Kilmacow Parish Births - County Kilkenny #3

YEAR CHILD'S NAME CHILD'S SURNAME D O B FATHER'S NAME FATHER'S SURNAME MOTHER'S NAME MOTHER'S SURNAME LIVING D OF BAPT M S C N M S S M S F LIVING F S C N F S S F S F LIVING EXTRA INFO    
1859 THOMAS MORRISSEY 16.1.1859 JAMES MORRISSEY ALICE HEALY GAULSMILL 25.1.1859 PATRICK CAREY JOHN THOMASTOWN MARY PURCELL TOBAIS KILKENNY      
1859 MARY MURPHY 29.7.1859 PATRICK MURPHY BRIDGET MURPHY U.KILMACOW 31.7.1859 EDWARD TYLER PAT(RIP) KILMACOW CATHERINE WALL MICHAEL WATERFORD      
1859 CATHERINE NEILL 28.5.1859 NICHOLAS NEILL MARY WALSH GRANNYFERRY 29.5.1859 RICHARD POWER WILLIAM GRANNYFERRY MARGARET QUIN ROBERT GRANNYCASTLE      
1859 MARY NEILL 27.3.1859 JOHN NEILL MARY WALSH PARKAREDE 3.4.1859 JOHN HANLY JOHN PARKAREDE MARY NEILL TOM GLENMORE      
1859 PATRICK PENDER 24.12.1859 PATRICK PENDER ELIZABETH KENNEDY SMARTSCASTLE 25.12.1859 JOHN HARNEY MAURICE SMARTSCASTLE STATIA HARNEY JAMES SMARTSCASTLE      
1859 CATHERINE PHELAN 4.3.1859 THOMAS PHELAN CATHERINE AYLWARD L.DUNKITT 13.3.1859 PATRICK GRACE ANDREW DUNKITT ALICE MARCH PATRICK DUNKITT      
1859 MICHAEL PHELAN 29.11.1859 JAMES PHELAN ANNE PURCELL MILLTOWN 4.12.1859 RICHARD PHELAN JAMES MILLTOWN MARY DEMPSEY MICHAEL DUNKITT      
1859 CATHERINE POWER 31.7.1859 MICHAEL POWER BRIDGET PRENDERGAST NEWTOWN 1.8.1859 NICHOLAS GAHAN PATRICK NEWTOWN HONORIA GAHAN PATRICK NEWTOWN      
1859 MARY POWER 30.6.1859 THOMAS POWER MARY CARROLL GRANNYCASTLE 3.7.1859 THOMAS MURRAY WILLIAM NEWTOWN MARY FENNELLY PETER GRANNYCASTLE      
1859 PATRICK POWER 29.7.1859 THOMAS POWER ANASTATIA HAYES KNOCKHOUSE 30.7.1859 JOHN GAUL JOHN BALLYNABOLEY MARY KINCELLA MICHAEL KNOCKHOUSE      
1859 WILLIAM QUINLAN 1.2.1859 JAMES QUINLAN CATHERINE KENNY GRANNYKNOCK 4.2.1859 MALACHY KELLY JOHN GRANNYKNOCK MARY WALSH RICHARD KNOCKANURE      
1859 NICHOLAS ROCHE 25.12.1859 JOHN ROCHE ELIZABETH MURPHY BALLYMOUNTAIN 28.12.1859 MICHAEL GAUL EDMOND KILLASPY MARGARET COSTELLO JOHN BALLYMARTIN      
1859 PATRICK RYAN 27.2.1859 PATRICK RYAN CATHERINE GORMAN DUNKITT 27.2.1859 MICHAEL GORMAN RICHARD BALLYNAMONA ALICE RYAN MICHAEL STRANGSMILL      
1859 BRIDGET SHEEHAN 20.2.1859 JAMES SHEEHAN ANTY PHELAN L.KILMACOW 27.2.1859 RICHARD PHELAN JAMES MILLTOWN MARGARET GAUL THOMAS KILMACOW      
1859 ANTY STONE 6.4.1859 THOMAS STONE BETTY KENNEALLY STRANGSMILL 10.6.1859 DAVID KENNEALY DAVID ASHTON ANTY HONE THOMAS DOUINANE      
1859 MARY SUTTON 7.8.1859 WILLIAM SUTTON BRIDGET MOORE DUNKITT 14.8.1859 PHILIP MOORE MICHAEL DUNKITT MARGARET MOORE PHILIP DUNKITT      
1859 BRIDGET SWEENEY 17.10.1859 EDMOND SWEENEY MARY WALSH DUNKITT 23.10.1859 MICHAEL GRANT PATRICK DUNKITT ANTY WALSH WILLIAM DUNKITT      
1859 THOMAS WALLACE 19.3.1859 JOHN WALLACE CATHERINE WALL MOOLUM 22.3.1859 PETER PHELAN JOHN MOOLUM ELLEN KEEFFE ANDREW CURRAUN      
1859 BRIDGET WALSH 30.11.1859 PATRICK WALSH MARY POWER STRANGSMILL 4.12.1859 ANTHONY KEHOE EDWARD WATERFORD MARGARET NEILL JOHN SMARTSCASTLE      
1859 JOHN WALSH 14.7.1859 JOHN WALSH JOHANNA QUIN BALLYKILLABOY 14.7.1859 MICHAEL HENNESSEY MICHAEL BALLYKILLABOY MARGARET QUIN JOHN BALLYKILLABOY      
1859 PATRICK WALSH 4.8.1859 WILLIAM WALSH MARY MACKEY SKEARD 8.8.1859 JAMES COMERFORD MICHAEL U.KILMACOW ANTY REILLY PATRICK BALLYKEOHANE      
1859 JOHN WARD 22.8.1859 JOHN WARD SARAH MCCOMBE KILMACOW 23.8.1859 WILLIAM BRADY GEORGE KILMACOW MARY KEILLY PATRICK NARRABANE      
1860 RICHARD DELAHUNTY 2.3.1860 LAURENCE DELAHUNTY MARGARET RYAN BALLYNEARLA 3.3.1860 RICHARD RYAN PHILIP PAULRONE MARY KEILY JAMES BALLYGOURY BOTH SPS FROM MOONCOIN    
1860 MARY WALSH 22.1.1860 MARTIN WALSH CATHERINE WALSH DANGAN 22.1.1860 JOHN SYNOTT JAMES DANGAN MARY WALSH MARTIN GREENVILLE F SP=MRS THOMAS MURPHY    
1860 WILLIAM CUDDIHY 9.4.1860 MARTIN CUDDIHY CATHERINE RICHARDSON STRANGSMILL 15.4.1860 THOMAS HARNEY JAMES MULLINABRO ? WALSH MICHAEL GAULSMILL F.SP=MRS EDMOND MURPHY    
1860 ALEXANDER BUDDS 24.10.1860 THOMAS BUDDS KATE CALLENAN L'ING HER FATHER 3.12.1860 JOHN CULLENAN ALEXANDER KILMACOW MARIA SEDLEY     F.SP=MRS HENRY JOHN SEDLEY.    
1860 PATRICK LYNCH 17.1.1860 MICHAEL LYNCH MARY WATERS NEWTOWN 18.1.1860 JOSEPH CANDY JAMES WATERFORD ELLEN WATERS HENRY WATERFORD F.SP=MRS JAMES CANDY    
1860 BRIDGET HENNESSY 20.8.1860 MICHAEL HENNESSY BRIDGET VEREKER BALLYKILLABOY 22.8.1860 JOHN HENNESSY THOMAS   CATHERINE BARRY PATRICK GRANNY F.SP=MRS MALONE    
1860 PETER COMERFORD 12.10.1860 JAMES COMERFORD ANTY MURRAY KILMACOW 12.10.1860 PAT MURPHY PAT BALLYDAW,MULLINAVAT MARGARET MORRISSEY   BALLYNEARLA F.SP=MRS PAT WALSH    
1860 MARY BRIEN 27.3.1860 WILLIAM BRIEN CATHERIN BARRY GRANNYCASTLE 1.4.1860 JOHN BRIEN PATRICK NALLYKEOHANE MARY MURPHY PETER? GRANNYFERRY F.SP=MRS THOMAS GUINAN    
1860 PATRICK MCGRATH 15.6.1860 JAMES MCGRATH MARGARET FARRELL FLEMINGSTOWN 17.6.1860 NICHOLAS WALSH WALTER AGLISH,MOONCOIN MARGARET MCGRATH   BALLYNEARLA F.SP=MRS WILLIAM BRENNAN    
1860 JOHANNA KEERIVAN 8.2.1860 THOMAS KEERIVAN STATIA BYRNE ULLID 8.2.1860 THOMAS BRENNAN THOMAS TEMPLORUM ELLEN JOY JAMES PORTLAW M.SP-OLD COURT,TEMPLORUM    
1860 THOMAS ALDRIDGE 12.3.1860 RICHARD ALDRIDGE MARY POWER PARKAREDE 17.3.1860 WILLIAM ALDRIDGE DICK TINAHOE MARY GAULE STEPHEN GAULSTOWN      
1860 PATRICK ASKIN 9.10.1860 JAMES ASKIN CATHERINE BARROW DUNKITT 14.10.1860 JOSEPH GAHAN JOHN ROCHESTOWN MARY CAHILL JOHN BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1860 THOMAS BEALY 27.8.1860 MICHAEL BEALY ANNE COSTELLO DANGAN 28.8.1860 LAURENCE WALSH PAT DANGAN ANTY COSTELLO PATRICK ROSSIAN,MULLINAVAT      
1860 WILLIAM BERGIN 24.7.1860 RICHARD BERGIN ELIZABETH MAHER GRANNYFERRY 25.7.1860         MARGARET BARRY PATRICK GRANNYFERRY      
1860 MARY ANN BREEN 25.1.1860 EDMOND BREEN HONORA MURPHY DUNKITT 16.1.1860 DANIEL MURPHY JOHN DUNKITT MARGARET MURPHY JAMES DUNKITT      
1860 CATHERINE BRENNAN 23.3.1860 JAMES BRENNAN BRIDGET NEILL ULLID 24.3.1860 WALTER BRENNAN WILLIAM BALLYNABOLEY ELLEN SYNOTT JOHN MOONCOIN      
1860 MARY BRENNAN 23.12.1860 WALTER BRENNAN ELLEN POWER BALLYNABOLEY 24.12.1860 MICHAEL KINCELLA NEIL KNOCKHOUSE MARY QUINN JOHN BALLYKILLABOY      
1860 RICHARD BRENNAN 22.2.1860 EDMOND BRENNAN ELLEN RYAN L.KILMACOW 26.1.1860 RICHARD GRANT RICHARD U.KILMACOW FANNY KELLY DNIS L.KILMACOW      
1860 BRIDGET BRIEN 27.2.1860 MATTHEW BRIEN MARGARET DONNOLLY GRANNYKNOCK 28.2.1860 PETER DOODY WILLIAM GRANNYKNOCK MARGARET WALSH JOHN GRANNYKNOCK      
1860 ELLEN BUTLER 11.5.1860 RICHARD BUTLER ALICE LEAHY GRANNYKNOCK 13.5.1860 JOSEPH WALSH MICHAEL GRANNYKNOCK ALICE READE JAMES BALLYNEARLA      
1860 JOHN CARROLL 8.6.1860 DAVID CARROLL MARGARET DAY BALLYQUIN,MULLINAVAT 9.6.1860 JOHN CARROLL THOMAS WATERFORD BRIDGET CARROLL THOMAS WATERFORD      
1860 MARGARET COOKE 1.10.1860 PATRICK COOKE MARY NEILL ULLID 1.10.1860 JAMES KNOX WILLIAM   CATHERINE NEILL MICHAEL ULLID      
1860 PETER COONEY 28.6.1860 LAURENCE COONEY ELLEN WALSH GRANNYKNOCK 29.6.1860 RICHARD BRENNAN THOMAS GRANNYKNOCK ELIZA KELLY JOHN GRANNYKNOCK      
1860 JOHN COSTELLO 22.1.1860 MICHAEL COSTELLO ANTY GAUL STRANGSMILL 22.1.1860 WILLIAM WALSH PATRICK DUNKITT CATHERINE WALSH PATRICK DUNKITT      
1860 MICHAEL COSTELLO 2.4.1860 JOHN COSTELLO JOHANNA SHEA CHARLESTOWN 4.4.1860 MICHAEL TREANEY MICHAEL KILLRIDE MARY COSTELLO THOMAS        
1860 PATRICK COSTELLO 17.2.1860 WILLIAM COSTELLO CATHERINE WALSH DANGAN 18.2.1860 JAMES KEEFFE ANDREW CURRAWN JOHNANNA REDDY JOHN REHARD      
1860 MARY CUDDIHY 16.8.1860 JOHN CUDDIHY ELLEN GRACE STRANGSMILL 19.8.1860 MARTIN CUDDIHY THOMAS STRANGSMILL MARY POPE WALTER AGLISH,MOONCOIN      
1860 JOHN DAILEY 11.5.1860     BETTY DAILEY   12.5.1860 WILLIAM WALSH JOHN   CATHERINE READY/REDDY NICHOLAS        
<== Back ------ County Kilkenny Genealogy Home Page ------ Next ==>
< == Birth Index ------ Last Page (36) ==>

Last Updated on 08/26/1999