Site Navigation

Whitewater Valley Genealogical Association


PO Box 941, Connersville, IN 47331

Discovering New Branches...Digging for Our Roots


EVERTON CEMETERY

Dates are from two different sources, and both are shown where discrepancies exist.

Denotes a veteran.





LAST NAMEFIRST NAMEBIRTHDATEDATE OF DEATH
Adams Alanson Sr.   2/11/1925  
Adams Clarence E.   1/28/1940  
Adams Helen P. 6/19/1930 10/13/1930  
Adams Infant 8/21/1935 8/21/1935  
Adams Iona J. 1908 2004  
Adams Joseph Lincoln 1861 8/9/1947  
Adams Kenneth A. 1906 1960  
Adams Larence Belle 1859 7/6/1940  
Adams Lewis 1876 3/30/1950  
Adams Mary E. 1870/1871 2/11/1944  
Adams Mary E. 1840 1924  
Adams Maynard L. 1932 1937  
Adams Mrs. Alanson   9/25/1924  
Adams Nellie 3/16/1896 6/17/1917  
Adams Orpha E. 1869 1957  
Adams Phyllis Ann 8/17/1935 8/20/1935  
Adams Samuel E. 1870/1871 6/7/1932  
Adams Wayne K. 4/6/1938 2/22/2008  
Adams William E. 11/17/1932 3/22/2003  
Adams William Henry 1866 10/21/1950  
Adams Wilson T. 1878 9/1/1948  
Addison John A. 1918 1956  
Addison John J. 1894 1960  
Addison Margaret V. 1897 1963  
Addison Ruth E. 1908 1981  
Alexander Donald E.   4/10/2006  
Alfred Paul E. 9/4/1944 8/1/2012  
Anderson Byron L. 1931 5/26/1931  
Applegeet Andrew Dale 5/15/1970 5/19/1970  
Ayers Carrie 1862 1936  
Ayers Henry W. 1857 1918  
Ayers Omer C. 1894 1966  
Backhouse James M. 1847 1905  
Backhouse Adeline 1846 1916  
Backhouse Anne E. Taylor, wife of J. M. 1850 1893  
Backhouse Emma 1865 1945  
Bachous Emma 1865 10/12/1945  
Baldwin Flodie Houston 9/1/1916 4/2/2008  
Ball Clara Belle Sherwood 11/5/1879 2/24/1964  
Ball Edward Pressley 1864 1922  
Ball Fred Edward 10/27/1878 5/11/1969  
Ball Lottie M. Sanderson 1870 1961  
Barnes Orville Victor 3/10/1929 1/20/1988  
Barrett Henry Sr. 3/14/1951 1/19/2007  
Bateman Mary E., wife of W. H. 1856 1895  
Bateman William H. 1855 8/20/1924  
Beck Rev. Glen 1/1/1923 12/12/2010  
Beckett Irwin 1889 7/8/1941  
Beckett Sara 1887 8/30/1936  
Bell Agnes 1860 2/24/1950  
Bell Agnes I. 1840 2/21/1950  
Bell Wilbur L. 1858 3/2/1934  
Berninger Gurney 1/27/1891 5/9/1902  
Berninger John A. 10/8/1855 12/30/1925  
Berninger Mary H., wife of J. A. 1854 1/11/1926  
Berninger Noel A. 1914 12/7/1936  
Bohenkamper Daisy White 1884 1927  
Bowling Isaac 2/13/1923 11/16/1996  
Bowling William E. "Bill" 1/23/1948 3/26/2011  
Brandenburg Anita Ruth 5/14/1931 9/17/1931 or 9/3/1931  
Britton Ava J. Trusler 1893 1924  
Britton Dempsey Carroll 10/31/1890 9/2/1977  
Britton Walter Allen 1925 10/21/1927  
Britton Walton 1911/1913 1914  
Brown Charles Kenneth 8/11/1937 6/29/2009  
Brown Helen Gladys Sherwood 12/1/1903 2/6/1962  
Bullock John 1886 7/23/1934  
Burch Jeanette 1922 2003  
Burch Thomas E. 1919 1983  
Burk Charles E. 3/13/1863 10/2/1898  
Burk Jennie, wife of Stephen D. 12/1/1856 10/10/1901  
Burk M. Ct. Kerr, wife of C. E. 7/14/1866 11/19/1894  
Callahan Amy 6/11/1902 10/6/1904  
Callahan Analiza, wife of Wm. C. 1841 1915  
Callahan Joseph 6/10/1910 8/2/1910  
Callahan Mariah Elizabeth 1873 11/15/1947  
Callahan Sanford 3/3/1907 4/20/1908  
Callahan Thomas Sanford 1865/1866 7/24/1946  
Callahan William C. 1839 10/3/1925
Campbell Mary Ellen 10/9/1851 or 1852 2/21/1948  
Campbell R. Theodore 8/1/1843 5/24/1916  
Campbell William E. 5/30/1819 12/3/1905  
Charles KayLynn Louise 6/8/2004 1/14/2005  
Chowning Augusta A. 1856 1939  
Chowning Byron Madison 1888 11/17/1951  
Chowning Ezra W. 1857 3/2/1939  
Chowning Ezra W. 1853 1915  
Chowning George W.   1/13/1927  
Chowning Jacob   4/29/1926  
Chowning James 1863 3/9/1935  
Chowning Jane Burke 1852 9/8/1933  
Chowning Martha 1848 1921  
Chowning Sherman 1867 3/15/1941  
Church Marjorie Leila Britton 6/3/1915 1/3/1992  
Clark Larry Jr. 7/19/1942 9/23/1942  
Clifton Amanda J. Franklin, W. of E. R. 1848 1897  
Clifton E. R. 1846 1918  
Clifton Ramie Clyde 1886 1897  
Clifton Richard Carl, S of E. R. & E. M. 1902 1907  
Cloyd Helen I. 11/14/1940 6/6/2005  
Cockefair Alma P. 8/2/1892 7/3/1979  
Cockefair Daisy      
Cockefair Elisha   3/7/1861 66y 18d
Cockefari Elisha 5/18/1892 10/15/1980  
Cockefair Ella M. White, W of Lewis   12/23/1897 83yrs
Cockefair Frances, W. of E.   8/30/1877 76y 9m
Cockefair Frank S. 1896 1967  
Cockefair Grace P. 1896 1990  
Cockefair Grace, d of Lewis & Mary 10/10/1863 8/27/1864  
Cockefair Lafe Sr. 12/8/1869 1/3/1954  
Cockefair Lewis 8/12/1822 10/9/1907  
Cockefair Mary Ann 1845 1921  
Cockefair Mary Callie 7/18/1873 1/24/1949  
Cockefair Mary, D of E. & F      
Cockefair Mordica, S of E. & F.   6/13/1840 1y 8m
Cockefair Susan, D of E. & F.   2/9/1823 1y 11d
Cockefair Sylvanus 1832 1912  
Cole Carrie M. 1882    
Cole Lewis J. 12/29/1926 4/6/1996  
Cole Vern H. 1886 11/28/1937  
Collins Eliza J. 12/12/1824 8/19/1896  
Colter Agnes V. 4/19/1922 4/20/1922  
Cooper George F. 10/6/1923 8/4/1996  
Corbin A. William 10/18/1947 4/17/1940  
Corbin Anna May, D of Jesse & Jessie 1909 1909  
Corbin Charles Alfred 3/4/1865 1/3/1904  
Corbin Donald G. 1955 2008  
Corbin Edith L. 1896 1988  
Corbin Elijah Alfred C. 2/17/1821 10/29/1893 or July 1893  
Corbin Floella 1921 1958  
Corbin Gale T. 8/25/1920 4/9/2011  
Corbin Harlie 3/20/1912 5/19/1971  
Corbin Infant 1931 10/1/1931  
Corbin James L. 1956 2005  
Corbin Jesse William 4/5/1890 4/19/1970  
Corbin John M. 1875    
Corbin Joseph G. 1930 1998  
Corbin Keturah Caroline Myers 8/5/1826 2/15/1916  
Corbin Lunetta Rosella "Nettie" Crandel 10/25/1868 4/26/1934  
Corbin Mary Jane Hood 4/28/1856 12/31/1907  
Corbin Nellie 1908 5/15/1943  
Corbin Nellie R. 10/25/1868 4/26/1934  
Corbin Ruth Ann 1922 2009  
Corbin Sarah Jane 1878/1879 2/22/1943  
Corbin Stephen Alfred 6/13/1895 8/19/1975  
Counceller Charles Thomas "Chuck" 11/4/1967 5/2/2007  
Cox Jerome Anthony 8/7/1962 1/16/2010  
Crandel Emaline Myer, W of J. E. 8/6/1836 10/16/1910  
Crandel Jonathan E. 6/6/1836 1/11/1913  
Crandel Nancy Samantha Swiggett 9/30/1846 7/5/1941  
Crandel Stephen L. 1/5/1842 8/30/1915
Crawley Bessie Irene 1898/1899 1948  
Crawley Janice L. Smith 1/29/1962 12/19/2009  
Crawley Robert Harold 1923 1932  
Crawley William Henry 1859 3/31/1948  
Davidson Mary Loretta Meyers 5/15/1955 5/24/2011  
Day Dallas G. Jr. 1960 2007  
Dice Alice Joyce Baltezore 2/13/1929 8/22/2005  
Dice Henry Augustus 11/3/1911 1991  
Diehlman Annetta 1876 7/26/1949  
Doub Harvey 1874 12/4/1951  
Doub Irene 1878    
Duckworth Mary F.   10/3/1926  
Dukate Caroline M. 1847 1904  
Dukate John B. 1845 1915  
Durham Ada Mullins   6/27/2006  
Elliott Edna Kate 1876 1960  
Elliott Orlando 1869/1870 4/12/1943  
Eskew Charles W., S of R. G. & Mary 9/5/1864 9/6/1889  
Eskew Ida Mary 1866 7/8/1918  
Eskew Mary C. Becket 1836 1917  
Eskew Robert G. 1838 1918  
Faber Elmer B. 3/13/1911 5/18/2002  
Faber William E. Sherwood 10/31/1911 9/15/1988  
Farmer Janice Faye Collins 12/7/1951 12/23/2006  
Fenton Mary E. Creamer 11/17/1913 9/8/2001  
Fenton William 1840 8/5/1936  
Fenton William 12/1/1839 8/6/1936  
Fenton William M. 3/19/1913 4/2/1993  
Fields Frank V. 1868 1909  
Fields Garnell S. 1914 10/3/1937  
Fields Janet Stella 1914 10/3/1937  
Fields Nina V. 1918 1923  
Fields Perry Alonzo 1871/1872 4/14/1944  
Fields Sarah J., W of Silas 1843 1915  
Fields Sarelda Viola 1880 8/13/1842  
Fields Silas 1839 1905  
Fields Walter M. 1873 12/10/1940  
Franklin William 1873 1942  
Frazer Branson 5/20/1824 7/2/1899  
Funderburgh Dale 8/12/1893 7/12/1894  
Gabbard Clinton 7/16/1935 8/1/2012  
Garrett Emma Alice 11/20/1862 10/29/1938  
Garrett John M. 9/11/1848 3/10/1900  
Garrison Carol Maxine Glisson 10/22/1926 8/14/1965  
Gettinger Mabel M. Goble 1897 1918  
Gilbert Roberta Green 2/5/1942 3/6/2010  
Gilbert Virgil D. 10/14/1933 5/8/2001  
Gill Bryan M. 3/3/1972 3/29/1995  
Glisson Blanche 4/6/1885 7/14/1936  
Glisson Charles Edward 1/30/1935 or 1/31/1935 2/6/1935  
Glisson Donald James 7/5/1936 7/15/1936  
Glisson Dorothy 1909 6/1/1939  
Glisson Helen M. 10/22/1916 10/16/1934  
Glisson Luther 1904/1905 5/24/1944  
Glisson Marian 1874 2/29/1948  
Glisson Mrs. Roy 1885 7/14/1936  
Glisson Sheila Ann Purcell 11/24/1962 1/20/2003  
Glisson Walter Gene 1948 1970  
Goble Albert Edward 1872 11/5/1950  
Goble Bessie White 1877/1878 4/6/1943  
Goble Earl 3/4/1898 11/3/1994  
Goble Louisa L. 1851 11/25/1924  
Goodson Norma Bertha Miller 12/5/1908 8/17/1992  
Goble Lurton E. 1886 1923  
Goble Samuel G. 1849 1913  
Gray Elizabeth Handley   11/15/1927  
Greatbatch Helen Louise Kirk 8/24/1911 8/19/2003  
Grimes James A.   5/4/1940
Grimes John H. 1841 1914  
Grimes Mary 1848 1/8/1939  
Grimes Mary A., W of John H. 1849 1930  
Grist E. Carl 1878 1936  
Grist Matilda 3/1/1827 3/6/1908 81y 2m
Grist Samuel S.   12/25/1897 83y 5m
Grubb Adelia, D of H. & S. 11/18/1866 11/21/1877  
Grubb Caroline 4/9/1878 4/11/1952  
Grubb Hezekiah 12/15/1844 or 12/12/1844 9/25/1908  
Grubb Norman 1/21/1874 4/10/1952  
Grubb Sarah E. Hood, W of H. 5/19/1848 or 5/19/1849 4/23/1905  
Gulley Alva Morris 8/15/1910 5/10/1983  
Gulley John G. 9/2/1974 2/2/1991  
Gulley Katherine R. 8/30/1960 2/26/1985  
Gulley Mary Avon Duckworth 4/15/1912 3/12/1985  
Gulley Robert E. 7/8/1937 12/8/2001  
Hall Forrest Heffland Jr. 3/19/1927 4/15/2004  
Handley Ann J. 10/31/1830 1/22/1910  
Handley Archie, S of O. & E. 1889 1913  
Handley Emeline, W of O. 1845    
Handley James L. 1871 1952  
Handley Mary L. 1874 1939  
Handley Oliver 1837 1910
Handley Samuel A. 1858 2/26/1932  
Handy James 1875 6/2/1939  
Harlan Ella M. 1867 9/12/1943  
Harlan James 1865/1867 3/24/1941  
Harrison Darrell G. 2/14/1941 5/14/2009  
Harry Rosella L. 1863 1932  
Harry William T. 1867 1955  
Harsh Martin L. 8/15/1933 3/10/2004  
Hashley Florence E. Brown   7/5/2001  
Hashley Wendell E. 11/21/1921 4/28/2004  
Hays Baby Danny 10/9/1950 or 1/8/1950 10/9/1950  
Henry Richard W. Jr. 5/3/1949 4/29/2006  
Hernly Karen Sue 1943 10/6/1943  
Hertel Albert G. 4/12/1946 1/4/2009  
Hietfield Ethel 1918 8/11/1934  
Hill Alexander 1865 8/23/1950  
Hill Anna Franklin 1881 1958  
Hill Mattie 1879    
Hood Albert B. 1856 1913  
Hood Alfretta Moore 1859/1860 11/17/1929  
Hood Danny Ray Sr. 7/20/1958 10/27/2004  
Hood Edward 11/24/1867 4/13/1943 or 1945  
Hood Ellen 1843 5/5/1944  
Hood Everett 1881 1895  
Hood Ida May Wells 7/5/1864 9/1/1937  
Horn Chester L. 1/5/1939 3/17/2009  
Hornung Caroline 1834 1907  
Hornung George 4/2/1863 1/19/1940  
Hornung Retta C. 1/8/1862 10/30/1938  
Hubbell Cloe 7/26/1857 or 1858 2/26/1949  
Hubbell Edwin A. 8/1/1849    
Hubbell Elizabeth Haase, W of W. A. 6/18/1852 6/12/1932  
Hubbell Harriet Norton 11/4/1811 11/29/1901  
Hubbell Jennie 1842 1917  
Hubbell Joel 2/25/1811 5/6/1874 or 3/6/1874  
Hubbell Joseph Taggart 9/26/1845 6/12/1941
Hubbell Vessie H. 1880 1887  
Hubbell Willis Adelbert 1852 7/7/1924  
Isaacs Charlotte, D of James B. & Sarah Stidham 1/10/1924 3/13/1952  
Jarrell Amanda M. W of Reuben 1846 1917  
Jarrell Frank E. 1870 8/12/1935  
Jarrell Marian K. 1877    
Jarrell Reuben 1847 1920  
Jerman Anna E. Stoops 11/17/1870 2/17/1947  
Jerman Cora Gwaltney 1854    
Jerman Curry William 3/18/1952 6/7/1932  
Jerman Effie, D of B. F. & S. E. 9/5/1869 3/31/1890  
Jerman Elizabeth 1815 1905  
Jerman Gordon R. 1914/1915 2/11/1935  
Jerman Mariette Morrow 12/10/1853 9/13/1907  
Jerman Reuben Henry 10/15/1849 or 1850 3/4/1946  
Jerman Sarah E. 6/25/1847 11/22/1917  
Jerman Thomas 1844 1894  
Johnston Charles B.   1/18/1889 34y 6m
Johnston Harriet M.   12/27/1891 70y 9m
Johnston William   8/20/1895 74y 11m
Jones Amanda J. 3/17/1844 or 1843 10/17/1930 or 11/27/1930  
Jones Drury M. 6/19/1863 7/31/1899  
Jones Ida Sanders 1862/1863 7/11/1938  
Jones Mary Estella 1893 1937  
Jones Mrs. Russell   1/9/1938  
Jones Ruth Rose 6/19/1932 6/18/1982  
Kelley Raymond Allen 6/25/1928 11/14/2008  
Kellum Gale E. 8/31/1914 7/21/1986  
Keltner Alice May Cockefair, W of S. M. 6/27/1864 12/5/1930  
Keltner Mary 1/10/1892 10/4/1969  
Keltner Sanford M. 7/10/1856 7/28/1940  
Kerr Effie, W of Lake Kerr 9/2/1882 2/9/1919  
Kerr James P. 1878 1952  
Kerr Lavina M. 1852 3/12/1929  
Kerr N. J., wife of S. J. 7/22/1845 8/17/1895  
Kerr Phenis lake 1874 9/8/1948  
Kerr S. J. 6/3/1831 3/31/1909  
Kerr Stella, W of Lake Kerr 11/24/1878 4/14/1898  
Kerr William O. 1845 1915
Ketcham Marion Wayne 5/4/1939 10/16/2010  
Ketcham Wilma J. 1/20/1942    
Kidd Alice 1896 1988  
Kidd Benjamin H. 1887 1904  
Kidd Elnora I. 1861 12/10/1939  
Kidd Harry C. 1894 1962  
Kidd Jeffrey P. 9/2/1953 1/12/2010  
Kidd William H. 1857 2/23/1935  
Kingery Charles E. 2/2/1859 11/27/1946  
Kingery Charles Stanley 9/15/1909 4/27/1911  
Kingery Lucille Ann Webb 1/25/1825 or 1827 7/8/1913  
Kinsell Leslie Orin 1/28/1896 12/21/1977  
Klipple Carrie May 1873 5/5/1942  
Klipple Joseph S. 1863 1917  
Lainhart Gracie Lee Harrison 11/10/1910 9/7/1993  
Lainhart Odis 1/4/1909 10/10/1974  
Lake Alma Dine 1858 1/13/1935  
Lake Arden Pearce 10/17/1916 2/8/1966  
Lake Caroline      
Lake Clara M. 1881 1968  
Lake Clara T. 1879 11/8/1951  
Lake Clifford M. 1879 1972  
Lake Coda 1869 11/13/1945  
Lake Daniel, S of Phenes & Rebecca   10/7/1861 4y 4m
Lake Dorothy 1907 11/25/1925  
Lake Elizabeth 10/17/1824 4/14/1907  
Lake Ella 1898 1899  
Lake Ellis R. 1859 1921  
Lake Fannie E. 1865 7/31/1933  
Lake Flora Murphy 1861 12/17/1948  
Lake Fred E. 1882 9/15/1942  
Lake George W. 1851 1/1/1937  
Lake Goble Eva Gladys Pearce 6/19/1896 3/3/1972  
Lake Infant   1905  
Lake James L. 1879 6/25/1928  
Lake John 1849 1922  
Lake M. Alma 1858 1935  
Lake Mary 1866 1933  
Lake Mary C. or G. 1850 1929  
Lake Mary Frances 1852 8/14/1938  
Lake Maude 1884 1916  
Lake Mina J. Wilson 1880/1886 12/17/1950  
Lake Nellie Swift 1888 7/28/1950  
Lake Peter 1865 4/16/1930  
Lake Phoebe E. 1860 1899  
Lake Rebecca 10/20/1822 12/18/1894  
Lake Susan Belle 1860 4/5/1926  
Lake Walter Arden 7/31/1884 6/9/1955  
Lake W. Rolland 1884 9/29/1942  
Lake Willis 11/23/1822 11/10/1903  
Lake Willis R. 1861 12/21/1942  
Lake Zachariah 1859/1860 3/5/1936  
Lambert Catherine C. 1872/1874 12/26/1930  
Lambert Isabel 1840 1905  
Lambert Jonathan D. 1833 1906  
Lambert Percy Henry 1895 1913  
Lambert Perry L. 1870 10/9/1937  
Langston Lewis 1836 1911
Lanham Goldie L. Rose 1/28/1919 9/28/1995  
Latham Jennifer Sue DuBois 8/27/1949 8/13/2001  
Lawson Hazel Payne   11/10/2006  
Leapley Honey Lee 3/17/1944 3/17/1944  
Leapley Robert G. 6/15/1917 4/20/2001
Lewis Alfred Eugene 7/12/1929 12/9/2006  
Lewis Alma Fern 1899    
Lewis Anna B. 5/11/1936 3/20/2009  
Lewis C. Hayden 1849 1914  
Lewis Camilla R. 6/11/1923 6/23/2005  
Lewis Inez Louella 1882 7/5/1951  
Lewis Sallie Abigail, W of C. H. 7/18/1858 or 1859 1/22/1949  
Londos Harry 1891 11/6/1946  
Loper Bellie Z. 1860 3/22/1931  
Loper C. Carlton 1896 1957  
Loper Charles A. 1860 3/16/1943  
Loper Mary Edna 1912 1987  
Lucas Clyde R. 1894 1918  
Lucas Joan Glisson Winness 7/5/1924 12/22/2006  
Lucas Julia B. Rudd 11/9/1869 4/7/1926  
Lucas Payne 1/16/1859 7/9/1933  
Lunsford Pearl Mae Harrington 1893 1943  
Lutz Lawrence T., Jr. 3/6/1932 2/19/2000  
Lynch Annalee Faris 3/31/1931 12/25/2011  
Mahle Albert J. 7/27/1887 11/29/1968  
Mahle Charles E. 4/22/1930 3/8/1983  
Mahle Charles W. 12/11/1850 5/18/1939  
Mahle Clarence E. 1/3/1886 12/7/1908 or 12/17/1908  
Mahle Edward C. 9/29/1878 or 9/25/1878 7/24/1910  
Mahle Eva O. 9/6/1893 1/3/1970  
Mahle Mamie C. 5/29/1884 12/18/1918  
Mahle Mary 10/4/1855 5/16/1939  
Maltocks Mary 1855 12/31/1939  
Mansil Amanda 1874 1941  
Mansil Amanda E. 1860 1940  
Mansil Herbert N. 1891 4/10/1931  
Mansil Murley M. 1886    
Mansil Thomas 1857 1903  
Mansil William O. 1881/1882 8/9/1951  
Marshall Richard 1856 3/26/1934  
Marshall Sarah   3/18/1905 74yrs
Marshall Sylvester 1862/1863 11/19/1934  
Marshall Thomas W. 1857 4/30/1932
Martin Donald E.   11/13/1925  
Martin Martha 1835 1910  
Martin Maurice 1924 11/23/1928  
Mason Frank R. 2/4/1891 10/15/1916  
Mason Joseph G. 1857 11/7/1928  
Mason Laura 3/24/1859 5/19/1922  
Mason William 1883 1915  
Masters Charles W. 12/1/1884 10/15/1947  
Masters Grace G. 1885/1886 7/27/1929  
Masters Mina 1862 5/31/1935  
Masters Ruth Keltner 1/7/1888 6/2/1960  
Masters William C. 1841 1917  
Mattox Mary 1857 1940  
McFarland Cecil Alberta Lucas 11/28/1915 11/19/1986  
McFarland Chandra Tenae 4/6/1993 12/3/1993  
McFarland Richard Wesley 4/23/1906 6/26/1972  
McFarland Taran Hope   1/5/1997  
McFarland Wade 10/10/1908 5/15/1989  
McFarland William C. 4/10/1943 10/31/1991  
McGinnis Hannah J. 1851 1898  
McGlinchey Alice A. Moore W of N. 1853 1889  
McGlinchey Anna 1877 1877  
McGlinchey Leland Eugene 1905 1918  
McGlinchey Neal 1844 1919  
McGlinchey Ruth 1891 1902  
McGlinchey William 1875 1917  
McKaown Daniel    
McKee Infant 1930 10/19/1930  
McKee John R. 1876    
McKee Mildred M. 1887 1919  
McKee Nettie P. 1880 1914  
May Agnes Marie Chance 6/19/1905 6/24/1976  
May Michael K. 11/22/1952 6/23/1998  
Miller Franklin McCarty 1872 1954  
Miller Myrtle Fern Myer 1/18/1980 9/14/1950  
Mitchell Carroll 6/29/1936 7/24/2011  
Moistner Olive Gable 1905 11/20/1946  
Moore Belle A. 1848 8/23/1931  
Moore Caroline Beckett, W of D. W. 12/7/1844 2/11/1896  
Moore Caroline Ross, W of D. W. 10/18/1839 10/4/1865  
Moore Catherine, W of D. O. 1847 1908  
Moore D. W.   5/8/1916 76y 3m
Moore Daniel O. 1842 1918  
Moore Edwin L. 1899 1903  
Moore Harriet L. 1832 1890  
Moore J. A. 9/24/1869 6/10/1950  
Moore Jacob   1/27/1926  
Moore Jonah W. 1896 1/10/1951  
Moore John W. 1897 1/17/1951  
Moore Joseph Anderson (probably same as J.A.) 1870 6/9/1950  
Moore Mahlon 1829 1902  
Moore Mary C. Daly 6/2/1872 7/16/1913  
Moore Mary J. 1879    
Moore Mayme Josephine 1880 6/28/1947  
Moore Neva Lavon 1912 1922  
Moore William M. 1876    
Morford Richard 2/19/1930 12/29/1930  
Morris Lillie B. 8/4/1865 8/12/1938  
Mullin Emily German 1899 2/5/1935  
Mullin Jimmie S. 1922 9/20/1925  
Murphy B. Franklin 1844 7/24/1931  
Murphy Herbert 1886 1906  
Murphy Kathryn 1872 1/6/1929  
Murphy Rebecca Ann 1861/1862 2/7/1950  
Murphy Sarah E. 1848 1916  
Murphy Sarah June Corbin 2/22/1819 3/11/1897  
Murphy William 1893 1894  
Murphy William O. 1858 1922  
Myer Edward Clyde 1/18/1975 3/13/1940  
Myer Ethel M. 1878    
Myer Fredrick Landis 3/2/1873 1952  
Myer Jacob L. 9/19/1944 3/18/1918  
Myer Marietta 1847 1929  
Myer Marietta E. Newland 7/18/1949 3/13/1928  
Myer Mary Loper 7/18/1954    
Myer Mary Elizabeth Ellis 11/18/1873 5/7/1947  
Myer Verner & Ethert, sons of Clyde & Ethel 3/17/1944 3/17/1944  
Myer William Henry 1/11/1847    
Myers "Billy" George W. 1919 1945
Myers Ruby N. 1875 1940  
Myers Ruby N. 1886 12/19/1949  
Myers William H. 1876/1877 1940  
Newland Abi, W of E. A.   4/23/1933  
Newland Elijah J. 9/26/1826 9/5/1897  
Newland Oliver 1865 5/19/1935  
Newland Stephen 1861 5/28/1933  
Nichols Paul Odell 8/4/1906 12/28/1991  
Nothern Hannah 12/13/1841 10/4/1895  
O'Brien William 1852 1916  
Patrick Alva L. 4/28/1927 7/11/2007  
Pebworth Angel G. Alfred 10/14/1971 2/26/1995  
Perduse Harry C. 1865 4/11/1931  
Perdue Mary E.   8/27/1911 73y 1m
Peters Minnie 1873 12/9/1949  
Peters William 1875 7/3/1948  
Philpot Clyde 12/15/1925 9/11/1998  
Philpot Daniel 5/10/1951 3/21/2000 or 4/21/2000  
Philpot William Kenneth 6/21/1924 10/19/1957  
Piper Samuel 9/8/1839 3/29/1916  
Piper Sophia 7/24/1848 6/29/1913  
Pollitt Infant 1930 7/27/1930  
Pordine Harry C. 1864 1931  
Post Elizabeth 1835 1915  
Post Goldie C. 1877    
Post John W. 1831 1907  
Post Samuel M. 1871 1952  
Powell Floyd   2/20/1943  
Powell Floyd W. 6/14/1910 4/1/1990  
Powell Laura J. 1872    
Powell Merle Neal (baby)   2/27/1943  
Powell William O. 1875 1952  
Pumphrey Anna 1868 1/27/1930  
Pumphrey Daniel    
Pumphrey David      
Pumphrey Kenneth Eugene 12/8/1904 4/3/1917  
Pumphrey Margaret Marshall 6/10/1920 3/19/2004  
Pumphrey Ottice 1875 10/10/1946  
Pumphrey Ozro 1881 1/23/1943  
Purcell Charlotte R. Yates 8/23/1943 9/3/2012  
Purcell Larry E. 9/3/1941 1/19/2008  
Purdue Mary Lola 1865 1/8/1947  
Purt Sharron Ann 7/28/1948 12/24/1948 or 12/13/1948  
Ragsdale James F. 11/8/1935 11/8/1935  
Ray Beatrice M. Ball 7/15/1920 5/14/2010  
Ray Vernon Castle 9/18/1914 1/5/2001  
Reed Harriett 1856/1862 6/9/1942  
Reed Stewart    
Riebsomer Alicia Dawn 1985 1985  
Riebsomer Jason Lee 1987 1987  
Riebsomer Vickie Sue Gulley 6/10/1958 5/24/2009  
Rigor Charles H. 1876 10/31/1932  
Rigor David 1833 1915  
Rigor John Hiram 10/20/1852 2/22/1930  
Rigor Mary A. Lake 2/2/1862 7/24/1937  
Rigor Mildred      
Rigor Sarah A. 1845 1889  
Rose Carlos Wesley 9/14/1911 11/27/1960  
Rose Charles Wesley 4/1/1944 11/24/1974  
Rose Gary Lee 5/19/1948 5/15/1948  
Rose Herbert 1948 5/16/1948  
Rose Hiram 2/22/1913 10/25/1989  
Rose Maude Steele 11/21/1895 1961  
Rose Nelson 7/29/1928 1/5/2002  
Rose William J. 1891 4/25/1942  
Rowe Samuel B.    
Runk Viola Belle Crawley 5/24/1870 1/1/1954  
Sadler Mary Alice Masters 7/29/1916 12/2/2005  
Salyer Lewis C. 1855 1942  
Salyer M. Isabelle 1859 1941  
Salyers A. Jack   9/16/1926  
Salyers Fremont 1880 11/13/1944  
Salyers John W. 1873 1922  
Salyers Lewis C. 1856 4/1/1942  
Salyers Lida J. 1879    
Salyers Mary Amelia   3/11/1926  
Salyers Minerva 1859 9/5/1941  
Sample Clarence Elbert 3/20/1892 1937  
Sample Kinsell, Mary Ethel Scott 2/25/1894 9/19/1983  
Sanders Susan 1/26/1827 10/28/1899  
Sandlin Chester 1901 3/26/1948  
Scott Ann 1822 1907  
Scott Bessie Purt 7/27/1894 11/11/1988  
Scott Edith M. Fetty 1921 2004  
Scott Elizabeth 4/2/1898 5/14/1898  
Scott Francis M. 1833 1911  
Scott Frank H. 9/11/1896 8/25/1966  
Scott George W. 1868 1/22/1933  
Scott Gertrude 1868 8/14/1944  
Scott Grace M. Corbin 10/16/1886 10/19/1967  
Scott Hugh H. 1840 1919  
Scott J. Leonard 8/4/1900 4/8/1995  
Scott James Wm. 10/31/1863 1/18/1943  
Scott Jane   12/23/1924  
Scott Joseph B. 1/11/1862 1/28/1900  
Scott Laurence M. 6/19/1890 9/28/1977  
Scott Leo W. 9/28/1903 6/10/1983  
Scott Mark W. 8/15/1958 8/27/1980  
Scott Martha Ann Wells 9/12/1867 10/19/1948  
Scott Martha Ruth 1896 7/23/1927  
Scott Mary J. 1838 1924  
Scott Pearl Rebecca Myer 2/27/1897 2/26/1996  
Scott Perry Walton 3/23/1892 1/26/1973  
Sefton Clarence Wilbur 1872 8/14/1934  
Sefton Sarah E. Burk 1876 1943  
Sexton Sarah Elizabeth   12/30/1943  
Shepard Elizabeth E. 1851 5/27/1944  
Shepard Ella Murphy, W of O. P. 1871 1893  
Shepard Elmer E. 1864 4/1/1932  
Shepard Martha E. 1866 6/19/1934  
Shepard O. P. 1864 10/20/1940  
Shepard Thomas J. 1848 1923  
Sheplar Grand 1869 6/29/1945  
Sheplar Marion H. 1923 8/2/1928  
Sheplar Nancy 1874 3/7/1942  
Sheplar Ulysses Grant 1868/1869 6/29/1945  
Shepler Martha Elizabeth Hull/Oldham 10/5/1838 11/5/1900  
Shepler James M. 5/28/1920 9/1/1976  
Shepler William A. 1821 9/12/1891  
Shepler William Owen 7/17/1891 8/29/1892  
Sherwood Daniel M. 1855 1929  
Sherwood Elizabeth 1853 1896  
Sherwood Elizabeth Miller 2/7/1845 12/7/1905  
Sherwood Ella 7/30/1852 12/20/1912  
Sherwood Grace E. 1870    
Sherwood James 8/28/1834 4/4/1923  
Sherwood James 1838 4/4/1928  
Sherwood Nancy, W of J. 3/3/1832 11/16/1899  
Sherwood Nellie Blanche, D of W. L. & S. K. 5/25/1898 9/22/1898  
Sherwood Oscar L. 1853 1922  
Sherwood Sallie K. Callahan 6/6/1878 8/7/1955  
Sherwood Walter Lenear 12/2/1876 or 1878 3/8/1947  
Sherwood William T. 6/24/1848 1/17/1924  
Silvey Hannah Jerman, W of T. H. 10/26/1839 12/2/1931  
Silvey Jasper L. 1880 1960  
Silvey Katie F. 10/10/1859 2/2/1869  
Silvey Thomas Hilary 10/14/1835 3/15/1889  
Silvey William P. 11/3/1869 3/14/1897  
Sims Albert Murray 9/18/1970 9/3/1945  
Sims Amanda J. White 10/18/1966 10/6/1930  
Sims Emily German 11/18/1938 5/3/1924  
Sims Fannie Elizabeth Silvey 10/18/1963 7/12/1949  
Sims James 7/18/1933 1901  
Sims Mac 6/18/1967 9/7/1936  
Smith Dr. A. M. 1848 1901  
Smith Mrs. Frank B.   3/12/1926  
Snider Nora B. Moore 1/19/1868 11/9/1909  
Snyder Maude B. 1884 1903  
Sparks Georgia A. 11/15/1931 3/9/2002  
Starr Garner L. 1900 1901  
Starr Gilbert R. 1898 1917  
Starr Minnie A. White, W of W. G. 1867 1900  
Starr William G. 1861 1910  
Steele Arthur L. 1910 1913  
Steele Florence E., W of J. G. 1853 1920  
Steele James G. 1849 1921  
Steele Martin Dimit 1867/1868 2/3/1946  
Steele Maxine Rose 8/17/1932 3/9/1996  
Steinard Janet Louise Applegeet 7/27/1931 7/19/2009  
Stevens Cora G. 1902 1917  
Stevens Mamie C. 1870 1917  
Stevens Rev. Dora T. 1871 11/11/1940  
Steward Alonzo 6/15/1864 9/19/1932  
Steward Violet 7/11/1858 1/4/1932  
Stewart Albert 1888 1965  
Stewart Goldie Shepler 1890 1966  
Stewart Unice Isabelle 1876 7/29/1945  
Stottlemyer Mary Crettetas (Ceretos) 1913 9/2/1931  
Stuart Alonzo 1864 9/19/1932  
Stuart Edward 10/17/1870 1955  
Stuart Isabelle 2/8/1876 7/29/1945  
Stuart Violet 1858 1/4/1932  
Swift Cora E., W of J. F. 7/2/1869 11/8/1938  
Swift Elizabeth 3/20/1826 9/8/1907  
Swift Elizabeth M., W of J. F. 2/2/1864 3/22/1897  
Swift Emma Viola 1868 6/7/1945  
Swift Frank B. 1869 11/9/1931  
Swift John 1850 12/8/1934  
Swift John F. 9/21/1856 7/16/1936  
Swift Mrs. John 1869 11/11/1938  
Swift Samuel 6/18/1826 12/10/1899  
Taylor Alma, W of Robert T. 1845 1922  
Taylor Maria, W of Robert T   4/16/1880 55y 11m
Taylor Robert T. 1825 1913  
Thibault Isabel Moore 1907 1977  
Thomas Mary Corrine Miller 9/10/1903 12/5/1992  
Thomas Ray 1898    
Thompson Alberta 1869 1901  
Thompson Edwin J. 9/15/1822 1/30/1885  
Thompson Flora L. Silvey, W of J. 1856 3/13/1929  
Thompson Sarah H. 2/23/1824 5/8/1899  
Trunka Thomas 12/19/1946 12/15/1946  
Veatch Charles 1882 1916  
Veatch Edwin L. 1862 5/31/1937  
Veatch Ella 1869 1905  
Veatch Grundy L. 1867 1937  
Veatch Henry C. 1885 1911  
Veatch James E. 1855 11/27/1930  
Veatch Jennie George 1856 1922  
Veatch Kenneth 1891 1892  
Veatch Margaret 1869 5/25/1947  
Veatch Ruby P. 1894 1894  
Veatch Russell Grundy 1894 1/1/1934
Veatch William 1899 1900  
Veatch Winfield Scott 1851 7/23/1927  
Walker Edward S. 1867 6/5/1928  
Warner Jefferson 5/2/1844 8/7/1927  
Warner Mary J. 12/13/1834 1/28/1921  
Watkins Lillian, W of Lt. R. B.   6/5/1887  
Wells Hepsey Jane Hayes, W of W. 4/15/1831 7/27/1903 or 7/17/1903  
Wells Sarah J., D of W. & H. 2/8/1866 or 2/3/1866 4/27/1879  
Wells William 1/30/1830 or 1/3/1830 10/18/1895  
Westerfield Charles "Rocky" 7/11/1952 5/4/2010  
Westerfield John Eric 4/5/1967 3/22/2007  
White Cora   12/17/1925  
White Daisy Dean   8/17/1927  
White Edward S. 1867 4/28/1942  
White James 1839 1894  
White Lucretia 1852 1921  
White Mary E. 1837 1901  
White May Louise 1870 4/17/1939  
White Sarah J., W of Wm. M. 2/21/1841 5/26/1901  
White Stephen 1843  
White Steve   10/31/1926  
White William Dolph, S ofJ. M. & O. M.   9/7/1894 1yr 8m
White William H.   6/6/1925  
White William M. 3/23/1836 8/9/1902  
Whitlock Mary A. 1843 1916  
Whitton/Whitten Ronald Ferrell 11/2/1933 or 1934 4/23/1935  
Wildridge Absalom 12/11/1845 3/28/1920  
Wildridge Harriett Roberts 3/1/1850 12/19/1909  
Wildridge Mary 5/2/1874 6/28/1902  
Williams Arthur Reuben 1855 7/20/1933  
Williams Charles E. 2/8/1929 5/3/2005  
Williams Charles F. 1870 6/25/1941  
Williams Charley T. 12/25/1869 6/25/1941  
Williams Daisy Case, W of Oris 8/13/1879 3/30/1902  
Williams Donald Wendell 3/3/1927 12/1/2002  
Williams Eliz J. 1832 1904  
Williams Fannie, W of T. J.   2/21/1897 57y 6d
Williams Irene A. 1919 1997  
Williams Jonathan H. 1835    
Williams Laurence Perry, S of M. H. & L. E. 4/16/1889 10/2/1891  
Williams Lloyd Jr. 1921 1970  
Williams Lloyd T. 6/23/1893 1/31/1956  
Williams Martha   11/25/1929  
Williams Maxine P. 6/4/1924 8/22/1906  
Williams Norma A. 1916 1916  
Williams Oris C. 5/17/1879    
Williams Patricia Joan Lake 3/2/1928 3/7/2008  
Williams Roy 1879 1901  
Williams Ruth J. 1/4/1895 5/9/1964  
Williams Solomon 1831 1903  
Williams Thomas J.   9/27/1903 68y 7m
Williams William C. 5/20/1913 5/14/1981  
Wilson Anna Collins 3/26/1860 7/28/1934 or 7/30/1934  
Wilson Anna, W of John W.   6/7/1909 69y 9m
Wilson William   1/3/1926  
Wilson William D. 2/15/1838 1/22/1934 or 1/23/1934  
Worster Beatrice Mae, D of R. & E.   11/29/1935  
Worster Charles Stout 10/24/1860 or 1859 12/7/1946 or 12/8/1946  
Worster Esther 10/6/1901 1/19/1984  
Worster Glen Davis 1927 4/11/1940  
Worster Grace H. 11/21/1872 2/10/1935 or 2/10/1936  
Worster Infant 11/30/1935 11/30/1935  
Worster M. Jennie 8/6/1867 7/20/1924  
Worster Margrette Lavina 3/31/1867 10/12/1935  
Worster Mary Ann Blew 2/16/1833 6/29/1916  
Worster Thomas William 2/8/1828 8/18/1904  
Wright Edgar Arnold "Buster" 3/23/1904 8/2/2004  
Wright Elizabeth Grey 1862 1927  
Wright Sharon Helen Pearce 2/22/1908 9/29/1993  
Young Grace B. 1878 1950  
Young Levi H. 1877    



Question or Comment?  



Featured Pages

Fayette Co Post Offices
Church Archives Locations
Myers Funeral Records
Pioneer Cemeteries Index