Norton County Kansas
Marriage Record
Index up to 1930

This index was transcribed by Walta Russ for the Norton County Genealogical Society web page.  To obtain a copy of a marriage record from the Court House from this online index or for ones later than 1930:

Contact Walta Russ, c/o Norton County Genealogical Society, 322 W. Lincoln, Norton, Kansas 67654.  Because the Society is non-profit, you will be asked for a donation in addition to costs for copies and postage.

Groom Index

A    B   C    D    E    F   G   H    I-J           Mc    M    N- O    P-Q   R   Sa-Sl    Sm-Sy   T-U-V     W-Y-Z

Grooms Sm - Sy

Last Name First Name Brides Last Name Brides First Name Date of Marriage
SMALL STEPHEN B. LICHTY MAY 1/6/1892
SMALLFOOT ALBERT ROETTER MINNIE 2/17/1925
SMALLWOOD B. W. THUMA HULDA L. 11/29/1888
SMAY CLIFFORD H. REED EVA 5/25/1924
SMILEY OMEN B. MURPHY MABEL C. 6/28/1916
SMITH A. F. ROSENKRAUSE ROSA S. 3/27/1900
SMITH ALBERT C. VOLGAMORE BIRDIE M. 9/28/1923
SMITH ALBERT E. CALFEE ELLEN J. 3/15/1900
SMITH ALBERT E. CALFEE ELLEN J. 3/15/1900
SMITH ALFRED HINDS MILDRED 12/17/1927
SMITH ALPH M. WALLICK MINNIE E. 1/18/1892
SMITH AMON I. LOUGHERY AVERILL 3/3/1929
SMITH ARTHUR A. HAGAN LULU PEARL 8/18/1915
SMITH ARTHUR R. ALYEA OTTA 5/22/1929
SMITH CHARLES HUBBARD MAY 4/1/1911
SMITH CHARLES F. PERDUE EVA M. 5/7/1925
SMITH CHARLES W. COULSON JENNIE 5/2/1889
SMITH CHESTER E. SHINN ELLA M. 11/2/1904
SMITH CLIFFORD HAGER AMY B. 10/10/1928
SMITH CLIFFORD H. REED EVA 6/2/1924
SMITH CLINTON A. BOOHER FAYE F. 8/6/1918
SMITH DON C. DOLD LEONA 11/25/1921
SMITH DON L. DILLON EULAH B. 6/24/1919
SMITH EMERSON E. MC DONALD BYDIE L. 7/28/1920
SMITH EMMERY WILGERS MARTHA 6/7/1886
SMITH ERNEST W. KRUMWIEDE MAE I. 2/16/1924
SMITH EUGENE KOEHN MARY 7/14/1900
SMITH FRANK E. SHULTZ MARY E. 2/17/1926
SMITH FRANK W. BAKER AVA L. 10/2/1898
SMITH FRED L. BERNING JANET 5/2/1895
SMITH FREDRICK A. HOWELL MAGGIE C. 7/4/1905
SMITH FREDRICK G. HOWELL ETHEL E. 1/2/1917
SMITH FREDRICK WM. MALL LOUISE CHRISTINE 7/28/1919
SMITH GEO. H. WHITTACAKE SUSAN M. 1/1/1878
SMITH GEORGE G. POWELL MAGGIE 3/16/1899
SMITH GRIFFITH M. GROVE JESSIE 12/22/1909
SMITH HARDIN EVINS ANNA 6/8/1904
SMITH HARLEY JONES FLORENCE 12/18/1923
SMITH HARRY H. POWLESS LUCY A. 7/15/1915
SMITH HARRY W. RIST ALMA 8/25/1915
SMITH HENRY E. VAN PATTEN ALTA M. 12/25/1900
SMITH HERBERT K, SCOTT BEULAH B. 12/13/1923
SMITH HERMAN W. HENDRICKSON OLIVE D. 5/1/1888
SMITH HOBART A. MILLER RUBY I. 5/21/1924
SMITH J. A. MATHER KATE F. 4/5/1905
SMITH J. H. TURMAN GRACE JANE 3/22/1905
SMITH J. H. TURMAN GRACE JANE 3/22/1905
SMITH J. V. MATHEWS MARTHA 10/24/1885
SMITH J. V. MATHEWS MARTHA 10/24/1885
SMITH JAMES O. HINES STELLA M. 4/1/1897
SMITH JAMES O. HINES STELLA M. 4/1/1897
SMITH JAMES R. NUNN MYRA B. 9/26/1900
SMITH JAMES R. NUNN MYRA B. 9/26/1900
SMITH JOHN W. BUTLER HARRIET C. 2/17/1901
SMITH JOHN W. BUTLER HARRIET C. 2/17/1901
SMITH JOSEPH E. KIDDER CLARA R. 3/20/1923
SMITH JOSEPH E. KIDDER CLARA R. 3/20/1923
SMITH L.E. WYATT ANNIE E. 7/29/1894
SMITH L.E. WYATT ANNIE E. 7/29/1894
SMITH LAURANCE L. ABBOTT UNA M. 11/10/1915
SMITH LAURANCE L. ABBOTT UNA M. 11/10/1915
SMITH LEMUEL L. RANDOLPH EDNA 11/26/1913
SMITH LEMUEL L. RANDOLPH EDNA 11/26/1913
SMITH LEONARD WOLZEM GESINE 11/19/1925
SMITH LEONARD WOLZEM GESINE 11/19/1925
SMITH LEWIS AL. EMERY MARIA I. MRS. 7/1/1891
SMITH LEWIS AL. EMERY MARIA I. MRS. 7/1/1891
SMITH LLOYD C. HILLARD ELMA 9/17/1925
SMITH LLOYD C. HILLARD ELMA 9/17/1925
SMITH LLOYD M. REYER MILLIE 12/22/1930
SMITH LLOYD M. REYER MILLIE 12/22/1930
SMITH LOWELL SMITH VERA 11/19/1924
SMITH LOWELL SMITH VERA 11/19/1924
SMITH LOWELL W. TOWNSEND RENA 9/3/1921
SMITH LOWELL W. TOWNSEND RENA 9/3/1921
SMITH LOYD MULHOLLAND EVYLIN 12/22/1921
SMITH LOYD MULHOLLAND EVYLIN 12/22/1921
SMITH MARION ROLLAND ALVERTA 5/21/1930
SMITH MARION ROLLAND ALVERTA 5/21/1930
SMITH MARVIN CLAAR RUTH 2/16/1920
SMITH MARVIN CLAAR RUTH 2/16/1920
SMITH MORGAN P. PAINTER ALICE C. 3/15/1906
SMITH MORGAN P. PAINTER ALICE C. 3/15/1906
SMITH NAKE M. ALLEN MELISSA B. 8/29/1920
SMITH NAKE M. ALLEN MELISSA B. 8/29/1920
SMITH NEWTON L. THOMPSON STELLA M. 6/28/1920
SMITH NEWTON L. THOMPSON STELLA M. 6/28/1920
SMITH OMER F. BREON CLARA I. 4/4/1908
SMITH OMER F. BREON CLARA I. 4/4/1908
SMITH ORLEY CONARTY ADA AGNES 5/13/1894
SMITH ORLEY CONARTY ADA AGNES 5/13/1894
SMITH ORVILLE F. BROWN RUBY M. 1/25/1920
SMITH ORVILLE F. BROWN RUBY M. 1/25/1920
SMITH PETER BAKER LULLA 5/23/1904
SMITH PETER BAKER LULLA 5/23/1904
SMITH QUIMBER R. MATHESON E. J. 4/20/1905
SMITH QUIMBER R. MATHESON E. J. 4/20/1905
SMITH RALPH BAXTER NEL 6/21/1921
SMITH RALPH BAXTER NEL 6/21/1921
SMITH RAY KERR MYRTLE B. 7/19/1909
SMITH RAY KERR MYRTLE B. 7/19/1909
SMITH RAYMOND KAUFFMAN IDA 1/29/1903
SMITH RAYMOND KAUFFMAN IDA 1/29/1903
SMITH ROLLEY BISHOP IVA 4/29/1904
SMITH ROLLEY BISHOP IVA 4/29/1904
SMITH S. D. LINDSAY EMILY J. 6/28/1892
SMITH SAMUEL C. WOOLARD YVONNE E. 2/14/1923
SMITH VERNOR I. B. MC KINNEY MARY E. 9/3/1921
SMITH W. C. GRAMZOW ROSA S. 4/3/1901
SMITH WILLIAM KATS GERTIE MAE 2/26/1894
SMITH WILLIAM F. BAYLIE MATTIE M., MRS. 9/4/1909
SMITH WILLIE RAPP IVA 3/30/1903
SNART HARRY E. MUES LOUISE CHRISTINE 6/20/1924
SNEDERLY GEORGE M. TYROW LAURA 10/5/1892
SNELL JESSE F. HAGAN ELMA MARIE 6/2/1926
SNODERLY HENRY M. TRYEN LAURA 10/5/1892
SNODGRASS CLINTON LAUGHLIN GRACE 12/16/1903
SNODGRASS E.M. VANGUNDY M. A., MRS. 1/15/1887
SNODGRASS JEFFERSON FOWLER HELLEN 11/8/1922
SNODGRASS LEONARD MINER INAS 12/24/1924
SNODGRASS WILLIAM LAUGHLIN MAUDE 2/22/1900
SNOOKS THOMAS A. LAKE ANNETTE A. 10/5/01892
SNOW CHARLES A. MINER VELMA M. 3/11/1908
SNOW GEO. F. FELT ABBIE  3/21/1893
SNOW ORLA E. HEDGES FLORENCE E. 6/22/1898
SNYDE FLOYD G. PORTER EARLENE C. 7/4/1923
SNYDER A. J. BARRY NORA 8/14/1894
SNYDER ALBERT SMITH THELMA E. 3/8/1928
SNYDER DELBERT D. JOHNSON ANNA E. 11/25/1923
SNYDER FLOYD CARROLL OPAL 8/23/1924
SNYDER FRED C. CARTER FANNIE 4/1/1899
SNYDER HUBERT PAUL EMERSON JESSIE LEE 11/28/1920
SNYDER J. H. HOGUE STELLA 3/2/1911
SNYDER JOHN GARTON ETHEL  3/16/1903
SNYDER JOHN F. DAVIS LENA 12/25/1897
SNYDER JOHN J. STEELE LUELLA 11/25/1891
SNYDER RALPH W. DEAN LUCY 9/9/1903
SNYDER SAYLOR TURNER SUSIE 9/10/1930
SNYDER WALLACE J. SLIMM HAATTIE E. 2/2/1901
SODAR ANDRE VAN COUWELAERT MARIA 12/10/1907
SODERLUND FRANK BUTLER DORETTA 9/1/1926
SODERLY HARVEY N. LESTER HATTIE A. 4/4/1891
SOMMERHEISER HENRY ORSKINE FLORENCE 1/18/1893
SONNANSTINE E. E. BOYD CARRIE B. 11/7/1908
SONNTAG JACOB DONLY ALICE F. 6/4/1891
SORRIC WM. STURGEON MAMIE A. 1/16/1905
SOULE GEORGE E. WHITE JOSEPHINE 9/8/1896
SOULE LORENZO MICHALS SUSIE 2/12/1896
SOULE WILLIAM JOHNSON DAFTNA E. 3/14/1901
SOVENS EDGAR E. GRAVES EDNA 9/28/1898
SOVERNS PRESTON MARVIN MARTHA ANNA 6/10/1877
SOVERS EDGAR E. GROVES NELLIE 9/28/1898
SOWLE ARTHUR A. CARLSON EDNA M. 9/17/1929
SOWLES BURTON EISENBARTH MARTHA 8/24/1924
SOWRIE CHRISTOPHER C. NEISE LYDIA 1/5/1897
SPAETH CARL A. MATTHEWS HATTIE A. 4/6/1911
SPAHR JAMES F. DIETRICH META Y. 2/23/1918
SPANGLER CHARLES D. COX ELIZA F. 8/28/1925
SPANGLER RICHARD P. BOWMAN VELMA R. 11/25/1928
SPEAR LYLE L. TRAXLER RUTH R. 4/13/1922
SPECHT CARL E. JONES RUTH C. 4/30/1926
SPEIGLE JOHN BANCROFT GEOGIA 5/10/1920
SPELLMAN FRANK M. REES EDITH KING 10/29/1921
SPENCE CHARLES D. CLEMENCE ELLEN B. 3/25/1920
SPENCER CHESTER E. FACKLER HAZEL 12/20/1922
SPENCER EDMUND C. MORGAN ANNA 7/4/1879
SPENCER FRED C. HOLLENHEAD CORA M. 6/19/1886
SPENCER NELSON J. KELSEY MEDA S. 1/1/1885
SPERRY ALVIA E. MARKHAM ATHA L. 12/3/1908
SPERRY HARRISON C. BEAN ALTA M. 11/29/1909
SPERRY ROY A. BROOKS LILLIE C 3/3/1908
SPICER WILLIAM MITTAN MAGGIE 11/12/1884
SPICKER DORN ABERNATHY JENNIE 6/7/1905
SPIEKERMAN CHARLES A. CROCI LYDIA PALMA 8/2/1919
SPIESS CHARLES G. MILLER AGNES  11/16/1909
SPOHER RALPH R. MOYE FRANCES, MRS. 4/6/1926
SPOHER ROY P. OTTER NELLIE D. 1/24/1922
SPOON JERRY W. MORRIS ANNIE 12/14/1922
SPRAGG OTHA C. RITTER MARY J. 3/30/1898
SPRAGG SHERMAN LINDEN CLARA M. 12/25/1898
SPRAGG SHERMAN LINDEN CLARA M. 12/25/1898
SPRAGUE ALBERT L. RHODGE MARGARETE 3/12/1913
SPRAGUE CURTIS E. COLIP ROSELLA 3/12/1913
SPRAGUE RAYMOND H. WILLIAMSON EDITH ALIDA 12/31/919
SPRIK JOHN H. SHINN LILLIE M. 2/9/1919
SPROUL ARVA O. JOSEPH CLARA D. 8/28/1881
SPROUL EARL L. LEE ETA 2/19/1918
SPROUL GLEN WESTON NORRISH  MAE 8/18/1920
SPROUL HARRY O. K. KLEIN MARIE G. 11/28/1923
SPROUL LARK A. PARR NANCY E. 5/4/1898
SPROUL W. W. SHELEY IDA 2/11/1902
SPROUL WILLIAM O. ZMMERMAN HAZEL 4/19/1917
SPURLIN ERNEST R. LOGAN EIDTH GOLDIE 6/15/1910
SPURLIN MELVIN W. DANNEVIK OLIVE M. 1/1/1902
SRTURN CLARENCE WARD MINA 10/17/1920
ST. CLAIR E. J. GRANT DOROTHY E. 5/31/1919
ST. JOHN JOHN LEE BELL. RUBY  E. 6/5/1926
STAGMEYER RUDOLPH LOVEJOY OPAL 8/24/1928
STAHL HENRY F. BIRKOLZ CHRISTINA W. 12/30/1900
STALLSWORTH DELL WETCHENDOSFER ? MINNIE 3/26/1906
STALLSWORTH J. B. ROBERTS MINA M. 12/23/1903
STALLSWORTH SHERMAN WALKENDOFER MAMIE 7/3/1905
STAMEY C. A. JOHNSON MARY E. 1/16/1904
STAMEY C. KEEFER RICHARDSON ELIZABETH A. 12/8/1889
STAMEY CHARLES G. GRAVES FERN 1/9/1915
STANDARD SAM C. SALISBURY HAZLE B. 9/10/1902
STANDLEY CLARENCE D. CARTER ADA M. 3/28/1921
STANDLEY JAMES W. WIGGINS AURELIA 8/30/1924
STANLEY DANIEL W. HENDRICKS MAGGIE 11/7/1905
STANLEY ELDON J. LOMAX MARGARET E. 4/16/1919
STANTON LESTER S. PLOWMAN LUCILE 10/12/1926
STAPELTON G. RAYMOND HARMONSON NETTIE G. 10/11/1917
STAPELTON JOE B. HOLCOMB MAE F. 9/18/1917
STAPP JOHN GUY BODDY CARRIE L. 7/2/1889
STAPP WILLIAM B. BRYANT MARTHA M. 8/9/1905
STARENSKI MAURICE KLUG ANNA 7/8/1885
STARK EARNEST R. DARLING JENNIE O. 1/26/1893
STARK ERNEST R. WILLIAMS GOLDA 8/26/1916
STARK M. H. CHAMBERS JOSIE 9/3/1879
STARKEY JESSE J. MERRY BEULAH M. 8/22/1923
STARLING ROLLIN NIENYER PHEBIE 7/4/1892
STARNES HENRY J. MARTIN NETTIE  7/6/1921
STARRETT FRANK C. HOYT EDNA S. 5/25/1911
STATES GLENN F. LOUGHRY ETHEL L. 1/20/1915
STAUFFER LEONARD ANDERSON VEVA 11/19/1924
STAUS AUGUST SANDERS ADALINE C. 3/28/1907
STAUSE GUSS PALMER ADELIA 1/10/1887
STAUSER ROBERT N. ROGERS NORA PEARL 5/28/1910
STEARNS HOWARD E. BULLARD DOROTHA 10/29/1923
STEB A. H. TIMPER ELIZABETH 2/10/1926
STEEL CALVEN RHODES EVA V 6/7/1916
STEEL CECIL SCOTT MILA 5/23/1925
STEEL WM. W. RAMSEY EFFIE M. 4/2/1892
STEELE DON I. HAYES CAROLINE R. 11/25/1914
STEELE JOHN SHELTON CORA E. 5/2/1897
STEELSMITH ALBERT GRABAST CHIV J. 5/4/1910
STEELSMITH SIMON WALLACE ANNA G 3/4/1893
STEGMAN THEODORE PHILLIPS GRACE 5/5/1924
STEINBRINK GEORGE H. TAYLOR ETHEL 5/3/1924
STENGER FRANK C. FERRIS ALICE 5/18/1898
STENRET CLEMENT KUNDSON MARY 11/16/1885
STEOBEL EDWARD MAHER MINNIE 9/24/1889
STEPENS FRANCIS A. WATSON LILLIE E. 8/2/1885
STEPHENS ALBERT A. FISHER MAGGIE 12/25/1895
STEPHENS CLYDE L. BARNETT FLORA J. 3/27/1924
STEPHENS GEORGE L. BLAIR JENNIE 12/5/1918
STEPHENS HARRY D. BROWER GOLDA M. 5/3/1924
STEPHENS JESSE RITTER IDA M. 10/15/1899
STEPHENS WILLIAM JR. SCHROEDER WILHELMINA ADA 9/9/1929
STEPHENSON EARNEST R. SEPTER LAVINA 5/10/1899
STEPHENSON ELMER GRANT GATES CATHARINE E. 12/24/1919
STEPHENSON GRANT PHIPPS MAGGIE 7/10/1888
STEPHENSON ROBERT  MILLER ANNA 3/27/1929
STEPHENSON WALDO I. SMITH IRENE 2/27/1930
STEPPER GEORGE M. LEGG CLARA  6/27/1928
STERNER CHARLES B. NOONE HANORA L. 8/20/1929
STERNER JIM FOUST SERAH 5/28/1923
STERRETT JOHN F. PHILLIPS MINNIE L. 10/27/1880
STEVENS EARL H. MC DONALD WINIFRED L. 6/25/1929
STEVENS EDWIN D. GUTHRIE MARY J. 1/5/1898
STEVENS JOHN MC CUE MARY 9/23/1886
STEVENS N. W. PALMER LEOLA M. 8/24/1903
STEVENS THOMAS H. VERTREES CORA 1/30/1898
STEVENSON ANDREW  SALADEN GRACE 12/29/1924
STEVENSON GUY E. DEY ESTHER 6/3/1914
STEVENSON JOHN T. LOCKWOOD BERTHA E. 10/8/1907
STEVENSON WILLIAM CREG SHELEY NORA 7/9/1917
STEWARD WILLIAM JAMES BRINKMEYER FREIDA L. 4/18/1921
STEWART DUDLEY SCHLITIZ MINNIE 12/5/1922
STEWART FRANK E. KRAFT EMMA 1/26/1916
STEWART GEORGE A. AVARD (ALVARD) MINNIE M. 4/3/1916
STEWART HARVER A. PACK SARAH 10/24/1900
STEWART J. W. HARPER MAUDE C. 4/30/1929
STEWART JOHN JACKSON MARY 1/6/1904
STEWART RUSS PUTNAM SYLVIA 1/9/1929
STEWART WILLIAM E. BAILEY LEONA 3/12/1907
STEWART WILLIAM H. D. PIERSON OLIVE 4/26/1911
STIARWALT W. A. NORMAND HATTIE A. 2/15/1926
STICKLEY JOHN S. SEDMAN JERENE 8/22/1923
STICKNEY ARTHUR E. CONKEY EMMA GRACE 10/26/1891
STIENKE DREXEL MOWREY HELEN 1/5/1930
STILES JOHN WATSON IDA 7/4/1892
STILL GEORGE R. ROACH MYRTLE J. 6/18/1930
STILL ORVAN GUINN CORA I. 2/18/1914
STOCKWELL CLARENCE KENNEDY ALCIE 7/3/1927
STODDARD CHARLES M. RICE HATTIE  10/18/1894
STODDARD ELMER M. ORGORZOLKA CECILIA 1/5/1924
STOFER BURSY W. BENNETT GOLDIA A. 5/3/1930
STOHR EVERETTE E. BOLIGER ALICE M. 12/27/1926
STOLZ HENRY HENSLEY MARY 6/25/1885
STONE ERNEST G. KINDER LOUISE M. 10/22/1921
STONE GEORGE W. WELLS ALICE 7/3/1887
STONE HUGH E. FRENCH FLORENCE L. 9/25/1922
STONE THOMAS J. ALLEN OLIVE H. 7/21/1890
STORMS HERBERT D. INMAN FRIEDA 3/12/1929
STORMS SAMUEL C. LEONARD MARY A. 1/16/1907
STOUS CONARD NICHOLS MARY E. 8/5/1897
STOUSE CONRAD NICHOLS MARY E. 8/5/1897
STOUT ALFRED C. WADE ELSIE 8/5/1924
STOUT WILLIAM Z. FISCUS THELMA  4/3/1924
STOWE H, H. DONNELLY ORISSA 5/23/1923
STOWE WILLIAM N. ROSENKRAUSE PEARL S. 3/27/1900
STOWE WM. CALFEE ELLA J. 3/15/1900
STOWE WM. N. CALFIE ELLEN J. 3/15/1900
STRATON ALBERT P. GENTRY DELLIA A. 6/2/1926
STRATTON FRED J. LAMB GARNET IRENE 3/22/1922
STRAUSER JOHN K. CLARK BLANCHE E. 2/24/1912
STRAYER NORMAN WARD LAURA E. 12/27/1903
STRAYER W. B. LICHTY MAY 1/6/1892
STRAYER WILLIAM B. WEESS MARY 5/23/1926
STREIT HENRY F. NUSSE MARIE M. 10/9/1928
STRICKLAND A. J. MC CARTY E. A. 4/5/1887
STRICKLAND GEORGE E. HOPPER JENNIE 3/4/1922
STRINGFELLOW ALPHONSO BAUER EFFIE  6/18/1896
STRINGHAM ALBERT E. GILDER MATTIE  7/28/1909
STRINGHAM ALL COLLINS LOTTIE 9/8/1895
STRINGHAM GRANT PAXTON NETTIE 6/29/1892
STRINGHAM JOSIAH JOHNSON HANNAH 5/17/1899
STRINGHAM ROBERT THOMPSON NELLIE 10/28/1920
STRINGHAM WILLIAM STONE MARTHA 11/29/1928
STRINGHAM WILLIAM F. THOMPSON MARY ETHEL 3/25/1921
STROBEL EDWARD MAHOR WINNIE ALICE 9/29/1889
STRODE WILLIAM GALLENTINE HILLIE 7/28/1905
STROHMYER ARTHUR W. MERCER ETHEL 12/5/1927
STRUBE CHARLES MESLER LULA (LELIA) 11/12/1924
STRUCKLAND ANDREW J. MC CARTY ARTHA A. 6/4/1889
STUARD HARRY W. WILSON ZEREPHA E. 6/5/1881
STUART CHARLES A. PRATT NELLIE MAY 12/23/1929
STUBBS DALE ESHELMAN PAULINE 12/24/1927
STUBBS JAS. H. GLENN MAY A. 6/29/1898
STUCHLIK DANIEL W. JONES . RUTH E. 12/30/1892
STUCHLIK FLOYD E. HOWARD IRENE 5/20/1927
STUCHLIK HAROLD E. NORTON THELMA 3/8/1928
STUCHLIK JOHN CAREY INA R. 4/30/1920
STUCHLIK JOSEPH F. MICHEEL MOLLIE E. 9/6/1893
STUCHLIK RICHARD F. POST GRACIE 3/8/1923
STUCHLIK VICTOR BAIRD HAZEL 2/8/1929
STUENKEL WILLIAM F. GIBSON VIOLET 12/21/1927
STUMP EDWARD FENTON JESSIE 8/11/1904
STUMP GEORGE TURNER LAURA 12/14/1927
STUMP MARSHAL BARD ANNA 12/15/1923
STURGIS LEWIS B. JOHNSON FLORENCE 12/20/1927
STUTESMAN CLARENCE SHIDLER NELLIE 10/19/1919
STUTESMAN JOHN BARD DOLLIE 2/14/1917
SUHR CARL F. BIRKHOLZ MARY 11/7/1896
SULLIVAN WENDELL WILEY EFFIE 3/31/1897
SULLIVAN WILLIAM P. HASKELL ALTA M. 10/24/1887
SUMMERHISER HENRY ERSKINE FLORENCE 1/18/1893
SUMMERS BENJ. A. STUCHLICK MARGARET 5/21/1921
SUMNER ROBERT C. SPENCE GRACIE MAE 9/7/1921
SUMNER T. J. FALKNDER ZENDA 2/3/1923
SUMPTER GLEN R. BRYANT LEONA C. 11/16/1912
SUPLEE HARRY L. RICKLE FANNIE 2/19/1909
SUPLEE VERNON C. ECKHART ELDA M. 12/24/1923
SUTLIFF NATHAN H. POST ELSIE 11/27/1879
SUTTON FAY ELMO ROE ILA 8/28/1919
SUTTON FRANCIS  ROE GARNET  12/10/1924
SUTTON JOSEPH  WYMAN MILVINA 3/1/1888
SWANK GILBERT EGEE NINA 4/25/1926
SWANK MARION F. BEAN MARGARET E. 1/16/1929
SWANSON CHARLES DELLERE CECILIA 10/13/1915
SWANSON EDWIN  CAPLINGER GEORGIA 12/1/1923
SWANSON GILBERT SODERLUND LOULA 10/16/1929
SWANSON OLOF S. JOHNSON TILDA 12/19/1890
SWARTZ A. R. BULL ETHEL 11/27/1910
SWARTZ GILBERT WALLEM MABEL 4/21/1928
SWARTZ HUGH W. DAVID MYRTLE M. 4/27/1904
SWAYZE EARL SYDNEY TAYLOR LYDA 11/23/1929
SWAYZE SHERMAN E. JONES ETHEL F. 8/1/1930
SWEELEY SAMUEL C. CALHOON IDA MAY 7/16/1905
SWEET GEORGE R. SEARCH ELSIE B. 8/21/1926
SWEET JAMES A. CROUSE MARY L. 6/10/1893
SWEET JAMES M. FRIEND LYDIA 12/25/1895
SWEETWOOD JOHN SHOOK ELLA  8/23/1898
SWENDENER ANDREW CAUGHEY MAEL 6/20/1919
SWENDENER CLARENCE E. KESSLER ZORA M. 2/16/1916
SWENDENER JOHN W. CRAMER PEARL E. 7/27/1910
SWIFT JAMES F. CONARTY HAZLE A. 7/10/1909
SWISHER CURTIS  ROUSH CLAUDINE 8/3/1925
SWISHER NOAH S. COGDILL THELMA M. 3/20/1924
SWITZER MACK DAVENPORT MAMMIE 3/7/1897
SWITZER MACK DAVENPORT NANIE 1/7/1897
SWOPE CARL M. GARRISON MINNIE E. 5/6/1905
SWOPE EARL D. TATE LULU E. 5/17/1911
SWOPE R. S. MC FERRIN MAGGIE 3/14/1901
SYDER F. R. MICHELL ROXANA 3/7/1891
SYLYGH JOHN R. BISHOP ANNA 3/13/1887
SYMS W. J. SMITH ESTELLA 12/21/1898

2005 by Sharleen Wurm
This site was  established Feb. 2005  by Sharleen Wurm and is dedicated to free access to records, documents and photos of historical and genealogical value. Documents contained herein may be copied for personal, non-commercial use as long as this message remains on all copied material.   These records, documents and photos may not be reproduced, published or re-published for any reason, in any format,  including electronic (web pages or CD's) and print, without prior written consent of the contributors or copyright holders.

Last updated Tuesday, January 24, 2006