Kilmacow Parish Births - County Kilkenny #12

YEAR CHILD'S NAME CHILD'S SURNAME D O B FATHER'S NAME FATHER'S SURNAME MOTHER'S NAME MOTHER'S SURNAME LIVING D OF BAPT M S C N M S S M S F LIVING F S C N F S S F S F LIVING EXTRA INFO    
1864 MICHAEL PHELAN 30.9.1864 LAURENCE PHELAN CATHERINE CARROLL GREENVILLE HOUSE 2.10.1864 WAALTER PHELAN JOHN KILMACOW BRIDGET GRACE NICHOLAS DANGAN      
1864 JOHN POWER 1.4.1864 EDMOND POWER CATHERINE GAULE L.KILMACOW 3.4.1864 RICHARD MORRISEY BARTHOLOMEW KILMACOW ANTY DORMODY JAMES U.KILMACOW      
1864 MARGARET QUINN 23.5.1864 THOMAS QUINN MARY HENNEBERRY DUNKITT 27.5.1864 PATRICK QUINN EDMOND TYBOROUGHNY,TEMPLEORUM MARGARET TOBIN TOM GRANNY      
1864 JOHANNA RYAN 25.11.1864 PATRICK RYAN ELLEN WHITE TINAHOE 27.11.1864 THOMAS KELLY PAT BLOSSOMHILL JOHANNA RYAN PAT DUNKITT      
1864 WILLIAM STONE 3.4.1864 THOMAS STONE ELIZABETH KENNEALLY STRANGSMILL 10.4.1864 RICHARD(rev) WAAALSH EDMOND KILMACOW ANASTATIA WALSH THOMAS BALLYKEOHANE      
1864 MARGARET TYLER 4.4.1864 GEORGE TYLER JOHANNA WALSH SMARTSCASTLE 6.4.1864 LAURENCE RYAN PETER GAULSTOWN CATHERINE WALSH PATRICK BLOSSOMHILL      
1864 CATHERINE VEREKER 4.7.1864 JOHN VEREKER MARGARET DENN FLEMINGSTOWN 5.7.1864 TOBAIS VEREKER JOHN WATERFORD ANN WALSH WALTER AGLISH,MOONCOIN      
1864 CATHERINE WALL 26.12.1864 MICHAEL WALL MARGARET MURPHY DUNKITT 27.12.1864 DANIEL MURPHY MICHAEL DUNKITT ANTY WALSH THOMAS TRENAREE      
1864 THOMAS WALL 26.12.1864 MICHAEL WALL MARGARET MURPHY DUNKITT 27.12.1864 JAMES AYLWARD JOHN BALLYDAW,MULLINAVAT MARY DUNPHY MICHAEL DUNKITT      
1864 ANN WALSH 8.5.1864 WALTER WALSH ANTY HENNEBERRY L.KILMACOW 15.5.1864 EDMOND HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT MARY HENNEBERRY NICHOLAS BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1864 BRIDGET WALSH 29.1.1864 WILLIAM WALSH CATHERINE MILLEA DUNKITTWOOD 31..1.1864 PAT HOBAN MICHAEL DUNKITTWOOD MARY THOMPSON JAMES DUNKITTWOOD      
1864 CATHERINE WALSH 8.6.1864 EDMOND WALSH ANN FORRISTAL BALLYNABOLEY 10.6.1864 PATRICK KINCELLA MICHAEL KNOCKHOUSE MARY CARROLL PHILIP KNOCKHOUSE      
1864 CATHERINE WALSH 9.6.1864 MARTIN WALSH CATHERINE WALSH DANGAN 10.6.1864 JAMES WALSH MICHAEL DANGAN ELLEN MOORE PHILIP DANGAN      
1864 DAVID WALSH 6.7.1864 PATRICK WALSH ELLEN KELLY SKEARD 6.7.1864 MICHAEL GRANT JOHN SKEARD MARGARET KEEFFE JOHN SKEARD      
1864 ELLEN WALSH 16.8.1864 JOHN WALSH ELLEN ROACH DANGAN 20.8.1864 RICHARD FLYNN JAMES NARRABANE JOHANNA MCNAMARA WILLIAM DANGAN      
1864 HONORA WALSH 28.6.1864 MICHAEL WALSH CATHERINE GAULE BALLYGRIFFIN 29.6.1864 JOHN WALSH PAT CORRIGAN MARGARET GRANT RICHARD LICKETSTOWN      
1864 MARY WALSH 14.3.1864 WILLIAM WALSH ANN BUTLER KILMACOW 15.3.1864 HENRY MATTHEWS HENRY MILLTOWN MARGARET GAULE THOMAS KILMACOW      
1864 MARY WALSH 27.4.1864 THOMAS WALSH MARY FANNING DANGAN 29.4.1864 PATRICK KEEFFE ANDREW CURRAWN ELLEN KEEFFE ANDREW CURRAWN      
1864 PATRICK WALSH 13.6.1864 MICHAEL WALSH BRIDGET CONWAY GRANNYCASTLE 19.6.1864 WILLIAM CLANCY JOHN BALLYGRIFFIN JUDY FENNELLY PETER GRANNYCASTLE      
1864 THOMAS WALSH 19.3.1864 WILLIAM WALSH MARY MACKEY SKEARD 21.3.1864 WILLIAM HAYES PAT BALLYKEOHANE JOHANNA CONNOLLY WILLIAM SKEARD      
1864 WILLIAM WALSH 15.5.1864 DAGLETON WALSH ELLEN BARROW DUNKITT 16.5.1864 EDMOND FITZGIBBON THOMAS DUNKITT MARY WALSH WILLIAM DUNKITT      
1864 ELLEN WILLIAMS 26.4.1864 WILLIAM WILLIAMS ELLEN GAULE MILLTOWN 1.5.1864 JAMES HYNES JOHN MILLTOWN ANN GAULE LARRY BALLNAMGARY      
1865 PATRICK FITZGERALD 24.11.1865     ANTY FITZGERALD BALLYHALE 25.11.1865         MARGARET POWER PAT BOOLAGH,KILMAGANNY A.F GOT LODGING AT FLEMINGSTOWN    
1865 HONORIA GAHAN 29.9.1865 RICHARD GAHAN CATHERINE AYLWARD NEWTOWN 1.10.1865 PATRICK AYLWARD RICHARD BALLYDAW,MULLINAVAT HONORA GAHAN PATRICK WATERFORD F.SP=MRS CLANCY    
1865 CATHERINE GAHAN 24.9.1865 PETER GAHAN MARGARET DELAHUNTY BALLYNABOLEY 25.9.1865 EDWARD NOONAN EDMOND NARRABANE ELLEN DELAHUNTY HILARY PORTNASCULLY,CARRIGAWN F.SP=MRS EDMOND PHELAN    
1865 ANASTATIA MACKEY 21.4.1865 MATHAIS MACKEY ANN DOODY DANGAN 23.4.1865 WILLIAM WALSH JOHN SKEARD JOHANNA DOODY JAMES CLOGAH F.SP=MRS KINCELLA    
1865 MARY COSTELLOE 9.4.1865 JOHN COSTELLOE JOHANNA SHEA CHARLESTOWN 10.4.1865 JAMES COSTELLOE JOHN BALLYMARTIN   COSTELLOE THOMAS CHARLESTOWN F.SP=MRS MICHAEL FRANEY    
1865 ELLEN FLYNN 15.5.1865 PATRICK FLYNN CATHERINE QUINN GRANNYFERRY 16.7.1865 JOHN COSTELLOE PATRICK GRANNYFERRY   MURPHY PATRICK GRANNYFERRY F.SP=MRS THOMAS GUINAN    
1865 CATHERINE HAWE 24.8.1865 THOMAS HAWE BRIDGET BROPHY BALLYNABOLEY 25.8.1865 WALTER MCDONALD JAMES BALLYNABOLEY ELLEN POWER NED BALLYNABOLEY F.SP=MRS WALTER BRENNAN    
1865 MARY SULLIVAN 17.6.1865 PATRICK SULLIVAN ANTY FITZGERALD L.KILMACOW 18.6.1865 MICHAEL WALSH RICHARD BALLINCURRA ANTY HENNEBERRY NICK KILMACOW F.SP=MRS.WALTER WALSH    
1865 JAMES STEACY 23.7.1865 THOMAS STEACY MARY POWER L.KILMACOW 30.7.1865 MICHAEL BRIEN JOHN WATERFORD CATHERINE MERRY DANIEL WATERFORD F.SP=MRSMICHAEL BRIEN    
1865 MARGARET VEALE 16.7.1865 DANIEL VEALE ELIZABETH NAVIN TINVACOOSE 18.7.1865 MICHAEL VEALE PATRICK DUNKITT MARY POWER JAMES WATERFORD M.SP.ADDR= ISLE OF CANE,BRISK OF DUNKITT    
1865 ELLEN ROCHE 8.4.1865 JOHN ROCHE BETTY MURPHY BALLYMARTIN 15.4.1865 MICHAEL FRANEY MICHAEL CHARLESTOWN MARGARET PHELAN THOMAS PORTNASCULLY MOONCOIN    
1865 PETER BURKE 25.11.1865 GEORGE BURKE BRIGID BURKE NEWTOWN 26.11.1865 MICHAEL GAHAN PAT` NEWTOWN MARY SHALLOW MICK? NEWTOWN      
1865 BRIDGET BUTLER 13.1.1865 PETER BUTLER ELLEN BRENNAN NARRABANE 13.1.1865 PATRICK NEILL MICHAEL MOOLUM JOHANNA BUTLER MICHAEL ULLID      
1865 JOHANNA BUTLER 3.3.1865 PATRICK BUTLER ELLEN PHELAN BALLYKEOHANE 5.3.1865 PATRICK WALSH MICHAEL BALLYKEOHANE HONORA BUTLER NICHOLAS BALLY?????      
1865 JOHN CAULFIELD 1.8.1865 MATTHEW CAULFIELD MARY MURPHY KILMACOW 3.8.1865 DANIEL RYAN THOMAS KILMACOW JOHANNA TYNAN WILLIAM KILMACOW      
1865 JOHN VINCENT CLEARY 2.4.1865 MATTHEW CLEARY ELLEN WALSH NEWTOWN 7.4.1865 FELIX CLEARY THOMAS GRANNYFERRY MARY CLEARY THOMAS COOKSTOWN      
1865 WILLIAM CONWAY 5.3.1865 PATRICK CONWAY JOHANNA PHELAN FLEMINGSTOWN 8.3.1865 JAMES WALSH MARTIN GRANNYKNOCK MARGARET DOODY JOHN NEW AGLISH      
1865 THOMAS COOKE 8.6.1865 PATRICK COOKE MARY NEILL ULLID 9.6.1865 JOHN COOKE THOMAS ULLID ELLEN WALSH MARTIN TIERMORE      
1865 MARY COSTELLOE 6.7.1865 MICHAEL COSTELLOE ANTY GAULE STRANGSMILL 6.7.1865 EDMOND MOORE MICHAEL KILMACOW MARY GAULE STEPHEN GAULSTOWN      
1865 JOHN CROKE 22.8.1865 PATRICK CROKE     NEWTOWN 27.8.1865 JOHN MARGARET BROWN NEWTOWN JOHANNA CONNOLLY MICHAEL SMARTSCASTLE      
1865 MARTIN DENN 19.7.1865 MARTIN DENN ANN LAWLESS BALLYMOUNTAIN 21.7.1865 JERMIAH CAHILL NICHOLAS BALLYMOUNTAIN MARY COSTELLOE JOHN BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1865 THOMAS DUNGAN 30.10.1865 JAMES DUNGAN ANTY MCNAMARA NARRABANE 30.10.1865 THOMAS MACKEY JOHN KILMACOW CATHERINE HOGAN ANDREW NARRABANE      
1865 MARGARET DUNNE 30.7.1865 JOHN DUNNE BRIDGET BUTLER GRANNYCASTLE 30.7.1865 LAWRENCE HARR PATRICK GRANNY MARY SCANLON THOMAS GRANNYCASTLE      
1865 PETER GAUL 16.7.1865 JAMES GAULE MARGARET PHELAN KILMACOW 18.7.1865 JOHN POWER MICHAEL BALLYNEARLA MARY PHELAN PETER MILLTOWN      
1865 MARY GOOLEY 27.12.1865 JOHN GOOLEY CATHERINE ENGLISH DUNKITT 31.12.1865 MICHAEL HENNESSY JOHN DUNKITT BRIGID GRANT THOMAS DUNKITT      
1865 MARY GOREY 15.4.1865 JOHN GOREY ALICE HOOLAHAN BALLYKEOHANE 16.4.1865 MICHAEL WALSH PATRICK PARKAREDE ELLEN WALSH JOHN BALLYKEOHANE      
1865 WILLIAM GREADY 21.3.1865 JOHN GREADY MARY TROY SKEARD 26.3.1865 MICHAEL HURLEY MARTIN ROSSIAN ANTY GUINAN LAURENCE ROSSIAN      
1865 JOHN HENNEBERRY 11.6.1865 JOHN HENNEBERRY MARY WALSH BALLYKEOHANE 13.6.1865 THOMAS WALSH JOHN SKEARD JOHN CONNO PATRICK SKEARD      
<== Back ------ County Kilkenny Genealogy Home Page ------ Next ==>
< == Birth Index ------ Last Page (36) ==>

Last Updated on 08/26/1999