Kilmacow Parish Births - County Kilkenny #15

YEAR CHILD'S NAME CHILD'S SURNAME D O B FATHER'S NAME FATHER'S SURNAME MOTHER'S NAME MOTHER'S SURNAME LIVING D OF BAPT M S C N M S S M S F LIVING F S C N F S S F S F LIVING EXTRA INFO    
1866 CATHERINE PHELAN 1.11.1866 LAURENCE PHELAN CATHERINE CARROLL DANGAN 4.11.1866 JAMES MURPHY PATRICK KILMACOW JOHANNA AYLWARD MICHAEL BALLYDAW,MULLINAVAT      
1866 TIMOTHY PHELAN 9.6.1866     MARY PHELAN KILMACOW 11.6.1866 THOMAS MOORE JOHN CURRAWN ANASTATIA WALSH JOHN KILMACOW      
1866 JOHANNA POWER 21.10.1866 WILLIAM POWER ELLEN WALSH BALLYKEOHANE 23.10.1866 JOHN WALSH THOMAS BALLYHOMUCK,MULLINAVAT MARY MCGRATH JOHN BALLYKEOHANE      
1866 JOHN POWER 22.8.1866 JAMES POWER ANTY MURPHY DUNKITT 24.8.1866 MARTIN GAULE ROBIN DUNKITT MARY DUNPHY PATRICK DUNKITT      
1866 EDMOND QUINN 1.4.1866 THOMAS QUINN MARY HENNEBERRY DUNKITT 3.4.1866 PHILIP HENNEBERRY PATRICK MILLTOWN ELLEN HENNEBERRY JAMES DUNKITT      
1866 MARY QUINN 27.6.1866 JOHN QUINN MARY ANN HUNT MILLTOWN 28.6.1866 WILLIAM HAYES PATRICK BALLYKEOHANE ALICE HUNT THOMAS PARKAREED      
1866 WILLIAM QUINN 1.8.1866 THOMAS QUINN CATHERINE GRANT BALLYGRIFFIN 5.8.1866 EDMOND MCGRATH JOHN DUNGOOLEY,MOONCOIN MARY QUINN JOHN PORTNASCULLY      
1866 MARY RYAN 17.9.1866 THOMAS RYAN BRIGID NEILL MILLTOWN 18.9.1866 PAT RYAN ROBERT DUNKITT CATHERINE NEILL JOHN MILLTOWN      
1866 THOMAS SCURRY 23.4.1866 ANDREW SCURRY ALLY MARA DUNKITT 23.4.1866 JOHN NEILL JOHN BALLERMOND,SLEVERUE MARY DALTON MAURICE DUNKITT      
1866 JOHN SHEA 1.1.1866     BRIGID SHEA MULLINAVAT 6.1.1866 PHILIP KELLY THOMAS CHARLESTOWN MARY KELLY PETER CHARLESTOWN      
1866 CATHERINE TYLER 23.9.1866 GEORGE TYLER JOHANNA WALSH SMARTSCASTLE 25.9.1866 MICHAEL SHORT BRYAN GAULSMILL MARGARET TYLER EDMOND SMARTSCASTLE      
1866 ELIZABETH WALLACE 15.4.1866 JAMES WALLACE CATHERIN BRENNAN U.KILMACOW 18.4.1866 JAMES HENNEBERRY RICHARD NARRABANE ELLEN DUGGAN JAMES SMARTSCASTLE      
1866 WILLIAM WALLACE 2.4.1866 EDMOND WALLACE CATHERIN MCNAMARA DANGAN 3.4.1866 WILLIAM BROWN MICHAEL DANGAN ELIZABETH WALSH PATRICK DANGAN      
1866 ANASTATIA WALSH 30.12.1866 PATRICK WALSH ELLEN IRISH MILLTOWN 30.12.1866 HENERY MATTHEWS NENERY MILLTOWN SARAH MATTHEWS HENERY MILLTOWN      
1866 JOHANNA WALSH 29.3.1866 WILLIAM WALSH MARY WALSH SKEARD 1.4.1866 ANDREW COFFEY JOHN SKEARD HONORA MAGNER JOHN BALLYKEOHANE      
1866 JOHN WALSH 29.1.1866 RICHARD WALSH ELLEN DALTON MOOLUM 29.1.1866 THOMAS WALSH EDMOND GRANGE BRIGID WALSH JOHN SKEARD      
1866 REDMOND WALSH 30.11.1866 MICHAEL WALSH CATHERINE GAULE BALLYGRIFFIN 3.12.1866 RICHARD DELAHUNTY HILLARY CURRAGHMARTIN ELLEN GRANT RICHARD LICKETSTOWN      
1866 ROBIN WALSH 23.9.1866 MARTIN WALSH CATHERINE GAULE SMARTSCASTLE 27.9.1866 M,ARTIN PHELAN PIERCE NEWRATH JOHANNA RYAN MICHAEL DUNKITT      
1866 RICHARD WELLS 2.10.1866 MAURICE WELLS MARY COSTELLOE BALLYMOUNTAIN 4.10.1866 JOHN MURPHY JAMES BALLYMOUNTAIN MARY CONWAY PAT BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1866 CATHERINE WILLIAMS 2.3.1866 WILLIAM WILLIAMS ELLEN GAULE MILLTOWN 4.3.1866 JOHN GAULE LAURENCE BALLNAGARY CATHERINE LANDRIGAN NED WATERFORD      
1867 BRIGID GREADY 14.4.1867 JOHN GREADY MARY TROY SKEARD 14.4.1867 THOMAS STACEY JAMES GREENVILLE CATHERINE MCGRATH JAMES SKEARD F.SP=MES ANDREW COFFEY    
1867 THOMAS HAWE 4.4.1867 THOMAS HAWE BRIGID BROPHY BALLYNABOLEY 4.4.1867 RICHARD MOORE MICHAEL KILMACOW BRIGID CASHIN PATRICK KNOCKHOUSE F.SP=MRS JAMES RYAN    
1867 ELLEN GRANT 9.9.1867 RICHARD GRANT MARY MURPHY KILMACOW 10.9.1867 JOHN PHELAN RICHARD KILMACOW MARY DALTON PAT KILMACOW F.SP=MRS JOHN PHELAN    
1867 JAMES COSTELLOE 23.7.1867 JOHN COSTELLOE JOHANNA SHEA CHARLESTOWN 28.7.1867 JERMIAH CAHILL NICHOLAS BALLYMOUNTAIN MARY COSTELLOE THOMAS CHARLESTOWN F.SP=MRS MICHAEL FRANEY    
1867 ALICE MACKEY 15.12.1867 MATHIAS MACKEY ANN DOODY DANGAN 21.12.1867 WILLIAM DOODY WILLIAM GRANNYKNOCK ELIZABETH MACKEY - BALLYKEOHANE F.SP=MRS P.O'REILLY    
1867 MARGARET BRIEN 13.4.1867 JOHN BRIEN STATIA DUNPHY DUNKITT 13.4.1867 PRIVATELY         MARY BARRON PETER DUNKITT F.SP=MRS PATRICK DUNPHY    
1867 WILLIAM WALSH 1.6.1867 EDMOND WALSH ANN FORRISTAL BALLYNEARLA 1.6.1867 WALTER MCDONNELL JAMES BALLYNEARLA ELLEN POWER EDMOND BALLYNABOLEY F.SP=MRS WALTER BRENNAN    
1867 PATRICK HOBAN 8.6.1867 PATRICK HOBAN ELLEN SHEEDY STRANGSMILL 8.6.1867 PAT WALSH MICHAEL STRANGSMILL JOHANNA BOWES WILLIAM   F.SP=MRS WILLIAM DALTON    
1867 MICHAEL NEILL 29.11.1867 PATRICK NEILL BRIGID WALSH ULLID 30.11.1867 WILLIAM LEWIS PETER BALLYNABOLEY MARGARET WALSH PATRICK RATHKYRAN M'D ANASTATIA KINSELLA MNT MELLARY 8.7.1931    
1867 MICHAEL PENDER 11.7.1867 PATRICK PENDER ELIZABETH KENNEDY SMARTSCASTLE 14.7.1867 PATRICK WALLACE JOHN BALLYMOUNTAIN MARGARET CAHILL EDMOND MULLINAVAT M'RRD BRIDGET DONOHUE.KILMACOW 29.4.1922    
1867 WALTER POWER 18.2.1867     BRIGID POWER   23.2.1867 THOMAS SULLIVAN DANIEL KILMACOW ALICE DUNPHY JAMES KILMACOW PASSING THRO'FROM BALLYLAMEEN.CO.WATERFORD    
1867 PATRICK ALDRIDGE 15.3.1867 WILLIAM ALDRIDGE BRIGID DWYER TINAHOE 17.3.1867 THOMAS PHELAN EDMOND GAULSMILL MARY WALSH PAT DUNKITT      
1867 WALTER BRENNAN 13.1.1867 MARTIN BRENNAN CATHERINE COSTELLOE BALLYNEARLA 15.1.1867 WILLIAM COSTELLOE PATRICK BALLYNEARLA CATHERINE PHELAN JOHN BALLYNEARLA      
1867 JOHN BRODERS 21.3.1867 MICHAEL BRODERS STATIA COONEY GRANNYFERRY 24.3.1867 JOHN O.HARE LARRY GRANNY BRIGID TOBIN THOMAS GRANNY      
1867 MICHAEL BUTLER 3.6.1867 PETER BUTLER ELLEN BRENNAN DANGAN 3.6.1867 JOHN BUTLER MICHAEL ULLID BRIDGET NEILL EDMOND ULLID      
1867 DAVID JOSEPH CARROLL 14.12.1867 DAVID CARROLL MARGARET DEA BALLYQUINN,MULLINAVAT 15.12.1867 RICHARD DOHERTY JAMES FERRYBANK ELLEN MOORE PHILIP KILMACOW      
1867 ELIZA CLEARY 6.2.1867 MATTHEW CLEARY ELLEN WALSH NEWTOWN 11.2.1867 PAT WALSH JOHN BALLYNEARLA JOHANNA CONNELLY WILLIAM SKEARD      
1867 MARY COOKE 11.11.1867 PATRICK COOKE MARY NEILL ULLID 11.11.1867 THOMAS NEILL MICHAEL ULLID ANTY DALTON PATRICK ULLID      
1867 JOHANNA COSTELLOE 8.12.1867 THOMAS COSTELLOE ELLEN MCGUIRE KILMACOW 15.12.1867 THOMAS COSTELLOE JAMES TINLOUGH ELLEN MCGUIRE PHILIP KILMACOW      
1867 JOHN COSTELLOE 25.1.1867 MICHAEL COSTELLOE ANTY GAULE GAULSTOWN 26.1.1867 HENERY TYLER EDMOND SMARTSCASTLE MARY WALSH PATRICK DUNKITT      
1867 MARY COSTELLOE 5.9.1867 THOMAS COSTELLOE CATHERINE POWER TINLOUGH 8.9.1867 MATTHEW COSTELLOE JOHN KILMACOW BRIGID CARRIGAN PAT TINLOUGH      
1867 MARY COSTELLOE 7.11.1867 MICHAEL COSTELLOE ANASTATIA GAULE BLOSSOMHILL 7.11.1867         MARY PHELAN EDMOND BLOSSOMHILL      
1867 CATHERINE CUDDIHY 9.1.1867 MARTIN CUDDIHY CATHERINE RICHARDSON STRANGSMILL 13.1.1867 WILLIAM HOBAN PAT STRANGSMILL CATHERINE REILLY? MICHAEL STRANGSMILL      
1867 BRIGID CUNNINGHAM 16.7.1867 WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM BRIGID MACKEY GRANNYFERRY 16.7.1867 JOHN FLYNN M DUNKITT MARGARET BARRY PAT GRANNYFERRY      
1867 RICHARD DAY 31.5.1867 RICHARD DAY MARY MURPHY GRANNYFERRY 2.6.1867 WILLIAM HENNEBERRY DICK GRANNYFERRY ANTY MURRAY THOMAS GRANNY      
1867 MICHAEL DEMPSEY 1.12.1867 NICHOLAS DEMPSEY ELLEN MCEVOY DUNKITT 4.12.1867 HENERY MATTHEWS HENERY MILLTOWN ELLEN KEEFFE ANDREW        
1867 JAMES DENN 30.7.1867 MARTIN DENN ANN LAWLESS BALLYMOUNTAIN 31.7.1867 DAVID VEALE DAVID TINVACOOSE MARY CAHILL NICHOLAS BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1867 JOHN DOODY 18.11.1867 JAMES DOODY BRIGID THEOR GRANNYKNOCK 18.11.1867 PAT DOODY WILLIAM GRANNYKNOCK JOHANNA THEOR EDMOND AGLISH,MOONCOIN      
1867 PATRICK DUGGAN 6.11.1867 PATRICK DUGGAN MARGARET MOORE DANGAN 7.11.1867 JAMES MOORE ROBERT ULLID BRIGID MOORE EDMOND ULLID      
1867 RICHARD DUGGAN 4.2.1867 JAMES DUGGAN CATHERINE PHELAN MOOLUM 6.2.1867 MICHAEL SHEEHAN MICHAEL MILLTOWN ALICE DUGGAN THOMAS CLONASSY      
<== Back ------ County Kilkenny Genealogy Home Page ------ Next ==>
< == Birth Index ------ Last Page (36) ==>

Last Updated on 08/26/1999