Reno county Genealogy Society

Reno County Genealogical Society

Welcome to Reno County, Kansas

Preserving Our Yesteryears!

Welcome to Reno County sign

Abbyville Cemetery Interments

1978 survey

Last Name, Given Name, Birth, Death

Ball (Father) 1861 1931
Ball (Mother) 1868 1931
Ball Beulah T. 1902 1913
Ball Earl L. 1896 1918
Beavers Inf dau 12/26/1903 12/26/1903
Bell Belle 1866 1947
Birket Alta (Naggle) 1894 1976
Birket Amelia W. 1876 1944
Birket Clifford W. Jr. 1935 1978
Birket Faye 8/29/1913 12/23/1948
Birket Gracie A. 9/11/1873 6/4/1967
Birket Inf    ? 1905
Birket John A. 11/22/1867 11/20/1949
Birket Samuel E. A.  1874 1949
Birket Sarah Jane 9/8/1836 10/13/1909
Birket William A. 3/16/1836 10/23/1919
Birket William W. 1878 1947
Blue Marjorie E. 1906 1974
Bowles Lelia C. 06/18/1865 04/15/1941
Bridgeman Birtie A. 1888 1958
Bridgeman Claude E. 1880 1961
Bridgeman Cora 1877 1965
Bridgeman E. 1848 1920
Bridgeman Edward 1872 1946
Bridgeman Gussy B. 1884 1885
Bridgeman Infant Son ? 1876
Bridgeman Infant Son ? 1914
Bridgeman Marjory 1861 1943
Bridgeman Nettie May 1877 1878
Bridgeman Sarah E. 1857 1903
Buchanan Sadie M. 09/19/1878 05/13/1951
Busick Clifford A. 11/08/1896 02/21/1964
Cade Edwin C. 08/17/1866 04/17/1904
Cade Elizabeth 12/14/1868 02/20/1948
Cade Emily S. 1837 1911
Cade Eunice D. 10/23/1870 03/07/1933
Cade George C. 1837 1903
Cade George W. 1902 1970
Cade Infant Son ? ?
Cade John A. 1868 1901
Cade Robert 1897 1976
Cade Robert L. 07/23/1864 07/23/1920
Coffman Anna B. 1858 1892
Cooper Byron W. 10/06/1906 02/18/1959
Copenhaver Bert O. 1882 1947
Copenhaver C.T. 1843 1914
Copenhaver Emma 1887 1964
Copenhaver Mary 1849 1922
Cox Olive G. 04/08/1908 05/15/1967
Cox Ralph E. 07/12/1897 10/04/1977
Cox Samuel F. 04/08/1908 05/15/1967
Crow Lawrence J. 1889 1963
Cummings Clara E. 03/11/1869 07/14/1954
Cummings Clara M. 07/17/1901 08/10/1932
Cummings  Thomas 02/03/1850 08/15/1951
Danford Clyde D. 1890 1921
Danford Frank H. 1863 1938
Danford Holly Keith 03/07/1912 02/28/1915
Danford Katie 1898 1972
Danford Marietta 1866 1946
Day Peter Eugene 08/22/1971 08/25/1971
Deck Infant son ? 08/20/1928
Deck Infant son 1917 1917
Deck Lawrence 1871 1959
Deck Millie 1887 1919
Deck Peter 08/06/1850 11/25/1920
Deck Sarah I. 01/06/1920 12/13/1952
Denton Mary C. 1890 1945
Deupser Infant son 07/01/1901 07/04/1901
Deupser Miriam E. 06/27/1915 08/20/1948
Dickerson Fred H. 1881 1945
Dunn Dacie S. 1881 1939
Dunn Ethel H. 10/14/1908 01/02/1909
Dunn G. W. 1868 1952
Dunn George W. 1849 1924
Dunn James 1847 1922
Dunn John A. 1879 1971
Dunn Sarah C. 1863 1952
Dunn Sarah E. 1850 1902
Duvall Ara E. 1866 1901
Duvall Earl W. 1891 1924
Duvall Thomas L. 1861 1933
Ehling David S. 1889 1949
Ehling Fannie 1893 1912
Ehling Florence McIver 04/01/1899 05/26/1976
Ehling Lottie 08/19/1882 11/11/1976
Ehling Paul S. 02/22/1891 06/09/1977
Ehling Samuel D. 05/05/1880 06/26/1976
Ehrenfeld Henry S. 02/09/1823 06/21/1896
Ellinger Walter W. 1879 1942
Esser Robert O. 1909 1977
Esser Velma 1908 1977
Farney Joe A. 04/28/1888 05/05/1955
Farney Nona 02/23/1893 05/02/1966
Farney Ruth Harriet 09/03/1919 08/29/1920
Feese Dorothy F. 1912 1971
Fesler Charles 05/04/1857 01/12/1940
Fesler Gertrude 1892 1958
Fesler Gladys 1910 1977
Fesler James Warren 11/12/1895 03/27/1970
Fesler John C. 01/13/1890 11/18/1973
Fesler Margaret Wilson 09/29/1863 08/05/1924
Fesler Ralph 1903 1967
Foster Max 1889 1936
Fraser Clinton S. 06/23/1905 09/22/1947
Fraser Emma J. 10/14/1874 09/03/1940
Fraser Esther E. 08/31/1915 11/26/1925
Fraser Jacob A. 12/29/1874 06/06/1954
Fraser Mary 1903 1972
Fraser Pheena L. 05/12/1912 03/31/1914
Fraser Ruby Mae 1920 1979
Gagnebin Etta May 1881 1964
Gagnebin George C. 1894 1969
Gagnebin James 1863 1950
Gagnebin James, Sr.  1830 1917
Gagnebin Joseph 1880 1962
Gagnebin Lena M. 1883 1970
Gagnebin Louis F. 1878 1970
Gagnebin Margie E. 03/26/1896 10/09/1978
Gagnebin Olive 05/14/1882 06/24/1933
Gagnebin Samuel 05/26/1876 03/16/1967
Gagnebin Sarah Jane 1870 1944
Gobel Ica 1886 1962
Goodrich Katy 1901 1904
Goodrich Oliver   1905 1910
Goodrich Warren 1899 1904
Gori Clarence 1891 1952
Green Ona E ? 2/4/1904
Gregg Harriet E 11/26/1849 4/22/1919
Gregg Ora C 1877 1918
Gregg William 09/25/1845 9/24/1913
Griffey Henry A 1862 1945
Henry Gerald A 11/1/1917 7/3/1936
Heusted Leland Leon 1941 1943
Hipp Infant 1917 1917
Hodge Helen D ? 7/14/1904
Hodge John A 1894 1969
Hodge John B 1869 1950
Hodge Richard 1/16/1866 4/26/1906
Horton Gertrude    9/23/1893 4/9/1938
Horton Harold Emory 1/3/1904 7/20/1904
Horton Herbert 1881 1939
Horton Mary Dunn 1873 1905
Horton Walter 8/14/1874 5/9/1947
Jones Elizabeth Viola (Palmatier) 4/24/1896 9/11/1959
Jones Nancy Jo 1950 1957
Kimmel Grace 1860 6/12/1899
King James Harvey 1863 1945
King Mary Rosena 1867 1955
Kitch Clyde J. 1883 1966
Kitch Laura G. 1892 1893
Kitch Pearl N. 1894 1903
Knoefel Charles 1877 1927
Krauter Minnie 1918 1978
Lehman Florence 1892 1960
Lentz Andrew J. 1830 12/15/1916
Lentz Daniel 1838 1902
Lentz Katherine H. 1834 12/10/1913
Lentz Marion Elaine 1922 1971
Lorenz Fred 1862 1942
Malone Samuel B. 1843 1904
Manning Lewis J. 1875 1969
Manning Lida F. 1881 1949
Marteney H. Irvin 3/26/1867 10/15/1948
Marteney Jefferson M. 1/28/1898 6/10/1965
Marteney Maggie M. 5/3/1872 12/10/1922
McIver Anna Alberta 8/2/1869 2/6/1908
McIver Bert 1/1/1866 2/5/1931
McIver Beulah M. 6/12/1903 11/16/1903
McIver Birket, Flora 1877 1910
McIver Clarice H. 5/10/1910 5/4/1926
McIver Edward Samuel ? 7/27/1935
McIver Ella 1867 1925
McIver Everette S. 4/6/1899 10/16/1948
McIver George 5/29/1870 10/30/1941
McIver Helen B. 9/28/1900 11/2/1971
McIver L.C. 1862 1931
McIver Lucille 1/16/1898 2/25/1904
McIver Tennie S. 9/28/1873 6/26/1928
McRavey Margie E. 3/26/1896 10/9/1978
McSherry Ella 1865 1952
McSherry J.H. 1856 1903
McSherry Olice 1885 1910
McShery Thomas 12/25/1822 8/16/1905
Miller Dora May 1887 1919
Miller Eva I. 1903 1974
Miller F. F. 05/30/1855 11/1/1912
Miller Helen M. 11/22/1961 2/14/1964
Miller Hewett R. 1884 1942
Moser Fred 1868 1921
Moser Jessie 1882 1963
O'Brien Conroy G. 5/4/1952 5/24/1978
O'Brien James 1888 1965
Palmatier Cyrus 11/4/1903 12/13/1903
Palmatier Peter Van Allen 10/31/1866 5/19/1937
Pike Roscoe E. 11/18/1899 12/22/1962
Price Erwin 2/4/1932 3/9/1932
Rank Carl B., Sr. 1886 1972
Rank Jerry 1938 1945
Rank Josephine 1900 1970
Rathbun George R. 1849 1925
Rathbun Mary J. 1854 1928
Rector M.J. 7/3/1832 3/24/1914
Rector W.M. 2/3/1812 1/29/1903
Rose George Alonza 1868 1902
Rush Christa Kay ? ?
Rush Edward E. 1865 1931
Rush Sophia E. 1879 1969
Salmon Amos W. 6/18/1876 2/3/1888
Salmon George A. 12/1/1888 8/7/1960
Salmon Grace I. 9/8/1891 4/8/1977
Salsgiver Mary E. 1863 1931
Sawrey Marjery 12/6/1839 12/29/1924
Schillinger Ernestine M. 1860 1959
Schillinger Fred W. 1890 1970
Schillinger John L. 1894 1956
Schillinger William J. 1861 1936
Schnurr Bell 1870 1936
Schnurr Frank   1865 1934
Schnurr Frankie C. 12/19/1890 1/5/1902
Schnurr Loyd T. 1893 1953
Schnurr Pearl M. 1897 1978
Scott Erriell V. 7/25/1900 12/25/1902
Smith E. Keith 7/11/1911 8/19/1968
Smith Pearl ? 1910
Staats Myrtle O. 1903 1972
Staats Roy V. 1902 1973
Stalling Ruth Ann ? 1949
Stanley Alvena 1878 1916
Stanley Avilla 1906 1921
Stanley Charles 1873 1924
Thompson G.A. 1870 1933
Thompson Mary R. 11/11/1870 10/6/1905
Thompson Myrtle Vera 2/7/1900 7/25/1909
Tucker Robert Eugene ? ?
Vogt Joan Shirley 1931 1971
West Albert P. ? 7/13/1902
Willis F.B. 5/6/1826 4/12/1905
Willis Mary E. 1835 1930
Wilmott James M. 6/27/1854 2/13/1932
Wilmott Louise 1890 1967
Wilmott Margaret E. 11/18/1858 8/28/1887
Wilmott Nat. J, 1884 1970
Winder Edward 1889 1905
Winder Frances 1920 1920
Winder Lena 1872 1957
Winder Reuben J. 1867 1937
Winder Warren M. 9/16/1891 3/24/1919
Witter C.D. 12/18/1888 1/25/1963
Witter C.D. 1859 1930
Witter Emma 1862 1950
Wright Abraham H. 2/11/1848 2/21/1923
Wright Cora E. 1883 1957
Wright John W. 1887 1971
Wright Sarah Jane 4/29/1854 9/27/1926
Wulfemeyer Will F. 8/17/1883 7/25/1973
Zimmerman Irvan C. 1901 1973