White Cloud Cemetery
Section 19, Flora Twp.
Dickinson Co., Kansas


White Cloud Cemetery is located in Section 19 of Flora Twp., and approximately 1/2 mile west, 1 mile south and 1 mile west of the village of Manchester. It is quite large in area, and much of it is unused. This cemetery was recorded April 2, 2004 by Sheryl McClure.
Return to Dickinson County Cemeteries

SurnameGiven NameBorn DiedAgeComments
Sheets Ethel Vae 3/16/1895 7/16/1976    
Sheets Harry Ray 11/9/1891 8/21/1968    
Schiller Grant (Skip) 2/16/1943 9/22/2000     
Reed Dale L. 6/13/1951 11/23/1992    
Dakin   George 1833  1907     
Dakin Anna 1876 1964    
Dakin Elmer 1/26/1899 5/10/1975    
Dakin Mary  1836  1912     
Dakin Herbert F.  3/23/1871  12/4/1950     
Dakin Edith  1880  1913     
Kramm Leo  1865  1938     
Kramm Emil  1868  1934     
Kramm Mary  5/23/1836  5/20/1910     
Kramm George  1875  1941     
Kramm Minta 1870 1943    
DakinAgnes McDade 12/18/1874  8/20/1945     
Edwards   Nellie Kramm  4/16/1878  11/15/1931    
Wolfe   Joseph F.  1866  1918     
Swartwood   Alfred Terry  8/27/1867  4/11/1945     
Swartwood Annie C.  9/9/1868  4/30/1919     
Graves Laura Jane  3/23/1874  ----     
Graves Fredrick George  6/6/1863  3/27/1914     
Graves John  1890  19--     
Reed Rena R.  1881  1959     
Reed   Elmer E.  1881  1948     
Krisher Axie S.  1852  1945     
Krisher John C.  1845  1828     
Courtney Harriet Jones 1856  1941    "Mother" 
Jones John R.  2/26/1830  6/2/1923    Co. E. 77th Vol Inf 
Jones Margaret  6/25/1832  12/7/1910     
Jones William R.  12/13/1870   7/21/1925     
Parker   Otto C.  9/24/1872  9/19/1941     
Parker   Olive  10/26/1872  6/11/1917     
Denison   Nancy A.  1853  1934     
Denison   Charles A.  1850  1942     
Seely  Edna Elsie  1918  1923    "d/o C. & E." 
Seely   Sarah D.  1825  1908    "Mother" 
Seely   Etta Ellen  1894  1901    "d/o G. & O." 
Seely   Jennie Jones  7/2/1859  2/23/1941     
Seely  George A.  9/30/1860  1/15/1950     
Simpson   James H.    2/25/1932     
Simpson  Marion E.        Co. K 159 Ind. Inf. 
House   Bert Edd  3/25/1874  3/18/1941    Spanish American War 
House   Emma Wilhelmine  4/15/1886  11-3-1978    
House   Albert  12/28/1907  3/24/1908    "s/o B. and Emma" 
Foot   Mary  5/25/1894  3/19/1918    
Fackler Alexander A.  7/12/1846  10/3/1913    GAR marker 
Fackler Carrie 6/10/1856 12/27/1920    
McCready John B. 1837  1928     
McCready Sarah Ann  1841  1913    "w/o John" 
McCready Mary Jane  1842  1915    "Aunt" 
Neaderheiser Charles E.  1861  1939     
Neaderheiser Emma C.  1868  1924    "w/o C. E." 
Neaderheiser Hazel  10/17/1916  10/8/1919     
Tichenor   Walter Elmer  7/17/1882  2/15/1935     
Tichenor Queenie  1886  1928    "w/o Walter Elmer" 
Beach Alfred 1889  1918     
Beach Johnie  1861  1918     
Jones James Ellis  4/5/1854  3/25/1939    "born Marietta OH, died Manchester KS" 
Jones Ellen Gummow 11/12/1864  6/20/1954    "born Cornwall Eng., died Manchester KS" 
Jones Edna  1888  1951     
Crabs   Asa W.  1864  1918     
Crabs Ida V.  1870  1941     
Moyer Alda Crabs  1892  1917    "w/o Fred Moyer" 
Sherman Elie  1847  1920    4th Iowa Cav. 
Sherman Carolyn Thompson 8/17/1847 1/10/`1935   "w/o of Elie Sherman"
Reed J. ?  6/12/1844  3/18/1917     
Reed Anna E.  3/21/1854  6/29/1913     
Brown Richard Dean 11/7/1953 5/13/2002   [s/o Ora and Susan (Klienik) Brown]
House   Solomon A. 1/1/1861  3/2/1928     
House William  8/31/1836  11/13/1910    
Weaver Hubert  5/17/1850  8/24/1914     
Weaver Mary Ellen  2/21/1859  3/2/1949    "w/o Hubert" 
Weaver  Agnes S.  2/10/1885  12/26/1927    "w/o Herbert" 
Weaver Herbert 8/14/1881  9/1/1951     
Weaver Samuel Herbert  1891  1951     
Nicol Thomas 1884  1936     
Mustard Elizabeth 1858  1951    "Mother" 
Mustard  H. George  1893  1918    CMM USN 
Mustard Alexander  1851  1948    "Father" 
Reed Roger Ross  3/19/1883  10/12/1941     
Reed Mabel Alva 9/1/1991 3/4/1968    
Arnold George J.   4/6/1950  83y   
Arnold Katherine  4/27/1867  9/26/1938    "w/o G. J." 
Arnold George J.  9/6/1890  11/16/1917     
Arnold George J.  8/11/1867  4/6/1950     
Rice Bartie H.    1/16/1904  6y   
Holmes Caroline L.  1835  1907    "w/o Thomas" 
Holmes Thomas C. 1818  1909     
Clouter Mary Ellen 11/26/1866  10/6/1947      
Clouter D. ? 8/2/1905 11/16/1906    "s/o B. F. & M. E." 
Neaderhiser Martha C.  9/19/1890  5/28/1991     
Neaderhiser Lawrence W.  11/26/1887  10/17/1977     
Donaldson Durwood W. 11/5/1913 6/28/1986    
Donaldson Freida C. 7/5/1917      
Huron Gregory 1893 1975    
Huron Mary E. 1901 1982    
Jones Ross 4/3/1882  5/21/1965     
Jones Edna Jane  8/21/1888 9/28/1951    
Duffy   Robert I. 11/11/1936 1/1/1991    
Wolfe Wayne 1/2/1951 10/22/1984    
Wolfe Kenneth (Jim) 3/28/1920 2/27/1999    
Wolfe Ada (Pat) 2/26/1921 5/24/1998    
Ponton  Debra Rene  10/6/1957 7/2/1981    
Weede Helen Mustard 10/12/1886 3/22/1984    
Clouter Eva Violet  7/7/1902 6/27/1967    
Clouter Ben F. Jr. 2/23/1897 1/30/1985     
Clouter Lillie A. 1906      
Mustard Minnie E. 1889 1969    
Mustard Gayl  10/21/1912      "Mother" 
Mustard Beverly 10/5/1916  4/9/1995    "Father" 
Wetzel Hazel L. 10/23/1908 3/14/1996    
Wetzel Clarence L. 7/24/1908 9/6/1980    
Ausherman Linda M. 10/5/1955 10/14/1989    
Wolf Earl R. 7/13/1918 11/10/1992    
Wolf Mary 3/31/1924      
Fackler Dean 1/26/1915 2/9/1983    
Fackler Maye  5/4/1912      
Seely George L. 1909  1988     
Seely Arlyne  9/11/1913      
Drake  Marjorie A. 2/2/1922 6/19/1995    
Drake John C. 1/19/1915 5/16/1990    
Crabs Clayton A. 3/29/1896 2/27/1982    
Crabs Alice I. 6/18/1900 10/3/1982    
Crabs  Richard A. 1888  1958     
Reed Helen S. 12/27/1913 6/27/1993    
Reed Forrest E. 3/27/1912 1/23/1987    
McSparrin Nellie 1887 1986    
Trickle Thersia 1890 1960    
Warhurst Harold M. Jr. 1/22/1936 7/18/1995    
Warhurst F. Marie  3/19/1918      
Warhurst Harold M. 11/23/1915 9/13/1976    
Krisher Richard C. 1880 1962       
Reed Esther M. 5/1/1915 6/10/1988     
Reed Leonard R. 7/28/1913 10/20/1987    
Simpson Lillie M. 4/16/1966 11/11/1957    
Simpson Minnie M. 8/217/1897 11/16/1975    
Simpson John S. 1/13/1891 4/5/1973    
Bartlett Alma E. (Baldwin) 8/26/1923      
Bartlett David S. 4/8/1920       
Wolfe Robena Oveda 5/27/1902 6/8/1988    
Wolfe Arnold F. 2/19/1886 10/25/1956    
Reed Marjorie M. 5/5/1924 9/15/1987    
Reed Paul Isaac 12/3/1915 5/4/1976    
Swartwood  Baby   1916    
Edwards Frank S.  5/18/1871  1/26/1959        
Lewis Alice Dakin 12/3/1897 2/4/1977    
Duck Katie H. 1895 1970    
Duck Franklin L. 1883 1971    

Return to Dickinson County of Kansas AHGP Page