Norton County Kansas
Marriage Record
Index up to 1930

This index was transcribed by Walta Russ for the Norton County Genealogical Society web page.  To obtain a copy of a marriage record from the Court House from this online index or for ones later than 1930:

Contact Walta Russ, c/o Norton County Genealogical Society, 322 W. Lincoln, Norton, Kansas 67654.  Because the Society is non-profit, you will be asked for a donation in addition to costs for copies and postage.

Groom Index

A    B   C    D    E    F   G   H    I-J           Mc    M    N- O    P-Q   R   Sa-Sl    Sm-Sy   T-U-V     W-Y-Z

Grooms N & O

Last Name First Name Brides Last Name Brides First Name Date of Marriage
NALL WLLIAM R. LARSON EMMA MAY 6/1/1910
NAST CHARLES WRIGHT AMANDA 2/19/1889
NAUMAN WYATT A. KIDDER EUNICE C. 11/10/1923
NAVIAUX CHALMERS P. SHULENBERGER ELLEN 8/29/1929
NAVINS S. S. ASKREN MARY 3/16/1903
NAYLOR LEWIS E. FRIEND VIRGIE E. 8/24/1913
NEAL ARTHUR C. WRAY OLIVE W. 10/7/1900
NEALON THOMAS J. SIEFKE JOSEPHINE 9/17/1918
NEDROW E. O. LUNDGREN THELMA 3/14/1928
NEDROW EDWARD J. MURPHY LOIS MAY 11/15/1905
NEEF THEODORE KNESS LOUISE 3/26/1898
NEEPER SAMUEL M. BUTTLER EMMA  12/31/1885
NEIDEMEYER CARL H. RENOE WILDA 3/19/1911
NEILTOPH WILLIAM R. JACOBS SYLVIA M. 10/26/1920
NEISWANGER ABRAM MC NEELY LUELLA 5/16/1895
NEISWANGER RALPH D. HENSLEE NINA 10/27/1897
NELLANS GEORGE PARKER MIRANDA 7/28/1920
NELSON CHARLIE H. MC CORMICK OLENE E. 11/27/1928
NELSON ERNEST E. EAKIN VINNA C. 10/21/1908
NELSON FRED W. SMITH LULA 12/2/1914
NELSON GEORGE W. HULL ELIZA E. 12/6/1906
NELSON HAROLD B. HARPER ESTHER GLADYS 12/8/1929
NELSON JOHN C. WOODS EMMA E. 9/29/1895
NELSON LAURENCE FARRIS EDNA 2/15/1928
NELSON LEE F. PORTER HELEN 7/13/1929
NELSON N. B. BROOKS SUSIE 11/29/1891
NELSON NORMAN GRAY EMMA PEARL 5/12/1913
NELSON O. H. HALL ETHEL G. 11/28/1901
NELSON REUBEN B. LUCAS DOLLIE A. 7/5/1888
NELSON REUBEN G. BROOKS GRACE E. E. 1/12/1928
NELSON S. J. CAMPBELL LUTIE 1/17/1880
NELSON THOMAS C. LINDEN ROSE 1/18/1916
NELSON WESLEY MILLER PEARL 6/7/1916
NEMER MICHAEL H. NAJAR MARY H. 2/1/1911
NESBITT JESSE L. KRIER EMMA L. 5/23/1889
NESBITT JOSEPH MC COY ALICE 10/22/1930
NETTLETON DANIEL BOND EVA 11/10/1883
NETTLETON EDWARD J. DECKER ANNA J. 5/2/1877
NEVILLE CLARENCE M. SARVIS GRACE E 12/22/1909
NEVILLE WILLIAM A. MC FEARLIN VIOLA 4/22/1908
NEVILLE WILLIAM O. HANNUM NETTIE M. 9/27/1885
NEVINS ALLEN S. GORDON ALICE M. 1/4/1911
NEVITT EARL L. POST STELLA M. 6/28/1916
NEW FRED W. YINGLING EUNICE  3/25/1920
NEWBOLD HOWARD J. SCOTT STELLA V. 12/18/1924
NEWBY GEORGE W. MARVIN JOSIE 7/25/1900
NEWCOMB OWEN M. POWELL BESSIE C. 1/3/1918
NEWELL ELDIN O. RANDOLPH MAGGIE 2/19/1930
NEWELL JOHN  C. HUNTER NANNIE 7/8/1890
NEWENS FORREST A. WAREHIME SYLVIA P. 9/26/1922
NEWLUN E. R. LEE IDA MAY 1/29/1925
NEWTON CLIFFORD I. VOIGT CLARA P. 10/14/1930
NEWTON GEORGE B. SOREY SUSAN J. 2/17/1888
NICHOLAS SEIGEL D. LYONS ADA F. 9/1/1914
NICHOLS ARNOLD F. MILLER MARGARET B. 7/22/1924
NICHOLS CLARENCE E. RYAN MAIDIE F. 7/20/1929
NICHOLS H. L. HUTCHISON NETTIE M. 9/2/1930
NICHOLS JESSE L. CLARK CATHARINE 12/15/1923
NICHOLS L. S. OOTON CORA E. 1/18/1893
NICHOLS W. W. PERNY E. L. , MRS. 4/21/1886
NICHOLSON CLARENCE R. URBAN HELEN 12/1/1925
NICHOLSON ELMER N. RANDALL MARY E. 3/9/1915
NICHOLSON FRANK MICHAL MELISSA 6/22/1921
NICHOLSON FREEMAN M. STODDARD ANNA BELL 1/26/1893
NICHOLSON JAMES M. BEST MARY L. 9/12/1895
NICHOLSON L. S. SHOCKIE BESSIE I. 2/26/1902
NICHOLSON OSCAR HOCKETT GLADYS 3/7/1922
NICHOLSON WALTER C. KOONS MINNIE EDNA 8/12/1908
NICHOLSON WILLIAM A. WATTON ETTA B. 8/3/1902
NICHOLSON WILLIAM R. MORELAND GRACE 11/22/1898
NICKELL DELBERT A. CASSEL ALLICE 11/20/1907
NICKELL FLOYD WONDERLICH DOROTHY 11/28/1929
NICKELL HIRAM F. HOLLER CLARA  M. 10/25/1909
NICKELL IRWIN E. UPHERMAN HELEN M. 5/30/1925
NICKERSON ALBERT THEHEARNE THENA 9/12/1920
NICKERSON BERT E. MC CLAIN FLORA 4/12/1911
NICKERSON CLEM STALLSWORTH AUDIE 3/18/1903
NICKERSON GEORGE O. WADE BERTHA 1/19/1899
NICKERSON HIRAM  E. STUCKER ELDORA M. 9/8/1898
NIEHAUS BENJAMIN F. HATCHER IDA E. 4/13/1909
NIEHAUS RALPH W. ALLEN FERN C. 4/7/1928
NILLSEN ALBERT A. MC COY RUBY M. 2/14/1923
NILLSEN ALBERT A. MC COY RUBY M. 2/14/1923
NIXON JAMES E. DAVIS MARY F. 7/10/1892
NIXON JAMES E. DAVIS MARY F. 7/10/1892
NIXON W.C. HUFF LAURA M. 8/24/1903
NIXON W.C. HUFF LAURA M. 8/24/1903
NOEL GROVER C. SHULTS MYRTLE E. 8/13/1915
NOEL GROVER C. SHULTS MYRTLE E. 8/13/1915
NOEL HARVEY THOMPSON ELLIE 11/10/1895
NOEL HARVEY THOMPSON ELLIE 11/10/1895
NOIRFALISE DENNIS J. PICRAUX MARY  2/3/1909
NOIRFALISE DENNIS J. PICRAUX MARY  2/3/1909
NONDORF JAMES E. PATE JULIA M. 12/15/1923
NONDORF JAMES E. PATE JULIA M. 12/15/1923
NOONE JAMES LEONARD MAYME 10/28/1902
NOONE JAMES LEONARD MAYME 10/28/1902
NOONE MICHAEL A. KINSER PEARL A. 6/17/1914
NOONE MICHAEL A. KINSER PEARL A. 6/17/1914
NORMAN CARL G. REAL OOPAL 12/21/1926
NORMAN CARL G. REAL OOPAL 12/21/1926
NORMAN JAMES D. SHAW MINNIE M. 10/11/1888
NORMAN JAMES D. SHAW MINNIE M. 10/11/1888
NORMAN JESS LOHMEYER CECILE 1/11/1926
NORMAN JESS LOHMEYER CECILE 1/11/1926
NORMAN WILLIAM H. MORRISON KATE 6/10/1883
NORMAN WILLIAM H. MORRISON KATE 6/10/1883
NORMAND JULIUS E. NORMAND LOLA 12/8/1924
NORMAND JULIUS E. NORMAND LOLA 12/8/1924
NORRIS BIRT O. GRIMN LILLY 12/29/1892
NORRIS BIRT O. GRIMN LILLY 12/29/1892
NORRIS CHARLES S. CRANMER ANNIE J. 8/4/1897
NORRIS CHARLES S. CRANMER ANNIE J. 8/4/1897
NORRIS PERRY TEMPLE ELSIE 10/19/1916
NORRIS PERRY TEMPLE ELSIE 10/19/1916
NORRIS R. M. MOSHER HARRIET G. 1/25/1895
NORRIS R. M. MOSHER HARRIET G. 1/25/1895
NORTHRUP CLIFFORD MC CONNELL OPAL ANN 6/5/1929
NORTHRUP CLIFFORD MC CONNELL OPAL ANN 6/5/1929
NORTON ALVA KEELY SUE 4/7/1925
NORTON ALVA HATCH CORNELIA W. 4/13/1896
NORTON ALVA KEELY SUE 4/7/1925
NORTON ALVA HATCH CORNELIA W. 4/13/1896
NORTON FREDERICK J. RANDOLPH NANCY C. 6/20/1927
NORTON FREDERICK J. RANDOLPH NANCY C. 6/20/1927
NORTON MILO V. LEGG MILDRED 3/12/1929
NORTON MILO V. LEGG MILDRED 3/12/1929
NORTON NELSON DRABE BEATRICE 12/24/1927
NORTON NELSON DRABE BEATRICE 12/24/1927
NORTON WILLIAM H. CHANDLER ADA 2/11/1893
NORTON WILLIAM H. CHANDLER ADA 2/11/1893
NOSE ISAAC S. MARBLE LILLIE 4/22/1896
NOSE ISAAC S. MARBLE LILLIE 4/22/1896
NOSSAMAN HOWARD T. FLEMING IONA F. 10/9/1909
NOSSAMAN HOWARD T. FLEMING IONA F. 10/9/1909
NOSTON HENRY C. ROUSE ESTER E. 8/15/1878
NOSTON HENRY C. ROUSE ESTER E. 8/15/1878
NOSTRAND HENRY C. KEPPEL FLORENCE D. 12/8/1910
NOSTRAND HENRY C. KEPPEL FLORENCE D. 12/8/1910
NOSTRAND P.HENRY JEARDOE ELECTA J. 12/29/1890
NOSTRAND P.HENRY JEARDOE ELECTA J. 12/29/1890
NUSSE C. H. FINK ZEPHIE G. 9/5/1911
NUSSE FRANK A. FINK ALICE 7/30/1907
NUSSE JOSEPH SCHANDLER MAGGIE 11/20/1902
NUTTER EDMUND HOPKINS ESTHER  4/25/1923
NUTTER EDMUND HOKINS ESTHER 4/25/1923
NUTTER EDMUND HOKINS ESTHER 4/25/1923
NYDAM ED SMITH NELLIE 7/23/1919
O' BRIAN (O' BRIEN) JOHN D. HASELEN ADDLADY 6/24/1881
O' CONNOR BERNARD FITCH FLORENCE M. 6/5/1929
O' HARE ANDREW MC GARY DORA BELLE 7/10/1882
O' HARE J. C. YARNALL MINNIE  2/10/1904
O' NEILL DAVID E. VANDIVER INEZ M. 11/20/1913
O' NEILL DAVID E. VANDIVER INEZ M. 11/20/1913
O' TOOLE JAMES M. MC MULKIN HANNAH 6/13/1887
O' TOOLE JOHN MC MULKIN MARY J. 6/13/1887
O' TOOLE JOHN FRANCES MALLAM GRACE 10/29/1919
OATHOUT WILLIAM GOBLE BELLE 4/25/1885
OBERQUELL RALPH F. HOPKINS EULA M. 8/26/1924
ODLE F. R. STAPP ALICE 6/26/1923
ODLE J. C. BUTLER J. L. ,MRS. 3/28/1891
OFFENHEISER GEORGE FRASE EVA C. 10/15/1924
OGLEVIE P. E. SCHOEN DOROTHY 12/21/1930
OHARE FRANK H. BROWN LUCY M. 8/23/1916
OHMSTEAD CHRIS WARD MAGGIE E. 12/22/1915
OLDHAM E. L. STEARNS DAISY P. 6/11/1900
OLDS GEORGE RAY MARSH VERA FAE 9/17/1927
OLESON THOMAS J. TORGESON ELSE 5/11/1889
OLIVER FRANCIS M. MONDAY ELIZABETH M. 10/6/1907
OLIVER FRANK R. ROBISON PHOEBE MAE 4/12/1922
OLIVER FRED M. MORSE EDITH 8/22/1922
OLIVER G. W. KUCH SARAH F. 11/1/1888
OLIVER GUS SILBER MARJORIE R. 12/31/1924
OLIVER HENRY HOPE EMALINE 8/12/1873
OLIVER HENRY H. ST. CLAIR EDITH 12/25/1913
OLIVER RALPH MORSE NETTIE P. 8/31/1913
OLIVER REASON LOCKHART CLARA E. 2/25/1894
OLMSTEAD OREN JAY OGORZOLKA MAMIE 2/18/1924
OLSON K. C. POGUE BERDEAN 10/1/1926
OLSON NELS SHANTZ SEALIA 12/12/1875
OLSON PAUL C. MAGNER VERA V. 5/19/1922
O'NEILL DAVID E. VANDIVER INEZ M. 11/20/1913
OOTON C. O. TEAFORD BERTHA 10/12/1905
OOTON ORON FRANS GLADYS 12/22/1919
OOTON OTIS HENTHORN PEMMA J. 10/6/1891
ORCUTT BENJAMIN W. SHEWEY BESSIE A. 12/4/1907
ORGAN DAVID E. DUNLAP CORA  9/1/1925
ORGAN FRANK LEONARD COLETA 6/17/1914
ORGAN JOHN C. WINTERS JOSEPHINE K. 11/1/1912
ORMSBEE M. L. WELTY LILY B. 11/11/1925
ORSBERN THOMAS C. SAGER HARRIETT A. 3/11/1915
ORTH VIRGIL L. SMITH BERNICE 10/8/1925
OSBORN CHARLES L. STUMP PEARL K. 12/16/1923
OSBORN THEODORE MC CLEAN REBECCA 3/21/1900
OSBORNE GEORGE D. LINDSEY ROSA E. 3/2/1888
OSBORNE I. N. NUNN MOLLIE 9/24/1888
OSTHOFF FRANK C. HICKERT ANNA 4/26/1921
OSWALD WILLIS YOUNG CLARA 4/20/1915
OTTER ALBERT BREGUMAN SOPHINA 8/24/1927
OTTER FRANK BATES MARGARET  8/6/1929
OTTER FRANK SCHNABEL MARY 11/10/1899
OTTER JOSEPH MC DERMOTT DAISY 5/19/1912
OTTER JOSEPH BRUGGEMAN HELENA 10/16/1928
OTTMAN JOHN C. STEPHENSON CATHARINE 2/1/1892
OUGH AUSTIN MYERS CARRIE 9/19/1900
OVEGARD BEGAMINE OWENS MARY 3/23/1902
OWEN LEWIS E. ANDERSON AVA 9/2/1926
OWENS JACOB W. ULM MABEL M. 10/22/1924
OWENS LEVERETT A. CLARK ARDELLA M. 12/25/1879
OYSTER FLOYD W. ALLEN LOIS MAY 12/10/1922

2005 by Sharleen Wurm
This site was  established Feb. 2005  by Sharleen Wurm and is dedicated to free access to records, documents and photos of historical and genealogical value. Documents contained herein may be copied for personal, non-commercial use as long as this message remains on all copied material.   These records, documents and photos may not be reproduced, published or re-published for any reason, in any format,  including electronic (web pages or CD's) and print, without prior written consent of the contributors or copyright holders.

Last updated Tuesday, January 24, 2006