Kansas Cemeteries Mailing List Homepage

Recent Burials in Dickinson County, KS
Various Cemeteries
DEATH INFO OBTAINED FROM THE KC STAR AND OTHER SOURCES


Abilene
Abilene, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Alford Delores Lee Kerr March 24 1924 April 4 2003
Byers Larry Ray May 15 1939 July 25 2003
Condit Orrin W. Dec. 27 1907 July 18 2003
Flippo Forrest D. Nov. 10 1929 April 18 2002
Harris Billy Mack June 24 1923 April 14 2002
Jarvis Frederick S. "Fred" Dec. 29 1912 June 9 2002
Porter Edith E. (Bell) Aug.13 1908 Aug. 1 2001
Rolfe Terry Leroy June 18 1944 July 16 2003
Shetter Gaylord A. Dec. 19 1912 May 13 2001
Sims Ruth E. Sept. 17 1920 Jan. 26 2003
White Chauncey H. Aug. 16 1925 Jan. 28 2003
Yorgensen Mearl M. Oct. 26 1905 June 10 2003


Alida Zion Evangelical
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Larsen Mayme M. (Schwab) Aug. 11 1913 June 21 2003
Senti Marvel Arlene Feb. 7 1924 Dec. 12 2001
Stein Harold Raymond Sept. 21 1919 Sept. 4 2002
Stein Verna Leona (Senti) May 21 1920 May 14 2003

Alida-Upland Cooperative Parish Church
<
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Whittecar Kameron Troy Aug. 3 2000 April 11 2002
Dunkel Ardith L. Nov. 8 1926 June 24 2002

Ashton
Hope, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Pierce Vera M. (Wager) Dec. 5 1927 Aug. 6 2001

Bethel
Abilene, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Banks Chester V. Feb. 14 1907 Nov. 6 2001
Gantenbein Donna M. March 13 1927 Nov. 6 2002
Stillwagon Harry E. Feb. 17 1917 Nov. 12 2001
Zook Lear L. (Switzer) Feb. 25 1919 Aug. 12 2003

Good Hope
Chapman, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Lucy Harold Lloyd Jan. 13 1925 Dec. 12 2002
Parks John William Dec. 2 1930 Jan. 27 2003
Wilkins Irene S. Sept. 17 1922 June 3 2002
Wilkins Lillian Louise (Carlson) March 15 1923 Dec. 20 2001

Greenlawn
Abilene, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Pickel Theresa Ann (Miller) April 29 1956 July 25 2003

Greenridge
Industry, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Brown-Towne Leah Paronto March 8 1914 July 27 2003

Indian Hills
Chapman, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Reinwald Sr. Richard A. Feb 8 1919 Mar 21 2003
Evans Clarence William Feb. 11 1913 June 30 2003
Haggerty Sharron Ann Nov. 15 1948 July 15 2001
Krentzel Ruth June 15 1913 Feb. 14 2003
Long Verna Irene (Buhrer) . Feb. 12 1902 Aug. 19 2001
Marshall Robert Warren Feb. 25 1974 March 28 2003
Moyer Robert Edward Oct. 24 1928 Jan. 30 2002
Norris Bob Feb. 27 1918 Aug. 22 2002
ReinwaldSr Richard "Rick" "Dick" Feb. 8 1919 March 21 2003
Renz Glen W. May 2 1921 June 9 2003

Liberty
Upland, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Davidson Loren Ronald March 28 1937 Feb. 27 2003
Davidson Vivian L. "Nina" Sept. 11 1907 March 11 2003
Fry Michelle Marie (Schmid) Feb. 14 1964 July 4 2003
Larson Glena Mae Babb Dec. 12 1934 April 13 2003
Lisiecki Evelyn A. (Edwards) March 9 1927 Sept. 15 2001
Weller Esther Frances (Schwab) Feb. 19 1900 Feb. 28 2002

Lyona
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Ruhnke Roy R. May 3 1912 June 2 2002

Mount Hope
Enterprise, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Kratzberg A. Margaret (Yuhl) Feb. 1 1911 Dec. 4 2001
Lohse Jean Elizabeth Engler Dec. 3 1927 Feb. 17 2003
Krehbiel Nelda (Leatherman) Jan. 20 1910 May 4 2003
Ross Milburn G. Oct. 8 1928 Aug. 3 2003
Rutz Robert "Bob" June 16 1923 Feb. 13 2002

Mt. St. Joseph
Abilene, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Hargreaves Lydia Louise   Feb. 7 2003

Navarre
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
TurnerJr   May 29 1930 May 31 2002

New Basel
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Futz Wayne F. Aug. 4 1933 May 28 2002

Prairie Dale
Talmage, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Snyder Leroy Mead   March 25 2002

Prairie Mound
Solomon, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Parmenter Mildred E. (Dickson) Jan. 6 1911 April 20 2002
Davis Patricia Irene Eggleston July 13 1929 July 27 2003
Haddock Marvin L. July 28 1930 July 31 2003

Rinehart
Chapman, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Betz Martha Pearl Oct. 13 1908 Aug. 9 2002
Hollinger Dorothy Lucille (Peck) Feb. 20 1901 Nov. 15 2001
Taylor Millard York Aug. 2 1921 Jan. 9 2002

Solomon
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Brown Margaret Ella McCutchan July 31 1917 March 20 2002

St. John's Lutheran
Herington, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Albrecht Frances J. (Anderson) Oct. 19 1941 Jan. 10 2002

St. John's Catholic
Chapman, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Altwegg Bernice Adeline (Long) March 11 1903 Jan. 6 2002
Backhus Erwin G. Feb. 1 1911 Dec. 22 2001

St. John's
Herington, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Ghrer Luryne A. (Grady) July 1 1905 Jan. 16 2003
Kurtenbach Glenn V. April 6 1948 July 23 2002
Samples Hilda Aug. 5 1916 June 19 2002

St. Joseph
Abilene, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Deem Clara Marie Meece May 31 1916 July 26 2003
Hansen Robert Peter Nov. 5 1923 July 31 2003
Baier Thelma G. Aug. 7 1927 Sept. 11 2002

St. Patrick's
Chapman, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Gibbs Jack July 26 1930 Feb. 20 2003
Hayes Gertrude Margaret Lorson Feb. 1 1915 July 9 2001
JeschSr Daniel Eugene Oct. 26 1933 March 25 2002
Lovesee Clara Catherine Cushing Aug. 22 1905 May 14 2001
McClatchey Barbara Ann Clennan Nov. 14 1941 Aug. 30 2002
McLaughlin John Harold "Harry" Sept. 8 1917 Jan. 27 2002
Neuschaf Margaret A. "Anna" (Demel) Dec. 6 1918 Oct. 13 2001
Shirley Eugene Ray Jan 24 1939 May 31 2003

St. Phillip's Catholic
Hope, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Goracke Robert L. Sept. 25 1926 July 27 2003

Sunset Hill
Herington, KS
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Floyd Beulah D. March 9, 1911 April 17, 2003
Allen Isadore Q. "Al" Sept. 26 1917 Nov. 23 2002
Bird Jr Donald E. June 13 1958 March 14 2002
Brunner Mildred M. (Kelly) Nov. 9 1909 Aug. 5 2001
Bruns Maureen Sept. 20 1919 Feb. 10 2003
Daetwiler Florine July 1 1926 Jan. 23 2003
DeBus Mary Elizabeth "Liz" (Sangwin) Feb. 2 1920 Aug. 26 2001
Domann Helen L. (Wagner) March 19 1922 died Oct. 24 2001
Elliott Mabel B. (Filkin) Sept. 24 1912 Oct. 9 2001
Falk Fanny E. Jan. 13 1916 Oct. 21 2002
Ferrell Hattie M. April 9 1907 Oct. 30 2002
Greenemeyer David "Dutch" Oct. 25 1926 July 6 2003
Haire Laura E. Oct. 31 1922 June 19 2002
Hill June L. June 29 1917 June 10 2002.
Hodson Leroy Dec. 19 1919 Aug. 31 2002
Horsman Bernadine (Jones) Aug. 15 1910 Feb. 23 2002
Johnson Gladys Evelyn (Burdette) Sept. 12 1901 May 2 2003
Jones Geraldine "Jerry" A. Feb. 24 1919 March 4 2003
Jones Linda Joy (Martin) March 24 1951 Feb. 28 2002
Kandt Edwin F. Dec. 4 1927 May 3 2002
Kendall Lu (Smalley) Aug. 10 1920 April 5 2003
Kimble Marie Elizabeth (Bernhart) June 22 1899 April 13 2002
Lee Ted J. Oct. 27 1931 March 4 2002
Roehrman Vernon E. April 24 1925 Oct. 25 2002
Schump Joanne Dec. 11 1930 June 3 2003
Stiles Vera M. (Edmonson) Jan.17 1920 Nov. 31 2001
Taylor Ella Mae (DeBus) Oct. 28 1911 Aug. 18 2001
Tousignant Robert J. "Bob" May 1 1929 Oct. 24 2002
Veerhusen Lawrence C. Dec. 31 1917 July 9 2002
Weatherman Leonard B. April 20 1910 Dec. 13 2001
Weber Herbert M. Nov. 6 1911 Feb. 6 2002
Wieter Mildred M. Aug. 2 1909 March 8 2003
Wodke Brenda Sue "Dolly" April 5 1948 May 23 2003

Sutphen Mill Christian Church
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
Jones Bernnie Leon Jan. 18 1946 Oct. 21 2001
Burns Harriet (Stewart) Jan. 1 1920 March 2 2002

Woodbine
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
.Richards Terry L Dec. 22 1960 Dec. 14 2002
Gatch Dewain M. Dec. 29 1920 April 11 2003
Harold Royce T. "Tommy" May 18 1943 June 23 2003
Rech Marjorie M. June 19 1915 Feb. 2 2003
Riffel Rhiney Jan. 25 1912 Jan. 20 2003

Home




This page was updated: Thursday, September 25, 2003

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.

© 2001 by Ann Bush

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all copied and/or printed material.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!

This site is generously

Hosted by RootsWeb

Hosted by RootsWeb