Kilmacow Parish Births - County Kilkenny #6

YEAR CHILD'S NAME CHILD'S SURNAME D O B FATHER'S NAME FATHER'S SURNAME MOTHER'S NAME MOTHER'S SURNAME LIVING D OF BAPT M S C N M S S M S F LIVING F S C N F S S F S F LIVING EXTRA INFO    
1861 MARY GRANT 29.8.1861 JAMES GRANT ANTY LALOR DUNKITTWOOD 1.9.1861 MICHAEL HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT MARGARET GRANT JAMES DUNKITT      
1861 PETER GRANT 24.6.1861 WILLIAM GRANT MARY MULLALLY BALLYNABOLEY 27.6.1861 WALTER MCDONALD JAMES BALLYNABOLEY CATHERINE NEILL MICHAEL ULLID      
1861 CATHERINE HAWE 20.11.1861 THOMAS HAWE BRIDGET BROPHY BALLYNABOLEY 21.11.1861 JOHN HOWE THOMAS BALLYNEARLA CATHERINE POWER EDMOND BALLYNABOLEY      
1861 JOHN HENNEBERRY 16.10.1861 THOMAS HENNEBERRY MARGARET MULLALLY DUNKITT 17.10.1861 NICHOLAS HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT CATHERINE WALSH PATRICK DUNKITT      
1861 ELLEN HENNESSY 6.5.1861 JOHN HENNESSY HONORA WALSH L.DUNKITT 9.5.1861 NICHOLAS HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT MARGARET RYAN MICHAEL STRANGSMILL      
1861 MICHAEL HOGAN 30.3.1861 OWEN HOGAN MARY CARBERRY RATHCURLY 30.3.1861         MARGARET REDDY RATHCURLY        
1861 JOHANNA KEARY 27.5.1861 JOHN KEARY BIDDIE BRIEN GAULSMILL 30.5.1861 JOHN BUTLER JOHN GAULSMILL ELLEN QUINN THOMAS BALLYKILLABOY      
1861 JOHANNA KELLY 20.9.1861 PATRICK KELLY MARY FOLEY CHARLESTOWN 20.9.1861         ELLEN MURPHY JOHN CHARLESTOWN      
1861 JAMES KERBY 13.6.1861 MICHAEL KERBY MARY DRING? BALLYNEARLA 14.6.1861 WILLIAM PHELAN JOHN BALLYNEARLA MARY JOY MAURICE L.KILMACOW      
1861 MARY KINCELLA 16.5.1861 JAMES KINCELLA STATIA HENNEBERRY KILMACOW 17.5.1861 THOMAS BRENNAN JAMES GRANNYKNOCK ANNE BUTLER THOMAS L ????      
1861 ANTY KNEEF 22.3.1861` JOHN KNEEF MARGARET WALSH GAULSTOWN 26.3.1861 JAMES RYAN PETER GAULSTOWN MARY COSTELLO THOMAS CHARLESTOWN      
1861 ELIZABETH LAMBERT 20.8.1861 STEPHEN LAMBERT JOHANNA FITZGERALD GRANNY 1.9.1861 JAMES FITZGERALD WILLIAM DUNKITT KITTY FITZGERALD WILLIAM DUNKITT      
1861 JOHN MACKEY 1.2.1861 THOMAS MACKEY CATHERINE WALSH BALLINCURRA 3.2.1861 SIMON WALSH PAT BIGWOOD JOHANNA KENNEALY THOMAS BALLINACURRA      
1861 THOMAS MACKEY 20.5.1861 DENIS MACKEY ANTY LALOR NARRABANE 29.5.1861 ISRAEL DAVIS PETER BALLYNABOLEY CATHERINE DAVIS PETER BALLYNABOLEY      
1861 MARY MAHONY 13.5.1861 THOMAS MAHONY CATHERINE CULLEN DUNKITT 19.5.1861 JAMES GRANT JOHN DUNKITT ANTY CONNOLLY MICHAEL SMARTSCASTLE      
1861 PATRICK MCDONALD 4.11.1861 RICHARD MCDONALD ANNE KELLY L.KILMACCOW 9.10.1861 JAMES BRENNAN PETER TINLOUGH CATHERINE POWER WIDOW POWER LODGE,GREENVILLE      
1861 ELLEN MCGUIRE 19.10.1861 PATRICK MCGUIRE MARGARET WALSH KILMACOW 20.10.1861 RICHARD HENNEBERRY THOMAS KILMACOW SARAH LOUGHY JAMES KILMACOW      
1861 MARY MORRISSEY 12.8.1861 JAMES MORRISSEY ALICE HEALY GAULSMILL 15.8.1861 JOHN MORRISSEY THOMAS THOMASTOWN MARY ANNE HUNT THOMAS PARKAREDE      
1861 JOHN MULLOY 11.10.1861 JOHN MULLOY MARY POWER DUNKITT LODGE 13.10.1861 MAURICE DALTON JOHN DUNKITT HONORA? WALSH          
1861 HONORA MURPHY 27.8.1861 MICHAEL MURPHY MARY DELAHUNTY BALLYGRIFFIN 29.8.1861 PAT DUNPHY EDMOND   ALICE DELAHUNTY THOMAS CURRAGHMORRIS      
1861 JOHN MURPHY 2.8.1861 THOMAS MURPHY ELLEN WALSH BALLYLILLABOY 4.8.1861 MICHAEL NEILL JOHN SMARTSCASTLE ELLEN WALSH JOHN BALLYKEOHANE      
1861 PATRICK MURPHY 11.2.1861 PATRICK MURPHY BRIDGET MURPHY U.KILMACOW 12.2.1861 JAMES LOUGHRY JAMES U.KILMACOW MARGARET COMERFORD JAMES U.KILMACOW      
1861 PATRICK MURPHY 14.9.1861 PATRICK MURPHY BRIDGET DONNELL TINLOUGH 15.9.1861 DANIEL MURPHY JOHN SALLY[ARK,WATERFORD JUDY DEADY WILLIAM TINLOUGH      
1861 PATRICK MURPHY 11.5.1861 MICHAEL MURPHY ELLEN AYLWARD BALLYKEOHANE 12.5.1861 RICHARD FLINN JAMES NARRABANE MARY WALSH PATRICK BALLYKEOHANE      
1861 CATHERINE NEILL 16.1.1861 PATRICK NEILL ELLEN LOUGHLIN ULLID 16.1.1861 PETER BUTLER MICHAEL ULLID MARGARET COONEY LAURENCE ULLID      
1861 JAMES NEILL 18.4.1861 NICHOLAS NEILL MARY WALSH GRANNYFERRY 18..4.1861 JOSEPH POWER RICHARD ROSBERCO BRIDGET MURRAY THOMAS GRANNY      
1861 THOMAS NEILL 3.8.1861 WILLIAM NEILL MARY RYAN BALLYKILLABOY 5.8.1861 THOMAS RYAN RICHARD DUNKITT MARY WALSH JAMES CLOUGH,MOONCOIN      
1861 JAMES PHELAN 20.7.1861 THOMAS PHELAN CATHERINE AYLWARD DUNKITTWOOD 28.7.1861 JAMES GRANT THOMAS DUNKITT MARY THOMPSON JAMES DUNKITTWOOD      
1861 JOHN PHELAN 9.6.1861 JAMES PHELAN ANNE BARRON CAPPAGH 9.6.1861 JAMES WALLACE WILLIAM KILMACOW ELLEN KENT THOMAS BALLINAVERRA      
1861 JOHN PHELAN 3.9.1861 PETER PHELAN CATHERINE GAULE MILLTOWN 8.9.1861 HENRY   MATTHEW MILLTOWN SARAH LOUGHY DANIEL TINLOUGH      
1861 MARY POWER 15.8.1861 JAMES POWER ALICE MOORE KILMACOW 18.8.1861 LAURENCE BUTLER EDMOND KILMACOW MARY DERMODY JAMES KILMACOW      
1861 PETER POWER 23.6.1861 THOMAS POWER MARY CARROLL GRANNYCASTLE 29.6.1861 JAMES DEADY WILLIAM   ELLEN POWER JAMES TINLOUGH      
1861 PIERCE POWER 31.5.1861 MICHAEL POWER BRIDGET PRENDERGAST NEWTOWN 31.5.1861 MICHAEL GAHAN PAT NEWTOWN MARY MURRAY PATRICK NEWTOWN   OTHER INFORMATION  
1861 MARY QUINLAN 28.3.1961 JAMES QUINLAN CATHERINE KENNING GRANNYKNOCK 29.3.1861 WILLIAM WALSH JOHN GRANNY MARY KINSELLA MICHAEL KNOCKHOUSE      
1861 ROBERT QUINN 25.1.1861 THOMAS QUINN CATHERINE GRANT BALLYGRIFFIN 25.1.1861 JAMES MCGRATH JOHN MOONCOIN ELLEN QUINN ROBERT BALLYGRIFFIN      
1861 DANIEL READE 11.5.1861 JOHN READE JOHANNA DALTON KNOCKHOUSE 12.5.1861 JAMES RYAN   KNOCKHOUSE ELLEN SYNOTT JOHN GRANGEVINE      
1861 MARY SANPHY 15.6.1861 JOHN SANPHY HONORA HOGAN KILMACOW 16.6.1861 JOHN FARRELL PETER KILMACOW CATHERINE FLEMING   CONGY,GREENVILLE      
1861 MARY SAUNDERS 4.6.1861 JOHN SAUNDERS JULIA SMITH PILTOWN 5.6.1861         JOHANNA BOLTON WALTER KILKENNY      
1861 MICHAEL SAUNDERS 4.6.1861 JOHN SAUNDERS JULIA SMITH PILTOWN 5.6.1861 HENRY MATTHEWS HENRY MILLTOWN MARY HARRINGTON TIMOTHY DUNKITT      
1861 RICHARD STONE 22.11.1861 THOMAS STONE BRIDGET KENNEALLY STRANGSMILL 24.11.1861 WILLIAM KENNEALLY DAVID TEMPLORUM JOHANNA KNOX THOMAS CURRAGH      
1861 JOHANNA SULLIVAN 1.2.1861 JOHN SULLIVAN STATIA BRENNAN GAULSMILL 3.2.1861 THOMAS BRENNAN JAMES GAULSMILL JUDY DONOVAN MICHAEL SLIEVERUE      
1861 PATRICK TYLER 26.11.1861 GEORGE TYLER JOHANNA WALSH SMARTSCASTLE 28.11.1861 WILLIAM WALSH PAT DUNKITT ALICE TYLER EDMOND SMARTSCASTLE      
1861 CATHERINE WALLACE 28.4.1861 JOHN WALLACE CATHERINE WALL MORLUM 30.4.1861 JOHN AYLWARD JAMES MOLUM ANTY ROCHE JAMES GLENMORE      
1861 EDMUND WALSH 26.4.1861 PATRICK WALSH CATHERINE HAYES DUNKITT 28.4.1861 MICHAEL WALSH EDMOND DUNKITT MARY DUNPHY PATRICK DUNKITT      
1861 ELLEN WALSH 30.5.1861 PATRICK WALSH MARGARET MORRIS BALLYNEARLA 2.6.1861 MICHAEL WALSH JOHN BALLYNEARLA MARY MURPHY JOHN WATERFORD,WHITEWAY      
1861 ELLEN WALSH 13.12.1861 PATRICK WALSH MARY POWER STRANGSMILL 15.10.1861 THOMAS STONE THOMAS STRANGSMILL CATHERINE WALSH JAMES BALLYBRICKEN,WATERFORD      
1861 JOHANNA WALSH 5.3.1861 MICHAEL WALSH CATHERINE GAULE BALLYGRIFFIN 5.3.1861 JAMES WALSH PAT CARRIGAWN MARY GAUL REDMOND BALLYGRIFFIN      
1861 MICHAEL WALSH 16.11.1861 WILLIAM WALSH MARY MACKEY SKEARD 19.11.1861 PATRICK REILLY EDMOND BALLYKEOHANE ANTY DALTON PATRICK MOOLUM      
1861 THOMAS WARD 11.7.1861 JOHN WARD SARAH MCCOMBE KILMACOW 12.7.1861 ANDREW BROWN MATTHEW   MARY COMERFORD JAMES KILMACOW      
1861 DAVID YOUNG 5.2.1861 DAVID YOUNG MARY QUINN SKEARD 5.2.1861 MARTIN WAKLSH PAT WALSH HANNAGH MAGNER JOHN BALLYKEOHANE      
<== Back ------ County Kilkenny Genealogy Home Page ------ Next ==>
< == Birth Index ------ Last Page (36) ==>

Last Updated on 08/26/1999