Kansas Cemeteries Mailing List Homepage

GLENWOOD CEMETERY
Crawford County, Kansas



At Walnut, Ks.
Note: This cemetery is on the North and St. Patrick's is to the south.
Town of Walnut once called Glenwood

Submitted by Carol Brooks

LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BORN
DIED
REMARKS
Alexander Jenean 1941 1961  
Alexander Ann Tonette 1958 1961  
Allen Wray H. 1896 1950 son
Allen Velma 1893 1931 daughter
Allen Nora E. 1868 1955 mother
Allen U.G. 1863 1936  
Allen Waneta Ross 1888 1916  
Allen Seymore J. 1831 1913  
Allen Charlotte M. 1848 1914  
Allen Elenora R. 1910 1995**  
Allen Ollie 1888 1972**  
Archer Mary L. 1853 1931  
Archer William 1846 1914  
Archer Allma E. 1892 1980**  
Archer William E. 1887 1973**  
Augustin Wilheim 6/27/1891 9/21/1969  
Augustin Harold W. 7/9/1922 12/16/1983**  
Augustin Ethel 12/08/1897 5/04/1977**  
Augustin Claus 11/08/1892 3/22/1978**  
Baker Blanche Hinsen 1/29/1875 8/28/1899 w/o J.T.
Barton Eunice M.   10/18/1900 age 61 yr.
Bates Della L. 1872 1900 w/o Chas.W.Martin
Bealer Theadore 1876    
Bealer Florence I. 1878 1907  
Beech Adam 3/14/1840 11/13/1907  
Beech Elizabeth 1847 1928  
Beech George H. 1872 1947  
Beech Rosabelle 1879 1976**  
Beech John W. 12/10/1900 3/22/1978**  
Bell Milton L. 1873 1949  
Bell Lizzie M. 1872 1938  
Bohland Thomas 10/29/1843 12/16/1914  
Bohland Frank M. 2/6/1919 10/29/1964 Ks.Captain Medical Corps WWII
Bohland Fred C. 1892 1960  
Bohland Fern 1891 1976**  
Bowles Carmen   3/18/1922 baby
Bowles Mata I. 1863 1952  
Bowles William H. 1957 1917  
Bowles William L.   3/8/1935 Ks.Pvt.44 Inf.13 Div.
Bowles Lawrence F. 1890 1966  
Bowles Nell M. 1/12/1899 12/06/1979**  
Bowles Ruth T. 1896 1990**  
Bowman John 1859 1932  
Bowman Andrew J. 1862 1938  
Bowman Pheobe J. 1875 1960  
Bowman John Wm. 1898 1924  
Bowman Vesta L. 1899 1990**  
Bowman A.Garland 1907 1990 US Army WWII**
Bowman Hally D. 1/16/1994 3/22/1995  
Brant Catherine   2/03/1899 age 75 yr.10 mo.2 da.
Brant J.K.   12/9/06 age 86 yr.11 mo.3 da.
Brewster R.V. 1891 1955 Vet. of Foreign Wars
Brewster Ethel P. 1888 1969  
Brewster W.V. 1879 1943  
Briggs Mary L. 6/14/1847 11/7/1930  
Briggs Jesse K. 11/07/1847 1/20/1911  
Bruenjes Dick 1884 1958  
Bruenjes Verna 1892 1971  
Brunemer Sarah E. 1857 1932  
Brunemer Alfred 1848 1935  
Burton John Richard 4/4/1925 7/15/1937  
Buss Henry L 1855 1926  
Buss Lena F. 1868 1939  
Buss Dorothea L.Lally 1903 1963  
Buss Dalla Aletha 1906 1958  
Buss Carrie H. 7/08/1898 6/16/1995**  
Calton Orange Scott   8/27/1901 age 52 yr.2 mo.3 da. Woodsman of the World
Carothers Elizabeth 1871 1959  
Carothers James B. 1871 1943  
Carothers Paul 8/07/1898 12/8/1975 Pfc.US Army WWII**
Carothers frances E. 3/17/1910 11/19/1992**  
Chichester Anna M. 1849 1910  
Chichester Eliphalet 1843 1919  
Chichester Mary 1810 1898  
Chichester Gertie Mae 8/14/1882 3/1/1968 buried beside Frank Swain
Church Louis L. 11/10/1890 2/19/1966 Ks.Sgt.3 Mech. Regt.Air
Svc.WWI        
Church Helen L. 1910 1976**  
Clare Charles R. 2/3/1902 12/15/1987**  
Clare Geraldine 9/1/1908 11/17/1999**  
Clark Isaac E. 1873 1937  
Clark Gertrude L 1873 1937  
Clark Robert 2/10/1911 12/9/1911  
Clark Herbert   no date age 2 yr.
Cloke Tobert F. 12/08/1854 11/18/1912  
Cloke Merilla 6/23/1861 3/2/1921  
Combs J.Elizabeth Cover 1846 1933 w/o C.A.
Combs C.A. 1832 1901 Co.G.83 Ill Vol.Inf
Combs Jane E. 1746 1933  
Combs Claude C. 1876 1905 s/o C.A.& J.E.
Conner Luman W. 1890 1965  
Conrad Lorenzo Dow 6/27/1861 11/17/1951  
Conrad Cora F. 9/30/1867 10/20/1920  
Cook Charles 1885 1971  
Cook Lena E. 1895 1958  
Cook Jennie B. 1857 1937  
Cook William A. 1855 1940  
Cook Isaac 3/12/1814 10/13/1899  
Cook? Lucy A. 1821 1913  
Cook Elleen Mae 10/17/1926 1/08/1977**  
Cook Charles 1895 1971**  
Conner Laura E. 1885 1973**  
Cottrell Elias B. 7/08/1848 6/13/1932  
Cottrell Celia F. 8/05/1855 1/5/1936  
Cover Alma 1885 1988**  
Cover Clarence 1875 1939  
Cover Charlotte M. 8/25/1821 9/16/1871 mother
Cover A.J. 10/06/1844 3/7/1920  
Cover Frances L. 8/01/1855 2/12/1937 w/o A.J.
Cox Clara H. 1871 1956  
Cox George W. 1878 1952  
Cravens Robert G. 2/14/1842 7/27/1914  
Cravens Elizabeth B. 8/17/1848 8/5/1931  
Cravens Marvin C. 5/16/1873 3/29/1937  
Curtis P.W. 1/06/1834 12/22/1906  
Curtis Laura A. 1/21/1836 2/23/1936 w/o P.W.
Curtis Finch H. 7/22/1870 2/17/1903  
Cutler Oliver M 4/04/1877 10/20/1953  
Cutler James M. 2/04/1840 2/16/1910 Co.H.32 Ill.Vol.
Cutler Mary A. 9/10/1844 10/5/1916  
Cutler Mary A. 1882 1992**  
Damerell Edward H. 1856 1925  
Damerell Albertena 1859 1946  
Damerell Henry 1825 1910  
Damerell Elizabeth 1825 1904  
Davis Maxine L. 1924 1924  
Davis Olive 1845 1926  
Dennis Nina G. 12/31/1909 4/14/1986**  
Dennis Floyd W. 4/14/1905 2/01/1996**  
Dilley Clarence E. 1903 1918  
Dilley Lawrence F. 1908 1909  
Dilley Esther R. 1878 1954  
Dilley Emory B. 1862 1929  
Dilley Harold G. 12/1/1906 6/1994**  
Doub Mabel G. 9/2/1903 4/11/1932  
Doub Robert H. 2/11/1889    
Dunlap Oren Sherman 9/14/1865 12/16/1935  
Dunlap L.C. 6/09/1833 8/18/1917  
Dunlap Sarah 2/14/1835 1/5/1903 w/o L.C.
Eaton Bessie 1889 1968  
Eaton James H. 1888 1941  
Eggleston Garnet E.Teeple 1898 1994**  
Evans David D. 1858 1946  
Evans Mary L. 1865 1937  
Evans Roy O. 1892 1925  
Evans Clarissa 1900 1907  
Everts Ada B. 1871 1909  
Everts James M. 1867 1940  
Everts Hubert A.   3/18/1900 age 23 yr.9 mo.8 da.
Ewan Arthur Walker 2/12/1916 2/7/1947 Ks.AS USNR WW II
Ewan Mabel E. 1882 1953  
Ewan John E. 1881 1944  
Ewan Mary E. 1855 1939  
Ewan William 1851 1934  
Ewell Carolyn'Joyce' 10/07/1944 2/16/1999**  
Fantz Joseph F. 1868 1947  
Fantz Emma C. 1872 1945  
Fantz Winifred 1894 1911  
Fantz Harold H. 1899 1930  
Fitzgerald Susan E. 1904 1967  
Fitzgerald Edward 1831 1903  
Fitzgerald Eliza 1743 1897  
Fitzgerald Ada M. 1859 1923  
Fitzgerald Robert F. 1929 1988**  
Forrester Alice 1868 1951  
Forrester Jacob V. 1862 1937  
Forsberg Elmer E. 3/21/1879 8/27/1954  
Forsberg Verna M. 1/1/1900 12/6/1984 born 1st day of 20th cent.**
Franklin Benjamin A. 1870 1938  
Franklin Jessie D. 1876 1956  
Franklin Otis L. 1901 1934  
Franklin Leon Leslie 12/18/1908 10/18/1947  
Franklin Infant   6/9/1938 d/o Lloyd & Elvina
Franklin Elvira R. 12/23/1903 8/11/1985**  
Franklin Lloyd T. 5/25/1903 2/22/1972**  
Franklin Rodger Lee 10/28/1972 5/30/1983**  
Franklin Gary Theodore 11/28/1961 3/29/1987**  
French Earl F. 1/14/1906 2/23/1983**  
Frazier Pay 12/04/1899 12/27/1899 s/o H.W.& M.E.
Fugate Thomas T. 3/18/1892 11/30/1963 Ks.Pvt.16 Co.Depot Brigade WWI
Fugate Sarah Levena 1886 1960 daughter
Fugate Mary A. 1851 1938  
Fugate John W. 1840 1924  
Fugate Lizzie Belle 1897 1982**  
Gardner Henry 9/10/1838 12/23/1900  
Gardner Sarah E. 3/13/1854 12/22/1909  
Gardner William   2/19/1902 age 23 yr.
Gardner James F.   8/9/1902 age 21 yr.
Geib Fredrick 1844 1935  
Geib Anna E. 1/13/1854 1/11/1924  
Geib Thomas 11/20/1922 12/7/1923  
Geib Velma W. 1884 1928  
Gibbs Marvin D. 5/24/1929 10/17/1967 WWII
Givens Mary M. 1870 1956  
Goff James M. 1839 1910 1st Lieut.& Adjt.10th Wis.
Goff Mary Frances 1843 1925  
Goff George 1867 1964  
Goff Florence 1885 1973**  
Gramneman Louise Augustine 4/22/1921 1/14/1995**  
Grant Grace Preston 1884 1942  
Green Pauline N. 1900 1996**  
Green Walter A. 1893 1957  
Gregory William Edgar 1858 1951  
Gregory Anna Augusta 1872 1936  
Gregory Ruth Burdean 1910 1932  
Gregory David B. 10/12/1846 1/2/1923  
Groomer Chris C. 1874    
Groomer Jessie F. 1880 1957  
Grover Mollie B. 1868 1936  
Grover Wm.P. 1866 1917  
Hackler Charley L. 8/26/1885 4/29/1923 born Bates Co.Mo.& died Blackwell, Ok.
Hamilton Mabel A. 1881 1931  
Hamilton Charles E. 1875 1953  
Hamilton Ruth L. 1/5/1909 9/9/1961  
Hamilton William G. 4/14/1906 10/2/1961  
Hamilton Philip E. 1910 1913  
Hammond Ransom T.     Co.F.1st Wash.Inf. Spanish American War
Harringer Lois Marie 5/9/1930 1/17/1998**  
Hartman Frank J. 2/11/1889 4/7/1938  
Hatfield Helen Gould 9/4/1904 8/7/1905  
Hedges Laura B. 4/14/1858 7/3/1929  
Hedges John T. 9/21/1949 3/18/1901  
Hedges Son 7/27/1884 11/02/1891 s/o J.T.& L.B.
Hedges Guy 3/09/1882 9/28/1884 s/o J.T.& L.B.
Hedges Geo.E. 2/17/1880 12/8/1910 s/o J.T.& L.B.
Heitman Angie B.Ermey 3/28/1899 5/20/1998**  
Heitman John H. 8/13/1896 10/15/1983 US Army WWII**
Herod Lettie May 4/29/1884 9/27/1945  
Herod Marjorie C. 1907 1967  
Herod James W. 1904 1979**  
Heron Juliet M. 6/22/1921 2/14/1992**  
Herrin Nelda Lee 5/29/1953 5/31/1953 d/o Lee & Sybil
Herrin Sybil Lucille 2/14/1913 6/24/2000**  
Hess John A. 1872 1954  
Hess Myra 1880 1965  
Hill George 4/04/1847 10/2/1918  
Hill W.F. 1885 1961  
Hill Cora 1/23/1882 1/1/1963  
Hines Mary Agnes 1873 1961  
Hines Isaac W. 1870 1951  
Hinsen Minnie E.   3/18/1880 age 29 yr.9 mo.21 da.
Hinsen Blanche 1/29/1875 8/28/1899 w/o J.T.Baker
Hite W.J. 10/10/1825 2/28/1905  
Hite Jane T. 12/13/1824 10/20/1900 w/o W.J.
Holt Rebecca C. 1849 1931  
Houdashelt Donald L. 5/08/1836 4/14/1968 Ks.US Air Force
Houdashelt Velma W. 1904 1985**  
Houdashelt Floyd C. 1900 1958  
Houdashelt Floyd W. 5/21/1925 3/26/1946 Ks.Seaman 1 Cl.USNR
Houdashelt Luetta 1882 1965  
Houdashelt C.Leonard 1881 1959  
Houdashelt Henry A. 1899 1929  
Houdashelt Amanda L. 1864 1929  
Houdashelt Edna E. 3/10/1889 8/08/1974**  
Houdashelt J.Earl 8/01/1887 5/23/1975**  
Houdashelt Ruth 10/19/1908 6/18/1976**  
Houdashelt Paul K. 1904 1985**  
Hutchinson Fannie L. 4/07/1886 11/30/1910 Stillwell, Ok.Camp No.4297
Ivey Charles 1865 1925  
Johnson Ronald G. 8/27/1928? 11/28/1960 Ks.Cpl.US Army WWII
Johnson August R. 2/13/1880 11/02/1974**  
Johnson Maude M. 3/07/1889 8/05/1972**  
Johnson Mammie Ann 6/23/1940 3/06/1995**  
Jones Thomas F. 1849 1912  
Jones Margaret E. 1852 1919  
Jones Martha Ann 9/29/1942 2/15/1943  
Jones Maude E. 1886 1963  
Jones George C. 1879 1958  
Jones Evelyn M. .8/24/1905 1/27/1981**  
Jones Harold C. 9/8/1906 6/26/1991**  
Jones Lola E. 10/28/1915 9/03/1991**  
Jones George F. 7/25/1941 6/18/1990**  
Kennedy Dollie P. 1877 1940  
Kennedy Howard M. 1875 1954  
Kennedy Emma Lou 8/7/1910 9/13/1996**  
Kennedy Harry C.J. 3/15/1908 8/03/1982**  
Kensinger William Floyd 1901 1938  
Kensinger EllaE. 6/17/1875 12/30/1913 w/o Charles
Kensinger Charles V. 12/30/1870 11/9/1959  
Kensinger Clyde W. 1876 1951  
Kensinger Vaughn C. 1916 1946 Tech 4 113 Med.Bn.38 Inf.Div.
Kensinger ..a May 9/21/1900 3/08/1994**  
Kensinger Mabel 1888 1976**  
Knepp Infant   4/26/1901 s/o P.B.& Hattie
Lally Dorthea L.Buss 1906 1958  
Landreth Joe A.Jr. 8/31/1942 10/14/1990**  
Leatherman Hazel B. 2/21/1908 11/07/1996**  
Linton Sarah E. 1872 1946  
Linton Thomas W. 1866 1938  
Little Florence C. 11/22/1857 8/29/1932  
Little Asbury 2/26/1857 1/23/1935  
Locke Josiah M. 1892 1914  
Locke Perkins D. 7/01/1893 7/20/1894  
Locke James 2/08/1844 7/15/1898  
Locke Sophia Douglas 11/20/1843 1/9/27  
Lombard Harold Dean 9/15/1928 11/07/1996**  
Locke Elizabeth 8/24/1897 2/28/1898  
Lundrigan Martha A. 1857 1927  
Lundrigan Walker O. 1885 1937  
Lundrigan Edwin T. 4/3/1914 5/30/1995**  
Lundrigan Erma 11/1/1911 1/22/1994**  
Lundrigan Mary B. 1888 1972**  
Lydick Sylva 1/28/1898 10/28/1901 d/o F.E.& L.A.
Lydick Floyd 11/20/1904 3/20/1905 s/o F.E.& L.A.
Maguire Maude 5/04/1876 4/14/1928  
Mahurin Lillian J. 1872 1942  
Malhorn Charles S. 1863 1925  
Malhorn Enola 1863 1946  
Martin Leta 1905 1907 baby daugher
Martin Charles W. 1864 1911  
Martin LeRoy B. 1870 1963  
Martin Joseph B. 1842 1911 Co.K.97 Reg.Ohio Vol.Inf.
Martin Martha 1853 1917  
Martin Joseph C. 6/29/1822 12/18/1903  
Martin Charlotte 12/09/1824 9/29/1915  
Martin Robert 1837 1916  
Martin Chas.W. 1864 1911  
Martin Della L.Bate 1872 1900  
Martin Leota Omega Ormsbee 12/24/1894 7/01/1981**  
Martin Clovia Jewell 9/3/1904 7/01/1981**  
Martin Roy William 7/10/1903 2/28/1980**  
Matheny Mate 9/05/1868 12/20/1897  
McCall Syliva M. 1872 1920 mother
McCall Eligah? T. 1854 1932  
McCall Dora Ada 1899 1986**  
McCammon Lemuel M. 1881 1937  
McCammon Ruth Jones 1878 1965  
McCormick Hester Agnes 1878 1946  
McCormick Ralph S. 1878 1946  
McCormick Hugh W. 1903 1968  
McCormick Esther 9/23/1916 2/27/1983**  
McCormick Wm.Raymond 4/10/1911 9/25/1979**  
McCormick Mabel 1902 1990**  
Mezel Merle R. 6/23/1899 9/28/1916  
Michel John W. 1874 1948  
Michel Nora H.Eleanor 1875 1922  
Michel Clementina 1868 1968 age 100 yr.
Michel Elizabeth C. 1870 1943  
Michel Elsie L. 1866 1941  
Michel Elizabeth C. 1835 1920 mother
Michel Martin 1842 1928 father
Michener Bertha M. 1879 1959  
Michener William S. 1863 1936  
Miller Richard 1858 1951 father
Miller Laura E.b   1926 mother
Miller Henry Jefferies 1891 1953 US WW vet
Miller Cora Woodworth 1894 1970  
Misener Anna A. 1878 1960  
Misener Orville V. 1877 1960  
Morgan James Perry 10/30/1838 12/6/1916  
Mourning Virle Aubrey 10/10/1896 3/06/1898 s/o H.B.& C.H.
Newport Andrew J. 8/14/1871 2/4/1967  
Norris Faye 1922 1926  
Norris Father 1845 1921  
Norris Mother 1863 1931  
Norris Frank S. 1882 1960  
Ormsbee Gwendolye Imogene 1/18/1917 7/21/1982**  
Page Arron David 3/13/1995 3/13/1995**  
Pate Nora B. 1871 1961  
Pate William S. 1865 1958  
Pate Ethel M. 1898 1988**  
Pate Clarence H. 1892 1976**  
Penisten Elizabeth 2/06/1836 6/11/1901  
Perkins Laura Harris 1878 1959  
Perkins John Thomas 1863 1934  
Petty Lena R. 10/05/1865 3/27/1905 w/o W.L.
Phillips Lucy 1875 1961  
Phillips Ernest 1870 1955  
Plum Katie B. 1874 1967  
Plum Samuel K. 1872 1935  
Plum Ora Bell 1/17/1900 5/30/1970  
Plum Dena M. 1903 1965  
Port J. no dates    
Porter Levi G. 1846 1908  
Porter Rose A. 1855 1941  
Preston Wilber C. 1874 1936  
Pride James A.   7/26/1966 baby
Prussing May D. 3/12/1889 10/4/1968  
Prussing Albert W. 1880 1938  
Puckett Luther 10/18/1830 6/24/1902  
Puckett Elizabeth 4/20/1831    
Purdy Harley 1/29/1886 4/8/1906 s/o D.W.& M.J.
Purdy David W. 1851 1919  
Purdy Martha J. 1854 1939  
Reinhardt Ruth S. 1891 1969  
Reinhardt Floyd E. 1891 1972**  
Rike Wanda S.Teeple 1924 1997**  
Ripple Relola Mae 9/24/1947 9/28/1994**  
Robbins Fabius 6/22/1826 9/20/1897  
Robbins Sarah J. 4/10/1827 8/17/1898  
Robertson Darrell H. 7/27/1939 10/10/1997 US Army**
Robertson Dallas O. 2/28/1918 3/12/1987 Pvt.US Army WWII Purple Heart**
Romine Paul 8/4/1908 9/8/1909 s/o C.A.& E.V.
Ross Waneta 1888 1916 daughter
Ross Margaret Shipley 1862 1952 mother
Ross James Monroe 1859 1950 father
Ross Glenn S. 1903 1972 son**
Sands Martha J. 1836 1929  
Sands Daniel 1834 1920  
Sands Ida May 1865 1930  
Sands Drury M. 1856 1930  
Sands Elizabeth 1862 1925  
Sands Daniel J. 1884 1923  
Sands Charley D. 1887 1902  
Sands Frances E. 5/9/1909 11/19/1987 US Army**
Sartin Elizabeth A. 12/8/1903 11/19/1986**  
Sartin Herman d. 11/15/1901 4/11/1979**  
Seals Minnie M. 1863 1931  
Seals James M. 1858 1938  
Shifflett Geo.W. 1873 1916 Woodsmen of the World
Shine Lousie Welty 1913 1959  
Shipley Margaret 1862 1952 married J.M.Ross
Shireman Edward Ballaine 7/18/1877 9/17/1940  
Shireman Clara 11/09/1897 3/25/1918 d/o J.A.& V.H.
Shireman Victoria H. 1859 1931  
Shireman Joseph A. 1852 1931  
Singleton Homer D.   10/16/1904 age 5 yr.11 mo.18 da.
Singleton Jane 1831 1919  
Singleton George W. 1851 1939  
Singleton Isabella J. 1853 1894  
Smith Jesse 1874    
Smith Agnes 1881 1952  
Smith Claud   9/09/1893 age 13 yr.1 mo.14 da. s/o S.D.& L.A.
Smith S.D. 1850 1915  
Smith Lettie A. 1857 1936  
Smith Mamie 1874 1947  
Smith Edward 1883 1957  
Smith Carney H. 1908 1935  
Smith Ruby M. 1910 1994**  
Spencer Margaret 1901 1998**  
Spencer Auttie C. 1897 1973**  
Squires James L. 1848 1928  
Squires Mary Ann 1852 1942  
Squires George J. 10/13/1885 8/1/1947  
Steinberger Mary E. 3/14/1894 9/25/1981**  
Stephens Morris O. 2/20/1923 9/17/1998 US Army WWII Purple Heart**
Stephens Blanche 9/5/1925 **  
Stevens Verlen K. 1872 1945  
Stevens Nellie A. 1880 1960  
Stevens Charles C. 3/29/1837 2/26/1903 2nd Lieut.Co.F.124 Ind.Vol.
Stevens Sarah A. 10/20/1849 3/5/1939  
Stevens Tillman V. 1903 1977**  
Stout Henry H. 1853    
Stout Dessie A. 1850 1926  
Swain Frank 5/24/1882 11/15/40  
Taylor Florence O. 10/10/1903 1/18/1985**  
Taylor Guy V. 1/10/1901 3/08/1975**  
Teeple Rebecca A. 1860 1936  
Teeple Thomas W. 1840 1930 Co.E.22nd Pa.Cav.
Teeple Lloyd B.   4/6/1908 age 15 yr.7 da.
Teeple Buford L. 1900 1968  
Teeple Lula A. 1877 1953  
Teeple Isaac W. 1869 1961  
Thompson Baby no dates    
Thompson Lula M.   10/31/1897 age 24 yr.10 mo.12 da.w/o L.
Thompson Samuel Dugan 1842 1929  
Thompson Mary Jane 1858 1925  
Vance Robert   8/30/1971 age 16 yr.8 mo.16 da.
Vance Arlene 9/20/1924 10/18/1925 baby
Vance Wayne L. 7/6/1920 11/26/1962 Ks.S.Sgt.3063 QM.GRREG.Co.WWII
Vance Lydia M. 11/13/1867 4/15/1951  
Vance Edward R. 12/16/1862 12/27/1927  
Vance .erbert   4/7/1967 age 75 yr.6 mo.6 da.
Vance Nellie 12/29/1901 8/18/1988**  
Vance Bobby Joe 12/14/1954 8/30/1971**  
Vance Bryan E. 9/26/1896 11/5/1981 Pvt US Army WWI**
Vance Richard E. 9/11/1953 7/24/1981**  
Vehlow Renhold F. 1871 1937  
Vehlow Emma L. 1869 1970 age 101 yrs.**
Vehlow Fred Ronald 2/25/1900 6/6/1970 Pvt US Army WWI
Vravi Erma Velva 12/17/1926 4/04/1973**  
Wadsack John R. 9/14/1873 5/14/1960  
Wadsack Maggie 1889 1983**  
Wadsworth Alpha Holt 1872 1965  
Wadsworth Chas.J. 1866 1933  
Wadsworth Donnie L. 1891 1927  
Walsh Lawrence E. 4/3/1917 8/02/1984**  
Ward Anna E. 4/21/1878 5/18/1948  
Ward Jesse 11/06/1884 4/4/1968  
Ward Charles W. 4/12/1881 7/13/1966  
Ward Allen W. 6/18/1840 5/7/1926  
Ward Lucy A. 12/28/1850 2/12/1910  
Watts Infant   9/22/1914 s/o L.F.& Cora
Watts Ola 4/10/1885 11/17/1915 d/o E.W.& S.M.
Watts Susan M. 2/20/1856 12/11/1919  
Watts Enoch W. 7/19/1854 3/19/1922  
Wax Francis M. 1841 1926 Co.E.29th Inf.
Wax Ellen R.b 1842 1922 w/o F.M.
Welty Curtis M. 1907 1909 s/o Frank N.& Bessie
Welty Margaret Y. 1912 1914 d/o Frank N.& Bessie
Welty Charlotte 1851 1929  
Welty Henry 1845 1929  
Welty William M. 1871 1961  
Welty Hattie E. 1879 1938  
Welty Lousie 1913 1959 married Shine
Welty Bessie E. 1878    
Welty Frank N. 1875 1941  
Welty Mary Alice 1908 1998**  
Welty Wendall H. 1905 1985**  
Whitehead Carol   6/18/1922 baby
Whitehead Melvin S. 1866 1955  
Whitehead Jennie E.b 1872 1927  
Whitehead Mildred Bowles 6/03/1899 7/20/1989**  
Wilkins Ella 1863 1944  
Wilkins James 1860 1935  
Wilkins Neal 1916 1934  
Wilkins Mabel E. 1888 1929  
Wilkins Pauline 1911 1916  
Wilkins Blanche 1883 1967  
Wintjen John H. 9/25/1852 12/20/1944  
Wintjen Gertrude 11/09/1862 3/5/1935  
Wintjen John P.C. 10/22/1887 3/31/1971  
Woodworth Cora 1894 1970 w/o H.J.Miller
Woodworth Anna 1876 1945 daughter
Woodworth Helen G. 1855 1933 mother
Woodworth Edwin R. 1835 1919 father
Wright Elizabeth Jane 1860 1939  
Wright John H. 1860 1946  
Home




This page was updated: 10/2/02 3:07:26 PM

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.

© 2001 by Ann Bush

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all copied and/or printed material.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!

This site is generously

Hosted by RootsWeb

Hosted by RootsWeb