz b. February 18, 1897 d. June 4, 1925
Amos Isch b. March 23, 1903 d. October 6, 1925
Anna Wyss b. October 11, 1853 d. February 1, 1926
Mary Ann Hartman b. March 20, 1840 d. February 13, 1926
Karl Liebig b. November 27, 1846 d. March 13, 1926
Lena Aschliman b. June 17, 1884 d. April 5, 1926
Lydia Reinhard b. 1878 d. 1926
Lena Schwartz b. January 19, 1878 d. July 3, 1926
John Kehrn b. August 20, 1855 d. August 28, 1926
John Rocke b. August 20, 1839 d. February 20, 1928
John Neuenschwander b. November 15, 1856 d. March 4, 1928
Mary Fisher b. July 15, 1857 d. March 9, 1928
     
Sixth Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
John Minger b. March 25, 1858 d. May 9, 1928
Vera Hirschy b. September 28, 1914 d. May 11, 1928
Fred Schaefer b. August 25, 1839 d. June 3, 1928
Jacob Tonner b. February 11, 1851 d. August 18, 1928
Sarah A. Tremp b. December 6, 1882 d. September 9, 1928
John Dubach b. March 16, 1867 d. December 26, 1928
Elizabeth Groh b. October 19, 1849 d. December 28, 1928
Emma E. Frauhiger b. March 8, 1895 d. March 26, 1929
William F. Wittmer b. January 2, 1863 d. May 7, 1929
Joseph Ruff b. June 18, 1858 d. May 16, 1929
Peter S. Steffen b. August 21, 1856 d. July 21, 1929
Rosetta Dubach b. August 25, 1865 d. July 27, 1929
Rosina Dubach b. July 23, 1846 d. June 26, 1933
     
Seventh Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
David Baller b. June 27, 1858 d. August 8, 1929
Samuel Kaehr b. October 22, 1872 d. September 22, 1929
John J. Moser b. June 22, 1858 d. November 11, 1929
Verna May Melching b. July 21, 1888 d. February 1, 1930
John Aeschliman b. July 4, 1850 d. March 24, 1930
Benedict Moser b. April 15, 1843 d. July 14, 1930
Daniel O. Reinhard b. December 15, 1872 d. September 1, 1930
John M. Leichty b. July 19, 1878 d. October 15, 1930
Lewis Frauhiger b. May 21, 1888 d. March 4, 1930
Daniel D. Reinhard b. May 1, 1861 d. December 26, 1930
Mary Baumgartner b. March 7, 1847 d. January 28, 1931
Mary Reinhard Moser b. December 20, 1859 d. March 17, 1931
     
Eighth Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
Rose Stamphley b. 1840 d. May 6, 1931
Martha Heyerly b. February 2, 1884 d. August 22, 1931
Anna Souer b. April 16, 1846 d. August 27, 1931
Maria Kaehr b. August 4, 1849 d. September 28, 1931
Christ Baller b. April 26, 1860 d. October 16, 1931
Anna Tonner b. September 28, 1882 d. January 21, 1932
Ida May Kaehr b. August 4, 1882 d. February 16, 1932
Joseph J. Moser b. April 23, 1870 d. August 5, 1932
John Maller, Sr. b. January 17, 1853 d. September 12, 1932
Ralph Wilcoxson b. November 6, 1913 d. July 30, 1933
Mary Neuenschwander b. February 12, 1860 d. August 29, 1933
     
Ninth Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
Isaac Tonner b. 1860 d. December 12, 1933
Daniel Gerber b. February 9, 1867 d. December 12, 1933
Marguaret A. Kipfer b. June 10, 1857 d. January 20, 1934
Elizabeth Steffen b. March 1, 1858 d. June 21, 1934
Mary Frauhiger b. July 13, 1889 d. January 18, 1935
Elizabeth Conrad b. August 26, 1855 d. April 28, 1935
Mary Kipfer Reinhard b. December 17, 1862 d. February 7, 1938
William Reinhard b. July 30, 1857 d. April 30, 1935
Joseph Reinhard b. March 9, 1872 d. June 18, 1835
Gladys Frauhiger b. May 15, 1915 d. June 20, 1935
     
Tenth Row South Side of Drive of Cemetery from North to South    
     
Paul Geisel b. January 15, 1850 d. September 14, 1935
Elizabeth Aeschliman b. October 7, 1855 d. October 3, 1935
Mary Moser Kipfer b. January 9, 1866 d. December 7, 1935
Bertha Meyer Frauhiger b. January 15, 1865 d. December 18, 1935
Rosie Frauhiger b. February 1853 d. December 7, 1936
John Frauhiger b. January 18, 1850 d. February 1, 1944
Anna Schwartz b. April 1855 d. December 4, 1949
Daniel Schwartz b. April 20, 1856 d. June 28, 1939
Elizabeth Stamphley b. 1883 d. 1959