Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Whitewater Valley Genealogical Association


PO Box 941, Connersville, IN 47331

Discovering New Branches...Digging for Our Roots


COLUMBIA CEMETERY

This list is compiled from two different lists. Where there was a discrepancy in the dates, both are shown.

Denotes a Veteran



LAST NAMEFIRST NAMEBIRTHDATEDEATH DATE
Aber Gerald Wayne 1907 1908  
Aber Herman 1880 1940  
Adams Alice      
Adams Eileen      
Adams Mary      
Adams May      
Adams Rosalee      
Adkins Addie 1882 1950  
Adkins Charles E. 1919 1982  
Adkins Elizabeth Ann 9/28/1927 7/18/2003  
Adkins Geneve Alene 6/17/1921 5/17/1996  
Adkins Harvey 7/20/1905 5/26/1940  
Adkins Malissa 1890 1975  
Adkins Mary 1900 1949  
Adkins William B. 8/6/1923 5/19/1989  
Alderson Ada Belle 1881 1950  
Alderson Edna 1910 1956  
Alderson Raymond O. 1921 1997  
Allen Nancy J. (S/Wm. T.) 11/1/1829 6/30/1900  
Allen William T. 9/11/1822 5/9/1895
Appleby Dorothy M. 1920 1989  
Ash Carl Edward 1929 1934  
Ash Joseph E. 1936 1996  
Ash Mann 1889 1974  
Ash Maudie 1896 1970  
Ash Oscar Elwood 1916 1947  
Ashcraft Alan W. 1957 1984  
Atkins Earl 4/12/1912 1/7/1995  
Atkins Ernest 1908 1978  
Ayers Anna Shepard 1853 1918  
Ayers Johnathan 1853 1936  
Baldwin Devon Ray 6/21/1984 10/24/2006  
Barnes Eula "Sis" Adkins 1908 1940  
Barnes Faye 1904 1963  
Barnes Gus 1904 1975  
Barnes Herschel 9/27/1899 10/18/1974  
Barnes Lottie 7/4/1869 11/21/1933  
Barnes Nora 9/29/1901 12/18/1990  
Barnes Rush C. 12/6/1868 5/30/1953  
Barnes Talma (D/Herschel & Nora) 8/27/1922 1/5/1931  
Bartlett Gerrie Melody 8/7/1960 8/1/1962  
Bates Mildred M. 1923 1997  
Bellizotti Inez Heitfield 6/16/1918 12/7/1982  
Bindenwald William 12/9/1907  
Bischoff Lisa 9/30/1964 8/31/2009  
Blake Ann R. (S/Louis) 5/1/1878   (73y 7m)
Blake Bertie M. 5/23/1828 5/14/1906  
Blake Pvt. Lewis 7/23/1881  
Blevins Deborah "Debbie" 1956 1981  
Blevins Evelyn 6/29/1925 7/24/1983  
Blevins Marion "Bub" 1950 1993  
Borders Pamela Rheme 1948 11/25/2008  
Breece Edith 1884 1920  
Brom Sidney W. 1915 1988  
Brown William Elmer 1866 1923  
Brown William L. 1866 1929  
Bryan Mary M. 1841 1921  
Bryson Carrie Cotton (D/J. F. & S. A.) 1865 1933  
Burge Irene E. 10/1/1911 12/19/1983  
Burge Pearl V. 1909 1969  
Burgoyne Jane      
Burgoyne John      
Burgoyne Julia      
Burgoyne Margaret      
Burgoyne Nancy (W/H. M.) 7/10/1879   (77y 11m)
Burris Nancy Jane 1858 1912  
Cameron Matilda J. (W/Oliver J.) 10/17/1846 12/27/1918  
Cameron Oliver J. 7/5/1844 6/10/1902 or 7/16/1844
Carnes Walter 1932 1998  
Cash Patsy N. Schocke 6/1/1938 12/13/2001  
Castle Decie Gayle 1946 1956  
Castle Hazel 1923 1969  
Castle James G. 1910 1965  
Castle Sandra Lee 1955 1963  
Chance Belle Reed 1855 1908  
Chance E. I. 1847 1929  
Chapman Eursula May Ennis 9/3/1899 6/4/1965  
Chasteen James Nelson 10/5/1917 10/27/1999  
Chasteen Nickie D. 5/1/1930 12/23/1997  
Chasteen Robert Lee 1965 1980  
Chasteen Rose M. 1916 1999  
Chasteen Virgie Lee 8/22/1911 9/29/1990  
Chasteen William Jr. 10/31/1937 12/26/1999  
Chasteen William Richard 1/24/1910 10/8/1978  
Chasteen Wilma J. 1934 2000  
Clark Alfred Emerson 5/9/1923 7/22/2005  
Clark Ida A. Lykins 3/12/1921 6/22/2010  
Clawson James 1851 1913  
Clawson Minnie K. (W/James) 11/20/1873 12/30/1906  
Cline Christopher 6/9/1856 6/3/1927  
Coley William D. "Bill" 5/3/1951 4/1/1998  
Colley Opal English 10/19/1915 1/29/1997  
Coltrane Elizabeth J. (W/FL) 1861 1919  
Coltrane Frank L. 1851 1934  
Cooper Darel Lee 1941 2006  
Cotton Christiana 9/9/1845   (20y 1m)
Cotton Drusilla A. (W/Wm) 10/15/1851    
Cotton Elizabeth (W/James) 7/14/1859   (60y 10m)
Cotton Hannah (W/James) 4/26/1810 3/9/1873  
Cotton James 8/12/1809 6/16/1883  
Cotton James F. 1837 1918  
Cotton Joseph 5/3/1873   (85y,11m)
Cotton Mary Ann (W/James) 11/2/1885   (75y 8m)
Cotton Polly (W/J) 9/11/1865   (91y 4m)
Cotton Sarah A. 1842 1905  
Cotton William Clayton (S/Wm. & Drusilla) 10/19/1865   (15y, 5m)
Cox Elias   7/22/1892
Crago Henry Clinton   10/18/1960
Crago Samuel M. 11/1/1828 10/23/1874 (70y,1m)
Cully James 1854 1929  
Cully Nancy Jane Burris 1858 1912  
Cummins Carol Ann Clark 9/18/1945 4/13/2006  
Custer Pvt. Conrad 1785 8/20/1873
Custer Hiram 12/29/1809 9/7/1893  
Custer Joseph (S/H & M) 12/4/1851 3/26/1875  
Custer Mary Limpus 10/7/1816 7/1/1882  
Custer Mary L. Stevens 1865 1945  
Custer Sgt. Noah W.    
Custer Noah W. (S/H&M) 12/7/1865   (29y,5m)
Custer Thomas J. 1838 1900  
Darby D. D.    
Darby Daniel Owen 6/10/1806 9/26/1875  
Darby Hannah Lovelace 1799 1865  
Darby Nancy Messersmith      
Darby Owen 2/6/1858   (27y,10m)
Davis Albert Lee 1941 1941  
Davis Charles 10/25/1900 12/19/1981  
Davis Lena E. 1914 2004  
Davis Opal Lykins 1910 1940  
Davisson Anna P. 1873 1946  
Davisson John M. 1868 1943  
DeMoss Charles    
DeMoss Charles Monroe 8/5/1847 10/11/1936  
DeMoss Hazel Ash 1914 1948  
DeMoss J. Ervin 1906 1929  
DeMoss Maggie E. Robbins 4/22/1878 6/3/1974  
DeMoss W. Russell 1902 1985  
Dilts H. W. "Red" 1907 1949  
Dilts Harold W. 8/13/1965 12/5/1987  
Doughty Doris 1916 1945  
Eddy Eliza (W/James) 1844 1919  
Eddy Ellsworth 1864 1948  
Eddy George 1828 1904  
Eddy James L. 1831 1904  
Eddy Louisa 1831 1916  
Eddy Marcella Ruth 1/10/1922    
Eddy William J. (S/ Geo & Louisa) 9/1/1873   (19y 2m)
Ellis James L. 12/11/1939 8/26/2008  
Engle Michael Glenn 1977 1994  
English James A. 6/10/1923 4/2/1967  
English Leona 4/12/1889 12/5/1969  
English Patricia M. 1920 1999  
English Thomas O. 3/25/1913 2/2/1996  
English William 10/17/1888 8/23/1968  
Ennis Cora B. 1881 1963  
Ennis Elias      
Ennis Emily Rouse      
Ennis Grandchildren      
Ennis Mary      
Ennis Mary Effie 1876 1920  
Ennis Nathaniel Oscar 1869 1956  
Ennis William      
Ewing Elizabeth Blake (W/John W.) 1832 1917  
Ewing John W. 1817 1901  
Farrington Carter 1872 1941  
Farrington Guy W. 5/13/1894 12/12/1913  
Farrington Ola 1873 1955  
Fiest Catherine Morgan 1856 1939  
Fiest Paul A. 1854 1926  
Fleming Robert M. 6/7/1930 1/30/2002  
Foster Joel 1839 1913  
Foster Lodema 1850 1931  
Frank Talma Irene Colley 8/4/1937 4/4/2004  
Frasher Hazel N. 1923 2001  
Frasher Merl C. 1911 1986  
Freeman Tunis A. (S/M & L) 10/7/1864   (16y 9m)
Friend Andrew J. 1800 1943  
Friend Donald Lee 10/3/1932 12/21/1945 or 1932
Friend Roberta M. 1890 1973  
Fry Chloral 1913 1997  
Fry James E. 1911 1989  
Gabbard Edmond 2/13/1929 12/4/2007  
Gabbard Edwin 2/3/1952 12/8/2007  
Gabbard Lornia Lee 2/24/1965 2/24/1965  
Gabbard Michael 1/13/1958 5/2/1982  
Gabbard Wilma Turner 6/14/1930 8/15/2006  
Garrison Elias P. 11/18/1932 1/1/1911
Garrison Margaret Ellen Price 3/14/1836 2/9/1918  
Garrison Omer 1878 1928  
Garrison Pearl E. Hood 1879 1945  
Gibson Garry G. 3/23/1965 3/15/2012  
Gibson Mary E. Jones 2/22/1956 10/8/2009  
Gil Alicia Ann Marie 6/7/1980 11/1/1984  
Giles Nola Mae 1/26/1936 7/20/2007  
Gray Elizabeth      
Gray Frank 9/13/1887 5/23/1969  
Gray Helen      
Gray John H. 4/21/1853 10/17/1901  
Gray Kate S. 1853 1944  
Gray Rolene      
Griffin Martha 3/2/1917 8/6/2010  
Hadley Edith Robinson 1875 1907  
Hadley Omer 12/10/1869 5/3/1948  
Halstead Anna Naylor (3rd W/Hickson) 1885    
Halstead Delilah J. (D/ H & E) 7/31/1853   (23y 6m)
Halstead Delilah J. 6/3/1859    
Halstead Dora 1904 1996  
Halstead Eliza (W/H.) 3/16/1863 or 3/11   (51y 2m)
Halstead Grace M. 4/8/1902 4/30/1928  
Halstead Hickson (S/H & E) 10/29/1862   (12y 11m)
Halstead Hickson I. 1803 1885  
Halstead Lucinda (D/H & E) 12/20/1858   (19y 5m)
Halstead Mary P. or Mary F. (D/ H & E) 12/7/1871   (22y 9m)
Halstead Midda 1906 1985  
Halstead Nancy B. (D/H & E) 4/28/1863   (19y 11d)
Halstead Paul E. 1929 1930  
Halstead Permelia (D/TW & R) 4/22/1870   (2y)
Halstead Thomas J. (S/H & E) 10/23/1863   (25y 11m)
Hamilton William "Bill"      
Hamilton Donna      
Hamilton James A. 1882 1972  
Handy John 5/20/1938 7/6/1994  
Hardy Alva S. 8/7/1859 2/13/1909  
Hardy Charles C. or G. 10/20/1820 3/9/1883  
Hardy Elizabeth G. (W/CG) 2/12/1822 4/30/1895  
Hardy Florence J. (W/ AS) 2/9/1892   (33y 4m)
Hardy Homer R. 3/30/1896 1/2/1916  
Hardy Ida E. May 11/19/1874 9/7/1906  
Hardy William T. (S/C & EG) 9/11/1853   (2y 7m)
Harris Ira 2/12/1877    
Harris Mary 7/19/1816 10/28/1893  
Hastings Marshall 3/7/1875 11/5/1925  
Hastings Kate      
Heitfield Elmer Presley 8/31/1883 11/22/1955  
Heitfield Ralph S. 7/28/1914 9/22/1970  
Heitfield Sulyn Blance 3/4/1948 3/4/1948  
Heitfield-Bellizotti Ida Inez Lykins 6/16/1919 12/7/1982  
Heizer H. Cory (D/S & SA) 3/20/1889   (17y 2m)
Heizer Jemima (W/ Joshua) 8/8/1798 5/2/1883  
Heizer Joshua 12/23/1787 1/30/1855
Heizer Lavina 12/27/1829 8/30/1902  
Heizer Lydia 11/4/1827 9/3/1904  
Heizer Martha Jane (D/ S & SA) 1/25/1886   (12y 3m)
Heizer Mary Jemima 1865 1950  
Heizer Samuel 11/22/1831 6/11/1916  
Heizer Samuel M. (S/FJ & MW) 4/12/1859 12/18/1865  
Heizer Sarah Ann Kershner 1839 1921  
Hendricks Henry N. 3/30/1936 1/15/2009  
Hendricks Zelma Lykins 6/15/1935 6/13/2004  
Hershner Job 5/13/1882    
Hibbs Colwell 1835 1900  
Hibbs Daniel 1840 1916  
Hibbs Edgar 6/13/1873   (41y 5m)
Hibbs Elizabeth A. (W/Daniel) 8/2/1879   (29y 3m)
Hibbs Euro 6/18/1873    
Hibbs Gusy Leo      
Hibbs Harry 1883 1901  
Hibbs Jesse A. 1873 1887  
Hibbs Lizzie (W/E) 7/6/1876 or 7/8   (39y 11m)
Hibbs Luvicy (W/Thomas) 1805 1868  
Hibbs Lydia A. 1847 1925  
Hibbs Orestes 1879 1899  
Hibbs Orie (D/L & E) 3/5/1876   (13y 8m)
Hibbs Thomas 1805 1891  
Hinds Sarah H. (D/E&H)     (17y 5m)
Hinesman Ross C. 1945 2010  
Hobson Esta Jane 9/4/1954    
Hobson James H. 5/5/1915 4/17/2005  
Hood Eliza 1862 1929  
Hood Hazel      
Hood Mary 1867 1938  
Hood Noah 1858 1931  
Hood Orville 1866 1935  
Hood Robert D. 1924 1940  
Hood Winnie (D/N&E) 10/12/1881 4/28/1896  
Hudson Georgie (C/J&M) 1/22/1873    
Hudson Infant D/J&M) 5/21/1871    
Hughes Elizabeth Fosdick 6/2/1790 11/15/1873  
Hughes John 1802 1875  
Hughes John K. 1/10/1782 5/30/1874  
Hughes Mary 1801 1871  
Humphrey Mary Lucas 1936 1987  
Hunt Ethel Frances Vaughn 2/28/1908 3/12/2000  
Hunt Lester Stanley 3/8/1898 3/20/1997  
Hunt Stanley Wayne (S/L&E) 7/22/1941 8/13/1941  
Irrgang George "Dago" 9/22/1923 1/14/2007  
Irrgang Mary Avanell 6/9/1928 11/8/2003  
Isaacs PFC Owen 8/21/1910 9/16/1977
Jackson Chesna Lou 10/14/1921 4/26/1999  
Jackson Scott William 7/22/1916 4/28/2005  
Jolliff Joseph J. "Buddy" 1935 1942  
Jolliff Goldie May DeMoss 1/5/1913 5/22/2001  
Jolliff Oda May 3/30/1877 10/18/1954  
Jolliff Willard 2/24/1907 12/14/1882  
Jones Anis (W/Thomas) 2/10/1821 1900  
Jones Bernard F. 2/4/1937 6/17/1996  
Jones David C. 1907 1961  
Jones Fannie 9/8/1909 9/27/1983  
Jones Heman 6/10/1812 11/22/1905  
Jones Johnathan 10/22/1860   (25y 10m)
Jones Lucinda Ginn (W/Wm.) 12/22/1790 5/9/1862  
Jones Lydia A. Hughes 11/25/1817 7/7/1885  
Jones Maggie (D/J&R) 11/2/1880   (6y 1m)
Jones Margaret A. 7/15/1832 1/31/1889  
Jones Mary (D/T&M) 12/4/1865   (27y 1m)
Jones Ruth L. 1907 1977  
Jones Thomas 10/16/1811 4/28/1890  
Jones William 1/8/1790 1/17/1871  
Kee George 1868 1935  
Kerr Emogene Limpus 1841 1926  
Kerschner Margaret 1818 1865  
Kershner Job 5/13/1882   (46y 6m)
Kershner Rachel (W/John) 1/18/1855   (51y 4m)
Ketcham James 1937 2006  
Ketcham Judy A. 1944 1996  
Kibbey Herbert 1911 1979  
Kibbey Sally 1911 1970  
Kine Mary Jane 1/8/1832 7/6/1857  
King Kenneth Logan 12/26/1910 7/12/1989  
King Robert H. 1/26/1934 2/9/2004  
King Cpl. Sylvester    
Krepp Janis L. 1/8/1932 5/21/2005  
Krepp Mark W. 1957 2003  
Krepp Robert J. 1932 2003  
Larmore Gertrude 1875 1946  
Larmore Job    
Larmore Joseph      
Larmore Mary Jane Coy 1827 1891  
Larmore William G. 1868 1943  
Leonard Byron Emray 1857 1923  
Leonard Gurty 1/21/1874 12/3/1875  
Leonard Gurty 1864 1948  
Leonard Jessee (S/R&S) 1868 10/2/1875 (7 yrs)
Leonard Murtie (Myrtle) 1/5/1871 10/13/1875 (4y 11m)
Leonard Oliver P. 1835 1918  
Leonard Penelope "Nell" Perin 1874 1966  
Leonard Rose Francis Martin (W/Byron) 1857 1922 or 23  
Leonard Sara J. Darby (W/OP) 1837 1916  
Leonard Scott (S/R&S) 3/18/1961 10/3/1872 (11y 6m)
Leonard Walter S. 1879 1951  
Limpus Anna P. 1844 1913  
Limpus Charlie (S/WF&MM) 10/29/1871   (4y 1m)
Limpus Emmett 11/22/1842 2/1/1898  
Limpus Harriet A. 4/12/1821 12/25/1871  
Limpus Homer O. (S/W&M)   10/29/1865 (11y 1m)
(Adopted son E&C Hardy)      
Limpus Isaac 12/31/1792 12/31/1836  
Limpus John 6/20/1816 10/6/1889  
Limpus Laura L. 1877 1974  
Limpus Margaret (W.Isaac) 12/13/1880   (88y 6m)
Limpus Mary M. 1836 1907  
Limpus Ollie (D/WF&MM) 9/11/1873   (4y 2m)
Limpus Stephen W. 1848 1944  
Limpus Capt. William F. 1833 1910
Lockard Luamy (D/W&F) 1857 1876  
Lucas Frank 1901 1986  
Lucas Mable 1904 1992  
Lykins Alfred 1931 2005  
Lykins Catherine 1920 2000  
Lykins Clara 1894 1977  
Lykins Denver 1901 8/19/1989  
Lykins Dorothy Drew 1917 1978  
Lykins Gerald 5/15/1934 6/28/2010  
Lykins Glen Richard 10/25/1913 9/2/1987  
Lykins Ivan A. 1939    
Lykins J. Lon 1890 1974  
Lykins Joy A. Nichols 5/23/1956 10/10/2010  
Lykins Letha 7/25/1949 1/7/2000  
Lykins Marion W. 1905 1946  
Lykins Mary F. 1897 1957  
Lykins Nora Catherine 1942 1942  
Lykins Ollie 1888 1964  
Lykins Ralph E. 1941 1941  
Lykins Ray "Pude" 1915 1981  
Lykins Richard V. 5/6/1954 2/22/2008  
Lykins Rosetta Chasteen 5/8/1933 1/16/1999  
Lykins Ross Wilson 4/5/1916 3/19/1972
Lykins Stephen R. 9/21/1957 7/13/2000  
Lykins Vernon Saul 2/27/1929 2/17/2006  
Lyn Albert G. 1882    
Lyn Melissa J. 1903 1962  
Lyn Susan Belle 1874 1934  
MacGregor Samuel Jonah 8/30/2007 8/30/2007  
Mack Patrick 1/10/1812 1/18/1893  
Mack Sarah Ann (W/Patrick) 11/25/1828 9/17/1904  
Martin Amos 12/21/1865 or 12/24   (32y 7m)
Martin Caroline 1/1/1827 7/16/1916  
Martin Elizabeth A. Caldwell 1827 1881  
Martin George W. 11/20/1825 4/12/1904  
Martin Oliver A. (S/S&E) 12/13/1841 1/20/1893  
Martin Stephen Harris 1823 1914  
Matherly Edna D. (D/WW&D) 12/29/1871   (3m 16d)
Matherly William W. 6/26/1872   (28y 7m)
Matherly Willie A. (S/WW&D) 11/2/1870   (5m)
McKinney Christina Marie 4/20/1970 1/7/2005  
Meek Tilda J. (D/J&L) 6/17/1880   (22y 1m)
Michener Catherine (W/Mordegai) 10/22/1798 5/13/1865  
Michener Helen M. 1850 1888  
Michener Infant 7/15/1861    
Michener Job 1832    
Michener Mary (D/TV&S) 10/20/1865 7/13/1876  
Michener Mary A. 1824 1914  
Michener Rosa J. (W/John) 7/6/1826 10/5/1871  
Michener Sarah A. (W/TV) 1/21/1866   (25y 6m)
Michener Thomas V. 1/15/1832 9/28/1876  
Michener William M. 1854 1877  
Michener William Sherman 1864 1946  
Michener William W. 1820 1906 (28y 7m)
Millspaugh Byron 1854 1910  
Millspaugh Eddie (S/BE&E) 3/4/1892   (8y 1m)
Millspaugh Elmer (S/BE&E) 5/3/1887 or 3/3   (4m 17d)
Millspaugh Lizzie Honeas 1870 1899  
Millspaugh Luella 1861 1934  
Moffett Elizabeth J. (D/J&F) 9/17/1860   (27y 7m)
Moore Aaron 1902 1971  
Moore Addie 1912 1999  
Moore Alice 1902 1971  
Moore Audrey Sue 1941 1941  
Moore Brandon Todd 9/28/1965 9/28/1965  
Moore Carl V. 7/10/1935 9/19/1976  
Moore Cecil G. 1929 1950  
Moore Robert Lee 1946 1946  
Moore Virgil 1900 1972  
Morgan Allah 1900 1972  
Morgan Catherine 1856 1939  
Morgan Harry 1891 1981  
Morgan Harry Jr. 1/19/1930 2/18/2007  
Morgan Mildred 1925 1932  
Morgan Paul A. Fiest 1854 1926  
Morgan Stephen D. 1852 1896  
Mount Alfred 7/11/1858   (43y 3m)
Mullins Cynthia Ann 5/8/1963 5/9/1963  
Murphy Mary N. 3/10/1922 5/10/1992  
Murray Elizabeth (C/E&R)      
Murray Elizabeth 1869 1963  
Murray Helen (C/E&R)      
Murray Roland 1866 1948  
Murray Rolene (C/E&R)      
Myers Charles 1883 1947  
Myers Grace Perin (W/Charles) 1881 1939  
Myers James H. 1/26/1876 3/22/1914  
Myers James Knox 9/9/1845 4/20/1914
Myers Mary Susan Wood (W/James) 2/6/1848 12/27/1922  
Oglesby Michael A. 10/25/1997 11/9/1997  
Organ Mildred 1923 1923  
Quyle Florence M. (d/LM&SM) 1/11/1892   (7y 3m)
Palmer Lona Gentry 1899 1928  
Palmer Lula Mae 1933 1934  
Palmer Ralph Joseph 4/3/1932 9/10/1973  
Patchin Betty Jane Eliton 1/22/1929 5/31/2007  
Payne Alvernis F. 11/18/1971 11/15/1950  
Payne Arthur V. 1904 1971  
Payne Carol Marie 1927 1933  
Payne Evan 1906 1963  
Payne Rossa Belle Garrison 11/18/1969 4/19/1944  
Payne Sarah 1836 2/17/1910  
Payne Sarah (W/William) 8/17/1900    
Payne PFC William F. 4/21/1894 3/17/1969
Payne William H.    
Pearce Virginia Bryant 1850 1913  
Perin B. F. 1844 1894
Perin Elizabeth Ann 1846 1898  
Perin Estella M. Seals 1878 1914  
Perin Ezra 1818 1902  
Perin John Zimri 1840 1908  
Perin Phebe Jane Utter 1820 1879  
Perkins Agnes E. 1847 1909  
Perkins Florence Wines 1883 1931  
Perkins Frank S. 1883 1946  
Perkins Pvt. Fred B. 1880 4/15/1932
Perkins Harry L. 5/5/1872 3/20/1892  
Perkins Jennie B. 1880 1909  
Perkins Lewis E. 1874 1960  
Perkins Oran H. 1845 1907  
Perkins Rose H. 1871 1893  
Perkins Sara E. 1875 1955  
Perkins Susan 6/2/1874   (92y 10m)
Perkins William    
Peters Charles B. 1885 1959  
Peters Edward 1909 1986  
Peters Martha 1910 1968  
Peters Mary Ellen 1887 1939  
Pike Amy Hart 1875 1956  
Pike Avy J. (D/L&MA) 8/14/1859 2/16/1895  
Pike Elsie J. 1857 1945  
Pike Emery 1860 1919  
Pike Infant (S/Levi & Mary) 12/8/1868 12/24/1868  
Pike Infant (D/Train & Elsie) 10/4/1881    
Pike Levi 1/21/1818 7/10/1882  
Pike Mary A. (W/Levi) 8/27/1827 12/10/1898  
Pike Tain 1856 1931  
Porch Poarch Iola May Hastings 1/9/1872 6/11/1954
Porch Poarch Robert Fulton 8/23/1840 6/8/1915
Powell Renee J. Krepp 5/5/1955 9/21/2004  
Quick Evelyn 1919 2004  
Quick William Theron 1916 2010  
Quyle Florence M. (D/LM&SM) 1884 1/11/1892 (7y 3m)
Reed Anna M. 1860 1942  
Reed Carrie B. 1858 1941  
Reed Francis A. 1862 1896  
Reed John F. 1859 1934  
Reed Nancy 1826 1900  
Reed Ruth 1900 1900  
Reed Thomas 1824 1899  
Reed William T. 1852 1940  
Retherford Alice (W/JD) 1858 1949  
Retherford John D. 1847 1918  
Rice Charles L. 1891 1971  
Richmond Ruby Adkins 11/18/1922 6/2/1995  
Ridout Bobby      
Ridout Herman Ellsworth 2/24/1905 5/2/1981  
Ridout Lena May Schlechtweg 10/13/1903 1/15/1971  
Right Rev. E. M. 6/26/1865    
Roberts Melissa Jane Sizemore 11/18/1960 1/23/2003  
Rodgers Rollin P. "Hap" 12/25/1905 10/13/1972  
Ronan Clifford 1878 1884  
Ronan Dale 1902 1977  
Ronan David 9/14/1827 1/25/1881  
Ronan Edgar      
Ronan Edward 1874 1878  
Ronan Emma J. 3/8/1875 11/19/1969  
Ronan George William 1872 1949  
Ronan Guy Leo      
Ronan John T. (S/JW&ME) 10/5/1871   (4 yrs)
Ronan Cpl. John W. 1832 1911
Ronan John Wesley 3/26/1939 3/26/1939  
Ronan John Willis 1872 1945  
Ronan Julia A. 6/27/1835 7/16/1885  
Ronan Lorene M. 1902 1972  
Ronan Mary E. 1840 1911  
Ronan Millie Land 1872 1951  
Ronan Rhonda Bartlett 1875 1894  
Ronan Roland Edward 1909 1933  
Roland Sarah 11/22/1821 11/15/1896  
Roseberry Mary A. (D/J&J Heizer) 1/13/1824 3/26/1898  
Ross Hager 9/9/1918 1/11/2007  
Ross Rudolph 10/23/1908 11/20/1977  
Rowe Dorothy M. 1912 1935  
Rowe Mary C. 1872 1933  
Rowe Richard H. 1865 1959  
Rowe Robert M.      
Rowland Louetta 1/26/1892 3/4/1969  
Rowland Margaret Ann 8/28/1858 1/12/1939  
Rowland Sanford 3/15/1860 9/17/1947  
Rowland Thomas W. 6/3/1885 6/22/1942  
Rutledge Whitney Michelle 6/5/2003 6/5/2003  
Sawyer Minora "Minnie" Selby 1870 1898  
Schlechtweg Anna Coleen 3/9/1938 3/9/1938  
Schlechtweg Donald Eugene 6/9/1934 6/9/1934  
Schlechtweg Infant 3/26/1937 3/26/1937  
Schlechtweg Infant 9/1/1930 9/1/1930  
Schlechtweg John Milford 2/6/1909 1910  
Seal Emma (W/Wm) 1844 1922  
Seal Cpl. William    
Seal William 1839 1921  
Seibel Anna (W/John D.) 1/16/1868 12/20/1891  
Selby Beatrice Marvella "Little Marvel" 12/23/1898 7/22/1899  
Selby Charles C. 1846 1915  
Selby Charles O.    
Selby Charles W. 9/15/1873 7/25/1956  
Selby Claudius Russell "Claude" 9/23/1896 1/3/1975  
Selby Dale Stanford 8/7/1921 8/4/1999  
Selby Elizabeth Larmore 11/18/1949 1/2/1931  
Selby Gene Milburn 3/2/1927 12/24/1974  
Selby Gladys Pauline Mc Mullen 6/13/1925 8/19/1983  
Selby Henry T. 1872 1897  
Selby John T. 1878 1880  
Selby John William 4/26/1845 12/31/1910  
Selby Joseph Clifford 1886 1962  
Selby Joyce M. Shera 5/24/1923 2/8/1999  
Selby Laura Fay Curry 9/23/1962 4/15/1993  
Selby Lillas Collier Jolliff 10/2/1899 1/18/1964  
Selby Manthil C. 1/18/1923 5/27/1985  
Selby Marcella "Dude" Crawley 10/16/1927 6/8/2004  
Selby Marty Gene 12/14/1966 12/21/1966  
Selby Nathan Stanley 12/19/1917 10/23/1984  
Selby Neva 1883 1968  
Selby Rickey Duane 10/12/1949 7/11/1992  
Selby Sarah A. 1858 1946  
Selby Sarah Jane 12/9/1944 10/30/2009  
Selby Wayne Nelson 8/15/1921 9/1/1972  
Shepard Alice Steffey 1851    
Shephard John Greeley 1856 7/31/1936  
Shepard Jonathan 1826    
Shepard Lowell Towsie 5/14/1881 5/20/1939  
Shepard Marshall 1871    
Shepard Nancy Ann Barnhart 1833 2/2/1915  
Sheperd Garnet June Castle 5/5/1953 12/19/1999  
Simpson Allie 1864 1938  
Simpson Joshua Taylor 4/18/1948 10/22/1924  
Simpson Mary Elizabeth Spitler 1/16/1827 11/19/1907  
Simpson William I. 1869 1910  
Sizemore Amanda J. 1915 1999  
Sizemore Arthur 1911 1987  
Sizemore Carl S. 1911 1929  
Sizemore David S. 1944 1973  
Sizemore Donald 1932 1933  
Sizemore Henderson E. 1890 1970  
Sizemore Henry L. 1923 1929  
Sizemore Jeanette 1941 1993  
Sizemore Pamela J. 11/7/1958 1/2/1960  
Slaughter Susan J. (W/James) 10/3/1864   (41y 5m)
Smith Carl W. 1902 1975  
Smith Clara E. 1877 1952  
Smith Ethel M.      
Smith Harry H. 1872 1941  
Smith John 1909 1971  
Smith Pearl 1900    
Smith William Austin 1897 1915  
Somers Rachel 10/1/1982 10/31/2007  
Spears Cerrilda (W/Isaac C.) 2/1/1846 2/25/1896  
Spears Isaac C. 1/18/1946 3/13/1918
Spears John 1840  
Spears Margaret 1844 1919  
Spears Patsy 1815 1907  
Spears William H. 6/3/1872 10/18/1913  
Spivey Sallie M. 4/5/1917 4/29/1977  
Stamm Carl Leonard 10/6/1895 11/1/1918
Stamm Henry Elihu 12/10/1847 10/10/1922
Stamm Julius Lee 1/18/1898 3/6/1944  
Stamm Mildred I. 1950 2001  
Stamm Rose E. Bush 2/10/1872 3/15/1944  
Stamm Walter L. 12/31/1925 3/12/1927  
Stephen Albert R. (Riley) 9/16/1849 1/8/1916  
Stevens Avery M. 1871 1937  
Stevens Carrie F. 1875 1969  
Stevens Daisy Thomas 4/21/1879 10/9/1963  
Stevens Ellen A. (W/WJ) 6/20/1854 11/30/1900  
Stevens Laura B. 1876 1944  
Stevens Loanna 11/5/1852 or 11/6 9/18/1900  
Stevens Russell A. 1896    
Stevens Sherman 1/11/1877 12/27/1948  
Stiter Elijah 12/13/1881   (76 yrs)
Stites Elijah 1805 12/13/1881  
Story Alvah (C/FM&MJ) 2/28/1865   (7m)
Story Alvan (C/FM&MJ) 2/2/1865   (6m 12d)
Story Frances M. 9/2/1827 1/4/1882  
Story Infant (D/FM&MJ)      
Story Mary J. 6/9/1833 6/10/1900  
Story Willie G. (S/FM&MJ) 11/11/1874   (2y 7m)
Strang Frank 1969 1925  
Swartz Dan E. 5/17/1942 6/5/2003  
Swartz Nicholas D. 11/11/1966 3/15/1967  
Tanksley Agatha May (W/Donald) 6/6/1929 9/29/1949  
Tanksley Felicia Rose 6/6/1930 5/15/1931  
Tanksley Fred 1916 1985  
Tanksley G. Wallace 7/4/1904 1/29/1974  
Tanksley George P. 1883 1953  
Tanksley Helen 1902 1990  
Tanksley James Donald 9/8/1922 8/25/1975  
Tanksley Jesse 1902 1969  
Tanksley John Vincent 1/21/1956 1/21/1956  
Tanksley Maude 1883 1959  
Tanksley Ralph 1927 1927  
Tate Estella      
Tate Infant 1886    
Tate John E. 1861 1953  
Tate John Ebbleston 4/29/1861 2/22/1953  
Tate Lois Virginia (D/G&G) 7/20/1910   (2yrs)
Tate Ocie Eddy 8/7/1867 11/23/1956  
Tate Parippa Rose "Ida" (W/Wm H)      
Tate Thurlow Duane (S/Wm & Ida)      
Tate Velma 1905    
Taylor Paul D. 6/27/1968 8/27/2010  
Thomas Benjamin 8/15/1886 12/19/1971  
Thomas Bernice R. 1904 1911  
Thomas Charles H. 6/18/1849 7/9/1924  
Thomas Dora 1845 1876  
Thomas Edward 1861 1915  
Thomas Emery S. (S/SE&MA) 8/15/1855 9/18/1855 (1m 3d)
Thomas Emma 1865 1948  
Thomas Gilbert V. 1808 1876  
Thomas Harry 1863 1938  
Thomas Jesse 1804 10/6/1853 (49y 6m)
Thomas Jesse J. (S/SE&MA) 10/30/1864   (2y 11m)
Thomas Jesse J. (S/SE&MA) 1885 1918 (2y 11m)
Thomas John L. 1/13/1869   (49y 8m)
Thomas Margaret A. (W/James) 7/15/1832 1/31/1889  
Thomas Martha A. (W/SE) 10/9/1837 5/12/1918  
Thomas Mattie F. Kitchen 1850 1889  
Thomas Mazie (D/Emma & H.) 1892 1913  
Thomas S. E. 5/17/1834 5/26/1895  
Thomas Sarah J. (W/Gilbert) 1820 1899  
Thomas William 1849 1854  
Thomas William C. (S/J&H) 11/2/1853   (17y 3m)
Thomas William F. 1897 1912  
Thomas William L. 1843 1894  
Thomas Zorada Jane (D/J&H) 9/19/1858   (6y 6m)
Tilton John W. 4/13/1834 2/17/1895  
Townsend Infant 1950 1950  
Townsend Robert 1913 2004  
Townsend Suddie 1918 1991  
Trusler Anna Martin (W/James) 12/20/1792 3/20/1866 (73y 3m)
Tucker Matilda Mary (D/GW&H) 9/8/1858   (6y 1m)
Tucker Matilda Mary (D/GW&H) 9/8/1858   (1y 11d)
Turner Barbara Lou 10/17/1931 4/29/2008  
Turner Clyde 1910 1992  
Turner Edna 1876 1950  
Turner John W. III 2/29/1964 10/19/1984  
Turner Mallie 1912 2002  
Tyner Elizabeth 6/2/1845 10/2/1924  
Tyner William R. 5/3/1836 3/12/1905  
Utter Eva (D/R&M) 5/14/1884   (9y 3m)
Utter Mary F. 7/12/1839 8/1/1921  
Utter Sgt. Robert 1/2/1843 4/1/1907
Utter Susan (W/Zimri) 6/11/1798 11/6/1864  
Utter Zimri 8/11/1794    
Vaughn Albert Henry 3/7/1881 9/23/1972  
Vaughn Claribelle R. 8/8/1906 6/11/1911  
Vaughn Donald H. 2/2/1911 5/10/1911  
Vaughn Evelyn Eliza 5/27/1905 4/12/1983  
Vaughn Milton "Bun" 7/3/1909 7/2/1993  
Vaughn Naomi Meri "Sissy" 3/29/1927 9/5/2004  
Vaughn Oma Meri Leonard 4/6/1882 6/7/1944  
Waggener Emily Lou 5/22/1919 2/26/2009  
Waggener Roy Jr. "Bob" 9/15/1916 9/21/1999  
Walker Arch K. 8/10/1916 7/10/1978  
Walker Elizabeth 9/5/1876   (76 yrs)
Walker Frances Terrill 5/30/1905 6/11/1923  
Walker Maude Moffett 1881 1970  
Walker Towles Terrill 1878 1966  
Walters James L. 1928 2000  
Washam William R.      
Webb Nellie (W/FM) 3/2/1853 3/24/1880 or 5/24  
Webb Paul Jones 5/2/1892   (12y 1m)
Welch Albert 2/8/1927 1/5/2010  
Welch Vivian 1929 1992  
West Sidney 1926 1986  
West Vivien 1924 1988  
Wherrett Elizabeth 2/24/1858   (67y 8m)
Wherrett William 5/5/1852    
Williams Morton 1863 1933  
Williams Phebe E. 7/22/1903 5/24/1914  
Williams Roy P. 1/19/1907 12/26/1907  
Williams Sarah Ann 1867 1942  
Winchell William    
Wines Alice 1850 1878  
Wines John 1847 1926  
Wines Julia Custer 1845 1912  
Wines Zella 1872 1890  
Wing Elizabeth Blake 1832 1917  
Wing John W. 1817 1901  
Wood Carlton V. 1913 2002  
Wood Charlotte 1885 1971  
Wood Thomas C. 1880 1950  
Woodall Tammie 4/25/1966 12/8/2007  
Wright Rev E. 1818 6/26/1865 (47y 5m)
York Delbert R. 1912 2002  
York Raymond Albert 9/23/1949    
York Ruth Madelin Vaughn 3/14/1914 10/25/1976  



Question or Comment?