Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


Barton County Societies
Great Bend Masonic Officers, 1873-1906

YEAR WORSHIPFUL MASTERS SENIOR WARDENS JUNIOR WARDENS SECRETARIES TREASURERS
1873 J. A. McClellem George W. Nimrocks J. I. Reynolds E. V. Rugar J. W. Winkfield
1874 J. A. McClellem George W. Nimrocks J. I. Reynolds E. V. Rugar J. W. Winkfield
1875 George W. Nimrocks J. L. Reynolds W. H. Brown E. V. Rugar E. Markwort
1876 George W. Nimrocks W. Torey H. Fruit A. J. Hoisington H. H. Kidder
1877 W. Torrey H. H. Kidder B. Negbaur M. B. Fitts A. W. Gray
1878 W. J. Pickering George W. Nimrocks C. B. Morgan W. Torrey J. S. McClure
1879 W. J. Pickering J. B. Howard D. J. Evans W. Torrey C. Goit
1880 J. B. Howard S. J. Day W. W. P. Clement William P. Frost C. Goit
1881 W. J. Pickering W. W. P. Clement C. M. Smith C. Goit W. Torrey
1882 W. J. Pickering W. W. P. Clement C. M. Smith C. Goit A. C. Fair
1883 George W. Nimrocks C. A. Patterson J. W. Ruscoe C. Goit E. McBride
1884 A. C. Schermerhorn F. M. Burson O. J. Richards C. Goit J. C. Gwinn
1885 W. J. Pickering F. M. Burson Ed I. Teed C. Goit J. C. Gwinn
1886 A. C. Schermerhorn O. J. Richards O. B. Wilson C. Goit G. H. Young
1887 O. J. Richards O. B. Wilson E. C. Cole M. Caraway G. H. Young
1888 O. J. Richards E. C. Cole E. C. Fair M. Caraway G. H. Young
1889 E. C. Cole G. N. Moses George W. Thatcher O. J. Richards G. H. Young
1890 G. N. Moses A. H. Connett P. S. Porter O. J. Richards E. R. Moses
1891 A. H. Connett R. W. Waynant James W. Clarke J. George Brinkman Louis Zutavern
1892 E. W. Waynant James W. Clarke R. F. Pleger J. George Brinkman Louis Zutavern
1893 James W. Clarke J. George Brinkman Robert McMullen R. A. Charles Louis Zutavern
1894 James W. Clarke E. R. Moses Robert McMullen R. A. Charles O. J. Richards
1895 E. R. Moses Robert McMullen Theo Griffith C. E. Castle G. L. Chapman
1896 A. H. Connett Theo Griffith D. J. Coughlin C. E. Castle Louis Zutavern
1897 A. H. Connett Theo Griffith D. J. Coughlin Robert McMullen Louis Zutavern
1898 E. C. Cole James W. Clarke F. V. Russell Robert McMullen Louis Zutavern
1899 F. V. Russell M. B. Fitts C. Wollman Robert McMullen Louis Zutavern
1900 F. V. Russell M. Eppstein R. A. Charles George W. Thatcher Louis Zutavern
1901 F. V. Russell R. A. Charles C. V. Brinkman George W. Thatcher Louis Zutavern
1902 R. A. Charles R. Merten C. S. Allison George W. Thatcher Louis Zutavern
1903 R. Merten C. S. Allison W. B. Lucas George W. Thatcher Louis Zutavern
1904 R. A. Charles C. R. Aldrich F. S. Mitchell W. Torrey Louis Zutavern
1905 C. R. Aldrich R. Coe Russell Frank A. Moses W. Torrey Louis Zutavern
1906 C. R. Aldrich R. Coe Russell Frank A. Moses W. Torrey Louis Zutavern





Return to Barton Co. KHHP



This website created Jan. 25, 2013 by Sheryl McClure.
2011-2017 Kansas History and Heritage Project