Kilmacow Parish Births - County Kilkenny #4

YEAR CHILD'S NAME CHILD'S SURNAME D O B FATHER'S NAME FATHER'S SURNAME MOTHER'S NAME MOTHER'S SURNAME LIVING D OF BAPT M S C N M S S M S F LIVING F S C N F S S F S F LIVING EXTRA INFO    
1860 JAMES DEADY 23.3.1860 MICHAEL DEADY MARGARET NORRIS TINLOUGH 23.3.1860 JAMES DEADY JAMES TINLOUGH CATHERINE PHELAN TUKSTOWN, TEMPLORUM        
1860 JOHN DEADY 5.5.1860 JAMES DEADY ANASTATIA PHELAN TINLOUGH 6.5.1860 NICHOLAS WALSH EDMOND TINLOUGH JOHANNA DEADY WILLIAM TINLOUGH      
1860 CATHERINE DUGGAN 18.4.1860 PATRICK DUGGAN MARGARET MOORE DANGAN 22.4.1860 MARTIN HOBAN MICHAEL DANGAN ELLEN WALSH MARTIN ULLID      
1860 ELLEN DURNEY 20.3.1860 THOMAS DURNEY MARY KNOX ULLID 20.3.1860 RICHARD WALSH WALTER   MARGARET COMERFORD JAMES KILMACOW      
1860 JAMES FENNESSY 21.6.1860 RICHARD FENNESSY MARGARET DAVIS MOOLUM 23.6.1860 FRANCIS AYLWARD JAMES MOLUM ANASTATIA DALTON   MOOLUM      
1860 JOHN FLYNN 9.7.1860 PATRICK FLYNN CATHERINE QUINN CAPPAGH 9.7.1860 STEPHEN GAULE EDMOND BALLYKILLABOY ELLEN KENT THOMAS CAPPAGH      
1860 JOHN GAULE 24.6.1860 THOMAS GAULE MARGARET PHELAN L.KILMACOW 24.6.1860 JOHN POWER NED BALLYNEARLA ANNE GAULE LAURENCE BALLYGARUGAY      
1860 WILLIAM HANLON 22.2.1860 THOMAS HANLON MARY BUTLER PARKAREDE 26.2.1860 WILLIAM DORAN MATTHEW PARKAREDE CATHERINE HANLO HANLON WILLIAM PARKAREED      
1860 ELLEN HARR 21.5.1860 OWEN HARR JOHANNA GRANT GRANNYCASTLE 27.5.1860 JAMES DUNPHY PHILIP GRANNYCASTLE STATIA WALSH EDMOND TINLOUGH      
1860 ANTY HAWE 27.7.1860 THOMAS HAWE BRIDGET BROPHY BALLYNABOLEY 27.7.1860 MAURICE HAWE THOMAS BALLYNABOLEY ANTY MAGNER JOHN BALLYNABOLEY      
1860 MICHAEL HAYDEN 20.9.1860     JOHANNA HAYDEN DUNKITT 23.9.1860 PAT WALSSH EDMOND DUNKITT MARY DUNPHY JOHN DUNKITT      
1860 CATHERINE HENNEBERRY 8.8.1860 THOMAS HENNEBERRY MARGARET MULLALLY DUNKITT 8.8.1860 JAMES GRANT THOMAS DUNKITT MARY HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT      
1860 ANTY HENNESSY 4.4.1860 JAMES HENNESSYJ JOHANNA KNOX L.KILMACOW 6.4.1860 THOMAS TYNAN WILLIAM L.KILMACOW ELIZA HILL BENJAMIN L.KILMACOW      
1860 THOMAS HENNESSY 20.4.1860 JOHN HENNESSY HONORA WALSH DUNKITT 22.4.1860 JOHN RYAN RICHARD DUNKITT ANTY HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT      
1860 BRIDGET HOBAN 27.2.1860 PATRICK HOBAN ELLEN SHEEDY STRANGSMILL 29.12.1860 JERMIAH CAHILL NICHOLAS BALLYMOUNTAIN ELLEN HALLIGAN PATRICK STRANGSMILL      
1860 LAURENCE HOWLEY 14.12.1860 JOHN HOWLEY MARY MILES BALLYNABOLEY 16.12.1860 JOHN MILES EDMOND MULLINAVAT MARY HOWLY JAMES MOONCOIN      
1860 JOHANNA KEEFFE 13.10.1860 JAMES KEEFFE HONORA DEADY CURRAWN 13.10.1860 MICHAEL DOODY WILLIAM TINLOUGH ELLEN COOKE EDMOND DANGAN      
1860 ALICE KELLY 15.3.1860 DANIEL KELLY HONORA POWER NEWTOWN 16.3.1860 RICHARD AYLWARD PETER NEWTOWN MARGARET KELTER PETER NEWTOWN      
1860 MARTIN KELLY 18.4.1860 FRANK KELLY MARGARET FLYNN L.KILMACOW 22.4.1860 JOHN KNOX NICHOLAS WATERFORD FANNY KELLY DENIS L.KILMACOW      
1860 ANTY LANDRIGAN 24.2.1860 EDWARD LANDRIGAN ALICE MCGRATH GREENVILLE 26.2.1860 EDWARD MEANEY EDMOND GREENVILLE ELLEN CONNORS LAURENCE GREENVILLE      
1860 BRIDGET LARKIN 27.7.1860 ANDREW LARKIN CATHERINE WALSH KILMACOW 29.7.1860 THOMAS WALSH JOHN KILMACOW BRIDGET QUINN RICHARD KILMACOW      
1860 JOHANNA LARKIN 26.4.1860 JOHN LARKIN JUDY POWER KILMACOW 28.4.1860 JOHN DALTON MICHAEL   MARY READY/REDDY JOHN RAHARD      
1860 EDWIN LAWLESS       BIDDY LAWLESS BALLYMARTIN 2.7.1860         MARY LAWLESS RICHARD BALLYMARTIN      
1860 FRANCIS LOUGHRY 15.3.1860 JAMES LOUGHRY MARY CLEARY U.KILMACOW 17.3.1860 PATRICKLONG LONG JOHN BRIDGE,WATERFORD MARY DALTON THOMAS U.KILMACOW      
1860 ANDREW MACKEY 13.12.1860 MATHAIS MACKEY ANNE DOODY DANGAN 16.12.1860 PATRICK REILLY EDMOND BALLYKEOHANE ANNE DOODY WILLIAM GRANNYKNOCK      
1860 ELLEN MACKEY 14.5.1860 JOHN MACKEY MARY WALSH DUNKITT 20.5.1860 JOHN NEILL WILLIAM SALLYPARK CATHERINE BARRY JOHN STRANGSMILL      
1860 ELLEN MACKEY 10.9.1860 THOMAS MACKEY ELLEN GRACE KILMACOW 11.9.1860 JAMES KINSELLA JAMES   SARAH LOUGHEY DANIEL KILMACOW      
1860 JOHN MATTHEW MACKEY 11.4.1860 ANDREW MACKEY BRIGID BROWN U.KILMACOW 12.4.1860 PATRICK BROWN   BALLYBRICKEN,WATERFORD CATHERINE KEEFFE ANDREW KILMACOW      
1860 ALICE MADDOCK 26.7.1860 JAMES MADDOCK CATHERINE KEEFFE ULLID 26.7.1860 KYRAN MADDOCK RICHARD NARRABANE JOHANNA COUGHLIN RICHARD CARRAMORE,PILTOWN      
1860 ANNE MADDOCK 8.4.1860 MICHAEL MADDOCK MARY MAGUIRE KILMACOW 12.4.1860 RICHARD GRANT KRYAN   ELLEN FLYNN MICHAEL KILMACOW      
1860 JOHANNA MARA 13.5.1860 PATRICK MARA BIDDY HANWAY STRANGSMILL 18.5.1860 THOMAS STONE THOMAS STRANGSMILL JANE DARMODY MICHAEL MULLINAVAT      
1860 CATHERINE MCCARTHY 19.10.1860james JAMES MCCARTHY ELLEN MULLALLY/MCCARTHY BALLYGRIFFIN 19.10.1860 THOMAS DELAHUNTY THOMAS CURRAGHMARTIN KATE HENNEBERRY RICHARD CURRAGHMARTIN      
1860 JOHN MOORE 15.4.1860 JAMES MOORE ELLEN WALSH ULLID 26.5.1860 JOHN WALSH WILLIAM ULLID MARY MOORE JOHN ULLID      
1860 MARGARET MOORE 9.4.1860 EDMOND MOORE ANTY WALSH ULLID 9.4.1860 WILLIAM WALSH MARTIN ULLID ALICE DALTON THOMAS ULLID      
1860 MARGARET MOORE 27.2.1860 MICHAEL MOORE MARY WALSH CURRAWN 29.2.1860 MICHAEL CARROLL PHILIP KNOCKHOUSE JOHANNA POWER PATRICK BALLYKEOHANE      
1860 JOHN MORRISSEY 26.3.1860 JAMES MORRISSEY ALICE HEALY NEWTOWN 1.4.1860 ANDREW NEILL THOMAS BALLYKILLABOY ELIZABETH MORRISSEY THOMAS CARNEMOULENE      
1860 JAMES MULLINS 9.7.1860 PATRICK MULLINS HONORA DWYRE MILLTOWN 11.7.1860 WILLIAM DANGNO RICHARD MILLTOWN ELLEN SPENCER CORNEILIUS PARKAREDE      
1860 DANIEL NEILL 27.6.1860 WILLIAM NEILL CATHERINE GAULE MOOLUM 27.6.1860 PATRICK NEILL MICHAEL MOLUM CATHERINE DALTON   MOOLUM      
1860 PATRICK PHELAN 17.3.1860 PATRICK PHELAN MARGARET LAWLESS GRANNYCASTLE 23.3.1860 MICHAEL POWER JAMES TINLOUGH BRIDGETsheehan SHEEHAN MICHAEL TINLOUGH      
1860 WILLIAM PHELAN 15.6.1860 PETER PHELAN ANTY ROACH MOOLUM 6.6.1860 JOHN WALLACE RICHARD MOLUM MARY MCDONALD PATRICK BALLYMAREY,MULLINAVAT      
1860 MARY POWER 22.3.1860 WILLIAM POWER ELLEN WALSH BALLYKEOHANE 25.3.1860 PATRICK DUGGAN EDWARD DANGAN ANTY GRANT ROBIN BALLYHOMACH,MOONCOIN      
1860 ALICE QUINN 11.5.1860 JAMES QUINN ELLEN MCDONALD MILLTOWN 13.5.1860 PATRICK BUTLER RICHARD MILLTOWN ELIZABETH BUTLER RICHARD MILLTOWN      
1860 CATHERINE ROE 30.7.1860 DANIEL ROE MARY GAULE BALLYMOUNTAIN 5.8.1860 JOHN GRIFFIN PAT SMARTSCASTLE MARY GAULE STEPHEN GAULSTOWN      
1860 JAMES RYAN 13.7.1860 PATRICK RYAN CATHERINE GORMAN DUNKITT 18.7.1860 THOMAS RYAN RICHARD DUNKITT JUDY DEADY WILLIAM TINLOUGH      
1860 RICHARD RYAN 20.8.1860 WILLIAM RYAN ALICE DORLING GAULSMILL 21..8.1860 PAT FITZPATRICK MICHAEL GAULSMILL ELIZABETH MEEGAR MEEGAN? MICHAEL GAULSMILL      
1860 WILLIAM RYAN 3.12.1860 PATRICK RYAN MARGARET WHITE TINAHOE 3.12.1860 THOMAS MURPHY NED SMARTSCASTLE MARY NUGENT ANDREW TINAHOE      
1860 THOMAS SCANLON 27.5.1860 THOMAS SCANLON MARY WALSH GRANNYCASTLE 29.5.1860 EDMOND PHELAN JOHN NEWRAT,SLIEVERUE ELLEN BRENNAN THOMAS GRANNYKNOCK      
1860 MARGARET SCURRY 20.7.1860 RICHARD SCURRY MARGARET CONROY GRANNYFERRY 22.7.1860 LAURENCE SCURRY MARTIN DUNKITT MARY ANNE SCANLAN THOMAS GRANNYCASTLE      
1860 CATHERINE STEACY 28.4.1860 THOMAS STEACY MARY POWER GREENVILLE 29.4.1860 THOMAS MURPHY THOMAS BALLYKILLABOY CATHERINE WALSH PATRICK DANGAN      
1860 EDMOND TYLER 28.3.1860 GEORGE TYLER JOHANNA WALSH SMARTSCASTLE 29.3.1860 JOSEPH HALLIGAN JOHN SMARTSCASTLE MARGARET RYAN MICHAEL STRANGSMILL      
<== Back ------ County Kilkenny Genealogy Home Page ------ Next ==>
< == Birth Index ------ Last Page (36) ==>

Last Updated on 08/26/1999