Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Whitewater Valley Genealogical Association


PO Box 941, Connersville, IN 47331

Discovering New Branches...Digging for Our Roots


BENTONVILLE CEMETERY

The Bentonville Cemetery was established in 1842, and the first burial is believed to be that of Southerland Guard. The original records were lost in a fire, but we have constructed the early records from records kept by the Weaver family.

The "Old Section" on this list refers to that area immediately surrounding the church, where the lots are not numbered. Most of the graves in the "Free Ground" are unmarked, but there are known to be 25-30 burials there.

We have found some differences between the dates in the records and the dates on the stone, and these are so noted.



LAST NAMEFIRST NAMEDATE OF DEATHVETERAN?LOT
Aiken Ladonna Sue (infant) 2/6/1939   35A
Ammon Eliza 8/26/1858   Old Section
Ammon George W.     87
Ammon Martha     87
Ammon Ray 4/17/1902   87
Arvin Connie JoAnn 7/14/2007   40B
Ayres Ann Eliza 9/6/1884   31
Ayres Henry 4/12/1848 Old Section
Ayres John T.     9
Ayres Levi 2/10/1888   31
Ayres Mary 8/8/1850   Old Section
Ayres Sarah J. (Miller)     9
Ayres Susan (Jennings) 9/29/1895   31
Ayres Trosseau L. (child) 6/8/1880   9
Bagley Quince   Free Ground
Bailey Ada (Swift)     60
Bailey Eulalia (Sweet)     100
Bailey Infant 10/ /1904   60
Bailey James Monroe     60
Bailey John     Free Ground
Bailey Raymond 4/19/1972   100
Bailey Robert     124
Bailey Ellen     124
Baker Carlie F. (Freeman) 7/29/2011   33B
Baker Carrie (Dunavent)     30A
Baker Marion 12/14/1990 33B
Baker Roy     30A
Baker William L. 9/4/2010 32B
Baxter Bertha 6/25/1987   36A
Baxter Helen (child)     36A
Baxter Paul W. Jr. 12/8/1976   36A
Baxter Teddy Valentine     36A
Baxter William 5/14/1905   36A
Baxter William (Billy)     36A
Beeson Addie (Murray)     8
Beeson Carolyn (Miller) 4/4/2002   25A
Beeson Catherine (child)     Old Section
Beeson Charles     132
Beeson Clara (Caldwell)     7
Beeson Dorcas     Old Section
Beeson Edgar     7
Beeson El     25A
Beeson Evelyn 6/28/1988   22A
Beeson Harry (child)     7
Beeson Harvey     133
Beeson Infant 8/31/1845   Old Section
Beeson Isabelle 9/20/1906   19
Beeson Junius     Old Section
Beeson Leroy     8
Beeson Maggie (Mason)     25A
Beeson Malinda (Harvey)     133
Beeson Mary Jane (Kirkwood) 1853   Old Section
Beeson Orinda     Old Section
Beeson Paul     8
Beeson Robert J. 12/8/1973   2B
Beeson Sarah Ann (Loder) 6/1/1885   19
Beeson Stanley W. 3/18/2006   25A
Beeson Temple 1/15/1881   19
Beeson Theodore     133
Beeson Vernon 5/27/1982   22A
Beeson Victoria (Clark) 7/16/1970   2B
Beeson Willard     19
Bell Carrie (Vanbuskirk)     17
Benson Helen Frances (Thompson) 3/3/1997   28A
Benson Lawrence 11/8/1985   28A
Bentley William Roy 4/23/2011   38B
Biehl Frederick E.     30A
Biehl Henry     30A
Biehl Maria (Johnson)     30A
Biehl May (Huntington)     30A
Bowen Elizabeth 5/26/1856   Old Section
Bowen Hannah A. 12/17/1853   Old Section
Bowen Theodore F. (Child)     Old Section
Bradway Jonathan 10/26/1921   102
Bradway Lena     102
Bradway Mary L. 1/22/1902   102
Bradway Mattie     103
Brenner May     92
Brown Elmer 1/13/1985   10A
Brown Infant moved from Lick Creek     1B
Brown James     28A
Brown Leona (Carter)     28A
Brown Merle (Barber) 5/22/1972   1B
Brown Phebe 12/10/1852   Old Section
Brown Warren 12/9/1978   1B
Burgess Israel J. 3/28/1851   Old Section
Burner Irene E. (Mustin) 5/20/1997   121
Burns Beverly Ann (Curtis) 8/27/2000   7B
Burns Gillis 1/5/1989   8B
Burns Jack 6/15/2005   7B
Burns Margaret Elizabeth (Whitlock) 4/30/2002   8B
Caldwell Clyde 3/18/1980   2B
Caldwell Charles 11/5/1848   Old Section
Caldwell Martha Ella (Harvey) 11/25/2005   2B
Campbell Jane 2/15/1862   Old Section
Cardwell Mary Louise (King) 3/22/1996   38A
Cardwell Ramona Kay (Infant)     38A
Cardwell William 4/29/2001 38A
Carter Margaret (Metzger) Buhler 7/28/2011   58B
Carver Charles H.     132
Carver Louella (Manlove) Beeson 11/7/1938   132
Castner Robert     128
Centers children (4)     129
Centers Delbert 11/23/1996   124
Centers Eldon     124
Centers Martha     124
Centers Sarah     129
Centers Stephen     129
Chance Helen (Hines)     6A
Chance V. D.     6A
Chapman child     Free Ground
Clinton Catherine (O'Keefe)     115
Clinton C. William     115
Cole Andrew M. B. 10/16/1887   44
Cole Beulah (Child)     44
Cole Carrie M.     Old Section
Cole Catherine 9/5/1844   Old Section
Cole Harry (Child)     55
Cole James M.   55
Cole Jane (Freeman)     55
Cole Jerry G.   43
Cole Laura (Child) 2/4/1846   Old Section
Cole Mabel (Overhiser)     48
Cole Mahala (Gard) 5/8/1882   44
Cole Rosetta (Wooters)     43
Cole Samuel 1/1/1849 Old Section
Cole Sarah J.     44
Cook John 6/26/1980 18B
Cooksey Frances     106
Cooksey Isaac     106
Cortleyou Albert     28
Cortleyou Fannie (Child)     28
Cortleyou Helen (Child)     28
Cortleyou Louisa     28
Couche Elizabeth     Old Section
Couche Jemima E. 3/3/1851   Old Section
Cramer Bomer R. 7/14/1974   9B
Cramer Elsa 7/9/1998   9B
Crane Inf. Dau or Sarah & Benj. 1/17/1873   Old Section
Crane Nancy (Centers)     129
Crawford Ella (Hunt)     75
Crawford H. Van     136
Crawford Harry     75
Crawford Herbert     Free Ground
Crawford Infant     75
Crawford James     75
Crawford Johnnie     Free Ground
Crawford Lawrence P. 5/24/1975   136
Crawford Luella (Philpott)     136
Crawford Mildred (Child)     136
Crawford Verne     75
Crawford William     Free Ground
Crawford Mrs. William     Free Ground
Creech Orville 12/13/1978   18B
Cregor Mrs.     84
Cummins Flora (Ayres) 7/16/1893   15
Cummins Frank 8/12/1928   15
Curtis Anna Belle     18
Curtis Blanche (Artz) 2/12/1969   19A
Curtis Carl W.     19A
Curtis Ellen (Blue)     18
Curtis Emery H.     34
Curtis Frances E. (Petersen) 1/26/2001   19A
Curtis Grace (Child)     35
Curtis Lillie M. (Child) 9/12/1867   18
Curtis Marilda C. (Kellog) 9/7/1883   34
Curtis Mary L. (Tingle)     35
Curtis John Robert 9/17/1997   19A
Curtis Roscoe L. (Child)     34
Curtis Roscoe 9/16/1891   34
Curtis Sallie (Child) 9/28/1867   18
Curtis Valentine     35
Curtis Wesley W.     18
Dane William Morton 3/19/1884   Free Ground
Daubenspeck Olive (Knipe) 2/10/1882   40
Day Mary H. 5/23/1974   13B
Dean H. Eugene (Child)     82
Dean Mildred Irene 12/7/1994   82
Dean Pearl (Robinson)     82
Dean Walter     82
Deck Doris 11/4/1986   42A
Deck William E. 11/26/1995   42A
Decker Rebecca (Jackson)     76
Dickey Luzena M. (Longwell) 1880   33
Dinkins Children of Andy     Free Ground
Dinkins Agnes J. (Child)     Free Ground
Donieker Garnet (Robinson) 3/31/1986   9B
Donieker George W.     9B
Donieker "Harold ""Red""" 11/18/1986   9B
Donieker Levona (Shipley)     93
Donieker Martin     93
Donieker Myrtle (Caldwell) 12/19/1905   110
Donieker Omer 1/13/1955   110
DuBois Edna Pearl (Smith) 11/6/2005   50B
Eakins Russell W. 3/25/2006   15B
Eichacker Ethel 7/3/1979   17B
Eichacker Lloyd 10/28/1982   17B
Eichacker Phyllis I. (Neukam) 4/16/2012 17B
Ellison Junius     Old Section
Ellison Orinda     Old Section
Engles Ella     80
Engles Henry     80
Engles Oliva     80
Engles Sarah (Fields)     80
Evans Hazel M. (Baxter) 1/13/2005   23A
Evans Luther A. 7/1/2005 23A
Ferguson Elizabeth 3/29/1861   Old Section
Ferguson Elizabeth (Loder) 4/14/1914   20
Ferguson Elmer     21
Ferguson Levingston 9/20/1877   46
Ferguson Linville 3/5/1906   20
Ferguson Olive O. 2/28/1854   Old Section
Ferguson Ursula (Carver)     46
Finney Claude (Child)     10
Fisher Bessie Juanita (child) 1919   128
Fisher James A.     128
Fisher Pearl (Hauhn)     128
Flusher Eva (Fisher Castner)     128
Ford Joe 12/17/2011   30B
Fort Malinda (Scott)     49
Fread Ethel (Crawford) 8/17/1999   3A
Fread "J. C. ""Buck""" 8/5/1969 3A
Frederick Ernest     109
Frederick Sarah (Mustin)     109
French Cary (Miller)     32A
French Harry 4/1/1925   32A
Frency Harry (Child)     117
French Ruby (Miller)     32A
Fry Alexander   Old Section
Fry John 12/29/1862   Old Section
Gabbard "Harry ""Toot""" 6/21/2009 17B
Gabbard Martha Della (Mansberger) 2/3/2002   17B
Geise Jerry L. 1/10/2012   1B
Geise Mark A. 6/19/2012 41B
Geise Mary Kathaline (Caldwell) 6/2/2011   1B
Geise Paul 10/14/1984 1B
George Kathy L. (Carter) 4/26/2004   58B
Gibbs Mammie (Miller)     125
Gilbert Daisy (Hess)     113
Gilliland Annas 9/7/1876   Old Section
Gilliland James 6/29/1854   Old Section
Gilliland John 9/5/1876   Old Section
Gilliland Mary 10/12/1865   Old Section
Gilmore Nell (Alberts Slonieker) 1946   49
Gingrich Anna 12/8/1925   39
Gingrich Elizabeth 4/10/1894   39
Gingrich Emma 2/10/1920   39
Gingrich Friede 8/27/1912   39
Gingrich Louisa 3/31/1938   39
Gosnell Irvin 10/24/1983   11B
Gosnell Maude (Weaver) 9/3/1969   11B
Graham Mathew 5/25/1892   65
Green Myrtle     Free Ground
Green Rebecca     1
Griffith Earl 11/13/1983 35B
Griffith Grace 7/31/1985   35B
Griffith Joshua M. 2/26/1999   35B
Griffith Samuel E. 2/14/2002   35B
Guard Southerland   Old Section
Guthrie Frank     68
Guthrie Ora     68
Gwinnup Ira 1/24/1919 122
Gwinnup John F.     122
Gwinnup Mary M. (Siefert)     122
Hackleman Alice (Caldwell)     16A
Hackleman Chester 10/21/1969   18A
Hackleman Francis     16A
Hackleman Fred M.     16A
Hackleman Virginia (Cory) 12/17/1981   18A
Halley A. R. 6/7/1979   8B
Halley Carolyn Kay(Curtis) 10/21/2009   7B
Halley Michael 4/24/1979   7B
Halley Stella Rose (Bulcher) 3/4/1992   8B
Harmon Dorothy M. (Spurgin) 3/26/2004   31B
Harmon George J. 3/2/2011 31B
Harmon Judy      
Harmon Robert L. 1/17/1995   31B
Harmon William K. (Infant) 5/ /1970   12B
Hatfield Lloyd H. 9/21/2011 14A
Hatfield Velma Jean (Knipp) 4/5/2008   14A
Hathaway Margaret 4/15/1890   64
Hathaway Peleg 10/13/1905   64
Hauhn Charles DeForrest     36
Hauhn Elmore (Child)     Old Section
Hauhn "Ernest ""Tommy"""     36
Hauhn Henry     13
Hauhn Mrs. Henry & Children     Old Section
Hauhn Infant     36
Hauhn Julia (Orendorf)     36
Hauhn Margaret (Whorley)     36
Hauhn Margaret (Waddell)     13
Hauhn Murray     36
Hazelrigg Franklin W. 2/24/2004 11B
Hazelrigg Leroy 11/29/1977   11B
Hazelrigg Marian (O'Keefe) 6/20/1978   11B
Hea_________ Lydia E.     Old Section
Heck Laura (Lamberson)     135
Heck Orleva (Weaver)     119
Heck U. S. Grant     119
Heck Walter     135
Henby Alfred     67
Henby Alice (Kemmer)     67
Henby John     67
Henby Mrs. John     67
Henby William     67
Henderson Carrie B.     92
Henderson Charles E.     92
Henderson * Guy     92
Henderson Janes (Hines)     92
Henderson William     92
Hess Leonard 11/10/1895   112
Hess Lola ( Lamberson) 3/14/1904   113
Heuser Annabelle 7/7/1975   10A
Heuser William     10A
Hickey Marion L. 11/24/1997   9B
Hines George W. (Child) 12/12/1850   Old Section
Hines John     Old Section
Hines Samantha (Child)     Old Section
Hobbs David W. 5/19/2002   48B
Hoover Thelma (Frederick)     109
Hubbell Flora B. (Manlove)     134
Hubbell Glenn M. 5/29/1995   22B
Hubbell John A. 3/5/1973   134
Hubbell Margaret A. (Toms) 10/6/2006   22B
Huffman Child of Jasper     Free Ground
Hunt Gladys (Hauhn Sweet) 6/27/1976   13
Hurley Chester B.     5A
Hurley Hazel A. 2/11/1973   5A
Huston Charley     3
Huston Infant     3
Huston James     3
Huston Marian (Koogler)     3
Huston Mary (Child) 1/29/1879   2
Huston Mary Helen     3
Huston Ruth (Murray)     3
Ingells John     27
Ingells John 8/18/1882   26
Ingells Marion     27
Ingells Mary C.     27
Ingells Mary (Rush) 12/14/1891   26
Ingells Rosey (Garr)     27
Irwin Mary (Overhiser Myers) 4/3/1972   47
Irwin Odus D.   47
Isaacs Hallie (Strong) 1/9/2001   25B
Isaacs Leslie 8/23/1984   25B
Isaacs Richard 9/24/2004   25B
Jackson James     76
Jackson Mathias     76
Jennings William H. (Child) 8/22/1850   Old Section
Johansen Helen Lucille (Baldwin) Stant 3/6/2000   25B
Jones Cynthia     86
Jones Elizabeth (Smith) 10/9/2009   8B
Jones Lowell 3/29/1977   8B
Jones Noah     86
Jones Patricia Ann (Wilson) Bell 8/29/1996   8B
Judy Dorothy Anna (Walters) 9/7/2001   24B
Judy Horace L.     24B
Kavanaugh Jolene K. (Darland) 4/5/2003   61B
Kellam Adeline (Wissler)     12A
Kellam Anna (Schenk)     12A
Kellam Glenn 6/29/1987   6B
Kellam John L.     12A
Kellam Oliver Lester 8/26/1999   4B
Kellam Mayfra (Sparks) 6/29/1989   4B
Kellam Mary (Stevens)     11A
Kellam Mary Doris (Lewellyn) 7/24/2001   6B
Kellam Oliver M.     12A
Kellam Wilbur B.     11A
Kellar Adeline (Woods)     123
Kellar Barbara     123
Kellar Carl W. 7/16/1918 123
Kellar Fannie     9A
Kellar Frank     9A
Kellar Henry     123
Keller Henry     Free Ground
Kellog Antha (Child)     32
Kellog Daniel     32
Kellog Elmira (Longwell)     32
Kellog Ira     32
Kellog Myra (Harlan)     32
Kelly Merchant 5/27/1875   54
Kemmer Amanda (Kellog)     32
Kemmer Avis (Kirkwood)     6
Kemmer Claude J.     20A
Kemmer Elizabeth     Old Section
Kemmer Frank     6
Kemmer Fred M.     17
Kemmer John (Infant)     20A
Kemmer Kate (Vanbuskirk)     17
Kemmer Lewis     14
Kemmer "Louis ""Hooker"""   6
Kemmer Mary E. 10/12/1893   14
Kemmer Myrtle (Hall)     20A
Kemmer Nicholas   Old Section
Kemmer Ola M. (Hutchins) 8/9/1900   17
Kemmer Oran C. 12/18/1986 20A
Kemmer Peter     14
Kemmer Samuel     Old Section
Kemmer Sarah     Old Section
Kemmer Sarah J. (Ayres) 5/16/1915   14
Kemmer Thomas     32
Kemmer Walter     Old Section
Kemmer Washington     17
Kichler Joe   49
Kiehn Angeline (Harry)     26A
Kiehn Joseph     26A
Kiehn Opal (Child)     26A
Kinder Mary M 12/20/1936   39
Kinder Thomas 8/4/1891   39
Kinder Tillie (Gingrich)     39
Kiplinger Ethel R. 8/12/1991   121
Kiplinger Kilbourne 5/20/1978   121
Kirkwood Amanda     5
Kirkwood Catherine (McCormick) 1900   5
Kirkwood Charles     5
Kirkwood James     Old Section
Kirlin Rachael     75
Knapp Caroline     10
Knipe Althea     Old Section
Knipe Edward 11/25/1864   Old Section
Knipe Irena 6/29/1861   Old Section
Knipe Jacob     40
Knipe Jonathan 3/19/1884   40
Knipe Mary J. 9/18/1864   Old Section
Knipe Marshall (Child)     Old Section
Knipe William W. (Child) 1/4/1861   40
Knipp Lester C. 6/4/1975 14A
Knipp Ruth (Kellam) 2/17/1980   14A
Kolb Richard 8/18/1842   Old Section
Konradi Glenn 5/10/1986   10B
Kreitzer Stella F. (Staats) Raby 3/19/2009   35A
Lamberson Allen (Child)     33A
Lamberson Arthur J. 11/5/1981   33A
Lamberson Bettina Elaine (Sadler) 4/10/2000   8A
Lamberson Catherine (McKinney) 1924   114
Lamberson Charles F.     90
Lamberson Charles     105
Lamberson Ella     91
Lamberson Ethel F. (Manlove)     33A
Lamberson Floyd     105
Lamberson Floyd E. 1/17/2003 8A
Lamberson Frank     90
Lamberson Gerald     112
Lamberson Glenn     105
Lamberson Lois (Knapp)     91
Lamberson Lula B. (Cole)     90
Lamberson Mary E. (Dailey)     104
Lamberson Maude (Marsh)     89
Lamberson Maurice Edward (Child) 8/18/1946   8A
Lamberson Sarah (Hess)     105
Lamberson Thomas     104
Lamberson Warren     79
Lamberson William G.     89
Lamberson William T.     91
Larson Peggy (Kellam)     4B
Legg Susannah 6/1/1857   Old Section
Legg Susannah     Old Section
Lockwood Mary (Gearories)     69
Lockwood Child of Will     Free Ground
Lockwood William P.     69
Loder Alfred     29
Loder Elizabeth (Cortleyou) 11/5/1903   29
Loder Frances H. 5/11/1896   29
Loder Hester 8/11/1874   45
Loder Isabelle 11/19/1863   Old Section
Loder James 12/9/1845   Old Section
Loder John 6/23/1868   Old Section
Loder John S. 5/7/1873   45
Loder Malinda 3/27/1862   Old Section
Loder Matilda     Old Section
Loder Sarah J.     30
Loder William P. 8/23/1869 29
Lowery Amanda (Morgan)     81
Lowery Charles B. (Child)     Old Section
Lowery Elda     Old Section
Lowery Elmer     81
Lowery Elmira     Old Section
Lowery Ina B. (Child)     81
Lowery Ira (Child)     Old Section
Lowery James     81
Lowery James 3/18/1897   Old Section
Lowery Raymond     81
Lowery Rebecca     Old Section
Lowery Sarah     Old Section
Lowery William T.     Old Section
Lunsford Susie (Mastin)     107
Lynch Charley     96
Lynch John 6/18/1878   96
McBride Alan R. 5/29/2010   52B
McBride Blanche (Rea) 8/11/1980   6B
McBride John 1/12/2005 33B
McBride Joseph R. 8/5/2009 51B
McBride Ross (Bake)     6B
McBride Vicie (Franklin) 6/15/1985   33B
McBride Vicki (Brandenburg) 3/17/2004   52B
McCauley Luis (Child)     Old Section
McClerney Eli     77
McClerney Isaac     77
McClerney Mary     77
McClerney Sarah V. 8/3/1868   Old Section
McColley William     Old Section
McCollum Harriet (Loder)     61
McCollum James     61
McCollum James Sr.     61
McCollum Jefferson     Old Section
McFarland Betty L. (Steele) 4/6/2002   22B
McFarland Denver Wade 1/11/2006 22B
McGath Child     86
McGath Howard W.     86
McGath Iva O. (Ammon)     86
McGhee "Inez Louise (Day) ""Tuttie""" 3/23/2009   39B
McKee Grace (Miller)     84
McKee Hazel 9/22/1978   20B
McKee Thomas William Sr. 11/15/2001   20B
McKee William G. 4/21/1978   20B
McKinly Cary (Child)     Old Section
McKinney Alice     114
McKinney James A.     114
McKinney Malinda (Agan)     114
McKinney Quincy     114
McNutt Elsie Esther(Baxter) 1/28/1996   23A
McNutt Marvin Cecil 9/15/1994 23A
Manhorn Mary (Child) 10/19/1857   Old Section
Manlove Alleen 11/16/1980   13B
Manlove Arthur     42A
Manlove Elizabeth (Scott)     22
Manlove Emery (Child)     23
Manlove Estella (Powell)     40A
Manlove George W. 8/11/1906   70
Manlove Ina (Hussey) 7/14/1991   42A
Manlove John L. 2/28/1926   24
Manlove Margaret (Munger) 3/24/1902   23
Manlove Mary (Caldwell)     70
Manlove Mary E. (Scott) 11/18/1910   24
Manlove Minerva (Ayres)     31
Manlove Olive (Knipe) 7/31/1921   70
Manlove Oliver 7/29/1882   22
Manlove Oliver 4/10/1970   41A
Manlove Robert G. 10/16/1992   40A
Manlove Velma Frances (Staats) 8/20/2001   40A
Manlove William 1/24/1883   23
Manlove William G.     24
Mardis Infant     27A
Mason Alice (Morris)     73
Mason Alta Marie     120
Mason Ann (Sheperd)     41
Mason Carl S. (Child) 5/28/1903   57
Mason Charles W.     15A
Mason Clarence A.     120
Mason Claudie Fern (Miller) 1/6/1925   15A
Mason Emma (Kemmer)     51
Mason James 7/3/1883   41
Mason James Henry     51
Mason James K. 8/13/1936   57
Mason John S.     73
Mason Julia     41
Mason J. Lester (Child) 1/9/1913   57
Mason Lola (Clingman) 10/30/1912   120
Mason Nellie (Manlove) 4/18/1956   57
Mathews Desde (Powell) 4/2/1889   52
Mathews Mary (Child)     52
Mercier Ferdinand 6/28/1971   6B
Middleton Emily     Old Section
Middleton John 7/20/1846   Old Section
Middleton Minnie     Old Section
Middleton Ruth 3/13/1861   Old Section
Miller Adam     5A
Miller Amanda (Carson) 5/2/1917   111
Miller Amos     117
Miller Baby     27A
Miller Bessie E.     84
Miller Clarence     79
Miller Edward 11/25/1952   111
Miller Eliza Ellen (Hensley) 3/28/1889   79
Miller Elmer 10/10/1904   111
Miller George     84
Miller Ida (Gwinnup) 7/23/1927   27A
Miller Infant     27A
Miller Israel     27A
Miller Maretta (Jackson)     117
Miller Martha (Cregor)     84
Miller Maude (Kemmer)     5A
Miller Susannah 2/24/1861   Old Section
Miller William     79
Moore Agnes (Lower)     24A
Moore Lydia E. (Stoten)     24A
Moore Pearl (Ammon)     44A
Moore Raymond     24A
Morris Frank     74
Morris Mrs. Frank     74
Morton James     36A
Moyer Theodore 12/13/1846   Old Section
Mundt Douglas E. 8/24/2003   30A
Munger Edward     131
Munger Elizabeth(Hanson)     4
Munger Lazarus     4
Munger Savannah (Ferguson) 1912   4
Munger Warren H.     4
Murphy Cornelius W. 3/19/1879   42
Mustin Edward     121
Mustin Emily (McClerney) 1/2/1907   78
Mustin Francis (Child)     116
Mustin Ira 10/20/1892   78
Mustin James 12/28/1980   116
Mustin Lindsey 3/9/1888   78
Mustin "Maurice ""Goat""" 7/21/1981   121
Mustin Children of Mollie     Old Section
Mustin Nellie (Ammon)     121
Mustin Raymond (Child)     116
Mustin Susie (Cook)     116
Mustin Walter     116
Myers Porter     47
Neal Cloe (Owens) 6/26/1971   2B
Neal Ernest John 2/13/2003   2B
Newbold Charles Edgar     37A
Newbold Dorothy L. (Andis) 11/8/2005   10B
Newbold Herman (Red) 3/28/1994   10B
Newbold Inadel (Kellam) 1/25/1968   37A
Norman Edith (Heck)     135
Norris Lillie M. (McKinney)     114
Oldfield Jane (Weaver)     94
Oldfield Luther     94
Overhiser Elizabeth (Weaver)     48
Overhiser Willard B.   48
Patterson Albert C. 3/20/1849   Old Section
Patterson Infant     Old Section
Patterson John 10/1/1850   Old Section
Pentacost Hannah G.     Old Section
Perry Rebecca (Child) 11/ /1846   Old Section
Petersen Bernard 7/9/1974   22A
Petersen Brett Thomas 12/26/1999   19B
Petersen John 1/7/2002 19B
Petersen Josephine (Walters) 5/24/1980   19B
Pflum Bernice Marie (Daniel) 6/29/2003   37B
Pflum George William 7/10/2000   37B
Pflum Richard K. 3/2/1946   37B
Phillips John 3/22/1988   16B
Phillips Maude 7/28/1988   16B
Philpott Catherine (Weaver) 11/1/1881   97
Philpott Charley     98
Philpott Children of Cyrus     97
Philpott Cyrus     125
Philpott Daisy     98
Philpott Della     98
Philpott Etta (Stoten)     73
Philpott Henry   88
Philpott H. (Child)     98
Philpott James E.     7A
Philpott Marion 1/23/1975   73
Philpott Nancy (Weaver)     88
Pierson Charles 11/10/1897   58
Pierson Dale 2/28/1883   59
Pierson Edna (Chlld)     59
Pierson Elizabeth (Vanbuskirk) 8/4/1860   16
Pierson Elmira     Old Section
Pierson Frank 2/2/1892   59
Pierson Ida E. 11/29/1848   58
Pierson Jonathan     Old Section
Pierson Marcus Richard     58
Pierson Millicent (Bowers)     59
Pierson Minnie (Lamberson) 2/2/1893   91
Pierson Samuel 5/2/1883   59
Pierson Tyler 11/28/1871   59
Pierson William 3/15/1873   59
Plummer Mary     Old Section
Port Eliza A. 4/22/1888   62
Port Magie E. 8/3/1864   Old Section
Port Samuel 8/1/1859   62
Powell Carl (Child) 7/20/1915
Date of death
incorrect on stone
  33
Powell Donald G.     5A
Powell Elizabeth     Old Section
Powell Gabriel Ginn 8/29/1942   52
Powell Homer 2/6/1958   33
Powell Ida K. (Murphy) 11/10/1939   52
Powell Isaac 7/9/1879   52
Powell Mary V. (Ginn) 5/17/1895
Date of death
incorrect on stone
   
Powell Medda (Chance)     5A
Powell Ruby (Dickey) 10/31/1976   33
Powell Samuel 12/25/1891   52
Powell Thomas J. 8/3/1922 52
Raby Amanda Leilia 2/28/1990   1A
Raby Charles 6/18/1975 35A
Raby Lorene 11/29/2005   1A
Raby Ludvil T.     1A
Ratz Edward 8/18/1985 23B
Rayl Anderson 2/2/1903   108
Rayl Angeline (Cole) 10/17/1918   108
Rayl Calvin M.     108
Rayl Lewis     108
Rayl Lydia (Hinshaw Marlatt) 1950   108
Rayl William     108
Rea Alma (Kemmer)     72
Rea Alma Louise (Ratz) 10/8/2001   23B
Rea Benjamin F. 9/23/1902   71
Rea "Charles ""Gene""" 11/28/2005 47B
Rea Daniel P. 6/11/2004 17A
Rea Dorthea (Child) 3/10/1926   17A
Rea Elizabeth (Thompson) 1931   71
Rea Gertrude L.     71
Rea Hannelore (Hartig) 2/21/2003   17A
Rea Ina (Hackleman)     17A
Rea Lolita L. (Gray) 8/20/2008   47B
Rea Mildred 8/31/1899   71
Rea Paul 10/27/1987   17A
Rea Ruth M. (Atkins) 9/30/2001   17A
Rea Walter T.     72
Rhodes Darlene K. (Deck) 12/23/2005   57B
Richardson Donald Glenn (child) 1937   31A
Richardson Ethel (Miller) 12/27/1969   31A
Richardson George 6/21/1975   31A
Rigor Florence     83
Rigor Flossie (Child)     83
Risch Grace Elizabeth (Curtis) 5/16/2001   6B
Robinson Eli S.     82
Robinson Mary Ann (McClerney) 1932   82
Roman Manda B. (Dane) 9/30/1890   Free Ground
Roush Julia     Old Section
Rowe Helen (Kemmer)     20A
Rowe Shirley A. (Simmons) 5/9/2002   38B
Rowe Walter T.     20A
Sausanders Emma D. (Child)     56
Schilling Ethel Joann (Infant)     4A
Schuler Charles Faye 3/2/2011 21A
Schuler Stephen J. 7/27/1957   21A
Schuler Wilma (Walters) 7/9/1988   21A
Scott Elizabeth (Weaver)     94
Scott Henry   Old Section
Scott James 11/10/1893   94
Scott John     95
Scott Margaret (Weaver)     95
Scott Silas M.   Old Section
Shaw George R. 7/4/1901   83
Sherwood Chester H. 2/7/1997 29A
Sherwood Eva P. (Heck)     29A
Sherwood * Everett R. 6/7/1963 29A
Sherwood George L.     29A
Sherwood Oscar Lee (Child)     29A
Sherwood Roger L. 6/7/1963 29A
Shinn Albert C.     16
Shinn Altha E. (Kellog)     32
Shipley Elleanor     Old Section
Shipley Hiram     Old Section
Shipley Peter     Old Section
Shipley Thomas   Old Section
Shortridge Albert     16
Shortridge Clarilda (Child) 8/11/1851   Old Section
Shortridge Eleanore 8/12/1879   Old Section
Shortridge George 11/11/1851   Old Section
Shortridge Jessie (Child)     16
Shortridge Price 8/30/1834   Old Section
Shortridge Rebecca J. 5/22/1853   Old Section
Shortridge Samuel 12/22/1844   Old Section
Showalter Eulalia (Beeson) 12/11/2004   25A
Showalter Robert V. 7/27/1969 25A
Shrader Huston (Child)     Old Section
Shrader Martha 12/28/1870   Old Section
Shrader Matilda 5/9/1850   Old Section
Shrader Philip 12/12/1870   Old Section
Sigerson Mary 9/13/1861   Old Section
Sinks Judy (Harmon) 11/20/1987   31B
Sizelove Bess 11/28/1975   14A
Sizelove Dennis     14A
Sizelove Fred     46
Sizelove Infant     79
Sizelove Mary (Ferguson) 8/23/1911   46
Sloan Emery     50
Sloan Mary Frances (Kemmer) 1930   50
Slonieker Charles Edward     49
Slonieker John     49
Slonieker Peter     Free Ground
Smith Clarissa (Webb)     106
Smith Harriet (Bailey) 2/27/1983   100
Smith Herbert     50
Smith Homer M. 2/22/1994   100
Smith Lula (Garver Lamberson) 1/31/1972   89
Smith John   106
Smith Mamie (Sloan)     50
Snyder Helen 11/10/1990   44A
Snyder Lester 7/9/1987   44A
Sommers Nellie (Bradway)     102
Sommers William H. 1/12/1872   102
Spears Virginia Lee (Goss) 5/31/2009   39B
Spencer Effie N.     25
Spencer John     25
Spencer Mary Ann     25
Spencer Rozel     25
Sprong Augusta (Lynch) 3/25/1894   37
Sprong Lounetta (Child) 2/18/1881   37
Sprong Mary J. 2/4/1847   Old Section
Sprong Milton 9/22/1896   37
Sprong Nancy 7/31/1890   Old Section
Sprong Samuel 2/1/1847   Old Section
Sprong Stephen 3/8/1857   Old Section
Sprong William 11/12/1969   37
Spurgin Harold E. 10/14/2012 10A
Spurgin Karen Sue (Child) 10/16/1952   10A
Spurgin Myrtle (Thorn)     13A
Spurgin Ray     13A
Stage Dexter 11/2/1858   Old Section
Staats Bessie 12/14/1977   43A
Staats Charles H.     43A
Staats Mary E. (Kuhn)     43A
Stanley Gladys Marie (Anspach) 12/8/1993   28B
Stanley Harold Edwin 1/24/2006   28B
Stant E. G. 5/3/1980   25B
Stant Iva (Lamberson)     35A
Stant Merle 4/26/1986   135
Stant Omer 6/21/1978   35A
Stevens Children     96
Stevens Children of Fred     Free Ground
Stevens Children of William     Free Ground
Stevens Linnie     Free Ground
Stevens Malinda     Free Ground
Stevens William     Free Ground
Stiles Rebecca 9/1/1867   Old Section
Stiles Thomas K. 4/18/1864   Old Section
Stoops John A. (Child)     Old Section
Stoten Albert C.     34A
Stoten Cornelia (McCann)     34A
Stoten Ella (Gwinnup)     11
Stoten Elizabeth     24A
Stoten Ernest Guerin     34A
Stoten James     24A
Stoten Samuel     11
Stratton Mary Ann 1/7/2010   1B
Summan Franklin C. 1/20/1988   3B
Summan Janet (Jackson) 8/12/2004   5B
Summan Nina (Powell) 12/3/2009   3B
Summan Walter J. 11/20/1997 5B
Sweet Carl     13
Swift Mary A. (Lake)     131
Swift Oliver     131
Taylor Amanda     Free Ground
Taylor Cecil Lunsford     107
Taylor Mary M     Free Ground
Thatcher Carl (Child)     66
Thatcher Eliza (Child)     Old Section
Thatcher Eliziah 7/29/1871   Old Section
Thatcher Ellie J.     Old Section
Thatcher Ezra D.   66
Thatcher Martha A. (Shepard)     66
Thatcher Susie     66
Thompson Anna E. (Lamberson)     130
Thompson Charles     38
Thompson Charles H.     28A
Thompson Christina (Lamberson) 1937   12
Thompson Clara (Kemmer)     28A
Thompson George     12
Thompson Harry (Child)     38
Thompson Helen 8/21/1988   33B
Thompson Lawrence (Child) 1/20/1894   12
Thompson Lucinda 2/29/1876   38
Thompson Mary (Caldwell) 5/23/1895   30
Thompson Ray 6/24/1993   33B
Thompson William H.     130
Tingle Elizabeth (Kinley)     35
Treadway George     Old Section
Treadway Mrs. George     Old Section
Treadway John 8/31/1838   Old Section
Treadway Sally 12/5/1862   Old Section
Turner Carl H.     4A
Turner Daniel W. 5/7/1981   14B
Turner Ethel (Knight)     4A
Turner Jackie (Child)     7A
Turner John 5/23/1995 2A
Turner Ludwell Richard 11/27/2005 2A
Turner "Nila ""Pat"" (Carey)" 6/7/1990   1B
Turner Robert L. Jr. 2/14/2009 14B
Turner Robert Leonard     2A
Turner Robert Ludvil 9/17/1997 2A
Turner Virginia (Harvey) 4/8/1984   2A
Vanbuskirk Elizabeth(Cole)     16
Vanbuskirk George 1/8/1898   17
Vanbuskirk Martin   16
Vanbuskirk Maude (Child) 9/17/1875   16
Vanbuskirk Rachael (Helms) 8/25/1886   17
VanDyke William     53
VanDyke Mrs. William     53
Vannatta Aaron     Old Section
Vannatta Lucinda     Old Section
Vannatta Margaret     Old Section
Vannatta Peter B.   Old Section
VanVoorhis Lois O. (Morrow) 5/15/1994   121
Waddell Charles N. 1/25/1892 63
Waddell Frank     63
Waddell Martha J. (Pierson) 6/1/1908   63
Walker Mary J. 7/31/1850   Old Section
Walters Annie N. (Lamberson) 1895   104
Walters Glenn     21A
Walters Isaac 12/7/1949   104
Walters Katherine (Miller) 8/15/1973   21A
Ward Anna S. 4/7/1849   Old Section
Waters Charles Michael 5/27/2005 54B
Waters Kevin W. 11/28/2004   54B
Waters Juanita 10/14/2001   34B
Weaver Albert     99
Weaver Blake     99
Weaver Bessie S. (Mason) 1/23/1969   13B
Weaver Catherine (Hiser) 8/21/1874   98
Weaver Charley     85
Weaver Charley J. (Child) 9/11/1901   85
Weaver Charlotte (Shrader) 4/5/1914   99
Weaver Earl W. 12/19/1947   126
Weaver Edith 7/20/1987   118
Weaver Elizabeth (Waddell) 4/30/1896   101
Weaver Everett M. (Child)     138
Weaver George 4/17/1876   98
Weaver George H.     137
Weaver George W.     119
Weaver Harry E.     138
Weaver Infant     126
Weaver Infants (2)     99
Weaver James 1/31/1887   99
Weaver John 8/28/1899   101
Weaver Joseph N.     Old Section
Weaver Laz 7/23/1977   118
Weaver Lorena M. (Munger)     118
Weaver Margaret (Berry)     119
Weaver Martha 10/4/1899   97
Weaver Max     99
Weaver Mollie     101
Weaver Oliver (Child) 9/4/1865   Old Section
Weaver "Philip Francis ""Frank"""     118
Weaver Rachael E. (Thornburg) 1932   137
Weaver Rosey (Miller) 3/28/1925   126
Weaver Sarah (Child) 11/21/1854   Old Section
Weaver Virginia (Mustin)     85
Webb Mary 12/23/1878   Old Section
Webb William 3/26/1870 Old Section
Webster Elmore (Child)     69
Webster Mary (Child)     69
Week Ruth Jane (Child)     Old Section
Wesseler Addie (Baxter)     11B
Wesseler William B.     11B
Westerfield Mary     Old Section
Whirley Gerald E. 6/26/1998 22B
White Eliza (Rayl)     127
White Elsie (Manlove) 1/1/1946   41A
White Firman     127
White Frances L. Castetter) 12/20/2004   127
White Herman (Red) 1/17/1993   127
White Lewis A.     Old Section
White Ora     127
Wikoff Eva M. (Slonieker) 4/9/1971   13A
Williams Gerald R. 8/28/2012 59B
Wilson Edmund 10/3/1896   54
Wilson Emily 1/17/1876   54
Wilson Louis C.   53
Wilson Parmelia     53
Wimmer Mattie H. (Philpott) 9/19/1979   7A
Wissler Nina L. (Curtis) 7/23/2004   19A
Wissler Ray 7/16/1978   19A
Wolfe Phebe Anna 9/27/1849   Old Section
Womey John T. 3/6/1864   Old Section
Wood Orlando (Child)     Old Section
Wylie Infant     Old Section
Wymore Aidna L. (Child)     Free Ground
Wymore Alice (Crawford)     Free Ground
Young Rettie (Centers)     129
Zeek Ava Bell 1/7/1869 Stone
1/7/1863 Records
  Old Section
Zeek Mrs.     Old Section



Question or Comment?