Dog Tax Record Books - Wells County, Indiana



Located at the Wells County Historical Society Library, Bluffton, Indiana
Contributed by Connie Brubaker,

Dog tax Tocsin 1912 between March and July

Abbott, Asa                       
Allen, Cyrus                       
Allen, Gretchen                       
Allen, Halley                       
Allen, Sarah                       
Allen, Stanley                       
Allen, Stanley                       
Archbold, Curt                       
Archbold, Frank   
Archbold, Harry   
Archbold, Homer   
Archbold, Mrs.    
Archbold, Olive   
Baker, Samuel   
Bauamaster, Ernst   
Bauermeister, Adolph   
Bauermeister, Henry   
Bauermiseister, August   
Bauermister, Otto   
Baumgartner, Clyde   
Beaser, Floyd   
Beck, Shannon   
Berghorn, Ernest   
Berghorn, Wm   
Berk, Ira ( line thru this name)   
Bowman, Clay   
Bowman, Evertt   
Bowman, Orvan   
Bowman, Otto J.   
Braun, Floyd   
Brizendine, A.   
Brizendine, Arley   
Bryan, Daniel   
Bryant, (line drawn thru this name)   
Burnett, J.S.   
Bushee,    
Bushee, George   
Buttemeir, Paul   
Carnes, Charley   
Carnes, Gust L   
Cdouble, Clayton   
Chupp, Clark   
Clark, Charles   
Confer, Anna   
Confer, Curtis   
confer, Ollie   
Conrads, Roy   
Cotton, forest   
Crowl, Seph   
Cutter, Earl   
Dailey, Mary   
Davenport, James ( line drawn thru this name)   
Davis, Harry   
Davison, David   
Davison, furl   
Dawson, Lalin   
Decker, Charles   
Detamore, Donald   
Dettmer, Albert   
Dettmer, Luther   
Dettmer, Victor   
Dettmer, Wm   
Ditman, charles   
Donaghy, Clayton   
Donaghy, Sarah   
Double, Garth   
Earhart, Albert E.   
Ebert, Payton   
Egley, Albert   
Eluet, I.E.   
Erner?, Mrs. John   
Fenton, Enos   
Ferguson, Vic   
Fisher, Arthur   
Fisher, J. H.   
Fleurman, G.W.   
Fowler, Harry S.   
Franke, Christ   
Franke, Clara   
Franke, Herbert   
Fraughergr, Jacob   
Fredericks, Emil   
Gallmeyer, F.C.   
Gallmeyer, Martin   
Gallmeyer, Mary   
Gbarger, Doyle   
Gearhart, W.F.   
Gebet, Ross C.   
Gibson, Grover   
Glass, A. J.   
Glass, Bros   
Glass, Charles   
Glass, Harry   
Glass, J. G.   
Glass, James   
Goodwin, Abyali   
Graft, C.A.   
Graft, C.A. Jr.   
Graft, C.J.   
Green, Robert   
Grewe, Clias?   
Grewe, George W.   
Grimm, Charles   
Hadley, Ray P.   
Hall, John   
Hanni, Edward   
Hatfield, R.L.   
Hawkins, Henry   
Hawley, E.T.    
Heckber, Charles   
Heckley, Herny   
Heckley, John M   
Hedrick, J.H.   
Herman, Oscar   
Hilsmier, George   
Hilsmier, L.W.   
Hilsmier, Wm   
Hirtchison, Floyd   
Hiser, Vaughn   
Hissim, Charles   
Hoffenberger, Earl   
Hoopengardner, F.P.    
Hoot, A.H.   
Hoover, Wart   
Houser, David   
Hunter, Harry C   
Jackson, Herbert   
Johnson, George A   
Johnson, Robert   
Johnson,Otto   
Jones, Carrol   
Kaufman, Joe   
Kay, Riley   
Kehn, Henry   
Kinke, August   
Kiser, Jacob   
Kreigh, Donald
Kumpfer, Oliver
Kumpfer, Opal
Kunkle, Sam
Leach, southard
Lichner, Wayne
Lindemann, Juluis
Lindemann, Ralph
Lindemann, Wm
Mackey, Harry
Mackey, Henry
Manke, C.
Mann, Lewis
Martz, Webster
Mc Cellan, Ella
McCarthy, John
McKdffer, E.R.
McKeefer, H
McMilliam, Mary (line thru this name)
McMillian, Lewis
McMillian, Mrsl John
McNamara, Earl
Melching, Willard
Merge, Fred
Meyers, Wm
Miller, William
Mills, William
Myers, J.H.
Myers, J.W. (line thru this name)
Nash, Charles
Newenschwander, Jesse
Newenswander, H
Osborn, Wm
Parkison,H.C. Sr.
Pear, J.W.
Platt, Roscoe
Platt, Wm
Praugh, Goerge
Prough, Floyd
Prough, Nathan
Prough, Willie
Ramsey, Ralph
Rapp, Effie
Redding, Mark
Reed, Clayton
Reed, Martha
Richey, Orville
Riddle, Stillman
Robb, Clark
Robb, Homer
Roe, Walker
Rogers, Geoff
Roller, Reuben
Ross, Sam
Rupright, W.J.
Rutenburg, C.L.
Scherrer, Mary
Schlie, Neola
Schueler, Otto
Schuler, Oscar
Scott, Wm
Shearer, James
Shinkle, Fred
Shoe, Lester
Shor, M.h.
Simmerman, Burr
Simmerman, Lillie
Simmerman, Ralph
Smith, Keith
Smith, Keith
Smith, Ray
Smith, Willis
Smith, Wm
Snider, Wilson
somers, Russell
Spelding, John
Springer, Emil
Springer, Robert
Springer, Vergil
Stahl, Ernst
Stahl, Howard
Stoppenhagen, C.E.
Stoppenhagen, Fred
Suer, John
Summers, Isabell
Swaim, Seth
Swartz, D ( line thru this name)
Taylor, Wm
Todd, Forest
Todd, Levi
Travis, John
Travis, O.P.
Trenary, Wm
Trumepebl, Evertt
Turner, Robert
Vananda, Fred
Wall, Fred
Walsh, Ed
Weikle, Emanuel
Weikle, Herchel
Weist, Gene
Weist, Loyal
Welch, Ray ( line drawn thru this name)
Werlijng, Walter E.
Werling, A.A.
Werling, Robert
Werling, Rufus
White, C.O.
White, Clyde
Wibel, Albert
Willes, Paul
Williams, Ira
Wilson, John A.
Wilson, Victor
Witte, Paul
Woodward, Ellis
Worthman, Wm
Yager, Charles
Yager, George
Young, Andrew
Young, Arthur
Zeigler, Wm


Back to Wells County "Good Stuff"
Back to Wells County Genealogy Society