Kansas Cemeteries Mailing List Homepage

FRONTENAC CEMETERY
Frontenac, Kansas

Submitted by Carol Brooks

FRONTENAC CEMETERY
Center
FRONTENAC CEMETERY
South

**Not in Tombstone Transcriptions**
Walked 2/21/2004 by Steve, Ryan & Carol Brooks
This is a listing for marked graves there are many unmarked


LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
COMMENTS
Adkins Clarence   11/7/1963 age 61 yr.1 mo.1 da.
Alexander John Avery 5/30/2002 5/30/2002**  
Allegrucci Vera 8/6/1904 6/9/1934  
Allison Danny 1/28/1964 1/28/1964  
Arcuri Mariano 12/08/1893 11/16/1917  
Arly A.E. 12/08/18.. ../07/1924 hand lettered
Asher Roy D. 1899 1970  
Asher Alice 1904 1975**  
Bailey Hannibal E. 1871 1948  
Bailey Ida A. 1879 1954  
Bailey Lorene E. 6/5/1915 8/10/1984**  
Bailey Basil E. 11/9/1911 12/25/1976**  
Baldelli William A. 5/12/1917 3/20/1982 WWII**
Baloh Ann E. 1907 1976**  
Baloh Frank 1903 1976**  
Baima Antone   1921  
Baloh Frank 1926 1932 son
Baloh Teresija 1879 1952  
Baloh Jacob 1875 1942  
Baloh John 1905 1956  
Bartelli Jeffery   11/4/1966  
Bartelli Darlene 1912 2001**  
Bartelli Oberoon 1912 1988**  
Bartelli Rosa 1892 1982**  
Bartelli Danny 6/26/1925 4/18/1990**  
Bedenik Albin 1889 1933  
Belew Mary Jane 1/16/1940 6/16/1990**  
Benedict Antone J. 1899 1968  
Benrouita Tony 1863 1917  
Beradinelli Joe 6/11/1889 2/15/1977**  
Berlisg Vincenc 1876 1922  
Bezinque Jennie 1900 1985**  
Bezinque Eva 1886 1978**  
Bezinque John B. 1882 1972**  
Bezinoue Frances M. 1910 2002**  
Bezinoue Emery J. 1913 1974**  
Bezinque John B. 1882 1972  
Bezinque Ernest 1908 1937  
Bezinque Arthur J.Jr. 1899 1972  
Bezinqus Edith C. 1908 1997**  
Bezinqus Roger V. 1909 1992**  
Bickel Pete 1870 1936  
Bickel Ida Jane 1872 1936  
Bickel Fred H. 1867 1933  
Blackburn Bubba 7/7/1989 5/18/1994**  
Bloquiau Norbert 1862 1922  
Bloquiau Alice 1859 1953  
Blythe Donald E. 12/6/1929 7/4/2001 PFC US Army WWII
Blythe Phyllis Jean French 12/6/1934 7/10/1973 w/o Donald d/o Sidney & Marjorie
Bosseau Jessie 7/23/1911 1/22/1999**  
Bosseau Demar 6/20/1904 11/30/1998**  
Boissier Louise M. 1873 1939 mother
Boissier Elie 1872 1923 father
Boldrini Daisy 3/4/1906 2/22/1985**  
Boldrini Frank 10/27/1909 2/22/1985**  
BoniniEdith b.1890   1971  
Bosseau Demar 1882 1956  
Bosseau Josephine 1860 1949  
Bosseau Jeanbaptiste 1853 1915  
Bough Ola May 1897 1968  
Bough Goldie 1/17/1910 10/07/1988**  
Bough Homer 10/17/1903 6/06/1988**  
Bozic Friedrick 6/8/1904 6/8/1904 s/o J.& M.
Brackett Irma Joyce 10/2/1935 10/12/1935  
Brand David   1948  
Brand David Allen 11/4/1961 4/27/1999**  
Brand Fred Howard 3/31/1926 7/1/1998 CP1 Army Air Force WWII**
Bratkovich Anna 1879 1952  
Bratkovich Joseph 1882 1964  
Bresnik Friderik 7/03/1886 11/4/1918  
Broutin Fannie Vengoten 1875 1972  
Brown Claudia A. 1931 1999**  
Brunetti Mary 1889 1981**  
Brunetti b.Rosa 1860 1917  
Bucari Constantino 1/13/1882 11/5/1915  
Buckley Jacob 3/12/1860 11/8/1928  
Buckley Susie 3/21/1872   w/o Jacob
Buckley Dewey J. 1898 1943  
Buckley Eunice 1899 1981**  
Bulot Camelia 1881 1950  
Bulot Maurice E. 1878 1961  
Burnetti Valerio 1888 1973**  
Burns L. 1859 1924 L.U. 2579 Capaldo Kan.
Caddies Mary 1866 1929  
Caddies David 1865 1936  
Call Emma C. 1892 1958  
Campbell Letty 1895 1981**  
Canduci Ciali 9/22/1910 12/17/1918  
Canestro Emma 1879 1947  
Canestro Dominic 1910 1929  
Canestro Tersillo 1880 1959  
Cann Winifred MacDonald 1903 1984**  
Cann John 1860 1953 father
Cann Allie 1868 1946 mother
Caputo Vincenso 1854 1939  
Caputo Theresa 1848 1954 age 106
Caputo Tomasina 1871 1940  
Caputo Furtunato 1874 1952  
Castellani Paolo 1878 1915  
Carter Everett R. 4/20/1908 1/09/1980**  
Carter Ida Bell 12/12/1911 10/06/1995**  
Cauvin Leon 7/22/1888 11/13/1921  
Caudill Timothy A. 2/26/1960 7/18/1990**  
Chandler Mary L.   5/12/1959 age 45 yr.10 mo.5 da. Friskel Funeral home
Cherblanc Michel 1857 1918  
Cherblanc Marie 1867 1939  
Cherblanc Jennie 1895 1969  
Cherblanc Marguerite 1897 1969  
Ciet Maria 1875 1934  
Ciet Constante 1875 1950  
Cipelli .....     no name or dates
Clark George 1860 1936  
Clark Mary 1863 1941  
Clark Johanna 1900 1977**  
Collier Jorest 3/26/1909 2/19/1945  
Cornella Lilie 1897 1993**  
Cornella Margaret V. 1903 1976**  
Cornella John B. 1903 1987**  
Cornella Louis 1895 1970  
Cornella Ernest 1919 1930  
Cornella Modesto 1869 1912 father
Cornella Mary 1870 1949  
Cubete Freddie 6/18/1921 6/20/1921  
Cuder Andrew 1885 1946  
Cuder Mary 11/20/1897 7/01/1984**  
Daniels Ruth I. 5/29/1903 6/3/1975 mother**
Davenport Hester E. 1896 1981**  
Davenport Hester E. 1896    
Davenport Edward 1888 1965  
Davern Angele 1/30/1871 2/19/1945  
Deems Irma M. 2/22/1900 9/20/1987**  
Demms Homer G. 3/1/1904 2/06/1975**  
Delladio William 1892 1953  
Delladio Margaret 1896 1940  
Delladio Stefano 1899 1907  
Delladio Bianca 1906 1908  
Delladio Peter 1857 1927  
Delladio Maddalena 1861 1923  
Delladio Stefano 5/15/1889 3/11/1907  
Delladio Bianca 1906 1908  
Delladio Wayne G. 1955 2002**  
Delladio Wallace G. 1926 2001 father**
Delladio Domenica Kanota 1907 1975**  
Dell Antonia b.1910 1987**  
DeMaire Elsie 1894 1932  
DeMaire Frank 6/04/1884 12/1/1962 Ks.Pvt.Batry D.130 Field Arty WWI
DeMaire Frank 1860 1921  
DeMaire Julie 1859 1932  
DeMaire Josephine G. 1894 1970  
DeMaire Roy Sr. 1892 1948  
Deplue Oscar Sr. 1900 1964  
Deplue Helen 1910 1984**  
Deplue John 1895 1976**  
Deplue Margaret J. 1932 1985**  
Derks John 1865 1911  
Dittman Otto J. 1895 1904  
Doucey Goldie V. 1903 1993**  
Doucey Fred H. 1901 1988**  
Dunlap James A. 11/28/1931 10/9/1988 US Army Korea**
Dudas ....     stone no dates or names
Durochez Alice 1876 1943 buried with Bloquiau
Durochez George 1889 1967  
Eccli Emma N. 1916 1916  
Eckert George 1883 1959  
Ellena ....     stone no name or dates
Ellis Gladys O. 10/4/1905 7/03/1999**  
Enloe Chester 1914 1914 s/o J.& F.
Enloe James 1863 1935  
Enloe Florence 1883 1968  
Enloe James Jr. 1891 1909 s/o J.T.
Enloe Gladys 1908 1908 d/o J.& F.
Fache Antone H. 1878 1918  
Falise Marie 1873 1949 w/o Joe Frere
Falletti Eugenia 1875 1924  
Falletti Domenic 1876 1961  
Falletti Michael R. 1920 1964  
Falletti Nellie 1921 1989**  
Faucett Alma V. 33/31/1917 10/24/1996**  
Fenoglio Guido 5/4/1913 10/08/1990**  
Fenoglio Emilio J. 7/22/1915 8/10/1975**  
Fenoglio Marie 10/20/1921 5.28/1984**  
Fenoglio Giacomo 1878 1941  
Fenoglio Lucy 1888 1965  
Fenoglio Andrew   11/21/1924 age 17 yr.10 mo.25 da.
Fenoglio Andrew 1896 1936  
Ferretti Alexander 1870 1917  
Fichel Emile 7/26/1888 9/1/1955 S2 USNRF WWI
Field Baby 9/18/2000 9/18/2000*  
Figel Mildred M. 1913 1986**  
Filkins Hary 1897 1971  
Fontana Joseph 1882 1923  
Finkins Iva B. 1907 1976**  
Finley Alida E. 1901 1994**  
Fiorucci Joseph 1887 1978**  
Fiorucci Elisa Spigarelli 1889 1976**  
Flora Zebina R.'Zeb' 9/10/1970 5/06/1990**  
Fortino Tom 1891 1975**  
Fisher Loretta M. 3/21/1931 2/02/2003**  
Forsyth Rose Angela 1900 1983**  
Forsyth Herbert 1898 1964  
Forsyth Herbert D.Jr 1923 1924  
Forsyth David 1872 1959  
Foster Thomas 1882 1961  
Foster Thomas 1851 1922  
Foster Mary 1883 1986**  
Fotheringill Joseph Louis 9/5/1910 11/5/1910 s/o E.& M.
Franchione John B. b.1912 1985**  
Frere Marie Frere Falise 1873 1949  
Frere Joe 1860 1923  
Gamble Leila C. 7/17/1909 6/14/1996**  
Gamble Desmond W. 1/31/1910 5/22/2002**  
Gangl Alouis 6/12/1867 3/7/1925  
Gavin Thomas J. 7/7/1918 10/1/1973 PFC US Army WWII**
Getto Frank 1863 1947  
Getto Mary R. 1903 1944  
Getto Bastiste A. 1906 1945  
Getto Guerrino P. 1898 1954  
Getto Felicita 1874 1955  
Giacometti Girardo 1887 1939  
Giacometti August 8/1/1919 2/6/1967 Ks.FA 127 Inf Div.WWII
Giacometti Emilia 1898 1918  
Giacometti Julia 11/04/1899 5/04/1981**  
Ginardi Domenic 1870 1952  
Ginardi Mary 1882 1925  
Glover Mae A. 5/04/1876 8/25/1958  
Glover Oscar B. 1905 1965 Gibson Funeral Home
Glover C.F. 1878 1948  
Gmeriner Marie C. 7/22/1917 d/10/20/1989**  
Gmeriner Alfred J.Jr 2/8/1918 12/13/1993**  
Goings Agnes J. 4/14/191 12/07/1986**  
Goodhall Edmund 1852 1923  
Goodhall Emma 1857 1954  
Gorcea Jos. 1879 1925  
Gouverner Adline 1880 1959  
Gouverner Della 1886 1952  
Gouverner John B. 1882 1952  
Gracometti Emilia 1898 1918  
Graham Frances Ann 1934 1977**  
Graves Jesse A.Jr. 1/22/1915 8/27/1985 S.Sgt. US Army WWII**
Gray Rollin L. 10/30/1904 1/14/1975**  
Green Laura L. 1892 1977**  
Green Thomas 1911 1985**  
Green Ellla G. 1888 1956  
Green Louis M. 1884 1965  
Green John A.S. 1888 1961 father
Green Laura L. 1892 mother
Green John Nelson 1923 1935 son
Grilz Robert L. 1/24/1934 7/19/2002 SP4 US Army**
Guditta Telck 1857 1941  
Guerreo Colleen Lee 1931 1947  
Haden Salim Faye 7/4/1984 4/13/2000 killed car crash**
Halpain Willie H. 10/13/1902 2/12/1993 w/o William
Halpain William H. 1/08/1893 1/22/1969 Ark.PFC Med Det Base Hosp. WWII
Halpain Willie H. 10/13/1902    
Hardin Carl L. 2/10/1912 7/14/1983**  
Harding Samuel B. 1880 1962  
Harding Goldie M. 1889 1969  
Harryman-Smith Mildred A. 3/17/1912 3/09/1999**  
Harryman-Smith James E. 11/19/1926 9/02/1999**  
Hart John 1861 1913  
Hartman? Troy 1918 1920  
Hartman John L. 4/15/1890 10/18/1964 Ks Farrier 30 1 Anl Emp.Dep.WWII
Hartman Hattie J. 1886 1957  
Hartman? Troy 1918 1920  
Harvey Loretta M. 1876 1916  
Hebenstreit Mary C. 1895 1983**  
Hemby Ollie W. 1913 1989**  
Hensley William E. 6/26/1929 5/03/1974**  
Hensley James Henry 3/22/1961 6/28/1963  
Herbenstreit Louis Jr. 1916 1923 son
Herbenstriet Louis F.Sr 1889 1965 father
Herbert Anthony Jack 1948 1960  
Herman Clifford L. 1/7/1921 11/27/1987 S1 US Coast Guard WWII**
Heston Ruth 1911 1932  
Hetherington Elaine Jo 5/27/1958 3/12/1969  
Hetherington John E. 1894 1948 father
Hetherington Pauline 1894 1948 mother
Hetherington Larry d.5/09/1947 son  
Hoffman Nelson F. 12/06/1883 7/16/1956  
Hoffman Anna 12/14/1888 1/12/1959  
Hollenbeck Raymond H. 1907 1984**  
Hosier Zena G. 8/29/1906 1/14/1995**  
Holstine J.Lawrence 1897 1967  
Hostine Mary V. 1909 1996**  
Hopper Bernest L. 7/12/1905 5/24/1994**  
Hopper Terry H.'Chub' 11/7/1902 1/10/1980**  
Hopper Jackson E. 8/14/1924 12/2/1971 Ks.Sgt Co.I 318 Inf.WWII
Hopper Mary Lynn 1930    
Hopper Jackson E. b1924 1971  
Hougarty Jules 1853 1946  
Hunt Thelma L. 1/11/1921 8/09/1984**  
Hutchins Minnie A. 1895 1970  
Jackson Emery M. 1891 1968  
Jackson Lucile 1896 1986**  
Johns William C. 1881 1961  
Johns Lottie M. 1886 1935  
Johnson George 1/13/1901 4/28/1972  
Johnson Nettie P. 9/4/1909    
Johnson J. 1871 1911  
Johnston Theda B. 4./24/1920 8/06/2001**  
Johnston Roy F. 9/9/1915 6/24/2003**  
Jones Gene T. 1927 1979**  
Jones Isacc R. 1850 1917  
Jones Bessie J. 1856 1932  
Jones Wilmoth Mae d.10/09/1967    
Jones Cathy 1952 1970  
Jumet Demar 1880 1964  
Jumet Emma M. 1894 1967  
Jumet Constance 1866 1959  
Jumet Emile d.4/24/1941 Ks.Pvt.70 Inf.10 Div.  
Jumet Edgar 1894 1972  
Jumet Emile 1863 1953  
Jumet Edgar 1894 1972**  
Jumet Demar 11/25/1899 2/2/1973 Pvt.Co.D Inf. WWII**
Kalusha Frank 1884 1915 AO UW
Kennedy Dorris E. 1905 1909  
Kennedy Jerusha 1915 1916  
Kocjan Frank 1876 1929  
Koopman Martin 1889 1969  
Koss Matt 9/20/1879 d7/01/1917  
Krajsel Frank 1871 1949  
Kasjaka Raphael J. 1918 1997**  
Kasjaka Craig D. 2/12/1947 3/17/1987**  
Kent Dorothy Mae 7/23/1919 4/04/1990**  
Kolar Joe 11/10/1917 7/18/1992**  
Krainz Mary Beth 5/11/1950 7/09/1998**  
Lacen Violet Dell'Antonia 1919 dl1991**  
LaForte Merl 1911 1982**  
LaForte Edith 9/23/1913 9/16/1984**  
LaForte Julius"Bud" 1905 1960 Pappa
LaForte Rosa M. 1884 1963 Mamma
LaForte Lillian Louise 1915 1928  
LaForte James 1917 1917  
LaForte Florine 1910 1913  
Laird Brian Lee 4/10/1965 12/16/2002**  
Larson Violet M. 5/17/1925 9/17/1996**  
Lanzarrotti Corina 12/05/1897 12/17/1918  
LaPointe Wanda Lee 0.1928 1971  
Laret Alfred 1867 1932  
Laret Irma 1867 1938  
LeFevere Leona 1879 1951  
LeFevere Arthur 1874 1949  
LeFevere Achille 1879 1934 son
LeFevere Mary 1851 1933  
LeFevere Arthur 1841 1913  
Leroy John B. 1838 1917  
Leroy Mary E. 1835 1924  
Leroy Julian F. 1879 1942  
Leroy Nora E. 1887 1937  
Leroy Henry A. 1905 1965  
Leroy Amy 1905 1989**  
Liposek Jennie G. 1920 2002**  
Locke Sandy R. 11/19/1890 1/16/1941  
Locke Myrtle B. 8/21/1896 7/8/1952  
Locke Jack E. 1930 1945  
Longhi Pompi 1871 1951  
Lorenzetti Barney J. 8/25/1905 10/18/1998**  
Lorenzatto Martino 1869 1917 Favria canavese
Macari Mary   7/18/1922 age 19 yr. w/o John
Maanichetti Baldo 1885 1949  
Masieroulle Albert E. 1940 1941  
Masieroulle Henry J. 1890 1961  
Masieroulle Wilhelmina 1895 1964  
Masieroulle Mattie Mae 1928 1966  
Maiseroulle Ernest E. 10/29/1918 **  
Maiseroulle Opal M. 9/6/1920 5/18/2003**  
Masieroulli Leonard J. 1923 1969  
Manci Henry 1897 1941  
Manci Augusta Mani in 1886 1918  
Mangoni Laura 1862 1958  
Mangoni Rainero 1864 1929  
Mangoni Spartaco 1893 1926  
Mangoni Hilda 1896 1970  
Mangoni Rutilio 1850 1913  
Mannoni Raniero 1864 1929  
Maransani Joseph D. 1892 1939  
Maransani Katie 1906 1988**  
Mariconi Lew 1907 1991**  
Mariconi Nora 1906 1997**  
Marrone Mickey A. 7/28/1949 2/14/2002**  
Marrone Zachery Scott 10/12/1970 1/26/1996**  
Marrone Geraldine Joy 10/23/1924 8/01/2003**  
Marlier Aaron Ray 6/11/1988 11/10/1998**  
Matarazzi Lusia 1886 1919  
Maus Elizabeth J. 1925 1968  
Maus Henry K. 1925 1982**  
McConnell Viva L. 10/10/1906 10/30/1988**  
McCormick Georgie A. 1930 1999**  
McDaniels Elsie Marie 4/10/1927 8/06/1991**  
McDonald Lois G. 4/28/1916 7/29/2002**  
McDonald Hal H. 3/16/1913 2/28/1992**  
McDonald Jason T. 9/30/1972 8/07/1991**  
McDonald Marlin W. 1/31/1916 4/11/1977 Pvt Army**
McDonald Elizabeth L. 8/20/1888 817/1967  
McDonald Frank Wesley 6/09/1883 11/27/1943  
McFadyen Hughie 1905 1966  
McFadyen Orvilla 1915 1920  
McFadyen Learine 1913 1914  
McFadyen Violet E. 1900 1966  
McFarland J.R. 1852 1917  
McGowan Raymond Lee 1/12/1912 1/18/1962 Pvt.US Army WWII
McGowan Sammie 1/26/1934 5/21/1934  
McGowan Anna 1876 1951  
McKee Neola D. 1914 1954  
McKee Mary Hazel 1896 1962  
McKee Howard S. 1899 1967  
McKelvey Frankie P. 1910 1980**  
Medey Steve 1852 1929  
Menichetti Fedele 1862 1933  
Menichetti? Conley 1870 1940  
Mennechetti Enico 3/18/1873 1/7/1919 laseia la maglie e figh e frlelli addolorali
Messerouile Leon no dates no dates hand made
Millard Beulah 1907 1964  
Millard Clarence H. 10/22/1892 1/12/1973**  
Miller Albert M. 7/11/1926 11/18/2001 US Army WWII**
Miller Yula E. 10/13/1904 2/14/1978**  
Miller Roy A. 7/2/1902 1/23/1990**  
Mog Sinnie 1905 1992**  
Morey Glen E. 1905 1986**  
Morey Alice Edna 1915 2003**  
Moore Nola L. 8/01/1892 12/31/1973**  
Moore Melva J. 1931 1977**  
Moore John B. 1/26/1929 11/29/1985**  
Moore Ruby K. 1906 1988**  
Morey Merle L. 8/5/1907 8/06/1990**  
Morey Louise M. 3/21/1908 7/25/1997**  
Moriconi Katherine d.1902 1977**  
Miller Marie Delores 1919 1972  
Mingori Issac 1865 1952  
Minor C.P. 4/11/1916 2/17/1920  
Moore William H. 1884 1947  
Moore William Henery 8/23/1926 8/20/1950 Arkansas BM 3 U.S.Navy
Moore Dennis K. 1904 1961  
Morey Gertrude P. 1885 1972  
Morey Everet J. 1885 1952  
Morey Carl O.Sr. 1909 1955  
Morey? Connie 1934 1935  
Moriconi Sarah 1895 1962  
Moriconi Linda 1914 1966  
Moriconi August 1890 1971  
Moriconi Andrea 7/18/1919 3/4/1920  
Moriconi Enrico 1885 1956  
Moriconi Maria 1870 1941  
Moriconi Gabriel 1860 1947  
Moriconi Achille 1858 1942  
Morris Thomas 1873 1932  
Morris Margaret 1878 1965  
Morris John   5/11/1931 age 9 yr.
Motto Donna J. 1933 1933  
Motto John P. 1908 1999**  
Motto Helen Sally 1911 1996**  
Motto Logan 12/7/1999 12/12/1999 twin of Loraine**
Motto Loraine 12/7/1999 12/7/1999 twin of Logan**
Moy Mary 1851 1925 erected by E.& G.Rae
Natalini Gary Gene 1944 1945 our baby
Natalini Larry Dean 8/1/1944 8/09/1984**  
Natalini Louis 5/20/1916 5/16/1999**  
Natalini Pansy 12/18/1912 8/13/2000**  
Neet Bert   no dates Co.D.20 Kans.Inf.Sp.Am.War
Neet Agnes 1884 1945  
Nenno Charley Adam 1906 1978**  
Nenno Minnie Marie 1910 2000**  
Norris Fred E. 6/1/1917 2/10/1985 Pec US Army WWII**
Norton Cash 1890 1945  
Noscroy Bernardina 1863 1942 mother
Noscroy Louis 1852 1942  
Norscroy Otto J. 1895 1904  
Noscray Mike 1905 1972**  
Noscray Carolyn S. 1937 1990**  
Noscray Wilma H. 1913 1998**  
Newman Wendy J. 5/25/1969 9/17/2003**  
Palluca A. 6/21/1914 7/1/1915  
Pallucca Epifanio 1872 1911  
Paoli Mary Ratt-Paoli 7/13/1880 d5/26/1944  
Paoli Herman 1868 1953  
Pazzi       stone no dates or name
Pazzie b.Alice A. 1899 1986**  
Pazzie Angelo R. 1899 1968  
Pencil Mike 1871 1943  
Pencil Agnes 1866 1936  
Penninck Joe 1908 1977**  
Penninck Alex 1889 1968  
Penninck Placid 1861 1932  
Penninck Pauline b1869 1951  
Peradotto Annie 7/26/1903 2/15/2000 wife**
Peradotto Gene 5/15/1924 11/27/1998 son**
Peradotto Adolph 2/14/1903 2/25/1990 husband**
Perry Basil 1900 1975**  
Perry Hazel A 1906 1990**  
Peternel Pete b/1864 1946  
Peters John Andrew Jr d.8/14/1970    
Philippart Jules J. 1868 1944  
Philippart Rosaline J. 1872 1963  
Pierard Alphonsine 1864 1961  
Pierard Jean Pierre 1860 1919  
Pierret Celina 12/2/1868 3/15/1940  
Pierret Emmanuel 1868 1915  
Pieters Louis Noel 1/27/1926 1/27/1926 our baby
Pike Agnes 1905 1911  
Pike William O. 1867 1954  
Pike Nellie 1875 1937  
Pintar William 1892 1939  
Pintar Fannie 1901 1985**  
Piraro Sam 11/02/1889 8/6/1917  
Piraro Vincent 1859 1936  
Plouvier Henri 1877 1948  
Plouvier Louise 1880 1968  
Pompi Longhi 1871 1951  
Pouch Frank 1852 1917  
Pouch Mary 1856 1915  
Prelc Matt 1879 1964  
Preston Cheryl Rae 12/3/1946 4/16/2001**  
Price Della Cordray 1929 9/02/1999**  
Price Rophll E. 1903 1976**  
Price Evelyn E. 6/24/1907 1/31/1995**  
Pucci Joseph G. 10/7/1909 3/1/1985 Sgt.US Marine Corps WWII**
Pucci Ernest Jr. 8/24/1907 10/12/1924 age 17 yr
Pucci Maria Elena 12/10/1904 6/9/1968  
Pucci Ernest 2/16/1881 2/1/1940  
Pucci Joseph 8/24/1941 8/28/1941  
Pucci Mary Ellen   1943  
Pugh Floyd 12/30/1905 7/24/1909  
Purgatorio Ubaldo 1/18/1887 7/25/1922 To our beloved husband and father cowardly murdered during the miners strike of 1921-22 for having loyally upheld the cause of Justice
PHOTO
Pyle Kristi Joy 10/12/1956 1/26/2001**  
Quatto Lawrence W. 8/10/1910 8/02/19990 US Army WWII**
Quatto Elizabeth M. 9/07/1883 11/6/1961  
Quatto Andrew 2/29/1872 5/18/1940  
Quinet Adolph 1846 1918  
Rankin Mary Fenoglio 1902 1992**  
Ratt Jim 10/07/1870 3/5/1941  
Ratt-Paoli Mary 7/13/1880 5/26/1944  
Redlon Richard 8/16/1961 9/11/2003**  
Reed Joseph 8/25/1890 4/09/1983**  
Reichenbach Clarence 1887 1976**  
Reichenbach Clarence b.1887    
Reichenbach Elizabeth 1881 1967  
Renzacci Geno 8/14/1914 7/19/1915  
Restivo Joseph 1879 1943  
Retzer Lawrence 1859 1960 age 101 yrs.
Retzer Margaret E. 1879 1959  
Rice Robert B.Sr. 1926 1991**  
Rice Stella 3/30/1952 4/23/2000**  
Richard Anna Demicrbe 1854 1918 w/o Jules
Roccabruna Dominic 1887 1928  
Rolle Peter J. 1871 1966  
Rolle Virginia 1871 1929  
Ronchetti Lucy 1865 1912 w/o A.
Rose Arlene R. 1931 1981**  
Rose John W. 1911 1981 WWII**
Ross Iona 1887 1971  
Ross John J. 1869 1944  
Rude Damon Franklin 4/03/1895 5/21/1970 Pvt US Army WWI
Russing G.Loyd 1897 1978**  
Russing Bessie C. 1904 1973**  
Sanders Deana J. 9/1/1933 3/01/1999**  
Sajovic John 1868 1940  
Scavardo Gioamo 1875 1944  
Schrock Margarete   3/25/1916 age 2 yr.9 mo.
Schultz John W. 1867 1961  
Schultz Rosa L. 1869 1941  
Seely Alma A. 1/12/1865 8/16/1947  
Seely David 7/09/1895 4/1/1972 Ks.Pvt US Marine Corp WWI
Setina Frank 1864 1933  
Setina Agness 1864 1943  
Seward Danny Jr.   1964 infant s/o Mr & Mrs D.D.
Seward Danny D. 7/7/1943 10/15/1996**  
Shock Merle Alonzo 12/30/1917 10/21/1988**  
Short Alma Jean 1930 2000**  
Short John Samuel 1924 1985**  
Short Samuel Dustin 6/16/1986 6/16/1986**  
Shriver Erma 1894 1977**  
Shriver Frank 1890 1958  
Siggins Alice 1913    
Siggins Glenn A. 1910 1965  
Sikosek Frank 1869 1939  
Silva Sarah 1898    
Silva John J. 8/6/1923 4/19/1987 RD3 US navy WWII**
Silva Max 1897 1958  
Slack Thomas W. 3/30/2898 11/6/1990 Pec.US Army WWII**
Slack Edith M. 1/4/1907 9/25/1992**  
Smarda Margret 1896 1972**  
Smarda William A. 1898 1964  
Smarda Margaret 1896 1972  
Sodnik Fanny 1880 1938  
Sodnik John 1885    
Sordella Battista 1870.d.1951    
Souter John E. 8/3/1955 8/9/1955  
Spigarelli Adolph 1920 1970  
Spigarelli Joseph 1909 1932  
Spigarelli Leveo 1911 1969  
Spigarelli Nazzareno 1881 1935  
Spigarelli Anselmo 8/15/1873 Guigno/22/1911 Guigno-June in Italian
Spigarelli Dino 1914 1916  
Spigarelli Michael J. 9/11/1949 5/31/1999**  
Spigarelli Joseph N. 1936 1985**  
Spigarelli Dino 1/26/1918 7/14/1990**  
Spigarelli Nadine A. 4/17/1919 3/17/2002**  
Sraj John 1884 1956  
Stanley Lurlene E. 1913 1993**  
Stanley Leslie F. 1911 1979**  
Stalcup Lloyd A. 3/19/1899 11/20/1995**  
Stalcup Rachel Millard 11/19/1909 2/11/1992**  
Steffanini Katie 3/25/1898 10/31/1996**  
Steffanini Bortolo 11/16/1889 7/20/1985**  
Stroud Mark Steven 7/12/1960 10/15/2003**  
Stevenson Melba D. 1913 1994**  
Stewart Florence M. 8/26/1898 12/13/1910  
Stotts Charlie E. 1908 1971  
Stotts Gertrude 1914 1971  
Sullivan Mike 1880 1946  
Supanic Josef 1842 1917  
Supancic Philip J. 7/27/1924 12/01/2001**  
Tanfani Sante 1883 1943  
Tassi Sergio George. 11/26/1908 4/16/1968 Ks.Cox USNR WWII
Tassi Dave 1881 1969  
Tassi Mary 1889 1932  
Tassi Leda 1909 2002**  
Tebo Dave 1897 1974**  
Tebo Matilda 1894 1963  
Tennery ..... 1885 1969 mother
Tennery Walter P. 1880 1942  
Tennery Michael Dale ? ?  
Tennery William S. ? 7/29/1968  
Thery ... stone no dates or names  
Tomc Mary 1878    
Tomc Anton 1875 1966  
Tomsich Ignac 1872 1961  
Toney Ellena 1880 1913  
Trumbull Etta 1876 1928  
Tschemmernegg Simon 1855 1939  
Turigliatto Pauline F.     no dates broken
Turigliatto Aldoph 1906 1967  
Turigliatto Tommaso 1862 1843  
Turigliatto Eugenie 1862 1942  
Turigliatto Clotilda J. 6/11/1925 1/11/1926  
Turigliatto Mildred 1911 1998**  
Tyler Lavon A. 1915 1988**  
Tyler Homer E. 6/15/1921 8/24/1994 US Navy WWII**
Vantrepotte Eva Dieu 1896 1983**  
Vantrepotte Elmer 1918 1921  
Varone Luigi 1896 1977**  
Varone Josephine 1896 1976**  
Varone Mary 1924 1973**  
Viano Battista 1868 1936  
Viano Leonard 5/29/1897 9/30/1916  
Viano Bestamino 11/01/1889 12/11/1900 very poor shape
Viano Lidia 8/13/1869 5/3/1926  
Vignassa Any 7/25/1888 12/15/1915  
Vincenti Maria 1884 1953  
Vincenti Antonio 1878 1952  
Virenti Silvio 1887 1913  
Virenti Vittoria Italiana ... ..  
Virenti Austria Tirolese      
Vivic Antone 1878 1955  
Vivic Paulina 1888 1965  
Vorroaso? Anton 1889 1922  
Wade Lawrence 1900 1984**  
Wade Ethel Marie 1894 1983**  
Walker Dorothy Mae 3/27/1923 2/02/2000**  
Ward Velma E. 1910 1984**  
Wilkerson Hilda M. 3/9/1906 7/13/1975**  
Wilson Willa Mae 1919 1995**  
Wilson Wesley J. 1914 .1987**  
Yaeger Grace 1900 1988**  
Yaeger Jimmie L. 1/12/1933 7/4/1999 US Army Korea**
Yaeger Robert O.Sr. 3/15/1925 4/5/2001 S.Sgt.US Army WWII**
Ward Mabel 1886 1938  
Ward Morris 1914 1916 son
Ward Lute A. 1881 1952  
Wilson ......     no name or dates
Yaeger Grace 1900    
Yaeger Arthur 1893 1959  
Yaeger Richard Lee 5/23/1956 3/27/1968 our son
Yaeger Berneice   11/29/1958 Friskel Funeral Home
Zimmerman Alice 1896 1920  
Zupancic Mary 1886 1955  
Zupancic John 1885 1946  

There are also unmarked graves.

Home




This page was updated: Sunday, February 22, 2004

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.

© 2001 by Ann Bush

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all copied and/or printed material.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!

This site is generously

Hosted by RootsWeb

Hosted by RootsWeb