Kilmacow Parish Births - County Kilkenny #14

YEAR CHILD'S NAME CHILD'S SURNAME D O B FATHER'S NAME FATHER'S SURNAME MOTHER'S NAME MOTHER'S SURNAME LIVING D OF BAPT M S C N M S S M S F LIVING F S C N F S S F S F LIVING EXTRA INFO    
1866 PATRICK PHELAN 20.11.1866 MICHAEL PHELAN MARY LEWIS BALLYKILLABOY 21.11.1866 JOHN WALSH PATRICK DANGAN ELLEN NEILL JAMES? DANGAN F.SP=MRS MARTIN HOBAN    
1866 JAMES DOODY 2.5.1866 JAMES DOODY BRIGID FEOR GRANNYKNOCK 3.5.1866 RICHARD FEOR EDMOND AGLISH JOHANNA DOODY JAMES CLOGAH F.SP=MRS MICHAEL KINSELLA    
1866 MARY COFFEY 25.5.1866 ANDREW COFFEY CATHERINE MCGRATH SKEARD 27.5.1866SUBCOND WILLIAM WALSH JOHN SKEARD ELLEN KINCELLA JAMES SKEARD F.SP=MRS MICHAEL MADIGAN    
1866 JAMES WALSH 12.7.1866 PATRICK WALSH HONORA WALSH L.KILMACOW 15.7.1866 THOMAS MOORE PHILIP DUNKITT ANN KELLY PATRICK L.KILMACOW F.SP=MRS MICHAEL MCDONNELL    
1866 MARY CATHERINE WARD 25.1.1866 JOHN(CONSTABLE) WARD SARAH MCCOMB KILMACOW 27.1.1866 PATRICK REILLY EDMOND BALLYKEOHANE ELIZABETH MACKEY PAT BALLYKEOHANE F.SP=MRS PAT REILLY    
1866 MARGARET BEALY 3.10.1866 MICHAEL BEALY ANN COSTELLOE DANGAN 4.10.1866 MICHAEL GRANT JOHN SKEARD BRIGID DOODY CHARLES ROSSIAN F.SP-=MRS PHILIP MCGRATH    
1866 MARGARET KIRWAN 30.3.1866 THOMAS KIRWAN ANASTATIA BYRNE ULLID 1.4.1866 EDMOND BRENNAN WALTER RATHOURLY MARGARET KIRWAN PAT ULLID F.SP=MRS RICHARD WALSH    
1866 JOHN BURKE 2.8.1866 RICHARD BURKE CATHERINE TOBIN KILMACOW 3.8.1866 - WALSH THOMAS REDACRE MARY NEILL - REDACRE LATE OF SIMONSTOWN M'VAT    
1866 RICHARD BARRY 5.5.1866 JAMES BARRY ALICE DELAHUNTY GRANNYFERRY 10.5.1866 MICHAEL MADIGAN RICHARD GRANNYFERRY ANTY BAWDERS JOHN/JAMES GRANNYFERRY      
1866 JOHANNA BRENNAN 31.5.1866 WALTER BRENNAN ELLEN POWER BALLYNABOLEY 1.6.1866 EDMOND POWER PATRICK BALLYNABOLEY MARGARET MOORE EDMOND ULLID      
1866 MARY BRENNAN 17.6.1866 EDMOND BRENNAN ELLEN RYAN KILMACOW 19.6.1866 THOMAS PHELAN JAMES KILMACOW MARY WALSH PAT KILMACOW      
1866 ELLEN BRIEN 18.5.1866 PATRICK BRIEN ELLEN DUNPHY DANGAN 20.5.1866 JOSEPH CONNORS THOMAS DANGAN MARY GRACE NICHOLAS DANGAN      
1866 MARGARET BUTLER 14.4.1866 THOMAS BUTLER MARY DEADY BALLYKEOHANE 14.4.1866 RICHARD MOORE MICHAEL KILMACOW CATHERINE WALSH PATRICK DANGAN      
1866 WILLIAM BUTLER 23.11.1866 RICHARD BUTLER ALICE LEAHY FLEMINGSTOWN 25.11.1866 NICHOLAS CONWAY PAT FLEMINGSTOWN MARY MURRAY PATRICK NEWTOWN      
1866 PHILIP CLANCY 5.7.1866 JAMES CLANCY ANTY RYAN BALLYNEARLA 6.7.1866 JOHN POWER WALTER BALLYNEARLA MARY MURRAY PATRICK NEWTOWN      
1866 MARGARET CONWAY 24.7.1866 PATRICK CONWAY CATHERINE WALSH GRANNYKNOCK 25.7.1866 THOMAS WALSH RICHARD NEW AGLISH MOONCOIN MARGARET WALSH RICHARD NEW AGLISH      
1866 MARY CONWAY 2.6.1866 JOHN CONWAY MARY ALDRIDGE STRANGSMILL 3.6.1866SUBCOND RICHARD POWER DAVEY STRANGSMILL ANTY HENNEBERRY NED BLOSSOMHILL      
1866 MARTIN CORCORAN 6.2.1866 MATTHEW? CORCORAN ANTY DEADY GRANNYKNOCK 7.2.1866 PAT HYNES PATRICK FAHOE,MULLINVAT ANASTATIA HYNES PATRICK FAHOE,MULLINAVAT      
1866 BRIGID COSTELLOE 11.5.1866 MICHAEL COSTELLOE ANTY GAULE GAULSTOWN 11.5.1866 THOMAS COSTELLOE JOHN STRANGSMILL CATHERINE WALSH PATRICK BLOSSOMHILL      
1866 JOHN COSTELLOE 23.1.1866 THOMAS COSTELLOE ELLEN MCGUIRE KILMACOW 28.1.1866 WILLIAM SULLIVAN JOHN KILMACOW MARY PHELAN JAMES KILMACOW      
1866 OWEN CUNNINGHAM 29.5.1866 WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM BRIGID MACKEY GRANNYFERRY 29.5.1866 SUBCOND PATRICK DWYRE MICHAEL GRANGE CATHERINE MACKEY TOM/JOHN KILMACOW      
1866 MARGARET DEADY 29.1.1866 MICHAEL DEADY MARGARET NORRIS TINLOUGH 31.1.1866 EDMOND QUINN JAMES LUFFANY,MOONCOIN ANASTATIA DEADY JAMES TINLOUGH      
1866 WILLIAM DEADY 28.4.1866 JAMES DEADY ANASTATIA PHELAN TINLOUGH 30.4.1866 HENERY MATTHEWS HENERY MILLTOWN MARY PHELAN PETER MILLTOWN      
1866 ELLEN DELAHUNTY 26.2.1866     ELLEN DELAHUNTY CARRIGEEN 27.2.1877 SUB.COND         MARY MILLEA PATRICK KILMACOW      
1866 MARGARET DUGGAN 16.2.1866 JAMES DUGGAN CATHERINE PHELAN MOOLUM 18.2.1866 EDMOND DUGGAN THOMAS CLONASSY MARY GILBERT PAT CLONASSY      
1866 ELLEN DURNEY 4.4.1866 THOMAS DURNEY MARY KNOX ULLID 5.4.1866 JOHN KNOX ANDREW ULLID MARY KNOX WILLIAM ULLID      
1866 JOSEPH FANNING 7.8.1866 JOHN FANNING ELLEN FORAN KILMACOW 8.8.1866 JAMES MORRISSEY THOMAS CARRINMORRIS,THOMASTOWN ELLEN GRANT MICHAEL GAULSMILL      
1866 JOHN FRISBY 27.1.1866 THOMAS FRISBY BRIGID SCURRY DUNKITT 28.1.1866 JAMES SCURRY MARTIN DUNKITT CATHERINE REDDY THOMAS DUNKITT      
1866 ELLEN GRANT 23.1.1866 MICHAEL GRANT MARGARET BARRY DUNKITT 28.1.1866 JOHN DALTON MAURICE DUNKITT CATHERINE DORAN MATTHEW PARKAREED      
1866 LAURENCE GRANT 15.1.1866 WILLIAM GRANT MARY MULLALLY BALLYBOLEY 15.1.1866 THOMAS NEILL MICHAEL ULLID ELLEN KEEFFE ANDREW CURRAWN      
1866 MARY HANLON 5.4.1866 THOMAS HANLON MARY BUTLER BALLINCURRA 8.4.1866 PETER HANLON WILLIAM BALLINCURRA JOHANNA DORAN MATTHEW PARKAREED      
1866 BRIGID HENNESSY 3.3.1866 JAMES HENNESSY JOHANNA KNOX KILMACOW 4.3.1866 JAMES PHELAN JOHN KILMACOW KATE MURPHY MARY L.KILMACOW      
1866 JAMES HENNESSY 10.7.1866 JAMES HENNESSY MARGARET NEILL GAULSMILL 11.7.1866 JOHN HENNESSY JAMES BALLYKILLABOY MARGARET QUINN JOHN BALLYKILLABOY      
1866 JAMES HENNESSY 28.3.1866 JOHN HENNESSY HONORA WALSH DUNKITT 29.3.1866 MICHAEL HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT MARY WALSH PATRICK DUNKITT      
1866 EDMOND HOWLEY 22.9.1866 JOHN HOWLEY MARY MYLES BALLYNABOLEY 24.9.1866 RICHARD MYLES EDMOND MULLINAVAT BRIGID POWER EDMOND BALLYNABOLEY      
1866 MARY HYNES 22.5.1866 JOHN HYNES CATHERINE POWER BALLYKILLABOY 23.5.1866 LAURENCE HYNES PATRICK FAHEE,BIGWOOD MARY PHELAN JOHN FLEMINGSTOWN      
1866 MICHAEL IVORY 1.3.1866 DANIEL IVORY CATHERINE CEASY MOOLUM 1.3.1866 JOHN REID THOMAS BALLYNAGARY CATHERINE WALSH JAMES BALLYFACEY      
1866 CATHERINE IVY/JOY 8.3.1866 JOHN IVY/JOY MARGARET DUNPHY DUNKITT 11.3.1866 JOHN CARROLL RICHARD MOONCOIN MARY DUNPHY JOHN DUNKITT      
1866 CATHERINE KELLY 15.3.1866 JOHN KELLY CATHERINE HENNEBERRY BALLNAGARY 15.3.1866 MICHAEL POWER JOHN BALLYNEARLA MARY KELLY MICHAEL BALLYNAGARY      
1866 JOHANNA KELTER 27.7.1866 JAMES KELTER CATHERINE HOGAN NARRABANE 29.7.1866 JAMES MCGRATH JOHN DUNGOOLEY,MOONCOIN MARGARET CARROLL RICHARD DUNGOLY,MOONCOIN      
1866 CATHERINE KENNEALLY 24.10.1866 DAVID KENNEALLY JOHANNA DEADY GAULSMILL 26.10.1866 JOHN HALLIGAN JOHN SMARTSCASTLE MARY KENNEALLY DAVID ASHTOWN.TEMPLORUM      
1866 JAMES LARKIN 9.6.1866 ANDREW LARKIN CATHERINE WALSH L.KILMACOW 10.6.1866 JOHN MCGUIRE JOHN KILMACOW CATHRINE CARROLL PAT KILMACOW      
1866 LAURENCE LEE 30.3.1866 JOHN LEE ANTY BRAWDERS DUNKITT 1.4.1866 JOHN FLING MARTIN DUNKITT BRIGID GAULE LARRY BALLNARYGARY      
1866 MICHAEL MACKEY 28.2.1866 JOHN MACKEY JOHANNA CUNNINGHAM DUNKITT 4.3.1866 MICHAEL FITZGERALD JOHN DUNKITT ELLEN CUNNINGHAM OWEN GRANNY      
1866 JAMES MADIGAN 28.2.1866 MICHAEL MADIGAN ELLEN KINCELLA SKEARD 4.3.1866 JOHN KELLEY MICHAEL BALLYNAGARY MARY LANDRIGAN NED SKEARD      
1866 ELLEN MARA 16.4.1866 PATRICK MARA BRIGID HANWAY CHARLESTOWN 22.4.1866 DAVID CONWAY PETER CHARLESTOWN ANTY MURPHY PATRICK CHARLESTOWN      
1866 JAMES MCCARTHY 24.4.1866 JAMES MCCARTHY ELLEN MULCAHY BALLYGRIFFIN 26.4.1866 JOHN DELAHUNTY THOMAS CURRAGHMARTIN MARY PHELAN THOMAS PORTNASCULLY      
1866 MARY MEANEY 16.3.1866 PATRICK MEANEY JOHANNA WALSH BALLYNEARLA 17..3.1866 MICHAEL CARROLL RICHARD CARRIGAWN ANN POWER EDMOND BALLYNEARLA      
1866 JOHN MERRY 11.2.1866 THOMAS MERRY CATHERINE FOLEY BALLYKEOHANE 12.2.1866 PAT WALSH PAT BALLYKEOHANE MAYR MURPHY JAMES RAHARD,MULLINAVAT      
1866 MARY NEILL 24.10.1866 WILLIAM NEILL MARY RYAN BALLYKILLABOY 26.10.1866 JAMES MCGRATH PATRICK FLEMINGSTOWN MARY NEILL THOMAS BALLYKILLABOY      
<== Back ------ County Kilkenny Genealogy Home Page ------ Next ==>
< == Birth Index ------ Last Page (36) ==>

Last Updated on 08/26/1999