Kilmacow Parish Births - County Kilkenny #7

YEAR CHILD'S NAME CHILD'S SURNAME D O B FATHER'S NAME FATHER'S SURNAME MOTHER'S NAME MOTHER'S SURNAME LIVING D OF BAPT M S C N M S S M S F LIVING F S C N F S S F S F LIVING EXTRA INFO    
1862 EDWARD MADIGAN 12.1.1862 MICHAEL MADIGAN ELLEN KINCELLA GREENVILLE 13.1.1862 EDWARD TYLER PAT KILMACOW JANE CONNOLLY     F.SP=MRS    
1862 JAMES AYLWARD 8.6.1862 JAMES AYLWARD BRIDGET BRYAN? MOOLUM 12.6.1862 JAMES KNOX ANDREW ULLID HONORA WALSH   ULLID F.SP=MRS KNOX    
1862 JOHANNA DUGGAN 7.4.1862 PATRICK DUGGAN MARGARET MOORE DANGAN 13.4.1862 EDMOND PHELAN     ELLEN NEILL     F.SP=MRS MARTIN    
1862 JOHN BREADY 11.5.1862 WILLIAM BREADY CATHERINE WALLACE? U.KILMACOW 12.5.11862 JOHN FOOD? JOHN KILMACOW SARAH MCCOMB JOHN KILMACOW F.SP=MRS WARD    
1862 MARY WALSH 2.4.1862 JOHN WALSH ELLEN ROCHE DANGAN 4.4.1862 JOHN MCDONALD JOHN DANGAN MARGARET MACKEY JAMES NARRABANE M.SP FATHER=SERVANT AT JOHN HOBAN'S    
1862 THOMAS HOWE 1.12.1862 THOMAS HOWE BRIGID BROPHY BALLYNABOLEY 3.12.1862 PATRICK POWER EDMOND BALLYNABOLEY ELLEN ? JOHN PARKAREDE MULLINAVAT    
1862 MARY ALDRIDGE 23.3.1862     BETTY ALDRIDGE GAULSMILL 25.3.1862 JAMES WALLACE WIILLIAM KILMACOW MARY ALDRIDGE RICHARD GAULSMILL      
1862 JOHN BEALY 30.3.1862 THOMAS BEALY MARGARET HENNEBERRU GRANNYKNOCK 30.4.1862 EDMOND HENNEBERRY NICHOLAS BALLYDAW,MULLINAVAT ALICE KELLY JOHN GRANNYKNOCK      
1862 MICHAEL BOYLE 19.8.1862 JAMES BOYLE MARY KELLY SMARTSCASTLE 24.8.1862 JAMES GRIFFIN PAT SMARTSCASTLE ELLEN SCURRY THOMAS SMARTSCASTLE      
1862 ANNE BRAWDERS 10.2.1862 JAMES BRAWDERS MARGARET POWER GRANNYFERRY 10.2.1862 JAMES POWER JAMES L.KILMACOW CATHERINE ROE   GRANNYFERRY      
1862 MARY BRENNAN 17.3.1862 EDWARD BRENNAN ELLEN RYAN L.KILMACOW 23.3.1862 JAMES WALLACE WILLIAM KILMACOW BIDDY RYAN DICK L.KILMACOW      
1862 CATHERINE CARROLL 22.5.1862 DAVID CARROLL MARGARET DEA BALLYQUINN, MULLINAVAT 22.5.1862 JOHN MACKEY JOHN KILMACOW CATHERINE CARMODY   BALLYNAKILL,mULLINAVAT      
1862 MARY CLANCY 10.8.1862 JAMES CLANCY ANTY RYAN BALLYNEARLA 12.8.1862 MICHAEL DUGGAN JOHN ? MARGARET CLANCY WILLIAM MOONCOIN      
1862 MICHAEL CONNORS 6.4.1862 NICHOLAS CONNORS MARY SHEA DUNKITT 8.4.1862 JAMES WALLACE WILLIAM U.KILMACOW PEGGY SHEA MICHAEL WATERFORD,YELLOW ROAD      
1862 ALICE COSTELLOE 29.7.1862 JOHN COSTELLO JOHANNA SHEA CHARLESTOWN 30.7.1862 JOHN COSTELLOE JERMIAH BALLYMOUNTAIN ALICE COSTELLO JOHN BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1862 MICHAEL COSTELLOE 7.8.1862 MICHAEL COSTELLOE ANTY GAULE GAULSTOWN 7.8.1862 MICHAEL COSTELLOE JOHN ? MARY GAULE ? ?      
1862 MARY CUDDIHY 23.3.1862 JOHN CUDDIHY ELLEN GRACE STRANGSMILL 25.3.1862 JAMES WALSH MICHAEL STRANGSMILL MARGARET CONNELLY MICHAEL SMARTSCASTLE      
1862 THOMAS CUDDIHY 11.2.1862 MARTIN CUDDIHY CATHERINE RICHARDSON STRANGSMILL 16.2.1862 WILLIAM RICHARDSON JOHN STRANGSMILL MARY SHANAHAN WILLIAM BESBOROUGH      
1862 MARY CUNNINGHAM 13.3.1862 WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM BRIDGET MACKEY GRANNYFERRY 14.3.1862 ? ? THOMAS GRANNYFERRY MARGARET TOBIN THOMAS GRANNYFERRY      
1862 THOMAS DEADY 6.4.1862 RICHARD DEADY MARY MURPHY GRANNYFERRY 7.4.1862 JOHN SYMMS HENRY GRANNFERRY MARGARET MURPHY JAMES BARROWSTRAND,WATERFORD      
1862 RICHARD DENIFFE 23.3.1862 RICHARD         28.3.1862                      
1862 JOHN DOHERTY 12.8.1862 JERMIAH DOHERTY MARY GAHAN BALLYMOUNTAIN 14.8.1862 MARTIN DENN MAURICE BALLYMOUNTAIN MARGARET COSTELLOE JOHN BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1862 JOHN DOODY 23.2.1862 MICHAEL DOODY JOHANNA POWER SMARTSCASTLE 25.2.1862 PATRICK DOODY WILLIAM GRANNYKNOCK ALICE HEALY PATRICK NEWRATH      
1862 MARY DOODY 5.7.1862 JAMES DOODY BRIDGET FEOR GRANNYKNOCK 6.7.1862 JAMES FEOR EDMOND AGLISH,MOONCOIN ANNE DOODY WILLIAM GRANNYKNOCK      
1862 HONORA DORAN 17.7.1862 MATTHEW DORAN MARY HANLON PARKAREDE 20.7.1862 JOHN HUNT THOMAS PARKAREDE ELLEN WALSH JOHN DANGAN      
1862 JAMES DUNPHY 31.12.1862 PATRICK DUNPHY MARY BARRY DUNKITT 1.1.1863 THOMAS MOORE PHILIP - MARY HARRINGTON - DUNKITT      
1862 CATHERINE FLYNN 25.11.1862 PATRICK FLYNN CATHERINE QUINN GRANNYCASTLE 26.11.1862 JOHN ? ROICHARD GRANNY MARY GUINAN THOMAS GRANNY      
1862 ALICE GAHAN 7.6.1862 RICHARD GAHAN CATHERINE AYLWARD NEWTOWN 8.6.1862 JOHN POWER EDMOND BALLYNEARLA JOHANNA AYLWARD MICHAEL BALLYDAW,MOONCOIN      
1862 ALICE GAULE 23.7.1862 THOMAS GAULE MARY PHELAN KILMACOW 26.7.1862 DANIEL LOGHY JAMES TINLOUGH SARAH LOUGHY JAMES TINLOUGH      
1862 MICHAEL GRACE 15.7.1862 RICHARD GRACE MARY HAYES TINVACOOSE 16.7.1862 WILLIAM HAYES PAT BALLYKEOHANE CATHERINE DOODY JOSEPH WATERFORD      
1862 DAVID GRANT 5.12.1862 WILLIAM GRANT MARY GARVEY GAULSMILL 7.12.1862 DAVID MORRISSEY JOHN GAULSMILL MARY KENNA JOHN GAULSMILL      
1862 MARGARET GRANT 4.1.1862 JOHN GRANT ANTY MAGNER BALLYNABOLEY 5.1.1862 ISRAEL DAVIS PETER BALLYBOLEY ELLEN WALSH MARTIN ULLID      
1862 THOMAS HAHIR 27.12.1862 OWEN HAHIR JOHANNA GRANT GRANNYFERRY 28.12.1862 WILLIAM MURRATY THOMAS GRANNYFERRY MARGARET BARRY PATRICK GRANNY      
1862 JOHN HANLON 6.2.1862 THOMAS HANLON MARY BUTLER BALLINCURRA 9.2.1862 JOHN FARRELL PETER L.KILMACOW KATE DORAN MATTHEW PARKAREDE      
1862 JAMES HENNEBERRY 8.8.1862 JOHN HENNEBERRY MARY WALSH BALLYKEOHANE 10.8.1862 PETER DOODY JOHN AGLISH,MOONCOIN ANTY WALSH THOMAS BALLY??      
1862 THOMAS HENNEBERRY 6.10.1862 JOHN HENNEBERRY HONORA WALSH DUNKITT 6.10.1862 EDMOND HENNEBERRY EDMOND DUNKITT JOHANNA RYAN PATRICK DUNKITT      
1862 CATHERINE HENNESSY 30.12.1861 JAMES HENNESSY ANNE KNOX L.KILMACOW 1.1.1862 PATRICK WALSH JOHN BALLYNEARLA ELLEN WALSH JOHN BALLYNEARLA      
1862 MICHAEL HENNESSY 31.10.1862 MICHAEL HENNESSY BRIDGET VEREKER BALLYKILLABOY 1.11.1862 PATRICK KINSELLA JAMES   ALICE HENNESSY   BALLYKILLABOY      
1862 ANTY HOLOHAN 24.5.1862 DANIEL HOLOHAN ELLEN GUINAN DUNKITT 25.5.1862 PHILIP HENNEBERRY JAMES DUNKITT ELLEN MAGENR DICK DUNKITT      
1862 JOHANNA HOOLAHAN 15.8.1862 PATRICK HOOLAHAN ELLEN HEIDY STRANGSMILL 17.8.1862 PETER HALIGAN JOHN SMARTSCASTLE ELIZA DOHERTY RICHARD BALLYMOUNTAIN      
1862 MARGARET HOWLEY 30.8.1862 JOHN HOWLEY MARY ? BALLYNABOLEY 31.8.1862 LAURENCE GAHAN RICHARD BALLYNABOLEY CATHERINE POWER EDMOND BALLYNABOLEY      
1862 BRIDGET IVERY 31.11.1862 DANIEL IVERY CATHERINE CASEY MOOLUM 2.12.1862 EDMUND KELLY PATRICK LISTROLAN MARY ROCHE THOMAS        
1862 JAMES KEEFFE 6.9.1862 JAMES KEEFFE HONORA DEADY CURRAWN 7.9.1862 PETER KEEFFE DAVID CURRAWN CATHERINE KEEFFE ANDREW CURRAWN      
1862 MARGARET KEEFFE 20.8.1862 JAMES KEEFFE MARGARET LALOR GRANNYFERRY 24.8.1862 WILLIAM MALONE THOMAS GRANNYFERRY ANNE GAULE LARRY BALLYNAGARY      
1862 PATRICK KELTER 9.3.1862 ANDREW KELTER MARY DELAHUNTY DUNKITT 10.3.1862 KYRAN MADDOCK RICHARD NARRABANE MARY WALSH WILLIAM KILMACOW      
1862 MARY KERIVAN 10.1.1862 JAMES KERIVAN ANTY BYRNE ULLID 11.1.1862 RICHARD WALSH WALTER DANGAN MARGARET BYRNE RICHARD POLRONE      
1862 ELLEN KINCELLA 8.9.1862 JAMES KINCELLA ANTY HENNEBERRY KILMACOW 10.9.1862 RICHARD WAALSH EDMOND GRANGE,MOONCOIN ALICE DEADY RICHARD KILMACOW      
1862 CATHERINE LEWIS 31.1.1862 JAMES LEWIS ELIZABETH EARL/CART BALLYKILLABOY 1.2.1862 EDWARD LEWIS WILLIAM BALLYKILLABOY ELIZA CART ANDREW ROSBERO      
1862 JAMES MACKEY 28.9.1862 THOMAS MACKEY MARY QUINN NARRABANE 28.9.1862 JOHN MACKEY THOMAS U.KILMACOW ANTY MACKEY JOHN NARRABANE      
1862 JAMES MACKEY 30.10.1862 MATTHEW MACKEY ANNE DOODY DANGAN 31.10.1862 PATRICK DOODY WILLIAM GRANNYKNOCK ANTY REILLY PATRICK BALLYKEOHANE      
<== Back ------ County Kilkenny Genealogy Home Page ------ Next ==>
< == Birth Index ------ Last Page (36) ==>

Last Updated on 08/26/1999