Kilmacow Parish Births - County Kilkenny #18

YEAR CHILD'S NAME CHILD'S SURNAME D O B FATHER'S NAME FATHER'S SURNAME MOTHER'S NAME MOTHER'S SURNAME LIVING D OF BAPT M S C N M S S M S F LIVING F S C N F S S F S F LIVING EXTRA INFO    
1868 JOHN LAFFIN 5.3.1868 WILLIAM LAFFIN BRIDGET BALEY KILMACOW 7.3.1868         MARY SHASBY PAT KILMACOW      
1868 CATHERINE LAHERTY 20.11.1868 LAURENCE LAHERTY CATHERINE QUINN CAPPAGH 22.11.1868 JOSEPH - EDMOND NARRABANE BIDDY TRACY WILLIAM TULLEHOR,RBERCON      
1868 JAMES LEE 4.12.1868 JOHN LEE ANTY BROADERS DUNKITT 5.12.1868 BARTHOLOME FLINN MARTIN DUNKITT ANTY WALSH JAMES DUNKITT      
1868 PATRICK MADIGAN 2.3.1868 MICHAEL MADIGAN ELLEN KINCELLA SKEARD 2.3.1868 ANDREW COFFEY JOHN SKEARD ELLEN ROTCHFORD PAT SKEARD      
1868 EDMOND MAHER 3.7.1868 MICHAEL MAHER MARGARET WALSH L.KILMACOW 5.7.1868 JOHN MCGUIRE JOHN L.KILMACOW ANTY BARRON MATTHEW GRANNYKNOCK      
1868 MICHAEL MCDONALD 4.2.1868 WILLIAM MCDONALD MARY KINCELLA MILLTOWN 5.2.1868 JAMES QUINN JAMES MILLTOWN MARGARET QUINN JAMES MILLTOWN      
1868 JAMES MCGRATH 28.6.1868 PATRICK MCGRATH ANTY WALSH KNOCKHOUSE 29.6.1868 THOMAS GAULE JOHN BALLYNABOLEY NANCY FOGARTY MARTIN KNOCKHOUSE      
1868 PATRICK MCGRATH 6.10.1868 JAMES MCGRATH MARGARET FARRELL FLEMINGSTOWN 7.10.1868 JAMES MCGRATH JOHN DUNGOOLEY,MOONCOIN MARGARET IRISH NICHOLAS NEW AGLISH      
1868 MICHAEL MCGUIRE 5.10.1868 PATRICK MCGUIRE MARGARET WALSH KILMACOW 5.10.1868SUB COND FOHN FLINN JOHN KILMACOW MARY MOORE PHILIP KILMACOW      
1868 MARY MERRY 20.7.1868 THOMAS MERRY CATHERINE FOLEY BALLYKEOHANE 22.7.1868 ROBERT NICHOLSON MICHAEL ROSBARKAN MARGARET LOUGHLIN WILLIAM CLOGAH      
1868 EDMOND MURPHY 24.10.1868 MICHAEL MURPHY ELLEN AYLWARD BALLYKEOHANE 27.10.1868 THOMAS WALSH THOMAS BALLYKEOHANE MARY WALSH THOMAS BALLYKEOHANE      
1868 BRIDGET NEILL 18.8.1868 WILLIAM NEILL MARY RYAN BALLYKILLABOY 20.8.1868 JOHN NEILL THOMAS BALLYKILLABOY BRIGID NEILL THOMAS BALLYKILLABOY      
1868 JOHANNA NEILL 14.9.1868 PATRICK NEILL ELLEN LOUGHLIN ULLID 15.9.1868 RICHARD KNOX ANDREW ULLID MARGARET KNOX WILLIAM ULLID      
1868 LAURENCE PHELAN 27.7.1868     BRIGID PHELAN DUNKITTWOOD 30.7.1868 NICHOLAS MULAVNEY MICHAEL DUNKITT MARY DALTON MAURICE DUNKITT      
1868 MARY PHELAN 9.12.1868 MICHAEL PHELAN MARY LEWIS BALLYNABOLEY 10.12.1868 PAT QUINN WILLIAM ARDARA HONORA MCDONALD DAW-R CLOGAH      
1868 NICHOLAS PHELAN 10.8.1868 PATRICK PHELAN ANASTATIA O'REILLY FLEMINGSTOWN 11.8.1868 RICHARD PHELAN JAMES GRACEDIEU,WAATERFORD ANTY MAGNERJOHN JOHN BALLYKEOHANE      
1868 CATHERINE QUINLAN 5.11.1868 JAMES QUINLAN CATHERINE KENNY CURRAWN 8.11.1868 RICHARD WAALSH RICHARD LISTROLAN,MOONCOIN ELLEN NEILL EDMOND BALLYFARSIN      
1868 BRIGID QUINN 13.6.1868 THOMAS QUINN CATHERINE GRANT BALLYGRIFFIN 14.6.1868 RICHARD BRENNAN THOMAS GRANNYCASTLE STATIA MCGRATH JOHN DUNGOOLEY,MOONCOIN      
1868 MARY QUINN 5.3.1868 JOHN QUINN MARY HUNT MILLTOWN 8.3.1868 JOHN HUNT THOMAS PARKAREDE MARY HAYES PAT BALLYKEOHANE      
1868 MARY ROURKE 15.1.1868 JAMES ROURKE MARGARET SHEEHAN BALLYNABOLEY 17.1.1868 EDMOND WALSH JAMES MULLINAVAT ANTY ROURKE JAMES BALLINABOULA      
1868 CATHERINE RYAN 5.7.1868     ALICE RYAN DUNKITTWOOD 7.7.1868 MICHAEL HENNESSY JOHN DUNKITT BRIDGID GRANT THOMAS DUNKITT      
1868 HONORIA RYAN 16.3.1868 THOMAS RYAN HONORIA DESMOND L.KILMACOW 29.3.1868 PAT O'TOOLE JAMES FERRYBANK MARY POWER MICHAEL WATERFORD      
1868 JAMES RYAN 20.4.1868 JAMES RYAN ELIZABETH CASKIN KNOCKHOUSE 21.4.1868 JOHN REID DANIEL KNOCKHOUSE MARY KINCELLA MICHAEL KNOCKHOUSE      
1868 RICHARD RYAN 11.2.1868 THOMAS RYAN BRIDGET NEILL MILLTOWN 12.2.1868 MAURICE RYAN MICHAEL STRANGSMILL MARY KNOX WILLIAM ULLID      
1868 BRIDGET SULLIVAN 8.1.1868 PATRICK SULLIVAN ANTY FITZGERALD L.KILMACOW 12.1.1868 JAMES IRISH WILLIAM KILMACOW MARY JOY MAURICE L.KILMACOW      
1868 MARY TYLER 11.10.18687 GEORGE TYLER JOHANNA WALSH SMARTSCASTLE 13.10.1868 HENERY TYLER EDMOND SMARTCASTLE MARY WALSH PAT BLOSSOMHILL      
1868 MARY WALLACE 29.3.1868 EDMOND WALLACE CATHERINE MCNAMARA DANGAN 2.4.1868         ELLEN PHELAN THOMAS RATHOURLY,MOONCOIN      
1868 ALICE WALSH 18.1.1868 WALTER WALSH MARGARET CLUNEY KILMACOW 19.1.1868 KYRAN MADDOX RICHARD NARRABANE MARY ANN MATTHEWS MICHAEL KILMACOW      
1868 ANDREW WALSH 29.6.1868 WILLIAM WALSH MARY MACKEY SKEARD 1.7.1868 JOHN DUNPHY MICHAEL MILLTOWN MARGARET HAYES PAT BALLYKEOHANE      
1868 JOHANNA WALSH 21.2.1868 WILLIAM WALSH ANN BUTLER KILMACOW 23.2.1868 EDMOND DALTON PETER TINLOUGH MARGARET COMERFORD JAMES KILMACOW      
1868 JOHANNA WALSH 8.10.1868     MARY WALSH KILMACOW 8.10.1868 JOHN DAWSON JOHN KILMACOW BRIGID LOUGHLIN PAT KILMACOW      
1868 PATRICK WALSH 12.6.1868 MICHAEL WALSH MARY HANDRAKEN BALLYKEOHANE 14.6.1868 JOHN REILLY PHILIP BALLYKEOHANE ANN REILLY? PHILIP BALLYKEOHANE      
1868 WILLIAM WALSH 11.4.1868 JAMES WALSH ELLEN MAGNER DUNKITT 12.4.1868 JOHN WALSH EDMOND DUNKITT ANTY HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT      
1868 MARGARET WELLS 10.3.1868 MAURICE WELLS MARY COSTELLOE BALLYMOUNTAIN 15.3.1868 WILLIAM LOGHLIN PAT TINVACOOSE ANN JKENNEDY WILLIAM BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1868 JOHN WHITE 8.7.1868   MARY WHITE L'DG CHARLESTOWN 12.5.1868         BRIGID COUGHLIN PATRICK KILMACOW      
1869 BRIDGET MADIGAN 17.1.1869 RICHARD MADIGAN ELLEN KINCELLA SKEARD 17.1.1869 JAMES KINCELLA PATRICK BALLYKILLABOY CATHERINE MCGRATH - SKEARD F.SP=MRS ANDREW COFFEY    
1869 MARGARET LAFFIN 14.6.1869 WILLIAM LAFFIN BRIDGET BEALEY KILMACOW 18.6.1869 MICHAEL SHORT BRIEN GAULSMILL CATHERINE DARCY STEPHEN KILMACOW F.SP=MRS JAMES PHELAN    
1869 CATHERINE COFFEY 17.12.1869 ANDREW COFFEY CATHERINE MAGRATH SKEARD 19.12.1869 JAMES LONERGAN EDMOND SKEARD KATE MOREHAM ROBIN DANGAN F.SP=MRS JOHN WALSH    
1869 ELLEN JULIA CLEARY 5.4.1869 MATTHEW CLEARY ELLEN WALSH NEWTOWN 8.4.1869 PAT WALSH JOHN BALLYNEARLA ELLEN WALSH DAVID BALLINEARLA F.SP=MRS MATTHEW WALSH    
1869 MARY GRANT 21.2.1869 MICHAEL GRANT MARGARET BARRY DUNKITT 21.2.1869 MICHAEL DALTON MAURICE DUNKITT ALICE DALTON THOMAS DUNKITT F.SP=MRS NICHOLAS MOLOWNEY    
1869 MARY RYAN 24.12.1869 LAURENCE RYAN ANASTATIA MAHER GAULSTOWN 25.12.1869 JOSEPH ALWARD JOHN GAULSTOWN AGNES MAHER PAT BALLINLAW F.SP=MRS THOMAS HENNESSY CHILD M'D MICHAEL HYNES 18.2.1909.ST PATRICKS CORK  
1869 BARTHOLOMEW MANNING 17.10.1869 JOHN MANNING ELLEN GRANT GAULSMILL 17.10.1869 MARTIN MANNING BARTHLY CAPPAGH ANASTATIA WALSH JOHN KILMACOW F.SP=MRS WALLACE    
1869 ELIZABETH WALSH 21.6.1869     KATE WALSH DGHTR OF WILLIAM L.KILMACOW 26.6.1869         ANN BUTLER THOMAS COON F.SP=MRS WALSH    
1869 ALICE COSTELLOE 23.4.1869 THOMAS COSTELLOE CATHERINE POWER TINLOUGH 25.4.1869 PEETER POWER DANIEL TINLOUGH MARGARET DOLLARD JAMES TINLOUGH F.SP=MRS WILLIAM BARRY    
1869 CATHERINE MURPHY 18.5.1869 JAMES RYAN CATHERINE MOLLOY CHARLESTOWN 23.5.1869 JAMES ROCHE JAMES CHARLESTOWN ANN HARWOOD WILLIAM GAULSTOWN F.SP=MRS WILLIAM MALONE    
1869 PATRICK MACKEY 25.1.1869 MATHAIS MACKEY ANN DOODY DANGAN 27.1.1869 JAMES DOODY WILLIAM GRANNYKNOCK MARY MACKEY PATRICK SKEARD F.SP=MRS WILLIAM WALSH    
1869 MICHAEL MURPHY 18.4.1869 JAMES MURPHY CATHERINE NORRIS SMARTSCASTLE 23.4.1869 GEORGE TYLER EDMOND SMARTCASTLE CATHERINE BRENNAN THOMAS SMARTSCASTLE F.SP-MRS JAMES DUGGAN    
1869 BRIDGET PHELAN 22.4.1869 PETER PHELAN ANTY ROCHE MOOLUM 22.4.1869 PAT DUGGAN JAMES MOOLUM CATHERINE DARCY STEPHEN L.KILMACOW F.SP-MRS JAMES PHELAN    
1869 MARGARET ALDRIDGE 26.10.1869 WILLIAM ALDRIDGE BRIDGET DWYER GAULSMILL 31.10.1869 WILLIAM COMERFORD MICHAEL BALLYGOOLEY ELLEN GRANT WILLIAM GAULSMILL      
1869 MICHAEL BEALY 13.6.1869 MICHAEL BEALY ANN COSTELLOE DANGAN 13.6.1869 WILLIAM BROWN MICHAEL DANGAN MARY MCGRATH JOHN BALLYKEOHANE      
<== Back ------ County Kilkenny Genealogy Home Page ------ Next ==>
< == Birth Index ------ Last Page (36) ==>

Last Updated on 08/26/1999