Homesteading Entries in Norton County

"G"

    B      C     D    E- F     G     H     I- J     K    L   M    N- P    Q- R   S    T- V   W- Z 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME TOWNSHIP GIVEN FILED OTHER
Gaddis William C. Orange 1883 1887  
Gaffney James Solomon 1889 1903  
Galbraith Joseph A. West Union 1901 1902  
Galbrath Joseph A. Crystal 1890 1906  
Galey James Crystal 1888 1907  
Gallatin John W. Clayton 1891 1903  
Gallatin William M. Noble 1903 1944  
Gallup ida M. Leota 1894 1894  
Gallup Stillman C. Rockwell 1882 1895  
Garber Albert G. Garfield 1886 1905  
Garber Hezekiah Rockwell 1890 1902  
Garber John R. Garfield 1889 1903  
Garber John R. Garfield 1890 1903 timber
Gardnet William W. Clayton 1882 1886  
Garland James Noble 1891 1906  
Garner James Lincoln 1882 1886  
Garner James Lincoln 1890 1892  
Garner James Lincoln 1884 1920  
Garner Junior James Lincoln 1891 1901  
Garrison Benjamin  F. Crystal 1900 1911  
Garrison Benjamin F. Crystal 1883 1887  
Garrison Charles Aldine 1890 1903  
Garrison Dewitt C. Aldine 1884 1885  
Garrison G.W. Orange 1907 1907 school
Garrison jesse B. Aldine 1892 1898  
Garrison Wesley B. Crystal 1899 1900  
Garrison William H.H. Modell 1890 1893  
Garton James B. Noble 1888 1888  
Garton James B. Noble 1892 1893  
Garton James O. Rockwell 1908 1910  
Garton John C. Noble 1888 1907  
Gasser Henry C. Rockwell 1889 1899  
Gatlin George A. Lenora 1919 1919 heirs of-school
Gause Stephen Clayton 1889 1892  
Gavin Patrick Center 1888 1903  
Gay John Clayton 1885 1915  
Gay Joseph Clayton 1886 1915  
Geary David Harrison 1895 1897  
Gee Alvah M. Lincoln 1888 1902  
Gehrett Amon Leota 1888 1888  
Gehrett Joseph Leota 1886 1888  
Gentry Joshua N. Aldine 1890 1893  
George Benjamin F. Sand Creek 1889 1919  
George Leonard Lincoln 1889 1915  
George Frank Sam 1883 1889  
Geraghty Joseph Orange 1889 1905  
Geraghty Joseph Orange 1893 1905  
Geshwiller John A. Grant 1891 1894 timber
Gettis John D. Highland 1884 1887  
Gettys Charles W. Clayton 1883 1883  
Gettys Charles W. Leota 1883 1883  
Gettys Charles W. Clayton 1891 1892  
Gibbs Dennis D. Clayton 1888 1904  
Gibbs Johnathan D. Jr. Clayton 1889 1922  
Gibbs Reuben Clayton 1888 1922  
Gibson John J. Grant 1889 1889  
Gibson John J. Grant 1891 1892 timber
Gilbert Permelia Grant 1891 1892  
Gilbert Truman J. Lenora 1882 1893  
Gilder Aden W. Modell 1889 1889  
Gilder Francis E. Modell 1889 1893  
Gilder Francis E. Orange 1909 1909 school
Gilder Frank Modell 1883 1886  
Gilder Sterling B. Modell 1882 1886  
Giles Sumner L. Leota 1884 1893  
Gilleece James Almelo 1884 1886  
Gilleece James Almelo 1884 1949  
Gillispie Jefferson W. Harrison 1892 1923  
Gilmore Nettie E. Noble 1900 1903 was Hill
Gimeson George S. Almena 1901 1905  
Gimeson James Harrison 1895 1895  
Gimeson James O. Almena 1890 1890  
Gimeson John B. Almena 1887 1888  
Gimeson William M. Almena 1890 1899  
Gishwiller John A. Emmett 1879 1881  
Gishwiller John A. Emmett 1879 1881  
Glancy Joseph A. Grant 1890 1893  
Glaze Franklin E. Harrison 1892 1893  
Gleason John Orange 1891 1905  
Gleason John Center 1886 1905  
Gleason John Center 1891 1905 timbrt
Glenn Hiram S, Grant 1889 1898  
Glenn Matilda M. Orange 1906 1906 school
Glennemeier Anton West Union 1901 1902  
Glennemeier Henry West Union 1894 1896  
Glennemeier Henry West Union 1896 1896 timber
Goble Oliver H.P. Emmett 1889 1889  
Gochenaur Eva E. Aldine 1891 1892 was Cochman
Godard Charley Grant 1890 1891  
Godsey William T. Modell 1894 1896 timber
Godsey William T. Modell 1889 1907  
Godwin Cezar Belle Plaine 1893 1898  
Goedke Friedrick Noble 1891 1904  
Goeken John Modell 1936 1936 school
Goldsberg. B. Lenora 1890 1904  
Goldsberry Fred E. Almelo 1899 1902  
Goldsberry Samuel M. Lenora 1890 1902  
Goldsby Amy Noble 1914 1914 school
Goldsmith Schuyler Belle Plaine 1889 1889  
Goldsmith Schuyler Belle Plaine 1892 1892  
Goldsmith Schuyler Belle Plaine 1899 1903 timber
Good Frank S. Orange 1899 1899  
Good Frank S. Orange 1890 1899  
Good Jones W. Leota 1889 1904  
Good Maria Belle Plaine 1891 1901 was Wilcox
Goode Americus E. Noble 1890 1891  
Goodenow Jesse H. Lenora 1890 1900  
Goodman Charles F. Modell 1898 1899  
Goodman G.W. Modell 1918 1927 school
Goodman W.K. Clayton 1903 1903 school
Goodrich Charles Almelo 1899 1900  
Goodroe Joseph Solomon 1893 1893 school
Goodwater George Harrison 1889 1891  
Goodwin Charles W. Belle Plaine 1889 1892  
Goodwin Elijah Rock Branch 1887 1888  
Goodwin Joseph West Union 1890 1940  
Goodwin Joseph Noble 1900 1902  
Goodwin Nathan J. Rock Branch 1882 1902  
Goodwin Samuel Solomon 1886 1888  
Goodwin William Sand Creek 1884 1884  
Gordon Marion Clayton 1888 1965 heirs of
Gordon Robert Y. Belle Plaine 1894 1896 Mitchell Co.
Gordon Samuel H. West Union 1887 1916  
Gordon Zachariah T. Modell 1890 1895  
Gore Milton H. Rockwell 1891 1892  
Gormley John E. Sand Creek 1884 1887  
Gormley John E. Sand Creek 1889 1890 school
Goss Christopher C. Crystal 1894 1902  
Goth Charles E. Orange 1892 1892  
Gottschall Edward Lenora 1903 1903  
Gould Charles C. Lincoln 1889 1917  
Gowdy Edward F. Belle Plaine 1890 1903  
Gowdy John F. Belle Plaine 1884 1900  
Goyer Daniel L. Solomon 1890 1890  
Grabast William Orange 1891 1916  
Graham Angeline Sand Creek 1901 1901 wid. Elijah
Graham Angeline C. Sand Creek 1907 1907 school
Graham Burkley O. Lincoln 1898 1899  
Graham Elijah Sand Creek 1883 1883  
Graham Elijah  Sand Creek 1890 1897 timber
Graham Gilbert Grant 1883 1885  
Graham Gilbert Grant 1889 1902  
Graham Gilbert H Grant 1890 1903 timber
Graham Gilbert H. Grant 1907 1940  
Graham John W. Almena 1882 1883  
Graham Joseph C. Leota 1884 1886  
Graham Marick Sand Creek 1883 1885  
Graham Thomas Highland 1897 1906  
Graham William F. Aldine 1886 1893  
Gramzon C.F. Harrison 1899 1899 school
Gramzon C.F. Harrison 1899 1899 school
Gramzon F.W. Harrison 1910 1910 school
Gramzow Christian F. Harrison 1886 1890  
Granger Samantha S. Garfield 1894 1897  
Grant Edward W. Emmett 1890 1893  
Grant Jane Grant 184 1906 heirs
Grant William Lincoln 1880 1882  
Grant William Lincoln 1890 1893 timber
Grant William Lincoln 1899 1902  
Grapenthin Theodor Grant 1887 1891  
Graver P.C. Belle Plaine 1917 1917 school
Graves Albert Center 1889 1889 school
Graves J.W. Center 1899 1903 school
Graves John W. Center 1886 1886  
Gray Alonzo P. Highland 1890 1908  
Gray Arthur D. Highland 1889 1914  
Gray Ellsworth Modell 1891 1940  
Gray Ellsworth Noble 1888 1888  
Gray John K. Leota 1884 1885  
Gray Linley O. Highland 1890 1914  
Gray Luella Highland 1890 1902  
Gray Lyonel H. Lenora 1887 1907  
Gray Morris  Highland 1890 1916  
Gray Peter T. Noble 1889 1903  
Gray Thomas L. Highland 1898 1902 timber
Green Henry F. Grant 1887 1889  
Green Ira W. Belle Plaine 1884 1885  
Green Ira W. Solomon 1889 1893  
Green James Highland 1886 1887  
Green James H. Lenora 1889 1923  
Green Nathaniel Sand Creek 1890 1903  
Green Samuel L. Leota 1881 1885  
Green William H. Crystal 1890 1893  
Greenfield Samuel A. Orange 1900 1901  
Greenwood George W. Aldine 1884 1892  
Greenwood John Center 1900 1902  
Greenwood Lee Garfield 1892 1894  
Greer Thomas D. Sand Creek 1890 1903  
Grefer Heinrick Almelo 1895 1905  
Gregg Harrison M. Aldine 1888 1906  
Gregg Josephine M. Sand Creek 1909 1922 school
Gregg Josephine M. Sand Creek 1909 1909 school
Gregory Ralph K. Highland 1888 1905  
Grenther John Grant 1888 1889  
Grieb Henry L. Center 1887 1893  
Griffin George H. Center 1894 1894 school
Griffin George H. Center 1894 1894 school
Griffin John A. West Union 1898 1900 timber
Griffin John A. West Union 1892 1911  
Griffith J.A. Solomon 1905 1905 school
Griffith J.A. Sand Creek 1900 1900 school
Griffith J.A. Sand Creek 1905 1905 school
Griffith J.A. Sand Creek 1893 1893 school
Griffith J.A. Sand Creek 1901 1901 school
Griffith J.A. Sand Creek 1892 1892 school
Griffith John A. Sand Creek 1892 1906  
Groom Leonard C. Almelo 1890 1917  
Gropenthin Theodore Grant 1890 1893 timber
Grosshans John H. Center 1880 1898  
Grosvenor John W. Grant 1890 1893  
Grosvenor Louisa Lincoln 1894 1901  
Grove Abraham K. Leota 1891 1891  
Grove Abram Center 1886 1893  
Grove Duncan M. Almena 1887 1891  
Grove Jacob Leota 1886 1886  
Grove William Almena 1890 192 timber
Grove William M. Almena 1887 1888  
Gunther Henry Grant 1891 1907  
Guthrie Absalom Belle Plaine 1889 1889  
Guthrie Ezra Belle Plaine 1887 1888  
Guthrie Thomas H. Belle Plaine 1899 1902  
Guthrie Virginia E. Belle Plaine 1890 1900  
Guthrie W.R. Center 1917 1917 school
Guthrie W.R. Center 1904 1916 school
Guthrie William R. Center 1896 1896  
Gwinn Elijah P. Almelo 1889 1902  

2005 by Sharleen Wurm
This site was  established Feb. 2005  by Sharleen Wurm and is dedicated to free access to records, documents and photos of historical and genealogical value. Documents contained herein may be copied for personal, non-commercial use as long as this message remains on all copied material.   These records, documents and photos may not be reproduced, published or re-published for any reason, in any format,  including electronic (web pages or CD's) and print, without prior written consent of the contributors or copyright holders.

Last updated Monday, January 30, 2006